Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Circuito Argentino de MMA

Circuito Argentino de MMA
  • Name: Circuito Argentino de MMA
  • Headquarters: Buenos Aires, Argentina
  • Acronyms: CAM
  • Promotion Links:

CAM Events

CAM 24 Saturday, April 06, 6:00 PM ET
Buenos Aires, AR Latin America Region
Perez vs. Rodriguez 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jorge Rodriguez   defeats   Matias Perez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pablo Djamkotchin   defeats   Cesar Benitez   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ayelen Gonzalez  defeats  Pilar Taboada via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Carpintero   defeats   Aaron Lugo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Matias Pavon  defeats  Uriel Martinez via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 2 of 3, 3:35 Total Bout Page
Ezequiel Corvella   defeats   Alexis Guerrero   via Submission, Armbar   1:26 Round 2 of 3, 6:26 Total Bout Page
Selene Murga   defeats   Lourdes Bruno   via Submission   3:11 Round 2 of 3, 8:11 Total Bout Page
Hector Cabezas   defeats   Joaquin Barreto   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leonel Ricci   defeats   Juan Montilla   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nahuel Martinez   defeats   Lautaro Garcia   via Submission   2:17 Round 2 of 2, 5:17 Total Bout Page
Zaira Diaz   defeats   Agustina Benitez   via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jesica Quiroga   defeats   Julieta Miño   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Thiago Paz   defeats   Tobias Sardi   via Submission   2:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Esteban Sosa   defeats   Axel Cinelli   via Decision   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Froilan Irigoytia   defeats   Saul Da Silva   via Submission   0:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sergio Gomez   defeats   Diego Sarmiento   via Submission   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Serdiuk   defeats   Luciano Vismara   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 2 of 2, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Juan Bramuel   defeats   Ignacio Cuevas   via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
CAM 23 Saturday, November 11, 2023
Buenos Aires, AR Latin America Region
Rafael vs. Lyapunov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexey Lyapunov   defeats   Martin Rafael   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Mauricio Sotelo   defeats   Franco Crivellaro   via KO/TKO   4:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joaquin Vargas   defeats   Matias Gutierrez   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Blanco   defeats   Sebastian Rodriguez   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 3 of 3, 11:47 Total Bout Page
Rafael Sarmiento   defeats   Luis Caballero   via Submission   1:26 Round 2 of 3, 6:26 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Machuca   defeats   Valentin Umpierrez   via Submission, Americana   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 6:57 Total Bout Page
Nahuel Farias   defeats   Nicolas Mateos   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gaston Palomino   defeats   Jose Luis Aguirre   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pablo Ponce   defeats   Javier Valles   via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joaquin Campos   defeats   Martin Rivolta   via Submission   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Axel Cinelli   defeats   Thiago Paz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Albano Sanchez   defeats   Esteban Pari   via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leonel Sierra   defeats   Lautaro Garcia   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Pintos   defeats   Dilan Olivera   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Nicolas Zarate   defeats   Ariel Diaz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Julian Silva   defeats   Franco Ledesma   via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CAM 23 Saturday, October 14, 2023
Buenos Aires, AR Latin America Region
Beron vs. Silva Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jeronimo Beron   defeats   Julian Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Alegre   defeats   Sebastian Cristaldo   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Da Silva   defeats   Matias Aguirre   via KO/TKO   2:09 Round 3 of 3, 8:09 Total Bout Page
Damian Quintana   defeats   Nilo Hernan Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Joaquin Campos   defeats   Tomas Bonacina   via Submission   1:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yamil Agüero   defeats   Cristian Guillard   via Decision   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tiago Guadagnino   defeats   Jorge Suarez   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Enzo Pio   defeats   Tomas Del Castillo   via Submission   1:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Lautaro Albarenque   defeats   Roque Noguera   via Submission   2:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alcides Barrios   defeats   Damian Garcia   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Micaela Galli   defeats   Oriana Escudero   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hector Cabezas   defeats   Leo Saucedo   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds Bout Page
