Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Belarusian Fight Championship

Belarusian Fight Championship
  • Name: Belarusian Fight Championship
  • Headquarters: Minsk, Belarus
  • Acronyms: BFC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: bfc_company

BFC Events

BFC 54 Thursday, June 11, 6:00 PM ET
By Prime Hall Minsk, BY Europe Eastern Region
BFC 53 Thursday, May 28, 5:00 PM ET
By Prime Hall Minsk, BY Europe Eastern Region
Bachun vs. Bezobrazov 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Artem Bachun   defeats   Vladislav Bezobrazov   via Submission, Choke   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Oleg Lichkovakha   defeats   Valentin Orlov   via Submission, Choke   4:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Yakhaev   defeats   Ilya Dyakonskiy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valeriy Dashkevich   defeats   Ivan Korshuk   via Submission, Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artur Myagchilov   defeats   Valery Emelyanenko   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aydemir Kazbekov   defeats   Nikolay Taleronak   via Submission, Armbar   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daniil Ermolenko   defeats   Aleksandr Vavilov   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Evgeniy Lashevskiy   defeats   Evgeniy Matyushonok   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Semen Stupakevich   defeats   Sergey Chernetskiy   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Danila Kvach   defeats   Danila Pridatchenkov   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daniil Krumensh   defeats   Ilya Solotsky   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
BFC 52 Thursday, May 14, 4:30 PM ET
By Prime Hall Minsk, BY Europe Eastern Region
Middleweight Title Fight Maher vs. Vorona 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Denis Maher   defeats   Evgeniy Vorona   via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 2 of 5, 7:08 Total Bout Page
Vadim Rolich   defeats   Dmitriy Matran   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evgeny Manko   defeats   Artem Labkov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evgeniy Sleptsov   defeats   Roman Pasyukov   via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Semenyuk   defeats   Daniil Prohorenko   via Submission   4:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Lipskiy   defeats   Roman Ratushny   via Submission   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dmitriy Sikorskiy   defeats   Dmitriy Zhavrid   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Evgeniy Fedarynchyk   defeats   Andrey Chigileychik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuri Bybochkin   defeats   Ilya Zarembo   via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 3 of 3, 6:49 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daniil Shulgach   defeats   Alexander Krasavin   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nikita Mironchyk   defeats   Igor Molchanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ksenia Nikolaeva   defeats   Yeseniya Ksendzova   via KO/TKO, Injury   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
BFC 51 Thursday, April 30, 4:30 PM ET
By Prime Hall Minsk, BY Europe Eastern Region
Featherweight Title Fight Dzhamkhatov vs. Tikhonov 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Azamat Dzhamkhatov   defeats   Andrey Tikhonov   via KO/TKO, Kick   0:52 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Aleksandr Chernysh   defeats   Vladislav Tkachenko   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Vitaly Skrebets   defeats   Validzhon Sardorov   via KO/TKO, Kicks   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matvey Kadolich   defeats   Dmitriy Likhachevskiy   via Submission, Choke   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fedor Lysenko   defeats   Maksim Dementiev   via KO/TKO, Refusal to fight   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Artem Bachun   defeats   Yaroslav Synovets   via Submission, Choke   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuri Satsuk   defeats   Sergey Chernetskiy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alexander Lyatov   defeats   Alexey Chechko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alexey Parkun   defeats   Maksim Burtsev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anton Khanenya   defeats   Ismail Nizami Israfilov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vasily Ostapets   defeats   Turhan Suleymanov   via Submission, Choke   3:31 Round 2 of 3, 8:31 Total Bout Page
Igor Molchanov   defeats   Jahondir Mamadiyarov   via KO/TKO, Head-Kick   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
BFC 50 Friday, April 17, 4:00 PM ET
By Prime Hall Minsk, BY Europe Eastern Region
Lightweight Title Fight Pugachev vs. Dashkevich 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Maxim Pugachev   defeats   Valeriy Dashkevich   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 5, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   German Vandenmin   defeats   Dmitriy Zhavrid   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yury Zhukovsky   defeats   Artur Makovsky   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Artem Bachun   defeats   Vasily Ostapets   via Submission, Choke   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuri Satsuk   defeats   Alexey Chechko   via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 5:36 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andrey Chigileychik   defeats   Sergey Chernetskiy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Semenyuk   defeats   Kenan Dzhafarli   via Submission, Choke   1:13 Round 3 of 3, 11:13 Total Bout Page
Evgeniy Sleptsov   defeats   Yaroslav Synovets   via Submission, Choke   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Zmushko   defeats   Anton Khanenya   via Submission, Choke   4:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artem Babashko   defeats   Dmitriy Besetsky   via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Aleksandr Kernozhitskiy   defeats   Nariman Mamedov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dmitriy Filippov   defeats   Evgeniy Fedorinchik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
BFC 49: European Wushu Cup 2019 Sunday, November 10, 2019
BFC 48 Saturday, October 26, 2019
By Chizhovka Arena Minsk, BY Europe Eastern Region
Maher vs. Omurzakov 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Denis Maher   defeats   Erbolot Omurzakov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yulian Borisov   defeats   Roman Karasev   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Artem Bachun   defeats   Nursultan Payzbekov   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Herman VanDenwin   defeats   Denis Novikov   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Karate)   Dmitriy Vorobey   defeats   Ivan Yaroslavtsev   via Decision   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ramazan Abdullaev   defeats   Igor Molchanov   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Dmitry Zakrevsky   defeats   Stanislav Jester   via Decision   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Karate)   Artem Urbanovich   defeats   Edward Chushel   via Decision   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Kirill Semennik   defeats   Alexander Ostroukh   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Valeriy Dashkevich   defeats   Sajjad Mohammad Alibari   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrey Koshirets   defeats   Yuriy Bondar   via Submission, Choke   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
BFC 47 Friday, September 13, 2019
Bondar vs. Vodud Matin 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Abdul Vodud Matin   defeats   Mikhail Bondar   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladislav Novitskiy   defeats   Altynbek Azhiev   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maxim Pugachev   defeats   Vasiliy Gatalskiy   via Submission   4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuriy Bondar   defeats   Samiullah Fraji   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Firdavs Khomidov   defeats   Evgeny Manko   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrey Kalechits   defeats   Turhan Suleymanov   via Submission, Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Alexey Krepets   defeats   Beknazar Zamanbekov   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
By Molodechno Palace Of Culture Maladzyechna, Minsk Province Europe Eastern Region
Buriy vs. Safarov 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ilkin Safarov   defeats   Vladimir Buriy   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Yakhaev   defeats   Pavel Sinkevich   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Maxim Pugachev   defeats   Evgeny Avramchik   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladimir Fedin   defeats   Evgeny Efremov   via KO/TKO   4:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Pavel Monid   defeats   Dmitriy Kurakin   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Azamat Dzhamkhatov   defeats   Evgeny Gurchenko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Evgeny Efremov   defeats   Mikhail Belavskiy   via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladimir Fedin   defeats   Andrey Azarov   via KO/TKO   2:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page

