Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

The Way of Warrior FC

The Way of Warrior FC
  • Name: The Way of Warrior FC
  • Headquarters: Madrid, Spain
  • Acronyms: WOW
  • Promotion Links:

WOW Events

WOW 12 Saturday, March 02, 6:30 PM ET
Palacio Vistalegre Arena Madrid, Community of Madrid Europe Western Region
Calderon vs. Chessa 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rafael Calderon   vs.   Nicola Chessa   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ayoub Nacer   vs.   Davi Santos   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jose Gilarte   vs.   Yaman Mjahed   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Elsa Cerezo   vs.   Chanel Forster   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Richard Jacome   vs.   Daniel Richardson   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Alejandro Rodriguez   vs.   Quirama Arboleda   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Campeonato de MMA Madrid: by WOW Sunday, February 11, 6:30 PM ET
Polideportivo San Agustín Madrid, Community of Madrid Europe Western Region
WOW 11 Saturday, December 16, 2023
Palacio Vistalegre Arena Madrid, Community of Madrid Europe Western Region
De La Cavada vs. Fasciano 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Federico Fasciano   defeats   José De La Cavada   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Salah Eddine Hamli   defeats   Allef Jordelly   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Carlos Izquierdo   defeats   Charlie Boulton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ernesto Schisano   defeats   Paddy Rutledge   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dario Monreal   defeats   Cristian Joita   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stella Abalos   defeats   Kinga Szyłak   via Submission   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oriol Arenas   defeats   Alberto Dominguez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Quirama Arboleda   defeats   Hector Meco   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Rodriguez   defeats   Manuel Cordon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Seydi Camara   defeats   Amaury Araoz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Tixicuro   defeats   Pablo Colado   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 4:57 Total Bout Page
WOW: Costa Blanca Saturday, October 07, 2023
VB Spaces Alicante, Valencian Community Europe Western Region
Torres vs. Mendez 139 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pepe Torres   defeats   Alejandro Mendez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Visanzay   defeats   Saint-Cyr Monzalé   via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dario Monreal   defeats   Gonzalo Luque   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Richardson   defeats   Rachid Archaoui   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lara Botto   defeats   Carmen López   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Pico   defeats   Seydi Camara   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:34 Round 3 of 3, 7:34 Total Bout Page
Steven Tixicuro   defeats   Marius Nagy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Beqa Kabulashvili   defeats   Ruben Frias   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Frank Baello   defeats   Ricardo Loli   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
WOW 10 Saturday, September 30, 2023
Palacio Vistalegre Arena Madrid, Community of Madrid Europe Western Region
Calderon vs. Nacer 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ayoub Nacer   defeats   Rafael Calderon   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Theo Bashford   defeats   Franco Tenaglia   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:58 Round 3 of 3, 14:58 Total Bout Page
Juan Carlos Izquierdo   defeats   Elvis Bonnin   via KO/TKO   4:17 Round 2 of 3, 9:17 Total Bout Page
Enrique Jamanca   defeats   Miguel Navarro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aviguey Parra   defeats   Carla Isabel Centeno   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ernesto Schisano   defeats   Juanja Falcon   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:53 Round 3 of 3, 6:53 Total Bout Page
Arturo Aedillo   defeats   Ibrahim Attia   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Gilarte   defeats   Saias Santana   via Submission, Kneebar   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richard Jacome   defeats   Hector Meco   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Sabino   defeats   Amaury Araoz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
WOW Fight Club Friday, August 04, 2023
Arena 51 Boadilla del Monte, Community of Madrid Europe Western Region
Monreal vs. Camara 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dario Monreal   defeats   Seydi Camara   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Tixicuro   defeats   Luis Pico   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Amaury Araoz   defeats   Alexander Mascaya   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page
Campeonato de España MMA 2023 Saturday, July 01, 2023
Polideportivo San Agustín Madrid, Community of Madrid Europe Western Region
Strawweight Title Fight Olivares vs. Calvo 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Isabel Calvo   defeats   Carolan Olivares   via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 4:53 Total Bout Page
Lara Botto   defeats   Marta Garcia   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Antonio Fofirca   defeats   Mohamed El Karchouh   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mariona Om   defeats   Elsa Cerezo   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Aneiros   defeats   Darik Ramirez   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Ander Altuna   defeats   Gabriel Stefan   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
