Boxing Promotion

Federacion Argentina de Box

Federacion Argentina de Box
  • Name: Federacion Argentina de Box
  • Headquarters: Santiago del Estero, Argentina
  • Acronyms: FAB
  • Promotion Links:

FAB Events

Mino vs. Farias Saturday, June 25, 10:00 PM ET
Santos Boxing Club Santos Lugares, Buenos Aires Latin America Region
Mino vs. Farias 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Cristian Ruben Mino  vs.  Carlos Ariel Farias Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Rodolfo Juarez  vs.  Juan Jose Dias Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
Blanc vs. Valenzuela Friday, June 24, 10:00 PM ET
Casino Buenos Aires Federal, Entre Ríos Latin America Region
Title Fight Blanc vs. Valenzuela 108 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Leandro Jose Blanc  vs.  German Valenzuela Confirmed   10 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Braian Suarez  vs.  Albert Ramirez Confirmed   10 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maribel Ramirez  vs.  Clara Lescurat Confirmed   10 x 2 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jorge Ascanio  vs.  Fabian Oscar Orosco Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pablo Vicente  vs.  Manuel Gonzalez Confirmed   10 x 3 min Bout Page
KO a Las Drogas Thursday, June 23, 10:00 PM ET
Casino Buenos Aires Federal, Entre Ríos Latin America Region
Title Fight Cuello vs. Padilla 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mirco Cuello  defeats  Leonardo Padilla via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 2 of 10, 5:48 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jarrell Miller  defeats  Ariel Esteban Bracamonte via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ivan Dychko  defeats  Kevin Nicolas Espindola via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tobias Reyes  defeats  Sebastian Alejandro Castillo via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 2 of 10, 5:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alan Zaracho  vs.  Josue Aguero Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
Sequeira vs. Orellana Saturday, June 18, 11:00 PM ET
Club Vicente Lopez y Planes General Rodríguez, Buenos Aires Latin America Region
Sequeira vs. Orellano 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Walter Gabriel Sequeira  defeats  Enzo Luciano Orellano via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Santiago Fernandez  defeats  Juan Cruz Saucedo via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Franco Hernan Toto  defeats  Gabriel Bloise via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Agustina Marisa Rojas  defeats  Elizabeth Britos via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Espindola vs. Roldan Friday, June 10, 11:00 PM ET
Parana Futbol Club San Pedro, Buenos Aires Latin America Region
Espindola vs. Roldan Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kevin Nicolas Espindola  vs.  Gonzalo Jose Roldan Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Unco  vs.  Fernando Emanuel Quinteros Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
Noche de KO Friday, June 10, 10:00 PM ET
Polideportivo Municipal Evita La Rioja, AR Latin America Region
Rearte vs. Rosalez 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Alexis Luis Rearte  defeats  Luis Rosalez via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Matias Ezequiel Herrera  vs.  Luis Santillan Ends in a Draw, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Vazquez vs. Andrade Friday, June 10, 10:00 PM ET
Sociedad de Fomento Mariano Moreno Olavarría, Buenos Aires Latin America Region
Vazquez vs. Andrade 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Geronimo Vazquez  defeats  Denis Alejandro Andrade via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lorena Edith Agoutborde  defeats  Lilian Dolores Silva via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Lescano vs. Rodriguez Friday, June 03, 10:00 PM ET
Club Estudiantes Concordia Concordia, Entre Ríos Province Latin America Region
Title Fight Lescano vs. Rodriguez 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Yanina Del Carmen Lescano  defeats  Yenifer Rodriguez via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jorge Bermudez  defeats  Martin Severo via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 2 of 6, 4:35 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Antonella Shirley Molina  defeats  Romina Belen Gorosito via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Santiago Bazan  defeats  Fernando Javier Araujo via KO/TKO   2:53 Round 2 of 4, 5:53 Total Bout Page
Franzolini vs. Machuca Friday, June 03, 9:00 PM ET
Club Defensa Dolores, Buenos Aires Latin America Region
