Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Showcase MMA

Showcase MMA
  • Name: Showcase MMA
  • Headquarters: Johnson City, Tennessee
  • Acronyms: SCMMA
  • Promotion Links:

SCMMA Events

Showcase MMA: Rumble on the River 4 Saturday, April 17, 12:00 AM ET
Us Crab Catchers Little River, SC US Southeast Region
Bushaw vs. Baker 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brandon Bushaw   vs.   Nick Baker   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Adrian Soto-Perez   vs.   Jeff Creighton   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Joshua Oxendine   vs.   Lloyd Thornton   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Josh Baker   vs.   Jay Ellis   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Paul Johnson   vs.   Luke Canady   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Emily Keck   vs.   Kelsi New   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Terry Demore   vs.   Brendon Hyde   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Showcase MMA 17 Saturday, March 27, 6:00 PM ET
Us Meadowview Convention Center Kingsport, TN US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight New vs. Mitchell 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Steven New   defeats   Jeromy Mitchell   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Chandler Cole   defeats   Marcus Maulding   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan O'Sullivan   defeats   Chris Sorrell   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Romano   defeats   Dalton Goins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tylando Mattress   defeats   Zach Mannon   via Submission, Arm Bar   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reggie Rayford   defeats   Alex Eliam   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brett Bryan   defeats   Tevin Cruz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Showcase MMA 16 Saturday, January 30, 2021
Us Meadowview Convention Center Kingsport, TN US Southeast Region
Barnes vs. Lozano 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shonte Barnes   defeats   Erick Lozano   via KO/TKO   3:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chandler Cole   defeats   Derrick Weaver   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Randall Austin, Jr.   defeats   Anthony Foye   via Submission   4:53 Round 2 of 3, 9:53 Total Bout Page
Joshua Oxendine   defeats   Cody Jenkins   via Submission   4:04 Round 2 of 3, 9:04 Total Bout Page
Robbie Ring   defeats   William Wilson   via KO/TKO   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dalton Goins   defeats   Dallas Manspile   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Kayla Barrington   defeats   Kelsi New   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
William Herron   defeats   Aaron Carter   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amber Floyd   defeats   Melissa Sheppey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Logan Hilton   defeats   William Hale   via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Newberry   defeats   Eric Elliott   via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rumble on the River 2020 Saturday, November 07, 2020
Us Crab Catchers Little River, SC
Showcase MMA 15: Nightmare on the River Saturday, October 31, 2020
Us Crab Catchers Little River, SC US Southeast Region
Oxendine vs. Grimmett II 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joshua Oxendine   defeats   Brandon Grimmett   via KO/TKO   3:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Clifton Davis   defeats   William Holtzclaw   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chelsea LaGrasse   defeats   Samantha Seff   via N/A, Unanimous   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Showcase MMA 14 Saturday, October 10, 2020
Us Meadowview Convention Center Kingsport, TN US Southeast Region
Brown vs. O'Sullivan 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dylan O'Sullivan   defeats   Clarence Brown   via Submission   4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Preston Schick   defeats   Cody Jenkins   via Submission   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 7:38 Total Bout Page
Joel Madak   defeats   Tyrell Hill   via Submission   4:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Randall Austin, Jr.   defeats   William Wilson   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Noah Lindsey   defeats   Nick Campbell   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dallas Manspile   defeats   Tanner Perry   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dalton Goins   defeats   Alex Eliam   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:01 Round 2 of 3, 5:01 Total Bout Page
Michael Valladeras   defeats   William Hale   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Showcase MMA 13: Wasteland Saturday, August 15, 2020
Us Meadowview Convention Center Kingsport, TN US Southeast Region
Greene vs. Calton Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brandon Calton   defeats   Larry Greene   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:04 Round 2 of 3, 6:04 Total Bout Page
Bryan Battle   defeats   Garrett Fosdyck   via Submission, Choke   3:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cole Ferrell   defeats   Kelli Gottardo   via Submission, Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Oxendine   defeats   William Wilson   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Noah Lindsey   defeats   Nick Campbell   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dallas Manspile   defeats   Michael Valladeras   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dalton Goins   defeats   William Hale   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shlomo Boyd   defeats   Chance Gloade   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Showcase MMA: Greenville 2 Saturday, June 27, 2020
Us Thomas Creek Brewery Greenville, SC
Flyweight Title Fight Maner vs. Ward 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Charsley Maner   vs.   Melany Ward   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Will Miller   vs.   Tylando Mattress   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jordan Lawson   vs.   Jacob Halsey   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dmitriy Mateush   vs.   Christian Clary   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Anthony Gardner   vs.   Chris Dean   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Darian Perry   vs.   Gabe Tayara   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Showcase MMA 12 Saturday, June 20, 2020
Us Meadowview Convention Center Kingsport, TN US Southeast Region