David Hervias   defeats   Jefferson Batista   via Submission, D'arce Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Mohamed Toure   defeats   Theo Pino   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reda Abdellaoui   defeats   David Hidalgo   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Mercedes Custodio   defeats   Giselle Sanchez Poyato   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Javier Guzman   defeats   Marcos Gonzalez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Esteche   defeats   Saias Santana   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Alejandro Manzorro   defeats   Pablo Colado   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dennis Alexander Guangasig   defeats   Brandon Hernandez   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pablo Colado   defeats   Javier Junquera   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Pico   defeats   Cristian Joita   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Saias Santana   defeats   Joshuia Garcia   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Dario Monreal   defeats   Alex Sanchez   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Diego Esteche   defeats   Gonzalo Luque   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raul Santos Saldaña   defeats   Roberto Mario Moise Ionescu   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mohamed El Karchouh   defeats   Blas Agea   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Antonio Fofirca   defeats   Pedro Villarejo   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Quirama Arboleda   defeats   Rolfe Vargas   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alexandra Garcia   defeats   Beatriz Lucas   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carolan Olivares   defeats   Eva Martinez   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Richard Jacome   defeats   Christian Martinez   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Reda Abdellaoui   defeats   Rodrigo Prieto   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Rhdaigua   defeats   Miguel Prado   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Isaac Gabarri   defeats   Anuar El Wahhab   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gonzalo Luque   defeats   Anas Samadi   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Killian Pita   defeats   Sergio Prieto   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Mascaya   defeats   Francesco Pisano   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Lujan   defeats   Georgi Khachidze   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jefferson Batista   defeats   Renzo Gil   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Hervias   defeats   Manuel Garcia   via Submission, D'arce Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesus Basco   defeats   Enrique Jamanca   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Luis Analdo   defeats   Marco Barbosa   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Theo Pino   defeats   Diego Garcia   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Reda Abdellaoui   defeats   Alejandro Rodriguez   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Hidalgo   defeats   Juanja Falcon   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hector Meco   defeats   Teodor Dimitrov   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Manu Custodio   defeats   Ruben Galvez   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Giselle Sanchez Poyato   defeats   Chanel Forster   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ruben Galvez   defeats   Daniel Marchante   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Juanja Falcon   defeats   Anthony Nasr Villamil   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Teodor Dimitrov   defeats   Diego Muñoz   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Rodriguez   defeats   Richard Jacome   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Reda Abdellaoui   defeats   Ali Rhdaigua   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Theo Pino   defeats   Miguel Angel Llanos   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Luis Analdo   defeats   Miguel Montero   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Marco Barbosa   defeats   Alberto Navarro   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Álvaro Heredero   defeats   Alberto Alvarez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Enrique Jamanca   defeats   Atanas Nikolaev   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Jesus Basco   defeats   Erik Esparta   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Guillermo Dacosta   defeats   Andres Cruzado   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Hernandez   defeats   David Flores   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pablo Colado   defeats   Carlos Andres Arrieta   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cristian Joita   defeats   Jose Gilarte   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Saias Santana   defeats   Isaac Gabarri   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joshuia Garcia   defeats   Benjamin Cao   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Alex Sanchez   defeats   Manuel Valladares   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dario Monreal   defeats   Oussama Aouli   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Gonzalo Luque   defeats   Joan Fuentes   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Diego Esteche   defeats   Killian Pita   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Antonio Fofirca   defeats   Yelco Cabral   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rolfe Vargas   defeats   Rachid Archaoui   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stella Abalos   defeats   Beatriz Lucas   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Quirama Arboleda   defeats   Ruben Mugica   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Isabel Calvo   defeats   Eva Martinez   via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 4:59 Total Bout Page
