Kickboxing Promotion

New Japan Kickboxing Federation

New Japan Kickboxing Federation
  • Name: New Japan Kickboxing Federation
  • Headquarters: Japan
  • Acronyms: NJKF
  • Promotion Links:

NJKF Events

NJKF 2024 west 3rd Saturday, June 15, 11:45 PM ET
Sakai City Industrial Promotion Center Sakai, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
NJKF Challenger 2024 3rd Sunday, June 02, 4:20 AM ET
Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Takuma Ota  vs.  Thearith Ouch Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rintaro Yoshida  vs.  Kanta Motoyama Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryo Takada  vs.  Taimu Hisai Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Toshikazu Yamaura  vs.  Tsukasa Kobayashi Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yasuhiro Kido  vs.  Aiji Kobayashi Confirmed   3 min one round Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Masami Machida  vs.  Nou Srey Pov Confirmed   3 x 2 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takumi  vs.  Shuma Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yu  vs.  Yuzuki Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Subaru Fujii  vs.  Shunpei Ihara Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Fuka Sugita  vs.  Yuzuki Hotta Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Duel 30 Sunday, May 26, 6:00 AM ET
GEN Sports Palace Shinjuku, Tokyo Japan Region
NJKF 2024 west 2nd Sunday, April 21, 12:30 AM ET
Okayama Convention Center Okayama, Okayama Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Kunitaka Fujiwara  defeats  Ryo Sato via KO/TKO   Round 4 of 5 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Naoki Sakamoto  defeats  Shota Takezoe via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Katsumi Sano  defeats  Shigeaki Kusayanagi via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Rikuto Shoji  defeats  Fengxian Liu via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hirao Kazuma  defeats  Shuto Yamamoto via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hanto Omura  defeats  Ryosuke via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daisuke Hirata  defeats  Tetsuro Kakiuchi via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Aira  vs.  Miyu Miyake Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ririn Yokoi  defeats  Riki via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Minerva: Goddess of Victory 2 Sunday, April 14, 12:00 AM ET
GEN Sports Palace Shinjuku, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Nana Takei  defeats  Noriko Ueno via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nao  defeats  Mari Kamikariya via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mayu Aoki  defeats  Marina via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chigusa Saito  defeats  Shoko via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Seri  vs.  Azu Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   AIKO  defeats  Anne Machiya via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Honoka  defeats  Uver∞miyU via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Saya Suzuki  defeats  Kyoko via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuna Takahashi  defeats  Aimi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuzuki Hotta  defeats  Natsumi via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mai Matsufuji  defeats  Muupar Madoka via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   0:54 Round 3 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kanako Ninomine  defeats  Naoko via KO/TKO, Punches   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Fuka Sugita  defeats  Miyu Kohinata via KO/TKO, Front Kick   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NJKF Challenger 2024 Sunday, April 07, 4:20 AM ET
Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Arashi  vs.  Eiji Katsura Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Banna Hayashi  vs.  Kanta Suzuki Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rittidet Kiatsongrit  defeats  Hiroya Haga via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuto Yamato  defeats  Shintaro Iwahashi via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   2:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kota Nishida  defeats  Tomo via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shuto  defeats  Yu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Erika Ogura  defeats  Hitachi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Raichi Nagai  defeats  Daiki Takahashi via KO/TKO, Right Hook   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Subaru Fujii  defeats  Jun Okabe via KO/TKO, Punches   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kizuna 15 Sunday, March 31, 5:00 AM ET
Mabi Fureai Center Kasukabe, Saitama Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Naoki Ishikawa  defeats  Toshihiro Yamakawa via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rui Janjira  defeats  MIKU via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kaisei Sato  defeats  Kwan Sakrangsit via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 3 of 3, 7:44 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tetsuya Toyama  defeats  Ryuya Yanagida via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Akimu  defeats  Masato Tajima via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rui Tezuka  defeats  Lil Yu via KO/TKO   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takeshi Odashima  defeats  Kazuhiko Someya via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daiki Uchida  defeats  Kosuke Masuda via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
