Boxing Promotion

Elorde International Productions

Elorde International Productions
  • Name: Elorde International Productions
  • Headquarters: Manila, Philippines
  • Acronyms: EIP
  • Promotion Links:

EIP Events

Night of Champions XXXI Saturday, December 09, 2:00 AM ET
The Flash Grand Ballroom of the Elorde Sports Complex Parañaque, NCR Asia Southeast Region
Noynay vs. Weriuw 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Joe Noynay  defeats  Ramadhan Weriuw via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rechel Calo  defeats  Kresler Tenorio via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 7 of 8, 20:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Archiel Villamor  defeats  Harry Omac via KO/TKO   2:09 Round 3 of 8, 8:09 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marlon Paniamogan  defeats  Arief Blader via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ben Ligas  defeats  Anfernee Palarca via KO/TKO   2:21 Round 4 of 6, 11:21 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Suzerain Licot  defeats  Michael Sarili via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 2 of 6, 4:29 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roland Toyogon  defeats  Reymar Condes via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 5 of 6, 13:02 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Romel Oliveros  defeats  Reynald Condes via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 2 of 4, 5:42 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   MJ Bo  defeats  Juanito Hundante via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hon Ki Lam  vs.  Michael Agustin Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jaybie Ignacio  defeats  Jerico Tanate via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arnulfo Diorico Jr.  defeats  Ambrosio Solevires via KO/TKO   0:41 Round 6 of 6, 15:41 Total Bout Page
Night of Champions 30 Saturday, October 07, 2023
The Flash Grand Ballroom of the Elorde Sports Complex Parañaque, NCR Asia Southeast Region
Title Fight Aldea vs. Suzuki 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Roldan Aldea  vs.  Masahiro Suzuki Ends in a Draw, Majority   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joe Noynay  defeats  Argie Toquero via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 1 of 12 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alejandro Meniano  defeats  Dennis Malavega via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 2 of 4, 5:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Harry Omac  defeats  Juanito Hundante via KO/TKO   2:21 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Archiel Villamor  defeats  Nilo Entero via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis Borje  defeats  Mark Jequinto via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Herovan Beltran  defeats  Paul Alera via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Boxing Kontra Polio/Droga Sunday, October 01, 2023
The Flash Grand Ballroom of the Elorde Sports Complex Parañaque, NCR Asia Southeast Region
Francisco vs. Almacen 112 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Albert Francisco  defeats  Jonathan Almacen via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Diomel Diocos  defeats  Jayar Diama via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dante Martillana  defeats  Christian Gajana via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Charlie Adtoon  defeats  Rio Victoriano via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alex de Quiroz  defeats  Enilito Sabugo via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jievie Coniendo  vs.  Glenn Caromayan Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jersey Nunez  vs.  John Kenneth Alcoy Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ramil Barios  vs.  Risko Habangbuhay Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joel Garcia  defeats  John Lloyd Quero via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ambrosio Solevires  defeats  Jelly Boy Mado via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 2 of 4, 4:42 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michael Sarili  defeats  Pelegio Mosquera via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 4 Bout Page
Night of Champions XXIX Saturday, June 17, 2023
The Flash Grand Ballroom of the Elorde Sports Complex Parañaque, NCR Asia Southeast Region
Title Fight Noynay vs. Siwu 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Joe Noynay  defeats  Larry Siwu via KO/TKO   2:43 Round 4/12, 11:43 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Reymart Gaballo  defeats  Michael Bravo via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christian Gagarin  defeats  Ryusei Baba via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Archiel Villamor  defeats  Fuga Komatsu via KO/TKO   2:29 Round 6 of 6, 17:29 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fernando Tagpuno Jr.  defeats  Bryan Tamayo via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 7 of 8, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Argelo Samson  vs.  Sung Hwa Bae Ends in a Draw, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Antonio Uy  defeats  Jayar Diama via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rechel Calo  defeats  Germaine Dela Rosa via KO/TKO   2:19 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Justine Padagas  defeats  Bryan Ornopia via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Nghitumbwa vs. Casimero Saturday, May 13, 2023
Okada Manila Hotel and Casino Parañaque, PH Asia Southeast Region
Title Fight Nghitumbwa vs. Casimero 122 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   John Riel Casimero  defeats  Fillipus Nghitumbwa via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Takeshi Inoue  vs.  Weljon Mindoro Ends in a Draw, Split   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vince Paras  defeats  Ayumu Hanada via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arnel Baconaje  defeats  Jhon Gemino via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jun Ikegawa  defeats  Carlo Demecillo via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Giemel Magramo  defeats  Phissanu Chimsunthom via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 6 of 8, 16:25 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   John Vincent Pangga  defeats  Jonathan Francisco via KO/TKO   1:41 Round 5 of 8, 13:41 Total Bout Page