Agustin Miraglia   defeats   Estanislao Licata   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Santiago Araujo   defeats   Elias Nuñez   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Andres Mendez   defeats   Franco Caballero   via Submission   0:58 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Froilan Irigoytia   defeats   Federico Gerez   via Submission   1:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yair Gonzalez   defeats   Esteban Pari   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Matias Beteta   defeats   Matias Zambrana   via KO/TKO   0:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Maximiliano Lopez   defeats   Dante Goldsworthy   via Submission   1:29 Round 2 of 2, 4:29 Total Bout Page
Eric Crespi   defeats   Gabriel Almada   via Submission   1:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Martin Alanis   defeats   Sergio Gomez   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Joel Machado   defeats   David Ocampo   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 2 of 2, 4:40 Total Bout Page
Kevin Pintos   defeats   Facundo Coronel   via KO/TKO   0:39 Round 2 of 2, 3:39 Total Bout Page
Agustin Ramirez   defeats   Lucas Galarza   via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 2 of 3, 3:13 Total Bout Page
Julieta Miño   defeats   Yuri Alva   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Damian Salinas   defeats   Franco Lafuente   via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 2 of 2, 3:59 Total Bout Page
Nicolas Sosa   defeats   Federico Byrne   via Submission   1:34 Round 2 of 2, 4:34 Total Bout Page
Jason Martinez   defeats   Roman Yñigo   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Adriel Oliveira   defeats   Noha Jaime   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alan Gimenez   defeats   Ismael Castro   via Submission   0:56 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ariel Coelo   defeats   Matias Mohamed   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Luciano Duran   defeats   Carlos Maciel   via Submission   1:04 Round 2 of 2, 4:04 Total Bout Page
Erik Villalba   defeats   Jeronimo Payrau   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Nicolas Zarate   defeats   Alejo Ocampo   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
CAM 22 Saturday, September 09, 2023
Buenos Aires, AR Latin America Region
Montenegro vs. Landi 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sofia Montenegro   defeats   Sofia Landi   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maximiliano Ortiz   defeats   Juan Ramallo   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   3:19 Round 2 of 3, 8:19 Total Bout Page
Camila Curutchet   defeats   Marina Saleme   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gonzalo Contreras   defeats   Ciro Ferreyra   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:29 Round 2 of 3, 8:29 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Machuca   defeats   Agustin Corvella   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Rafael Sarmiento   defeats   Nicolás Palácio   via KO/TKO   2:56 Round 2 of 3, 7:56 Total Bout Page
Karen Ruiz   defeats   Daniela Carrizo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ezequiel Corvella   defeats   Manuel Atay   via KO/TKO   3:21 Round 3 of 3, 13:21 Total Bout Page
Eric Crespi   defeats   Leo Saucedo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luna Boccia   defeats   Alejandra Rocha   via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 3:58 Total Bout Page
Luca Degratti   defeats   Ariel Machado   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Facundo Rodriguez   defeats   Julian Farias   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fabricio Figueredo   defeats   Juan Pocholo   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Matias Beteta   defeats   Adrian Serdiuk   via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Agustin Barroso   defeats   Esteban Pari   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Francisco Kuhn   defeats   Lautaro Donati   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nilo Hernan Perez   defeats   Claudio Leon Sierra   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lucas Alejo   defeats   Tomas Gorosito   via KO/TKO   2:37 Round 3 of 3, 8:37 Total Bout Page
Julian Silva   defeats   Sebastian Cristaldo   via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Dante Goldsworthy   defeats   Gonzalo Cardozo   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomas Bonacina   defeats   Alexis Cañete   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julieta Miño   defeats   Yuri Alva   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CAM 21 Saturday, August 12, 2023
Buenos Aires, AR Latin America Region
Lopez vs. Ru 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jesus Ru   defeats   Emanuel Lopez   via KO/TKO   3:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matias Gauna Rodríguez   defeats   Nicolas Escobar   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:56 Round 2 of 3, 9:56 Total Bout Page
Ignacio Morello   defeats   Lucas Murua   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mauricio Sotelo   defeats   Leonardo Islas   via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lisandro Lucio   defeats   Elias Gonzalez   via KO/TKO   3:38 Round 3 of 3, 13:38 Total Bout Page
Agustin Miraglia   defeats   Walter Alderete   via KO/TKO   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emanuel Obenat   defeats   Emiliano Romero   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Thiago Paz   defeats   Ezequiel Lezcano   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elias Manuel Vilche   defeats   Kevin Rossi   via Submission   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 3:50 Total Bout Page
