Ajax loader

Boxing Promotion

German Boxing Association

German Boxing Association
  • Name: German Boxing Association
  • Headquarters: Germany
  • Acronyms: GBA
  • Promotion Links:

GBA Events

Korte vs. Mazanik Tuesday, December 15, 2:00 PM ET
De Chor Forum North Rhine-Westphalia, DE Europe Western Region
Korte vs. Bluemle Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Patrick Korte   defeats   Frank Bluemle   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tim Voessing   defeats   Dominik Tietz   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eduard Mueller   defeats   Sandro Luetke Bordewick   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shkelqim Ademaj   defeats   Murteza Husein   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexander Frank   defeats   Reinis Porozovs   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   3:00 Round 6/12, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ali El Said   defeats   Dogan Kurnaz   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Zvezdan Vasic   defeats   Evgenij Melzer   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ben Adwubi   defeats   Streten Vujicic   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Pilz vs. Schroeder Tuesday, December 15, 2:00 PM ET
De Athletic Nation Gym Berlin, DE Europe Western Region
Pilz vs. Schroeder 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ferdinand Pilz   defeats   Nico Schroeder   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ronny Gabel   defeats   Nico Salzmann   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rene Huebner   defeats   Robert Mueller   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Black Wolves Box Gala Saturday, December 12, 12:00 PM ET
De Black Wolves Haus Wiesbaden, Hesse Europe Western Region
Akdemir vs. Husein Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Hueseyin Akdemir   defeats   Murteza Husein   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michael Oleschak   defeats   Sandro Laurent Mecani   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anil Can Yildiz   defeats   Muhammed Seker   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tahir Mihaylov   defeats   Yesilat Berkta   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ibrahima Diallo   defeats   Lulzim Muaremi   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fatih Altunkaya   defeats   Phillipp Efferrtz   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cueneyt Altintas   defeats   Okan Celik   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rojhat Bilgetekin   defeats   Robin Schoengarth   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Altunkaya vs. Seker Sunday, December 06, 12:00 PM ET
De Panther Gym North Rhine-Westphalia, DE Europe Western Region
Altunkaya vs. Seker 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Fatih Altunkaya   defeats   Muhammed Seker   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cemal Gulsen   defeats   Alahadidin Sovuksu   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rojhat Bilgetekin   defeats   Dusko Vujicic   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Muhammed Ali Durmaz   defeats   Samuel Zade   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sabri Ulas Goecmen   defeats   Idress Schenwary   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Younes Zarraa   defeats   Alireza Amini   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ibrahim Yildirim   defeats   Mohammad Gaini   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roberto Bakaj   defeats   Mehmet Karaka   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Shamilov vs. Girke Sunday, December 06, 8:00 AM ET
De Event Center Königsbrunn, Bavaria Europe Western Region
Shamilov vs. Girke 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Rustam Shamilov   defeats   Mazen Girke   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andreas Weber   defeats   Branislav Došenović   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joshua Lederhofer   defeats   Stefan Markovic   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alex Hoffmann   defeats   Adnan Kuduzovic   via N/A   of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rudolf Hoffmann   vs.   Nikola Ivković   Ends in a Draw, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Huetten vs. Sjomkin Sunday, November 29, 5:30 PM ET
De Knockout Arena North Rhine-Westphalia, DE Europe Western Region
Huetten vs. Sjomkin 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Moritz Huetten   defeats   Anton Sjomkin   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 10, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christian Hiller   defeats   Zoran Sekularac   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adnan Omeirat   defeats   Nicolae Dragos   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kilian Weck   defeats   Branislav Došenović   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kevin Puffler   defeats   Slobodan Janković   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dustin Amman   defeats   Goran Dosen   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shkelqim Ademaj   defeats   Turgay Yuekay   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Altunkaya vs. Karaka Saturday, November 07, 2020
De Black Wolves Haus Wiesbaden, Hesse Europe Western Region
Huetten vs. Efferrtz 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Moritz Huetten   defeats   Phillipp Efferrtz   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tahir Mihaylov   defeats   Dejan Dragosavac   via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maxim Klein   defeats   Lulzim Muaremi   via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 2 of 4, 4:16 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eva Hubmeyer   defeats   Saskia Erhard   via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hueseyin Akdemir   defeats   Aihan Atanasov   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 2 of 4, 4:45 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cueneyt Altintas   defeats   Mario Obenauer   via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rojhat Bilgetekin   defeats   Ertan Hosses   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anil Can Yildiz   defeats   Murteza Husein   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fatih Altunkaya   defeats   Michael Klempert   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cemal Gulsen   defeats   Mehmet Karaka   via KO/TKO   0:12 Round 2 of 4, 3:12 Total Bout Page