Mercedes Custodio   defeats   Leire Rato   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Giselle Sanchez Poyato   defeats   Tania Calle   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Hidalgo   defeats   Manu Custodio   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Reda Abdellaoui   defeats   Hector Meco   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Theo Pino   defeats   Luis Analdo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mohamed Toure   defeats   Jesus Basco   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Hervias   defeats   Ignacio Abarca   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jefferson Batista   defeats   Brandon Lujan   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ander Altuna   defeats   Victor Martos   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Stefan   defeats   Bruno Henrique Carvalho   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Manzorro   defeats   Alexander Mascaya   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mariona Om   defeats   Sandra Fernandez Rivas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pablo Colado   defeats   Dennis Alexander Guangasig   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Elsa Cerezo   defeats   Sofia Alvarez   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Saias Santana   defeats   Luis Pico   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Diego Esteche   defeats   Dario Monreal   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Mohamed El Karchouh   defeats   Raul Santos Saldaña   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Antonio Fofirca   defeats   Quirama Arboleda   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alejandro Manzorro   defeats   Guillermo Dacosta   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
WOW 9 Saturday, May 20, 2023
Palacio Vistalegre Arena Madrid, Community of Madrid Europe Western Region
Topuria vs. Segas 139 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexsandre Topuria   defeats   Johan Segas   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rafael Calderon   defeats   Ubay Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pepe Torres   defeats   Itay Tratner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paddy Rutledge   defeats   Oriol Arenas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chanel Forster   vs.   Mercedes Custodio   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ernesto Schisano   defeats   Anthony Nasr Villamil   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Richardson   defeats   Gersson Melendez   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:33 Round 2 of 3, 3:33 Total Bout Page
Jose Gilarte   defeats   Cristian Joita   via Submission, Armbar   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Saias Santana   defeats   Sergio Millan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 3 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Richard Jacome   defeats   Ricardo Loli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Campeonato de MMA Madrid Saturday, April 01, 2023
Polideportivo-Colegio San Agustín Madrid, Community of Madrid Europe Western Region
Perez vs. Nahid 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Iman Nahid   defeats   Raquel Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Iman Nahid   defeats   Alma Uría   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sergio Lopez   defeats   Adrien Laurent Dumas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sergio Lopez   defeats   Luis Fernando Antúnes   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:07 Round 2 of 3, 5:07 Total Bout Page
Adrien Laurent Dumas   defeats   Cristian Palacios   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergio Lopez   defeats   Gerson Pozo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Fernando Antúnes   defeats   Luis Garcia   via Decision, Armbar   2 Rounds, 2:51 Total Bout Page
Cristian Palacios   defeats   Bryan Valdivia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elsa Cerezo   defeats   Sandra Fernandez Rivas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rolando Sandoval   defeats   Jonathan Sevillano   via Submission   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohamed El Karchouh   defeats   Cesar Augusto Asencio   via Submission   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Rodriguez   defeats   Nicko Stanchev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Diego Esteche   defeats   Anuar El Wahhab   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andres Cruzado   defeats   Dennis Alexander Guangasig   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elsa Cerezo   defeats   Carla Isabel Centeno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sandra Fernandez Rivas   defeats   Aviguey Parra   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Sevillano   defeats   Miguel Montero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rolando Sandoval   defeats   Kevin Pinilla   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohamed El Karchouh   defeats   Marco Onrubia   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 5:13 Total Bout Page
Nicko Stanchev   defeats   Ricardo Loli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Rodriguez   defeats   Charly Eduardo Brizard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Esteche   defeats   Sergio Millan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anuar El Wahhab   defeats   Jaime Martin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 5:34 Total Bout Page
Cesar Augusto Asencio   defeats   Georgi Emilov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:27 Round 2 of 3, 3:27 Total Bout Page
Gersson Melendez   defeats   Anderson Moraes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mohamed El Karchouh   defeats   Adonay Molina   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ricardo Loli   defeats   David Salgado   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nicko Stanchev   defeats   Santiago Martín   via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 3 of 3, 6:44 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Rodriguez   defeats   Angel del Alamo   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charly Eduardo Brizard   defeats   Aldrin Estrada   via Submission, Armbar   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergio Millan   defeats   Axhel Snider Molina   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Salgado   defeats   John Jairo Guartizaca   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Campeonato de MMA Cataluña Saturday, March 25, 2023
Pabellón de Lucha Olimpica de la Mina Barcelona, CT Europe Western Region
