Boxing Promotion

French Boxing Federation

French Boxing Federation
  • Name: French Boxing Federation
  • Headquarters: France
  • Acronyms: FBF
  • Promotion Links:

FBF Events

Belmehdi vs. Chapelle Friday, June 18, 1:00 PM ET
Béziers, Occitania Europe Western Region
Title Fight Belmehdi vs. Chapelle 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jaouad Belmehdi   vs.   Sylvain Chapelle   Confirmed   10 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lucas Cabeo   vs.   Maxime Gilli   Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Moussa Gary   vs.   Stephan Zahil   Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dassa Namana   vs.   Renaud Mollon   Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gaston Due   vs.   Raphael Boquet   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
Gala de Boxe: Ouizza vs. Moraiti Saturday, June 12, 2:00 PM ET
Salle Bayard Charleville-Mézières, Grand Est Europe Western Region
Title Fight Ouizza vs. Moraiti 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Walid Ouizza   vs.   Jean Moraiti   Confirmed   10 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yvanne Polet   vs.   Radoslav Mitev   Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ibrahim Traore   vs.   Zura Mekereshvili   Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Medi Boufoudi   vs.   Nikola Vlajkov   Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Benjamin Tondellier   vs.   Konstantin Alexandrov   Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Othman Ben Othman   vs.   Mohamed Cherif Benchadi   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jean Francois Savarino   vs.   Doncho Asenov   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Abdessamad Ferdaoui   vs.   Trayan Slavev   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lorenzo Valverde   vs.   Mikheil Gabinashvili   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yoni Valverde   vs.   Dimitrije Djordjevic   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Victorien Monny   vs.   Irakli Shariashvili   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mehdi Benzebir   vs.   Milos Pavicevic   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Souad Masmoudi   vs.   Jovana Zdravkovic   Confirmed   4 x 2 min Bout Page
Hache vs. Royer Saturday, June 12, 1:30 PM ET
The Novick's Stadium Dieppe Dieppe, Normandy Europe Western Region
Hache vs. Royer 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Matteo Hache   vs.   Matiouze Royer   Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Idi Seone   vs.   Alexis Cloarec   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Thibault Letray   vs.   Ylies Villaudiere   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
Superfight: Liber vs. Cousy Saturday, June 12, 1:00 PM ET
Cernay, Grand Est Europe Western Region
Liber vs. Bentejac 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Dylan Liber   vs.   Maxime Bentejac   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
Ory vs. Ionita Friday, June 11, 2:00 PM ET
Salle Assas Angers, Pays de la Loire Europe Western Region
Ory vs. Ionita II 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Georges Ory   vs.   Alexandru Ionita   Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
Papot vs. Terentiev Friday, June 11, 2:00 PM ET
Chapiteau Celtic Fighters Guérande, Pays de la Loire Europe Western Region
Title Fight Papot vs. Terentiev 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   David Papot   vs.   Evgeny Terentiev   Confirmed   12 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Loic Tajan   vs.   Davide Tiberi   Confirmed   10 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sonny Abid   vs.   Manuel Largacha   Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Benjamin Dubois   vs.   Cristian Malvitano   Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sylvain Luce   vs.   Anthony Carpin   Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Warren Lewinski   vs.   Raphael Boquet   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Johnny Bertin   vs.   Brayan Guedes   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
Charef vs. Imassoudat Saturday, June 05, 1:00 PM ET
Salle Irene Cruypenninck Crépy-en-Valois, Hauts-de-France Europe Western Region
Charef vs. Imassoudat 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mohamed Charef   vs.   Rayane Imassoudat   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
Boxing Super Talents Saturday, June 05, 1:00 PM ET
Bourgoin-Jallieu, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes Europe Western Region
Mehah vs. Guliashvili 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Yanis Mehah   defeats   Dito Guliashvili   via KO/TKO, Injury TKO   3:00 Round 5 of 6, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jorick Luisetto   defeats   Jimmy Wailly   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jordan Rodriguez   defeats   Berlin Arthur M'Benguia   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mohamed Ali Ouali   vs.   Houcine Moulahi   Ends in a Draw, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Delphine Mancini   defeats   Ivanka Ivanova   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mouhib Alili   defeats   Konstantine Jangavadze   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Henri Manga   defeats   Yoann Rhodier   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Rumilly Boxe Saturday, May 29, 1:00 PM ET
