Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Kickboxing Promotion

K-1 Japan Group

K-1 Japan Group
  • Name: K-1 Japan Group
  • Headquarters: Japan
  • Acronyms: KJP
  • Promotion Links:

KJP Events

Krush 124 Friday, April 23, 12:00 AM ET
Jp Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Mahiro   vs.   Kotomi   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
K'FESTA 4: Day 2 Saturday, March 27, 9:00 PM ET
Jp Nippon Budokan Chiyoda, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Takeru Segawa   vs.   Leona Pettas   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kyotaro Fujimoto   vs.   Kosuke Jitsukata   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuto Shinohara   vs.   Yuma Saikyo   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tetsu   vs.   Tomoya Yokoyama   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mio Tsumura   vs.   Mako Yamada   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Akihiro Kaneko   vs.   Momotaro Kiyama   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hiroki   vs.   Ryuka   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yasuhiro Kido   vs.   Daiki Matsushita   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   K-Jee   vs.   Sina Karimian   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Minoru Kimura   vs.   MIKE JOE   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Masaaki Noiri   vs.   Phlaychumphon Sor. Srisomphong   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kotetsu   vs.   Abiral Ghimire   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Miho Takanashi   vs.   MARI   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kizaemon Saiga   vs.   Shuhei Kumura   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryo Aitaka   vs.   Koji Shikuwa   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kaito   vs.   Ali Ayinta   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kotaro Shimano   vs.   Yuki Miwa   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kazuki Sagegami   vs.   Kenshin Kodama   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shu Inagaki   vs.   Takuma Shimizu   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Keito Weerasakreck   vs.   Reona Tokuzato   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Masafumi Kurasaki   vs.   Naoki Takahashi   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jin Hatori   vs.   Yuya Miyake   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Krush 123 Saturday, March 27, 12:00 AM ET
Jp Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Begin Yoshioka   vs.   Kazuki Miburo   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tatsuya Oiwa   vs.   Naoki Yamamoto   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Fumiya Osawa   vs.   Shinichiro Kawasaki   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Satoru Nariai   vs.   Narufumi Nishimoto   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tenma Sano   vs.   Ryoga Matsumoto   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kyohei Hayashi   vs.   Yuta Kunieda   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Satoko Ozawa   vs.   Noriko Ikeuchi   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Faezeh Jahanpirouz   vs.   Ran   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Seiya Ueda   vs.   Tatsuki   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
K'FESTA 4: Day 1 Sunday, March 21, 12:00 AM ET
Jp Tokyo Garden Theater Koto, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Yuki Egawa   vs.   Tatsuya Tsubakihara   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hideaki Yamazaki   vs.   Fukashi Mizutani   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kaisei Kondo   vs.   Duangsomphong Maki   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hisaki Kato   vs.   Mahmoud Sattari   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hayato Suzuki   vs.   Vitor Toffanelli   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Katsuya Jinbo   vs.   Julio Cesar Mori   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hisaki Higashimoto   vs.   Shuji Kawarada   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sora Suizu   vs.   Yuta Matsuyama   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Koji Ikeda   vs.   Eiki Kurata   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daiki Mine   vs.   Kyosuke Takahashi   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Natsuki Kitamura   vs.   Koki Akada   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Krush 122 Saturday, February 27, 3:30 AM ET
Jp Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Takahito Niimi   vs.   Toma   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Koki Tomimura   vs.   Noda Aoi   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Aoshi   vs.   Riamu   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yujiro Ono   defeats   Kensei Kondo   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yusuke Kojima   defeats   Shoya Matsumoto   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage (Towel Thrown)   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kaito Komaki   defeats   Yusuke Otawara   via KO/TKO, Right Straight   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nozomi Sigemura   defeats   Chan Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kazuki Fujita   defeats   Kazuki Oishi   via KO/TKO, Right Hook and Left Hook   1:09 Round 3 of 3, 7:09 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuri Morikawa   vs.   Kiho   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Krush-EX 2021 vol.1 Saturday, February 13, 2:00 AM ET
Jp GEN Sports Palace Shinjuku, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Kosei Kawakita   defeats   Rioya Nasu   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 3:58 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tsubasa Yamawaki   defeats   Yuga Kataoka   via KO/TKO, Leg Kick and Knee   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 4:13 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Aqil Bukhari   defeats   Yashazaru   via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Eruto   defeats   Shino   via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kosuke   defeats   Hiroaki Shinohara   via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 3:57 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Naoki Umemura   vs.   Ryo Kikkawa   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Akihiko Kawagoe   vs.   Haruki Mizukami   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sakiya Inoue   vs.   Nagisa   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takuya Kojima   defeats   Ryota Irie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Krush 121 Saturday, January 23, 3:30 AM ET
