Boxing Promotion

Arano Box

Arano Box
  • Name: Arano Box
  • Headquarters: Cordoba, Argentina
  • Acronyms: AB
  • Promotion Links:

AB Events

Farias vs. Rodriguez Saturday, May 25, 9:00 PM ET
Club Atletico Argentino Río Cuarto, Córdoba Latin America Region
Title Fight Farias vs. Rodriguez 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Franco Rodriguez  defeats  Mariano Farias via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 10, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adrian Sasso  defeats  Jonathan Parada via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 10, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marianela Ramirez  defeats  Soledad Frias via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sergio Donaire  defeats  Juan Ignacio Segovia via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Milagros Dolores Oller  defeats  Dalma Alaniz via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nicolas Fernando Rosales  defeats  Gaston Mohamed Cabanas via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Lujan vs. Merino Saturday, April 27, 2024
Monaco Hotel & Resort Villa Carlos Paz, Córdoba Latin America Region
Title Fight Lujan vs. Merino 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Carla Merino  defeats  Micaela Lujan via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexis Alaniz  vs.  Jose Maria Pombo Ends in a Draw, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Angel Arancibia  defeats  Diego Luis Pichardo via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eugenia Poma  defeats  Naila Abigail Peloso via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Julio Joaquin Tisera  defeats  Javier Alejandro Gauna via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Segura vs. Leal Saturday, March 23, 2024
Club Ciclista Juninense Paccha, Junín Latin America Region
Title Fight Segura vs. Leal 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Maxi Segura  vs.  Juan Hernan Leal Ends in a Draw, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Franco Rodriguez  defeats  Nestor Raul Abdallah via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 7 of 8, 21:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mariano Farias  defeats  Sebastian Cabana via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kevin Fernando Zarate  defeats  David Ezequiel Romero via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Griffa vs. Rivera Friday, December 08, 2023
Club Atletico 9 de Julio Leandro N. Alem, Misiones Latin America Region
Title Fight Rivera vs. Griffa 122 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Maria Magdalena Rivera  defeats  Laura Soledad Griffa via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Franco Rodriguez  defeats  Oscar Nahuel Retamoso via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mariano Farias  defeats  Martin Nicolas Matamala via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Agustin Cardozo  defeats  Nicolas De Leon via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Unco  defeats  Enzo Cancino via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Griffa vs. Rivera Friday, December 08, 2023
Club Atletico 9 de Julio 9 de Julio, Buenos Aires
Lujan vs. Taborda Saturday, November 25, 2023
Estadio Jose Maria Gatica Villa Mercedes, San Luis Latin America Region
Title Fight Lujan vs. Taborda 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Micaela Lujan  defeats  Vanesa Taborda via KO/TKO, Retired (Corner Stoppage)   3:00 Round 6/10, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Angel Arancibia  defeats  Enzo Bahiano Munoz via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sergio Medina Lucero  defeats  Diego Hernandez via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sergio Donaire  defeats  Manuel Carrasco via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 4 of 6, 9:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eugenia Poma  defeats  Rocio Rodriguez via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lautaro Gonzalez  defeats  Fernando Sebastian Caseda via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Sasso vs. Pombo Friday, November 10, 2023
Club Ciclista Juninense Junín, Buenos Aires Latin America Region
Title Fight Sasso vs. Pombo 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Adrian Sasso  defeats  Jose Maria Pombo via Decision, Technical, Accidental Head Clash   10 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Agustin Cardozo  defeats  Nestor Raul Abdallah via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 6 of 6, 16:28 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Martin Orlando Rocha  defeats  Jonathan Gatto via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Diego Saul Gonzalez  defeats  Roberto Francisco Ogas via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 4 Bout Page
Merino vs. Flores Friday, November 03, 2023
Monaco Hotel & Resort Villa Carlos Paz, CB Latin America Region
Title Fight Merino vs. Flores 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Carla Merino  defeats  Leiryn Flores via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nahuel Garcia  defeats  Johan Perez via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ariel Lopez  defeats  Genaro Daniel Nozzi via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Walter Santiago Caceres  defeats  Franco Ramon Flores via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Romina Melgar  defeats  Antonella Shirley Molina via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Segura vs. Dos Santos Friday, October 06, 2023
