Kickboxing Promotion

Hoost Cup

Hoost Cup
  • Name: Hoost Cup
  • Headquarters: Japan
  • Acronyms: HC
  • Promotion Links:

HC Events

Hoost Cup Kings Kyoto 13 Saturday, March 09, 11:20 PM ET
KBS Hall Kyoto, Kyoto Prefecture Japan Region
Hoost Cup Kings Nagoya 14 Saturday, December 09, 2023
Nagoya Congress Center Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Ryuki Matsuda  defeats  Rittikai Kiatsongrit via KO/TKO, Punch   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yosuke Aoki  defeats  Hiroyuki Ihara via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kosuke Jitsukata  defeats  Kenta Mori via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuto Yamato  defeats  Rising Daiki via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kazuki Irita  defeats  Sasada Katsutoshi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Masahito Okuyama  defeats  Masahiro Miyamoto via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Koki  defeats  Kwan Sakrangsit via KO/TKO, Technical (unanimous)   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kota Nishida  defeats  Shun Okubo via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daichi Ogura  defeats  Takashi Nobui via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   TAKU  defeats  Hidenojo via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 3 of 3, 8:35 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryoma Sone  defeats  Aito Yamamoto via KO/TKO, Punches   2:28 Round 2 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ririn Yokoi  defeats  Rio via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuki Shibuki  defeats  Guilherme Oliveira via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tatsu Hosohama  defeats  Kota Hanami via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hoost Cup Kings Kyoto 12 Sunday, October 29, 2023
KBS Hall Kyoto, Kyoto Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Takuya Taira  defeats  Asataro via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 3 of 3, 7:38 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryuki Matsuda  defeats  Koki Yamada via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shota Takigami  defeats  Mamuti via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hiroki Naruo  defeats  Yuto Sakurai via KO/TKO, Right Knee   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kojiro Shiba  defeats  Yoshiki Tane via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   1:46 Round 3 of 3, 7:46 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryusho  defeats  The Rock MFC via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Weslley Pereira  defeats  Taiki Muraki via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kiyoyuki  vs.  Toshihiro Yamakawa Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shohei Katsumura  defeats  Hirokazu Ishii via KO/TKO, Right Leg Kick   2:21 Round 3 of 3, 8:21 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuhi  defeats  Yuki Kishi via KO/TKO   2:09 Round 3 of 3, 8:09 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takashi Nobui  defeats  Ryusuke Katsumura via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jinsei Yoshikawa  defeats  Mateus Sagae via KO/TKO, Right Straight   0:49 Round 2 of 3, 3:49 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuki Kawaguchi  defeats  Jinya via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hoost Cup Kings Nagoya 13~Reborn~ Sunday, July 23, 2023
Nagoya Congress Center Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Izaya Matsushima  defeats  Masashi Fukuda via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryuki Matsuda  defeats  Niroj Sor Boonmeerit via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Miyagin  defeats  Jairo Kusunoki via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   2:48 Round 3 of 3, 8:48 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Koki Yamada  defeats  Singladam Fighter Muay Thai via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Rising Daiki  defeats  Masahiro Miyamoto via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kojiro Shiba  defeats  Kota Nishida via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Koki  defeats  Retsu Matsushita via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kota Uemura  defeats  Norasing Sit.Muangsi via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Kick   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 4:38 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Naoki Okada  defeats  Shota Hada via KO/TKO, Left Hook   0:51 Round 3 of 3, 6:51 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryuichi Nakano  defeats  Rui Hatta via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Go  defeats  Shoki Goto via KO/TKO, Left Hook   0:32 Round 3 of 3, 6:32 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuhi  defeats  Mateus Sagae via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Guilherme Oliveira  defeats  Yuki Shibuki via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takashi Nobui  defeats  John Harvey via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kickboxing World Cup Sunday, May 14, 2023
