Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Showcase MMA

Showcase MMA
  • Name: Showcase MMA
  • Headquarters: Johnson City, Tennessee
  • Acronyms: SCMMA
  • Promotion Links:

SCMMA Events

Showcase MMA 19 Saturday, May 29, 6:00 PM ET
Thomas Creek Brewery Greenville, SC US Southeast Region
Saraceno vs. Kelley 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tanner Saraceno   defeats   Zac Kelley   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Madak   defeats   Jesus Villegas   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Sweeney   defeats   Calvin Harbaugh   via Submission, Strikes   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Noah Lindsey   defeats   BillyJack Cupp   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:33 Round 2 of 3, 3:33 Total Bout Page
Charlsey Brenin Maner   defeats   Wendy Freeman   via KO/TKO   0:32 Round 3 of 3, 6:32 Total Bout Page
Gaberial Brown   defeats   Deliverance Mpuati   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marissa Vanglahn   defeats   Lesley Steiner   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Litoshik   defeats   Sean McClendon   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Eliam   defeats   Colton Babcock   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Showcase MMA 20 Saturday, May 22, 6:00 PM ET
Meadowview Convention Center Kingsport, TN US Southeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Cole vs. Beaudry 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chandler Cole   defeats   Conway Beaudry   via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Randall Austin, Jr.   defeats   Joshua Oxendine   via Submission, Heel Hook   4:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Preston Schick   defeats   Mike Thompson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcelus Wilkinson   defeats   Josh Newberry   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 2 of 3, 5:01 Total Bout Page
Marquell Fulwood-Jones   defeats   Zach Mannon   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Showcase MMA 18: Rumble on the River 4 Saturday, April 17, 2021
Crab Catchers Little River, SC US Southeast Region
Bushaw vs. Baker 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brandon Bushaw   defeats   Nick Baker   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:08 Round 2 of 3, 8:08 Total Bout Page
Joshua Oxendine   defeats   Lloyd Thornton   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Johnson   defeats   Luke Canady   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Emily Keck   defeats   Kelsi New   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Seth Prince   defeats   Allen Pyatte   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Showcase MMA 17 Saturday, March 27, 2021
Meadowview Convention Center Kingsport, TN US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight New vs. Mitchell 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Steven New   defeats   Jeromy Mitchell   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Chandler Cole   defeats   Marcus Maulding   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan O'Sullivan   defeats   Chris Sorrell   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Romano   defeats   Dalton Goins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tylando Mattress   defeats   Zach Mannon   via Submission, Arm Bar   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reggie Rayford   defeats   Alex Eliam   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brett Bryan   defeats   Tevin Cruz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Showcase MMA 16 Saturday, January 30, 2021
Meadowview Convention Center Kingsport, TN US Southeast Region
Barnes vs. Lozano 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shonte Barnes   defeats   Erick Lozano   via KO/TKO   3:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chandler Cole   defeats   Derrick Weaver   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Randall Austin, Jr.   defeats   Anthony Foye   via Submission   4:53 Round 2 of 3, 9:53 Total Bout Page
Joshua Oxendine   defeats   Cody Jenkins   via Submission   4:04 Round 2 of 3, 9:04 Total Bout Page
Robbie Ring   defeats   William Wilson   via KO/TKO   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dalton Goins   defeats   Dallas Manspile   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Kayla Barrington   defeats   Kelsi New   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
William Herron   defeats   Aaron Carter   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amber Floyd   defeats   Melissa Sheppey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Logan Hilton   defeats   William Hale   via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Newberry   defeats   Eric Elliott   via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rumble on the River 2020 Saturday, November 07, 2020
Crab Catchers Little River, SC
Showcase MMA 15: Nightmare on the River Saturday, October 31, 2020
Crab Catchers Little River, SC US Southeast Region
Oxendine vs. Grimmett II 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joshua Oxendine   defeats   Brandon Grimmett   via KO/TKO   3:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Clifton Davis   defeats   William Holtzclaw   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chelsea LaGrasse   defeats   Samantha Seff   via N/A, Unanimous   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Showcase MMA 14 Saturday, October 10, 2020
Meadowview Convention Center Kingsport, TN US Southeast Region
Brown vs. O'Sullivan 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dylan O'Sullivan   defeats   Clarence Brown   via Submission   4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Preston Schick   defeats   Cody Jenkins   via Submission   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 7:38 Total Bout Page
Joel Madak   defeats   Tyrell Hill   via Submission   4:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Randall Austin, Jr.   defeats   William Wilson   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Noah Lindsey   defeats   Nick Campbell   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dallas Manspile   defeats   Tanner Perry   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dalton Goins   defeats   Alex Eliam   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:01 Round 2 of 3, 5:01 Total Bout Page
Michael Valladeras   defeats   William Hale   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Showcase MMA 13: Wasteland Saturday, August 15, 2020
Meadowview Convention Center Kingsport, TN US Southeast Region
Greene vs. Calton Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brandon Calton   defeats   Larry Greene   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:04 Round 2 of 3, 6:04 Total Bout Page