Club Atletico 9 de Julio 9 de Julio, Buenos Aires Latin America Region
Title Fight Segura vs. Dos Santos 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Maxi Segura  defeats  Pedro Dos Santos via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Franco Rodriguez  defeats  Francisco Gabriel Olguin via KO/TKO   Round 4 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kevin Fernando Zarate  defeats  Nestor Ismael Fernandez via KO/TKO   Round 6 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andrea Sanchez  defeats  Romina Belen Gorosito via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Ivan Diaz  defeats  Cristian Gonzalez Utello via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Agustin Cardozo  defeats  Lucas Blanco via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Lujan vs. Ferrari Friday, September 29, 2023
Centro de Educacion Fisica N° 58 General Pinto, Buenos Aires Latin America Region
Title Fight Lujan vs. Ferrari 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Micaela Lujan  defeats  Carolina Ferrari via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 7/10, 14:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexis Alaniz  defeats  Sebastian Cabana via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Angel Arancibia  defeats  Alfredo Hugo Petkus via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan Gatto  defeats  Facundo Centurion Juarez via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Federico Duguet  defeats  Nicolas Videla via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eugenia Poma  defeats  Mariquena Salega via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Alaniz vs. Bustos Friday, September 08, 2023
Club Ciclista Distrito Ciudad, Mendoza Latin America Region
Title Fight Alaniz vs. Bustos III 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Victoria Noelia Bustos  defeats  Karen Alaniz via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nestor Raul Abdallah  defeats  Sergio Donaire via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Federico Duguet  defeats  Emanuel Munez via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Francisco Gabriel Olguin  defeats  Axel Fernando Alanis via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Alaniz vs. Aquino Friday, August 25, 2023
Estadio Jose Maria Gatica Villa Mercedes, San Luis Latin America Region
Alaniz vs. Aquino 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Alexis Alaniz  defeats  Carlos Aquino via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 2 of 10, 4:28 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Micaela Lujan  defeats  Eliana Vanesa Orecchia via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Esteban Miguel Stodulski  vs.  Emanuel Munez Ends in a Draw, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Enzo Bahiano Munoz  defeats  Jonathan Amitrano via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eugenia Poma  defeats  Dalma Alaniz via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Segura vs. Donaire Saturday, July 01, 2023
Monaco Hotel & Resort Villa Carlos Paz, Córdoba Latin America Region
Title Fight Segura vs. Donaire 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Maxi Segura  defeats  Sergio Donaire via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 10, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexis Alaniz  defeats  Leonardo Pucheta via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Axel Peralta  defeats  Lucas Isaias Aguilera via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Moyano  defeats  Gaston Ayala via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Matias Huircan  vs.  Pablo Ceferino Rios Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Angel Gutierrez  defeats  Lucas Gonzalez via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Junin Contra Todos Saturday, June 17, 2023
Club Ciclista Juninense Distrito Ciudad, Mendoza Latin America Region
Lopez vs. Orecchia 118 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Debora Anahi Lopez  defeats  Eliana Vanesa Orecchia via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Aquino  defeats  Emiliano Dominguez via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nestor Raul Abdallah  defeats  Leonardo Pucheta via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Sebastian Anaya  vs.  Alexis Maximiliano Sicilia Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lucas Garcia  defeats  Miqueas Tapia via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage (Towel)   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Sasso vs. Espinosa Friday, June 02, 2023
Club Central Argentino Río Cuarto, Córdoba Latin America Region
