Ajax loader

Boxing Promotion

Arano Box

Arano Box
  • Name: Arano Box
  • Headquarters: Cordoba, Argentina
  • Acronyms: AB
  • Promotion Links:

AB Events

Barrios vs. Barrios Saturday, February 20, 11:00 PM ET
Ar Arena Villa Carlos Paz Villa Carlos Paz, Córdoba Latin America Region
Barrios vs. Barros 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jonathan Victor Barros   defeats   Jorge Rodrigo Barrios   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Emiliano Dominguez Rodriguez   defeats   Jonathan Joel Arena   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sergio Nahuel Lopez   defeats   Carlos Andres Chaparro   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nahuel Garcia   defeats   Pablo Jesus Rojas   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Diego Martinez   defeats   Kevin Zarate   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lucas Pereira   vs.   Braian Martinez   Ends in a Draw, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Rueda vs. Echegaray Saturday, February 06, 9:00 PM ET
Ar Arena Villa Carlos Paz Villa Carlos Paz, Córdoba Latin America Region
Title Fight Rueda vs. Echegaray 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Matias Carlos Adrian Rueda   defeats   Claudio Fernando Echegaray   via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 4/10, 11:38 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fidel Angel Ruiz Diaz   defeats   Sergio Alejandro Blanco   via KO/TKO   2:58 Round 2 of 6, 5:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maximiliano Hernan Guerra   defeats   Lucas Pereira   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Florencia Villalba   defeats   Sandra Villarruel   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mariano Farias   defeats   Martin Torraco   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gaston Ayala   defeats   Pablo Josias Prette   via KO/TKO   2:13 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Roldan vs. Huenchul Saturday, January 23, 9:30 PM ET
Ar Arena Villa Carlos Paz Villa Carlos Paz, Córdoba Latin America Region
Roldan vs. Huenchul 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Hugo Alberto Roldan   defeats   Saul Huenchul   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maximiliano Nicolas Segura   defeats   Vicente Martin Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rodrigo Gustavo Gabriel Roldan   defeats   Axel Peralta   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexis Exequiel Alaniz   vs.   Miguel Burgos   Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gaston Ayala   defeats   Cristian Gonzalez Utello   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Segura vs. Arena Saturday, November 28, 2020
Ar Polideportivo La Colonia Distrito Ciudad, Mendoza Latin America Region
Buonarrigo vs. Vera 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Abraham Buonarrigo   defeats   Luis Alberto Vera   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4/10, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maximiliano Nicolas Segura   defeats   Claudio Andres Luquez   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nahuel Garcia   defeats   Carlos Martin Leguizamon   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Braian Martinez   defeats   Jorge David Quiroga   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 4 of 4, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joel Mafauad   defeats   Agustin Guimil   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Emanuel Gimenez   vs.   Sebastian Rodrigo Perez   Ends in a No Contest   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Rueda vs. Orosco Saturday, February 15, 2020
Ar Monaco Hotel & Resort Villa Carlos Paz, Córdoba Latin America Region
Rueda vs. Orosco 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Matias Carlos Adrian Rueda   defeats   Fabian Oscar Orosco   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 8/10, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hugo Alberto Roldan   defeats   Emiliano Dominguez Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fabricio Miguel Bea   defeats   Franco Waldemar Sotelo   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mayco Estadella   defeats   Silvio Octavio Arano   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maximiliano Nicolas Segura   defeats   Aldo Sebastian Vivanco   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 4 of 4, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Axel Peralta   defeats   Juan Daniel Quispe   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sosa vs. Franzolini Saturday, January 18, 2020
Ar Monaco Hotel & Resort Villa Carlos Paz, CB Latin America Region
Title Fight Sosa vs. Franzolini 122 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Hector Andres Sosa   defeats   Ernesto Sebastian Franzolini   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nahuel Garcia   defeats   Walter Exequiel Zabala   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ronan Nahuel Sanchez   defeats   Alejandro Huaygua   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 6 of 6, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Leonel Laciar   defeats   Abel Daniel Niz   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Axel Peralta   defeats   Leonardo Cortez   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sandra Villarruel   defeats   Gisela Ibanez   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Bea vs. Arano Saturday, December 07, 2019
Ar Club Atletico San Isidro Cordoba, Córdoba Latin America Region
