Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

I Am Fighter

I Am Fighter
  • Name: I Am Fighter
  • Headquarters: Czech Republic
  • Acronyms: IAF
  • Promotion Links:

IAF Events

IAF 6 Saturday, November 05, 12:00 PM ET
Hala Královka Prague, Hlavní město Praha Europe Eastern Region
Horský vs. Hošek 194 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Hošek   defeats   Martin Horský   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomáš Holeček   defeats   Matěj Valoušek   via Decision, Unaminous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Natalie Trikalova   defeats   Terezie Garbačovská   via Decision, Unaminous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yevhenii Orlov   defeats   Martin Dědek   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Michal Reissinger  defeats  Jindřich Krajča via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Frederico Komuenha   defeats   Miroslav Horník   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vladimir Riha  defeats  Tomáš Drábik via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matěj Fojtík   defeats   Pavel Pilný   via Decision, Unaminous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Klara Strnadová  defeats  Ermira Rexhmati via Decision, Unaminous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   David Zoula  defeats  Arťom Rata via Decision, Unaminous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jan Václavek   defeats   Ondrej Vrablik   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Pavel Lamacký  defeats  Daniel Novotný via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jan Čábelka   defeats   Jan Vinš   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimír Tarasjuk   defeats   Roman Klein   via Decision, Unaminous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matěj Valoušek   defeats   Josef Stráník   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Oleg Serdynuk   defeats   Fillip Pecháček   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
IAF: Streetfighter 2022 III Friday, September 09, 2022
Obchodní centrum Šestka Prague, Hlavní město Praha Europe Eastern Region
Kupr vs. Prát 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vojta Kupr   defeats   David Prát   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
František Drvota   defeats   Mike Jurik   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Novotný   defeats   Jakub Křemen   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakub Křemen   defeats   Michal Valášek   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Novotný   defeats   Michal Zelenka   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Novotný   defeats   Jakub Křemen   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michal Valášek   defeats   Tomáš Dohnal   via KO/TKO, Knee & Left Hook   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michal Zelenka   defeats   Andrej Lenárt   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
IAF: Streetfighter 2022 II Friday, September 02, 2022
Obchodní centrum Šestka Prague, Hlavní město Praha Europe Eastern Region
Jakubík vs. Bláha 187 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adam Jakubík   defeats   Robin Bláha   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jaroslav Klimeš   defeats   Karel Král   via Decision, Unaminous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jakub Hošek   defeats   Láda Mohler   via Submission, Forearm Choke   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Jakubík   defeats   Jaroslav Klimeš   via Submission, Kimura   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oleg Serdynuk   defeats   Jan Pacek   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Slavomír Krátky   defeats   Patrik Hnat   via Submission, Guilothine Choke   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
Tomáš Bláha   defeats   Karel Král   via Submission, Japanese Necktie   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Jakubík   defeats   Oleg Serdynuk   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 5:03 Total Bout Page
Tomáš Bláha   defeats   Slavomír Krátky   via Submission, Armbar   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Jakubík   defeats   Tomáš Bláha   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
IAF: Streetfighter 2022 I Friday, August 26, 2022
Obchodní centrum Šestka Prague, Hlavní město Praha Europe Eastern Region
Gašník vs. Prát Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Radek Gašník   defeats   David Prát   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matěj Valoušek   defeats   Jan Vinš   via KO/TKO, Right Hook and Punches   0:07 Round 3 of 3, 6:07 Total Bout Page
Eldor Kubonboev   defeats   Sebastian Zielke   via Decision, Unaminous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Pleško   defeats   Marek Prchal   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jan Čábelka   defeats   Jakub Hope   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Radek Gašník   defeats   Daniel Hrivko   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jan Čábelka   defeats   Jachio Babojev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 3:40 Total Bout Page
Matěj Valoušek   defeats   Radek Gašník   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 4:13 Total Bout Page
Jan Čábelka   defeats   David Pleško   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matěj Valoušek   defeats   Eldor Kubonboev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matěj Valoušek   defeats   Jan Čábelka   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 4:17 Total Bout Page
I Am Fighter 5: The King Of Pilsen Friday, June 17, 2022
TJ Hala lokomotiva Pilsen, CZ Europe Eastern Region