Luca Degratti   defeats   Brian Stelmaszczuk   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joaquin Lezcano   defeats   Dante Argibay   via Submission   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nelson Morales   defeats   Lautaro Gracia   via Submission   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Ignacio Visini   defeats   Santiago Farias Dutra   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Santiago Aguilera   defeats   Pablo Calderon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Jeremías Benjamin   defeats   Fabricio Villanueva   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
CAM 20 Saturday, July 15, 2023
Buenos Aires, AR Latin America Region
Welterweight Title Fight Cardozo vs. Romero 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dante Romero   defeats   Cesar Cardozo   via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 2 of 5, 6:43 Total Bout Page
Matias Perez   defeats   Emmanuel Vallejos   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Castillo   defeats   Sebastian Artaza   via Submission   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joaquín Boch   defeats   Sebastian Rodriguez   via KO/TKO   4:51 Round 2 of 3, 9:51 Total Bout Page
Nicolas Jorge   defeats   Ciro Ferreyra   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Segura   defeats   Francisco Angelini   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Kick   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alejandro Machuca   defeats   Lautaro Casco   via Submission   3:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raul Fernando Navarrete   defeats   Jeshua Cruz   via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 7:32 Total Bout Page
Nelson Morales   defeats   Roque Galarza   via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 5:03 Total Bout Page
Nilo Hernan Perez   defeats   Joel Machado   via Submission   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elia Wilche   defeats   Edgar Bustamante   via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hector Cabezas   defeats   Ezequiel Prestia   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matias Bocacina   defeats   Gonzalo Devivo   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Serdiuk   defeats   Martin Merino   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
CAM 19 Saturday, May 20, 2023
Buenos Aires, AR Latin America Region
Ganin vs. Pedrozo 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lucas Ganin   defeats   Anibal Pedrozo   via Submission, Armbar   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sofia Landi   defeats   Paola Da Silva   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khadim Bamba Leye   defeats   Ivan Arguello   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Chiumiento   defeats   Facundo Salinas   via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hernan Gonzalez   defeats   Juan Carlos Leppez   via KO/TKO, Superman Punch   4:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Segura   defeats   David Carpintero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Camacho   defeats   Mario Roberto Fernandez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Dipp   defeats   Leonardo Arias   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 6:55 Total Bout Page
Joan Sanchez   defeats   Franco Pagano   via Submission   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Azcarate   defeats   Brando Leiva   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Silvero   defeats   Javier Valles   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 4:25 Total Bout Page
Franco Rios   defeats   Albano Sanchez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Camila Reynoso   defeats   Luna Morello   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Crespi   defeats   Nahuel Ortiz   via Submission   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Camila Curutchet   defeats   Estefania Laiva   via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 3 of 3, 8:14 Total Bout Page
Cristian Manzo   defeats   Ariel Machado   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ezequiel Prestia   defeats   Federico Rodriguez   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Gauna   defeats   Cristian Mercado   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Thiago Ordoñez   defeats   Lautaro Garcia   via Submission   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luca Degratti   defeats   Diego Martin Torres   via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 4:16 Total Bout Page
Martin Rivolta   defeats   Nicolas Torres   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Ferreyra   defeats   Uriel Gomez   via Submission   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dante Argibay   defeats   Facundo Lezcano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Emanuel Obenat   defeats   Fernando Sosa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rodrigo Caravajal   defeats   Leandro Natali   via Submission   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Bruno Alves   defeats   Mateo Bandin   via Submission   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
Ivan Villagra   defeats   Juan Bazan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Thiago Paz   defeats   Lautaro Sobrepera   via Submission   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luciano Duran   defeats   Emiliano Segovia   via Submission   0:37 Round 2 of 3, 3:37 Total Bout Page
CAM 18 Saturday, April 15, 2023
Buenos Aires, AR Latin America Region
