Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Way of Warriors FC

Way of Warriors FC
  • Name: Way of Warriors FC
  • Headquarters: Madrid, Spain
  • Acronyms: WOW
  • Promotion Links:

WOW Events

Campeonato de España MMA 2022: Finales Saturday, June 25, 7:00 PM ET
Polideportivo San Agustín Madrid, Community of Madrid Europe Western Region
Welterweight Title Fight Aedillo vs. Del Valle 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Arturo Aedillo   defeats   Manuel Del Valle   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gonzalo Luque   defeats   Alejandro Manzorro   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Aneiros   defeats   Darik Francis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raquel González García   defeats   Sofia Alvarez   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Liam Arjona   defeats   Vincenzo Bussolotti   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Hervias   defeats   Jesus Basco   via Submission, Anaconda choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Marina Rodriguez   defeats   Sara Vieitez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Antonio Fofirca   defeats   Oriol Arenas   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mercedes Custodio   defeats   Laura Centenera   via Submission, Anaconda choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Borja Perez   defeats   Jose Manuel de Arribas   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raul Constantin   defeats   Dragos Mihai   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ander Altuna   defeats   Lamine Diasse   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carelis Hernandez   defeats   Mari Mallart   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Campeonato de España MMA 2022 Saturday, June 11, 5:00 PM ET
Palacio de Hielo Madrid, Community of Madrid Europe Western Region
Garcia vs. Suarez 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gonzalo Garcia   defeats   Pedro Suarez   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Richard Proaño   defeats   Eric Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Serhiy Zhelvatykh   defeats   Manu Custodio   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander del Miro   defeats   Carlos Carmona   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mohamed Toure   defeats   Adria Perez   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marina Rodriguez   defeats   Dea Celma   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sara Vieitez   defeats   Isabel Calvo   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Gianfranco Carlos   defeats   Adam El Bakali   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Manzorro   defeats   Gianfranco Carlos   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mattia Giordano   defeats   Pablo Carbonero   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mattia Giordano   defeats   Ernesto Schisano   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Vincenzo Bussolotti   defeats   Mattia Giordano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Moussa Ben Sliman   defeats   Victor Martos   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Raul Constantin   defeats   Moussa Ben Sliman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Liam Arjona   defeats   Manuel Cordon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Liam Arjona   defeats   Juanja Falcon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Liam Arjona   defeats   Hector Meco   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oriol Arenas   defeats   Sergio Vazquez   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Oriol Arenas   defeats   Carlos Iban Martin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oriol Arenas   defeats   Antonio Santana   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lamine Diasse   defeats   Urtzi De la Calle   via KO/TKO, Retirement   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WOW 6: Lucha por la paz Saturday, May 21, 2022
Hotel Marriott Auditorium Madrid, Community of Madrid Europe Western Region
Marín vs. Quilez 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Enrique Marín   defeats   Alex Quilez   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
David Matas   defeats   Armando Bayos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Rafael Calderon   defeats   Mantas Rimsa   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Carlos Izquierdo   defeats   Weverton Dos Santos   via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arturo Aedillo   vs.   Enrique Jamanca   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Manuel Cordon   defeats   Richard Jacome   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yaman Mjahed   defeats   Jose Manuel de Arribas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page
Manuel Del Valle   defeats   Adonay Molina   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Martos   defeats   Raul Constantin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:56 Round 2 of 3, 5:56 Total Bout Page
Ernesto Schisano   defeats   Gonzalo Landarech   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
WOW 5 Saturday, February 19, 2022
Polideportivo JH Newman Madrid, Community of Madrid Europe Western Region
Arguinino vs. Corral 161 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Aliston Cordeiro  defeats  Emilio Hernanz via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
