Ajax loader

Boxing Promotion

French Boxing Federation

French Boxing Federation
  • Name: French Boxing Federation
  • Headquarters: France
  • Acronyms: FBF
  • Promotion Links:

FBF Events

Lefebvre vs. Bouchlaka Friday, November 06, 1:00 PM ET
Fr Le Douai Boxing Club Douai, Hauts-de-France Europe Western Region
Title Fight Lefebvre vs. Bouchlaka 122 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Segolene Lefebvre   vs.   Elodie Bouchlaka   Confirmed   10 x 2 min Bout Page
Belmehdi vs. Sediri Saturday, October 31, 12:00 PM ET
Fr Centre de Congress Le Dome Carcassonne, Occitania Europe Western Region
Title Fight Belmehdi vs. Sediri 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jaouad Belmehdi   vs.   Sabri Sediri   Confirmed   10 x 3 min Bout Page
Kohlen vs. Messaoudi Sunday, October 25, 2:30 PM ET
Nl Cultureel Centrum Corneliushuis Heerlen, Limburg Europe Western Region
Kohlen vs. Messoudi 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Xavier Kohlen   vs.   Bilal Messoudi   Confirmed   10 x 3 min Bout Page
Dos Santos vs. Mekereshvili Saturday, October 17, 2:00 PM ET
Fr Pont-Sainte-Maxence, Hauts-de-France Europe Western Region
Dos Santos vs. Mekereshvili 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Daniel Blenda Dos Santos   defeats   Zura Mekereshvili   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Boufoudi vs. Menasria Saturday, October 17, 12:30 PM ET
Fr Limeil-Brévannes, Ile-de-France Europe Western Region
Boufoudi vs. Menasria 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Medi Boufoudi   defeats   Karim Menasria   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lucas Montagne   defeats   Maxime Gilli   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lakhdar Ouzar   defeats   Alexander Zeledon   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Beaussire vs. Signani Saturday, October 10, 2:30 PM ET
Fr Palais des Sports Caen, Normandy Europe Western Region
Title Fight Beaussire vs. Signani 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Matteo Signani   defeats   Maxime Beaussire   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   3:00 Round 2 of 12, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nathan Augustine   defeats   Tarek Derfoufi   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Matteo Hache   defeats   Yvanne Polet   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Surace vs. Mokamba Saturday, October 10, 2:30 PM ET
Fr Accor Hotel Arena Paris, Ile-de-France Europe Western Region
Surace vs. Mokamba 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Bruno Surace   defeats   Patrick Momene Mokamba   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Ngamissengue vs. Bertogal Saturday, October 10, 12:00 PM ET
Fr Chateau des Rochers Nogent-sur-Oise, Hauts-de-France Europe Western Region
Ngamissengue vs. Bertogal 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Anauel Ngamissengue   defeats   Kevin Bertogal   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Abdourahmane Ndiaye   defeats   Carlos Stephan Cossio   via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jugurtha Rebahi   defeats   Jerome Tardivel   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lyad Tormos   defeats   Milan Delic   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Esabe vs. Nanava Friday, October 09, 4:00 PM ET
Fr Palais des Sports Maurice Thorez Vitry-sur-Seine, Ile-de-France Europe Western Region
Esabe vs. Nanava 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Christ Esabe   defeats   Dato Nanava   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adji Sangare   defeats   Mevludin Suleymani   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Khalil El Hadri   defeats   Achiko Odikadze   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jeyssa Marcel   defeats   Marijana Dasovic   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lucas Montagne   vs.   Ishaq Bentchakal   Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Warren Esabe   defeats   Dassa Namana   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gael Kebe   defeats   Renaud Mollon   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Johanna Wonyou   defeats   Snezana Siljkovic   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Crevecoeur vs. Mercier Friday, October 09, 3:30 PM ET
Fr Salle Edgar-Quinet Calais, Hauts-de-France Europe Western Region
Title Fight Crevecoeur vs. Mercer 108 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Cassandra Crevecoeur   defeats   Melanie Mercer   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joffrey Jacob   defeats   Gyorgy Mizsei Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mehdi Salouane   vs.   Mohamed Cherif Benchadi   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Papot vs. Tchoffo Friday, August 21, 2:30 PM ET
Fr Chapiteau Zavatta Guérande, Pays de la Loire Europe Western Region