Grznár vs. Komuenha 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Frederico Komuenha   defeats   Filip Grznár   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Yevhenii Orlov   defeats   David Závoda   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
František Bočáň   defeats   Michal Vostry   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pavel Pilný   defeats   Stanislav Mašek   via Submission, Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Jan Kocka   defeats   Mike Jurik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Denis Hnidek  defeats  Zikpli Anoumou via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Martin Horský   defeats   Miroslav Kucera   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Krt   defeats   Matěj Fojtík   via Submission, Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Radek Stadler   defeats   Jakub Weidenthaler   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomáš Holeček   defeats   Martin Lukáč   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Antonín Beck   defeats   Dominik Toporcer   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakub Šlaich   defeats   Jan Mudraninec   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakub Vojtěch   defeats   Tomáš Klabík   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
I Am Fighter 4 Saturday, April 16, 2022
Prague, Hlavní město Praha Europe Eastern Region
Orlov vs. Gasiev 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Zoula   defeats   Petr Beran   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yevhenii Orlov   defeats   Soslan Gasiev   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Pavel Šach  defeats  Latchimy Pounoussamy via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Petra Částková   defeats   Beáta Juhász   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matěj Fojtík   defeats   František Bočáň   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Krt   defeats   Enriko Koterba   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Ondrej Vrablik   defeats   Petr Kindl   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Pavel Pilný   defeats   David Velíšek   via Submission, Heel Hook   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominik Toporcer   defeats   Martin Lojda   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Sungat Kharirzhan   defeats   Antonín Beck   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Klara Strnadová  defeats  Ermira Rexhmati via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matěj Valoušek   defeats   Tomáš Holeček   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Arťom Rata  defeats  Kryštof Koky via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakub Krtil   defeats   Vladimír Tarasjuk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Filip Roubiček   defeats   Jan Šťastný   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josef Šromek   defeats   Miroslav Melich   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marek Vasilev   defeats   Jákob Stavitel   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
I Am Fighter 3 Saturday, November 13, 2021
Kongresove Centrum Praha Prague, Hlavní město Praha Europe Eastern Region
Deh vs. Lu 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Konmon Deh   defeats   Kai Lu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Karolina Sobek   defeats   Martina Jindrová   via Submission, Neck Crank   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Petra Částková   defeats   Aitana Alvarez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matěj Daněk   defeats   Enriko Koterba   via Submission, Reverse Heel Hook   3:48 Round 2 of 3, 8:48 Total Bout Page
Josef Stummer   defeats   Mário Brezovský   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
František Bočáň   defeats   Steven Krt   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Filip Grznár   defeats   Jaroslav Olah   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:16 Round 2 of 3, 7:16 Total Bout Page
Daniel Ligocki   defeats   Matyas Viszlay   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:53 Round 3 of 3, 10:53 Total Bout Page
Tomáš Mudroch   defeats   David Velíšek   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Simon Krajnik   defeats   Tomáš Holeček   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dominik Toporcer   defeats   Mike Jurik   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:17 Round 3 of 3, 8:17 Total Bout Page
IAF Fight Night 1 Friday, July 16, 2021
OC Europark Prague, Hlavní město Praha Europe Eastern Region
Tvaruzek vs. Valentik Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Tvaruzek   defeats   Jakub Valentik   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tamires Vidal   defeats   Martina Jindrová   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Závoda   defeats   Michal Reissinger   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josef Talafous   defeats   Steven Krt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jiri Stariat   defeats   Michal Valášek   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michal Nepraš   defeats   Radek Gašník   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 7:57 Total Bout Page
David Zoula   defeats   Tomáš Berger   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jiří Juřička   defeats   Ondřej Pawliczek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Petr Beran   defeats   Jan Čábelka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josef Stummer   defeats   Sungat Kharirzhan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
IAF: Streetfighter Final Friday, September 25, 2020