Ota City General Gymnasium Ota, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Nadaka Yoshinari  defeats  Petchnakorn Sor Pettawan via KO/TKO, Left Knee   2:35 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takuya Taira  defeats  Jinhu Zhang via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Brian Douwes  defeats  Jairo Kusunoki via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tepparbut Sitobun  defeats  Shohei Asahara via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nenad Ćosić  defeats  Rikiya Yamashita via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Maria Abe  defeats  Montana Aerts via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chadd Collins  defeats  Ratchasing Rongreankkeela via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sorgraw Petchyindee  defeats  Kenta Yamada via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kyung Jae Cho  defeats  Sho Ogawa via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shota Takigami  vs.  Mamuti Ends in a Draw, Technical (unanimous)   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Duk Jae Yoon  defeats  Kenichi Takeuchi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Toshiyuki Ohara  vs.  Ryoya Inai Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuto Sakurai  defeats  Mitsuru Nakao via KO/TKO   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuhi  defeats  Kokoro Wakahara via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daichi Nonaka  defeats  Marciano Aerts via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hoost Cup Kings Kyoto 11 Saturday, March 04, 2023
KBS Hall Kyoto, Kyoto Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Ryuki Matsuda  defeats  Kodai Hirayama via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takuya Taira  defeats  Taiki Sawatani via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Carlos Budiao  defeats  Rikiya Yamashita via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryuichi  defeats  Koki via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takaya Donhie  defeats  Yuto Sakurai via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryuzo Hashihiro  defeats  Ryojiro Yoshimura via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Toshihiro Yamakawa  defeats  Kazushi Sagara via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuta Ito  vs.  Kota Uemura Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sami Ogawa  defeats  Fu Sakata via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takashi Nobui  vs.  Yuki Kawaguchi Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Taiki Sawatani  defeats  Hiroki Naruo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takuya Taira  defeats  Rising Daiki via KO/TKO, Two Knockdown Rule   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Hoost Cup Kings Nagoya 12 Saturday, December 17, 2022
Nagoya Congress Center Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Ryuki Matsuda  defeats  Thanadet Thor.Pran 49 via KO/TKO, Right Hook   2:56 Round 2 of 3, 5:56 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sho Ogawa  defeats  Sirimongkong PK Saenchai Gym via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vinicius Dionizio  defeats  Santino Verbeek via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Toshiyuki Ohara  defeats  Chuchai via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (cut)   2:48 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jairo Kusunoki  defeats  Ryugo via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   1:50 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shoma  defeats  Masayoshi Kunimoto via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Igor Silva  defeats  Hafid Abdel via KO/TKO, Right Head Kick   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kenta Yamada  defeats  Yuma Yamahata via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Wanchaloem Chanahan  defeats  Yuto Yamato via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (cut)   1:31 Round 3 of 3, 7:31 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marciano Aerts  defeats  Yunosuke Fujii via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuto Sakurai  defeats  Ryo via Disqualificaton   1:22 Round 3 of 3, 7:22 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuto Fujii  defeats  Riku Yoshida via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryojiro Yoshimura  defeats  Futa Hashimoto via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kota Nishida  defeats  Shota Hada via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuta Ito  defeats  Ryuichi Nakano via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryusei  defeats  Go via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Aito Yamamoto  defeats  Osafune via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Koichi Sakamoto  defeats  Yuki Shibuki via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Haruyuki Imai  defeats  Yuto via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shiori Suzuki  defeats  Bowchan via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hoost Cup Kings Kyoto 10 Sunday, October 16, 2022
KBS Hall Kyoto, Kyoto Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Auto Muangpaphum  defeats  Kodai Hirayama via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Katsuki Kitano  defeats  Yosuke Aoki via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Thong Seishikai  defeats  Takuya Taira via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rikiya Yamashita  defeats  Mamuti via KO/TKO, Left Head Kick   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryuki Matsuda  defeats  King Takeshi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hotaru  vs.  Montana Aerts Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryuichi  defeats  Koki via KO/TKO, Punch   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 3:57 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Masahito Okuyama  defeats  Yuto Sakurai via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kazushi Sagara  defeats  Kiyoshi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryojiro Yoshimura  defeats  Masamitsu Kutsuwa via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Futa Hashimoto  defeats  Hiroyuki Muroya via KO/TKO, Punches and Leg Kicks   2:07 Round 2 of 3, 5:07 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marciano Aerts  vs.  Koichi Sakamoto Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuto Yamada  defeats  Kabushi Shintani via KO/TKO, Punch   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Hoost Cup Kings Nagoya 11 Sunday, July 10, 2022
