Boxing Promotion

Kobra Box Promotion

Kobra Box Promotion
  • Name: Kobra Box Promotion
  • Headquarters: Serbia
  • Acronyms: KBP

KBP Events

Tuzi Fightnight Friday, August 18, 2023
Skrijeli vs. Maric 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Almir Skrijeli  defeats  Leon Maric via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Emil Markic  defeats  Aleksandar Kuvac via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Momcilo Zlaticanin  defeats  Nikola Knezevic via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tomislav Djinovic  defeats  Adrian Nema via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arjon Kajoshi  defeats  Edis Dzambas via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 3 of 4, 6:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michael Oleschak  defeats  Kenan Hamzic via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Nedbei vs. Janjanin Saturday, April 01, 2023
Venom Sala Podgorica, ME Europe Balkans Region
Title Fight Nedbei vs. Janjanin 224 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Alexander Nedbei  defeats  Sladan Janjanin via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 4/10, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nelson Hysa  defeats  Juan Camilo Novoa via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 3 of 10, 8:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Viktor Mihailovic  defeats  Murat Novalic via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Armando Grishaj  defeats  Aleksandar Kuvac via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 3 of 6, 7:21 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Zdenko Bule  defeats  Tomislav Milos via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kenan Penjic  defeats  Ahmed Hibic via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Janjanin vs. Maric Saturday, February 25, 2023
Sportschule Schwarz Nümbrecht, North Rhine-Westphalia Europe Western Region
Janjanin vs. Maric 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Sladan Janjanin  defeats  Leon Maric via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dylan Moran  defeats  Milan Mihajlovic via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aleksander Kallashi  defeats  Martin Boskovic via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Issam Faiz  defeats  Aleksandar Kuvac via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mirsad Čebo  defeats  Vanja Dumitrov via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dustin Ammann  defeats  Edis Dzambas via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Regensburg Fight Night Saturday, January 14, 2023
RT Mehrzweckhalle Regensburg, Bavaria Europe Western Region
Title Fight Kocer vs. Fekete 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Onur Kocer  defeats  Laszlo Fekete via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 2 of 10, 3:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cueneyt Altintas  defeats  Istvan Kiss via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Labinot Xhoxhaj  defeats  Anton Sjomkin via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ionut Damian  defeats  Edis Dzambas via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 3 of 4, 6:10 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sergej Adamovic  defeats  Jasmin Hasic via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roman Hauerhof  defeats  Ahmed Hibic via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Abdul Waqif Majidi  defeats  Milan Mihajlovic via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Tuzi Fight Night Monday, August 01, 2022
Skrijeli vs. Huliakevich 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Almir Skrijeli  defeats  Siarhei Huliakevich via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mirsad Čebo  defeats  Slavisa Miodrag via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 2 of 8, 5:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Benjamin Skender  defeats  Aleksandar Marinkovic via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 2 of 4, 4:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ahmad Shtiwi  defeats  Mirko Jovic via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Viktor Mihailovic  defeats  Roland Oroszlan via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 2 of 4, 4:10 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Spiridhon Ymeri  defeats  Milan Mihajlovic via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Ultimate Fight Night Saturday, April 16, 2022
Odžak, Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina Europe Balkans Region
Fuchs vs. Enbom Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Thorsten Fuchs  defeats  Sami Enbom via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 6/10, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexander Nedbei  defeats  Soso Abuladze via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 5 of 6, 12:10 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adnan Redžović  defeats  Petar Mrvalj via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 3 of 4, 7:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kenan Hanjalic  defeats  Igor Suvacarev via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marko Stankovic  defeats  Roland Oroszlan via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 2 of 6, 5:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mirsad Čebo  defeats  Nikoloz Berkatsashvili via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 3 of 4, 7:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Josip Coric  defeats  Milos Budincic via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luka Miladinovic  defeats  Bojan Despot via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ivan Cuma  defeats  Edhem Hrustic via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 2 of 4, 4:59 Total Bout Page
Visaitov vs. Enbom Sunday, February 27, 2022
Le Boxeur Cemtre Frankfurt, Hesse Europe Western Region