Jp Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Kona Kato   defeats   Kazuki Yamagiwa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kazuki Miburo   defeats   Hinata Matsumoto   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Haruaki Otsuki   defeats   Hitoshi Aketo   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   1:53 Round 3 of 3, 7:53 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kotomi   defeats   Yoshimi Ohama   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mahiro   defeats   NA☆NA   via KO/TKO, Push Kick to the Head   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takaya Ogura   defeats   Yuto Kuroda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryuto   defeats   Yuta Kunieda   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Raika Nagasaki   defeats   Aiko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Krush 120 Saturday, December 19, 2020
Jp Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Begin Yoshioka   defeats   Mao Hashimoto   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Toma   defeats   Kodai Inatsu   via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuta Saito   defeats   Hikaru Terashima   via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hisaki Higashimoto   defeats   Koji Suzuki   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuki Miwa   defeats   Kento Ito   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Koki Akada   defeats   Junpei Sano   via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Begin Yoshioka   defeats   Toma Kuroda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mao Hashimoto   defeats   Shuto Hagiwara   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Koji Ikeda   defeats   Yuya Uzawa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nozomi Sigemura   defeats   Yuri Morikawa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jp Ryogoku Kokugikan Sumida, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Kongnapa Weerasakreck   defeats   Kenta Hayashi   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Minoru Kimura   defeats   Abiral Ghimire   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Cut to Eyebrow)   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kizaemon Saiga   defeats   Hirotaka Urabe   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Kick to the Groin   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuta Murakoshi   defeats   Naoki Yamamoto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryusei Ashizawa   defeats   Kotaro Shimano   via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Taio Asahisa   defeats   Hikaru Hasumi   via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body   1:48 Round 3 of 3, 7:48 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daizo Sasaki   defeats   Tetsuya Yamato   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shuji Kawarada   defeats   Fumiya Osawa   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hiromi Wajima   defeats   Yuhei Fujioka   via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gunji Taito   defeats   Yusho Kamemoto   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Junki Sasaki   defeats   Riamu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Fukashi Mizutani   defeats   Hayato Suzuki   via KO/TKO, Right Straight   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shinya Uemura   defeats   Meisam Eshghi   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rei Inagaki   defeats   Hideki   via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   1:23 Round 3 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Natsuki Kitamura   defeats   Seiya   via KO/TKO, Right Straight   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Eiki Kurata   defeats   Yuki Toyota   via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuta Matsuyama   defeats   Masashige Umeda   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Krush 119 Friday, November 27, 2020
Jp Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Takahito Niimi   defeats   Riku Morisaka   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Miyuu Sugawara   defeats   Moe Takahashi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kona Kato   defeats   Riki Matsuoka   via Disqualificaton, Knee during Illegal Collar Tie   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryuka   defeats   Riki Shimura   via KO/TKO, Left Straight   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kazuki Sagegami   defeats   Shota Meguro   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takahito Niimi   defeats   Shuhei Kumura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Riku Morisaka   defeats   Keito Okajima   via KO/TKO, Two Knockdown Rule   2:58 Round 3 of 3, 8:58 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sora Suizu   defeats   Rikiya Yamaura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kenshin Kodama   defeats   Haru Furumiya   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Riki   defeats   Kengo Kanda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Krush-EX 2020 vol.3 Saturday, November 21, 2020
Jp GEN Sports Palace Shinjuku, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Jinya   defeats   Kazuki Yamashita   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chan Lee   defeats   Satomi Toyoshima   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Koya Saito   defeats   Kosuke Kawashima   via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   2:37 Round 3 of 3, 8:37 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kyosuke Takahashi   defeats   Takuya Kojima   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuga Kataoka   defeats   Takumi Shima   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kosei Kawakita   defeats   Shuichi Inoue   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hiroaki Shinohara   defeats   Mahiro Yamaguchi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yashazaru   defeats   Donnie Dragon   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Reito   vs.   