Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Double-Headed Eagle

Double-Headed Eagle
  • Name: Double-Headed Eagle
  • Headquarters: Moscow, Russia
  • Acronyms: DHE
  • Promotion Links:

DHE Events

Two Headed Eagle Cup III Saturday, December 26, 8:00 AM ET
Ru Moscow, RU Russia Region
Smirnov vs. Kaushansky 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nikolai Kaushansky   defeats   Sergey Smirnov   via Submission, Ezekiel Choke   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 6:25 Total Bout Page
Stanislav Klybik   defeats   Vladislav Sannikov   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikita Kochetkov   defeats   Valentin Orlov   via Submission, Elbow Lever   4:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikita Pronin   defeats   Valeriy Gagaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chermen Kobesov   defeats   Andrey Kulikov   via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Orekhov   defeats   Anton Gorun   via KO/TKO   3:11 Round 2 of 3, 8:11 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Ivan Anokhin   defeats   Pavel Kuzmin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Arseniy Yatsynov   defeats   Semyon Batuev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kiril Fomenkov   defeats   Abdusamad Rakhmatov   via KO/TKO   3:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vasily Chubotaru   defeats   Dilshot Baimatov   via KO/TKO   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aydemir Bayramov   defeats   Akhmetkhan Akhmedov   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Khrisanov   defeats   Ulan Janybekov   via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alik Saydoyan   defeats   Zhovbotir Bozorov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrey Lobachev   defeats   Shodiyor Turaev   via Submission, Elbow Lever   4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Lobanov   defeats   Nurtilek Isroilov   via Submission, Triangle Armbar   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anton Ilyin   defeats   Daniel Kristoffer   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Two Headed Eagle Cup: Grand Prix Finals Saturday, December 21, 2019
Ru Sibyr Arena Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Tyurin vs. Jungwirth 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Christian Jungwirth   defeats   Vladimir Tyurin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Magomedov   defeats   Vitaliy Yakubenya   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   0:52 Round 3 of 3, 10:52 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Gaidukov   defeats   Erik Gazanchan   via N/A   3:10 Round 3 of 3, 13:10 Total Bout Page
Vladislav Stepanov   defeats   Maskhud Magamadov   via N/A   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Igor Glazkov   defeats   Andrey Shikhov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexey Martynov   defeats   Mikhail Gogitidze   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kirill Mironenko   defeats   David Lobanov   via N/A   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Valeriy Pak   defeats   Yuriy Ozerov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolay Baikin   defeats   Kamil Radzhabov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valeriy Gagaev   defeats   Emil Umarov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Two Headed Eagle Cup: Grand Prix 1/2 Finals Saturday, November 02, 2019
Ru Krylya Sovetov UIC Moscow, RU Russia Region
Lightweight Title Fight Brusov vs. Martynov 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nikolai Kaushansky   defeats   Alexey Oleinik   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexey Martynov   defeats   Alexander Brusov   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anatoly Pokrovsky   defeats   Akhmetkhan Akhmedov   via Submission   3:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artem Lobanov   defeats   Abdulkhay Sodikzhonov   via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oleg Kopylov   defeats   Valeriy Zabotin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Valeriy Gagaev   defeats   Mikhail Dolgopolov   via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page
Vladislav Stepanov   defeats   Azer Boyarinov   via Submission   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Orekhov   defeats   Ilya Zaytsev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anton Seleznyov   defeats   Aybek Zholdosov   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuriy Ozerov   defeats   Pavel Klimov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mikhai Bachu   defeats   Suren Petrosyan   via Submission   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erik Gazanchan   defeats   Dmitry Minaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Lobanov   defeats   Ibragim Tursunov   via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Two-Headed Eagle Cup Sunday, May 05, 2019
Ru Petrozavodsk, Republic of Karelia Russia Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : The Golden Cage 3: Welterweight title fight to headline Italian promotion's UFC Fight Pass debut
  • MMA Junkie : Video: The Khabib sweepstakes at UFC 257 were never real. Overreaction?
  • MMAFighting.com : Michael Chandler now eyes Dustin Poirier for UFC title, hopes ‘bored’ Khabib Nurmagomedov returns
  • MMA Junkie : Ben Askren took Jake Paul talking about his wife perfectly in stride
  • MMAFighting.com : Movsar Evloev confused over split decision over Nik Lentz at UFC 257: ‘It was gift for my opponent’
  • UFC.com : UFC Celebrates Hispanic Heritage Month and Donates $10,000 To The Hispanic Scholarship Fund
  • MMA Junkie : Unsure of fighting future, Alan Jouban focused on goal of becoming UFC color commentator
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Does Michael Chandler deserve immediate UFC title shot after debut?
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC 257 ‘Fight Motion’ features Dustin Poirier flooring Conor McGregor, Michael Chandler’s spectacular debut, more
  • MMAFighting.com : Nielsen Sports: Conor McGregor remains huge hit despite loss
  • MMA Junkie : Alexander Volkov doubts Alistair Overeem fight goes distance: 'I can catch him making a mistake'
  • MMAFighting.com : ONE Championship to debut live primetime event series on TNT on April 7 following AEW wrestling
  • MMA Weekly : LFA 100 fight card announced for landmark event
  • UFC.com : Flashback – Making Frankie Edgar
  • MMA Junkie : Jairzinho Rozenstruik excited about Jon Jones at heavyweight, hopes their paths cross
  • MMA Weekly : Fedor Emelianenko released from hospital following COVID-19 battle
  • MMA Junkie : Mike Brown: Training history makes Jorge Masvidal’s prep for Colby Covington 'a little easier'
  • MMAFighting.com : Mario Yamasaki plans return to MMA refereeing this year
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 257 Fight Motion: Down goes Conor McGregor!
  • UFC.com : New UFC Ultimate Series Action Figures By Jazwares: Sneak Peek