Franzolini vs. Machuca 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ernesto Franzolini  defeats  Omar Flavio Machuca via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mariano Amado  defeats  Ulises Nahuel Cortez via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Noche de Boxeo Saturday, May 21, 10:00 PM ET
Escuela de Boxeo Santos Zacarias Rafael Calzada, Buenos Aires Latin America Region
Altamirano vs. Silva 122 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Iara Altamirano  defeats  Lilian Dolores Silva via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daniela Rivero  defeats  Eliana Vanesa Orecchia via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Walter Ezequiel Gauchez  defeats  Exequiel Labat via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Festival de Boxeo Saturday, May 21, 10:00 PM ET
Club Atletico Zavalla Zavalla, Santa Fe Latin America Region
Agrobert vs. Juarez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ailen Agrobert  defeats  Natalia Alejandra Juarez via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Maidana vs. Albarenga Saturday, May 21, 9:00 PM ET
Gimnasio GEAC Tristán Suárez, Buenos Aires Latin America Region
Maidana vs. Albarenga 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Dorian Maidana  defeats  Ezequiel Nicolas Albarenga via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Javier Vazquez  defeats  Sergio Gabriel Quintana via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maria Dolores Gomez  defeats  Gisela Raquel Avalos via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ezequiel Martin Luna  defeats  Pierre Gustavo Ramiro Chandia via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mariano Amado  defeats  Lucas Fabian Fraga via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Sacco vs. Segovia Saturday, May 21, 2:00 PM ET
Santos Boxing Club Santos Lugares, Buenos Aires Latin America Region
Sacco vs. Segova 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Angel Sacco  defeats  Damian Segova via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cristian Ruben Mino  defeats  Omar Flavio Machuca via Decision, Technical   4 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Arganaraz vs. Guidetti Saturday, May 14, 10:00 PM ET
Ce.De.M. N°1 Caseros, Buenos Aires Latin America Region
Arganaraz vs. Guidetti 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Nicolas Leandro Arganaraz  defeats  Ramon Argentino Guidetti via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ariel Osmar Maidana  defeats  Norberto Orlando Oyola via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Franco Hernan Toto  defeats  Lucas Sebastian Galarza via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Marquez vs. Tapia Friday, May 13, 10:00 PM ET
Club San Martin Salta, AR Latin America Region
Marquez vs. Tapia 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Guido Marquez  defeats  Wilfredo Abel Tapia via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Ignacio Balcedo  defeats  Diego Alfredo Cruz via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mauro Nicolas Liendro  defeats  Sergio Fernando Garvizu via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marcos Antonio Aumada  defeats  Walter Ramon Alvarez via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
Hilton Boxing Show Friday, May 13, 9:00 PM ET
Hilton Garden Inn Hotel & Casino San Miguel, TU Latin America Region
Galovar vs. Corso 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Facundo Nicolas Galovar  defeats  Maximiliano Agustin Corso via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Leandro Capozucco  defeats  Enzo Leonardo Romero via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 4, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Sacco vs. Brito Saturday, May 07, 10:00 PM ET
Club Atletico Argentino Autonomous City of Buenos Aires, AR Latin America Region
Sacco vs. Brito 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Angel Sacco  defeats  Nicolas Javier Brito via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Jara vs. Chavez Saturday, May 07, 10:00 PM ET
Club Argentino de Castelar Castelar, Buenos Aires Latin America Region
Jara vs. Chavez 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Nicolas Ezequiel Jara  defeats  Claudio Javier Chavez via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marcelo Marcos Madrid  defeats  Jonathan Ariel Leyes via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Scaringi vs. Sabattino Saturday, May 07, 10:00 PM ET
Club 12 de Octubre Quilmes, Buenos Aires Latin America Region
Scaringi vs. Sabatino 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Miguel Angel Scaringi  defeats  Mauricio Sabatino via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gabriela Celes  defeats  Gisela Raquel Avalos via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Franco Andres Cajal  defeats  Yoel Manriquez via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Magic Arena Boxeo Friday, May 06, 11:00 PM ET