Riku Matsumoto   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jp Fukuoka Kokusai Center Fukuoka, Fukuoka Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   K-Jee   defeats   Sina Karimian   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage (Towel Thrown)   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kotomi   defeats   Kana Morimoto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Masaaki Noiri   defeats   Vitor Toffanelli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hirotaka Asahisa   defeats   Tatsuya Oiwa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Koji Shikuwa   defeats   Rui Hanazawa   via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 5:53 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Satoru Nariai   defeats   Masahiro Yamamoto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mako Yamada   defeats   Yu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hiroshi Mizumachi   defeats   Tatsuki   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kotetsu   defeats   Kenta   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   0:56 Round 3 of 3, 6:56 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kazuki Miburo   defeats   Koki Tomimura   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Noda Aoi   defeats   Shion   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takumi Terada   defeats   Hirotaka Sadamatsu   via KO/TKO, Right Straight   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuji   defeats   Motoki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kazuki Oishi   defeats   Shohei Nishibayashi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Krush-EX 2020 vol.2 Saturday, October 24, 2020
Jp GEN Sports Palace Shinjuku, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Eiki Kurata   vs.   Yuya Hashimoto   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Koki Akada   defeats   Keima Ozeki   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Eruto   defeats   Hiroaki Shinohara   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Masaki Yagi   defeats   Kenshiro Koguchi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Masaki Yagi   defeats   Kenshiro Koguchi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Naoki Umemura   defeats   Haruki Mizukami   via KO/TKO, Left Straight   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nozomi Sigemura   defeats   Aiko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Keito Weerasakreck   defeats   Jasmine   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Krush 118 Saturday, October 17, 2020
Jp Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Daizo Sasaki   defeats   Kota Nakano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hayato Suzuki   defeats   Atsuto Matsumoto   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:50 Round 3 of 3, 7:50 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mahmoud Sattari   defeats   Seiya Tanigawa   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   2:44 Round 2 of 3, 5:44 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Toma Kuroda   defeats   Kazuma Takuda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Begin Yoshioka   defeats   Koji Ikeda   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mao Hashimoto   defeats   Kazuki Fujita   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shuto Hagiwara   defeats   Daiki Mine   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kento Ito   defeats   Genki Adachi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mahiro   defeats   Satoko Ozawa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kazuki Toshikawa   defeats   Yuto Saito   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Krush 117 Saturday, September 26, 2020
Jp Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Masashi Kumura   defeats   Gunji Taito   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tomoya Yokoyama   defeats   Yuma Saikyo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kotaro Shimano   defeats   Junpei Sano   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Naoki Yamamoto   defeats   Chihiro Nakajima   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takaya Ogura   defeats   Lyra   via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   2:56 Round 2 of 3, 5:56 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shuhei Kumura   defeats   Hideki   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee and Punches   0:40 Round 3 of 3, 6:40 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Riku Morisaka   defeats   Rikiya Yamaura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Keito Okajima   defeats   Kyohei Hayashi   via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   1:31 Round 3 of 3, 7:31 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sora Suizu   defeats   Shino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jp Edion Arena Osaka Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Hideaki Yamazaki   defeats   Rukiya Anpo   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tatsuya Tsubakihara   defeats   Yuki Egawa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takeru Segawa   vs.   Kizaemon Saiga   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Miho Takanashi   defeats   Mio Tsumura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Koya Urabe   defeats   Yuto Shinohara   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hiromi Wajima   defeats   Raseasing Weerasakreck   via KO/TKO, Right Uppercut   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jin Hirayama   defeats   Fukashi Mizutani   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hitoshi Sugimoto   defeats   Hisaki Kato   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Taio Asahisa   defeats   Hiroki   via KO/TKO, Left High Kick   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 3:56 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shuji Kawarada   defeats   Seiya Ueda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tetsu   defeats   Narufumi Nishimoto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kensei Kondo   defeats   Taito   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Face Injury)   0:01 Round 3 of 3, 6:01 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuto Kuroda   defeats   Hiroki Mitsui   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Naoki Takahashi   defeats   Ryota Ishida   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Riki   defeats   Kaito Yamawaki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takumi Nagai   defeats   Rioya Nasu   via KO/TKO, Right Straight   1:33 Round 3 of 3, 7:33 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuki Toyota   defeats   Tsubasa Yamawaki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
