Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Wrestling Club Championship

Wrestling Club Championship
  • Name: Wrestling Club Championship
  • Headquarters: St. Petersburg, Russia
  • Acronyms: WCC

WCC Events

WCC Natural selection: Grand Prix Friday, September 18, 1:00 PM ET
Ru Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Featherweight Title Fight Chuponov vs. Gairbekov 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Abdulmutalip Gairbekov   defeats   Davlatmand Chuponov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ilyas Yakubov   defeats   Ivan Bukhtoyarov   via Submission, Kimura   3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdulkadyr Abdulkadyrov   defeats   Vladimir Lubko   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Davlatmand Chuponov   defeats   Ramazan Kadiev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Abdulmutalip Gairbekov   defeats   Sergey Andreev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Vladislav Chernobrivtsev   defeats   Shamil Shurpaev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Grebnev   defeats   Timofey Vedernikov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ramazan Kadiev   defeats   Valeriy Pak   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Andreev   defeats   Sergey Sinkevich   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nariman Emirbekov   defeats   Kylymbek Altymysh Uulu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Seymur Rzaev   defeats   Amrali Saidoshurov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Yakovenko   defeats   Bektursun Kaiypnazar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikita Severov   defeats   Georgiy Alborov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:13 Round 3 of 3, 13:13 Total Bout Page
Arnold Baklitsky   defeats   Robert Gasymov   via KO/TKO, Injury   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WCC Natural Selection: Continuation 2 Thursday, November 28, 2019
Ru Tinkoff Arena Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Welterweight Title Fight Kozlov vs. Khamdamov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mamurzhon Khamdamov   defeats   Vasily Kozlov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vasily Kozlov   defeats   Aleksandr Chernyavskiy   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Mamurzhon Khamdamov   defeats   Gasan Musakaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Antonenko   defeats   Azamat Alypkachev   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:36 Round 3 of 3, 13:36 Total Bout Page
Sergey Andreev   defeats   Elves Brenner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Valery Gritsutin   defeats   Matheus Pereira   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   4:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anna Rudenko   defeats   Rada Kibireva   via Submission, Armbar   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arsen Shuaybov   defeats   Ulan Badmaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alena Vlasova   vs.   Alyona Pimenova   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vasily Kozlov   defeats   Magutin Ramazanov   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksey Chernyavsky   defeats   Aleksey Golubovsky   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mamurzhon Khamdamov   defeats   Ramazan Shabanov   via Submission, Kimura   4:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gasan Musakaev   defeats   Vladimir Lubko   via Submission, Americana   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Magomedov   defeats   Alexander Kurshinsky   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Governor's Cup Friday, September 06, 2019
Ru Great Restaurant Tsin Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Lubko vs. Kakhorov 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vladimir Lubko   defeats   Abdullok Kakhorov   via KO/TKO, Injury   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Manas Imarov   defeats   Rizkiddin Asadov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Ivan Fedotov   defeats   Sergey Mural   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yan Shipilov   defeats   Pavel Chamzhaev   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 7:50 Total Bout Page
Ibrahim Mamaev   defeats   Almazhon Ashurov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sanjarbek Nurmamatov   defeats   Vusal Akhmedov   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   4:13 Round 3 of 3, 14:13 Total Bout Page
Ramazan Kadiev   defeats   Muhammad Shukur Khuzhaev   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:33 Round 2 of 3, 8:33 Total Bout Page
Ibragim Sultan Gabidov   defeats   Ayk Khachatryan   via Submission, Rear naked choke   4:03 Round 3 of 3, 14:03 Total Bout Page
Alexander Orlov   defeats   Daniil Malishev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
WCC Natural Selection: Continuation Saturday, July 27, 2019
Ru Great Restaurant Tsin Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Khrutsky vs. Badmaev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marat Khasanov   defeats   Mugutin Ramazanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksey Chernyavsky   defeats   Magomed Gadzhiev   via N/A   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksey Golubovsky   defeats   Vitaliy Krivchenkov   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Gasan Musakaev   defeats   Oleg Magkeev   via Submission, D'arce Choke   3:13 Round 2 of 2, 8:13 Total Bout Page
Vasily Kozlov   defeats   Dmitry Kazheko   via Submission, Armbar   3:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daniyar Abdibaev   defeats   Azis Sharivov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   2:20 Round 2 of 2, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Gadzhimurad Purtiev   defeats   Aleksandr Chernyavskiy   via Submission, Choke   1:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladimir Lubko   defeats   Egor Lavr   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:45 Round 2 of 2, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Vitaliy Gritsutin   defeats   Ayk Khachatryan   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ulan Badmaev   defeats   Vitaly Khrutsky   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artem Nifedov   defeats   Zeynal Gasanov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vusal Akhmedov   defeats   Vyacheslav Malevanny   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:58 Round 2 of 2, 6:58 Total Bout Page
Ramazan Kadiev   defeats   Farkhod Ibragimov   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:00 Round 2 of 2, 6:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square UFC 253 Tapology coverage is now live
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square William Knight vs. Aleksa Camur - Round 1 is in progress.
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square Join the UFC 253 live discussion
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square Tapology Picks: Aleksa Camur 49% William Knight 51%
  • Us Aleksa Camur (6-0-0) OH, US is the #43rd Top Light Heavyweight MMA fighter.
  • Us William "Knightmare" Knight (8-1-0) CT, US is the #1st Pro Mens Light Heavyweight in US Northeast.
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square UFC 253 features 11 MMA bouts
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square The event takes place from UFC Fight Island in Abu Dhabi, Dubai, United Arab Emirates