Ajax loader

Boxing Promotion

Japan Boxing Commission

Japan Boxing Commission
  • Name: Japan Boxing Commission
  • Headquarters: Japan
  • Acronyms: JBC
  • Promotion Links:

JBC Events

Shimizu vs. Mori Thursday, May 13, 5:00 AM ET
Jp Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Title Fight Shimizu vs. Mori 57 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Satoshi Shimizu   vs.   Musashi Mori   Confirmed   12 x 3 min Bout Page
Matsumoto vs. Igarashi Thursday, March 11, 5:00 AM ET
Jp Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Matsumoto vs. Igarashi 57 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ryo Matsumoto   vs.   Takashi Igarashi   Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yoshiki Minato   vs.   Taku Kuwahara   Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kaito Takeshima   vs.   Toshiya Ishii   Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andy Hiraoka   vs.   Fumisuke Kimura   Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Takeru Kobata   vs.   Rikuto Adachi   Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kazunori Takai   vs.   Yoshiki Takei   Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shunsei Sawada   vs.   Yushin Uchida   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
Hanagata vs. Matsuda Friday, February 26, 5:00 AM ET
Jp Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Title Fight Hanagata vs. Matsuda 46 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Saemi Hanagata   vs.   Eri Matsuda   Confirmed   10 x 2 min Bout Page
All Japan Rookie of the Year Finals 2020 Sunday, February 21, 5:00 AM ET
Jp Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Karimata vs. Kimura 49 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ryota Karimata   vs.   Hyogo Kimura   Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Akira Hoshuyama   vs.   Yasuhiro Kanzaki   Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shunpei Kubo   vs.   Taichi Sugimoto   Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryuki Sudo   vs.   Fuya Tomita   Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yuki Yazan   vs.   Sora Fukunaga   Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kazunori Hirano   vs.   Hikaru Fukunaga   Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tsubasa Narai   vs.   Seika Fukuda   Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryo Sasaki   vs.   Ren Kojima   Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hiromasa Urakawa   vs.   Eiji Togawa   Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Reiji Kodama   vs.   Aito Takabatake   Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kaichi Yamazaki   vs.   Hiroya Nojima   Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eiki Kani   vs.   Katsuhiro Nakata   Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
Sagawa vs. Maruta Thursday, February 11, 6:00 AM ET
Jp Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Title Fight Sagawa vs. Maruta 57 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ryo Sagawa   vs.   Hinata Maruta   Confirmed   10 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryu Horikawa   vs.   Yudai Shigeoka   Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
Ando vs. Hasebe Friday, January 29, 5:00 AM ET
Jp Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Ando vs. Hasebe 49 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kosuke Ando   vs.   Shuri Hasebe   Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Naoto Mizutani   vs.   Seigo Hanamori   Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joker Ryo   vs.   Tsuyoshi Kato   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shuka Furuya   vs.   Amy Matsushita   Confirmed   4 x 2 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Asashi Okawa   vs.   Yoshiki Iwai   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
Miura vs. Takahashi Tuesday, January 26, 5:00 AM ET
Jp Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Kawano vs. Watanabe 57 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Yosuke Kawano   vs.   Daisuke Watanabe   Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yuya Nemoto   vs.   Tetsuya Kondo   Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rikita Negishi   vs.   Shingo Koyasu   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Masaya Suga   vs.   Tatsuhiko Kumada   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
Fresh Boy vol. 85 Thursday, January 21, 5:00 AM ET
Jp Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Honma vs. Shinozuka 48 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Fuki Honma   vs.   Masaki Shinozuka   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Saki Horiguchi   defeats   Risa Mihara   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hiroki Sawada   defeats   Ryuji Hasegawa   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shota Kato   vs.   Kazuyuki Watanabe   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kaito Itai   defeats   Yuji Hosoya   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yurie Kishi   defeats   Mikiko Muto   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nanae Yamaka   vs.   Ai Sugimoto   Confirmed   4 x 2 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mao Tameda   defeats   Naoya Mitsuhashi   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Dynamic Glove 598: Nagahama vs. Toyoshima Saturday, January 16, 4:00 AM ET
Jp Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Title Fight Nagahama vs. Toyoshima 67 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ryota Toyoshima   defeats   Riku Nagahama   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Chikato Sumida   vs.   Ken Achiwa   Ends in a Draw, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Koji Tsurumi   defeats   Yugo Kon   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 6 of 6, 17:10 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jun Ikegawa   defeats   Kakeru Yoshikawa   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jukiya Iimura   defeats   Daisuke Yamada   via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yudai Murakami   defeats   Naoki Shimizu   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
75th Phoenix Battle: Kurihara vs. Inoue Thursday, January 14, 4:00 AM ET
Jp Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Title Fight Kurihara vs. Inoue 54 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Takuma Inoue   defeats   Keita Kurihara   via Decision, Technical(Cut)   12 Rounds, 27:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Katsuki Mori   defeats   Sora Takeda   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryutaro Nakagaki   defeats   Yuji Okinori   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Keisuke Matsumoto   defeats   Bejita Ishikawa   via KO/TKO, Body Shot   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