Wolters vs. Jakobi Saturday, October 31, 2020
De Huckelhoven-Ratheim North Rhine-Westphalia, DE Europe Western Region
Title Fight Wolters vs. Jakobi 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Pascal Wolters   defeats   Jakob Jakobi   via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 4/10, 10:29 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kurosh Nikgan   defeats   Adnan Zilic   via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Duendar Yildiz   defeats   Darko Jovic   via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 3 of 6, 8:49 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Avni Selimi   defeats   Mehmed Crnalic   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andrej Pesic   defeats   Christian Dulz   via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 2 of 6, 3:10 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Muhammad Oguzhan Arifogullari   defeats   Kevin Wedhorn   via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Kerkmann   defeats   Yesilat Berkta   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Toni Thes   defeats   Kanber Punar   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 2 of 8, 3:15 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rad Rashid   defeats   Onur Selim   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maxim Klein   defeats   Dragan Pešić   via KO/TKO   0:32 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
Altunkaya vs. Helm Saturday, October 17, 2020
De Black Wolves Haus Wiesbaden, Hesse Europe Western Region
Altunkaya vs. Helm 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Fatih Altunkaya   defeats   Maik Helm   via KO/TKO   0:08 Round 2 of 6, 3:08 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Faruk Bayrak   defeats   Murteza Husein   via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 3 of 6, 6:25 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michael Oleschak   defeats   Marcel Sobczak   via KO/TKO   1:23 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anil Can Yildiz   defeats   Dejan Dragosavac   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ajdin Reiz   defeats   Martin Friesse   via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 3 of 4, 6:10 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alpay Yaman   defeats   Christian Dulz   via KO/TKO   0:12 Round 2 of 4, 3:12 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hueseyin Akdemir   defeats   Onur Selim   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tahir Mihaylov   defeats   Sandro Laurent Mecani   via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cueneyt Altintas   defeats   Yesilat Berkta   via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 2 of 4, 3:10 Total Bout Page
De Mittellandhalle Barleben, Saxony-Anhalt Europe Western Region
Buchmueller vs. Solmaz Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Eugen Buchmueller   defeats   Engin Solmaz   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gevork Kalashian   defeats   Kanber Punar   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Julian Vogel   defeats   Benjamin Kunz   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Kessler vs. Boukerch Sunday, October 04, 2020
De RuhrCongress Bochum, North Rhine-Westphalia Europe Western Region
Akipa vs. Karabet 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Atin Karabet   defeats   Cihat Akipa   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Emil Kessler   defeats   Redouane Boukerch   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oliver Althof   defeats   Vincenzo Anzalone   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rostam Ibrahim   defeats   Serhii Ksendzov   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Dabschah vs. Sikora Saturday, September 26, 2020
De Universumkino Landau in der Pfalz, Rhineland-Palatinate Europe Western Region
Dabschah vs. Sikora 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Diyab Simon Dabschah   defeats   Mirko Sikora   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 4/10, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ion Barsan   defeats   Lars Burry   via KO/TKO   2:09 Round 3 of 10, 8:09 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marco Lesner   defeats   Erik Wenzek   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Piergiulio Ruhe   defeats   Siarhei Huliakevich   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 4/10, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fatih Altunkaya   defeats   Reda Amine   via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mahsum Balaban   defeats   Enes Tag   via KO/TKO, Points   2:18 Round 2 of 4, 5:18 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cueneyt Altintas   defeats   Christian Dulz   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Goektug Karakan   defeats   Martin Pavlovic   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Muhammed Ali Durmaz   defeats   Mehmet Karaka   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Yaman vs. Tchamba Sunday, September 13, 2020
De Masters Gym Krefeld, North Rhine-Westphalia Europe Western Region
Yaman vs. Tchamba 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Alpay Yaman   defeats   Stephane Tchamba   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Samy Raid Musa   defeats   Marcel Sobczak   via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mihalis Davis   defeats   Lulzim Muaremi   via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 3 of 6, 7:49 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michael Klempert   defeats   Adem Karayazili   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marc Lambertz   defeats   Dogan Kurnaz   via KO/TKO   0:03 Round 3 of 4, 6:03 Total Bout Page
Pawlak vs. Lenz Saturday, September 12, 2020
De Black Wolves Haus Wiesbaden, Hesse Europe Western Region
Pawlak vs. Lenz 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Christian Pawlak   defeats   Mario Lenz   via KO/TKO   2:58 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Riza Baydilli   defeats   Engin Solmaz   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 10, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tom Roestel   defeats   Idress Schenwary   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fatih Altunkaya   defeats   Samet Yaser   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michael Oleschak   defeats   Sven Spaethmann   via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tahir Mihaylov   defeats   Muhammed Seker   via KO/TKO   0:07 Round 2 of 6, 3:07 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ali Haso   defeats   Kevin Moeller   via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Muhammad Oguzhan Arifogullari   defeats   Mihaita Cosma   via KO/TKO   2:19 Round 2 of 4, 5:19 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yusuf Dueskuen   defeats   Kakha Avetisiani   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 3 of 10, 7:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sabri Ulas Goecmen   defeats   Mario Obenauer   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Althof vs. Husein Saturday, September 12, 2020
