Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

San Francisco Combat

San Francisco Combat
  • Name: San Francisco Combat
  • Headquarters: San Francisco, California
  • Acronyms: SFC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: sfcombat

SFC Events

SF Combat Xtreme 17: Stars and Stripes Saturday, July 06, 6:00 PM ET
Napa Valley Expo Napa, CA
SFC 16: Best of the Bay Area Friday, April 12, 2024
The Napa Valley Expo Napa, CA US West Region
Cuevas vs. Orlando Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joseph Orlando   defeats   Salvador Cuevas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paea Tukuafu   defeats   Darin Peebles   via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miles Robinson   defeats   Jermaine Edwards   via Submission   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page
David Skuba   defeats   Keith Garcia   via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Maltby   defeats   Daniel Ceinar   via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonnathan Morales Dominguez   defeats   Kevin Gallegos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Bryson Davis   defeats   Darren Kumar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Verville   defeats   Noah Lauser-Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Aguilar   defeats   Zachary Chernoff   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
German Doev   defeats   Toby Fuentes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
SFC 15 Saturday, February 10, 2024
Napa Valley Expo Napa, CA US West Region
Priolo vs. Nurse Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrew Priolo   defeats   Richard Nurse   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Campos   defeats   Benny Salas   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Salvador Cuevas   defeats   Paul Tarr   via Submission   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darren Kumar   defeats   Amini Kapapa   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Chase Beardsley   defeats   Ryan Waterlyn   via KO/TKO   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ahmad Shatnawi   defeats   John Cabral   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Micah Butler   defeats   Jose Rojas   via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Mendoza   defeats   Quoc Doan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Dante Babic   defeats   Brandon Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Antelo Moyado   defeats   Kacper Tryskuc   via KO/TKO   1:41 Round 2 of 3, 3:41 Total Bout Page
SFC 14: The Massacre II Saturday, October 28, 2023
The Napa Valley Expo Napa, CA US West Region
Severson vs. Vasquez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Roger Severson   defeats   Armando Vasquez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Wamsley   defeats   Jawan Jackson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Temuujin Ulzii-Orshikh   defeats   Rodrigo Diaz   via Submission   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gavin Hallinan   defeats   Cielo Trevino Oceguera   via Submission   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominic Hidalgo   defeats   Jonathan Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Benny Salas   defeats   Bryson Davis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Noah Ansari-Jung   defeats   Trajordon Svarda   via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 3 of 3, 8:06 Total Bout Page
Miles Robinson   vs.   Geremia Brooks   Ends in a Draw   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Alec Baudanza   defeats   Christian Orellana   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tim Pham   defeats   Calvin Truong   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Orlando Ruvalcaba   defeats   Preston Roach   via Submission   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Tarr   defeats   James Huffer   via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Desirae Coniglio   defeats   Maria Berenice Tabora   via Submission   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paea Tukuafu   defeats   Sebastian Babin   via Submission   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Silva   defeats   Ryan Vaneck   via Submission   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SFC 13 Saturday, August 26, 2023
The Napa Valley Expo Napa, CA US West Region
Lightweight Title Fight Huseynov vs. Jones Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mirali Huseynov   defeats   Tyrone Jones   via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Georgii Eivas   defeats   Charon Spain   via Submission   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Theo Haig   defeats   Blair Sannoh   via Submission   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shealor Ladd   defeats   Kyle Clark   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
DJ Hughes   defeats   Jermaine Edwards   via Submission   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 4:32 Total Bout Page
Jesse Lezama   defeats   Walter Shaw   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Reno Burgin   defeats   Francisco Campos   via Submission   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antonio Vasquez   defeats   Jordan Fernandez   via Submission   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 3:03 Total Bout Page
Benny Salas   defeats   Ian Solis   via Submission, Unanimous   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cyrus Dumdumaya   defeats   Isaac Martinez   via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cielo Trevino Oceguera   defeats   Dashiell Allen   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominic Hidalgo   defeats   Gabriel Moes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Traehone Banda   defeats   Isaac Romero   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Ha   defeats   Logan Dias   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Skyshun Jones   defeats   Tim Pham   via Submission   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Rodriguez   defeats   Mike Medina   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
SFC Vol. 12: Stars and Stripes Saturday, June 24, 2023
The Napa Valley Expo Napa, CA US West Region
Pacheco-Dolce vs. Cannon Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gabriel Pacheco-Dolce   defeats   James Cannon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mirali Huseynov   defeats   Charon Spain   via Submission   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 6:17 Total Bout Page
