Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Circuito Argentino de MMA

Circuito Argentino de MMA
  • Name: Circuito Argentino de MMA
  • Headquarters: Buenos Aires, Argentina
  • Acronyms: CAM
  • Promotion Links:

CAM Events

CAM 17 Saturday, March 11, 7:00 PM ET
Buenos Aires, AR Latin America Region
Cruz vs. Salinas 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jeshua Cruz   vs.   Facundo Salinas   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kevin Dunker   vs.   Vladimir Segura   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Matias Ogas   vs.   Mario Roberto Fernandez   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Agustin Buss   vs.   Nahuel Figueroa   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
CAM 16 Saturday, December 10, 8:00 PM ET
Buenos Aires, AR Latin America Region
Lightweight Title Fight Rozzi vs. Pucci 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pablo Pucci   defeats   Emmanuel Rozzi   via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Nahuel Figueroa   vs.   Lucas Ganin   Ends in a No Contest   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sofia Landi   defeats   Rocio Goncalves   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:01 Round 3 of 3, 13:01 Total Bout Page
Christian Lucero   defeats   Leandro Caceres   via Decision, Mayority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Leonardo Arias   defeats   Martin Aguirre   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khadim Bamba Leye   defeats   Nicolas Jorge   via Decision, Mayority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Facundo Salinas   defeats   Hector Avellaneda   via Submission, Americana   3:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hernan Gonzalez   defeats   Martin Solis   via KO/TKO   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Villagra   defeats   Tomas Gorosito   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Matias Chavanne   defeats   Ian David Gagnebien   via Disqualificaton   of 3 Bout Page
Eric Crespi   defeats   Federico Gomez   via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luca Degrati   defeats   Tomas Cañete   via Submission   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leonardo Islas   defeats   Mateo Bandin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nelson Morales   defeats   Marco Visoli   via Submission   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ariel Machado   defeats   Gonzalo Panini   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Camila Reynoso   defeats   Macarena Luna   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 4:33 Total Bout Page
Albano Sanchez   defeats   Ramiro Gibaut   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Cristaldo   defeats   Estanislao Licata   via Decision, Mayority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
CAM 15 Saturday, November 12, 2022
Ciudad Universitaria Buenos Aires, AR Latin America Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Hernandez vs. Farinelli 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matias Farinelli   defeats   Matias Hernandez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:06 Round 2 of 3, 7:06 Total Bout Page
Maximiliano Perez   defeats   David Carpintero   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:25 Round 2 of 3, 9:25 Total Bout Page
Fatima Juarez   defeats   Lorena Quiroz   via KO/TKO   3:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maximiliano Ortiz   defeats   Ignacio Morello   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joaquin Vargas   defeats   Gabriel Moyano   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Verryt   defeats   Mario Roberto Fernandez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pablo Djamkotchin   defeats   Leonardo Studnitz   via KO/TKO   3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gustavo Mamani   defeats   Alejandro Rivero   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Israel Cardenas   defeats   Ivan Scopel   via Submission   2:42 Round 3 of 3, 8:42 Total Bout Page
Santiago Farias Dutra   defeats   Lucas Galarza   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Thiago Sosa   defeats   Federico Byrne   via Submission   2:24 Round 3 of 3, 8:24 Total Bout Page
CAM 14 Saturday, October 15, 2022
Buenos Aires, AR Latin America Region
Middleweight Title Fight Ricci vs. Robledo 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ezequiel Ricci   defeats   Diego Robledo   via KO/TKO   4:41 Round 5 of 5, 24:41 Total Bout Page
Matias Perez   defeats   Lucas Ferreyra   via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eduardo Cajal   defeats   Lucas Dagnino   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lucia Apdelgarin   defeats   Loly Espinoza   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Dipp   defeats   Jonatan David Gimenez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:47 Round 2 of 3, 9:47 Total Bout Page
Pablo Ramos   defeats   Agustin Buss   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:25 Round 3 of 3, 13:25 Total Bout Page