De EFC Arena Gießen, Hesse Europe Western Region
Althof vs. Husein 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Oliver Althof   defeats   Murteza Husein   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 2 of 6, 4:32 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dustin Amman   defeats   Marius Niculescu   via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 2 of 4, 4:35 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Emil Kessler   defeats   Kilian Weck   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Kozin vs. Namus (Postponed) Saturday, September 05, 2020
De Freilichtbuehne Donauwörth, Bavaria
Korenev vs. Aljagob Saturday, August 29, 2020
Tr Kadikoy Boks Sport Klubu Istanbul, TR Middle East Region
Korenev vs. Aljagob 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kostyantyn Korenev   defeats   Basil Aljagob   via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 2 of 6, 5:08 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roman Markarian   defeats   Burak Akkus   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Serdar Avci   defeats   Serdar Hemrayev   via KO/TKO   2:37 Round 2 of 6, 5:37 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yusuf Ozdemir   defeats   Bekzod Bakhronov   via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 3 of 4, 8:24 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Berkan Kirac   defeats   Muhtar Mudakkik   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Denys Shevchenko   defeats   Misaphir Alievi   via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 2 of 4, 4:07 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arda Avci   defeats   Mohamed Chergui   via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 3 of 4, 7:19 Total Bout Page
Akipa vs. Davis Saturday, August 08, 2020
De EFC Arena Gießen, Hesse Europe Western Region
Bilgetekin vs. Yaser 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Rojhat Bilgetekin   defeats   Samet Yaser   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 2 of 8, 4:25 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cihat Akipa   defeats   Mihalis Davis   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kaldun Abdallah   defeats   Murteza Husein   via KO/TKO   0:41 Round 2 of 4, 3:41 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Emil Kessler   defeats   Alperen Bulut   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Goecmen vs. Guenyuezlue Saturday, July 18, 2020
De Fit and Fight North Rhine-Westphalia, DE Europe Western Region
Goecmen vs. Guenyuezlue 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Sabri Ulas Goecmen   defeats   Cankan Guenyuezlue   via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maxim Klein   defeats   Dogan Kurnaz   via Disqualificaton   0:45 Round 2 of 4, 3:45 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ibrahim Yildirim   defeats   Yesilat Berkta   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rojhat Bilgetekin   defeats   Marcel Sobczak   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Onur Selim   defeats   Sandro Laurent Mecani   via KO/TKO   0:39 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eva Hubmeyer   defeats   Marion Farkas   via KO/TKO   0:39 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Muhammad Oguzhan Arifogullari   defeats   Piotr Czech   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Altunkaya vs. Amine Saturday, July 04, 2020
De Black Wolves Haus Wiesbaden, Hesse Europe Western Region
Altunkaya vs. Amine 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Fatih Altunkaya   defeats   Reda Amine   via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 2 of 4, 4:43 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tahir Mihaylov   defeats   Rami Al Hassan   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cemal Gulsen   defeats   Samet Yaser   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rojhat Bilgetekin   defeats   Murteza Husein   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tim Pham   defeats   Naqibullah Nazari   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hueseyin Akdemir   defeats   Muhammed Seker   via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 2 of 4, 3:47 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marco Lesner   defeats   Lulzim Muaremi   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Voessing vs. Tietz Thursday, March 19, 2020
De Fightclub Wuppertal, North Rhine-Westphalia Europe Western Region
Voessing vs. Tietz 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Tim Voessing   defeats   Dominik Tietz   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ali El Said   defeats   Sandro Luetke Bordewick   via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jay Spencer   defeats   Dustin Amman   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Bilgetekin vs. Dragosavac Sunday, March 15, 2020
De Black Wolves Haus Wiesbaden, Hesse Europe Western Region
Bilgetekin vs. Dragosavac 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Rojhat Bilgetekin   defeats   Dejan Dragosavac   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fatih Altunkaya   defeats   Marcel Sobczak   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tim Pham   defeats   Sabri Ulas Goecmen   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tahir Mihaylov   defeats   Alahadidin Sovuksu   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hueseyin Akdemir   defeats   Reda Amine   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mehmet Altunkaya   defeats   Justin Syring   via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mirko Sikora   defeats   Mario Obenauer   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 2 of 4, 4:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Schihahd Marc Dabschah   defeats   Alireza Amini   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Enes Tag   defeats   Frederik Silas Suenger   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bakir Kurtanovic   defeats   Sandro Laurent Mecani   via KO/TKO   2:29 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marco Lesner   defeats   Muhammed Seker   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Mbumba vs. Kindsvater Saturday, March 07, 2020