Juarez vs. Pareja 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Fatima Juarez   defeats   Julia Pareja   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mauricio Sotelo   defeats   Matias Perez   via Submission, Armbar   3:55 Round 3 of 3, 13:55 Total Bout Page
Abel Sosa Diaz   defeats   Cristian Gomez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 7:31 Total Bout Page
Matias Gutierrez   defeats   Agustin Buss   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lautaro Casco   defeats   Gabriel Moyano   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:35 Round 2 of 3, 9:35 Total Bout Page
Jose Pastor   defeats   Jose Luis Aguirre   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Cruz Massera   defeats   Kevin Padilla   via KO/TKO, Knees   2:28 Round 3 of 3, 12:28 Total Bout Page
Matias Ambesi   defeats   Diego Martin Torres   via Submission   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 4:37 Total Bout Page
Juan Ignacio Visini   defeats   Walter Guevara   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Camila Curutchet   defeats   Macarena Luna   via Decision   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Guillermo Del Valle   defeats   Mateo Bandin   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tomas Cañete   defeats   Lucas Ferreyra   via Submission   2:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Renzo Driussi   defeats   Esteban Aguirre   via Submission   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maximiliano Lopez   defeats   Federico Gomez   via Submission   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ian David Gagnebien   defeats   Axel Cinelli   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ezequiel Prestia   defeats   Alexis Cornejo   via KO/TKO   2:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Facundo Rodriguez   defeats   Ariel Machado   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Silva   defeats   Alexis Teixeira   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Crespi   defeats   Dylan Aguirre   via Submission   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 4:12 Total Bout Page
Angel Nuñez   defeats   Tomas Gorosito   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Leonardo Islas   defeats   Lucas Galarza   via Submission   2:17 Round 3 of 3, 8:17 Total Bout Page
Gonzalo Amarilla   defeats   Leon Correa   via Decision   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
CAM 17 Saturday, March 11, 2023
Buenos Aires, AR Latin America Region
Arguello vs. Cornejo 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ivan Arguello   defeats   Daniel Cornejo   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Facundo Salinas   defeats   Jeshua Cruz   via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Martinez   defeats   Kevin Camacho   via Submission   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 6:45 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Segura   defeats   Kevin Dunker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mario Roberto Fernandez   defeats   Matias Ogas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Castaño   defeats   Alejandro Machuca   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 6:45 Total Bout Page
Agustin Buss   defeats   Nahuel Figueroa   via KO/TKO   3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sebastian Rodriguez   defeats   Farid Naser   via Submission   3:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Bautista Perla   defeats   Israel Cardenas   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Agustin Ramirez   defeats   Pablo Varano   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Gauna   defeats   Miguel Zotelo   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Camila Reynoso   defeats   Mia Basquez   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomas Juarez   defeats   Ariel Machado   via Submission   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexis Cornejo   defeats   Ramiro Miranda   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodrigo Yardin   defeats   Fernando Guerrero   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nicolas Torres   defeats   Marcos Romero   via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 4:36 Total Bout Page
Gaston Maidana   defeats   Santiago Farias Dutra   via N/A   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 3:56 Total Bout Page
Guillermo Del Valle   defeats   Gonzalo Sanchez   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dante Goldsworthy   defeats   Axel Cinelli   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
CAM 16 Saturday, December 10, 2022
Buenos Aires, AR Latin America Region
Lightweight Title Fight Rozzi vs. Pucci 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pablo Pucci   defeats   Emmanuel Rozzi   via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Nahuel Figueroa   vs.   Lucas Ganin   Ends in a No Contest   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sofia Landi   defeats   Rocio Goncalves   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:01 Round 3 of 3, 13:01 Total Bout Page
Christian Lucero   defeats   Leandro Caceres   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Leonardo Arias   defeats   Martin Aguirre   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khadim Bamba Leye   defeats   Nicolas Jorge   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Facundo Salinas   defeats   Hector Avellaneda   via Submission, Americana   3:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hernan Gonzalez   defeats   Martin Solis   via KO/TKO   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Villagra   defeats   Tomas Gorosito   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Matias Chavanne   defeats   Ian David Gagnebien   via Disqualificaton   of 3 Bout Page