Alvaro Arguinino   defeats   Aitor Corral   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Tixicuro   defeats   Marcos Mota   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miguel Duran   defeats   Dominich Traian   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Gracia   defeats   Roberto Mario Moise Ionescu   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Ricardo Mendes   defeats   Cesar Fernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Luis Molina   defeats   Saul Palomo   via Submission, Submission Verbal   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricardo Loli   defeats   Pablo Carbonero   via KO/TKO, Retirement   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gonzalo Luque   defeats   Adam El Bakali   via Submission, Arm Triangle   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Manuel de Arribas   defeats   Maxi Ochocki   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Georgi Emilov   defeats   Ivan Arcas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mario Molina   defeats   Roberto Poma   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adonay Molina   defeats   Alberto Alvarez   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Salah Eddine Hamli   defeats   Abmael Lima   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stephane Sebisaho Lubambo   defeats   Ernesto Schisano   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gersson Melendez   defeats   David Arenas   via Submission, Submission Verbal   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WOW: Talent 2 Sunday, December 19, 2021
Polideportivo San Agustín Madrid, Community of Madrid Europe Western Region
Schisano vs. Barcala 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pablo Barcala   defeats   Ernesto Schisano   via Submission, Armbar   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Arcas   defeats   David Arenas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Nasr Villamil   defeats   David Hidalgo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cristian Joita   defeats   Alejandro Alcalde   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pablo Beltran   defeats   Luis Roman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Georgi Emilov   defeats   Alejandro Gonzalvez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:09 Round 3 of 3, 7:09 Total Bout Page
Martin Alonso   defeats   Roberto Poma   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Antonio Lopez   defeats   Alvaro Arquinigo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ethan Stcyr   defeats   Luis Eduardo   via Submission, Leg Bar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergio Lopez   defeats   Alejandro Manzorro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gonzalo Luque   defeats   Guillermo Dacosta   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julian Orozco   defeats   Alberto Alvarez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Tixicuro   defeats   Roberto Mario Moise Ionescu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yaman Mjahed   defeats   Alex Sabino   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 5:24 Total Bout Page
WOW 4 Saturday, October 16, 2021
Novotel Madrid Center Madrid, Community of Madrid Europe Western Region
Millan vs. Sanchez 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergio Millan   defeats   Alex Sanchez   via Submission, Armbar   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adonay Molina   vs.   Eduardo Escudero   Ends in a No Contest, Escudero Injury   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arturo Aedillo   defeats   Alberto Lopesino   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chanel Forster   defeats   Adriana Conde   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Carlos Izquierdo   defeats   Manuel Cordon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Manuel Del Valle   defeats   Enrique Jamanca   via Decision, Mayority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paddy Rutledge   defeats   Richard Jacome   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marcos Sanchis   defeats   Georgi Emilov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Manuel de Arribas   defeats   Joel Aldahir Romero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
WOW: Talent Saturday, September 11, 2021
Polideportivo JH Newman Madrid, Community of Madrid Europe Western Region
Arguinino vs. Corral 161 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alvaro Arguinino   defeats   Aitor Corral   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Tixicuro   defeats   Marcos Mota   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miguel Duran   defeats   Dominich Traian   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Gracia   defeats   Roberto Mario Moise Ionescu   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Ricardo Mendes   defeats   Cesar Fernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Luis Molina   defeats   Saul Palomo   via Submission, Submission Verbal   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricardo Loli   defeats   Pablo Carbonero   via KO/TKO, Retirement   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gonzalo Luque   defeats   Adam El Bakali   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Manuel de Arribas   defeats   Maxi Ochocki   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Georgi Emilov   defeats   Ivan Arcas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mario Molina   defeats   Roberto Poma   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adonay Molina   defeats   Alberto Alvarez   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Salah Eddine Hamli   defeats   Abmael Lima   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stephane Sebisaho Lubambo   defeats   Ernesto Schisano   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gersson Melendez   defeats   David Arenas   via Submission, Submission Verbal   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WOW 3: Volver a Luchar Saturday, May 22, 2021