Title Fight Acevedo vs. Montesino 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jose Acevedo   defeats   Lucas Matias Montesino   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 10, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fabricio Miguel Bea   defeats   Silvio Octavio Arano   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Manuel Taborda   defeats   Pablo Cesar Villanueva   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Saul Huenchul   defeats   Diego Gonzalo Luque   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hector Edgardo Sarmiento   defeats   Cesar Alejandro Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nahuel Garcia   defeats   Maximiliano Solis   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Sasso vs. Bzowski Sunday, November 10, 2019
Ar Club Atletico Central Argentino Río Cuarto, Córdoba Latin America Region
Title Fight Sasso vs. Bzowski 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Adrian Marcelo Sasso   defeats   Marcelo Fabian Bzowski   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Matias Carlos Adrian Rueda   defeats   Julian Evaristo Aristule   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mayco Estadella   defeats   Brian Nicolas Laguna   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carla Ayelen Merino   defeats   Maria Sol Baumstarh   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Luis Castillo   defeats   Leandro Gabriel Rojo   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nestor David Campos   defeats   Alexis Agustin Aguirre   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Bea vs. Garcia Saturday, August 24, 2019
Ar Club Ciclista Juninense Junín, Buenos Aires Latin America Region
Bea vs. Garcia 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Fabricio Miguel Bea   defeats   Robinson Garcia   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 10, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hector Andres Sosa   defeats   Jeremias Javier Ulibarre   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 5 of 6, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Saul Huenchul   defeats   Claudio Lionel Baldomir   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ronan Nahuel Sanchez   defeats   Michel Daniel Cabral   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Osvaldo Ismael Acuna   defeats   Nicolas Andres Falabella   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Papeschi vs. Scull Saturday, July 20, 2019
Ar Complejo Deportivo Teniente Origone Justiniano Posse, Córdoba Latin America Region
Title Fight Papeschi vs. Scull 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   William Scull   defeats   Sebastian Horacio Papeschi   via KO/TKO   Round 6 of 12 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Manuel Taborda   defeats   Arsovi Zapata Vazquez   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Acevedo   defeats   Jorge David Quiroga   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maximiliano Nicolas Segura   defeats   Javier Vazquez Cabrera   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Saul Huenchul   defeats   Jonathan Ariel Sosa   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nahuel Garcia   defeats   Luis Alberto Celes   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carla Ayelen Merino   defeats   Juliana Basualdo   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Fair or foul? Fence grab costs Mayra Bueno Silva win at UFC Fight Night 186
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 20 results: Magomed Ankalaev wins sixth straight fight with unanimous decision over Nikita Krylov
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 20 live blog: Ciryl Gane vs. Jairzinho Rozenstruik
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 186 results: Magomed Ankalaev outworks Nikita Krylov en route to sixth straight win
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 20 results: Mayra Bueno Silva vs. Montana De La Rosa ends in majority draw following early point deduction
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 20 live blog: Magomed Ankalaev vs. Nikita Krylov
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 20 results: Pedro Munhoz destroys Jimmie Rivera’s leg with calf kicks to exact revenge in rematch
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 186 results: Pedro Munhoz's calf kicks shut down Jimmie Rivera to even score
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 20 results: Alex Caceres wins lopsided decision over Kevin Croom to kick off main card
  • MMA Junkie : Ex-UFC title challenger John Moraga suffers boxing TKO loss on Canelo-Yildirim card
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC veteran John Moraga dropped 7 seconds into fight on Canelo undercard, loses in second round
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 20 video: Ronnie Lawrence outworks, pounds out Vince Cachero in third
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 186 play-by-play and live results
  • MMAFighting.com : Pedro Munhoz likes idea of rematch tour vs. Jimmie Rivera, Frankie Edgar, and then Aljamain Sterling
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC full fight video: Ciryl Gane finishes former heavyweight champion Junior dos Santos
  • MMAFighting.com : Thiago Moises wants Al Iaquinta, Brad Riddell next with win against ‘overrated’ Alexander Hernandez
  • MMA Junkie : Former champ Carla Esparza meets Yan Xiaonan at UFC Fight Night in May
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Vegas 20 Live Results: Rozenstruik vs. Gane
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 261 adds Brendan Allen vs. Karl Roberson to lineup
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Vegas 20 loses popular strawweight bout on day of the fight