KHAOS 11 Saturday, September 05, 2020
Jp Shinjuku FACE Shinjuku, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Yuya Uzawa   defeats   Kazuki Oishi   via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 4:59 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuri Morikawa   defeats   Satomi Toyoshima   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Koji Suzuki   defeats   Kazuki Yamashita   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Koya Saito   defeats   Akihiko Kawagoe   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuki Arai   defeats   Issei Suzuki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kazuki Oishi   defeats   Kyosuke Takahashi   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuya Uzawa   defeats   Takuya Kojima   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Satomi Toyoshima   defeats   Miho Yata   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuri Morikawa   defeats   Riko Kato   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Krush 116 Saturday, August 29, 2020
Jp Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Kazuki Yamagiwa   defeats   Kaisei Kondo   via KO/TKO, Injury to Arm   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Junki Sasaki   defeats   Ryuto   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hisaki Higashimoto   defeats   Daiki Kaneko   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   MIKE JOE   defeats   Daisuke Fujimura   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Taketo   defeats   Od Ken   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kaisei Kondo   defeats   Kaito   via KO/TKO, Two Knockdown Rule   2:54 Round 2 of 3, 5:54 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kazuki Yamagiwa   defeats   Kazuyoshi   via KO/TKO, Right Straight   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Krush-EX 2020 vol.1 Saturday, August 22, 2020
Jp GEN Sports Palace Shinjuku, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Kazuki Miburo   defeats   Eiki Kurata   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shota Meguro   defeats   Yuji   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jin Hatori   defeats   Jair Tase   via KO/TKO, Right Straight   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kosuke Kawashima   defeats   Shuichi Inoue   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shino   defeats   Katsuya Akiyama   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 4:21 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sakiya Inoue   defeats   Keito   via Disqualificaton, Kick to the Groin   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 5:22 Total Bout Page
Krush 115 Tuesday, July 21, 2020
Jp Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Leona Pettas   defeats   Tatsuya Oiwa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kota Nakano   defeats   Ruku   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shuji Kawarada   defeats   Yuzuki Satomi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Miyuu Sugawara   defeats   Yu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Moe Takahashi   defeats   Chan Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Koki Tomimura   defeats   Toma Kuroda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryoga Matsumoto   defeats   Narufumi Nishimoto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuto Saito   defeats   Yuki Miwa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mao Hashimoto   defeats   Koji Ikeda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Krush 114 Saturday, July 11, 2020
Jp Shinjuku FACE Shinjuku, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Daizo Sasaki   defeats   Kensei Kondo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hayato Suzuki   defeats   Fumiya   via KO/TKO, Knee and Left Straight   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hikaru Hasumi   defeats   Fumiya Osawa   via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tatsuya Tsubakihara   defeats   Shoya Matsumoto   via KO/TKO, Right Straight and Left Head Kick   2:02 Round 3 of 3, 8:02 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tetsu   defeats   Kazuki Sagegami   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Momotaro Kiyama   defeats   Aoshi   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   1:26 Round 2 of 3, 4:26 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Keito Okajima   defeats   Takahito Niimi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Riku Morisaka   defeats   Masaki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hideki   defeats   Kazuyoshi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Krush 113 Sunday, June 28, 2020
Jp Shinjuku FACE Shinjuku, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Kongnapa Weerasakreck   defeats   Yuto Shinohara   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tsubasa Horii   defeats   Daiki Kaneko   via Disqualificaton, Kick to the Groin   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Miho Takanashi   defeats   Masami   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hiroki   defeats   Seiya Ueda   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   0:31 Round 3 of 3, 6:31 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kotomi   defeats   NA☆NA   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuta Saito   defeats   Sho Oizumi   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryuka   defeats   Takuma Tsukamoto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Riki Shimura   defeats   Yuki Takeuchi   via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Eiki Kurata   defeats   Yuga Kataoka   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Natsuki Kitamura   defeats   Kenshiro Koguchi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takumi Shima   defeats   Raito Tamagawa   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
KHAOS 10 Saturday, April 04, 2020
Jp Shinjuku FACE Shinjuku, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Haru Furumiya   defeats   Shota Meguro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rei Inagaki   defeats   Rikiya Yamaura   via KO/TKO, Right Straight   0:18 Round 3 of 3, 6:18 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rioya Nasu   defeats   Keima Ozeki   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takumi Terada   defeats   Michitaka Uchida   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takumi Nagai   defeats   Koji Suzuki   via KO/TKO, Left Knee   2:04 Round 3 of 3, 8:04 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jinya   defeats   Akihiko Kawagoe   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tsubasa Yamawaki   defeats   Yuya Uzawa   via KO/TKO, Right Head Kick   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Krush 112 Saturday, March 28, 2020