Giordano vs. Lino 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mattia Giordano   defeats   Jose Lino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gianfranco Carlos   defeats   Osian Gomez   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua Garcia   defeats   Sebastian Dumineca   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Nasr Villamil   defeats   Mohamed El Hourich   via Submission, Kimura   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mario Aguilar   defeats   Pau Avila   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Raul Santos Saldaña   defeats   Grigori Kalinin   via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Esteban Lopez   defeats   Daniel Girol   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Joan Fuentes   defeats   Shadad Mohammad   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Gianfranco Carlos   defeats   Joshua Garcia   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Martinez   defeats   Kevin Hernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mattia Giordano   defeats   Anthony Nasr Villamil   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Oriol Arenas   defeats   Mario Aguilar   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raul Santos Saldaña   defeats   Esteban Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Mohamed Toure   defeats   Dennis Crucilla   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page
Manoach Matuki   defeats   Oscar Banegas   via Submission   1:09 Round 2 of 3, 4:09 Total Bout Page
Damien Kpodar   defeats   Daniel Guerrero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Xavier Caballero   defeats   Maico Ceron   via KO/TKO, Retirement   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 4:02 Total Bout Page
Isabel Calvo   defeats   Dea Celma   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Samuel Padilla   defeats   Alexander Mascaya   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mattia Giordano   defeats   Christian Martinez   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jefferson Batista   defeats   Damien Kpodar   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anibal Ortiz   defeats   Xavier Caballero   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cristian Marranzini   defeats   Dayer Tenorio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Freddy Fernandez   defeats   Samuel Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Enna Larabas   defeats   Carlos Martinez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Izan Gimenez   defeats   Luis Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tomas Ortiz   defeats   Aissam Boutkhamouyme   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Omar Marzoki   defeats   Bogdan Ivancea   via Submission   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page
Oriol Vila   defeats   Alfonso Diaz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Ruiz   defeats   Adrian Stanic   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Freddy Fernandez   defeats   Enna Larabas   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Reinier Napoles   defeats   Manuel Valladares   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tomas Ortiz   defeats   Izan Gimenez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Albert Martin   defeats   Hector Casino   via Disqualificaton   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Noa Ortet   defeats   Mireia Garcia   via Submission, Armbar   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hector Rubio   defeats   Christian Carlos   via Submission, Armbar   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Harold Jimenez   defeats   Juan Luis Sarchione   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Antonio Garcia   defeats   Wail Bensouda   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WOW 8 Saturday, March 04, 2023
Palacio Vistalegre Arena Madrid, Community of Madrid Europe Western Region
Marín vs. Moricca 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Enrique Marín   defeats   Francesco Moricca   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alvaro Ucendo   defeats   Juan Carlos Izquierdo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rafael Calderon   defeats   Alessio Barbara   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nacho Campos   defeats   Santhiago Paiva   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alberto Lopesino   defeats   Enrique Jamanca   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ernesto Schisano   defeats   Richard Jacome   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stella Abalos   defeats   Dea Celma   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:50 Round 3 of 3, 8:50 Total Bout Page
Gersson Melendez   defeats   Adonay Molina   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cristian Joita   defeats   Seydi Camara   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Sabino   defeats   Adam El Bakali   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Rodriguez   defeats   Manu Custodio   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:37 Round 3 of 3, 8:37 Total Bout Page
Copa WOW Saturday, December 03, 2022
Polideportivo San Agustín Madrid, Community of Madrid Europe Western Region
Camara vs. Tixicuro 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Steven Tixicuro   defeats   Seydi Camara   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Sabino   defeats   Gianfranco Carlos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mercedes Custodio   defeats   Giselle Sanchez Poyato   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Hidalgo   defeats   Ernesto Schisano   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrei Mogoli   defeats   Daniel Marchante   via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 4:49 Total Bout Page
Seydi Camara   defeats   Roberto Mario Moise Ionescu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Navarro   defeats   Mohamed Harrandau   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Galvez   defeats   Alberto Lopesino   via Submission, Leg Lock   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Hidalgo   defeats   Diego Muñoz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ricardo Loli   defeats   Jhonyer Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
WOW 7 Saturday, October 29, 2022
Novotel Madrid Center Madrid, Community of Madrid Europe Western Region
Ucendo vs. Gonzalez 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alvaro Ucendo   defeats   Hector Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Carlos Izquierdo   defeats   Juan Erazo   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rafael Calderon   defeats   Stefano Gennaro   via KO/TKO   3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Enrique Jamanca   defeats   Jose Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Richard Jacome   defeats   Manuel Cordon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chanel Forster   defeats   Mercedes Custodio   via KO/TKO   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page