Khadim Bamba Leye   defeats   Diego Castaño   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Moyano   defeats   Luis Ortiz   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elia Wilche   defeats   Ivan Villagra   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Liz Rodriguez   defeats   Macarena Luna   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Emanuel Obenat   defeats   Ignacio Vallavella   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Martin Rivolta   defeats   Lucas Alejo   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Derian Saucedo   defeats   Fabian Chaile   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 3 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Luciano Morillo   defeats   Eric Sanchez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CAM 13 Saturday, September 17, 2022
Buenos Aires, AR Latin America Region
Exposito vs. Ganin 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Manuel Exposito   defeats   Lucas Ganin   via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matias Farinelli   defeats   Diego Castaño   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julia Pareja   defeats   Oriana Fernandez   via Submission, Armbar   3:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Alem   defeats   Pablo Toro   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:39 Round 2 of 3, 8:39 Total Bout Page
Matias Hernandez   defeats   Aaron Gilbert   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bruno Conti   defeats   Antonio dos Santos   via Submission, Armbar   3:20 Round 2 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Cristian Dominguez   defeats   Nicolas Escobar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Verryt   defeats   Facundo Coronel   via N/A   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Crespi   defeats   Nahuel Dominguez   via Submission   2:41 Round 2 of 3, 5:41 Total Bout Page
Roman Yñigo   defeats   Fernando Segovia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alon Serial   defeats   Emanuel Obenat   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Claudio Leon Sierra   defeats   Ezequiel Agorreca   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matias Chavanne   defeats   Thiago Hoyos   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matias Sisto   defeats   Brayan Montero   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luca Degrati   defeats   Walter Maidana   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nazareno Pirchio   defeats   Federico Amorena   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edgar Ferreira   defeats   Leon Machuca   via Submission   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 4:23 Total Bout Page
CAM 12 Saturday, July 23, 2022
Buenos Aires, AR Latin America Region
Ru vs. Pucci 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jesus Ru   defeats   Pablo Pucci   via Submission, Armbar   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cesar Cardozo   defeats   Christian Dipp   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lucas Miletich   defeats   Elias Ru   via Submission, Suloev Stretch   3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hernan Muñiz   defeats   Alexis Dos Santos   via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 3 of 3, 10:44 Total Bout Page
Ignacio Morello   defeats   Antonio dos Santos   via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonatan David Gimenez   defeats   Ivan Garcia   via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeshua Cruz   defeats   Hector Avellaneda   via Submission, Ezekiel Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Franco Pagano   defeats   Agustin Coronel   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Verryt   defeats   Tomas Gorosito   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ismael Morillo   defeats   Leonardo Islas   via Submission   1:19 Round 2 of 3, 4:19 Total Bout Page
Eric Crespi   defeats   Renzo Driussi   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Albano Sanchez   defeats   Brian Benavidez   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Martin Rivolta   defeats   Alvaro Brian   via KO/TKO   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ignacio Cardozo   defeats   Axel Peyrounat   via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page
Matias Chavanne   defeats   Maximiliano Lopez   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fernando Ramirez   vs.   Walter Miranda   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
CAM 11 Saturday, June 25, 2022
Buenos Aires, AR Latin America Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Alsina vs. Leppez 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lucas Alsina   defeats   Juan Carlos Leppez   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Robledo   defeats   Cristian Dominguez   via KO/TKO   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ezequiel Ricci   defeats   Luis Avila   via KO/TKO   3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriela Campo   defeats   Cecilia Lujan   via KO/TKO, Slam   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paola Garay   defeats   Loly Espinoza   via KO/TKO   3:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Miletich   defeats   Gabriel Medina   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sofia Montenegro   defeats   Oriana Fernandez   via KO/TKO   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lorena Quiroz   defeats   Michay Fernandez   via KO/TKO   2:57 Round 3 of 3, 12:57 Total Bout Page
