Boxing Promotion

German Boxing Association

German Boxing Association
  • Name: German Boxing Association
  • Headquarters: Germany
  • Acronyms: GBA
  • Promotion Links:

GBA Events

Landau Boxen Sunday, March 26, 1:00 PM ET
Elite Boxing Center Landau in der Pfalz, Rhineland-Palatinate Europe Western Region
Profiboxen: Jaede vs. Varduashvili Saturday, March 18, 12:00 PM ET
Columbia Theater Berlin, DE Europe Western Region
Title Fight Jaede vs. Varduashvili 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mike Jaede  defeats  Paata Varduashvili via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 3 of 12, 7:28 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Donsley Figino  defeats  Pavel Herman via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shoaib Akhtar  defeats  Peter Mellar via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 3 of 4, 7:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maurice Milcke  defeats  Josef Holub via KO/TKO   2:13 Round 2 of 4, 5:13 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rasul Alautdinov  defeats  Pavel Šiška via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hamza Hussein  defeats  Feras Al Nimer via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kevin Traynor  defeats  Justin Meifert via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 2 of 4, 5:47 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Denys Pesotskyy  defeats  Abel-Charli Marta via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 2 of 4, 4:37 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Justin Marvin Hoffmann  defeats  Daniel Coker via KO/TKO   2:46 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maksim Bogancov  defeats  Michal Hadrbolec via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Philipp Pankin  defeats  Niklas Pedersen via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 3 of 4, 6:35 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Timo Westphal  defeats  Erik Misurda via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 2 of 4, 4:18 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Johannes Missal  defeats  Martin Cerny via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jordan Hammonds  defeats  Zahir Bennett via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 2 of 4, 4:02 Total Bout Page
Fight World 8 Saturday, March 18, 11:00 AM ET
Panther Gym North Rhine-Westphalia, DE Europe Western Region
Polat vs. Solmaz 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Huenkar Polat  defeats  Engin Solmaz via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marc Dube  defeats  Ali Hassan Zadeh via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mirko Sikora  defeats  Justin Syring via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 2 of 6, 4:01 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Karim Bouguerra  defeats  Arwed Daub via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Moustafa Moustafa  defeats  Koeksal Orduhan via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mohammed Kadri Amine  defeats  Karim Achour Boukari via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christian Dulz  defeats  Dejan Dragosavac via KO/TKO   2:57 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Flamur Haxha  defeats  Patrick Keller via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Landau Boxen Saturday, March 11, 1:00 PM ET
Elite Boxing Center Landau in der Pfalz, Rhineland-Palatinate Europe Western Region
Altunkaya vs. Kirmizitoprak 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Fatih Altunkaya  defeats  Enes Kirmizitoprak via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 2 of 6, 4:48 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vishan Kurkaev  defeats  Robert Weiss via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 3 of 4, 7:54 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gianluca Perla  defeats  Peter Stuhlfauth via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juergen Manger  defeats  Oussama Monib via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alen Lauriolle  defeats  Eugenio Milazzo via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arman Poorasghar  defeats  Dennis Juergen via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mohamed Abalgouch  defeats  Justin Traeger via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
AMB Masters Europe Saturday, March 11, 4:00 AM ET
Kickboxen-Team-Xander North Rhine-Westphalia, DE Europe Western Region
Title Fight Liegmann vs. Kulinova 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Sarah Liegmann  defeats  Diana Kulinova via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 2 of 10, 2:43 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mariusz Biskupski  defeats  Marc Lambertz via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 8 of 8, 23:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Farina Römling  defeats  Sonia Klos via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lukasz Barabasz  defeats  Mario Beniesch via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Malik Aksakal  defeats  Damian Haus via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sebastian Nowak  defeats  Przemyslaw Binienda via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Vujicic vs. Amine Saturday, February 25, 1:00 PM ET