Nagoya Congress Center Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Sho Ogawa  vs.  Tepparith Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mamuti  defeats  Kosuke Jitsukata via KO/TKO, Left Hook   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marina Kumagai  defeats  Takako Mizoguchi via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Taishi Hiratsuka  defeats  Yuto Yamato via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jairo Kusunoki  defeats  Kenta Mori via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   1:03 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takuya Taira  defeats  Ismael Toala via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Koki Yamada  defeats  Masayoshi Kunimoto via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Viktor Akimov  defeats  Riku Yoshida via KO/TKO, Punch   2:39 Round 3 of 3, 8:39 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuto Sakurai  defeats  Weslley Pereira via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:13 Round 3 of 3, 8:13 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryuki Matsuda  defeats  Shota Hada via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Miyagin  defeats  Roner Matsuda via KO/TKO   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hiroto Nakajima  defeats  Shun Okubo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kota Uemura  defeats  FU-MIN via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yudai Ito  defeats  Haruyuki Imai via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (cut)   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Haru  defeats  Taichi Mitsui via Disqualificaton   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 4:48 Total Bout Page
Hoost Cup Kings Kyoto 9: Reversal Sunday, March 27, 2022
KBS Hall Kyoto, Kyoto Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Kodai Hirayama  defeats  Azusa Kaneko via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryotaro  defeats  Toshiyuki Ohara via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takuya Taira  defeats  Masaki Murakami via KO/TKO, Right Straight   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Taishi Hiratsuka  defeats  Hiroki Naruo via KO/TKO, Punch   0:45 Round 3 of 3, 6:45 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Riku Yamano  defeats  Viktor Amikov via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kazuki Hamasaki  defeats  Yuta Asai via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mamuti  defeats  Miyagin via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage (towel Thrown)   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kaishi  defeats  Rai via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rikuto Tanaka  defeats  Yuto Sakurai via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   RYUKI  defeats  Hiroto Nakajima via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kota Uemura  defeats  Kotaro via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Toshihiro Yamakawa  vs.  Kazushi Sagara Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Raita Hashimoto  defeats  Keita Inoue via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rikito Miwa  defeats  Haruyuki Imai via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nagoya Congress Center Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Lompetch  defeats  Katsuki Kitano via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chuchai  defeats  Masashi Fukuda via KO/TKO, Left Straight   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 3:51 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kaito Fukuda  defeats  Hikaru Furumura via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Koki Takeuchi  defeats  Yukinari Takiguchi via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rising Ryoku  defeats  Yuma Yamaguchi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Taishi Hiratsuka  defeats  Ryo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hiroki Naruo  defeats  Rising Daiki via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hiroki Nishida  defeats  Riku Yoshida via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shota Hada  defeats  Hiroyuki Muroya via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sho Ogawa  defeats  Tomohiro Kitai via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Masashi Fukuda  defeats  Chansuk via KO/TKO, Right Leg Kick   2:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chuchai  defeats  Toshiyuki Ohara via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yosuke Aoki  defeats  Duangsomphong Maki via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Koki  defeats  Katsumi Sano via KO/TKO   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mamuti  defeats  Tatsumaro Ishikawa via KO/TKO, Punch   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hiroto Nakajima  defeats  Hayato via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kota Nishida  defeats  Osafune via KO/TKO, Punch   1:41 Round 2 of 3, 4:41 Total Bout Page
Hoost Cup Kings Kyoto 8 Saturday, October 16, 2021
