Ajax loader

Boxing Promotion

French Boxing Federation

French Boxing Federation
  • Name: French Boxing Federation
  • Headquarters: France
  • Acronyms: FBF
  • Promotion Links:

FBF Events

Prat vs. Makaradze Saturday, January 16, 12:00 PM ET
Fr Gymnaise Jolliot-Curie Drancy, Ile-de-France Europe Western Region
Prat vs. Makaradze 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Milan Prat   vs.   Davit Makaradze   Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Amin Cassagne   vs.   Khvicha Gigolashvili   Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Johanna Wonyou   vs.   Nana Dokadze   Confirmed   4 x 2 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jeyssa Marcel   vs.   Eva Hrkotova   Confirmed   4 x 2 min Bout Page
Roeder vs. Canevet Saturday, December 19, 6:00 PM ET
Fr Complexe Sportif Les Tombelles Bruay-la-Buissière, Hauts-de-France Europe Western Region
Title Fight Roeder vs. Canevet 112 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Julien Roeder   defeats   Yoann Canevet   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 10, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vincent Legrand   defeats   Alexandru Ionita   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Ayadi vs. Sakharov Saturday, December 19, 2:00 PM ET
Fr Salle COSEC Pablo Neruda Les Mureaux, Ile-de-France Europe Western Region
Title Fight Ayadi vs. Sakharov 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Rima Ayadi   defeats   Marina Sakharov   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Moughit El Moutaouakil   defeats   Badri Gigolashvili   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Khalil El Hadri   defeats   Dato Nanava   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Warren Esabe   defeats   Giorgi Gotchoshvili   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christ Esabe   defeats   Konstantine Jangavadze   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Kham vs. Boquet Saturday, December 19, 12:00 PM ET
Fr Centre Sportif Du Deffens Aix-en-Provence, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur Europe Western Region
Kham vs. Boquet 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Reda Kham   defeats   Raphael Boquet   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Prat vs. Galazzo Saturday, December 19, 12:00 PM ET
Fr Gymnaise Jolliot-Curie Drancy, Ile-de-France Europe Western Region
Prat vs. Galazzo 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Milan Prat   defeats   Vincent Galazzo   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gallouchi vs. Mokamba Friday, December 18, 4:00 PM ET
Fr Espace Pierre Peugeot Aulnay-sous-Bois, Ile-de-France Europe Western Region
Ghallouchi vs. Mokamba 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ayoub El Ghallouchi   defeats   Patrick Momene Mokamba   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 6 of 6, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Abdourahmane Ndiaye   defeats   Sebastien Chureau   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Callea vs. Gigolashvili Sunday, December 13, 12:00 PM ET
Fr Salon de Provence, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur Europe Western Region
Callea vs. Gigolashvili 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Marvin Callea   defeats   Khvicha Gigolashvili   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sabrina Flamand   defeats   Helena Claveau   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Amazigh Abrouk   defeats   Justin Dieme   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Hakobyan vs. Kani Saturday, December 12, 12:30 PM ET
Fr Palais des Sports Rene Bougnol Montpellier, Occitania Europe Western Region
Title Fight Hakobyan vs. Kani 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mohamed Kani   defeats   Sirak Hakobyan   via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jaouad Belmehdi   defeats   Houchang Habib   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 5 of 6, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mouhib Alili   defeats   Laurent Itcia   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mohamed Sayah Dahmane   defeats   Maxime Bentejac   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Dos Santos vs. Mekereshvili Saturday, December 12, 12:00 PM ET
Fr Gymnaise la Salamandre Pont-Sainte-Maxence, Hauts-de-France Europe Western Region
Dos Santos vs. Mekereshvili 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Daniel Blenda Dos Santos   defeats   Zura Mekereshvili   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   John Lafont   vs.   Georges Wiss   Ends in a Draw, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Ballesta vs. Odikadze Saturday, December 12, 11:00 AM ET
Fr Espirit Gare Maraussan, Occitania Europe Western Region
Ballesta vs. Odikadze 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Bastien Ballesta   defeats   Achiko Odikadze   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mike Esteves   defeats   Luka Tchilauri   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Le Couviour vs. Sarkisiani Saturday, December 12, 11:00 AM ET
Fr Salle de la Foret Auray, Brittany Europe Western Region
Le Couviour vs. Sarkisiani 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Terry Le Couviour   defeats   Edgari Sarkisiani   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 6 of 6, 16:00 Total Bout Page
Trenel vs. Bibiluri Sunday, November 29, 1:00 PM ET
Fr Salle Polyvalente Dainville, Hauts-de-France Europe Western Region
Trenel vs. Bibiluri 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Dimitri Trenel   defeats   Giorgi Bibiluri   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Boufoudi vs. Moreau Sunday, November 22, 1:00 PM ET
Fr Aix-en-Provence, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur Europe Western Region
Boufoudi vs. Moreau 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Medi Boufoudi   defeats   Melvin Moreau   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Reda Kham   defeats   Steven Rodriguez   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Amazigh Abrouk   defeats   Romain Tango Ngouodjou   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Barbier vs. Legros Saturday, October 31, 2020
