Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Northern Beaches Combat Sports Promotions

Northern Beaches Combat Sports Promotions
  • Name: Northern Beaches Combat Sports Promotions
  • Headquarters: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
  • Acronyms: NBCSP
  • Promotion Links:

NBCSP Events

Showdown 17 Saturday, April 20, 4:00 AM ET
Dee Why RSL Sydney, New South Wales Australia & New Zealand Region
Showdown 16 Friday, November 17, 2023
Norths Leagues Cammeray, NSW Australia & New Zealand Region
Middleweight Title Fight Yaman vs. Hogan 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Zain Khanar  defeats  Oliver Hale via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zac Hogan   defeats   Tolga Yaman   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Said   defeats   Theo Harris   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Tudor Milosescu   defeats   Alex Wu   via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vivian Su   defeats   Alana Gargaro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Hassan   defeats   Max Sidney   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua Huwazan   defeats   Reggie Parata   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   George Sinton-Hall  defeats  Kilioni Kay Railumu via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 3:05 Total Bout Page
Luke Mercieca   defeats   Henry Zou   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Riza El Ali   defeats   Ty Sugarit   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Goddard   defeats   Spiro Manos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Riley Clugston-Lutton   defeats   Artem Tyshkevich   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Showdown 15 Friday, October 13, 2023
Dee Why RSL Sydney, New South Wales Australia & New Zealand Region
Ali vs. Bahtiyar Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Sam McDowell  defeats  Matt Sullivan via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Tully Dunn  defeats  Bryan McMahon via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Zac Hogan  defeats  Jan Niclas Krebs via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Finnegan O'Dea  defeats  Dylan Blume via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Bailey Williams  defeats  Edward Fry via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Alana Gargaro  defeats  Jas Riggs via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Riza El Ali   defeats   Kayhan Bahtiyar   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ash Bristow  defeats  Matthew Lang via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daniel Cook  defeats  George Sinton-Hall via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Joshua Brown  defeats  Eugene Kim via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Todd Canon   defeats   David Yarza   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jye McBeath  defeats  Jack Edmonds via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Mark Papadopolous  defeats  Sam Raffo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Showdown 14 Saturday, August 12, 2023
Norths Leagues Cammeray, NSW Australia & New Zealand Region
Parangi vs. Tschirping 183 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Custom Rules)   Asterios Tsiatsios  defeats  Jacob Tuano via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rehia Parangi   defeats   Reece Tschirping   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Goddard   defeats   Joshua Mendez   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Orson McComish   defeats   Connor Downey   via Disqualificaton   of 3 Bout Page
Chad McKelvey   defeats   Adam Reyes   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Maximillian Leister-Williams   defeats   Luke Exley   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shaun Townsend   defeats   Ben Jolly   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emma Von Ryan   defeats   Tee Levae   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Marko Marić   defeats   Jack Johnstone   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Joshua Brown  defeats  Martin Houl via Decision   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Marakas   defeats   Chris Abi-Hanna   via Submission, Choke   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ashkan Latkaee   defeats   James Rotheut   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Newman   defeats   Corbin Talbot   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Betpeara   defeats   Joshua Huwazan   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page
Showdown 13 Friday, June 23, 2023
Dee Why RSL Sydney, NSW Australia & New Zealand Region
Parangi vs. Fotofili 190 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rehia Parangi   defeats   Joel Fotofili   via KO/TKO, Punches (standing TKO)   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Showdown 12 Friday, March 24, 2023
North Sydney Leagues Club Cammeray, NSW Australia & New Zealand Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Mitchell vs. Piper 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jake Piper   defeats   Daniel Mitchell   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Joseph Larcinese   defeats   Liam Forrest   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Matteo Bianchino   defeats   Lincoln Bendall Moon   via KO/TKO, Knee   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Makye Austin   defeats   Akol Bol   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Perry Smith   defeats   Asterios Tsiatsios   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Owen Blackman   defeats   Wen Han Wu   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Max Scalise   defeats   Peter Pham   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Connor Downey   defeats   Jayden Barlow   via KO/TKO, Knee   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jayden Murphy   defeats   Xavier Morales   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reece Tschirping   defeats   Johnny Luoloudias   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hamza Choumar   defeats   Jarrod Sawyer   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tolga Yaman   defeats   Jason Augustine   via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Mercieca   defeats   Tony Brooks   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Hughes   defeats   Alex Young   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Showdown 11 Saturday, November 12, 2022
Norths Leagues Club Caboolture, Queensland Australia & New Zealand Region
Thomas vs. Kuhn 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jordan Thomas   defeats   Jonathan Kuhn   via Submission, Flying Triangle   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Augustine   defeats   Conor Monaghan   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
EJ Brixley   defeats   Alan Dapozzo   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Akol Bol   defeats   Riley Morgan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Larcinese   defeats   Tim Beach   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Khoi Trang   defeats   Wen Han Wu   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Petar Kovac   defeats   Ricky Climan   via Submission, Armbar   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicolas Everett   defeats   Todd Cannon   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Lincoln Liu   defeats   Ryan Burns   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Martin Houl   defeats   Tony Brooks   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Smith   defeats   Nilendra Fonseka   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Emma Norris   defeats   Maz McGuirk   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Tamer Galil   defeats   Christopher McConnell   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
James Simpson   defeats   Mithun Aggarwal   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Eric Cao   defeats   Dane Hart   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Grant Innis   defeats   Mark Papadopolous   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Macri   defeats   Vedant Virmani   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Josh Dijkstra   defeats   Geeroh Ebrada   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Showdown 10 Friday, August 05, 2022
North's Leagues Club Cammeray, NSW Australia & New Zealand Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Mitchell vs. Hunt 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Mitchell   defeats   Thomas Hunt   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Kyle Mayocchi   defeats   Alexander Ponoris   via KO/TKO   Round 4 of 5 Bout Page
Mitch Harmison   defeats   Matteo Bianchino   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Green   defeats   Samir Ali   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Davis   defeats   Brody Ede   via KO/TKO, Retirement (injury)   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Kovac   defeats   Abbas Alliwi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andre Luis de Quiroz   defeats   Joshua Lufi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jessica Cooley   defeats   Tulsi Ryan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Augustine   defeats   Dax Blair   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Peter Simmons   defeats   Ben Rosenstrauss   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Owen Blackman   defeats   Martin Vo   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Leon Katsiaras   defeats   Caleb Oladimeji   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Perry Smith   defeats   Peter Pham   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
New Generation Cage MMA Series 4 Friday, December 13, 2019
Norths League Club Sydney, New South Wales Australia & New Zealand Region
Middleweight Title Fight Rowston vs. Eynaud 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cam Rowston   defeats   Jayden Eynaud   via Submission   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Ben Watson   defeats   Kairin Moses   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Barnwell   defeats   Joshua Murphy   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Thomas   defeats   Niam Stephen   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Glenn Scotney   defeats   Senele Penese   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Dolinski Resuche   defeats   Asif Sultani   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cash Douglas   defeats   Paul Adams   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tristan Conroy   defeats   Robin Sung   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Dabbagh   vs.   Taran Marston   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Nathan Ventura-Chase   vs.   Andrew Bagnell   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Samwise Holmes   vs.   Chris Lacano   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Louise Smith   vs.   Leah Dal Bianco   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Pablo Arenas   vs.   Grant Morris   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jordan Kropp   vs.   Mickey Ngo   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Rachel Holmes   vs.   Gillian Potts   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Showdown 8 Friday, October 11, 2019
Norths Leagues Cammeray, NSW Australia & New Zealand Region
Barnwell vs. Kai Chee 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cody Barnwell   defeats   Jian Kai Chee   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
New Generation Cage MMA Series 3 Friday, August 02, 2019
Norths Leagues Sydney, NSW Australia & New Zealand Region
Christakos vs. Rawiri 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Theo Christakos   defeats   Beau Rawiri   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cam Rowston   defeats   Martin Torres   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Niam Stephen   defeats   Mitchell Fear   via Submission, Choke   Round 3 of 4 Bout Page
Paul Adams   vs.   Brandon White   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds Bout Page
Caleb Mera   defeats   George Hulme   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Ponoris   defeats   Yool Song   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Glenn Scotney   defeats   Michael Burford   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Taela Rae Marriott   defeats   Holly De Roy   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ally Rue   defeats   Danny Hudson   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shannon Burford   defeats   Ilyas Mukhamadyarov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gabrielle Sheehan   defeats   Sheran Kumar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jamie Meyer-Williams   defeats   Nick Cherie   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
New Generation Cage MMA Series 2 Saturday, August 26, 2017
Lightweight Title Fight Thomson vs. Flint 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Harry Thomson   defeats   Sam Flint   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ethan Thomas   defeats   Joel Danger   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Jordan Thomas   defeats   Mitchell Fear   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Hayden Harbutt   defeats   Jerry Chen   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page