NJKF Challenger East-West Showdown Sunday, February 11, 2024
Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Takuma Ota  defeats  Kazuma Sasaki via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Makoto Komori  defeats  Ikko Ota via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Arashi  defeats  Gentaro Kai via KO/TKO, Right Kick   2:54 Round 2 of 5, 5:54 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jarutsuk Kiatnavy  defeats  Shingo Shibata via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rintaro Yoshida  defeats  Yosuke Aoki via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kazuki Yamagishi  defeats  Shintaro Iwahashi via KO/TKO, Right Straight   2:29 Round 3 of 3, 8:29 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuya Takahashi  defeats  Aiji Kobayashi via KO/TKO, Right Hook   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 4:58 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Taiji Sofue  defeats  Takuya via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Masami Machida  defeats  Miki Kitamura via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Akimu  vs.  Raichi Nagai Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Subaru Fujii  vs.  Ryoma Sone Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
NJKF 2024 West 1st Saturday, February 10, 2024
Sakai City Industrial Promotion Center Sakai, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Josei Izumi  defeats  Taison Maeda via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Naoki Sakamoto  defeats  Ryo Sato via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Banna Hayashi  defeats  Naewinta via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuma Yamahata  defeats  Atsuya via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kota Nishida  defeats  Masaki Takagi via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rikuto Shoji  defeats  Kabushi Shintani via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tsubasa Yamawaki  defeats  Hiroto Nakajima via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tsukasa Miyahara  defeats  Ryukito Takatsu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rikuto  defeats  Shotaro via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hirao Kazuma  defeats  Kizuku Uchimoto via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuira  defeats  Ten via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Runa Okumura  defeats  Riana via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Duel 29 Sunday, February 04, 2024
GEN Sports Palace Shinjuku, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Yu  defeats  Kento Shimizu via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 4:32 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shota Kido  defeats  Kaisei via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryunosuke Seki  defeats  Koki Sugai via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuriko  defeats  MIKU via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shunya Watanabe  vs.  Ichi Sakanzo Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kazuki Furuyama  defeats  Yuto Kusumi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
NJKF 2023 west 6th: Wild West 3 Saturday, December 16, 2023
KBS Hall Kyoto, Kyoto Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Yuushin  defeats  Mafuang Kiatsongrit via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Banna Hayashi  defeats  Ryusei Oiwa via KO/TKO   2:13 Round 3 of 3, 8:13 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Masaki Takagi  defeats  Shuto via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kei  defeats  Rintaro Nakajima via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryuki Onishi  defeats  Toshihiro Yamakawa via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   FUJIMON♡  defeats  Shohei Katsumura via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takanori Nakajima  defeats  Ryusuke Katsumura via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryukito Takatsu  defeats  Hidenori Honda via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 3 of 3, 7:35 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuzuki  defeats  Yuira via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takahiro Okubo  defeats  Mitsuki Honda via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
NJKF2023 west 5th Sunday, November 19, 2023
Mabi Fureai Center Kurashiki, Okayama Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Arina  defeats  Noriko Ueno via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuka★  defeats  Miki Kitamura via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nao  defeats  Honoka via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Juri  defeats  Aira via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rikuto Shoji  defeats  Shunta Kawabata via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Katsumi Sano  defeats  Miyagin via KO/TKO, Left Straight   2:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hirao Kazuma  defeats  Hiroya via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Matsumoto Yamato  defeats  ☆AKIHIRO☆ via KO/TKO, Punches   1:35 Round 3 of 3, 7:35 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuya Motono  defeats  Black Bear Yukijin via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage (towel Thrown)   1:38 Round 3 of 3, 7:38 Total Bout Page