Eric Crespi   defeats   Federico Gomez   via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luca Degrati   defeats   Tomas Cañete   via Submission   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leonardo Islas   defeats   Mateo Bandin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nelson Morales   defeats   Marco Visoli   via Submission   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ariel Machado   defeats   Gonzalo Panini   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Camila Reynoso   defeats   Macarena Luna   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 4:33 Total Bout Page
Albano Sanchez   defeats   Ramiro Gibaut   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Cristaldo   defeats   Estanislao Licata   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
CAM 15 Saturday, November 12, 2022
Ciudad Universitaria Buenos Aires, AR Latin America Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Hernandez vs. Farinelli 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matias Farinelli   defeats   Matias Hernandez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:06 Round 2 of 3, 7:06 Total Bout Page
Maximiliano Perez   defeats   David Carpintero   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:25 Round 2 of 3, 9:25 Total Bout Page
Fatima Juarez   defeats   Lorena Quiroz   via KO/TKO   3:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maximiliano Ortiz   defeats   Ignacio Morello   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joaquin Vargas   defeats   Gabriel Moyano   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Verryt   defeats   Mario Roberto Fernandez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pablo Djamkotchin   defeats   Leonardo Studnitz   via KO/TKO   3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gustavo Mamani   defeats   Alejandro Rivero   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Israel Cardenas   defeats   Ivan Scopel   via Submission   2:42 Round 3 of 3, 8:42 Total Bout Page
Santiago Farias Dutra   defeats   Lucas Galarza   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Thiago Sosa   defeats   Federico Byrne   via Submission   2:24 Round 3 of 3, 8:24 Total Bout Page
CAM 14 Saturday, October 15, 2022
Buenos Aires, AR Latin America Region
Middleweight Title Fight Ricci vs. Robledo 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ezequiel Ricci   defeats   Diego Robledo   via KO/TKO   4:41 Round 5 of 5, 24:41 Total Bout Page
Matias Perez   defeats   Lucas Ferreyra   via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eduardo Cajal   defeats   Luca Dagnino   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lucia Apdelgarin   defeats   Loly Espinoza   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Dipp   defeats   Jonatan David Gimenez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:47 Round 2 of 3, 9:47 Total Bout Page
Pablo Ramos   defeats   Agustin Buss   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:25 Round 3 of 3, 13:25 Total Bout Page
Khadim Bamba Leye   defeats   Diego Castaño   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Moyano   defeats   Luis Ortiz   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elia Wilche   defeats   Ivan Villagra   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Liz Rodriguez   defeats   Macarena Luna   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Emanuel Obenat   defeats   Ignacio Vallavella   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Martin Rivolta   defeats   Lucas Alejo   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Derian Saucedo   defeats   Fabian Chaile   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 3 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Luciano Morillo   defeats   Eric Sanchez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CAM 13 Saturday, September 17, 2022
Buenos Aires, AR Latin America Region
Exposito vs. Ganin 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Manuel Exposito   defeats   Lucas Ganin   via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matias Farinelli   defeats   Diego Castaño   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julia Pareja   defeats   Oriana Fernandez   via Submission, Armbar   3:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Alem   defeats   Pablo Toro   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:39 Round 2 of 3, 8:39 Total Bout Page
Matias Hernandez   defeats   Aaron Gilbert   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bruno Conti   defeats   Antonio dos Santos   via Submission, Armbar   3:20 Round 2 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Cristian Dominguez   defeats   Nicolas Escobar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Verryt   defeats   Facundo Coronel   via N/A   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Crespi   defeats   Nahuel Dominguez   via Submission   2:41 Round 2 of 3, 5:41 Total Bout Page
Roman Yñigo   defeats   Fernando Segovia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alon Serial   defeats   Emanuel Obenat   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Claudio Leon Sierra   defeats   Ezequiel Agorreca   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matias Chavanne   defeats   Thiago Hoyos   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matias Sisto   defeats   Brayan Montero   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luca Degrati   defeats   Walter Maidana   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nazareno Pirchio   defeats   Federico Amorena   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edgar Ferreira   defeats   Leon Machuca   via Submission   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 4:23 Total Bout Page