Palacio de Hielo Madrid, Community of Madrid Europe Western Region
Marín vs. Cordeiro 159 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Enrique Marín   defeats   Aliston Cordeiro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cristian Valencia   defeats   David Matas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jefferson Batista   defeats   Alberto Lopesino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Manuel Cordon   vs.   Gabriel Gomez   Ends in a Draw, Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Carlos Izquierdo   defeats   Richard Jacome   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rafael Calderon   defeats   Andrei Prejmarean   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:10 Round 3 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Julio Arteaga   defeats   Gersson Melendez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Sabino   defeats   Steven Tixicuro   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marina Sanchez   defeats   Stella Abalos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Ortega   defeats   Emilio Hernanz   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WOW 2 Saturday, August 08, 2020
Valencia, Valencian Community Europe Western Region
Montero vs. Hidalgo 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jesus Montero   defeats   Sergio Hidalgo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andres Felipe Molano   defeats   Alex Sanz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alberto Lopesino   defeats   Emilio Hernanz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Manuel Cordon   vs.   Juan Carlos Izquierdo   Ends in a Draw, Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rafael Calderon   defeats   Khetag Taraev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Ibañez Aguayo   defeats   Gersson Melendez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rodrigo Leon   defeats   David Avila   via Submission, Arm Lock   2:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page
Jefferson Batista   defeats   David Ortega   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:52 Round 3 of 3, 6:52 Total Bout Page
Fernando de la Jara   defeats   Liam Arjona   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sergio Millan   defeats   Alex Sanchez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Tixicuro   defeats   Alejandro Gracia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:52 Round 3 of 3, 7:52 Total Bout Page
WOW 1 Saturday, November 30, 2019
Hotel Novotel Madrid, Community of Madrid Europe Western Region
Rodriguez vs. Lima Jr. 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
José Waltercy Lima Jr.   defeats   Sergio Rodriguez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alvaro Ucendo   defeats   Vladislav Dubkov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rafael Calderon   defeats   David Avila   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ian Kuchler   defeats   Alberto Lopesino   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:55 Round 3 of 3, 6:55 Total Bout Page
Alberto Castillo   defeats   Alejandro Gurpegui   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ines Maesso   defeats   Sara Vieitez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fernando de la Jara   defeats   Gersson Melendez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:04 Round 3 of 3, 8:04 Total Bout Page
David Piña   vs.   Jose Jorge Rodriguez   Ends in a Draw, Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Emilio Hernanz   defeats   Arturo Aedillo   via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 5:34 Total Bout Page
Sergio Millan   defeats   Daniel Puente   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Tixicuro   defeats   Iñigo Zabalgogeacoa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • PFL 8 Tapology coverage is now live
  • Will Fleury vs. Anthony Salamone - Round 3 is in progress.
  • Join the PFL 8 live discussion
  • Tapology Picks: Will Fleury 83% Anthony Salamone 17%
  • Will Fleury (10-3-0) IE is the #4th Pro Mens Middleweight in United Kingdom & Ireland.
  • Anthony "Ours Blanc" Salamone (7-0-0) Nord-Pas-de-Calais, FR is the #48th Pro Mens Middleweight in Europe Western.
  • PFL 8 features 13 MMA bouts
  • The event takes place from Cardiff Motorpoint Arena in Cardiff, Wales
  • UFC Fight Night San Diego Tapology coverage is now live
  • Nina Nunes vs. Cynthia Calvillo - The fighters are being introduced by the announcer.
  • Join the UFC Fight Night San Diego live discussion
  • Tapology Picks: Nina Nunes 34% Cynthia Calvillo 66%
  • Nina "The Strina" Nunes (10-7-0) FL, US is the #16th Top Women Strawweight fighter.
  • Cynthia Calvillo (9-4-1) NV, US is the #14th Top Women Flyweight fighter.
  • UFC Fight Night features 13 MMA bouts
  • The event takes place from Pechanga Arena in San Diego, California