KBS Hall Kyoto, Kyoto Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Kaito  defeats  Takuya Taira via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Seina  defeats  Suzuka Tabuchi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuta Uchida  vs.  Tsuyoshi Nakasako Ends in a No Contest, Time Limit   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hiroki Naruo  defeats  Rai via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Riku Kazushima  defeats  Tsubasa Hirano via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yosuke  defeats  Etsushi Kinoshita via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tatsuto Ito  defeats  Ryoto Ota via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tsubasa Morii  vs.  Hiroyuki Muroya Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kanta Tabuchi  defeats  Kazuki Hamasaki via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mamuti  defeats  Rikiya Yamashita via KO/TKO, Punches   2:48 Round 3 of 3, 8:48 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Taishi Hiratsuka  defeats  Yuto Yamato via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Koki  defeats  Shintaro via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Koki Takeuchi  defeats  Diego Tsuboi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuto Sakurai  defeats  Atsuya via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kazushi Sagara  defeats  Naoya Shibata via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nagoya Congress Center Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Tapruwan  defeats  Tetsuya Yamato via KO/TKO, Elbow   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Masashi Fukuda  defeats  Yoshiro Tsuzaki via KO/TKO, Left Hook   0:18 Round 2 of 5, 3:18 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ryota Nakano  defeats  Yuya Yamato via KO/TKO, Right Leg Kick   2:16 Round 2 of 5, 5:16 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Pinsiam Sor Amnuaysirichoke  defeats  Yuto Yamato via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yukinari Takiguchi  defeats  Yosuke Aoki via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Masayoshi Kunimoto  defeats  Shun Yamato via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ren Yamato  defeats  Keita Fukumura via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage (towel Thrown)   2:59 Round 3 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daichi Ogura  defeats  Hiroto Nakajima via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Masahito Okuyama  defeats  Yuto Fujii via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hoost Cup Kings Nagoya 9 Saturday, July 10, 2021
Nagoya Congress Center Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Chachai Maki  defeats  Shunsuke Oishi via KO/TKO, Left Elbow   0:43 Round 3 of 5, 6:43 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuta Uchida  defeats  Ryugo via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shuto Miyazaki  defeats  Takuya Taira via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jairo Kusunoki  defeats  Masanobu Yamanaka via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Taishi Hiratsuka  defeats  Wanchaloem Chanahan via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alan Soares  defeats  Koki via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:31 Round 3 of 3, 7:31 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuto Sakurai  defeats  Ryuichi Nakano via Decision, Punch   3 Rounds, 7:41 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shota Hada  defeats  Shun Okubo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hoost Cup Kings Kyoto 7 Saturday, March 06, 2021
Kyoto KBS Hall Nishinomiya, JP Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Kaito  defeats  Takuya Taira via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kanta Tabuchi  defeats  HΛL via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryotaro  defeats  Go-Oh via KO/TKO, Leg Kick   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rai  defeats  Hayato via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Keita Inoue  defeats  Soichiro via KO/TKO, Leg Kick   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kota Uemura  defeats  Hideyoshi Okamoto via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Koki  defeats  Yoshiki Kodama via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuto Sakurai  vs.  Rikuto Tanaka Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kodai Hirayama  defeats  Jomrawee Phetnongsang via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kaito Fukuda  defeats  King Takeshi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Masamitsu Kutsuwa  defeats  Toshihiro Yamakawa via KO/TKO, Left Hook   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 3:42 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Riku Kazushima  defeats  Daina via KO/TKO, Left Straight   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Masatoshi  defeats  Shohei Katsumura via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   King Julian Reo  defeats  REN via KO/TKO, Right Straight   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nagoya Congress Center Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Shunsuke Oishi  vs.  Chachai Maki Ends in a Draw, Majority   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Pinsiam Sor Amnuaysirichoke  defeats  Junpei Hisai via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sho Ogawa  defeats  Kenta Yamada via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Shingo Shibata  defeats  Yuki Masui via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   HΛL  defeats  Gentaro Kai via KO/TKO, Right Hook   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shun Okubo  defeats  Ryuta Asaoka via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Masashi Fukuda  defeats  Toshiyuki Ohara via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yosuke Aoki  defeats  Masaya Jaki via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takako Mizoguchi  defeats  Mayumi Aoki via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yuto Yamato  defeats  Daisuke via KO/TKO, Right Hook   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yukinari Takiguchi  defeats  Riku Yoshida via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body   1:39 Round 3 of 3, 7:39 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryuichi Nakano  defeats  Masanari Yamada via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hoost Cup Kings Osaka 5 Saturday, October 17, 2020