Night of Champions XXV Saturday, April 22, 2023
The Flash Grand Ballroom of the Elorde Sports Complex Parañaque, NCR Asia Southeast Region
Title Fight Aldea vs. Doronio 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Roldan Aldea  defeats  Leonardo Doronio via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ramcie Mondala  defeats  Zandy Padiran via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Paul Alera  defeats  Herovan Beltran via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joshua Manago  defeats  Suzerain Licot via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jerico Tanate  defeats  Noriel de Chavez via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
UKC Revolution Monday, January 30, 2023
Flash Grand Ballroom of Elorde Sports Complex Parañaque, PH Asia Southeast Region
Title Fight Mananquil vs. Baldonado 118 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ronnie Baldonado  defeats  Ben Mananquil via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ali Canega  defeats  Edison Berwala via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 3 of 10, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mark John Yap  defeats  Leonardo Doronio via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 4 of 8, 9:52 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jason Buenaobra  defeats  Jonathan Francisco via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonniel Laurente  defeats  Julbirth Tubiano via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 2 of 8, 3:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jahzeel Trinidad  defeats  Vergilio Silvano via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jon Jon Estrada  defeats  Pablito Canada via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Claudevan Sese  defeats  Rodel Sunquit via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 4 of 6, 10:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pedro Taduran  defeats  Powell Balaba via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 3 of 6, 7:03 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Clarence Breboneria  defeats  Marklin Itim via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jetro Pabustan  defeats  Aroel Romasasa via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 2 of 6, 4:17 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Darwin Boyones  defeats  Malfred Majadas via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 3 of 6, 8:32 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ariel Antonio  defeats  Anthony Morales via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Night of Champions Saturday, December 10, 2022
Mandaluyong City College Mandaluyong, PH Asia Southeast Region
Title Fight Abdulhamid vs. Noynay 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Joe Noynay  defeats  Adam Diu Abdulhamid via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marlon Paniamogan  defeats  Jerwin Mejes via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jino Rodrigo  defeats  Jimmy Borbon via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kresler Tenorio  defeats  Peter Estiller via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Boy Dondee Pumar  vs.  Romel Oliveros Ends in a Draw, Technical   6 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ramcie Mondala  defeats  John Jayvee Antonio via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Clarence Breboneria  defeats  Mike Siena via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Suzerain Licot  defeats  Rico Yagno via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Herovan Beltran  defeats  Kier Samarita via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dennis Ireno  defeats  Ronel Samar via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 2 of 4, 5:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Remar Andonga  defeats  Jun Roque Solis via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jerico Tanate  defeats  Noriel de Chavez via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roland Toyogon  vs.  Jayvan Gamboa Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Suarez vs. Magali Sunday, October 23, 2022
Flash Grand Ballroom of Elorde Sports Complex Parañaque, PH Asia Southeast Region
Title Fight Suarez vs. Magali 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Charly Suarez  defeats  Carlo Magali via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Weljon Mindoro  defeats  Junjesie Ibgos via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mark John Yap  defeats  Junior Kauko Raka via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jerald Into  defeats  Eduardo Mancito via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roy Sumugat  defeats  Ivor Lastrilla via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 7 of 8, 20:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jestine Tesoro  defeats  Remon Basas via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 2 of 8, 5:34 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ali Canega  defeats  Jerwin Mejes via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonniel Laurente  defeats  Daffy Dempo via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joseph Sumabong  defeats  Jay Tulinan via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Claudevan Sese  defeats  Albert Alcoy via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 3 of 6, 6:42 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jason Buenaobra  defeats  Aroel Romasasa via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 3 of 6, 8:48 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jino Rodrigo  defeats  Kelvin Tenorio via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 3 of 6, 7:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Reymark Alicaba  defeats  Jericho Gatchalian via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 2 of 8, 3:43 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jahzeel Trinidad  defeats  JC Francisco via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Antonio Uy  defeats  Justine Polido via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Erson Trinidad  defeats  Juanito Hundante via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 3 of 6, 8:38 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eddie Alcoba Jr.  defeats  Benedicto Abrigo Jr. via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rey Orais  defeats  Jenuel Lauza via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 2 of 6, 4:46 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Romeo Tenorio  defeats  Julius Bala via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Magramo vs. Refugio Sunday, October 16, 2022