NJKF Challenger -Reborn- Sunday, November 12, 2023
Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Takuma Ota  defeats  Lookuan via KO/TKO, Leg Kick   1:50 Round 4 of 5, 10:50 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryo Takada  defeats  Ryo Sato via KO/TKO, Right Hook   3:06 Round 3 of 5, 9:06 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hiroya Haga  vs.  Saklek Kiatsongrit Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shuta  defeats  Daichi Akahira via KO/TKO, Elbow   0:38 Round 3 of 3, 6:38 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   AIKO  defeats  Saki Eguchi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuma Takeuchi  defeats  Kota Ikeda via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Koki Sugai  defeats  Shunya Watanabe via KO/TKO, Right Hook   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marina  defeats  Minami via KO/TKO, Punches   2:06 Round 2 of 3, 4:06 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Raichi Nagai  defeats  TAKUMI via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:32 Round 2 of 3, 3:32 Total Bout Page
NJKF 2023 4th Sunday, September 17, 2023
Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Rintaro Yoshida  defeats  Hayato Hatakeyama via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 2 of 5, 4:22 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuushin  vs.  Haruyuki Tanitsu Ends in a Draw, Majority   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Masami Machida  defeats  Saenngam Kamnanchetmuangchon via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Arashi  defeats  Ryuji Ebihara via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryo Takada  defeats  Yuto Yamato via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ao Izumi  vs.  Erika Ogura Ends in a No Contest, Time Limit   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takumi  defeats  Koki Ichimura via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Naoki Mori  vs.  Hidenori Sakaki Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Katsumi Sano  defeats  Reo via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Koto  defeats  Kyohei Uesugi via KO/TKO   3:03 Round 2 of 3, 6:03 Total Bout Page
DUEL 28 Sunday, September 10, 2023
GEN Sports Palace Shinjuku, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Katsumi Sasaki  defeats  Munakata888 via KO/TKO   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Teppei  defeats  Yu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Aiji Kobayashi  defeats  Kazuya via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryoji Nagatomo  defeats  Carlos via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Juri  defeats  Rui Janjira via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ai Honda  defeats  Saki Eguchi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Koki Sugai  defeats  Hidenori Honda via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Raichi Nagai  defeats  Koh via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tetsuya Toyama  defeats  Yuto Kusumi via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Masato Sudo  defeats  Tom Janjira via KO/TKO   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NJKF 2023 west 4th Sunday, September 03, 2023
Sakai City Industrial Promotion Center Sakai, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Duk Jae Yoon  defeats  Josei Izumi via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 4:34 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Makoto Komori  defeats  Topgun Kiatsongrit via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Banna Hayashi  defeats  Yuichi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Masaki Takagi  defeats  Daiki Teranishi via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   0:51 Round 3 of 3, 6:51 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kiyoyuki  defeats  Shunichi Zenigami via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kotaro  defeats  Koki Nakano via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryukito Takatsu  defeats  Rikuto via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuto  defeats  Tatsuya via KO/TKO   0:05 Round 3 of 3, 6:05 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hiromu Arakawa  defeats  Hitonori Sasaki via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Riana  defeats  Uver∞miyU via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Honoka  defeats  Yuna Takahashi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Kizuna 14 Friday, August 11, 2023
Fureai Cube Kasukabe, Saitama Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Naoki Ishikawa  defeats  Rikuto Shoji via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Singdam Oz Gym  defeats  Kazuki Yamagishi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Maria Abe  defeats  Nanami via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kyosuke Takarabe  defeats  Kenshin Uesugi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shuto  defeats  Yasuhiro Shimizu via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sayaka Takeuchi  defeats  Iwachi via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shoken Onaga  defeats  Takahiro Genma via KO/TKO   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Masami Machida  vs.  Ao Izumi Ends in a No Contest, Time Limit   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Uver∞miyU  defeats  Yuna Takahashi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shuta  defeats  Kyoga Kudo via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 3 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mari Kamikariya  defeats  Seri via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