Saias Santana   defeats   Roberto Mario Moise Ionescu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cristian Joita   defeats   Jose Gilarte   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Manuel Del Valle   defeats   Mădălin Elisie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yaman Mjahed   defeats   Dario Monreal   via KO/TKO   2:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page
Diego Muñoz   defeats   Ernesto Schisano   via Disqualificaton   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Paddy Rutledge   defeats   Mattia Giordano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
WOW Talent Saturday, September 24, 2022
Pabellón de Lucha Olimpica de la Mina Barcelona, CT Europe Western Region
Calvo vs. Garcia 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Isabel Calvo   defeats   Mireia Garcia   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 2 of 3, 3:15 Total Bout Page
Seydi Camara   defeats   Eric Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Saias Santana   defeats   Andres Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ernesto Schisano   defeats   Carlos Carmona   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mokhtar Nakaz   defeats   Hector Correa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dario Almiron   defeats   Ignacio Pujol   via Submission, Armbar   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andres Cruzado   defeats   David Vanegas   via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Simon Suarez   defeats   Fernando Menor   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Soscue   defeats   Youssef El Haddadi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Esteban Lopez   defeats   Andrei Mogoli   via KO/TKO, Knee   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Brady Dubois   defeats   Manuel Alvarez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Campeonato de España MMA 2022: Finales Saturday, June 25, 2022
Polideportivo San Agustín Madrid, Community of Madrid Europe Western Region
Welterweight Title Fight Aedillo vs. Del Valle 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Arturo Aedillo   defeats   Manuel Del Valle   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gonzalo Luque   defeats   Alejandro Manzorro   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Aneiros   defeats   Darik Ramirez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raquel González García   defeats   Sofia Alvarez   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Liam Arjona   defeats   Vincenzo Bussolotti   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Hervias   defeats   Jesus Basco   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Marina Rodriguez   defeats   Sara Vieitez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Antonio Fofirca   defeats   Oriol Arenas   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mercedes Custodio   defeats   Laura Centenera   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Borja Perez   defeats   Jose Gilarte   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raul Constantin   defeats   Dragos Mihai   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ander Altuna   defeats   Lamine Diasse   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carelis Hernandez   defeats   Mari Mallart   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Campeonato de España MMA 2022 Saturday, June 11, 2022
Palacio de Hielo Madrid, Community of Madrid Europe Western Region
Garcia vs. Suarez 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gonzalo Garcia   defeats   Pedro Suarez   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Richard Proaño   defeats   Eric Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Serhiy Zhelvatykh   defeats   Manu Custodio   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Yovenko   defeats   Carlos Carmona   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mohamed Toure   defeats   Adria Perez   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marina Rodriguez   defeats   Dea Celma   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sara Vieitez   defeats   Isabel Calvo   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Gianfranco Carlos   defeats   Adam El Bakali   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Manzorro   defeats   Gianfranco Carlos   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mattia Giordano   defeats   Pablo Carbonero   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mattia Giordano   defeats   Ernesto Schisano   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Vincenzo Bussolotti   defeats   Mattia Giordano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Moussa Ben Sliman   defeats   Victor Martos   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Raul Constantin   defeats   Moussa Ben Sliman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Liam Arjona   defeats   Manuel Cordon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Liam Arjona   defeats   Juanja Falcon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Liam Arjona   defeats   Hector Meco   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oriol Arenas   defeats   Sergio Vazquez   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Oriol Arenas   defeats   Carlos Ivan Martin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oriol Arenas   defeats   Antonio Santana   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lamine Diasse   defeats   Urtzi De la Calle   via KO/TKO, Retirement   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam El Bakali   defeats   Javier Junquera   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Manuel Del Valle   defeats   Karim Samir   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Alberto Lopesino   defeats   Fer Martin   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Saias Santana   defeats   Sergio Miguel Matos   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Jose Gilarte   defeats   Sergio Millan   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Francisco Lopez   defeats   Marcos Cao   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Dario Monreal   defeats   Cristian Joita   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Juan Buitrago   defeats   Roberto Mario Moise Ionescu   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Borja Perez   defeats   Yaman Mjahed   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Calin Moroianu   defeats   Oscar Rochez   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Arturo Aedillo   defeats   Enrique Jamanca   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Mădălin Elisie   defeats   Valerio Rodriguez   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Jose Martinez   defeats   Lino Figueroa   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Alberto Alvarez   defeats   Julian Orozco   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Hazem Mohamad   defeats   Álvaro Heredero   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Manuel Del Valle   defeats   Alberto Lopesino   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