OC Šestka Prague, Hlavní město Praha Europe Eastern Region
Lightweight Title Fight Zoula vs. Holeček 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Zoula   defeats   Tomáš Holeček   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Steven Krt   defeats   Josef Talafous   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   1:26 Round 4 of 4, 10:26 Total Bout Page
Daniel Ljaško   defeats   Martin Hurt   via Submission, Choke   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marek Linhart   defeats   František Bočáň   via KO/TKO, Injury   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Filip Vondricka   defeats   Zbyněk Polak   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   1:19 Round 3 of 3, 7:19 Total Bout Page
Martin Dědek   defeats   Jaroslav Dvorak   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matěj Daněk   defeats   David Koutný   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
IAF: Streetfighter 10 Friday, September 18, 2020
OC Šestka Prague, Hlavní město Praha Europe Eastern Region
Stummer vs. Hurt 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josef Stummer   defeats   Martin Hurt   via Submission, Guillotine   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Klen   defeats   Daniel Chrastil   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakub Opolský   defeats   David Vintr   via Submission, Guillotine   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jaromir Moutelik   defeats   Lukáš Vrštala   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
IAF: Streetfighter 9 Friday, September 11, 2020
OC Šestka Prague, Hlavní město Praha Europe Eastern Region
Fadrhons vs. Laube 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tomas Laube   defeats   Filip Fadrhons   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Albert Akhtiamov   defeats   Artem Hafiak   via Submission, Choke   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomáš Berger   defeats   František Drvota   via Submission, Choke   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Jan Svoboda   defeats   Alex Vörös   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Dědek   defeats   Matyáš Netuka   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page
Martin Klen   defeats   Daniel Hrivko   via Submission, Choke   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
IAF: Streetfighter 8 Friday, September 04, 2020
OC Šestka Prague, Hlavní město Praha Europe Eastern Region
Ligocki vs. Koutný 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Ligocki   defeats   David Koutný   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:36 Round 4 of 4, 10:36 Total Bout Page
Josef Talafous   defeats   Jakub Švarc   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 4:12 Total Bout Page
Petr Beran   defeats   Tomáš Němeček   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 4:42 Total Bout Page
Tomášz Luňacék   defeats   Alexander Dietrich   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juraj Figura   defeats   Zdeněk Podraný   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   1:19 Round 4 of 4, 10:19 Total Bout Page
Martin Hurt   defeats   Vojtěch Dvořák   via Submission, Guillotine   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 4:38 Total Bout Page
Aleš Švarc   defeats   Alex Vörös   via KO/TKO, Hammer Fist   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josef Stummer   defeats   Jiří Olšanský   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
IAF: Streetfighter 7 Friday, August 28, 2020
OC Šestka Prague, Hlavní město Praha Europe Eastern Region
Zoula vs. Mudroch 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Zoula   defeats   Tomáš Mudroch   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 14:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Ligocki   defeats   Lukáš Kotula   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Matěj Daněk   defeats   David Závoda   via Submission, Armbar   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 4:12 Total Bout Page
Tomáš Němeček   defeats   Dominik Toporcer   via KO/TKO, Kick   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomáš Berger   defeats   Petr Brodský   via Submission, Armbar   1:55 Round 3 of 3, 7:55 Total Bout Page
Alex Chumaev   defeats   Matěj Fojtík   via Submission, Elbow Lever   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Filip Fadrhons   defeats   René Durdon   via KO/TKO, Injury   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
František Drvota   defeats   Zbyněk Bartoš   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page
IAF: Streetfighter 6 Friday, August 21, 2020
OC Šestka Prague, Hlavní město Praha Europe Eastern Region
Figura vs. Koutný 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Koutný   defeats   Juraj Figura   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Alex Chumaev   defeats   Slavomír Krátky   via Submission, Armbar   2:35 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Mário Brezovský   defeats   Tomáš Holeček   via Submission, Armbar   2:14 Round 2 of 4, 5:14 Total Bout Page
Matěj Fojtík   defeats   Josef Hála   via Submission, Choke   2:37 Round 3 of 4, 8:37 Total Bout Page
Jan Svoboda   defeats   Rastislav Levický   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:56 Round 2 of 4, 3:56 Total Bout Page
Jakub Švarc   defeats   Martin Paukner   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   1:13 Round 2 of 4, 4:13 Total Bout Page
Matyáš Netuka   defeats   Michal Valášek   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   Round 3 of 4 Bout Page
Vojtěch Dvořák   defeats   Daniel Hrivko   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