NJKF 2023 3rd Sunday, June 04, 2023
Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Yod Parunchai  defeats  Hiroya Haga via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Petch Parunchai  defeats  Toshikazu Yamaura via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage (towel Thrown)   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 4:25 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gan  defeats  Ryo Takada via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Arashi  defeats  KAZUNORI via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Haruyuki Tanitsu  defeats  Kota Nishida via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shuto  defeats  Daiki Takahashi via KO/TKO, Knee   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nao Morita  defeats  Azu via KO/TKO, Knee   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 3:42 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hayato  defeats  Payayam Hamada via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
NJKF 2023 West 3rd Sunday, May 28, 2023
Sakai City Industrial Promotion Center Sakai, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Beast Siam  defeats  Josei Izumi via KO/TKO, Elbow   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryo Sato  vs.  Naoki Sakamoto Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Banna Hayashi  defeats  Rikuto Shoji via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Taiji Sofue  defeats  Kotaro via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryotaro Yoshida  defeats  Kiyoyuki via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kabushi Shintani  defeats  Yuto via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Masaki Takagi  defeats  Yuki Kishi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Go  defeats  Rikuto via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shunichi Zenigami  vs.  Mirei Kodama Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Riana  defeats  Yuna Takahashi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
NJKF 2023 west 2nd Sunday, April 30, 2023
Okayama Convention Center Okayama, Okayama Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Kunitaka Fujiwara  defeats  Jason Tran via KO/TKO, Elbow   0:46 Round 4 of 5, 9:46 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   MARI  defeats  Honoka via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rikuto Shoji  defeats  Yuya Yoshikuni via KO/TKO, Left Hook   1:46 Round 2 of 5, 4:46 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Arina  defeats  Shiho Mizuno via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Katsumi Sano  defeats  Gyaos via KO/TKO, Left Straight   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shota Takezoe  defeats  Isamu via KO/TKO, Right Straight   0:25 Round 2 of 3, 3:25 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rikuto Tanaka  defeats  Yusei Nakamoto via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yoshiki  defeats  Ren via KO/TKO, Punches   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hiroya  defeats  Tetsuro Kakiuchi via KO/TKO, Right Leg Kick   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
NJKF 2023 2nd Sunday, April 16, 2023
Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Yuya Iwanami  defeats  Masahiro Shiga via KO/TKO, Right Kick to the Body   2:59 Round 2 of 5, 5:59 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hiroya Haga  defeats  Concom via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Masaoki Kamata  defeats  Hiroki Maeda via KO/TKO, Right Straight   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kenta Yamada  defeats  Rintaro Yoshida via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuto Takahashi  defeats  Tomo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gan  defeats  Takuya via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Soya Uchida  defeats  Koki Ichimura via KO/TKO, Knee   1:57 Round 3 of 3, 7:57 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Reo  defeats  Sei Nagasato via KO/TKO, Punch   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Minerva: Goddess of Victory Sunday, March 26, 2023
GEN Sports Palace Shinjuku, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Haruka Asai  vs.  Maria Abe Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Imari  defeats  NAO YK via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chigusa Saito  defeats  Seri via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sayaka Takeuchi  vs.  Yuriko Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mari Kamikariya  defeats  Azu via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   AIKO  defeats  Honoka via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nekota  defeats  Aimi via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Erika Ogura  defeats  Naoko Tanioka via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuzuki Hotta  defeats  Saya Suzuki via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Himeka  defeats  MIKU via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kyoko  vs.  Juri Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Saki Eguchi  defeats  Saori via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