Adam Wamsley   defeats   James Porter   via Submission   4:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Kropschot   defeats   Sevak Zadourian   via KO/TKO   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Thurrott   defeats   Trajordon Svarda   via Submission   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 4:38 Total Bout Page
Joey Barthelemy   defeats   Kevin Yamashita   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Antonio Vasquez   defeats   Amini Kapapa   via Submission   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vincent Rave   defeats   Anthony Ellis   via Submission   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Ata   defeats   Paul Porter   via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 4:08 Total Bout Page
Skyshun Jones   defeats   Jarod Piercey   via Submission   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Albert Le   defeats   Cross Betzold   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Julian Prado   defeats   Darren Kumar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Geovanny Encarnacion Jr.   defeats   Simon Soto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Trae Garton   defeats   Brandon Silva   via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 3:57 Total Bout Page
SFC Extreme 11: The Game Changer Saturday, April 15, 2023
The Napa Valley Expo Napa, CA US West Region
Welterweight Title Fight Quinones vs. Huseynov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mirali Huseynov   defeats   Sergio Quinones   via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Guidry   defeats   Christopher Fernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Soslan Margiev   defeats   Oseyiomon Oiyemhonlan   via Submission   2:29 Round 2 of 3, 7:29 Total Bout Page
Michael Bueno   defeats   Anthony Beal   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tony Charles   defeats   James Porter   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dominic Sumner   defeats   Wayne Just   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jesse Lezama   defeats   Trajordon Svarda   via Submission   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Kevin Yamashita   defeats   Nouel Toma   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
DJ Hughes   defeats   Robert DiBella   via KO/TKO   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Gonzalez   defeats   Ben Sturges   via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Campos   defeats   Gino Vega   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Moes   defeats   Samuél Ibarra   via Submission   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SFC Xtreme 10: Bad Intentions Saturday, February 18, 2023
The Napa Valley Expo Napa, CA US West Region
Clark vs. Vasquez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kyle Clark   defeats   Alejandro Vasquez   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
AbduMalik Saidabulov   defeats   David Skuba   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Francisco Caballero   defeats   Ethan Krieger   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Laquan Jenkins   defeats   Ricky Cheung   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Beal   defeats   Chase Beardsley   via KO/TKO   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Jose Antonio Guerra   defeats   Nadir Zenad   via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Noah Ansari-Jung   defeats   Brandon Silva   via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 4:16 Total Bout Page
DJ Hughes   defeats   Alec Baudanza   via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mason Carzino-Hartshorn   defeats   Francisco Barajas Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Rafael Vega   defeats   Cielo Trevino Oceguera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
SFC Xtreme 9: Holiday Smash Saturday, December 03, 2022
The Napa Valley Expo Napa, CA US West Region
Bradley vs. Vargas 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Bradley   defeats   Mark Vargas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Antonio Andrade   defeats   Musa Shabazz   via Submission   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 4:11 Total Bout Page
Trajordon Svarda   defeats   Gianni Garcia   via Submission   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 3:51 Total Bout Page
Ramon Cornejo   defeats   Chase Beardsley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Joey Barthelemy   defeats   Kenny Tullgren   via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 2 of 3, 3:09 Total Bout Page
Nadir Zenad   defeats   Dino Wilson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Bryson Finger   defeats   Juan Rodriguez   via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mason Carzino-Hartshorn   defeats   Joshua Monroe   via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Henry Ganzorig   defeats   Brandon Silva   via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 3 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page
Cielo Trevino Oceguera   defeats   Perrin McCafferty   via KO/TKO   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Verville   defeats   Ricky Melendez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
SFC Xtreme 8 Saturday, October 29, 2022
Napa Valley Expo - Chardonay Hall Napa, CA US West Region
Welterweight Title Fight Graham vs. Devestern Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Trever Devestern   defeats   Robert Graham   via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 3 of 3, 6:49 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Smith   defeats   Robert Holson   via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antonio Vasquez   defeats   Paul Tarr   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cyrus Dumdumaya   defeats   Beaumont Miller   via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Lezama   defeats   Nathaniel Santos   via Submission   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Skyshun Jones   defeats   Francisco Barajas Martinez   via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 3 of 3, 5:04 Total Bout Page
Musa Shabazz   defeats   Kaleo Lagapa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ian Solis   defeats   Diego Vega-Ramirez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Stephen Vigil   defeats   Keith Garcia   via KO/TKO   0:32 Round 2 of 3, 2:32 Total Bout Page
Chase Beardsley   defeats   Ivan Briseno   via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 3:57 Total Bout Page