De Zur alten Fabrik 6 Leverkusen, North Rhine-Westphalia Europe Western Region
Mbumba vs. Kindsvater 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Armel Mbumba   defeats   Stas Kindsvater   via KO/TKO   2:58 Round 4/10, 11:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nick Morsink   defeats   Ata Dogan   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Robert Grguric   defeats   Samir Abedine   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sumbu Nsasi   defeats   Islam Ashabov   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Beke Bas   defeats   Nana Chakhvashvili   via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 3 of 6, 5:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lulzim Ismaili   defeats   Kobiljon Hushvaktaliev   via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 4 of 6, 11:32 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexander Schurhoff   defeats   Markus Knoop   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hossam El Sleiman   defeats   Simon Krebs   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sergej Wotschel   defeats   Valentyn Zbrozhek   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nicole Schaefer   defeats   Sarah Czegledi   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Dabschah vs. Gallardo Saturday, January 25, 2020
De Kino Landau in der Pfalz, Rhineland-Palatinate Europe Western Region
Dabschah vs. Gallardo 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Diyab Simon Dabschah   defeats   Diego Diaz Gallardo   via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 3 of 10, 6:49 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Enzo Melani   defeats   Florian Stefan Khatib   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adham Hammam   defeats   Omar Meziane   via Decision, Points   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juergen Manger   defeats   Rami Al Hassan   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 2 of 4, 3:45 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Schihahd Marc Dabschah   defeats   Davin Kietzmann   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 3 of 4, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hrisowalandis Tsiapkinakis   vs.   Mahsum Balaban   Ends in a Draw, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nicholas Lavigne   defeats   Ingo Kuentzler   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Peter Stuhlfauth   vs.   Vadim Kwerom   Ends in a Draw, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fatih Altunkaya   defeats   Bashar Makhmalji   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Abdullah Kovrnukaev   defeats   Damian Benischka   via KO/TKO   2:16 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Serhat Cetrez   defeats   Lars Burry   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Oezcan vs. Zade Saturday, January 11, 2020
De Remscheid North Rhine-Westphalia, DE Europe Western Region
Oezcan vs. Zade 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mucahit Oezcan   defeats   Samuel Zade   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Martin Houben   defeats   Dominik Tietz   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 3 of 6, 8:01 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kerem Yildirim   defeats   Yesilat Berkta   via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 3 of 6, 7:10 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maik Kurzweil   defeats   Murteza Husein   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yusuf Dueskuen   defeats   Sabri Ulas Goecmen   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hami Sedef   defeats   Christian Dulz   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pascal Wolters   defeats   Nico Schmidtgen   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mihalis Davis   defeats   Martin Friesse   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jerome Weis   defeats   Baran Polat   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 2 of 4, 5:50 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : UFC 257 Embedded: Conor McGregor arrives, ‘I’m gonna show the world something special’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 20 predictions: Michael Chiesa or Neil Magny on 'Fight Island'?
  • MMAFighting.com : Conor McGregor: I’m still champion, Khabib Nurmagomedov ‘was never crowned’ at UFC 229
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 257's Joanne Calderwood: 'I definitely regret' not waiting for earned title shot
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Cody Garbrandt calls for ‘dangerous’ Jose Aldo fight in April: ‘I know I’ll knock him out’
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 257 virtual media day video
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Fight Island 8: Chiesa vs. Magny weigh-in face-offs video
  • MMA Junkie : Dan Hooker: 'Skill-for-skill,' Conor McGregor is best lightweight outside Khabib
  • MMA Junkie : Fight Game on the 'Gram: Michael Chiesa's best posts before UFC on ESPN 20
  • MMA Junkie : Fight Game on the 'Gram: Neil Magny's best posts before UFC on ESPN 20
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Fight Island 8: Chiesa vs. Magny weigh-in results & video
  • MMA Junkie : Coach lauds Calvin Kattar's toughness, sees no need to explain not stopping Max Holloway fight
  • MMAFighting.com : What the Heck, Episode 42: Uriah Hall, Diego Ferreira, Merab Dvalishvili and Mike Trizano
  • MMA Junkie : Spinning Back Clique: Can Max Holloway be denied title shot after masterclass?
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC books Zubaira Tukhugov vs. Ricardo Ramos for March 13
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 257 'Embedded,' No. 1: Conor McGregor and family arrive in style on 'Fight Island'
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 257 Embedded: ‘I’m going to come in and show the world something special again’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC free fight: Neil Magny TKOs Craig White at UFC Fight Night 130
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 257 virtual media day video live now
  • MMA Junkie : Five burning questions heading into UFC on ESPN 20