David Hervias   defeats   David de la Peña   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Eder Betancourt   defeats   Javier Fidalgo   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Saias Santana   defeats   Alex Sanchez   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Jose Gilarte   defeats   Francisco Lopez   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Dario Monreal   defeats   Juan Buitrago   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Borja Perez   defeats   Richard Proaño   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Irene Garcia   defeats   Giselle Sanchez Poyato   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Arturo Aedillo   defeats   Calin Moroianu   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Mohamed Toure   defeats   Mădălin Elisie   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Jose Martinez   defeats   Alberto Alvarez   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Manuel Del Valle   defeats   Hazem Mohamad   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Galvez   defeats   Ruben Vazquez   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Jesus Basco   defeats   Javier Lopez   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Jefferson Batista   defeats   Alejandro Ramirez   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
David Hervias   defeats   Eder Betancourt   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Jose Gilarte   defeats   Saias Santana   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Mercedes Custodio   defeats   Leire Rato   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Borja Perez   defeats   Dario Monreal   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Laura Centenera   defeats   Irene Garcia   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Arturo Aedillo   defeats   Mohamed Toure   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Manuel Del Valle   defeats   Jose Martinez   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Jesus Basco   defeats   Adrian Galvez   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
David Hervias   defeats   Jefferson Batista   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Ernesto Schisano   defeats   Sami El Saleh   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Juan Ramon Rey   defeats   Mario Molina   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Richard Jacome   defeats   Ali Rhdaigua   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Antonio Santana   defeats   Juan Luis Molina   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Antonio Fofirca   defeats   Airam Ramos   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Jon Ferrero   defeats   Javier Albentosa   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Ruben Mugica   defeats   Abmael Ribeiro   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Glenderson Ribeiro   defeats   Jose Andreas   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Reda Abdellaoui   defeats   Gonzalo Palacios   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Teyssiere   defeats   Guillermo Diaz   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Mario Aguilar   defeats   Aitor Cañamero   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Gianfranco Carlos   defeats   Brandon Hernandez   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Juanja Falcon   defeats   David Hidalgo   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Vincenzo Bussolotti   defeats   Matias Javier   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Richard Jacome   defeats   Juan Ramon Rey   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Ivan Martin   defeats   Mariano Hernandez   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Antonio Santana   defeats   Alexander Yovenko   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Antonio Fofirca   defeats   Jon Ferrero   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Glenderson Ribeiro   defeats   Ruben Mugica   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Joan Rodriguez   defeats   Eric Fuentes   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Reda Abdellaoui   defeats   Joan Rodriguez   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Mario Aguilar   defeats   Carlos Teyssiere   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Darik Ramirez   defeats   Daniel Marcos   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Gonzalo Luque   defeats   Jose Miguel Garrido   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Alejandro Manzorro   defeats   Alex Sabino   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Hector Meco   defeats   Serhiy Zhelvatykh   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Vincenzo Bussolotti   defeats   Gonzalo Garcia   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Mattia Giordano   defeats   Richard Jacome   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Antonio Santana   defeats   Daniel Marchante   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Antonio Fofirca   defeats   Glenderson Ribeiro   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Reda Abdellaoui   defeats   Mario Aguilar   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Gonzalo Luque   defeats   Mikel Restegi   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Antonio Fofirca   defeats   Reda Abdellaoui   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Aneiros   defeats   Daniel Marcos   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Ander Altuna   defeats   Moises Suarez   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Lamine Diasse   defeats   Urtzi De la Calle   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Dragos Mihai   defeats   Jon Estebanez   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
