Boxing Promotion

Japan Boxing Commission

Japan Boxing Commission
  • Name: Japan Boxing Commission
  • Headquarters: Japan
  • Acronyms: JBC
  • Promotion Links:

JBC Events

Koibuchi s. Miyamoto Wednesday, December 08, 5:00 AM ET
Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Koibuchi vs. Miyamoto 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ken Koibuchi   vs.   Kazuaki Miyamoto   Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryunosuke Takaguma   vs.   Shunsuke Miyauchi   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ai Kuwahara   vs.   Saki Horiguchi   Confirmed   4 x 2 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kohei Sakashita   vs.   Ryuya Yokouchi   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shuji Haraguchi   vs.   Mitsuharu Furukawa   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mika Yagio   vs.   Asako Sugawara   Confirmed   4 x 2 min Bout Page
Inoue vs. Wake Thursday, November 11, 6:00 AM ET
Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Title Fight Inoue vs. Wake 55 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Takuma Inoue   vs.   Shingo Wake   Confirmed   12 x 3 min Bout Page
Nakajima vs. Kurihara Tuesday, October 19, 3:30 AM ET
Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Title Fight Nakajima vs. Kurihara 54 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kazuki Nakajima   vs.   Keita Kurihara   Confirmed   12 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andy Hiraoka   vs.   Jin Sasaki   Confirmed   10 x 3 min Bout Page
Kenshiro vs. Yabuki Wednesday, September 22, 5:00 AM ET
City Gym Kyoto, JP Japan Region
Title Fight Teraji vs. Yabuki 49 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kenshiro Teraji   vs.   Masamichi Yabuki   Confirmed   12 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shota Kawaguchi   vs.   Yuki Yonaha   Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aoba Mori   vs.   Yuga Inoue   Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yoshiyuki Takabayashi   vs.   Hiroshige Osawa   Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aoi Saijo   vs.   Gakuto Yamaguchi   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
West Japan Rookie of the Year Sunday, September 19, 6:00 AM ET
EDION Arena Osaka Kinki Region, JP Japan Region
Haga vs. Yamashita 52 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Satohiko Haga   vs.   Riku Yamashita   Confirmed   5 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shodai Morita   vs.   Ren Nishimura   Confirmed   5 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daiki Fujimoto   vs.   Sho Hatsuda   Confirmed   5 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daichi Morino   vs.   Kodai Shiozaki   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daichi Hirai   vs.   Shoki Nishio   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Takuma Kamigaki   vs.   Kohei Hosoda   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
Miya vs. Nakatsuji Sunday, September 19, 6:00 AM ET
EDION Arena Osaka Kinki Region, JP Japan Region
Miya vs. Nakatsuji 57 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Shotaro Miya   vs.   Yuta Nakatsuji   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryuichi Sakamoto   vs.   Takehiro Ogawa   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryugo Shibamoto   vs.   Arashi Ijuin   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Genki Yamashita   vs.   Arata Shimizu   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mitsuyoshi Oshima   vs.   Yusa Toyonaka   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Takeshi Fujii   vs.   Kohei Miyamoto   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
Abe vs. Hirano Sunday, September 19, 5:00 AM ET
Aioi Hall JP Japan Region
Abe vs. Hirano 55 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Fumiya Abe   vs.   Misaki Hirano   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Takatora Suzuki   vs.   Asahi Noborikawa   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yuki Morikawa   vs.   Kento Seki   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hayato Yamazaki   vs.   Shoki Yamauchi   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shinya Saito   vs.   Chihiro Iwashita   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Taichi Hanada   vs.   Seiryu Yamana   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kuhiro Arimitsu   vs.   Ren Yamabe   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Toa Sakasegawa   vs.   Kosei Fujisaki   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Taiki Henzan   vs.   Kenta Kamimura   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hiroshi Oamoto   vs.   Takuto Mino   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jidai Miyamoto   vs.   Norifumi Hayakawa   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
Kobata vs. Kimura Sunday, September 12, 5:00 AM ET
Arena Oita Prefecture, JP Japan Region
Kobata vs. Kimura 67 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Takeru Kobata   vs.   Fumisuke Kimura   Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Takahito Kido   vs.   Toshiki Nobata   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shinsaku Sato   vs.   Takumi Nakano   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Takenori Fujisawa   vs.   Kenta Nakazato   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
Kenshiro vs. Yabuki(Cancelled): The Real Fight Friday, September 10, 4:00 AM ET
City Gym Kyoto, JP
80th Phoenix Battle Thursday, September 09, 3:00 AM ET
Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Takeda vs. Takei 55 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Yoshiki Takei   defeats   Azusa Takeda   via Ends in a Draw   2:57 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rikuto Adachi   defeats   Tetsuya Kondo   via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kenta Taguchi   defeats   Teruyoshi Shiratori   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shota Hara   defeats   Kazuyuki Watanabe   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sari Ito   defeats   Nana Yamashita   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dan Dillinger   defeats   Kazuma Ito   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
East Japan Rookie of the Year Sunday, September 05, 6:00 AM ET
Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Hamano vs. Hasegawa 64 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Shuhei Hamano   vs.   Kota Hasegawa   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Takuro Narumi   vs.   Yuki Sugiyama   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryujiro Nakajima   vs.   Koshi Fujisaki   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hiroki Ashizawa   vs.   Takuto Yamagishi   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kodai Hosoya   vs.   Keny Guy Mutshe   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yusaku Minami   vs.   Sarimanu Suzuki   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryuya Kusamura   vs.   Kazuki Ikeya   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
East Japan Rookie of the Year Sunday, September 05, 4:00 AM ET
Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Sato vs. Shinoda 52 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Yota Sato   vs.   Masato Shinoda   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aito Abe   vs.   Haruki Igarishi   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryugo Yanagibori   vs.   Scorpion Kintaro   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tsuyoshi Kato   vs.   Shogo Namiki   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yusuke Konishi   vs.   Naoki Shimizu   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mizuki Isozaki   vs.   Arata Yoshioka   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryotaro Nakabayashi   vs.   Yoshiaki Sakamoto   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daisuke Yoshikawa   vs.   Kiyoharu Nunozaki   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
Desafio 9: Saito vs. Kimura Sunday, September 05, 3:00 AM ET
FujisanMesse Fujinomiya, Shizuoka Prefecture Japan Region
Saito vs. Kimura 59 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Rentaro Kimura   defeats   Yoji Saito   via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kento Hatanaka   defeats   Daisuke Sudo   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tentaro Kimura   defeats   Satoru Hoshiba   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yuto Nakamura   vs.   Tsubasa Murachi   Ends in a Draw, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Narumi Yukawa   defeats   Yuji Awata   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   3:00 Round 4 of 8, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Ioka vs. Rodriguez Wednesday, September 01, 8:00 AM ET
Ota-City Gymnasium Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Title Fight Ioka vs. Rodriguez Jr. 52 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kazuto Ioka   defeats   Francisco Rodriguez Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aso Ishiwaki   defeats   Yuichiro Kasuya   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   3:00 Round 5 of 8, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eito Yoshimura   defeats   Yujiro Ogawa   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Yoshino vs. Nakazato Thursday, August 12, 3:00 AM ET
Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Title Fight Yoshino vs. Nakazato 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Shuichiro Yoshino   defeats   Shuma Nakazato   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 6/10, 17:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jinu Lee   defeats   Junpei Yoshida   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tawa Sudo   defeats   Soshi Nakazato   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryusei Baba   defeats   Kenya Okada   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Toshiyuki Takahashi   defeats   Ryo Oba   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 4 of 6, 10:27 Total Bout Page
Real Spirits vol. 75 Wednesday, August 11, 6:00 AM ET
Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Title Fight Narita vs. Iga 49 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Yumi Narita   defeats   Kaoru Iga   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Asami Nakai   defeats   Makoto Kikuchi   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sumire Yamanaka   defeats   Rin Murai   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Overheat Boxers Night: Riku vs. Hashimoto Tuesday, August 10, 3:00 AM ET
Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Riku vs. Hashimoto 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Zirolian Riku   defeats   Yuji Hashimoto   via KO/TKO   2:19 Round 2 of 8, 5:19 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Reiji Kodama   defeats   Shota Fukumori   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arata Tsukumozawa   defeats   Sho Nagasato   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tomonori Nagao   defeats   Kaito Kakumu   via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 4 of 4, 11:05 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yusuke Yamauchi   defeats   Junpei Shimizu   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kenta Kakihara   defeats   Naoya Nishihata   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
East Japan Rookie of the Year Monday, August 09, 1:00 PM ET
Shinjuku FACE Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Igarashi vs. Toyama 59 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Tomohiro Igarashi   defeats   Chikato Toyama   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shun Nakamura   vs.   Taiga Ito   Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hiroto Watabe   defeats   Shota Mitani   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Wataru Ogata   defeats   Takuya Kanda   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Naoyuki Tsumoto   defeats   Yuki Sato   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryusho Watanabe   defeats   Reiji Katsumata   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
East Japan Rookie of the Year Monday, August 09, 11:00 AM ET
Shinjuku FACE Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Suga vs. Prachanda 52 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   KC Prachanda   defeats   Masaya Suga   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hiroto Sato   defeats   Koichi Iriguchi   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hisaya Kishibe   defeats   Fubuki Sakata   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryo Yoshida   defeats   Tsubasa Yamashita   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shunpei Maruyama   defeats   Koki Futaba   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Kosaka vs. Asami Sunday, August 08, 3:00 AM ET
Ohama Gym Kinki Region, JP Japan Region
Kosaka vs. Asami 51 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Shota Asami   defeats   Shun Kosaka   via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sarasa Ichimura   defeats   Aoi Watanabe   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Seika Fukuda   defeats   Eiji Togawa   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Towa Tsuji   defeats   Satoru Nakamine   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Riku Son   defeats   Ryota Mikawa   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Seia Oshiro   defeats   Yudai Yoneda   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Central Japan Rookie of the Year 2021 Sunday, August 08, 3:00 AM ET