Edion Arena Osaka Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Yuta Uchida  defeats  Shota Okazaki via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kodai Hirayama  defeats  King Takeshi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takuya Taira  defeats  Yuta Kunieda via KO/TKO, Right Straight   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Pinsiam Sor Amnuaysirichoke  defeats  Junpei Hisai via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Chihiro Noritake  defeats  Yoshiki Tane via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Fist   0:28 Round 3 of 3, 6:28 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rai  vs.  Koki Ueno Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shohei Katsumura  defeats  Soichiro Nishimura via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Masashi Fukuda  defeats  Go-Oh via KO/TKO, Knee   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yosuke Aoki  defeats  Katsumi Sano via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuta Kunieda  defeats  Henry Cejas via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage (towel Thrown)   1:49 Round 3 of 3, 7:49 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takuya Taira  defeats  Josei Izumi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuto Yamato  defeats  Motoki via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Masahito Konishi  defeats  Lucas Tani via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryotaro  defeats  Shintaro via KO/TKO, Punch   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuto Sakurai  defeats  Sora Akutagawa via KO/TKO   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hoost Cup Kings Kyoto 6 Sunday, March 01, 2020
KBS Hall Kyoto, Kyoto Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Yuta Uchida  defeats  Hidehira Yabu via KO/TKO, Right Leg Kick   1:09 Round 2 of 3, 4:09 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Itto Nakatake  defeats  Takuya Taira via KO/TKO, Punches   1:11 Round 3 of 3, 7:11 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   King Takeshi  defeats  Kanta Tabuchi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tatsumi  defeats  HIRΦKI via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yoshiki Tane  defeats  Kyotaro Yamamoto via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kazuki Hamasaki  defeats  Takaya Donhie via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (cut)   2:07 Round 3 of 3, 8:07 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   HΛL  defeats  Naoki Fujie via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryotaro  defeats  Riku Yoshida via KO/TKO, Punches   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 5:21 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Fumiya  defeats  Rui Hatta via KO/TKO, Punches   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 3:56 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Masamitsu Kutsuwa  defeats  Ryusuke Katsumura via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 5:08 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shohei Katsumura  defeats  Iwa KING via KO/TKO, Punch   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 4:53 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kaishi  defeats  Kota Uemura via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Toshihiro Yamakawa  defeats  Tatsuma Kinosada via KO/TKO, Punch   0:57 Round 3 of 3, 6:57 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuto Sakurai  defeats  Ryuji Okajima via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hoost Cup Kings Nagoya 7 Sunday, December 15, 2019
Ernesto Hoost Gym Japan Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Shunsuke Oishi  defeats  Alban Bakija via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Masashi Fukuda  defeats  Chuchai via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuta Uchida  defeats  Rikiya Yamashita via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Pinsiam Sor Amnuaysirichoke  defeats  Henry Cejas via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kazuki Osaki  defeats  Seok Hee Choi via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takako Mizoguchi  defeats  Maya Bussarin via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Shingo Shibata  vs.  Yuki Masui Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takuya Taira  defeats  Amin El Assali via KO/TKO, Kick   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vitor Toffanelli  defeats  Yosuke Aoki via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chachai Maki  defeats  Masato via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yuto Yamato  defeats  Ryo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   HΛL  defeats  Yuma Yamaguchi via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryogo Takemoto  defeats  Kota Nakagawa via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rising Daiki  defeats  Ren Yamato via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Riku Yoshida  defeats  Ryunosuke Moriwaki via KO/TKO, Two Knockdown Rule   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shota Yamato  defeats  Toshihiro Yamakawa via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kota Uemura  defeats  Ryuichi Nakano via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 3 of 3, 6:56 Total Bout Page
Hoost Cup Kings Osaka 4 Sunday, October 27, 2019