Flash Grand Ballroom of Elorde Sports Complex Parañaque, PH Asia Southeast Region
Magramo vs. Refugio 112 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Arvin Magramo  defeats  Jonathan Refugio via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 12, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Albert Francisco  defeats  Philip Luis Cuerdo via KO/TKO, Body Shot   3:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dante Martillana  defeats  Germaine Dela Rosa via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
UKC Tiger Annihilation: Suarez vs. Yap Sunday, August 07, 2022
The Flash Grand Ballroom of Elorde Sports Complex Parañaque, PH Asia Southeast Region
Title Fight Suarez vs. Yap 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Charly Suarez  defeats  Mark John Yap via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lito Dante  defeats  Clyde Azarcon via KO/TKO   0:16 Round 4 of 10, 9:16 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Al Toyogon  defeats  Allan Villanueva via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 10, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Linn Sandstrom  defeats  Khwunchit Khunya via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ali Canega  defeats  Marbon Bodiongan via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roy Sumugat  defeats  Jufel Salina via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jerald Into  defeats  Văn Hải Nguyễn via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michael Pengue  defeats  Gerry Patenio via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roland Jay Biendima  defeats  Joel Taduran via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jahzeel Trinidad  defeats  Jemson Francisco via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aisah Alico  vs.  Allen Joy Solidarios Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ricardo Sueno  defeats  Ernie Mino Jr. via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 3 of 4, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Chavez vs. Doronio Saturday, July 23, 2022
Flash Grand Ballroom of Elorde Sports Complex Parañaque, PH Asia Southeast Region
Title Fight Chavez vs. Doronio 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jheritz Chavez  defeats  Leonardo Doronio via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 8/12, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Peter Estiller  defeats  Kresler Tenorio via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Archiel Villamor  defeats  John Michael Poblador via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ramcie Mondala  defeats  Anthony Morales via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christian Gagarin  defeats  Michael Sarili via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Boxing Kontra Droga Friday, July 08, 2022
The Flash Grand Ballroom of Elorde Sports Complex Parañaque, PH Asia Southeast Region
Magramo vs. Tomogdan 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Giemel Magramo  defeats  Jerry Tomogdan via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 10, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arvin Magramo  defeats  Ronald Alapormina via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Wilbert Berondo  defeats  Albert Alcoy via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Diomel Diocos  defeats  Ruben Traza via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Albert Francisco  defeats  Justine Polido via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ultimate Knockout Challenge Saturday, May 14, 2022
The Flash Grand Ballroom of Elorde Sports Complex Parañaque, PH Asia Southeast Region
Pelesio vs. Loperez 118 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Aljum Pelesio  defeats  Bonjun Loperez via KO/TKO   2:44 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gary Tamayo  defeats  Danny Tampipi via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 6 of 8, 16:57 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jetro Pabustan  defeats  Bryan Tamayo via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jover Amistoso  defeats  Mervin Lulu via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 2 of 6, 5:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonniel Laurente  defeats  Dexter Eraya via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 2 of 6, 5:42 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Robin Langres  defeats  Boy Dondee Pumar via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roland Jay Biendima  defeats  Powell Balaba via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ali Canega  defeats  Gerry Patenio via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Richard Pumicpic  defeats  Edison Berwala via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lorenz Dumam-ag  defeats  John Jayvee Antonio via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Aldea vs. Laurente Monday, April 25, 2022
San Andres, Quezon Asia Southeast Region
Title Fight Aldea vs. Laurente 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Roldan Aldea  defeats  Monico Laurente via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4/12, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jhon Gemino  defeats  Michael Escobia via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 6 of 6, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cris Alfante  defeats  Noel Guliman via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ronnie Campos  defeats  Jomar Borbon via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Night of Champions 12 Saturday, April 02, 2022
Flash Grand Ballroom of Elorde Sports Complex Parañaque, PH Asia Southeast Region