Visaitov vs. Enbom Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Turpal-Ali Visaitov  defeats  Sami Enbom via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 10, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Stefani Koykov  defeats  Slavisa Miodrag via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Leon Maric  defeats  Siarhei Huliakevich via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Zelimhan Uzuev  defeats  Adil Rusidi via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ilyas Can Kali  defeats  Jawad Amir via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mehmet-Emin Bingoel  defeats  Aleksandar Kuvac via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ilies Iyyas  defeats  Edis Dzambas via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Cinqueoncie vs. Weck Saturday, October 16, 2021
Königsbrunn, Bavaria Europe Western Region
Title Fight Cinqueoncie vs. Weck 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Luca Antonio Cinqueoncie  defeats  Kilian Weck via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 7/10, 19:33 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Uensal Arik  defeats  Janne Forsman via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 2 of 8, 5:47 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sukru Altay  defeats  Slavisa Miodrag via KO/TKO   2:21 Round 2 of 8, 5:21 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Thorsten Fuchs  defeats  Soso Abuladze via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexander Nedbei  defeats  Paata Aduashvili via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 3 of 6, 6:19 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cueneyt Altintas  defeats  Edis Dzambas via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hayk Harutunyan  defeats  Marko Kuvac via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Benjamin Simon  defeats  Darko Kotaran via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Miridon Mulolli  defeats  Milan Mihajlovic via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Benedikt Volland  defeats  Mirko Jovic via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Nedbei vs. Enbom Saturday, June 05, 2021
Hydro-Tech Eis Arena Königsbrunn, Bavaria Europe Western Region
Nedbei vs. Enbom 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Alexander Nedbei  defeats  Sami Enbom via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 4/10, 10:25 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nathanael Lukoki  defeats  Said Rahimi via Decision, Majority   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dardan Avdylaj  defeats  Zoltan Csala via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Haris Dzindo  defeats  Davit Makaradze via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shokran Parwani  defeats  Benjamin Skender via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aleksander Kallashi  defeats  David Vucenovic via KO/TKO   1:23 Round 2 of 4, 4:23 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Uensal Arik  defeats  Slavisa Miodrag via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 3 of 10, 7:18 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marko Stankovic  defeats  Edis Dzambas via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Julet Neziri  defeats  Mikheil Gogebashvili via KO/TKO   0:41 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yigit Guenduez  defeats  Seid Hodzic via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 2 of 4, 4:47 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Can Kurt  defeats  Saša Dajić via KO/TKO   0:46 Round 2 of 4, 3:46 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dillon Sylkay  defeats  Aleksandar Kuvac via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mika Mielonen  defeats  Antonio Zovak via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fatih Duebues  defeats  Adnan Kuduzovic via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 2 of 4, 4:07 Total Bout Page
Tintor vs. Barakovic Sunday, December 13, 2020
Prijedor, Republika Srpska Europe Balkans Region
Tintor vs. Barakovic Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mirko Tintor  defeats  Samir Barakovic via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Drazan Janjanin  defeats  Danko Licanin via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Zeljko Stegic  defeats  Adnan Zilic via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marko Dmitrović  defeats  Dragoljub Stanojević via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nikola Ivković  defeats  Amar Pasalic via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Milos Janjanin  defeats  Marko Miljatovic via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nikola Mrda  defeats  Darko Jovic via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Shemallari vs. Zivkovic Saturday, November 21, 2020
Fightclub North Rhine-Westphalia, DE Europe Western Region
Title Fight Shemallari vs. Zivkovic 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Arben Shemallari  defeats  Zdravko Zivkovic via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4/10, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Riza Baydilli  defeats  Jasmin Hasic via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nabil Messaoudi  defeats  Evgeni Borisov via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christian Hiller  defeats  Saša Dajić via KO/TKO   0:12 Round 2 of 4, 3:12 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ilir Zeneli  defeats  Antonio Zovak via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 2 of 4, 4:10 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nathanael Lukoki  defeats  Seid Hodzic via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Stefani Koykov  defeats  Muhammad Oguzhan Arifogullari via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luca Antonio Cinqueoncie  defeats  Benjamin Skender via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dustin Ammann  defeats  Edis Dzambas via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sladan Janjanin  defeats  Strahinja Rakanovic via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pavel Sour  defeats  Fadil Pašalić via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kevin Puffler  defeats  Goran Panic via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kilian Weck  defeats  Michael Klempert via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cueneyt Altintas  defeats  Ahmed Dulovic via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adnan Omeirat  defeats  David Vucenovic via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Svonja vs. Pavlovic Thursday, November 19, 2020