Sportscenter Dynamik Hamm, North Rhine-Westphalia Europe Western Region
Vujicic vs. Amine Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Dusko Vujicic  defeats  Reda Amine via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mirko Koenig  defeats  Baskim Jakupi via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Huseynaliyev vs. Isgandarzada Saturday, February 18, 2:00 PM ET
TABEA Buerger Park Halle (Saale), Saxony-Anhalt Europe Western Region
Huseyinaliyev vs. Isgandarzada 118 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kanan Huseyinaliyev  defeats  Bakhtiyar Isgandarzada via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adam Usumov  defeats  Koeksal Orduhan via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Landau Boxen Sunday, February 12, 2:00 PM ET
Elite Boxing Centre Landau in der Pfalz, Rhineland-Palatinate Europe Western Region
Masold vs. Mardenli 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mohamad Mardenli  defeats  Andreas Masold via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lulzim Muaremi  defeats  Ismail Targui via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 8, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Deniz Altz  defeats  Enzo Melani via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Georgios Bitzenis  defeats  Rahim Azizi via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jackie Mefire  defeats  Mami Kaba via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gianluca Perla  defeats  Reda Amine via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alen Lauriolle  defeats  Eugenio Milazzo via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Iskander Khammeri  defeats  Henri Tamdja via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Landau Boxen Sunday, January 22, 1:00 PM ET
Landau in der Pfalz, Rhineland-Palatinate Europe Western Region
Musa vs. Perla 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Samy Raid Musa  defeats  Gianluca Perla via Disqualificaton   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mohamad Mardenli  defeats  Robert Weiss via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vishan Kurkaev  defeats  Deniz Altz via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hamza Salahudin  defeats  Lars Burry via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Wishan Sungarov  defeats  Oussama Monib via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
8.Boxnacht: Save the Date Saturday, January 14, 2023
Friedrich Wolf Theater Eisenhüttenstadt, Brandenburg Europe Western Region
Title Fight Huebner vs. Manger 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Rene Huebner  defeats  Juergen Manger via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 7/12, 21:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ferdinand Pilz  defeats  Mariusz Biskupski via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 8, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ronny Gabel  defeats  Martin Friesse via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 5 of 6, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Night Kiel Saturday, January 14, 2023
ETV Kiel, SH Europe Western Region
Roestel vs. Koenig 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Tom Roestel  defeats  Mirko Koenig via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eugen Buchmueller  defeats  Georgios Bitzenis via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Toni Thes  defeats  Marcello Lenz via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Turpal-Ali Visaitov  defeats  Mario Lenz via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Falah Simoqy  defeats  Mihaita Cosma via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Boxen Kreuzeskriche Friday, January 13, 2023
Essen, North Rhine-Westphalia Europe Western Region
Korte vs. Masold Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Patrick Korte  defeats  Andreas Masold via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   John Rene  defeats  Mazen Girke via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arber Bellegu  defeats  Lulzim Muaremi via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Majed Maaruf  defeats  Manuel Posada via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dmytro Shcherbyna  defeats  David Melzer via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
Landau Boxen Sunday, December 18, 2022
Elite Boxing Centre Landau in der Pfalz, Rhineland-Palatinate Europe Western Region
Perla vs. Pham 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Tim Pham  defeats  Gianluca Perla via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 5 of 8, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Enes Yardimci  defeats  Nabil Zaky via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Muhammad Oguzhan Arifogullari  defeats  Enzo Melani via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Panther Boxen Saturday, December 17, 2022
Panther Gym North Rhine-Westphalia, DE Europe Western Region