Ariel Coelo   defeats   Ulysses Moulin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tomas Gorosito   defeats   Yair Gonzalez   via Submission   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Francisco Pepa   defeats   Nilo Hernan Perez   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Franco Rios   defeats   Agustin Buss   via KO/TKO   2:43 Round 2 of 3, 5:43 Total Bout Page
Renzo Driussi   defeats   Leon Saucedo   via Submission   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erick Crispi   defeats   Alexis Cardozo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Leonardo Islas   defeats   Lucas Galarza   via Submission   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lautaro Albarenque   defeats   Joaquin Gonzalez   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Silvero   defeats   Facundo Coronel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nicole Artaza   defeats   Lucia Apdelgarin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
CAM 10 Saturday, May 28, 2022
Buenos Aires, AR Latin America Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Rollero vs. Toro 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alan Rollero   defeats   Pablo Toro   via Submission   4:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
João Oliveira   defeats   David Herrera   via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matias Farinelli   defeats   Lucas Pereira   via Submission   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Agustin Paez   vs.   Leandro Oviedo   Ends in a No Contest, Illegal Strike, Oviedo unable to continue   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Luis Borda   defeats   Nahuel Figueroa   via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fatima Juarez   defeats   Georgina Tarteleti   via KO/TKO   4:46 Round 2 of 3, 9:46 Total Bout Page
Matias Perez   defeats   Gamal Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Federico Azcurra   defeats   Alejandro Gil   via KO/TKO   1:39 Round 2 of 3, 6:39 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Rodriguez   defeats   Cristian Manzo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 3:48 Total Bout Page
Facundo Slopi   defeats   Luciano Santacruz   via Submission   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicolas Martinez   defeats   Elias Centeno Molina   via Submission   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 4:28 Total Bout Page
Nicole Artaza   defeats   Florencia Manfre   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Franco Rios   defeats   Facundo Coronel   via Submission   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 4:47 Total Bout Page
Mario Roberto Fernandez   defeats   Samuel Villafañe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Albano Sanchez   defeats   Juan Gabriel Sanavera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
CAM 9 Saturday, April 30, 2022
Club Sahores Buenos Aires, AR Latin America Region
Middleweight Title Fight Ricci vs. Rios 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ezequiel Ricci   defeats   Pablo Rios   via KO/TKO, Injury   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sabrina Padilla   defeats   Cecilia Lujan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Robledo   defeats   Cesar Benitez   via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 6:52 Total Bout Page
Luis Avila   defeats   Hernan Gonzalez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:16 Round 3 of 3, 12:16 Total Bout Page
Alexis Dos Santos   defeats   Ernesto Segura   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Dagnino   defeats   Ignacio Morello   via Submission, Armbar   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 6:12 Total Bout Page
Juan Monzon   defeats   Claudio Rojas   via Submission, Armbar   2:23 Round 3 of 3, 12:23 Total Bout Page
CAM 8 Saturday, April 02, 2022
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Alsina vs. Gonzalez 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lucas Alsina   defeats   Wilson Brahian Gonzalez   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Lucas Ganin   defeats   Cristian Gomez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matias Farinelli   defeats   Anibal Pedrozo   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   2:01 Round 2 of 3, 7:01 Total Bout Page
Gabriela Campo   defeats   Oriana Fernandez   via Submission, Neck Crank   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alejo Sosa   defeats   Enzo Sanchez   via Submission, Armbar   3:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eduardo Cajal   defeats   Jorge Rodriguez   via Disqualificaton   3:51 Round 3 of 3, 13:51 Total Bout Page
Emmanuel Rozzi   defeats   Franco Aranda   via Submission, Kneebar   4:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Gilbert   defeats   Pablo Toro   via Submission, Armbar   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CAM 7 Saturday, March 12, 2022