Casino Magic Neuquén, Neuquén Province Latin America Region
Godoy vs. Romero 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Gino Godoy  defeats  David Ezequiel Romero via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Emmanuel Godoy  defeats  Braian Fernandez via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andres Raul Panguilef  defeats  Yago Juan Cruz Mellado via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Boxeo Professional: Kucharski vs. Martinez Friday, May 06, 10:00 PM ET
Club Social y Deportivo Sarmiento Villa Carlos Paz, Córdoba Latin America Region
Kucharski vs. Martinez 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Agustin Kucharski  defeats  Alexis Gabriel Martinez via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Rodriguez vs. Trossero Friday, May 06, 10:00 PM ET
Club Casino Córdoba, AR Latin America Region
Rodriguez vs. Trossero 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Elias Moises Trossero  defeats  Jorge Luis Rodriguez via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Vuelve el Boxeo: Reveco vs. Gusman Friday, May 06, 9:00 PM ET
Sportivo Pedal Club San Rafael, Mendoza Latin America Region
Reveco vs. Gusman 118 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Juan Carlos Reveco  defeats  Rolando Gusman via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 5 of 6, 14:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jorge Alejandro Arias  defeats  Nahuel Fabian Palacios via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Reggiardo vs. Albarenga Friday, May 06, 9:00 PM ET
Club Francisco Godoy Rosario, Santa Fe Latin America Region
Reggiardo vs. Albarenga 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Cristian Reggiardo  defeats  Ezequiel Nicolas Albarenga via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Cruz Saucedo  defeats  Armando Oscar Gutierrez Bello via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Eniz vs. Diaz Saturday, April 30, 11:00 PM ET
Club Atletico Independiente Dolores, Buenos Aires Latin America Region
Eniz vs. Diaz 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jonathan Jose Eniz  defeats  Walter Dario Diaz via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 57 Results: Tsarukyan vs. Gamrot
  • MMA Weekly : Vanessa Demopoulos looking forward to UFC Vegas 57 fight against Jinh Yu Frey
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 282: Best photos from Uncasville, Conn.
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 57 preview show: Is Arman Tsarukyan vs. Mateusz Gamrot winner destined for UFC gold?
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘What a performance’: Fighters react to Johnny Eblen’s stunning win over Gegard Mousasi at Bellator 282
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 5 results: Mattheus Scheffel upsets Bruno Cappelozza, Stevie Ray taps Anthony Pettis with twister
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 282 results: Johnny Eblen dominates Gegard Mousasi to win title, Danny Sabatello rolls into semis
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 282 results: Johnny Eblen dominates Gegard Mousasi to win middleweight title
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 282 results: Danny Sabatello embraces boos, smothers Leandro Higo to advance in grand prix
  • MMA Junkie : 2022 PFL 5 video: Stevie Ray taps Anthony Pettis with insane submission, sets up immediate rematch
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 282 results: Magomed Magomedov jumps for a guillotine, becomes first to submit Enrique Barzola
  • MMA Junkie : BKFC 26 results: Ex-UFC fighter Jimmie Rivera fights Howard Davis to a majority draw in BKFC debut
  • MMAFighting.com : BKFC 26 live blog: Bec Rawlings vs. Britain Hart 2
  • MMA Junkie : 2022 PFL 5 results: Chris Wade crushes Kyle Bochniak, secures top playoff seed
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Bella Mir improves to 3-0 with finish, vows to be 'bigger icon' in MMA than father Frank
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 282 video: Alexander Shabliy crushes ex-champ Brent Primus with violent knockout
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 282 results: Cat Zingano overcomes injury and point deduction to win decision over Pam Sorenson
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 282 video: Alexander Shabliy stuns ex-champ Brent Primus with brutal KO
  • MMA Junkie : BKFC 26 live and official results
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 282 video: Sabah Homasi scores brutal walk-off KO of Maycon Mendonca in just 58 seconds