Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Supreme Cage Fighting Championships

Supreme Cage Fighting Championships
  • Name: Supreme Cage Fighting Championships
  • Headquarters: Bournemouth, England
  • Acronyms: SCFC
  • Also Known As: Showtime MMA
  • Ownership: Jordan Miller
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: nat_bee81

SCFC Events

Supreme CFC 23 Saturday, June 22, 12:00 PM ET
Bournemouth, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Supreme CFC 22 Saturday, February 10, 2024
Bournemouth, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Nsugbe vs. Carter 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Erik Luis  defeats  Ben Whipps via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ejay Nsugbe   defeats   Damien Carter   via KO/TKO, Injury   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Addis Drummond   defeats   Frankie Gibson   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Emmanuel Ojo   defeats   Iraj Montaño   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lewis Williams   defeats   Jawad Faqiri   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Dolvik   defeats   James Saunders   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patryk Czart   defeats   Will Cairns   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Sharman   defeats   Matthew Lowrie   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:01 Round 2 of 3, 5:01 Total Bout Page
Elam Hawa   defeats   Jack Fordyce   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:53 Round 3 of 3, 8:53 Total Bout Page
Nadine Abou Saada   defeats   Marie Paulsen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcus Dennis   defeats   James Bennett   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Miller   defeats   Louis Beattie   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Connor James   defeats   Ehsan Latif   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Seddoh   defeats   Ethan Lewis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Gladdis   defeats   Daniel Svecov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tori Louise Farran  defeats  Beth D'Agati via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   James Cosgrove  defeats  Jackson Kieran via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Fearnley   defeats   Ed Mestler   via Submission, Armbar   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ernest Krakowiak  defeats  Harvey Whenman via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 3 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sam Black  defeats  Ezra Sharp via KO/TKO, Injury   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Farid Hajizadeh   defeats   Sorin Constantin   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Harper   defeats   Leo Pawley   via Submission, Ninja Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jamie Sellars  defeats  Cohen Curtis via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mololuwa Daniel Aluko  defeats  Louis Woolven via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Supreme CFC 21 Saturday, October 14, 2023
Bournemouth, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Ceckauskas vs. Soxy 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Aidas Ceckauskas  defeats  Richard Soxy via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 3 of 5, 4:57 Total Bout Page
Lewis McLelland   defeats   Filipo Giannetti   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan English   defeats   Louis Thornley   via Submission, Armbar   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patryk Czart   defeats   Ashley Griffiths   via Submission, Tap Out to Strikes   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Lewis   defeats   Joe Patterson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:58 Round 3 of 3, 6:58 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Harry Hill  defeats  Tyler Morey via KO/TKO   1:31 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Damien Carter   defeats   Jacob Zilberman   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Addis Drummond   defeats   Ross Wing   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:48 Round 3 of 3, 6:48 Total Bout Page
Ben Sharman   defeats   Clarke Morris   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brad Armitage  defeats  Gary Andrews via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 2 of 3, 2:31 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jamie Wilson  defeats  Bobby Simpson via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Connor James   defeats   Lewis Reid   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sam Black  defeats  Simon Mentasti via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Cole Marr   defeats   Alfie Bourne   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ben Whipps  defeats  Danny Mackel via KO/TKO, Punch   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yousef Al-Asfour   defeats   Gibson Tower   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:31 Round 3 of 3, 7:31 Total Bout Page
Tom Fearnley   defeats   Cayle Curtis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jordan Sellamuthu  defeats  Josh Thistleton via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ben White   defeats   Harry Fitzgerald   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Adam Bylinka  defeats  John Anderson via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tori Louise Farran  defeats  Kasia Benewiat via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nathan McGolddric  defeats  Luke Nayyer via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mololuwa Daniel Aluko  defeats  Henry Moran via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Supreme CFC 20 Saturday, July 22, 2023
Bournemouth, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Featherweight Title Fight Gibson vs. Wing 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Patryk Czart  defeats  Gary Corbett via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andy Manzolo  defeats  Warren Kee via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Frankie Gibson   defeats   Ross Wing   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Lewis   defeats   Adam Gladdis   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Lewis McLelland   defeats   Emmanuel Ojo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Damien Carter   defeats   Dany Dumitru   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:24 Round 3 of 3, 7:24 Total Bout Page