Salle l'Albanais Rumilly, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes Europe Western Region
Title Fight Surace vs. Madani 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Bruno Surace   defeats   Mehdi Madani   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Thomas Faure   defeats   Patrick Bois   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ismael Seck   defeats   Thomas Knittel   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 5 of 6, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Franck Zimmer   defeats   Sofiane Khati   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Esteves vs. Bellahcene Saturday, May 29, 1:00 PM ET
Espirit Gare Maraussan, Occitania Europe Western Region
Title Fight Bellahcene vs. Esteves 122 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mike Esteves   defeats   Sofian Bellahcene   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
Kharchi vs. Angerville Friday, May 28, 1:00 PM ET
Espace Jean Ferrat Drap, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur Europe Western Region
Fernandez vs. Ubilava 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Lorenzo Fernandez   defeats   Tengiz Ubilava   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mekki Sahli   defeats   Vladimeri Khurtsia   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mondhor Yacoubi   defeats   Gurami Kurtanidze   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Wiss vs. Bonicel Saturday, May 22, 12:00 PM ET
Salle Julien Bobo Lorcy Abbeville, Hauts-de-France Europe Western Region
Wiss vs. Bonicel 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Georges Wiss   defeats   Stevens Bonicel   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Avdiev vs. Jangavadze Saturday, May 08, 1:00 PM ET
Gymnaise Robert Facchin Guebwiller, Grand Est Europe Western Region
Avdiev vs. Jangavadze 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Tamaz Avdiev   defeats   Konstantine Jangavadze   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Messaoud vs. Mollenberg Friday, May 07, 2:00 PM ET
Saint-Avé, Brittany Europe Western Region
Title Fight Messaoud vs. Mollenberg 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Sandy Messaoud   defeats   Oliver Mollenberg   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mailys Gangloff   defeats   Romane Geffray   via KO/TKO, Injury TKO(Broken Nose)   2:00 Round 4 of 8, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Milan Prat   defeats   Sie Palenfo   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
Mollon vs. Dieme Saturday, May 01, 1:00 PM ET
Salle Cuiry Gien, Centre-Loire Valley Europe Western Region
Mollon vs. Dieme 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Renaud Mollon   defeats   Justin Dieme   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jimmy Wailly   defeats   Arnold Martinez   via KO/TKO   0:01 Round 6 of 6, 15:01 Total Bout Page
Blenda vs. Laval Saturday, April 24, 1:00 PM ET
Salle d'Entertainment Pont-Sainte-Maxence, Hauts-de-France Europe Western Region
Dos Santos vs. Nikolov 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Daniel Blenda Dos Santos   defeats   Ivan Nikolov   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ognjen Raukovic   defeats   Karim Achour   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hugo Legros   defeats   Edgari Sarkisiani   via Disqualificaton   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Peterle vs. Catherin Saturday, April 17, 1:00 PM ET
Salle Romain-Rolland Dunkirk, Hauts-de-France Europe Western Region
Title Fight Peterle vs. Catherin 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Priscilla Peterle   defeats   Laurie Catherin   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Prince   defeats   Dimitrije Djordjevic   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Augustine vs. Taha Saturday, April 17, 1:00 PM ET
Salle de Boxe USP Saint-Pierre-en-Auge, Normandy Europe Western Region
Augustine vs. Taha 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Don Yves Mikael Taha   defeats   Nathan Augustine   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Matteo Hache   defeats   Johanny Bola   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tewfik Djeddi   defeats   Dejan Veljkovic   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Piteau vs. Marjanovic Saturday, April 17, 12:00 PM ET
Salle Omnisports Saint-Maur, Centre-Loire Valley Europe Western Region
Title Fight Piteau vs. Marjanovic 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Victoire Piteau   defeats   Sara Marjanovic   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
Gaillard Boxe: Fighting 6 Saturday, April 10, 3:00 PM ET
Salle Louis Simon Gaillard, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes Europe Western Region
Mehah vs. Moreau 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Yanis Mehah   defeats   Melvin Moreau   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Raphael Boquet   defeats   Mike Diemunsch   via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jordan Rodriguez   defeats   Romain Tango Ngouodjou   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lakhdar Ouzar   defeats   Mbemba Miesi   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Naim Bellahcene   defeats   Uros Bulatovic   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Superfight Saturday, April 10, 2:00 PM ET
Salle Louis Simon Cernay, Grand Est Europe Western Region