Edion Arena Osaka Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Fumihiro Uesugi  defeats  Itto Nakatake via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kazuki Osaki  defeats  Kodai Hirayama via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ryo Takahashi  defeats  Kunitaka Fujiwara via KO/TKO, Left Straight   1:33 Round 3 of 3, 7:33 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   King Takeshi  defeats  Masayoshi Kunimoto via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Tatsumi  defeats  Junpei Hisai via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gabriel Pereira  defeats  Rikiya Yamashita via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shohei Asahara  defeats  Motoki via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kiyoto Takahashi  defeats  Koji Ikegami via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kazuki Hamasaki  vs.  Kazuki Takeichi Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takuya Taira  defeats  Yuta Kunieda via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Josei Izumi  defeats  Shunichi Zenigami via KO/TKO, Cut   0:41 Round 2 of 3, 3:41 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   King Tsubasa  defeats  Kyotaro Yamamoto via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rai  defeats  Shota Yamato via KO/TKO, Right Hook   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Iwa KING  defeats  Rui Hatta via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tatsuto Ito  defeats  Kaishi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hoost Cup Kings Nagoya 6 Sunday, May 26, 2019
Nagoya Congress Center Event Hall Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Shunsuke Oishi  defeats  Lee Coville via KO/TKO, Left Hook to the Body   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kazuma Takahashi  defeats  Sho Ogawa via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (cut)   0:41 Round 3 of 3, 6:41 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ilyas Boukayoua  defeats  Shintaro Maki via KO/TKO, Punches   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takako Mizoguchi  defeats  Marlene OKX via KO/TKO, Right Hook   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kodai Hirayama  defeats  Koki Osaki via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kazuki Osaki  defeats  King Takeshi via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yuki Masui  defeats  Thong Seishikai via KO/TKO, Left Leg Kick   1:01 Round 3 of 3, 7:01 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Henry Cejas  defeats  Masato via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mariya Suzuki  defeats  Shiho Mizuno via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Masaji Tozuka  defeats  Takashi Oiwa via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuki Yasukawa  defeats  Riku Yoshida via KO/TKO, Left Hook to the Body   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shohei Asahara  defeats  Fabricio Zacarias via KO/TKO, Knee   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rising Ryoku  defeats  Shota Yamato via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   HΛL  defeats  Ryuta Asaoka via Decision, Technical (unanimous)   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryogo Takemoto  defeats  Sho Yamaguchi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Haruki  defeats  Ryunosuke Moriwaki via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 4:49 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryuichi Nakano  defeats  Fumiya Matsumori via KO/TKO, Left Kick to the Body   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hoost Cup Kings Kyoto 5 Sunday, March 03, 2019
KBS Arena Hall Kyoto, Kyoto Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Yuto Tsujide  defeats  Yuki Masui via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Fumihiro Uesugi  defeats  Daiki via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kodai Hirayama  defeats  Masayoshi Kunimoto via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuya  defeats  YUSUKE via KO/TKO, Right Straight   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   King Takeshi  defeats  Yuya Hayashi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kazuya Ohara  defeats  Yuma Isencho via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Yoshiki Tane  defeats  King Tsubasa via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage (towel Thrown)   0:37 Round 3 of 3, 6:37 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shohei Katsumura  defeats  Toranosuke via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yosuke Aoki  vs.  Masaki Murakami Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takuma  defeats  Hiroki Kanayama via KO/TKO, Knee   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hitomi Nagai  defeats  Mai Hanada via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shota Yamato  defeats  Kyotaro Yamamoto via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 5:22 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuma Yamaguchi  defeats  Toshihiro Yamakawa via KO/TKO, Punches   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Toody Naomi  defeats  Umi Kondo via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hoost Cup Kings Nagoya 5 Sunday, December 23, 2018
Nagoya Congress Center Event Hall Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Shunsuke Oishi  defeats  Unai Caro via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Tapruwan  defeats  Yuya Yamato via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Santino Berveek  defeats  Julio Cesar Mori via KO/TKO, Right Straight   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chuchai  defeats  Ilyas Boukayoua via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vitor Toffanelli  defeats  Shohei Asahara via KO/TKO, Rolling Thunder   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 5:53 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takako Mizoguchi  defeats  Marlene OKX via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kodai Hirayama  vs.  Masayoshi Kunimoto Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rikiya Yamashita  defeats  Seiya Tanigawa via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shingo Shibata  defeats  Masato via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Henry Cejas  vs.  Koji Ikegami Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yosuke Aoki  defeats  Yuta Oiwa via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takahito Niimi  defeats  Takahito via KO/TKO, Punches   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rising Daiki  defeats  Sho Yamaguchi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryogo Takemoto  defeats  Kazeryu Igarashi via KO/TKO, Knee   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rising Ryoku  defeats  Yuma Yamaguchi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   M Kana Hara  vs.  Toody Naomi Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hoost Cup Kings Osaka 3 Sunday, October 28, 2018