Weiss vs. Mourzaev 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jordy Weiss   defeats   Issa Mourzaev   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Johnny Bertin   defeats   Raphael Boquet   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 5 of 6, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sonny Abid   defeats   Martin Owono   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Papot   defeats   Francis Tchoffo   via Decision, Points   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Benjamin Dubois   vs.   Vincent Galazzo   Ends in a Draw, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Vegas vs. Boquet Saturday, August 08, 2020
Fr Gymnaise Biat Tarbes, Occitania Europe Western Region
Vegas vs. Boquet 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Meryl Vegas   defeats   Raphael Boquet   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mathis Vegas   defeats   Daniel Mendoza   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Esabe vs. Cossio Thursday, July 30, 2020
Fr Cirque Bormann Paris, Ile-de-France Europe Western Region
Esabe vs. Cossio 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Christ Esabe   defeats   Carlos Stephan Cossio   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Khalil El Hadri   defeats   Nestor Maradiaga   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 5 of 6, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Milan Prat   defeats   Jonathan Okito   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Medi Boufoudi   defeats   Jonathan Kinner   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mevy Boufoudi   defeats   Raphael Boquet   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anauel Ngamissengue   defeats   Kevin Bertogal   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Zimmer vs. Rejeb Saturday, March 14, 2020
Fr Salle du P.E.P.S.I Issoudun, Centre-Loire Valley
Galtier vs. Vlajkov Saturday, March 07, 2020
Fr Gymnase Jean Guimier Tremblay-en-France, Ile-de-France Europe Western Region
Galtier vs. Vlajkov 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ali Galtier   defeats   Nikola Vlajkov   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adji Sangare   defeats   Mladen Jovanovic   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mohamed Suleiman Kartoum   defeats   Dimitrije Djordjevic   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jovana Milovanovic   defeats   Marina Sakharov   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Sangue vs. Moraiti Friday, March 06, 2020
Fr Gymnase Jules Ladoumegue Romorantin-Lanthenay, Centre-Loire Valley Europe Western Region
Sangue vs. Moraiti 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Alain Christian Sangue   defeats   Jean Moraiti   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marie Connan   defeats   Melanie Mercer   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fabrice Lewis Menayane   defeats   Samir Ghodbane   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexis Cloarec   defeats   Loic Kilinan   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Mabika vs. Karakaplan Saturday, February 29, 2020
Fr Salle Emy les pres Cormeilles-en-Parisis, Ile-de-France Europe Western Region
Mabika vs. Karakaplan 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Taylor Mabika   vs.   Engin Karakaplan   Ends in a Draw, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tarek Derfoufi   defeats   Cristian Malvitano   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Diane vs. Plesnik Saturday, February 29, 2020
Fr Hippodrome Cabourg, Normandy Europe Western Region
Diane vs. Plesnik 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Aboulaye Diane   defeats   Michal Plesnik   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dylan Colin   defeats   Serhii Zhuk   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rima Ayadi   defeats   Karina Kopinska   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mevy Boufoudi   defeats   Siarhei Afonin   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Ballesta vs. Garrido Friday, February 28, 2020
Fr Palais des Sports Agde, Occitania Europe Western Region
Title Fight Escanez vs. Montels 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Florian Montels   defeats   Kevin Escanez   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bastien Ballesta   defeats   Renald Garrido   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anauel Ngamissengue   defeats   Ismael Seck   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Diego Natchoo   defeats   Nodar Robakidze   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mahmoud Taha   defeats   Irakli Jeranashvili   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 5 of 6, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ruslan Kupchik   defeats   Laurent Ictia   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mohamed Geddi   defeats   Nayan Deslion   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Devignaud vs. Moravek Sunday, February 23, 2020
Fr Salle La Cotonne Saint-Étienne, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes Europe Western Region