West Japan Rookie Finals: Fukunaga vs. Anzai Sunday, December 27, 4:00 AM ET
Jp EDION Arena Osaka Kinki Region, JP Japan Region
Fukunaga vs. Anzai 55 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Sora Fukunaga   defeats   Ren Anzai   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 5, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hikaru Fukunaga   defeats   Kakeru Mio   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 5 of 5, 13:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Seika Fukuda   defeats   Kazuki Higuchi   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ren Kojima   defeats   Yosshah Matsumoto   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hyogo Kimura   vs.   Nozomu Wakiyama   Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yasuhiro Kanzaki   defeats   Takatora Suzuki   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Taichi Sugimoto   defeats   Sora Sunohara   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fuya Tomita   defeats   Ren Kobayashi   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eiji Togawa   defeats   Hayato Fukagawa   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aito Takabatake   defeats   Yoshiki Takahashi   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hiroya Nojima   defeats   Big Baby Okamoto   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Katsuhiro Nakata   defeats   Norifumi Hayakawa   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yabuki vs. Ouchi Saturday, December 26, 4:00 AM ET
Jp Aioi Hall JP Japan Region
Title Fight Yabuki vs. Ouchi 49 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Masamichi Yabuki   defeats   Toshimasa Ouchi   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Teru Nobita   defeats   John Yano   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 6 of 6, 16:00 Total Bout Page
Ito vs. Mishiro Saturday, December 26, 2:00 AM ET
Jp Sumida City Gymnasium Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Title Fight Ito vs. Mishiro 59 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Hironori Mishiro   defeats   Masayuki Ito   via Decision, Majority   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jin Sasaki   defeats   Aso Ishiwaki   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kai Chiba   defeats   Haruki Ishikawa   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryo Akaho   defeats   Yuto Nakamura   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shoki Sakai   defeats   Takeru Kobata   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kojiro Nishikawa   vs.   Daiju Kogo   Ends in a Draw, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Masashi Noguchi   defeats   Takuya Yamaguchi   via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
East Japan Rookie Final Sunday, December 20, 4:00 AM ET
Jp Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Kenshin vs. Narai 59 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Tsubasa Narai   defeats   Dominique Kenshin   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eiki Kani   vs.   Kenji Yoshino   Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryo Sasaki   defeats   Yuji Hirai   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 4, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Akira Hoshuyama   defeats   Shugo Namura   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shunpei Kubo   defeats   Kosuke Tomioka   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryuki Sudo   defeats   Norichika Kozu   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yuki Yazan   defeats   Ryuya Nihei   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kazunori Hirano   defeats   Ryo Yoshida   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Reiji Kodama   defeats   Takuro Narumi   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 4 of 4, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kaichi Yamazaki   defeats   Yudai Saito   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Real Spirits vol. 70: Kudaka vs. Ohashi Saturday, December 19, 3:00 AM ET
Jp EDION Arena Osaka Kinki Region, JP Japan Region
Kudaka vs. Ohashi 52 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Hiroyuki Kudaka   defeats   Tetsuro Ohashi   via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kyohei Tonomoto   defeats   Kimihiro Nakagawa   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryosuke Nishida   defeats   Shohei Omori   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kohei Miyamoto   defeats   Tetsuya Kawabata   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Towa Tsuji   defeats   Kairi Suetsugu   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fukunaga vs. Nakagawa Monday, December 14, 5:00 AM ET
Jp Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Title Fight Fukunaga vs. Nakagawa 52 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ryoji Fukunaga   defeats   Kenta Nakagawa   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 10/12, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hiroki Okada   defeats   Izuki Tomioka   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Matcha Nakagawa   defeats   Ryo Suwa   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mikio Sakai   defeats   Toshihiro Kai   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Masahiro Suzuki   defeats   Takahiro Oda   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kosuke Sato   defeats   Ryuki Taira   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Yoshida vs. Okuda Sunday, December 13, 5:00 AM ET
Jp EDION Arena Osaka Kinki Region, JP Japan Region
Title Fight Yoshida vs. Okuda 52 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Tomoko Okuda   defeats   Miyo Yoshida   via Decision, Technical   10 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daiki Tomita   defeats   Yuga Inoue   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yushi Fujita   defeats   Temin Kimura   via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kantaro Juri   defeats   Taiga Higashi   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ayumu Hanada   defeats   Ryuku Nagamine   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
Real Spirits vol. 69 Sunday, December 13, 4:00 AM ET
Jp EDION Arena Osaka Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Title Fight Narita vs. Miki 48 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Yumi Narita   defeats   Mont Blanc Miki   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yuki Yonaha   defeats   Motoki Osanai   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kanako Taniyama   defeats   Miki Mitsuda   via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Wakako Fujiwara   defeats   Yuko Henzan   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Takahiro Tai   defeats   Ryosei Hamaguchi   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kondo vs. Nagata Thursday, December 10, 5:00 AM ET