El Scheich vs. Vujicic Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Djuar El Scheich  defeats  Dusko Vujicic via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yannick Linaniye  defeats  Ali Hassan Zadeh via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mert Yesil  defeats  Dogan Kurnaz via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Landau Boxen Sunday, December 11, 2022
Elite Boxing Centre Landau in der Pfalz, Rhineland-Palatinate Europe Western Region
Kurkaev vs. Burry 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Vishan Kurkaev  defeats  Lars Burry via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lulzim Muaremi  defeats  Robin Hardrick via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gianluca Perla  defeats  Nabil Zaky via Disqualificaton   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Georgios Bitzenis  defeats  Peter Stuhlfauth via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Enes Kirmizitoprak  defeats  Justin Traeger via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Enes Yardimci  defeats  Riad Shikh Kilo via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Dorstener Xmas Fight Night Saturday, December 10, 2022
Weihnachts Circus Dorsten, North Rhine-Westphalia Europe Western Region
Title Fight Cinqueoncie vs. Maric 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Luca Antonio Cinqueoncie  defeats  Leon Maric via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michel Schmidt  defeats  Michael Obin via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 6/10, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eda Essaoudi  vs.  Klaudia Vigh Ends in a Draw, Split   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Fight and Gym Saturday, December 03, 2022
Fight and Gym North Rhine-Westphalia, DE Europe Western Region
Bitzenis vs. Tamdja Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Georgios Bitzenis  defeats  Henri Tamdja via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Emran Aliju  defeats  Patrick Keller via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dominik Ameri  defeats  Frederik Silas Suenger via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gianluca Perla  defeats  Mami Kaba via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 4, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Samir Said  defeats  Karim Achour Boukari via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vishan Kurkaev  defeats  Reda Amine via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Zinar Jamal  defeats  Arwed Daub via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
2in1 Spitzensport Saturday, November 26, 2022
Chorforum Essen, North Rhine-Westphalia Europe Western Region
Voessing vs. Skender 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Tim Voessing  defeats  Benjamin Skender via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nico Goeer  defeats  Aleksandar Kuvac via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dmytro Shcherbyna  defeats  Ali El Said via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonas Peters  defeats  Manuel Posada via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 4, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marco Brandowski  defeats  Milos Kuvac via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Boxgym Punch Up Saturday, November 26, 2022
Boxgym Punch Up Neuwied, Rhineland-Palatinate Europe Western Region
Iyyas vs. Dulz 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ilies Iyyas  defeats  Christian Dulz via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Magit Adsurjan  defeats  Michel Mbone via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Landau Boxnacht Sunday, November 20, 2022
Landau in der Pfalz, Rhineland-Palatinate Europe Western Region
Kurkaev vs. Juergen 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Vishan Kurkaev  defeats  Dennis Juergen via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Enes Yardimci  defeats  Rahim Azizi via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Enes Kirmizitoprak  defeats  Oussama Monib via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hamza Salahudin  defeats  Andreas Laubscher via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Stephane Sery  defeats  Mario Obenauer via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gianluca Perla  defeats  Muhammed Idress Khan via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Die Nacht der Lowen Saturday, November 19, 2022
Unihalle Wuppertal Wuppertal, North Rhine-Westphalia Europe Western Region
Morina vs. Mutalemwa 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Sherif Morina  defeats  Mohammed Mutalemwa via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kurosh Nikgan  defeats  Pablo Matias Magrini via KO/TKO   2:09 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ibrahim Guemues  defeats  Pius Mpenda via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 6 of 8, 17:33 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edonis Berisha  defeats  Hasan Kurnaz via KO/TKO   0:08 Round 3 of 6, 6:08 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maximilian Schnell  vs.  Ismael Altintas Ends in a Draw, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Leondrit Gashi  defeats  Ismail Targui via KO/TKO   2:53 Round 2 of 8, 5:53 Total Bout Page
