Boxing Promotion

Bendall's Boxing Promotions

Bendall's Boxing Promotions
  • Name: Bendall's Boxing Promotions
  • Headquarters:
  • Acronyms: BBP
  • Promotion Links:

BBP Events

Havoc in Hamble Saturday, April 27, 1:00 PM ET
Hamble Sports Complex Southampton, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Bak vs. Cummings 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Gracjan Bak  defeats  Paul Cummings via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jadon Prior  defeats  Luke Fash via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Valentin Marku  defeats  Stephen Jackson via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Morgan Sellamuthu  defeats  Victor Edagha via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Battle at the Empire Friday, April 26, 1:00 PM ET
Empire Aldershot, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Pearson vs. Solano 122 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Luke Pearson  defeats  Marvin Solano via Decision, Points   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Damian Drabik  defeats  Petrit Shehi via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Levi Griffiths  defeats  Jordan Grannum via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Darryl Tapfuma  defeats  Gelasius Taaru via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Navid Iran  defeats  Harry Matthews via Decision, Points   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jack Blencowe  defeats  Ben Thomas via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
The Next Generation Saturday, April 06, 1:00 PM ET
O2 Academy Bournemouth, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Ruegg vs. Greener 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mace Ruegg  defeats  Stu Greener via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jake Clarke  defeats  Christian Lopez Flores via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rayner Mason  defeats  MJ Hall via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Matthew King  defeats  Lee Hallett via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Wesley Shuwai  defeats  Michael Mooney via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tomasz Felsz  defeats  Harry Matthews via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Battle at the Empire Friday, March 22, 3:00 PM ET
Empire Aldershot, England
Christmas Cracker Friday, December 08, 2023
O2 Academy England, GB United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Ruegg vs. Zapotoczna 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jasmina Zapotoczna  defeats  Gemma Ruegg via Decision, Points   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Megan Redstall  vs.  Inna Statkeyvch Ends in a Draw, Points   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jake Clarke  defeats  Stu Greener via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gracjan Bak  defeats  MJ Hall via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Harley Collison  defeats  Genadij Krajevski via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tomasz Felsz  defeats  Victor Edagha via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Oktoberfest Saturday, October 21, 2023
O2 Academy England, GB United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Clarke vs. Fatkhullin 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jake Clarke  defeats  Rustem Fatkhullin via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jadon Prior  defeats  Ricky Leach via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rayner Mason  defeats  Paul Cummings via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Valentin Marku  defeats  Steven Maguire via Decision, Technical (cut Caused by a Head Clash)   4 Rounds, 9:51 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tom Simmons  defeats  Phil Williams via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Katie Smith  defeats  Sheree Barnes via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Battle On The Beach Saturday, September 23, 2023
O2 Academy Bournemouth, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Ruegg vs. Statkeyvch 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Gemma Ruegg  vs.  Inna Statkeyvch Ends in a Draw, Points   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Amy Cooper  defeats  Ester Konecna via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gracjan Bak  defeats  Kristaps Zulgis via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jake Dugan  defeats  MJ Hall via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alasdair Macmillan  vs.  Josh Cook Ends in a Draw, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Morgan Sellamuthu  defeats  Harley Collison via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
The Next Generation Saturday, June 24, 2023
O2 Academy England, GB United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Ruegg vs. Cruz 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Gemma Ruegg  defeats  Wendellin Cruz via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Amy Cooper  vs.  Ester Konecna Ends in a Draw, Points   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jack Hillier  defeats  Cristian Narvaez via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jake Clarke  defeats  Liam Richards via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sam Davis  defeats  Fernando Valencia via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Stefan Vincent  defeats  Naheem Ali via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Morgan Sellamuthu  defeats  Genadij Krajevski via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Harley Collison  defeats  Victor Edagha via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
New Beginnings Friday, February 24, 2023
O2 Academy Poole, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Welch vs. Carreon Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Tommy Welch  defeats  Carlos Carreon via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gemma Ruegg  defeats  Eva Cantos via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Matthew King  defeats  Charlie Sheldon via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tiernan Bradley  defeats  Weimar Jaramillo via KO/TKO, Body Shot   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jack Hillier  defeats  Karl Sampson via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gracjan Bak  defeats  Justin Menzie via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Valentin Marku  defeats  Reiss Taylor via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Darryl Bath  defeats  Jordan Grannum via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jake Clarke  defeats  Logan Paling via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Welch vs. Acosta Saturday, October 22, 2022
O2 Academy England, GB United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Welch vs. Acosta Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Tommy Welch  defeats  Jorge Sevilla Acosta via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Matthew King  defeats  Justin Menzie via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gracjan Bak  defeats  Chris Adaway via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Robbie Chapman  vs.  Morgan Sellamuthu Ends in a Draw, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mitchell Woollard  defeats  Paul Cummings via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Darryl Bath  defeats  George Rogers via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
The Battle on the Beach Saturday, July 23, 2022
O2 Academy England, GB United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Johnson vs. Donfack Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Caleb Johnson  defeats  Christian Donfack via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gemma Ruegg  defeats  Panagiota Zervoudaki via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 2 of 6, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jake Clarke  defeats  Constantin Radoi via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Matthew King  defeats  Chris Adaway via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
The Last Stand Friday, June 03, 2022
South Parade Pier Portsmouth, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Ruegg vs. Ferenczi 122 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Gemma Ruegg  defeats  Claudia Ferenczi via Decision, Points   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Connor Edney  vs.  Stephen Jackson Ends in a Draw, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Liam Griffiths  defeats  Dale Arrowsmith via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Matthew King  defeats  Carl Turney via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Robert Caswell  defeats  Myron Patrick via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bailey Donald  defeats  John Spencer via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Chaos on the Coast Saturday, March 05, 2022
O2 Academy Poole, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Title Fight Cutler vs. James 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Lee Cutler  defeats  Scott James via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Constantine Williams  defeats  Pavol Garaj via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jack Simpson  defeats  Stanko Jermelic via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fynnlie Judd  defeats  Jake Bray via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sam Davis  defeats  Vasif Mamedov via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Caleb Johnson  defeats  Mait Metsis via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Viktor Vezhlivtsev  defeats  Jake Clarke via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Cutler vs. Radnic Friday, October 22, 2021
Central Hall Southampton, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Cutler vs. Radnic 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Lee Cutler  defeats  Frane Radnic via KO/TKO, Left Hook Body Shot   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gemma Ruegg  defeats  Claudia Ferenczi via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Caleb Johnson  defeats  Kristian Kirilov via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sam Davis  defeats  Joni Mate via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Morgan Sellamuthu  defeats  Michal Gazdik via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Cooper vs. Pearce: The New Blood Saturday, February 29, 2020
O2 Academy Bournemouth, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Cooper vs. Pearce 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jimmy Cooper  defeats  Daryl Pearce via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Harry Limburn  defeats  Dean Jones via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joseph Butler  defeats  Michael Mooney via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jacob Gabriel  defeats  MJ Hall via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bryce Goodridge  defeats  Ryan Hibbert via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mace Ruegg  defeats  Michael Horabin via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fynnlie Judd  defeats  Dale Arrowsmith via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Little vs. Leach Saturday, December 07, 2019
Central Hall Southampton, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Hillier vs. Davis 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jack Hillier  defeats  Sean Davis via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joseph Butler  defeats  Jamie Quinn via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lewis Edmondson  defeats  Nathan Halton via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maredudd Thomas  defeats  Carl Turney via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fred Evans  defeats  Chris Jenkinson via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Cutler vs. Jobburn: Winter is Coming Friday, November 29, 2019
O2 Academy Bournemouth, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Cutler vs. Jobburn 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Lee Cutler  defeats  Owen Jobburn via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Umar Sadiq  defeats  Eric Nwankwo via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jimmy Cooper  defeats  Dean Jones via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jack Simpson  defeats  Shaunn Watt via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dean Dodge  defeats  Stu Greener via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Pigford vs. Aguilar Saturday, June 01, 2019
Central Hall New Forest, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Pigford vs. Aguilar 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Joe Pigford  defeats  Miguel Aguilar via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 3 of 8, 8:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jack Hillier  defeats  Lee Stevens via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 2 of 6, 4:12 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lee Cutler  defeats  Rod Douglas Jr. via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bryce Goodridge  defeats  Lewis van Poetsch via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kent Kauppinen  defeats  Jarek Prusak via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Billam Smith vs. Kauppinen Saturday, December 15, 2018
O2 Academy Bournemouth, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Billam-Smith vs. Kauppinen 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Chris Billam-Smith  defeats  Kent Kauppinen via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 6 of 6, 15:45 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dean Dodge  defeats  Nathan Kirk via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 3 of 6, 8:23 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joe Pigford  defeats  Daniel Urbanski via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 3 of 6, 7:14 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lee Cutler  defeats  Patryk Buczek via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jack Hillier  defeats  Simas Volosinas via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page