NJKF 2023 1st Sunday, February 26, 2023
Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Takuma Ota  defeats  Hiroto Sameshima via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryo Takada  vs.  Shimon Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Toshikazu Yamaura  defeats  Takuya via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Arashi  defeats  Yuji Sato via KO/TKO, Punch to the Body   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Petchmanee Sor Jor Judie Yasothon  defeats  Katsumi Sano via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:07 Round 3 of 3, 7:07 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Koki Ichimura  defeats  Ryu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryusei Oiwa  defeats  Sone Shimanchu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shuto  vs.  Kira Kai Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
NJKF 2023 west 1st Saturday, February 11, 2023
Sakai City Industrial Promotion Center Sakai, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Josei Izumi  defeats  Kodai Kusaka via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chikai Iimura  defeats  Gentaro Kai via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 3 of 3, 6:58 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryo Sato  defeats  Yoshiaki Hajime via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuto Fujii  defeats  Masaki via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Makoto Komori  defeats  Banna Hayashi via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Naoki Sakamoto  vs.  Keita Inoue Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rikuto Shoji  defeats  Yuto via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 5:34 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Taiji Sofue  defeats  Ryoma Matsuzaki via Decision   3 Rounds, 7:39 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kota Nishida  defeats  Shota Tsuruzoe via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Masaki Takagi  defeats  Shunichi Zenigami via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 3 of 3, 7:01 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yusei Nakamoto  defeats  Haru via KO/TKO   0:05 Round 2 of 3, 3:05 Total Bout Page
DUEL 27 Sunday, February 05, 2023
GEN Sports Palace Shinjuku, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Munakata888  vs.  Katsumi Sasaki Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Haruyuki Tanitsu  vs.  Tomo Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Narongchai ShinkohMuayThaiGym  vs.  Kompang Ends in a No Contest, Time Limit   3 Rounds, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yu  defeats  Akimu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Aiji Kobayashi  defeats  Sho Nakaizumi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nanami  defeats  Wano Sato via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryotaro Umezawa  vs.  Kyohei Uesugi Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kazuto Ozaki  defeats  Ren via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takumi  defeats  Ki via Decision   3 Rounds, 2:35 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kei Tamaki  defeats  Soya Uchida via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : UFC Louisville salaries: Dominick Reyes tops list of disclosed payouts
  • Middle Easy : ‘If Conor Can’t Make It,’ McCarthy Offers Replacement Opponent For UFC 303’s Michael Chandler
  • MMA Junkie : PFL predictions: Which heavyweights, women's flyweights will be playoff-bound?
  • MMA Junkie : Video: 'UFC on ESPN 58: Perez vs. Taira' media day live stream
  • MMA Junkie : Robert Whittaker's coach: Gilbert Burns gave us the blueprint to beat Khamzat Chimaev
  • Middle Easy : Jake Paul and Sean O’Malley Face-Off in Bid to Save UFC 303 Amid Conor McGregor Drama
  • MMA Junkie : Chael Sonnen: UFC 303 cancellation would mean 'Conor McGregor's retirement from the sport'
  • Middle Easy : Demetrious Johnson Claims a ‘High as F*ck’ Dana White Dubbed Conor McGregor the Best P4P Fighter in the World
  • MMA Junkie : Beneil Dariush responds to Dan Hooker's callout for UFC 305 in Australia
  • MMA Junkie : Rafael dos Anjos: Islam Makhachev can't be No. 1 pound-for-pound with two title defenses over a featherweight
  • MMA Junkie : Boston Celtics coach Joe Mazzulla explains why he uses UFC fights to motivate NBA Finals team
  • MMA Junkie : Gilbert Burns: Conor McGregor 'pulling up the Ryan Garcia card' ahead of UFC 303
  • MMA Junkie : 2024 PFL 4 live and official results (5:30 p.m. ET)
  • Bad Left Hook : PREDICTIONS: Tank Davis vs Frank Martin and five more fights!
  • Jits Magazine : Four American Competitors Invited To Make Debut At ADCC 2024
  • Jits Magazine : Top Gi Competitor Fellipe Andrew Joins Craig Jones Invitational
  • Jits Magazine : Who’s Number One 24: Gordon Ryan vs Josh Saunders Full Preview
  • MMA Junkie : Photos: Ailin Perez through the years
  • Middle Easy : Israel Adesanya Is ‘Coming for Heads,’ Not Titles, When He Makes Return to the UFC
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Anderson Silva gives Chael Sonnen a rose in their faceoff ahead of boxing match in Brazil