DTV "Partizan" Becej, Vojvodina Europe Balkans Region
Svonja vs. Pavlovic 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Nina Pavlovic  defeats  Milena Svonja via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 3 of 8, 5:05 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aleksandar Macakanja  defeats  Milos Pavicevic via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nikola Vlajkov  defeats  Vladimir Vujadinov via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 3 of 6, 8:25 Total Bout Page
Novi Pazar Fight Night volume. 4(Cancelled) Saturday, October 10, 2020
Hala Pendik Novi Pazar, Central Serbia
Smajlovic vs. Karic Saturday, September 26, 2020
Banovići, Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina Europe Balkans Region
Smajlovic vs. Karic 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Elvis Smajlovic  defeats  Senad Karic via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 3 of 6, 8:10 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jasmin Dananovic  defeats  Jasmin Sahbazovic via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 2 of 6, 5:25 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Branislav Malinovic  defeats  Ajdin Gasal via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bogdan Malinovic  defeats  Nermin Pozderovic via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 3 of 6, 8:05 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adnan Deronja  defeats  Mufid Nurkovic via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Filip Cvrlje  defeats  Aldin Harba via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bruno Knjezevic  defeats  Nehrudin Cikaric via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 3 of 4, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Bois vs. Nikolic Friday, September 18, 2020
SKC Obrenovac Obrenovac, Central Serbia Europe Balkans Region
Title Fight Nikolic vs. Bois 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Marko Nikolic  defeats  Patrick Bois via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aleksandar Macakanja  defeats  Mugurel Sebe via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Boban Ilioski  defeats  Luka Sumarac via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 3 of 4, 7:45 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Stefan Colovic  defeats  Milos Jankovic via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yoan Boyeaux  defeats  Dimitrije Djordjevic via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Umut Camkiran  defeats  Drazan Janjanin via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 2 of 6, 5:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ersan Gurdijeljac  defeats  Milan Savic via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Novak Radulović  defeats  Slađan Dragišić via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Isufi vs. Misic Saturday, July 18, 2020
Vitis Event Sportcenter Wiesbaden, Hesse Europe Western Region
Title Fight Isufi vs. Misic 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Shefat Isufi  defeats  Bosko Misic via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4/10, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Uensal Arik  defeats  Dustin Ammann via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 10, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arben Shemallari  defeats  Istvan Zeller via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marko Stankovic  defeats  Ericles Torres Marin via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Stefani Koykov  defeats  Edis Dzambas via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cueneyt Altintas  defeats  Aleksandar Kuvac via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sandro Stanic  defeats  Seid Hodzic via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mirsad Čebo  defeats  Karoly Lakatos via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kasim Gashi  defeats  Janos Lakatos via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Felicitas Vogt  defeats  Patricia Simon via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Vlajkov vs. Mancic Sunday, July 05, 2020
DTV "Partizan" Becej, Vojvodina Europe Balkans Region
Vlajkov vs. Mancic 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Nikola Vlajkov  defeats  Nikola Mancic via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Milan Zivkovic  defeats  Srdan Zaric via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 3 of 4, 7:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dejan Veljkovic  defeats  Nikola Petrovic via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Stefan Mihailov  defeats  Marko Gojic via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bogdan Draskovic  defeats  Arnold Tot via KO/TKO, Retired   2:45 Round 2 of 4, 5:45 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aleksandar Macakanja  defeats  Drago Jelic via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vanja Dumitrov  defeats  Nikola Zoric via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 2 of 4, 5:22 Total Bout Page
Nikolic vs. Sucevic Monday, December 30, 2019
DTV Partizan Becej, Vojvodina Europe Balkans Region
Nikolic vs. Sucevic 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Marko Nikolic  defeats  Goran Sucevic via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nikola Vlajkov  defeats  Djordje Ristic via KO/TKO   2:15 Round 3 of 6, 8:15 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nina Pavlovic  defeats  Aleksandra Ivanovic via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Milan Delic  defeats  Dimitrije Djordjevic via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bogdan Draskovic  defeats  Aron Karolji via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Milos Stojanovic  defeats  David Vastag via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 2 of 4, 3:48 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Željko Kovačević  defeats  Milan Zivkovic via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aleksandar Macakanja  defeats  Ognjen Petrovic via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nemanja Ponorac  defeats  Nikola Knežević via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 2 of 4, 4:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Igor Nistor  defeats  Mateja Skapik via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 2 of 4, 3:55 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Stefan Mihailov  defeats  Milan Milosevic via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ksenija Medic  defeats  Miona Vujosevic via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Begic vs. Rene Tuesday, December 10, 2019