Jp Korakuen Hall Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   K-Jee   defeats   Hisaki Kato   via KO/TKO, Left Hook to the Body   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kaisei Kondo   defeats   Kazuki Yamagiwa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Begin Yoshioka   defeats   Koki Tomimura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Naoki Yamamoto   defeats   Tenma Sano   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Toma   defeats   Namito Izawa   via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hinata Matsumoto   defeats   Kazuma Takuda   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kazuki Sagegami   defeats   Seiya   via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mao Hashimoto   defeats   Yuki Toyota   via KO/TKO, Left Straight   2:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chan Lee   defeats   Yuri Morikawa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sora Suizu   defeats   Riki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Riko Kato   defeats   Miho Yata   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
K-1 World GP 2020 Japan: K'FESTA 3 Sunday, March 22, 2020
Jp Saitama Super Arena Saitama, Saitama Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Minoru Kimura   defeats   Hiromi Wajima   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takeru Segawa   defeats   Petchdam Petchkiatpetch   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:49 Round 2 of 3, 3:49 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sina Karimian   defeats   Ryo Aitaka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yoshiki Takei   defeats   Dansiam   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kana Morimoto   defeats   Gloria Peritore   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Taio Asahisa   defeats   Kenta Hayashi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rukiya Anpo   defeats   Fukashi Mizutani   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hiromi Wajima   defeats   Yasuhiro Kido   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Minoru Kimura   defeats   Eder Lopes   via KO/TKO, Right Straight   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Masaaki Noiri   defeats   David Meija   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Leona Pettas   defeats   Yuta Murakoshi   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:33 Round 3 of 3, 8:33 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Masashi Kumura   defeats   Akihiro Kaneko   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jawsuayai Sor.Dechaphan   defeats   Kaito Ozawa   via Decision, Doctor Stoppage (Cut to lip)   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuta Kubo   defeats   Jordann Pikeur   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hideaki Yamazaki   defeats   Hikaru Terashima   via KO/TKO, Right Straight   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yutaka   defeats   Satoru Nariai   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hiromi Wajima   defeats   Avatar Tor. Mosri   via KO/TKO, Leg Kick   0:40 Round 3 of 3, 6:40 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yasuhiro Kido   defeats   Milan Paleš   via KO/TKO, Left Head Kick   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Eder Lopes   defeats   Katsuya Jinbo   via KO/TKO, Two Knockdown Rule   0:49 Round 2 of 3, 3:49 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Minoru Kimura   defeats   Kaito   via KO/TKO, Two Knockdown Rule   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daisuke Fujimura   defeats   Kotetsu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shinya Uemura   vs.   Seiya Tanigawa   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Riamu   defeats   Ryuto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hikaru Hasumi   defeats   Hisaki Higashimoto   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   2:53 Round 3 of 3, 8:53 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Lyra   defeats   Jin Tanabe   via KO/TKO, Left Head Kick   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Dominick Cruz elaborates on request to not have Keith Peterson referee UFC 259 fight
  • MMA Junkie : Video: UFC 259 cold open highlights Israel Adesanya and chase of 'what might seem impossible'
  • MMA Junkie : Islam Makhachev ready to take lightweight torch from Khabib Nurmagomedov at UFC 259
  • MMA Junkie : Cub Swanson set to face Giga Chikadze at UFC Fight Night on May 1
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 259 video: Israel Adesanya on love of Anime, The Last Airbender and Naruto fight scenes
  • MMA Junkie : Mystery solved: Potatoes were in the bag Ottman Azaitar tried to sneak into 'Fight Island'
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 259's Joseph Benavidez had to rediscover his 'why' after 'devastating' final title loss
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 259 'Embedded,' No. 3: Megan Anderson ready to 'shock the world,' change her life
  • MMA Junkie : Casey Kenney unfazed by Dominick Cruz's style: 'I think he was very unique five, 10 years ago'
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 259 Media Day Live Stream
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 259 Embedded: Megan Anderson ready to ‘shock the world’
  • MMA Junkie : Aleksandar Rakic hopes Israel Adesanya wins at UFC 259, wants to 'take all his legacy'
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 259 Embedded, Episode 3: ‘We’re ready to shock the world and change my life’
  • UFC.com : Unfiltered: Jan Blachowicz, Joseph Benavidez, and Comedian Gary Owen
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 259 media day video live now
  • MMA Weekly : Patricio Pitbull throws down $1 million challenge to Dana White, Conor McGregor
  • MMA Junkie : Coach before UFC 259: Israel Adesanya faces 'hardest fight by quite a bit' in Jan Blachowicz
  • MMAFighting.com : The A-Side live chat: Ciryl Gane’s big win, UFC 259 preview, more
  • MMAFighting.com : Anthony Smith relates to Khamzat Chimaev’s struggles: ‘He’s used to being a f*cking killer’
  • UFC.com : Inside The Mind Of City Kickboxing: Eugene Bareman