Erdoğan vs. Jangavadze 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Nurali Erdoğan   defeats   Konstantine Jangavadze   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Frédéric Cousy   vs.   Victor Garcia   Ends in a Draw, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Tlaouziti vs. Vlajkov Saturday, April 10, 1:00 PM ET
Salle Bayard Charleville-Mézières, Grand Est Europe Western Region
Tlaouziti vs. Vlajkov 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Yahya Tlaouziti   defeats   Nikola Vlajkov   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 5 of 6, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Samir Slah   defeats   David Tlashadze   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ibrahim Traore   defeats   Zura Mekereshvili   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ambroise Preira   defeats   Aleksandar Petrovic   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ismael Lakhal   defeats   Dimitrije Djordjevic   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Abdessamad Ferdaoui   defeats   Davit Shervashidze   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kaoussou Cisse   defeats   Sebastien Chureau   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yoni Valverde   defeats   Luka Tchilauri   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Auffray vs. Esabe Saturday, April 03, 2021
Salle COSEC Pablo Neruda Les Mureaux, Ile-de-France Europe Western Region
Title Fight Auffray vs. Esabe 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Christ Esabe   defeats   Anthony Auffray   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 7/10, 21:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rima Ayadi   defeats   Pasa Malagic   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 5/10, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Elie Konki   defeats   Oleksandr Yegorov   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mahamadou Traore   defeats   Karim Menasria   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Amina Zidani   defeats   Sheila Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oualid Belaoura   vs.   Carlos Stephan Cossio   Ends in a Draw, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Wassila Lkhadiri   defeats   Snezana Siljkovic   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Damien Lapilus   defeats   Nourredine El Goumi   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ishaq Bentchakal   defeats   Sebastien Chureau   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Ouali vs. Palenfo Saturday, April 03, 2021
Palais des Sports Jean Capievic Vaulx-en-Velin, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes Europe Western Region
Ouali vs. Palenfo 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mohamed Ali Ouali   defeats   Sie Palenfo   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mouhib Alili   defeats   Samy Khellas   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mohamed Suleiman Kartoum   defeats   Renaud Mollon   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Zaire Fataki   defeats   Mevludin Suleymani   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anaëlle Angerville   defeats   Odelia Ben Ephraim   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Aghroud vs. Ubilava Saturday, April 03, 2021
Complexe Sportif Alain Mimoun Villepreux, Ile-de-France Europe Western Region
Aghroud vs. Ubilava 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Adel Aghroud   defeats   Tengiz Ubilava   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : Relive Leon Edward’s 8-fight UFC winning streak | Video
  • MMAFighting.com : Leon Edwards expects to win at UFC 263 and jump over Colby Covington into title fight against Kamaru Usman
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Chris Weidman returns to gym, lightly trains seven weeks after horrific leg break
  • MMA Weekly : Look back at Deiveson Figueiredo’s Rise to UFC featherweight champion | Video
  • MMA Weekly : Look back at the rise of Brandon Moreno in the UFC featherweight division | Video
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC 263 cold open showcases Israel Adesanya vs. Marvin Vettori, Deiveson Figueiredo vs. Brandon Moreno grudge matches
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 263 'Embedded,' No. 6: Making weight brings Deiveson Figueiredo to tears
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 263 Countdown | Full Episode
  • MMA Junkie : Aaron Pico wants to start avenging losses after Bellator 260: 'They fought me when I knew nothing'
  • MMAFighting.com : Demian Maia looks back at the moments that defined his career ahead of last fight on UFC deal
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 263 Embedded, Episode 6: Israel Adesanya ‘is definitely under his skin’
  • MMA Junkie : Yaroslav Amosov wants Jason Jackson, not Michael Page, after Bellator 260 title win
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 263 start time, TV schedule for Israel Adesanya vs. Marvin Vettori 2
  • MMA Weekly : Take a look back at every UFC middleweight champion | Video
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 263 live-streaming watch-along with MMA Junkie Radio
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 263 predictions
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 263 play-by-play and live results (6 p.m. ET)
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 263 discussion thread
  • MMA Weekly : Check out the UFC 263 Cold Open | Video
  • MMA Weekly : Invicta FC: Phoenix Tournament: Atomweights – Event Replay