CAM 12 Saturday, July 23, 2022
Buenos Aires, AR Latin America Region
Ru vs. Pucci 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jesus Ru   defeats   Pablo Pucci   via Submission, Armbar   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cesar Cardozo   defeats   Christian Dipp   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lucas Miletich   defeats   Elias Ru   via Submission, Suloev Stretch   3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hernan Muñiz   defeats   Alexis Dos Santos   via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 3 of 3, 10:44 Total Bout Page
Ignacio Morello   defeats   Antonio dos Santos   via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonatan David Gimenez   defeats   Ivan Garcia   via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeshua Cruz   defeats   Hector Avellaneda   via Submission, Ezekiel Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Franco Pagano   defeats   Agustin Coronel   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Verryt   defeats   Tomas Gorosito   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ismael Morillo   defeats   Leonardo Islas   via Submission   1:19 Round 2 of 3, 4:19 Total Bout Page
Eric Crespi   defeats   Renzo Driussi   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Albano Sanchez   defeats   Brian Benavidez   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Martin Rivolta   defeats   Alvaro Brian   via KO/TKO   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ignacio Cardozo   defeats   Axel Peyrounat   via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page
Matias Chavanne   defeats   Maximiliano Lopez   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fernando Ramirez   vs.   Walter Miranda   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
CAM 11 Saturday, June 25, 2022
Buenos Aires, AR Latin America Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Alsina vs. Leppez 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lucas Alsina   defeats   Juan Carlos Leppez   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Robledo   defeats   Cristian Dominguez   via KO/TKO   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ezequiel Ricci   defeats   Luis Avila   via KO/TKO   3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriela Campo   defeats   Cecilia Lujan   via KO/TKO, Slam   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paola Garay   defeats   Loly Espinoza   via KO/TKO   3:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Miletich   defeats   Gabriel Medina   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sofia Montenegro   defeats   Oriana Fernandez   via KO/TKO   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lorena Quiroz   defeats   Michay Fernandez   via KO/TKO   2:57 Round 3 of 3, 12:57 Total Bout Page
Ariel Coelo   defeats   Ulysses Moulin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tomas Gorosito   defeats   Yair Gonzalez   via Submission   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Fran Pepa   defeats   Nilo Hernan Perez   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Franco Rios   defeats   Agustin Buss   via KO/TKO   2:43 Round 2 of 3, 5:43 Total Bout Page
Renzo Driussi   defeats   Leon Saucedo   via Submission   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Crespi   defeats   Alexis Cardozo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Leonardo Islas   defeats   Lucas Galarza   via Submission   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lautaro Albarenque   defeats   Joaquin Gonzalez   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Silvero   defeats   Facundo Coronel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nicole Artaza   defeats   Lucia Apdelgarin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
CAM 10 Saturday, May 28, 2022
Buenos Aires, AR Latin America Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Rollero vs. Toro 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alan Rollero   defeats   Pablo Toro   via Submission   4:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
João Oliveira   defeats   David Herrera   via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matias Farinelli   defeats   Lucas Pereira   via Submission   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Agustin Paez   vs.   Leandro Oviedo   Ends in a No Contest, Illegal Strike, Oviedo Unable to Continue   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Luis Borda   defeats   Nahuel Figueroa   via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fatima Juarez   defeats   Georgina Tartaletti   via KO/TKO   4:46 Round 2 of 3, 9:46 Total Bout Page
Matias Perez   defeats   Gamal Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Federico Lopez   defeats   Alejandro Gil   via KO/TKO   1:39 Round 2 of 3, 6:39 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Rodriguez   defeats   Cristian Manzo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 3:48 Total Bout Page
Facundo Slopi   defeats   Luciano Santacruz   via Submission   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicolas Martinez   defeats   Elias Centeno Molina   via Submission   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 4:28 Total Bout Page
Nicole Artaza   defeats   Florencia Manfre   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Franco Rios   defeats   Facundo Coronel   via Submission   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 4:47 Total Bout Page