Title Fight Sasso vs. Espinoza 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Adrian Sasso  defeats  Jose Espinoza via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 10, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carla Merino  defeats  Debora Rengifo via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nicolas Videla  defeats  Diego Angel Borda via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 4, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan Gatto  defeats  Alexis Lutti via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dalma Alaniz  defeats  Luz Cordoba via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Segura vs. Salazar Friday, May 19, 2023
Polideportivo La Colonia Distrito Ciudad, Mendoza Latin America Region
Title Fight Segura vs. Salazar 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Maxi Segura  defeats  Kelvinyer Salazar via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 5/10, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Karen Alaniz  defeats  Lucrecia Manzur via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nahuel Garcia  defeats  Jonathan Casafu via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Cuenca  defeats  Leonardo Ortiz via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nicolas Videla  defeats  Emanuel Moyano via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Angel Arancibia  defeats  Diego Hernandez via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 2 of 4, 4:05 Total Bout Page
Bustos vs. Alaniz Friday, April 28, 2023
Complejo Deportivo Teniente Origone Justiniano Posse, Córdoba Latin America Region
Title Fight Bustos vs. Alaniz II 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Victoria Noelia Bustos  vs.  Karen Alaniz Ends in a Draw, Split   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Emiliano Pucheta  defeats  Juan Manuel Taborda via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 9/10, 27:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sergio Donaire  defeats  Mariano Farias via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oscar Nahuel Retamoso  defeats  Emanuel Munez via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lucas Gonzalez  vs.  Nicolas Videla Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Claudia Noemi Loza  defeats  Naila Abigail Peloso via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Diego Angel Borda  defeats  Diego Ruben Gauna via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ramirez vs. Griffa Saturday, April 08, 2023
Campo Hotel Nono Luigi Oncativo, Córdoba Latin America Region
Title Fight Griffa vs. Ramirez 122 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Laura Soledad Griffa  defeats  Marianela Ramirez via Decision, Majority   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maxi Segura  defeats  Nestor Raul Abdallah via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Aquino  defeats  Jonathan Casafu via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cristian Pereira  vs.  Sergio Medina Lucero Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan Gatto  defeats  Pablo Ceferino Rios via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Merino vs. Gomez Friday, March 24, 2023
Monaco Hotel & Resort Villa Carlos Paz, Córdoba Latin America Region
Title Fight Merino vs. Gomez II 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Carla Merino  defeats  Debora Vanesa Gomez via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fabricio Miguel Bea  defeats  Cesar Ignacio Paredes via Decision, Majority   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Laura Soledad Griffa  defeats  Eliana Vanesa Orecchia via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maximiliano Avila  defeats  Lucas Blanco via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cinthia Gonzalez  defeats  Romina Melgar via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Angel Arancibia  defeats  Alan Ponce via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sasso vs. Moran Saturday, March 04, 2023
Arena Villa Carlos Paz Villa Carlos Paz, Córdoba Latin America Region
Title Fight Sasso vs. Moran 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Adrian Sasso  defeats  Jairo Moran via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 10, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Boada  defeats  Nahuel Garcia via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 10, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sergio Donaire  defeats  Nicolas De Leon via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nicolas Videla  vs.  Lucas Isaias Aguilera Ends in a Draw, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan Amitrano  vs.  Juan Ignacio Farias Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Bustos vs. Alaniz Saturday, February 11, 2023
Arena Villa Carlos Paz Villa Carlos Paz, Córdoba Latin America Region
Bustos vs. Alaniz 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Victoria Noelia Bustos  defeats  Karen Alaniz via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nicolas Ezequiel Jara  defeats  Alexis Alaniz via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4/10, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gaspar Fernandez  defeats  Nicolas Palavecino via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nestor Raul Abdallah  defeats  Sergio Donaire via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Leonardo Pucheta  defeats  Elias Moises Trossero via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 4, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Emanuel Munez  defeats  Catriel Facundo Toledo via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Merino vs. Bermudez Saturday, November 05, 2022