IAF: Streetfighter 5 Friday, August 14, 2020
OC Šestka Prague, Hlavní město Praha Europe Eastern Region
Mudraninec vs. Talafous 190 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josef Talafous   defeats   Jan Mudraninec   via Submission, Choke   2:11 Round 3 of 3, 8:11 Total Bout Page
Petr Beran   defeats   Jan David   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Hurt   defeats   Dominik Kohout   via Submission, Guillotine   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 4:16 Total Bout Page
Jan Svoboda   defeats   Jan Velinsky   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Albert Akhtiamov   defeats   Matěj Špinar   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 14:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Krt   defeats   Lukáš Valek   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anna Kotrčová   defeats   Natálie Trikelová   via KO/TKO, Crucifixion and Punches   1:04 Round 3 of 3, 7:04 Total Bout Page
Jakub Havelka   defeats   Petr Brodský   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:35 Round 3 of 3, 8:35 Total Bout Page
Tomáš Mudroch   defeats   Enriko Koterba   via Submission, Ankle Lock   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Závoda   defeats   Tomášz Luňacék   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominik Toporcer   defeats   Jan Čábelka   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 14:00 Total Bout Page
Jan Vinš   defeats   Jakub Krtil   via Submission, Choke   2:46 Round 4 of 4, 11:46 Total Bout Page
Lukáš Kotula   defeats   Láda Černý   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
IAF: Streetfighter 4 Friday, August 07, 2020
OC Šestka Prague, Hlavní město Praha Europe Eastern Region
Zoula vs. Brezovský 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Zoula   defeats   Mário Brezovský   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Ligocki   defeats   Tomasz Duda   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 4:51 Total Bout Page
Josef Hála   defeats   Daniel Bureš   via Submission, Guillotine   2:44 Round 2 of 3, 5:44 Total Bout Page
Matěj Daněk   defeats   Lukáš Slaboch   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 4:35 Total Bout Page
Matěj Fojtík   defeats   Filip Kotrus   via Submission, Choke   2:01 Round 2 of 3, 5:01 Total Bout Page
Tomáš Němeček   defeats   René Kunc   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomáš Bureš   defeats   Vojtěch Dvořák   via Submission, Triangle   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleš Švarc   defeats   Petr Lazarak   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   0:46 Round 3 of 3, 6:46 Total Bout Page
Alex Vörös   defeats   Lukas Dlouhy   via Decision, Unanimous decisision after extra round   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
IAF: Streetfighter 3 Friday, July 31, 2020
OC Šestka Prague, Hlavní město Praha Europe Eastern Region
Hafijak vs. Gogora 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Artem Hafijak   defeats   Ján Gogora   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Jindřich ševčik   defeats   Martin Postolka   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 4 Bout Page
David Koutný   defeats   Zdeněk Podraný   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
František Toplansky   defeats   Daniel Stříž   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Tomášz Luňacék   defeats   Jiří Beránek   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Jakub Švarc   defeats   Rastislav Levický   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 4 Bout Page
Alex Chumaev   defeats   Ben Primas   via Submission, Guillotine   Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Jan David   defeats   Kristian Dzurňak   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
IAF: Streetfighter 2 Friday, July 24, 2020
OC Šestka Prague, Hlavní město Praha Europe Eastern Region
Daněk vs. Vrštala 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matěj Daněk   defeats   Lukáš Vrštala   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:17 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Slavomír Krátky   defeats   Filip Kotrus   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Martin Paukner   defeats   Vlastimil Burgr   via Submission, Heel Hook   Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Matěj Špinar   defeats   Thomas Rodento   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   2:32 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Tomáš Berger   defeats   Tomáš Němeček   via Submission, Triangle   0:33 Round 2 of 4, 3:33 Total Bout Page
Petr Beran   defeats   Dominik Toporcer   via Submission, Triangle   2:25 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Enriko Koterba   defeats   Jiří Olšanský   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   1:21 Round 3 of 4, 7:21 Total Bout Page
Tomáš Holeček   defeats   Jakub Struska   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:53 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Tomáš Mudroch   defeats   Mehrad Seyri   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:07 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
IAF: Streetfighter 1 Friday, July 17, 2020
OC Šestka CZ Europe Eastern Region
Uchytil vs. Závoda 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Závoda   defeats   Miroslav Uchytil   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   2:54 Round 2 of 4, 5:54 Total Bout Page
Juraj Figura   defeats   Tomasz Duda   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:58 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Albert Akhtiamov   defeats   Sebastian Ludvík   via Decision, Unanimous decision after extra round   4 Rounds Bout Page