Aioi Hall JP Japan Region
Morikawa vs. Matsuura 51 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Yuki Morikawa   vs.   Katsuki Matsuura   Ends in a Draw, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryota Kamegawa   defeats   Ryusuke Harada   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hayato Yamazaki   defeats   Kharel Anish   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Takuto Mino   defeats   Kenta Sugawara   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fumiya Abe   defeats   Prince Fujiwara   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Chihiro Iwashita   defeats   Yuya Miyazaki   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ren Yamabe   defeats   Kiminobu Nakao   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kenta Kamimura   defeats   Soshi Goto   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
The Greatest Boxing Vol. 38 Wednesday, August 04, 3:00 AM ET
Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Oho vs. Nakajima 51 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ryuto Oho   vs.   Yuki Nakajima   Ends in a Draw, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Issei Ochiai   defeats   Rui Ikari   via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Seitaro Suzuki   defeats   Teppei Shinmei   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yuta Hasegawa   defeats   Yuta Sugiyama   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Naoto Mizutani   defeats   Hiroshi Takaki   via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 6 of 8, 15:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Riku Kondo   defeats   Yudai Saito   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Furuhashi vs. Hanamori Monday, August 02, 3:00 AM ET
Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Title Fight Furuhashi vs. Hanamori 55 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Gakuya Furuhashi   defeats   Seigo Hanamori   via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 3 of 12, 7:12 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shunsuke Isa   defeats   Yuni Takada   via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shintaro Ryoko   defeats   Masayuki Sakurai   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 5 of 6, 15:00 Total Bout Page
West Japan Rookie of the Year Sunday, July 25, 7:00 AM ET
Sangyo Shinko Centre Kinki Region, JP Japan Region
Morita vs. Kuwabuchi 55 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Shodai Morita   defeats   Shuya Kuwabuchi   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Genki Yamashita   defeats   Yuya Igi   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daiki Fujimoto   defeats   Nagi Sudo   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ren Nishimura   defeats   Bakuto Nakahara   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryuichi Sakamoto   defeats   Shunsuke Tanabe   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shotaro Miya   defeats   Haruka Fujikawa   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sho Hatsuda   defeats   Makishi Hattori   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daichi Hirai   defeats   Takahiro Morishita   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
West Japan Rookie of the Year Sunday, July 25, 3:00 AM ET
Sangyo Shinko Centre Kinki Region, JP Japan Region
Nakatsuji vs. Taro 57 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Yuta Nakatsuji   defeats   Urashima Taro   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Takehiro Ogawa   defeats   Ryuki Tokunaga   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daichi Morino   defeats   Yuya Urushitani   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mitsuyoshi Oshima   defeats   Masamu Iramina   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Riku Yamashita   defeats   Takumi Moriyama   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryugo Shibamoto   defeats   Takahiro Hamazaki   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Taimu Ikeguchi   vs.   Arata Shimizu   Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yusa Toyonaka   defeats   Narumu Takahashi   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Satohiko Haga   defeats   Mikito Yuasa   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : UFC Vegas 37 live weigh-in results & video: Smith vs. Spann
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 37 weigh-in video at 12 p.m. ET
  • MMA Junkie : Alex Polizzi looking to close the distance and engage in wear-and-tear battle with Grant Neal
  • MMAFighting.com : Fighters React: Should the oblique kick be banned in MMA?
  • MMA Junkie : Antonio Arroyo determined to turn around UFC career: 'I don't want to lose my job'
  • MMAFighting.com : Missed Fists: Iancu Sterp lands right hand bomb to win battle of Romanian celebrities
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White: Jake Paul isn't selling pay-per-views, should target 'viable fight' vs. Anderson Silva
  • MMAFighting.com : Nikolas Motta vs. Cameron VanCamp off UFC Vegas 37 card
  • MMAFighting.com : Yoel Romero reveals he was in talks to fight Jake Paul in past: They decided to go with ‘an easier target’
  • MMA Junkie : Alejandra Lara says 'rookie mistakes' are behind her, out to show maturity at Bellator 266
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Dana White shuts down Jake Paul’s wager to fight Jorge Masvidal: ‘Go fight somebody your own size’
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White: Israel Adesanya vs. Robert Whittaker rematch in the works for January 
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 192 weigh-in results and live video stream (noon ET)
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 266 weigh-in results (noon ET)
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Watch Friday's Bellator 266 ceremonial weigh-ins live on MMA Junkie at 5 p.m. ET
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 37 weigh-in video
  • MMA Junkie : The MMA Road Show with John Morgan, No. 338: Weekend preview, including Anthony Smith, Ryan Spann
  • MMA Weekly : Georgi Karakhanyan believes he’s going to be ‘way too much’ for Saul Rogers at Bellator 266
  • MMA Weekly : Matt Bessette plans to just ‘go out there and fight’ in CES 64 title bout
  • MMA Junkie : CFFC 100 full results: Blake Smith taps Zulkarnaiyn Kamchybekov to become lightweight champion