Club Ciclista Distrito Ciudad, Mendoza Latin America Region
Title Fight Merino vs. Bermudez 112 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Carla Merino  defeats  Roxana Bermudez via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nahuel Garcia  defeats  Javier Maciel via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4/10, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andrea Sanchez  defeats  Daniela Molina via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sebastian Cabana  defeats  Francisco Gabriel Olguin via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Federico Duguet  defeats  Matias Coria via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Sasso vs. Galucci Friday, October 28, 2022
Centro de Educación Física N°58 General Pinto, Buenos Aires Latin America Region
Title Fight Sasso vs. Galucci 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Adrian Sasso  defeats  Matias Galucci via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 3 of 10, 7:05 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Leonardo Fabio Amitrano  defeats  Santiago Sanchez via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alejandro Gatica  defeats  Ezequiel Albarenga via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Ignacio Farias  defeats  Maximiliano Suarez via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Emanuel Munez  defeats  Fernando David Silva via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 2 of 4, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Taborda vs. Teran Friday, September 23, 2022
Salon de los Deportes Villa María, Córdoba Latin America Region
Title Fight Taborda vs. Teheran 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Juan Manuel Taborda  defeats  Jhon Teheran via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 5/10, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marianela Ramirez  defeats  Diana Rodriguez via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alejandro Gatica  defeats  Jose Carlos Paz via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cristian Pereira  defeats  Santiago Prado via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Enzo Cancino  vs.  Mario Alberto Ferreyra Ends in a Draw, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Diego Saul Gonzalez  defeats  Maximiliano Zarate via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Diego Perello  vs.  Maximiliano Suarez Ends in a Draw, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Argentina vs. Peru Friday, September 09, 2022
Campo Hotel Nono Luigi Oncativo, Córdoba Latin America Region
Alaniz vs. Bravo 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Alexis Alaniz  defeats  Jesus Bravo via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 5/10, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Emiliano Pucheta  defeats  Gaston Ayala via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 6/10, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eliana Vanesa Orecchia  defeats  Romina Melgar via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fabricio Priotti  defeats  Maximiliano Giles via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Leonardo Pucheta  defeats  Sergio Donaire via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Mania : Midnight Mania! Green Earned UFC Stardom, Unlike ‘Spoiled’ Baddy
  • MMA Mania : UFC 304 Best Betting Props, Parlays & Picks
  • MMA Junkie : Muhammad Mokaev, Manel Kape's teams scuffle in Manchester; Coach Eric Nicksick provides account
  • MMA Mania : Disadvantage? Pimblett Unloads On ‘F*cking Joke’ UFC 304 Event Time
  • MMA Junkie : Muhammad Mokaev on UFC 304 fight moving down to prelims: 'Maybe my style is boring'
  • MMAFighting.com : Manel Kape, Muhammad Mokaev get into explosive brawl at UFC 304 hotel
  • MMA Junkie : For UFC 304's Arnold Allen, sh*t happened – and it was a good thing
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘I’m still top 10’: Joe Joyce hopes win over Derek Chisora puts him back into world title contention
  • MMA Mania : Hotel Fight! Mokaev And Kape Separated In Doorway Brawl
  • MMA Junkie : Manel Kape thinks it's 'too early' for Muhammad Mokaev to go on UFC title run
  • MMAFighting.com : No Bets Barred: Can Leon Edwards and Tom Aspinall retain their titles on home soil at UFC 304?
  • Bad Left Hook : Crawford-Madrimov public workout to feature live fights
  • MMA Mania : Heavyweight? ‘Bad Idea!’ Blaydes ‘Would F*ck Up Pereira'
  • MMA Mania : Heavyweight? ‘Bad Idea!’ Blaydes ‘Would F*ck Up Pereira
  • MMA Junkie : UFC champ Leon Edwards on Belal Muhammad's hate towards him: 'I don't get it'
  • MMAFighting.com : NFL All-Pro Shawne Merriman believes next great heavyweight in MMA will come from NFL
  • Middle Easy : ‘Don’t Blink!’ Jairzinho Rozenstruik Predicts Quick Finish Of Tai Tuivasa At UFC 305 (Exclusive)
  • MMA Junkie : King Green explains issue with 'spoiled kid' Paddy Pimblett before UFC 304: 'They're building you. I had to earn it'
  • MMA Mania : Congrats! ‘UFC Forced Him To Say Yes’
  • Bad Left Hook : Nakatani signs co-promotional deal with Top Rank