Polideportivo Colinas de Peralta Ramos Mar del Plata, Buenos Aires Province Latin America Region
Featherweight Title Fight Arguello vs. Perez 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Maximiliano Perez   defeats   Ivan Arguello   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Petruzzella   defeats   Axel Guerra   via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cristian Dominguez   defeats   Leonardo Studnitz   via KO/TKO   3:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Vallejos   defeats   Jesus Ru   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joan Sanchez   defeats   Elias Ru   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Facundo Guerra   defeats   Francisco Angelini   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Reis   defeats   Jeshua Cruz   via Submission   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CAM 6 Saturday, February 05, 2022
Buenos Aires, AR Latin America Region
Rollero vs. Caceres 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Federico Caceres   defeats   Alan Rollero   via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Carlos Leppez   defeats   Juan Chanampa   via Submission, Americana   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 6:52 Total Bout Page
Fatima Juarez   defeats   Oriana Fernandez   via Disqualificaton, Illegal strike   4:36 Round 2 of 3, 9:36 Total Bout Page
Aldo Espindola   defeats   Rodrigo Gigena   via Submission, Arm-triangle Choke   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 6:40 Total Bout Page
Pablo Pucci   defeats   Renzo Olivo   via KO/TKO   3:54 Round 3 of 3, 13:54 Total Bout Page
Georgina Tarteleti   defeats   Emilse Chirino   via KO/TKO   4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matias Farinelli   defeats   Alejandro Gil   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicolas Escobar   defeats   Nicolás Palácio   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CAM 5 Saturday, November 27, 2021
Buenos Aires, AR Latin America Region
Welterweight Title Fight Romero vs. Cardozo 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dante Romero   defeats   Cesar Cardozo   via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Mauro Mastromarini   defeats   Pablo Toro   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:15 Round 3 of 3, 13:15 Total Bout Page
Lucas Alsina   defeats   David Herrera   via KO/TKO   3:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wilson Brahian Gonzalez   defeats   Luis Avila   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hernan Muñiz   defeats   Alan Yauny   via Submission, Armbar   4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesus Ru   defeats   Nahuel Figueroa   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luisa Segoviano   defeats   Melanie Rodriguez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Petruzzella   defeats   Damian Riquelme   via Submission, Armbar   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Grasselli   defeats   Juan Monzon   via Submission, Armbar   4:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leandro Cassano   defeats   Javier Dure   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 3 of 3, 10:40 Total Bout Page
CAM 4 Saturday, September 25, 2021
Buenos Aires, AR Latin America Region
Featherweight Title Fight Arguello vs. Ruiz 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Damian Ruiz   defeats   Ivan Arguello   via Submission   4:50 Round 3 of 3, 14:50 Total Bout Page
Laura Balin   defeats   Oriana Fernandez   via Submission   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mariano Pupi   defeats   Jordan Urquiza   via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 2 of 3, 7:33 Total Bout Page
Juan Carlos Leppez   defeats   Leandro Caceres   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alan Rollero   defeats   Nelson Adrian Acuña   via Submission   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fatima Juarez   defeats   Georgina Tarteleti   via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 6:16 Total Bout Page
Lucas Miletich   defeats   Daniel Alem   via KO/TKO   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gustavo Mamani   defeats   Matias Ezequiel Pereyra   via KO/TKO   4:56 Round 3 of 3, 14:56 Total Bout Page
Juan Chanampa   defeats   Sebastian Reis   via Submission   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CAM 3 Saturday, July 10, 2021
Buenos Aires, AR Latin America Region
Ganin vs. Fernandez 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lucas Ganin   defeats   Omar Fernandez   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Alsina   defeats   David Lopez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dante Romero   defeats   Jesus Ru   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maximiliano Perez   defeats   Javier Zarranz   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:47 Round 2 of 3, 9:47 Total Bout Page
Mauro Mastromarini   defeats   Nicolas Varela   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pablo Toro   defeats   Federico Caceres   via Submission, Arm-triangle Choke   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 7:58 Total Bout Page