Title Fight Apolinar vs. Ramonal 122 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Peter Apolinar  defeats  Jhunriel Ramonal via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 10/12, 28:47 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jun Blazo  defeats  Jecker Buhawe via KO/TKO   2:15 Round 2 of 6, 5:15 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jufel Salina  defeats  Justin Cabarles via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Peter Estiller  defeats  Kresler Tenorio via KO/TKO   2:41 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Argelo Samson  defeats  Justine Polido via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Archiel Villamor  defeats  Harry Omac via KO/TKO, Injury Retirement (hand)   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christian Gagarin  defeats  Jet Magbanua via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Flash Grand Ballroom Parañaque, PH Asia Southeast Region
Title Fight Suarez vs. Mangubat 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Charly Suarez  defeats  Tomjune Mangubat via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 12/12, 33:45 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carl Jammes Martin  defeats  Ronnie Baldonado via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 11/12, 31:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ben Ligas  defeats  Roland Jay Biendima via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jon Jon Estrada  defeats  Jess Waminal via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 4 of 8, 11:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michael Dasmarinas  defeats  Danny Tampipi via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 3 of 8, 7:14 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arnel Baconaje  defeats  Leonardo Doronio via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pablito Canada  vs.  Richard Pumicpic Ends in a Draw, Technical(cut Caused by a Headclash)   6 Rounds, 8:21 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jestine Tesoro  defeats  Lorence Rosas via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Giovanni Escaner  defeats  Albert Alcoy via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 2 of 6, 3:24 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jason Buenaobra  defeats  Remon Basas via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jino Rodrigo  defeats  Roberto Gonzales via KO/TKO   2:46 Round 6 of 6, 17:46 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Linn Sandstrom  defeats  Aisah Alico via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 5 of 6, 9:19 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan Almacen  vs.  John Paul Bentoso Ends in a Draw, Technical(cut Caused by a Headbutt)   6 Rounds, 6:41 Total Bout Page
Babakan sa Ilocos Sur Saturday, February 12, 2022
Bantay, Ilocos Sur Asia Southeast Region
Toyogon vs. Tejones 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Al Toyogon  defeats  Joe Tejones via KO/TKO   2:21 Round 2 of 10, 5:21 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jules Victoriano  defeats  Dave Barlas via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 3 of 8, 8:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Reymark Alicaba  defeats  Melvin Manangquil via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aljum Pelesio  defeats  Fernan Agencia via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gary Tamayo  defeats  Jeffrey Francisco via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ranelio Quizo  defeats  Philip Luis Cuerdo via KO/TKO   1:13 Round 7 of 8, 19:13 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jufel Salina  vs.  Jonniel Laurente Ends in a Draw, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bryan Tamayo  defeats  Aroel Romasasa via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Elmar Zamora  defeats  Carl Jeffrey Basil via Decision, Technical(accidental Headbutt)   6 Rounds, 11:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jover Amistoso  defeats  Justine Polido via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexander Almacen  defeats  Benson Awidan via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ali Canega  defeats  Menard Abila via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
Richard Lachica   defeats   Daryl Mayormita   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Florivic Montero   defeats   Mary Glyde Salazar   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Flash Grand Ballroom Parañaque, PH Asia Southeast Region
Suarez vs. Pellio 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Charly Suarez  defeats  Del Mar Pellio via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carl Jammes Martin  defeats  Mark Anthony Geraldo via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michael Dasmarinas  vs.  Ernesto Saulong Ends in a Draw, Technical(cut Caused by a Headclash)   8 Rounds, 4:11 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jon Jon Estrada  defeats  Jestine Tesoro via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 3 of 8, 7:32 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juanito Paredes  defeats  Roy Sumugat via KO/TKO   2:29 Round 2 of 6, 5:29 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lorenz Ladrada  defeats  Jason Buenaobra via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Virgel Vitor  defeats  Lorence Rosas via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jules Victoriano  defeats  Jetro Pabustan via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 4 of 6, 10:01 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Leonardo Doronio  defeats  Jimmy Borbon via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Al Toyogon  defeats  Lloyd Jardeliza via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 2 of 6, 4:05 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jufel Salina  defeats  Kresler Tenorio via KO/TKO   2:07 Round 2 of 6, 5:07 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ranelio Quizo  defeats  Marvilo Aballe via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 4 of 6, 11:06 Total Bout Page
Night of Champions Saturday, October 30, 2021
Flash Grand Ballroom Parañaque, PH Asia Southeast Region