Amine Khribach   defeats   Jose Delgado   via Submission   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 3:31 Total Bout Page
Richard Nurse   defeats   Alex Quindt   via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fidel Mederos   defeats   Alon Franz   via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 3 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Noah Ansari-Jung   defeats   Samuél Ibarra   via Submission   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mitchel Wilson   defeats   Aaron Gordon   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SFC Xtreme 7 Saturday, August 27, 2022
Napa Valley Expo - Chardonay Hall Napa, CA US West Region
Clark vs. Ata Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kyle Clark   defeats   Mark Ata   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Babian   defeats   DJ Hughes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christopher Fernandez   defeats   Jonathan Burdick   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Houston Scibek   defeats   Tim Gutierrez   via Submission   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brady Wicklund   defeats   Jordan Lopez   via Submission   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diego Vega-Ramirez   vs.   Aaron Villa-Carlos   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Francisco Valdez   defeats   Jose Vazquez III   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devin Hope   defeats   Jose Antonio Guerra   via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Haley   defeats   Paul Tarr   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Pablo Solis   defeats   Keith Garcia   via Submission   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Musa Shabazz   defeats   Justin Verville   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Chase Beardsley   defeats   Matthias Anderson   via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Felix Cosigua   defeats   Keith Garcia   via Submission   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SFC Xtreme 6 Saturday, June 18, 2022
Napa Valley Expo - Chardonay Hall Napa, CA US West Region
Lightweight Title Fight Ulzii-Orshikh vs. Toste Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Temuujin Ulzii-Orshikh   defeats   Andrew Toste   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Isaiah Chatman   defeats   Salvador Cuevas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
DJ Hughes   defeats   Alex Quindt   via Submission   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Benny Orozco   defeats   Anthony Beal   via Submission   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Yamashita   defeats   Jordan Irizarry   via Submission   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alec Acuavera   defeats   Cristian De La Cruz   via KO/TKO   0:12 Round 2 of 3, 2:12 Total Bout Page
Kyle Clark   defeats   Oscar Esqueda   via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 3:03 Total Bout Page
Elijah Davis   defeats   David Riegel   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Isaac Ruiz   defeats   Jacob Fien   via KO/TKO   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Tarr   defeats   Beaumont Miller   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
SFC Xtreme 5: The Divorce Saturday, April 09, 2022
Napa Valley Expo Napa, CA US West Region
Middleweight Title Fight Oiyemhonlan vs. Sparks Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Oseyiomon Oiyemhonlan   defeats   Jonathan Sparks   via Submission   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Temuujin Ulzii-Orshikh   defeats   Anthony Beal   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Houston Scibek   defeats   Cesar Arana   via Submission   1:35 Round 3 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Antonio Vasquez   defeats   Carlos Aguilar   via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Demetri Georgiades   defeats   Jesse Lezama   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
DJ Hughes   defeats   Justin Verville   via Submission   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Benny Orozco   defeats   Anthony Ellis   via Submission   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Antonio Guerra   defeats   Kevin Yamashita   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Keith Garcia   defeats   Nick Servin   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SFC Xtreme 4 Saturday, February 19, 2022
Napa Valley Exp Napa, CA US West Region
Verville vs. Ata Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mark Ata   defeats   Justin Verville   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaiah Chatman   vs.   Salvador Cuevas   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Guidry   defeats   Christopher Fernandez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Burdick   defeats   Chris Chavez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Houston Scibek   defeats   Alec Acuavera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Bradley   defeats   Dylan Jopes   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Blake Garner   vs.   Bradly Tyner   Ends in a No Contest   3 Rounds, 1:09 Total Bout Page
Anthony Ellis   defeats   Jair Ramos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jakari Harris   defeats   Sergio Segura   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Fien   defeats   Noah Ansari-Jung   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kenneth Sisaketh   defeats   Michael Sullivan   via KO/TKO   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Yamashita   defeats   Nick Servin   via Submission   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page
Blace Proffer   defeats   Keith Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Antonio Vasquez   defeats   David Riegel   via Submission   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cesar Arana   defeats   Iann McDonald   via Submission   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 3:11 Total Bout Page
Romello Cornish   defeats   Haroun Jimenez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Wayne Darr   defeats   Austin Moore   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SFC Xtreme 3: Break Out Saturday, December 04, 2021
Napa Valley Expo Napa, CA US West Region
Luna vs. Ulzii-Orshikh Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Temuujin Ulzii-Orshikh   defeats   Rogelio Luna   via Submission, Unanimous   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Beal   defeats   Daniel Bradley   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 2 of 3, 3:43 Total Bout Page