The Belarusian Fighting Championship (BFC) is the Mixed Martial Arts Championship, which is held on the territory of the Republic of Belarus. The purpose of the Belarusian Fighting Championship is to select the best athletes, representatives of all types of martial arts and identify the strongest among them. Weight categories - up to 66 kg, - up to 70 kg, -up to 77 kg, -up to 84 kg, -up to 93 kg, and absolute weight. Winners win the title of Champion "BFC" and get a challenge championship belt.

Last updated 05.26.2020, 3:38 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Brandon Royval talks about 40-hour work week ahead as juvenile detention center security officer
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White: Jon Jones’ future ‘up to him’ but ‘he’s made enough money’ to retire
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Israel Adesanya speaks at George Floyd protest in support of Black Lives Matter in New Zealand
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC on ESPN 9 medical suspensions: Spike Carlyle, Vince Morales face potential six-month layoffs
  • MMA Weekly : Tyron Woodley tops UFC on ESPN 9 fighter salaries despite loss to Gilbert Burns
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Casey Kenney ‘would love for Jose Aldo’ to become bantamweight champion: ‘I can chase a legend’
  • MMA Weekly : Video: Chuck Liddell takes to streets to break up fights and calm protest crowds
  • MMA Weekly : Jon Jones says he is done with UFC belt; challenges Dana White to release him
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘UFC 250 Countdown’ video
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC on ESPN 9 salaries: Tyron Woodley leads all fighters despite not earning win bonus
  • MMA Weekly : Video: Jon Jones confronts vandals during riots
  • UFC.com : Bobby Southworth Defied The Odds On TUF Season 1
  • MMAFighting.com : Mackenzie Dern proud to be a mom in MMA and show ‘we’re strong and the same’
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC on ESPN 9 video: Mackenzie Dern proud to be a mom in MMA and show ‘we’re strong and the same’
  • UFC.com : Fighters On the Rise: UFC 250 Edition
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Jon Jones shuts down vandalism during protests in Albuquerque
  • MMAFighting.com : On to the Next One: Matches to make after UFC on ESPN 9
  • UFC.com : UFC Vegas: Scorecard
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: John Oliver reacts to Dana White trademarking ‘UFSea’
  • MMAFighting.com : Pros react to champ Jon Jones saying he’ll vacate UFC light heavyweight title