  • Bad Left Hook : Tank Davis vs Frank Martin: Live updates and results, 8 pm ET
  • Jits Magazine : Three Former Champions Invited To ADCC 2024
  • Bad Left Hook : Matias vs Paro: Live updates and results, 7:30 pm ET
  • Bad Left Hook : Billam-Smith vs Riakporhe 2: Live updates and results, 1:30 pm ET
  • MMAFighting.com : Anderson Silva vs. Chael Sonnen: Live round-by-round updates
  • MMAFighting.com : Silva vs. Sonnen Results: Live updates of the main event and undercard
  • MMAFighting.com : Tank vs. Martin Results: Live updates of the undercard and main event
  • MMAFighting.com : Gervonta Davis vs. Frank Martin: Live round-by-round updates
  • MMAFighting.com : David Benavidez vs. Oleksandr Gvozdyk: Live round-by-round updates
  • MMA Mania : Midnight Mania: Watch Pereira Agree To Save UFC 303 At The Last Second
  • MMA Junkie : Jamahal Hill reveals list of injuries behind UFC 303 withdrawal, vows to 'be back soon'
  • MMA Junkie : Belal Muhammad: Skill-for-skill Dricus Du Plessis sucks, would be 'my easiest path to double-champ status'
  • MMA Mania : ‘It’s The Business, Man’
  • MMA Junkie : Josh Quinlan's plan for being present, free and happy at UFC on ESPN 58
  • MMA Junkie : 'Welp': Michael Chandler reacts to canceled Conor McGregor fight with tequila
  • MMA Junkie : Diego Lopes: If I finish Brian Ortega at UFC 303, 'there's no doubt I deserve a title shot'
  • Middle Easy : Jon Jones Shares Clip of Tom Aspinall’s Knee Injury Against Curtis Blaydes, Draws the Ire of MMA Fans
  • MMA Mania : ‘There Was No Thought To Not Fight’
  • MMA Junkie : New UFC 303 poster still features yellow yelling faces, but now with Alex Pereira and Jiri Prochazka
  • MMA Junkie : Boxing video: Gervonta Davis, Frank Martin exchange heated words in final faceoff