Cesar Cardozo   defeats   Marcelo Klark   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:22 Round 2 of 3, 8:22 Total Bout Page
Paola Garay   defeats   Oriana Fernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matias Ezequiel Pereyra   defeats   Hector Avellaneda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
CAM 2 Saturday, April 24, 2021
Buenos Aires, AR Latin America Region
Jobet vs. Prado 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Francisco Prado   defeats   Octavio Jobet   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fatima Juarez   defeats   Adriana Piedade   via KO/TKO, Kick to the body and Ground and Pound   2:39 Round 2 of 3, 7:39 Total Bout Page
Cesar Cardozo   defeats   Jesus Guzman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Arguello   defeats   Abel Sosa Diaz   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eduardo Cajal   defeats   Claudio Alejandro Cespedes   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CAM Saturday, February 06, 2021
Buenos Aires, AR Latin America Region
Romero vs. Dominguez 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cristian Dominguez   defeats   Dante Romero   via KO/TKO   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Javier Zarranz   defeats   Daniel Cornejo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Selene Chavez   defeats   Paola Garay   via Submission   2:06 Round 2 of 3, 7:06 Total Bout Page
Jesus Ru   defeats   Pablo Pucci   via Submission   2:24 Round 3 of 3, 12:24 Total Bout Page
Maximiliano Perez   defeats   Elias Ru   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcelo Zotelo   defeats   Dario Insaurralde   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicolas Avila   defeats   Ezequiel Basterretche   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jorge Rodriguez   defeats   Alexis Teixeira   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
MMA El Regreso Saturday, November 16, 2019
Microestadio Municipal de Hurlingham Hurlingham, Buenos Aires Latin America Region
Lopez vs. Enrique 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Lopez   defeats   Horacio Enrique   via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 3 of 3, 12:34 Total Bout Page
Jesus Guzman   defeats   Dante Romero   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Martin Alarcon   defeats   Luciano Luna   via Submission   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aldo Espindola   defeats   Javier Colombo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mariano Pupi   defeats   Francisco Sola   via Submission   3:29 Round 2 of 3, 8:29 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Basile   defeats   Sandro Montegroso   via KO/TKO   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eduardo Cajal   defeats   Matias Ponce   via Submission   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cesar Cardozo   defeats   Leonel Rojas   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Victoria Benitez   defeats   Fatima Valenzuela   via Submission   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodrigo Quiñonez   defeats   Matias Ezequiel Pereyra   via Submission   2:53 Round 3 of 3, 8:53 Total Bout Page
Matias Perez   defeats   Eugenio Rey   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : Injured Dan Hooker out of UFC 285 bout vs. Jalin Turner
  • MMA Junkie : UFC heads to Kansas City, Mo. with Max Holloway vs. Arnold Allen main event
  • MMA Junkie : Robert Whittaker responds to Khamzat Chimaev's callout: 'That'll be a showstopper, for sure'
  • MMA Junkie : ABC announces 'Athlete's Voice Committee' to allow fighters a spot at regulatory table
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 284 'Embedded,' No. 3: Basketball, barracudas, bottle games keep training light
  • MMAFighting.com : Demetrious Johnson on Francis Ngannou’s messy UFC exit: ‘Dana [White] likes to say a lot of things’
  • UFC.com : UFC UNFILTERED: JAMAHAL HILL & BRUCE BUFFER
  • MMA Junkie : Nathaniel Wood withdraws from UFC 286 after 'freak accident' causes nasty gash
  • MMA Junkie : Jamahal Hill warns Alex Pereira to focus on Israel Adesanya: 'He was getting his ass whopped'
  • MMAFighting.com : Rodtang Jitmuangnon set to defend Muay Thai title at first ONE Championship card in the U.S.
  • UFC.com : Coach Conversation | Yair Rodriguez vs Josh Emmett
  • MMA Junkie : Michael Page vs. Goiti Yamauchi among new additions to Bellator 292 in San Jose
  • MMAFighting.com : Michael ‘Venom’ Page vs. Goiti Yamauchi added to Bellator 292
  • UFC.com : Jack Jenkins Was Made For The Big Stage
  • MMA Junkie : Chris Curtis eyes UFC main event status with win over Kelvin Gastelum
  • UFC.com : Main Event By The Numbers | UFC 284: Makhachev vs Volkanovski
  • MMAFighting.com : Jake Paul predicts ‘scared’ Tommy Fury doesn’t make it past Round 4
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator champ Usman Nurmagomedov says Khabib still giving him coaching advice: 'He's my brother'
  • MMA Junkie : Islam Makhachev: Facing winner of Conor McGregor vs. Michael Chandler 'just a good fight for the fans'
  • UFC.com : Jack Della Maddalena | A Rising Star From Down Under