  • MMAFighting.com : No Bets Barred: Will Dustin Poirier finish his story at UFC 302 and claim lightweight gold?
  • MMA Junkie : Dustin Poirier: UFC 302 title shot vs. Islam Makhachev is '25 minutes to finish the story'
  • MMA Mania : Garry = ‘Fake Version Of Conor McGregor’
  • MMAFighting.com : Cesar Almeida reacts to new gloves debuting at UFC 302: ‘It didn’t change much’
  • Middle Easy : Exclusive – Cory Sandhagen Feels ‘Chito’ Vera Had ‘No Business’ Fighting Sean O’Malley at UFC 299
  • MMA Junkie : Keep calm and secret juice: Paulo Costa embraces rare orderly lead up to UFC 302
  • Middle Easy : Alex Volkanovski Tempted By UFC 303 Back-Up Spot: ‘I Still Think I Outlast Conor McGregor’
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 302 Embedded, episode 3: ‘Shut up and train’
  • MMA Mania : Strickland: ‘Bare-Knuckle Is F—king Trash’
  • MMAFighting.com : Michael Page roasts Ian Machado Garry, calls him ‘a bad BBL version’ of Conor McGregor
  • Middle Easy : Sean Strickland Believes the UFC ‘Dropped the Ball’ with New Glove Design: ‘They Absolutely Suck’
  • MMA Junkie : Islam Makhachev says Conor McGregor is training for Michael Chandler 'in the club,' mocks UFC 302 prediction
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 302 'Embedded,' No. 3: Paulo Costa goes 'just a bit outside' with New York Mets
  • MMA Junkie : Islam Makhachev: Dustin Poirier, coach don't believe they can beat me at UFC 302
  • MMAFighting.com : Islam Makhachev: Dustin Poirier ‘doesn’t believe he can beat me,’ talks Khabib Nurmagomedov’s return
  • Middle Easy : Exclusive: Cory Sandhagen Not Buying Umar Nurmagomedov’s UFC Hype: ‘Normal Human Being, Just Like Me’
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The MMA Hour with MVP, Brown, Jones, Littler now
  • MMAFighting.com : Jack Della Maddalena reveals nasty arm infection, unable to fight at UFC 305 in Australia
  • MMA Junkie : Dustin Poirier fires back at Islam Makhachev: 'You're lying to yourself' if you don't think I can win at UFC 302
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 302 media day: Best photos from Newark