Hotel Stanglwirt Stadt Kitzbühel, Tyrol Europe Western Region
Title Fight Begić vs. Rene 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Alem Begić  defeats  John Rene via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dylan Moran  defeats  Milos Janjanin via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Konni Konrad  defeats  Slaviša Simeunović via KO/TKO   2:56 Round 2 of 6, 5:56 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marian Dzupka  defeats  Ibrahim Odobasic via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dzindo vs. Misic Saturday, November 09, 2019
Vinding Idraetscenter Vejle, Region of Southern Denmark Europe Nordic Region
Dzindo vs. Khutsishvili 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Haris Dzindo  defeats  Mikheil Khutsishvili via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Freddy Kiwitt  defeats  Nika Nakashidze via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 6 of 8, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Almir Skrijeli  defeats  Matti Schaffran via KO/TKO   2:27 Round 4 of 8, 11:27 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Puriya Haidari  defeats  Mirko Jovic via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michael Nielsen  defeats  Laszlo Orsos via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 2 of 4, 5:08 Total Bout Page
Pulev vs. Kurzawa: Fit One Fight Night Friday, November 08, 2019
Bergisch Gladbach North Rhine-Westphalia, DE Europe Western Region
Title Fight Arik vs. Huliakevich 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Uensal Arik  defeats  Siarhei Huliakevich via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tervel Pulev  defeats  Kai Kurzawa via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yavuz Erturk  defeats  Tamas Horvath via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shefat Isufi  defeats  Levan Shonia via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Przemysław Opalach  defeats  Benjamin Skender via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 3 of 6, 7:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luca Antonio Cinqueoncie  defeats  Aleksandar Kuvac via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 4 of 6, 11:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Younes Zarraa  defeats  Dmytro Kostenko via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Leonardo Di Stefano  defeats  Krisztián Kovács via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shokran Parwani  defeats  Roland Oroszlan via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 2 of 6, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexander Nedbei  defeats  Antonio Zovak via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 2 of 4, 5:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cueneyt Altintas  defeats  Bojan Teletina via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 2 of 4, 3:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marcel Steidle  defeats  Fedja Trbonja via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Kuegah vs Janjanin Friday, July 21, 2017
Palais des Congress Kara Region, TG
Title Fight Kuegah vs. Janjanin 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kouami Folly Kuegah  defeats  Milos Janjanin via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 4/12, 10:38 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sladan Janjanin  defeats  Tricky Commey via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 3 of 6, 8:05 Total Bout Page
Kuegah vs Varduashvili Friday, December 16, 2016
Palais des Congres Lome, Maritime
Title Fight Kuegah vs. Varduashvili 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kouami Folly Kuegah  defeats  Paata Varduashvili via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 3 of 12, 9:00 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Mania : Jones Jr. Loses Son DeAndre To Suicide
  • Middle Easy : MMA Fighter Proposes To Girlfriend Inside The Cage Following Bizarre 2 vs. 1 Loss And Gets Rejected
  • MMA Mania : Pereira Addressing Takedown Defense Ahead Of UFC 303
  • MMAFighting.com : Dustin Poirier joins analyst team for UFC 303
  • MMA Junkie : Daniel Cormier: Conor McGregor couldn't go on with UFC 303 'because he has far too much to lose'
  • MMA Mania : Garry Vs. Page Betting Odds, Prediction
  • MMAFighting.com : Dan Hardy reveals potential opponent to get Jake Paul interested in MMA again with Nate Diaz no longer an option
  • MMA Mania : VanZant Explains Power Slap Signing: ‘I Love To Be Violent’
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Jorge Masvidal says Conor McGregor is ‘scared sh*tless’ of ‘biggest fight possible’ with him
  • MMA Junkie : Brendan Loughnane focused on not repeating mistakes made before 2023 PFL playoffs: 'I took my eye off the ball'
  • MMA Mania : Whittaker Underwent Emergency Surgery One Week Before Fight
  • Jits Magazine : Elite Competitors Make The Cut In USA Grappling World Team Trials 2024 Results
  • MMA Mania : Midnight Mania: Khamzat Targeting Abu Dhabi Return ... If Healthy
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ABC 6 reactions: Winning and losing fighters on social media
  • MMA Mania : VIDEO: Incompetent Ref Stands By For Brutally Late Nap And Snap
  • UFC.com : Jiří Procházka Career Highlights
  • MMA Junkie : Volkan Oezdemir explains callouts of Jan Blachowicz, Jamahal Hill after UFC on ABC 6 knockout
  • MMA Mania : Yes, Bueno Silva Vs. Chiasson Belongs On UFC 303 Main Card
  • MMA Junkie : Alex Pereira took UFC 303 on short notice to stay active: 'I don't know how much longer I'm going to be fighting'
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 303 Embedded, episode 1: Diego Lopes manhandles Las Vegas Knights mascot