Jp Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Title Fight Kondo vs. Nagata 64 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Akihiro Kondo   vs.   Daishi Nagata   Ends in a Draw, Technical (Cut)   10 Rounds, 21:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rentaro Kimura   defeats   Thunder Teruya   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 8, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tsubasa Murachi   defeats   Isao Aoyama   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nanako Suzuki   defeats   Megumi Hosoda   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Riku vs. Ota Wednesday, December 09, 3:30 AM ET
Jp Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Riku vs. Ota 59 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Zirolian Riku   defeats   Takuya Ota   via KO/TKO   0:39 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryukyu Oho   defeats   Daiki Imanari   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tatsuya Kawaguchi   defeats   Toshinobu Tanaka   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shori Umezu   defeats   Tomonori Nagao   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yusuke Konishi   defeats   Takashi Ishizaki   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hideaki Takagi   defeats   Kazumasa Morohashi   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rikiya Endo   defeats   Satoshi Takayama   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Yabusaki vs. Ono Tuesday, December 08, 6:30 AM ET
Jp Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Ono vs. Yabusaki 49 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kento Yabusaki   defeats   Shin Ono   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Toru Kiyota   defeats   Yuji Awata   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yasutaka Takemura   defeats   Takeshi Wako   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 4, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shota Suito   defeats   Keisuke Ota   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hisashi Kato   defeats   Shoma Okada   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yoshiki Yamashita   defeats   Yoshimitsu Kushibe   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryusei Sasanoike   defeats   Masato Ichino   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yusuke Endo   vs.   Takahiro Nakatsuka   Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Nagano vs. Ando Saturday, December 05, 5:00 AM ET
Jp Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Nagano vs. Ando 67 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Yuki Nagano   defeats   Masafumi Ando   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 8, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mikito Nakano   defeats   Ruito Saeki   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kenshiro Ishimori   defeats   Tomoya Tanaka   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shoya Hiratoko   defeats   Yuta Takahashi   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Miyamoto vs. Suwa Friday, December 04, 5:00 AM ET
Jp Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Miyamoto vs. Suwa 59 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kazuaki Miyamoto   defeats   Tasuku Suwa   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kazuki Kyohara   defeats   Yuta Ashina   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kenta Taguchi   defeats   Kodai Gushiken   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Toshiki Unno   defeats   Soshi Nakazato   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kazuki Nakamura   defeats   Shuhei Kubota   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tawa Sudo   defeats   Rostislav O   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Miyao vs. Tada Thursday, December 03, 4:00 AM ET
Jp Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Title Fight Miyao vs. Tada 48 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Etsuko Tada   defeats   Ayaka Miyao   via KO/TKO, Unanimous   0:08 Round 9/10, 16:08 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Masataka Taniguchi   defeats   Hizuki Saso   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 10/10, 29:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sho Nagasato   defeats   Soma Ikeda   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Yokogawa vs. Miwa Sunday, November 29, 5:00 AM ET
Jp Aioi Hall JP Japan Region
Takai vs. Matsuura 54 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Katsuki Matsuura   defeats   Kazunori Takai   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sho Akatsuka   defeats   Naoya Shiotani   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kenta Sugawara   defeats   Kohei Momota   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 257 reportedly sells 1.6 million pay-per-view buys worldwide¬†
  • MMAFighting.com : Conor McGregor and the problem with being the man who has everything
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Check out Bellator's top ground-and-pound finishes
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Georges St-Pierre discusses lost fight with Khabib Nurmagomedov
  • MMA Junkie : After rally to stop Sanchez, Makhmud Muradov would love a full fight camp next
  • The Athletic : Is Charles Oliveira or Michael Chandler next for Dustin Poirier?
  • The Athletic : Top 50 MMA fighters: Khabib is gone, Dustin Poirier on the rise
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 257 medical suspensions: Conor McGregor possibly out for six months
  • MMAFighting.com : Robert Whittaker vs. Paulo Costa targeted for April 17 UFC Fight Night main event
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 257 medical suspensions: Conor McGregor faces potential lengthy layoff due to injury
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 257: Conor McGregor vs Dustin Poirier does blockbuster PPV numbers, per reports
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 257: Conor McGregor vs. Dustin Poirier does blockbuster PPV numbers, per reports
  • MMA Junkie : KSW 58: Featherweight title clash headlines eight-fight card in Lodz
  • MMAFighting.com : Nate Quarry explains why he chose a comic book with zombies to tell his life story
  • MMA Junkie : UFC targets Robert Whittaker vs. Paulo Costa for April 17 main event
  • MMA Junkie : Arman Tsarukyan adjusted to short-notice change; now he wants Al Iaquinta
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Dana White was worried Calvin Kattar would die after UFC Fight Island 7 headliner
  • MMA Junkie : Ali Bagautinov joins Brave CF's flyweight tournament, targets Dustin Ortiz showdown
  • MMA Weekly : Floyd Mayweather rips Conor McGregor (aka Con Artist McLoser) following UFC 257 knockout
  • MMA Junkie : Triple Take: Who should Conor McGregor fight after UFC 257 loss?