Fr Gymnaise la Salamandre Pont-Sainte-Maxence, Hauts-de-France Europe Western Region
Title Fight Barbier vs. Legros 122 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Hugo Legros   defeats   Thomas Barbier   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daniel Blenda Dos Santos   defeats   Aleksandar Petrovic   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Belmehdi vs. Sediri (Postponed) Saturday, October 31, 2020
Fr Centre de Congress Le Dome Carcassonne, Occitania
Kohlen vs. Messaoudi Sunday, October 25, 2020
Nl Cultureel Centrum Corneliushuis Heerlen, Limburg
Dos Santos vs. Mekereshvili Saturday, October 17, 2020
Fr Pont-Sainte-Maxence, Hauts-de-France Europe Western Region
Dos Santos vs. Mekereshvili 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Daniel Blenda Dos Santos   defeats   Zura Mekereshvili   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Boufoudi vs. Menasria Saturday, October 17, 2020
Fr Limeil-Brévannes, Ile-de-France Europe Western Region
Boufoudi vs. Menasria 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Medi Boufoudi   defeats   Karim Menasria   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lucas Montagne   defeats   Maxime Gilli   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lakhdar Ouzar   defeats   Alexander Zeledon   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Surace vs. Mokamba Saturday, October 10, 2020
Fr Accor Hotel Arena Paris, Ile-de-France Europe Western Region
Surace vs. Mokamba 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Bruno Surace   defeats   Patrick Momene Mokamba   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Beaussire vs. Signani Saturday, October 10, 2020
Fr Palais des Sports Caen, Normandy Europe Western Region
Title Fight Beaussire vs. Signani 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Matteo Signani   defeats   Maxime Beaussire   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   3:00 Round 2 of 12, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nathan Augustine   defeats   Tarek Derfoufi   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Matteo Hache   defeats   Yvanne Polet   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Ngamissengue vs. Bertogal Saturday, October 10, 2020
Fr Chateau des Rochers Nogent-sur-Oise, Hauts-de-France Europe Western Region
Ngamissengue vs. Bertogal 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Anauel Ngamissengue   defeats   Kevin Bertogal   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Abdourahmane Ndiaye   defeats   Carlos Stephan Cossio   via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jugurtha Rebahi   defeats   Jerome Tardivel   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lyad Tormos   defeats   Milan Delic   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Esabe vs. Nanava Friday, October 09, 2020
Fr Palais des Sports Maurice Thorez Vitry-sur-Seine, Ile-de-France Europe Western Region
Esabe vs. Nanava 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Christ Esabe   defeats   Dato Nanava   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adji Sangare   defeats   Mevludin Suleymani   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Khalil El Hadri   defeats   Achiko Odikadze   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jeyssa Marcel   defeats   Marijana Dasovic   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lucas Montagne   vs.   Ishaq Bentchakal   Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Warren Esabe   defeats   Dassa Namana   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gael Kebe   defeats   Renaud Mollon   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Johanna Wonyou   defeats   Snezana Siljkovic   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Crevecoeur vs. Mercier Friday, October 09, 2020
Fr Salle Edgar-Quinet Calais, Hauts-de-France Europe Western Region
Title Fight Crevecoeur vs. Mercer 108 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Cassandra Crevecoeur   defeats   Melanie Mercer   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joffrey Jacob   defeats   Gyorgy Mizsei Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mehdi Salouane   vs.   Mohamed Cherif Benchadi   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Papot vs. Tchoffo Friday, August 21, 2020
Fr Chapiteau Zavatta Guérande, Pays de la Loire Europe Western Region
Weiss vs. Mourzaev 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jordy Weiss   defeats   Issa Mourzaev   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Johnny Bertin   defeats   Raphael Boquet   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 5 of 6, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sonny Abid   defeats   Martin Owono   via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Papot   defeats   Francis Tchoffo   via Decision, Points   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Benjamin Dubois   vs.   Vincent Galazzo   Ends in a Draw, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Vegas vs. Boquet Saturday, August 08, 2020
Fr Gymnaise Biat Tarbes, Occitania Europe Western Region
Vegas vs. Boquet 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Meryl Vegas   defeats   Raphael Boquet   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mathis Vegas   defeats   Daniel Mendoza   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square UFC Fight Island 7 Tapology coverage is now live
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square In between bouts, waiting for next fight to begin.
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square Join the UFC Fight Island 7 live discussion
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square UFC Fight Night features 10 MMA bouts
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square The event takes place from UFC Fight Island in Abu Dhabi, Dubai, United Arab Emirates