Louise Bennett   defeats   Janne Thunes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elam Hawa   defeats   Harvey Bunce   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 4:46 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Danny Mickal  defeats  Ben Cuxac via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 3 of 3, 5:04 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Irakli Kencheli  defeats  Mousa Abuaskar via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 4 of 6, 10:06 Total Bout Page
Tom Fearnley   defeats   Fredrik Schrøen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Giacomo Morrone  defeats  Connor Smith via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Will Perrin   defeats   Joe Patterson   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:32 Round 2 of 3, 3:32 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Owen Carter  defeats  Ben Whipps via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Elam Hawa  defeats  Piotr Ptak via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Michal Chojnacki   defeats   Kane Stray   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marie Paulsen   defeats   Robyn Lucas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Connor James   defeats   Nimat Raheem   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:46 Round 2 of 3, 3:46 Total Bout Page
Alfie Hooker   defeats   Przemysław Gornowski   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 3:50 Total Bout Page
James Saunders   defeats   Sebastian Rogowski   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page
Sorin Constantin   defeats   Harry Fitzgerald   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:45 Round 3 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Iraj Montaño   defeats   Will Flower   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   John Gillespie  defeats  Hugo Millington via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Filipo Giannetti   defeats   Hassan Al Amide   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Zakariah Fikri  defeats  Luke Wharton via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Supreme CFC 19 Saturday, February 18, 2023
O2 Academy Bournemouth, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Palmer vs. English 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Aidas Ceckauskas  vs.  Gary Corbett Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Mo Kargbo  defeats  Richard Soxy via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:00 Round 3 of 5, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan English   defeats   Reece Palmer   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:39 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Ole Hetleflåt   defeats   Jake Robinson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ush Campbell  defeats  Benjamin Harrison via KO/TKO   0:14 Round 2 of 5, 3:14 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Patryk Czart  defeats  Mark San Clemente via KO/TKO, Punches   1:42 Round 3 of 5, 7:42 Total Bout Page
Andrew Henderson   defeats   Adam Bylinka   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Dolvik   defeats   Irakli Kancheli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lee Smith  defeats  Mousa Abuaskar via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Lewis   defeats   Ashton Clements   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Louis Thornley   defeats   Yousef Al-Asfour   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Luke Nayyer  defeats  Luke Bennett via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 2 of 3, 2:26 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tomasz Utczinski  defeats  Stano Foggin via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nathan McGolddric  defeats  Owen Clements via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Josh Harper  defeats  Elvis Ibraim via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Svetlozar Benev   defeats   James Cosgrove   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Damian Kwiatkowski  defeats  Sam Black via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 3 of 3, 5:07 Total Bout Page
Kacper Turzyński   defeats   Cayle Curtis   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 4:23 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kacper Ostrowski  defeats  Connor James via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Supreme CFC 18 Saturday, October 01, 2022
O2 Academy Bournemouth Bournemouth, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Flyweight Title Fight Harrison vs. Missin Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Bartek Paszczyk  defeats  Aidas Ceckauskas via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Lee Smith  defeats  Max Thomas via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page
Daniel Missin   defeats   Benjamin Harrison   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:38 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Emmanuel Ojo   defeats   Mark San Clemente   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jamie Sloane   defeats   Alex Warne   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:47 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tom Cowell  defeats  Ush Campbell via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gary Corbett  defeats  Warren Kee via KO/TKO   2:58 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Frankie Gibson   defeats   James Saunders   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:51 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Ross Wing   defeats   Onur Polatoglu   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Alfie Bourne   defeats   Ellis Osbourne   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reece Palmer   defeats   Kane Stray   via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 2 of 3, 3:25 Total Bout Page