Mario Roberto Fernandez   defeats   Samuel Villafañe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Albano Sanchez   defeats   Juan Gabriel Sanavera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
CAM 9 Saturday, April 30, 2022
Club Sahores Buenos Aires, AR Latin America Region
Middleweight Title Fight Ricci vs. Ríos 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ezequiel Ricci   defeats   Pablo Ríos   via KO/TKO, Injury   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sabrina Padilla   defeats   Cecilia Lujan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Robledo   defeats   Cesar Benitez   via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 6:52 Total Bout Page
Luis Avila   defeats   Hernan Gonzalez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:16 Round 3 of 3, 12:16 Total Bout Page
Alexis Dos Santos   defeats   Vladimir Segura   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luca Dagnino   defeats   Ignacio Morello   via Submission, Armbar   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 6:12 Total Bout Page
Juan Monzon   defeats   Claudio Rojas   via Submission, Armbar   2:23 Round 3 of 3, 12:23 Total Bout Page
CAM 8 Saturday, April 02, 2022
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Alsina vs. Gonzalez 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lucas Alsina   defeats   Wilson Brahian Gonzalez   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Lucas Ganin   defeats   Cristian Gomez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matias Farinelli   defeats   Anibal Pedrozo   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   2:01 Round 2 of 3, 7:01 Total Bout Page
Gabriela Campo   defeats   Oriana Fernandez   via Submission, Neck Crank   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alejo Sosa   defeats   Enzo Sanchez   via Submission, Armbar   3:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eduardo Cajal   defeats   Jorge Rodriguez   via Disqualificaton   3:51 Round 3 of 3, 13:51 Total Bout Page
Emmanuel Rozzi   defeats   Franco Aranda   via Submission, Kneebar   4:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Gilbert   defeats   Pablo Toro   via Submission, Armbar   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CAM 7 Saturday, March 12, 2022
Polideportivo Colinas de Peralta Ramos Mar del Plata, Buenos Aires Province Latin America Region
Featherweight Title Fight Arguello vs. Perez 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Maximiliano Perez   defeats   Ivan Arguello   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Petruzzella   defeats   Axel Guerra   via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cristian Dominguez   defeats   Leonardo Studnitz   via KO/TKO   3:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Vallejos   defeats   Jesus Ru   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joan Sanchez   defeats   Elias Ru   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Facundo Guerra   defeats   Francisco Angelini   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Reis   defeats   Jeshua Cruz   via Submission   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CAM 6 Saturday, February 05, 2022
Buenos Aires, AR Latin America Region
Rollero vs. Caceres 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Federico Caceres   defeats   Alan Rollero   via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Carlos Leppez   defeats   Juan Chanampa   via Submission, Americana   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 6:52 Total Bout Page
Fatima Juarez   defeats   Oriana Fernandez   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Strike   4:36 Round 2 of 3, 9:36 Total Bout Page
Aldo Espindola   defeats   Rodrigo Gigena   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 6:40 Total Bout Page
Pablo Pucci   defeats   Renzo Olivo   via KO/TKO   3:54 Round 3 of 3, 13:54 Total Bout Page
Georgina Tartaletti   defeats   Emilse Chirino   via KO/TKO   4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matias Farinelli   defeats   Alejandro Gil   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicolas Escobar   defeats   Nicolás Palácio   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CAM 5 Saturday, November 27, 2021
Buenos Aires, AR Latin America Region
Welterweight Title Fight Romero vs. Cardozo 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dante Romero   defeats   Cesar Cardozo   via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Mauro Mastromarini   defeats   Pablo Toro   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:15 Round 3 of 3, 13:15 Total Bout Page
Lucas Alsina   defeats   David Herrera   via KO/TKO   3:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wilson Brahian Gonzalez   defeats   Luis Avila   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hernan Muñiz   defeats   Alan Yauny   via Submission, Armbar   4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesus Ru   defeats   Nahuel Figueroa   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luisa Segoviano   defeats   Melanie Rodriguez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Petruzzella   defeats   Damian Riquelme   via Submission, Armbar   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Grasselli   defeats   Juan Monzon   via Submission, Armbar   4:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leandro Cassano   defeats   Javier Dure   via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 3 of 3, 10:40 Total Bout Page
CAM 4 Saturday, September 25, 2021
Buenos Aires, AR Latin America Region