WOW 6: Lucha por la paz Saturday, May 21, 2022
Hotel Marriott Auditorium Madrid, Community of Madrid Europe Western Region
Marín vs. Quilez 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Enrique Marín   defeats   Alex Quilez   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
David Matas   defeats   Armando Bayos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Rafael Calderon   defeats   Mantas Rimsa   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Carlos Izquierdo   defeats   Weverton Dos Santos   via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arturo Aedillo   vs.   Enrique Jamanca   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Manuel Cordon   defeats   Richard Jacome   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yaman Mjahed   defeats   Jose Gilarte   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page
Manuel Del Valle   defeats   Adonay Molina   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Martos   defeats   Raul Constantin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:56 Round 2 of 3, 5:56 Total Bout Page
Ernesto Schisano   defeats   Gonzalo Landarech   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Campeonato de Madrid 2022 Saturday, April 02, 2022
Polideportivo San Agustín Madrid, Community of Madrid Europe Western Region
Mjahed vs. Campos 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yaman Mjahed   defeats   Jair Campos   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
WOW 5 Saturday, February 19, 2022
Polideportivo JH Newman Madrid, Community of Madrid Europe Western Region
Saikyn vs. Ortega 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Aliston Cordeiro  defeats  Emilio Hernanz via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Emeterio Ortega   defeats   Elisey Saikyn   via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Manu Custodio   defeats   Brandon Hernandez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fernando de la Jara   defeats   Marcos Sanchis   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:28 Round 3 of 3, 8:28 Total Bout Page
Richard Jacome   defeats   Pablo Barcala   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:09 Round 2 of 3, 5:09 Total Bout Page
Sergio Millan   defeats   Alex Sabino   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Guillermo Gil   defeats   Joan Fernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adonay Molina   defeats   Julian Orozco   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Manuel Del Valle   defeats   Eduardo Escudero   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Yaman Mjahed   defeats   Alex Sanchez   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 4:53 Total Bout Page
Paddy Rutledge   defeats   Gonzalo Landarech   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page
WOW: Talent 2 Sunday, December 19, 2021
Polideportivo San Agustín Madrid, Community of Madrid Europe Western Region
Schisano vs. Barcala 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pablo Barcala   defeats   Ernesto Schisano   via Submission, Armbar   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Arcas   defeats   David Arenas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Nasr Villamil   defeats   David Hidalgo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cristian Joita   defeats   Alejandro Alcalde   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pablo Beltran   defeats   Luis Roman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Georgi Emilov   defeats   Alejandro Gonzalvez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:09 Round 3 of 3, 7:09 Total Bout Page
Martin Alonso   defeats   Roberto Poma   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Antonio Lopez   defeats   Alvaro Arquinigo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ethan Stcyr   defeats   Luis Eduardo   via Submission, Leg Bar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergio Lopez   defeats   Alejandro Manzorro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gonzalo Luque   defeats   Guillermo Dacosta   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julian Orozco   defeats   Alberto Alvarez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Tixicuro   defeats   Roberto Mario Moise Ionescu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yaman Mjahed   defeats   Alex Sabino   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 5:24 Total Bout Page
WOW 4 Saturday, October 16, 2021
Novotel Madrid Center Madrid, Community of Madrid Europe Western Region
Millan vs. Sanchez 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergio Millan   defeats   Alex Sanchez   via Submission, Armbar   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adonay Molina   vs.   Eduardo Escudero   Ends in a No Contest, Escudero Injury   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arturo Aedillo   defeats   Alberto Lopesino   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chanel Forster   defeats   Adriana Conde   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Carlos Izquierdo   defeats   Manuel Cordon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Manuel Del Valle   defeats   Enrique Jamanca   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paddy Rutledge   defeats   Richard Jacome   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marcos Sanchis   defeats   Georgi Emilov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Gilarte   defeats   Joel Aldahir Romero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
WOW: Talent Saturday, September 11, 2021
Polideportivo JH Newman Madrid, Community of Madrid Europe Western Region
Arguinino vs. Corral 161 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alvaro Arguinino   defeats   Aitor Corral   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Tixicuro   defeats   Marcos Mota Rivero   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miguel Duran   defeats   Dominich Traian   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Gracia   defeats   Roberto Mario Moise Ionescu   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Ricardo Mendes   defeats   Cesar Fernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Luis Molina   defeats   Saul Palomo   via Submission, Submission Verbal   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricardo Loli   defeats   Pablo Carbonero   via KO/TKO, Retirement   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gonzalo Luque   defeats   Adam El Bakali   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Gilarte   defeats   Maxi Ochocki   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Georgi Emilov   defeats   Ivan Arcas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mario Molina   defeats   Roberto Poma   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adonay Molina   defeats   Alberto Alvarez   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Salah Eddine Hamli   defeats   Abmael Lima   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stephane Sebisaho-Lubambo   defeats   Ernesto Schisano   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gersson Melendez   defeats   David Arenas   via Submission, Submission Verbal   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WOW 3: Volver a Luchar Saturday, May 22, 2021