Jamie Butler   defeats   Billy Batchelor   via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Patryk Czart  defeats  Tom Fearnley via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Hawkes   defeats   Gracjan Smakowski   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Louis Thornley  defeats  Sebastian Rogowski via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jake Lewis  defeats  Jay Cox via KO/TKO, Retirement   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 2:54 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Piotr Ptak  defeats  Cayle Curtis via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 2:56 Total Bout Page
Dan Stockley   defeats   Ash Allen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Bylinka   defeats   Kamil Suwala   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Tyler James  defeats  James Day via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Charlie Burchell  defeats  Josh Saunders via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 3 of 3, 5:03 Total Bout Page
Filippo Gianetti   defeats   Josh Capon   via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 3 of 3, 8:49 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Owen Clements  defeats  Hamza Ahmadi via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 3 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Theo Douglas  defeats  Hugo Millington via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Tom Oxley  defeats  Ben Mcdonald via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adarsh Rai   defeats   James Baskett   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Finnley Nagel  defeats  Igor Kedzierski via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Supreme CFC 17 Saturday, May 21, 2022
02 Academy Bournemouth Bournemouth, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Middleweight Title Fight Manzolo vs. Kennedy 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andy Manzolo   defeats   Robbie Kennedy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:20 Round 2 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Jamie Sloane   defeats   Jan Lysak   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Jarowienko   defeats   Filipo Giannetti   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Aidas Ceckauskas  defeats  David Round via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Ole Hetleflåt   defeats   Ross Wing   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:23 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Bartek Paszczyk   defeats   Craig Allen   via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tomasz Utczinski  defeats  Ben Schneider via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Emmanuel Ojo   defeats   Mike Waters   via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan English   defeats   Ziyodula Halimov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ush Campbell  defeats  Matt Hodges via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jorgen Schrøen   defeats   Kane Stray   via Submission, Armbar   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Beau Waters   defeats   Finn Cowell   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 3 of 3, 7:33 Total Bout Page
George Treble   defeats   Tyler James   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 4:35 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ben Whips  defeats  Oliwer Strozak via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 3 of 3, 4:19 Total Bout Page
James Saunders   defeats   Truman Baker   via Submission, Verbal Submission   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Woolley   defeats   Jakub Kuzma   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Cowell   defeats   Josh Harper   via Submission, Armbar   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ezra Sharp  defeats  Sylwek Mazurek via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 2 of 3, 2:38 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sebastian Rogowski  defeats  Adam Harper via KO/TKO   0:12 Round 2 of 3, 2:12 Total Bout Page
Kevin Dolvic   defeats   Josh Saunders   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Piotr Ptak  defeats  Morgan King via KO/TKO   0:46 Round 3 of 3, 4:46 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Leanne Monk  defeats  Michelle Minaides via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Keelia Scott  defeats  Hannah Kingaby via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Supreme CFC 16 Saturday, February 19, 2022
02 Academy Bournemouth, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Manzolo vs. Schneider 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Gary Corbett  defeats  Aivis Vitols via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andy Manzolo   defeats   Ben Schneider   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ole Hetleflåt   defeats   Garaee Meadow   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dawid Jarowienko   defeats   James Saunders   via N/A   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Aidas Ceckauskas  defeats  Harry Budd via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 3 of 3, 7:03 Total Bout Page
Ant Davies   defeats   Jordan Miller   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Louis Pow   defeats   John Scott   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sam Sisodia  defeats  Reuben Breslin-Ward via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ush Campbell  defeats  Josh Harper via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ross Wing   defeats   Sebastian Rogowski   via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Sam Brooks  defeats  Leon Staddon via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Irakli Kancheli   defeats   Ryan Marshall   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jorgen Schrøen   defeats   Roland Bellov   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Krzysztof Prokopczuk   defeats   Dan Stockley   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing (Cage))   Patryk Czart  defeats  Alexandru Gradinaru via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 2 of 3, 3:27 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jose Vargas  defeats  Danny Greaves via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Supreme CFC 15 Saturday, November 06, 2021