Calton vs. Beaudry Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brandon Calton   defeats   Conway Beaudry   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Preston Schick   defeats   Joshua Oxendine   via KO/TKO, Failed To Answer Bell   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Baker   defeats   Dylan O'Sullivan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:23 Round 2 of 3, 3:23 Total Bout Page
Austin Carter   defeats   Dalton Goins   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:21 Round 3 of 3, 6:21 Total Bout Page
Randall Austin, Jr.   defeats   Dusty Little   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Luke Canady   defeats   Garrett Johnson   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 4:32 Total Bout Page
Showcase MMA 11 Saturday, January 25, 2020
Us Holiday Inn Convention Center Johnson City, TN US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Ring vs. Valladeras 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Robbie Ring   defeats   Michael Valladeras   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zach Mannon   defeats   Dale Dodds   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Campbell   defeats   Dalton Goins   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Calton   defeats   Austin Green   via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Skylar Large   defeats   Clayton Bucci   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mathew Porter   defeats   Jonathan Mathes   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Showcase MMA 10 Saturday, November 16, 2019
Us WNC Agricultural Center Fletcher, NC US Southeast Region
Barnes vs. Ellis 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shonte Barnes   defeats   Jay Ellis   via KO/TKO, Strike   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Grimmett   defeats   Joshua Oxendine   via Disqualificaton   4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dalton Atha   defeats   Tony Lester Rogers III   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 6:42 Total Bout Page
Anthony Grosso   defeats   Hunter Perez   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 4:37 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Mathes   defeats   Aaron Carter   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ian McCraw   defeats   William Darley   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:09 Round 2 of 3, 4:09 Total Bout Page
Alex Eliam   defeats   Chance Hurst   via KO/TKO, Strike   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan O'Sullivan   defeats   Ernest Robinson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Showcase MMA: Greenville Saturday, August 17, 2019
Us Thomas Creek Brewery Greenville, SC US Southeast Region
Strawweight Title Fight Scoggins vs. Penning 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hannah Scoggins   defeats   Meaghan Penning   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Quintezs Sapp   defeats   Hunter Spehar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Randall Austin, Jr.   defeats   Jacob Romano   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gaberial Brown   vs.   Alex Lewis   Ends in a No Contest   of 3 Bout Page
Nick Campbell   defeats   Rodrigo Gonzalez   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Mateush   defeats   Brendan Chapman   via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Eliam   defeats   Giovanni Marino   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Trent Creech   vs.   Brandon Omuwale   Ends in a Draw   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Showcase MMA Saturday, July 13, 2019
Us Holiday Inn Johnson City, TN US Southeast Region
Barnes vs. Mays 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shonte Barnes   vs.   Adam Mays   Ends in a Draw, Majority   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chandler Cole   defeats   Stephen Flanagan   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   3:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julia Moore   defeats   Griffin Fisk   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan O'Sullivan   defeats   Hunter Perez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tanner Perry   defeats   Clay Chestnut   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robbie Ring   defeats   Scotty Henderson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Video: No, the UFC shouldn't strip Aljamain Sterling of his bantamweight title
  • MMAFighting.com : Julian Marquez provides update on pickleball callout of Patrick Mahomes, Chiefs stars: ‘100 percent it’s going down’
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 257 weigh-in results
  • MMA Junkie : Alexander Munoz unfazed by first career loss: 'I'm just focused on the next win I'm going to get'
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 257 weigh-in results: Grand prix fighters hit the mark; one other fighter misses weight again
  • MMAFighting.com : Freddie Roach: ‘When Ben Askren knocks Jake Paul on his ass… YouTube will have itself a new most-viewed video highlight’
  • MMA Junkie : Ali Abdelaziz: Middleweight title picture will be resolved after UFC on ESPN 22
  • MMA Weekly : Julia Budd expects to shine at Bellator 257
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Francis Ngannou’s striking coach believes Ngannou can beat Tyson Fury with proper preparation
  • MMAFighting.com : Invicta FC sells to Anthem Sports and Entertainment, future cards to air on AXS TV and Fight Network
  • The Athletic : ‘A guardian angel looking over me’: How quick thinking and a lifetime of training saved the life of one Bellator prospect
  • MMA Junkie : UFC free fight: Kelvin Gastelum snaps losing skid with decision win over Ian Heinisch
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 257 weigh-in results (9 a.m. ET)
  • MMA Weekly : Christian Lee defends ONE Championship title in devastating fashion
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 23 official poster: Light heavyweights Dominick Reyes, Jiri Prochazka eye title contention
  • MMA Junkie : Ricardo Ramos off UFC on ESPN 22 due to COVID-19 protocols; Bill Algeo fight scrapped
  • MMAFighting.com : ONE on TNT 2 video: Christian Lee demolishes Timofey Nastyukhin in less than 2 minutes to retain lightweight title
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 22 pre-event facts: Andrei Arlovski hits 35-fight UFC milestone
  • MMA Junkie : ONE on TNT II results: Champ Christian Lee stuns Timofey Nastyukhin with first-round TKO
  • MMAFighting.com : Ricardo Ramos withdraws from UFC Vegas 24 after positive COVID-19 test