Edion Arena Osaka 2nd Stadium Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Heihachi Nakajima  defeats  Yuto Tsujide via KO/TKO, Right Straight   0:46 Round 3 of 3, 6:46 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sho Ogawa  defeats  Yuma Yamaguchi via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shohei Asahara  defeats  Hiroto Yamaguchi via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:01 Round 3 of 3, 7:01 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shun Yamato  defeats  King Takeshi via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Fumihiro Uesugi  vs.  Junpei Hisai Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kodai Hirayama  defeats  Yuichi via KO/TKO, Knee   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 4:57 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryota Nakano  defeats  Kazuki Hamasaki via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage (towel Thrown)   0:31 Round 3 of 3, 6:31 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Henry Cejas  defeats  Kazuma Sasaki via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takuya Taira  vs.  Yuma Yamahata Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Carlos Budiao  defeats  Seiya Tanigawa via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   King Tsubasa  defeats  Gentaro Kai via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hiroki Horiike  vs.  Hiroki Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rikiya  defeats  HΛL via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yoshiaki Hajime  defeats  Rui Hatta via KO/TKO, Right Straight   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hoost Cup Kings Ehime Sunday, September 02, 2018
Ehime World Trade Center Matsuyama, Ehime Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Hiroshi Fujimoto  defeats  Chuchai via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kunitaka Fujiwara  defeats  Takahiro Sakuragi via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Akihiro Kadota  defeats  Takeo Shiraga via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Katsumi Sano  defeats  Hiroyuki Ihara via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rikiya Yamashita  defeats  Kenta via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 4:47 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Seiya Tanigawa  defeats  Sasada Katsutoshi via KO/TKO, Punch   3:09 Round 2 of 3, 6:09 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Galaxy Kurokawa  defeats  Yuichi via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   MA-SHI  defeats  Kotobuki Kureshima via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   King Tsubasa  defeats  Yuri Ikegami via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Toshinori Yagi  defeats  Yohei via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   RYOYA  vs.  Tatsuya Kubo Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takanobu Sanada  defeats  Takaya Komatsu via KO/TKO, Punch   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tomoya Maruyama  defeats  Naoto Yoshimura via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Mania : UFC Vegas 87 Odds, Under Dogs And Best Bets!
  • MMA Junkie : MMA Junkie's Submission of the Month for February: Brian Ortega's incredible comeback
  • MMA Mania : ‘That Kick Should Have Killed Me’
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘We should be the leaders of boxing’: De La Hoya sits down for conversation with Hearn
  • Middle Easy : UFC Revenue Hits Record-Breaking $1.3 Billion in 2023, Up 13% From the Previous Year
  • MMA Junkie : Israel Adesanya confident he'll rematch Sean Strickland someday: 'I'm a patient motherf*cker'
  • Middle Easy : Jorge Masvidal Goes Off On ‘Lesbian-Looking Transitional B*tch’ Chael Sonnen, Talks Potential Boxing Match with Nate Diaz
  • Middle Easy : Women’s Boxing ‘GWOAT’ Claressa Shields Slams Cris Cyborgs Boxing Ability, Comments on O’Malley/Garcia Feud
  • MMA Junkie : Relative unknown, but comedic genius? Shamil Gaziev combats UFC main event criticism with humor
  • MMA Mania : Masvidal Aims To Break Face Of ‘Steroid Super Soldier’
  • MMAFighting.com : No Bets Barred: Can all five undefeated prospects keep their 0s at UFC Vegas 87?
  • Middle Easy : UFC Megastar Conor McGregor Believes He’s Already Made His Fair Share of Enemies in Hollywood
  • MMA Junkie : Jairzinho Rozenstruik says grappling has become 'a habit, second-nature' going into UFC Fight Night 238 headliner
  • Bloody Elbow : UFC champion will fight anyone for hometown spot: ‘My division is one of the most competitive’
  • MMAFighting.com : Anthony Joshua vs. Francis Ngannou gets its own video game ahead of boxing superfight
  • MMA Mania : Hollywood Rampage! Jackson Lands New Movie Role
  • MMA Junkie : Umar Nurmagomedov approaching newcomer Bekzat Almakhan at UFC Fight Night 238 'like I'm fighting for the title'
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘Drunk as a skunk’: Haney accuses Garcia of being intoxicated at opening press conference
  • MMA Junkie : Muhammad Mokaev says he's the only challenger for Alexandre Pantoja, down for May turnaround at UFC 301
  • MMAFighting.com : Claressa Shields claims she ‘beat the s*** out’ of Cris Cyborg in sparring