Jan Mudraninec   defeats   Jan Rišavý   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:46 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Josef Talafous   defeats   David Boček   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   2:19 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Mário Brezovský   defeats   František Drvota   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:04 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
David Zoula   defeats   Josef Tomašek   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   1:12 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Jakub Krtil   defeats   Vojtěch Lisický   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   2:55 Round 3 of 4, 8:55 Total Bout Page
Jan Vinš   defeats   Jan Křížek   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   1:20 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
IAF 2 Friday, March 06, 2020
O2 Universum Prague, Hlavní město Praha Europe Eastern Region
Brunclík vs. Vacek 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Brunclík   defeats   Miroslav Vacek   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:03 Round 2 of 3, 8:03 Total Bout Page
Moktar Benkaci   defeats   Tomáš Deák   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexandr Cverna   defeats   Martin Horský   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Tadeáš Růžička  defeats  Laďa Lengál via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Peter Gabal   defeats   Pavel Pilný   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomáš Fiala   defeats   Vladislav Bezobrazov   via Submission, Triangle   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 6:06 Total Bout Page
Lukáš Chotěnovský   defeats   Štěpán Šlapanský   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Maksim Sulgin  defeats  Josef Talafous via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ondrej Maruska  defeats  Jakub Studeny via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Herajn   defeats   Petr Beran   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   4:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pavel Prachar   defeats   Daniel Ligocki   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:20 Round 2 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Václav Holota   defeats   Denis Farkaš   via Submission, Guillotine   0:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
IAF Reality Show 1 Monday, February 24, 2020
Prague, Hlavní město Praha Europe Eastern Region
IAF 1: Kníže vs. Carlsen Thursday, October 10, 2019
O2 Universum Prague, Hlavní město Praha Europe Eastern Region
Kníže vs. Carlsen 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Petr Kníže   defeats   Simon Carlsen   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yevhenii Orlov   defeats   Radovan Gonšenica   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomáš Fiala   defeats   Denis Farkaš   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Shingarenko   defeats   Daniel Brunclík   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martina Jindrová   defeats   Inga Kaledaite   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Ziopulos   defeats   Grzegorz Białas   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Václav Holota   defeats   Jaroslav Poborský   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karel Hnup   defeats   Jiří Štádler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : Heat of passion: Cain Velasquez attorney explains why preliminary hearing judges' reactions could be encouraging sign to defense
  • UFC.com : Stephen Thompson Looks Forward To A Chess Match
  • UFC.com : Kevin Holland: 'I’m Going To Knock Him Out'
  • MMA Junkie : Clay Guida's late-career goals include having most takedowns, most fights in UFC history
  • MMA Junkie : Jack Hermansson hopes Derek Brunson fight gets rebooked after UFC on ESPN 42
  • MMA Junkie : 'Wonderboy' jailed? Watch Stephen Thompson's shocking admission in face-to-face with Kevin Holland
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Orlando full fight video: Stephen ‘Wonderboy’ Thompson defuses dangerous Vicente Luque at UFC 244
  • MMA Junkie : Bryce Mitchell says beating Ilia Topuria at UFC 282 won't help his career: 'Nobody is gonna give a sh*t'
  • MMA Junkie : MMA Junkie Radio #3316: Aspen Ladd joins the show, UFC on ESPN 42 preview, more
  • MMA Junkie : Aspen Ladd focused on 2023 PFL season but 'would gladly' fight Kayla Harrison or Larissa Pacheco
  • MMAFighting.com : Amanda Ribas explains bouncing between flyweight and strawweight: ‘I want to stay in both’
  • MMA Junkie : Jan Blachowicz: 'I don't care if I'm the underdog' against Magomed Ankalaev at UFC 282
  • MMAFighting.com : New details on slap-fighting regulations; NAC could allow knocked-out fighter to continue
  • MMA Weekly : Aljamain Sterling: ‘Henry Cejudo is the fight that’s gonna happen next’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC champ Aljamain Sterling announces Henry Cejudo 'is the fight that's gonna happen next'
  • MMAFighting.com : Brendan Loughnane reacts to Conor McGregor tweet, feels no need to have last word with Dana White
  • MMA Junkie : Ontario gaming commission bans betting on UFC fights amid concerns of impropriety
  • MMAFighting.com : Ontario commission bans betting on UFC fights due to concerns over ‘integrity requirements’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 42 breakdown: Expect 'strange' standup between Stephen Thompson, Kevin Holland – but also a finish
  • MMAFighting.com : Aljamain Sterling confirms Henry Cejudo as next opponent, targets March for bantamweight title fight