Palacio de Hielo Madrid, Community of Madrid Europe Western Region
Marín vs. Cordeiro 159 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Enrique Marín   defeats   Aliston Cordeiro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cristian Valencia   defeats   David Matas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jefferson Batista   defeats   Alberto Lopesino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Manuel Cordon   vs.   Gabriel Gomez   Ends in a Draw, Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Carlos Izquierdo   defeats   Richard Jacome   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rafael Calderon   defeats   Andrei Prejmarean   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:10 Round 3 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Julio Arteaga   defeats   Gersson Melendez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Sabino   defeats   Steven Tixicuro   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marina Sanchez   defeats   Stella Abalos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Ortega   defeats   Emilio Hernanz   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WOW 2 Saturday, August 08, 2020
Valencia, Valencian Community Europe Western Region
Montero vs. Hidalgo 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jesus Montero   defeats   Sergio Hidalgo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andres Felipe Molano   defeats   Alex Sanz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alberto Lopesino   defeats   Emilio Hernanz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Manuel Cordon   vs.   Juan Carlos Izquierdo   Ends in a Draw, Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rafael Calderon   defeats   Khetag Taraev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Ibañez Aguayo   defeats   Gersson Melendez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rodrigo Leon   defeats   David Avila   via Submission, Arm Lock   2:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page
Jefferson Batista   defeats   David Ortega   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:52 Round 3 of 3, 6:52 Total Bout Page
Fernando de la Jara   defeats   Liam Arjona   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sergio Millan   defeats   Alex Sanchez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Tixicuro   defeats   Alejandro Gracia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:52 Round 3 of 3, 7:52 Total Bout Page
WOW 1 Saturday, November 30, 2019
Hotel Novotel Madrid, Community of Madrid Europe Western Region
Rodríguez vs. Lima Jr. 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
José Waltercy Lima Jr.   defeats   Sergio Rodríguez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alvaro Ucendo   defeats   Vladislav Dubkov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rafael Calderon   defeats   David Avila   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ian Kuchler   defeats   Alberto Lopesino   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:55 Round 3 of 3, 6:55 Total Bout Page
Alberto Castillo   defeats   Alejandro Gurpegui   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ines Maesso   defeats   Sara Vieitez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fernando de la Jara   defeats   Gersson Melendez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:04 Round 3 of 3, 8:04 Total Bout Page
David Piña   vs.   Jose Jorge Rodriguez   Ends in a Draw, Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Emilio Hernanz   defeats   Arturo Aedillo   via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 5:34 Total Bout Page
Sergio Millan   defeats   Daniel Puente   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Tixicuro   defeats   Iñigo Zabalgogeacoa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Mania : Midnight Mania! ‘I Would Break His F—king Eye Orbital’
  • MMA Mania : UFC Mexico City Odds, Under Dogs And Best Bets!
  • Bad Left Hook : Devin Haney vs Ryan Garcia moves to Brooklyn’s Barclays Center
  • MMA Junkie : Jorge Masvidal on potential fight with fellow BMF champ Justin Gaethje: 'I would f*cking chop him up'
  • MMA Mania : Video: Dvalishvili Manhandles Sneako Worse Than Strickland
  • MMA Junkie : Raul Rosas Jr.: 'Big things are going to come my way' with UFC Mexico win
  • MMA Mania : Locked In! Pereira’s New Eight-Fight Deal Kicks Off With UFC 300
  • Middle Easy : Jamahal Hill Reveals Ilia Topuria Hit Him with the Same Combination that KO’d Alexander Volkanovski
  • MMAFighting.com : No Bets Barred: Best bets for UFC Mexico City and PFL vs. Bellator
  • UFC.com : Muhammad Naimov: Timing Is Everything
  • MMA Junkie : Yair Rodriguez never wanted to fight Brian Ortega, but can't wait to 'f*ck up' Ilia Topuria
  • MMA Mania : Rodriguez Warns ‘B—ch’ Topuria: ‘Anywhere I F—king See Him, I Will F—k Him Up’
  • Middle Easy : Dana White Details Lavish Gift Khabib Nurmagomedov Recieved From Vladimir Putin Following Conor McGregor Fight
  • Bloody Elbow : Yair Rodriguez rips UFC champion Ilia Topuria: ‘I want to f—k him up’
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘I don’t know if he’s got the heart’: Taylor questions Garcia’s chances against Haney
  • UFC.com : UFC’s Last Time In Mexico City
  • MMA Junkie : Alex Pereira signs new 8-fight contract before UFC 300, says fight was bumped up from UFC 301
  • UFC.com : Second Chances Aplenty At UFC Mexico City
  • MMA Mania : Kongo Vs. Maldonado Set To Box Alongside Rampage-Briggs
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Mexico headliner Brandon Moreno frustrated by winless record in home country