Featherweight Title Fight Arguello vs. Ruiz 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Damian Ruiz   defeats   Ivan Arguello   via Submission   4:50 Round 3 of 3, 14:50 Total Bout Page
Laura Balin   defeats   Oriana Fernandez   via Submission   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mariano Pupi   defeats   Jordan Urquiza   via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 2 of 3, 7:33 Total Bout Page
Juan Carlos Leppez   defeats   Leandro Caceres   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alan Rollero   defeats   Nelson Adrian Acuña   via Submission   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fatima Juarez   defeats   Georgina Tartaletti   via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 6:16 Total Bout Page
Lucas Miletich   defeats   Daniel Alem   via KO/TKO   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gustavo Mamani   defeats   Matias Ezequiel Pereyra   via KO/TKO   4:56 Round 3 of 3, 14:56 Total Bout Page
Juan Chanampa   defeats   Sebastian Reis   via Submission   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CAM 3 Saturday, July 10, 2021
Buenos Aires, AR Latin America Region
Ganin vs. Fernandez 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lucas Ganin   defeats   Omar Fernandez   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Alsina   defeats   David Lopez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dante Romero   defeats   Jesus Ru   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maximiliano Perez   defeats   Javier Zarranz   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:47 Round 2 of 3, 9:47 Total Bout Page
Mauro Mastromarini   defeats   Nicolas Varela   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pablo Toro   defeats   Federico Caceres   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 7:58 Total Bout Page
Cesar Cardozo   defeats   Marcelo Klark   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:22 Round 2 of 3, 8:22 Total Bout Page
Paola Garay   defeats   Oriana Fernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matias Ezequiel Pereyra   defeats   Hector Avellaneda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
CAM 2 Saturday, April 24, 2021
Buenos Aires, AR Latin America Region
Jobet vs. Prado 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Francisco Prado   defeats   Octavio Jobet   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fatima Juarez   defeats   Adriana Piedade   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body and Ground and Pound   2:39 Round 2 of 3, 7:39 Total Bout Page
Cesar Cardozo   defeats   Jesus Guzman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Arguello   defeats   Abel Sosa Diaz   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eduardo Cajal   defeats   Claudio Alejandro Cespedes   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CAM Saturday, February 06, 2021
Buenos Aires, AR Latin America Region
Romero vs. Dominguez 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cristian Dominguez   defeats   Dante Romero   via KO/TKO   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Javier Zarranz   defeats   Daniel Cornejo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Selene Chavez   defeats   Paola Garay   via Submission   2:06 Round 2 of 3, 7:06 Total Bout Page
Jesus Ru   defeats   Pablo Pucci   via Submission   2:24 Round 3 of 3, 12:24 Total Bout Page
Maximiliano Perez   defeats   Elias Ru   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcelo Zotelo   defeats   Dario Insaurralde   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicolas Avila   defeats   Ezequiel Basterretche   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jorge Rodriguez   defeats   Alexis Teixeira   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page

  • MMA Mania : UFC 302 Gets Makhachev vs. Poirier, Strickland vs. Poirier
  • Bad Left Hook : Boxing streaming and TV schedule for April 17-20
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 300 post-fight show: Reaction to Pereira’s knockout, Holloway’s insanity, epic night of fights
  • Jits Magazine : Bo Nickal, Kayla Harrison, And More Score Big Submission Wins In UFC 300 Results
  • MMA Mania : What Took So Long To Book Conor Comeback?
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White in awe of Max Holloway's UFC 300 knockout of Justin Gaethje: 'The ultimate holy sh*t moment of all time'
  • MMA Mania : Chandler Reacts To Red Panty Night (With Receipts)
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Israel Adesanya nearly left speechless by Alex Pereira’s UFC 300 knockout win
  • MMA Mania : Sooo ... About Last Night
  • UFC.com : Dana White Announces McGregor-Chandler, Makhachev-Poirier
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 302 officially gets Islam Makhachev vs. Dustin Poirier, Sean Strickland vs. Paulo Costa
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 300 post-fight bonuses: Max Holloway gets his $600k bonus for legendary knockout
  • MMAFighting.com : Islam Makhachev vs. Dustin Poirier, Sean Strickland’s return set for UFC 302
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 2024 post-fight bonus winners: Inside the numbers
  • MMA Mania : White: McGregor Vs. Chandler Is BOOKED!
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 300 bonuses: Max Holloway gets unthinkable double for $600,000
  • MMAFighting.com : Conor McGregor vs. Michael Chandler finally official for UFC 303
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White announces Conor McGregor vs. Michael Chandler will headline UFC 303 in June
  • UFC.com : Bonus Coverage | UFC 300: Pereira vs Hill
  • MMA Mania : Bonuses! Holloway Blessed With $600K For ‘BMF’ KO