Euskirchen Boxen Sunday, October 30, 2022
Fit and Fight North Rhine-Westphalia, DE Europe Western Region
Bellegu vs. Weiss 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Arber Bellegu  defeats  Robert Weiss via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rocco Gamauf  defeats  Jens Jung via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Enes Yardimci  defeats  Reda Amine via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vishan Kurkaev  defeats  Rahim Azizi via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eva Hubmeyer  defeats  Sabine Hempel via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 3 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Zinar Jamal  defeats  Murteza Husein via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tim Pham  defeats  Schihahd Marc Dabschah via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Ursapharm Fight Night Live Saturday, October 29, 2022
Kleinblittersdorf, Saarland Europe Western Region
Doberstein vs. Golovashchenko 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Juergen Doberstein  defeats  Taras Golovashchenko via Decision, Points   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Senad Gashi  defeats  Toni Thes via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 2 of 6, 4:46 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yakup Saglam  defeats  Georgios Bitzenis via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 2 of 6, 5:02 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Salah Jahel  defeats  Dogan Kurnaz via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 2 of 6, 4:55 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Steven Bertucci  defeats  Frederik Silas Suenger via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ben Nsafoah  defeats  Koeksal Orduhan via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nikita Horn  defeats  Karim Achour Boukari via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 3 of 6, 6:35 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nasir Akbari  defeats  Haroon Sharfi via KO/TKO   2:58 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Night of Rebels Saturday, October 22, 2022
Hückelhoven, North Rhine-Westphalia Europe Western Region
Title Fight Wolters vs. Masold 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Pascal Wolters  defeats  Andreas Masold via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4/12, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Kerkmann  defeats  Deniz Altz via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 6/12, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tasif Khan  defeats  Michael Arango via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Bayramoglu vs. Linaniye Saturday, October 22, 2022
Freiheits Halle Hof, Bavaria Europe Western Region
Bayramoglu vs. Linaniye 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Etem Bayramoglu  defeats  Yannick Linaniye via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tamer Oezavci  defeats  Bakhtiyar Isgandarzada via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : Paul Daley off Gamebred Boxing 4 due to visa issues, says Jorge Masvidal
  • MMA Junkie : Glover Teixeira: Alex Pereira must 'be more alert' in UFC 287 rematch with Israel Adesanya
  • MMA Weekly : Henry Cejudo explains why he retired and why he’s coming back
  • MMAFighting.com : Jiri Prochazka warns Khamzat Chimaev after sharing sparring stories, Chimaev responds with UFC challenge
  • MMA Junkie : Austin Lingo says Nate Landwehr already was on his radar before short-notice shot at UFC on ESPN 43
  • MMAFighting.com : Goiti Yamauchi undergoes successful surgery after gruesome knee injury: ‘My body is healthy and full of energy’
  • MMA Junkie : Bo Nickal's UFC 285 win to stand after Jamie Pickett's appeal fails to materialize
  • UFC.com : UFC Returns To Abu Dhabi For Epic UFC 294
  • MMAFighting.com : Muhammad Mokaev says he suffered ‘partial’ MCL tear at UFC 286, plans to be back training in 6-8 weeks
  • UFC.com : Top 30 Women Athletes in UFC History 10-1 | UFC 30th Anniversary
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 43 predictions: Vera or Sandhagen, Holm or Santos in San Antonio?
  • MMA Weekly : Jerrell Hodge ‘not too scared’ of Rafael do Nascimento heading into LFA 155 main event
  • MMA Junkie : After nine UFC fights, heavyweight Augusto Sakai enters free agency
  • MMAFighting.com : Heck of a Morning: How Belal Muhammad has turned a negative into a positive
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC San Antonio weigh-in results: Marlon Vera and Cory Sandhagen official for pivotal bantamweight bout, one fight cancelled
  • MMA Junkie : Manuel Torres medical issue scraps Trey Ogden fight at UFC on ESPN 43
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 43 weigh-in results: Main card set but one prelim bout canceled
  • MMA Weekly : UFC on ESPN 43: Vera vs. Sandhagen Weigh-in Results: One Fight Canceled
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 43 video: Holly Holm, Yana Santos make weight for co-main event
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 43 video: Marlon Vera, Cory Sandhagen make weight for main event