02 Academy Bournemouth Bournemouth, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Middleweight Title Fight Manzolo vs. Kee 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andy Manzolo   defeats   Warren Kee   via KO/TKO   4:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Vinni   defeats   Marius Liaukevicius   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Iony Lawrence  defeats  Indy Box via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gary Corbett  defeats  Bartek Paszczyk via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Aivis Vitols  defeats  Shaun Lomas via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mo Kargbo  defeats  Ben Schneider via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 4:18 Total Bout Page
Tyler James   defeats   Matt Rogers   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Reuben Breslin-Ward  defeats  Zack Sari via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mark San Clemente   defeats   Mike Waters   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ole Hetleflåt   defeats   James Saunders   via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 3:54 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luke Piper  defeats  Gracjan Smakowski via Disqualificaton   1:19 Round 3 of 3, 7:19 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jake Woolley  defeats  Ush Campbell via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dawid Jarowienko   defeats   Douglas Saunders   via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Aidas Ceckauskas  defeats  Adam Bylinka via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Marshall   defeats   Greg Korcz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Josh Harper  defeats  Harry Beard via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Supreme CFC 14 Saturday, February 29, 2020
BIC Bournemouth, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Middleweight Title Fight Manzolo vs. Round 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andy Manzolo   defeats   David Round   via Submission, Kimura   3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Louis Pow   defeats   Alesandru Ghineseu   via KO/TKO   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hascen Neri Gelezi   defeats   Mickey Miller   via KO/TKO   4:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bernie Gomm   defeats   Andy Nunn   via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Mo Kargbo  defeats  Jack Rolinski via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Moore   defeats   Gary Andrews   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nik Bagley   defeats   Luke O'Neill   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nelson Lima   defeats   Steve Dominey   via KO/TKO   3:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Harry Hill  defeats  Nicolae Dragos via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Miller   defeats   Gary Ellison   via Submission, Calf Crush   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dave Morris  defeats  Nick Insull via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luke Piper  defeats  Lloyd Ayers via KO/TKO, Corner Retirement   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 3:02 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Harry Evans  vs.  Will Moore Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kevin Dolvik  defeats  Dan Rowe via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ricardo Da Rocha  defeats  Dominik Blatnicky via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ole Hetleflåt   defeats   Luka Causevic   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rebeka Croatian  defeats  Christina Yates via KO/TKO   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bahez Abdullah  defeats  Jakub Konrad Wawryca via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ush Campbell  defeats  Ryan Hamdy via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Dominik Baniowski   defeats   Igor Maliy   via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 3 of 3, 6:34 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jonny Mayo  defeats  Garaee Meadow via Disqualificaton   of 3 Bout Page
Mark San Clemente   defeats   Michael McLeod   via Submission, Kimura   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   RJ Reilly  defeats  Lee Perry via KO/TKO   0:12 Round 3 of 3, 4:12 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Irakli Kancheli  defeats  Dan Carr via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Isabel Vargas  defeats  Bethany Trueman via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Louis Hubbard  defeats  Juno Margaglione via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Supreme CFC 13 Saturday, November 23, 2019
Bournemouth International Centre Bournemouth, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Middleweight Title Fight Moore vs. Lomas 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Justin Moore   defeats   Shaun Lomas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Iony Lawrence  defeats  Bryony Tyrell via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fabrizio Calio   defeats   Luke O'Neill   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Jay Thomas Tovee  defeats  Ben Schneider via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Siddy Sylvanielo  defeats  Alvis Vitol via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mo Kargbo  defeats  George Taylor via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daria Szmidt  defeats  Michelle Minaides via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mark Saunders  defeats  Jack Collier via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 2 of 3, 2:26 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bethany Trueman  defeats  Gabrielle Reid via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 3:55 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luke Piper  defeats  Josh Thistleton via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 2:54 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Will Moore  defeats  Bartek Paszczyk via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 3 of 3, 4:55 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Richard Wandowski  vs.  