Title Fight Paulino vs. Rosia 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Renz Rosia  defeats  Cris Paulino via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 6/12, 16:07 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jhon Gemino  defeats  Danny Tampipi via KO/TKO   2:07 Round 5/12, 14:07 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alvin Medura  defeats  Ardin Diale via Decision, Majority   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Argelo Samson  defeats  Lowell Saguisa via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christian Gagarin  defeats  Anthony Morales via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Magramo vs. Raquinel Saturday, October 23, 2021
Flash Grand Ballroom Parañaque, PH Asia Southeast Region
Title Fight Magramo vs. Raquinel 112 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Giemel Magramo  defeats  Jayr Raquinel via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arvin Magramo  defeats  Jerry Francisco via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 12, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Miguel Elorde  defeats  Aroel Romasasa via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan Taconing  defeats  Albert Alcoy via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Wilbert Berondo  defeats  Philip Luis Cuerdo via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fernan Agencia  defeats  Diomel Diocos via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Suarez vs. Rosas Saturday, September 04, 2021
Urdaneta Cultural Sports Complex Urdaneta, Pangasinan Asia Southeast Region
Suarez vs. Rosas 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Charly Suarez  defeats  Lorence Rosas via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 8, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arnel Baconaje  defeats  Danny Tampipi via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gary Tamayo  defeats  Lorenz Ladrada via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roy Sumugat  defeats  Glenn Bismanos via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 6 of 6, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   John Ordonio  defeats  Jules Victoriano via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 4 of 6, 11:38 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jon Jon Estrada  defeats  Pablito Canada via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 2 of 6, 4:42 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Remon Basas  defeats  Marklin Itim via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ali Canega  defeats  Richard Morales via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kenneth Llover  defeats  Jover Amistoso via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 4 of 4, 11:49 Total Bout Page
A Warriors Call: Fight for Supremacy Saturday, May 01, 2021
Urdaneta Cultural Sports Complex Urdaneta, Pangasinan Asia Southeast Region
Suarez vs. Canada 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Charly Suarez  defeats  Pablito Canada via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Richard Pumicpic  defeats  Landy Cris Leon via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 6 of 6, 16:12 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lorenz Ladrada  defeats  Marklin Itim via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 5 of 6, 13:04 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arnel Baconaje  defeats  Jay Lloyd Pacquiao Quidlat via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 2 of 6, 4:22 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roy Sumugat  defeats  Elijohn Evangelista via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 6 of 6, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Franco Serafica  defeats  Mark Anthony Rotilles via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jover Amistoso  defeats  Noli James Maquilan via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Mega Mart Burgos Poblacion Norte Paniqui, Tarlac
Night of Champions 22: Paradero vs. Saludar Saturday, February 20, 2021
Flash Grand Ballroom Laguna, PH Asia Southeast Region
Title Fight Saludar vs. Paradero 105 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Victorio Saludar  defeats  Robert Paradero via Decision, Split   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carl Jammes Martin  defeats  Joe Tejones via KO/TKO, Body Shot   3:00 Round 5 of 8, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Denmark Quibido  defeats  Kier Clenton Espere via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page

  • Bad Left Hook : Tank vs Martin to reportedly headline PBC PPV
  • Bloody Elbow : Francis Ngannou’s first PFL fight revealed
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Mexico's Jesus Aguilar says he temporarily closed his restaurant to focus on career
  • MMAFighting.com : Sean O’Malley concedes to fan pushback, declares Merab Dvalishvili next after UFC 299
  • Middle Easy : Exclusive: Gilbert Burns Thinks Belal Muhammad Doesn’t Deserve Title Shot, Claims Ian Garry Haters Are Wrong
  • UFC.com : Brandon Royval Wants This Life To Last Forever
  • Bloody Elbow : UFC 300: Fans had ‘unrealistic expecations’ says Jamahal Hill
  • UFC.com : Claudio Puelles Moves All-In
  • MMA Junkie : Edgar Chairez comes full circle at UFC Mexico after going last time as a fan
  • UFC.com : Daniel Zellhuber: ‘I Want It More’
  • UFC.com : Yair Rodriguez: Closing Chapters And Chasing Glory
  • MMAFighting.com : Brian Ortega addresses Alexander Volkanovski’s shocking loss: ‘It didn’t seem like it was the same Volk’
  • Bad Left Hook : Benavidez vs Gvozdyk interim title fight in play
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘I’m a throwback fighter’: Tim Tszyu says he’s open to all possibilities as he attempts to stake his claim
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘I’m a throwback fighter’: Tszyu open to all possibilities as he attempts to stake his claim
  • Middle Easy : Video – Sneako Gets Punished by Merab Dvalishvili Days After Sean Strickland Bloodied Him in Brutal Sparring Session
  • MMA Junkie : UFC champ Sean O'Malley changes tune, welcomes Merab Dvalishvili fight after fans push back
  • MMA Mania : No-puria For Suga, Who Now Aims To Unplug ‘The Machine’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Mexico's Luis Rodriguez explains origin of nickname 'Lazy Boy'
  • Middle Easy : Michael Chandler Was Pulling for Alexander Volkanovski at UFC 298, Addresses Topuria’s Conor McGregor Call Out