Christopher Fernandez   defeats   Nouel Toma   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Bonilla   defeats   Chris Chavez   via Submission   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Adrian Ocampo   defeats   Austin Rogers   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Ata   defeats   Maxwell Craig   via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 3 of 3, 5:43 Total Bout Page
Devin Hope   defeats   Jonathan Sparks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Bradly Tyner   defeats   Ian Waqa   via Submission   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Verville   defeats   Richard Nurse   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Salinas   defeats   Anthony Ellis   via Submission, Split   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Fien   defeats   Adam Walsh   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakari Harris   defeats   Emanuel Garcia   via Submission   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Noah Ansari-Jung   defeats   Dylan Jopes   via Submission   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angelo Westmacott   defeats   Jordan Irizarry   via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 3 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Keith Garcia   defeats   Nick Servin   via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Burdick   defeats   Tim Stump   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SFC Xtreme 2 Saturday, February 22, 2020
Napa Valley Expo Napa, CA US West Region
Zuria vs. Wicklund Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Diego Zuria   vs.   Brady Wicklund   Ends in a Draw   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Geoffrey Stovall   defeats   Oseyiomon Oiyemhonlan   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Beal   defeats   Victor Flores   via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Terrance Saeteurn   defeats   Andrew Johnson-Cabrera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christopher Fernandez   defeats   Romeo Beltran   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marques Jones   defeats   Robert Holson   via Submission   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oksana Ball   defeats   Kyla Malit   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Bobby Seronio III   defeats   Ian Masloff   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Foster   defeats   Chris Thurlo   via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 2:54 Total Bout Page
Zach Passman   defeats   Nicholas Avner   via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
DJ Hughes   defeats   Jonathan Sparks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Oscar Magana   defeats   Gary Helm   via Submission   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rogelio Luna   defeats   Paul Cabingas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Bonilla   defeats   Adrian Ocampo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Salvador Cuevas   defeats   Jerimiah Matthew   via Submission   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 3:35 Total Bout Page
Boomer Tuico   defeats   William Varner   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 2 of 3, 2:43 Total Bout Page
Aron Villalobos   defeats   Alexis Betancourt   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
SFC Xtreme 1 Saturday, October 26, 2019
Napa Valley Expo- Chardonnay Hall Napa, CA US West Region
Jones vs. De Los Santos Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Edwin De Los Santos   defeats   Marques Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Katarina Legorreta   defeats   Valerie Thurs   via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 2 of 3, 4:29 Total Bout Page
Geoffrey Stovall   defeats   Sean Foster   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edward Lawson   defeats   Nicholas Avner   via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Esterline   defeats   Gary Helm   via Submission   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Thurlo   defeats   Brian Neideffer   via Submission   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Beal   defeats   Rocky Batten   via Submission   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christopher Fernandez   defeats   William Varner   via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 2 of 3, 3:52 Total Bout Page
DJ Hughes   defeats   Samuel Tanner   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
William Fessaha   defeats   Alexis Betancourt   via Submission   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

  • Middle Easy : Controversial Contract Clause Could Cost Conor McGregor ‘$100 million’ in UFC Class-Action Settlement
  • MMAFighting.com : Jake Paul vs. Mike Perry final faceoff erupts into chaos, security forced to intervene
  • MMAFighting.com : Amanda Lemos expected Virna Jandiroba fight at UFC Vegas 94, doubted Tatiana Suarez would be able to compete
  • Middle Easy : Jon Jones Tipping the Scales at 260-Pounds ’16 Weeks’ Away From Fighting the ‘Most Decorated Heavyweight in UFC History’
  • MMA Mania : Video! Paul Vs. Perry Final Staredown Ends With Shoves
  • Jits Magazine : Craig Jones Invitational: Under 80kg Division Full Preview
  • MMA Mania : Prospect, Poser, Punk?
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Watch the Jake Paul vs. Mike Perry ceremonial weigh-ins live
  • MMAFighting.com : Jake Paul vs. Mike Perry & UFC Vegas 94 preview show: Is a ‘Platinum’ upset in the cards?
  • MMA Mania : Follow The Money! Tracking ‘Paul Vs. Perry’ Betting Lines
  • MMAFighting.com : Jean Silva reveals he broke both hands in fight against Drew Dober at UFC Denver
  • MMA Junkie : ABC to vote on rule changes: 12-6 elbow allowance, new grounded fighter definition
  • MMA Mania : LIVE! Paul Vs Perry Ceremonial Weigh Ins!
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch Sayat Abduali put opponent to sleep with fantastic flying triangle choke
  • UFC.com : Statement on Irina Alekseeva
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 60 ceremonial weigh-in faceoff highlights video, photo gallery
  • MMA Mania : Sterling Vs Evloev Booked For UFC 307
  • MMA Junkie : Photos: UFC on ESPN 60 weigh-ins and faceoffs
  • MMAFighting.com : Aljamain Sterling fights Movsar Evloev at UFC 307
  • MMA Mania : ‘Medical Issue’ Cancels UFC Co-Main Event