Omar Hassan Mirsall Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Robert Jurek  defeats  Dean Worth via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 3:54 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tom Oxley  defeats  Harley Travis via KO/TKO   1:24 Round 2 of 3, 3:24 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jacob Mordecai  defeats  Aslan Saparov via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Danielle Lane  defeats  Isabel Vargas via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chris Inch  defeats  Bahez Abdullah via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hassan Louazani   defeats   Dragos Olaru   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dan Lockwood  defeats  Gary Andrews via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michael Mertin  vs.  Mousa Abuaskar Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dan Carr  defeats  Aleksander Jurek via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sally Oxley  defeats  Kate Jordan via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Supreme CFC 12 Saturday, July 27, 2019
Bournemouth International Centre Bournemouth, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Moore vs. Tovee 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Justin Moore   defeats   Jay Thomas Tovee   via Submission, Armbar   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Miller   defeats   Gary Ellison   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke O'Neill   defeats   John Spencer   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mickey Miller   defeats   Will Cairns   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mo Kargbo  defeats  Dan Podmore via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Charlie Lowe  vs.  Paula Buckmaster Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Neil Pinchbeck  defeats  Gary Andrews via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Omar Hassan Mirsall  defeats  Brendon Frost via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cam Marchant  defeats  Danny Greaves via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Danielle Lane  defeats  Gosia Koziura via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Steve Fontain  defeats  Jayden Cordall via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 3 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sean McPike  defeats  Dom Zebedee via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Isabel Vargas  defeats  Edyta Jędrzejczyk via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Connor Blendell  defeats  Ozan Aliibryamov via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daria Szmidt  defeats  Sally Oxley via KO/TKO, Retirement   1:29 Round 2 of 3, 3:29 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   James McColl  defeats  Dan Titheridge via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jay Pearn  defeats  Paul Field via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adam Neesam  defeats  Joshua Masasu via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Hobbs   defeats   Paul Carroll   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leon Staddon   defeats   Mark San Clemente   via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Richard Kallos  defeats  Kyle Davies via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 3 of 3, 4:55 Total Bout Page
Yifei Mo   defeats   Cameron Osbourne   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Showtime MMA 5 Saturday, July 02, 2016
Bournemouth, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Showtime MMA Saturday, September 26, 2015
Bournemouth, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Showtime MMA Saturday, July 11, 2015
Bournemouth, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Showtime MMA Sunday, February 01, 2015
Bournemouth, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region

  • Jits Magazine : Roberto Jimenez Withdraws From ADCC 2024 To Join Craig Jones Invitational
  • MMA Mania : Midnight Mania: USADA’s Fault? Islam Did Nothing Wrong!
  • MMA Mania : UFC 302: Best betting props, parlays and picks
  • MMA Junkie : Alexander Volkanovski guarantees 'real' version of himself in Ilia Topuria rematch, vows not to be timid
  • MMA Mania : ‘The UFC Are Gonna Tell Him What To Do’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 302 commentary team, broadcast plans set: Daniel Cormier, Joe Rogan on call for Islam Makhachev's title defense
  • MMA Junkie : Conor McGregor suspects Islam Makhachev has staph infection ahead of UFC 302: 'Wash your f*cking self!'
  • MMA Mania : Staph? McGregor Calls Out Makhachev And ‘Scruffy F—ks’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 302's Randy Brown no longer interested in Michael Chiesa: 'He's out of the rankings now'
  • MMAFighting.com : No Bets Barred: Will Dustin Poirier finish his story at UFC 302 and claim lightweight gold?
  • MMA Junkie : Dustin Poirier: UFC 302 title shot vs. Islam Makhachev is '25 minutes to finish the story'
  • MMA Mania : Garry = ‘Fake Version Of Conor McGregor’
  • MMAFighting.com : Cesar Almeida reacts to new gloves debuting at UFC 302: ‘It didn’t change much’
  • Middle Easy : Exclusive – Cory Sandhagen Feels ‘Chito’ Vera Had ‘No Business’ Fighting Sean O’Malley at UFC 299
  • MMA Junkie : Keep calm and secret juice: Paulo Costa embraces rare orderly lead up to UFC 302
  • Middle Easy : Alex Volkanovski Tempted By UFC 303 Back-Up Spot: ‘I Still Think I Outlast Conor McGregor’
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 302 Embedded, episode 3: ‘Shut up and train’
  • MMA Mania : Strickland: ‘Bare-Knuckle Is F—king Trash’
  • MMAFighting.com : Michael Page roasts Ian Machado Garry, calls him ‘a bad BBL version’ of Conor McGregor
  • Middle Easy : Sean Strickland Believes the UFC ‘Dropped the Ball’ with New Glove Design: ‘They Absolutely Suck’