Devignaud vs. Moravek 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Maxime Devignaud   defeats   Andrej Moravek   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 6 of 6, 17:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Faycal Rezkallah   defeats   Laszlo Szoke   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Peron vs. Cospolite Saturday, February 22, 2020
Fr Salle Tabarly Ergué-Gabéric, Brittany Europe Western Region
Title Fight Peron vs. Cospolite 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Howard Cospolite   defeats   Romain Peron   via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christophe Jegou   vs.   Davit Shervashidze   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Belmehdi vs. Vegas Saturday, February 15, 2020
Fr Gymnase Samuel Honrubia Pézenas, Occitania Europe Western Region
Belmehdi vs. Vegas 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jaouad Belmehdi   defeats   Meryl Vegas   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 8, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Ouatah vs. Arrami Saturday, February 15, 2020
Fr Gymnase le Bourg Saint-Trivier-de-Courtes, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes Europe Western Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Ouatah vs. Arrami Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Newfel Ouatah   defeats   Faisal Ibnel Arrami   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Horlin Kopa   defeats   Nourredine El Goumi   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Sangue vs. Couture Saturday, February 15, 2020
Fr Salle Ampere Vendôme, Centre-Loire Valley Europe Western Region
Sangue vs. Couture 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Alain Christian Sangue   defeats   Romain Couture   via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marie Connan   defeats   Melanie Mercer   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Houcine Moulahi   defeats   Yurik Martirosyan   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 4 of 4, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fabrice Lewis Menayane   vs.   Mohamed Sayah Dahmane   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Frenois vs. Herrera Friday, February 14, 2020
Fr Salle du Palais des Sportes Saint-Quentin, Hauts-de-France Europe Western Region
Title Fight Frenois vs. Herrera 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Guillaume Frenois   defeats   Caril Herrera   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nicolas Wamba-Barzic   defeats   David Spilmont   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 6 of 6, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tony Averlant   defeats   Konstantin Alexandrov   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dylan Averlant   defeats   Omar Kobba   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 5 of 6, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   John Lafont   defeats   Fabian Seghiri   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : After record-setting dominance, Jun Yong Park of course would fight Khamzat Chimaev
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 38 reactions: Winning and losing fighters on social media
  • MMA Junkie : Khabib Nurmagomedov: Conor McGregor vs. Dustin Poirier must be 155 if winner wants title shot
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 254 Embedded: ‘Fight on the island, fight in the sea, fight in the desert, fight everywhere!’
  • MMA Junkie : Coach issues warning to Justin Gaethje at UFC 254: 'He's taking on the master of the ground'
  • MMAFighting.com : Khabib Nurmagomedov: Conor McGregor rematch ‘makes sense’ at 155 – at 170, it’s ‘bye-bye’
  • MMA Junkie : Triple Take: What is UFC 254's most overlooked storyline below the main event?
  • MMAFighting.com : AEW’s Jake Hager returns to the Bellator cage next week
  • MMAFighting.com : After UFC Fight Island 6 win, James Krause responds to ‘clown’ Joaquin Buckley: ‘He can get it too… easy work’
  • MMA Junkie : Guram Kutateladze ready to step in at UFC 254 vs. Islam Makhachev
  • MMA Junkie : Pro wrestling star Jake Hager books MMA return for Bellator 250 on Oct. 29
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC 254 Embedded, Episode 1: ‘I just have to fly 16 hours across the world to f*ck Khabib up’
  • MMA Junkie : JP Buys vs. Nate Smith added to Dana White's Contender Series on Nov. 17
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White's Contender Series: Your complete guide to Season 4
  • MMAFighting.com : Calvin Kattar eyes December return to earn winner of eventual Alexander Volkanovski vs. Brian Ortega title fight
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 254 'Embedded,' No. 1: The champ is here
  • MMA Junkie : Matchup roundup: New UFC and Bellator fights announced in the past week (Oct. 12-18)
  • MMAFighting.com : Tecia Torres vs. Angela Hill rematch booked for UFC 256
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC releases second trailer for ‘the biggest title fight of the year’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 254: Make your predictions for Khabib Nurmagomedov vs. Justin Gaethje