Bryan Battle   defeats   Garrett Fosdyck   via Submission, Choke   3:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cole Ferrell   defeats   Kelli Gottardo   via Submission, Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Oxendine   defeats   William Wilson   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Noah Lindsey   defeats   Nick Campbell   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dallas Manspile   defeats   Michael Valladeras   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dalton Goins   defeats   William Hale   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shlomo Boyd   defeats   Chance Gloade   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Showcase MMA: Greenville 2 Saturday, June 27, 2020
Thomas Creek Brewery Greenville, SC
Showcase MMA 12 Saturday, June 20, 2020
Meadowview Convention Center Kingsport, TN US Southeast Region
Calton vs. Beaudry Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brandon Calton   defeats   Conway Beaudry   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Preston Schick   defeats   Joshua Oxendine   via KO/TKO, Failed To Answer Bell   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Baker   defeats   Dylan O'Sullivan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:23 Round 2 of 3, 3:23 Total Bout Page
Austin Carter   defeats   Dalton Goins   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:21 Round 3 of 3, 6:21 Total Bout Page
Randall Austin, Jr.   defeats   Dusty Little   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Luke Canady   defeats   Garrett Johnson   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 4:32 Total Bout Page
Showcase MMA 11 Saturday, January 25, 2020
Holiday Inn Convention Center Johnson City, TN US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Ring vs. Valladeras 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Robbie Ring   defeats   Michael Valladeras   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zach Mannon   defeats   Dale Dodds   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Campbell   defeats   Dalton Goins   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Calton   defeats   Austin Green   via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Skylar Large   defeats   Clayton Bucci   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mathew Porter   defeats   Jonathan Mathes   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Showcase MMA 10 Saturday, November 16, 2019
WNC Agricultural Center Fletcher, NC US Southeast Region
Barnes vs. Ellis 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shonte Barnes   defeats   Jay Ellis   via KO/TKO, Strike   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Grimmett   defeats   Joshua Oxendine   via Disqualificaton   4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dalton Atha   defeats   Tony Lester Rogers III   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 6:42 Total Bout Page
Anthony Grosso   defeats   Hunter Perez   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 4:37 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Mathes   defeats   Aaron Carter   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ian McCraw   defeats   William Darley   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:09 Round 2 of 3, 4:09 Total Bout Page
Alex Eliam   defeats   Chance Hurst   via KO/TKO, Strike   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan O'Sullivan   defeats   Ernest Robinson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Showcase MMA: Greenville Saturday, August 17, 2019
Thomas Creek Brewery Greenville, SC US Southeast Region
Strawweight Title Fight Scoggins vs. Penning 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hannah Scoggins   defeats   Meaghan Penning   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Quintezs Sapp   defeats   Hunter Spehar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Randall Austin, Jr.   defeats   Jacob Romano   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gaberial Brown   vs.   Alex Lewis   Ends in a No Contest   of 3 Bout Page
Nick Campbell   defeats   Rodrigo Gonzalez   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Mateush   defeats   Brendan Chapman   via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Eliam   defeats   Giovanni Marino   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Trent Creech   vs.   Brandon Omuwale   Ends in a Draw   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Showcase MMA Saturday, July 13, 2019
Holiday Inn Johnson City, TN US Southeast Region
Barnes vs. Mays 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shonte Barnes   vs.   Adam Mays   Ends in a Draw, Majority   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chandler Cole   defeats   Stephen Flanagan   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   3:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julia Moore   defeats   Griffin Fisk   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan O'Sullivan   defeats   Hunter Perez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tanner Perry   defeats   Clay Chestnut   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robbie Ring   defeats   Scotty Henderson   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 28 weigh-in results and live video stream (noon ET)
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 263 weigh-in results (noon ET)
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Watch Friday's Bellator 263 ceremonial weigh-ins live on MMA Junkie at 4 p.m. ET
  • MMA Junkie : The MMA Road Show with John Morgan, No. 331: Sean Strickland, Jared Gooden, Bryan Barberena
  • MMA Weekly : Check out Conor McGregor’s new Proper Twelve ad that references his broken leg | Video
  • MMA Weekly : Watch all of Patricio ‘Pitbull’ Freire’s Bellator knockouts | Video
  • MMA Weekly : Look back at the rise of Sean Strickland in the UFC middleweight division | Video
  • MMA Junkie : Jared Gooden relishes fighting for job on 4 days' notice at UFC on ESPN 28
  • MMAFighting.com : Rob Emerson vs. ‘Felony’ Charles Bennett booked for second Gamebred Fighting Championship event
  • MMA Junkie : Scott Coker after 'Pitbull'-McKee scuffle: 'I think we're gonna have to order some more security'
  • MMA Junkie : Unapologetic A.J. McKee thinks he ruffled Patricio Freire's feathers: 'I gave him a little taste of his own medicine'
  • MMAFighting.com : Danny Sabatello vs. Johnny Campbell slated for Bellator 264
  • MMA Junkie : Cheyanne Buys looks forward to 'redo' of sharing card with husband after UFC on ESPN 28
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 263's Patricio 'Pitbull' reacts to A.J. McKee scuffle, Antonio McKee's PED accusations
  • MMA Junkie : Patricio Freire had the perfect response to Snoop Dogg picking A.J. McKee at Bellator 263
  • MMAFighting.com : Sean Strickland playfully heckles Uriah Hall as ‘kind of a c*nt’ in profane UFC Vegas 33 interview
  • MMA Junkie : Uriah Hall motivated to fight Israel Adesanya, must first deal with 'awkward style' of Sean Strickland
  • UFC.com : Updates To UFC 265: Lewis vs Gane
  • MMA Junkie : Jorge Masvidal wants December return against 'anyone that gets me to the title again'
  • MMA Junkie : Islam Mamedov on fighting Brent Primus in Bellator debut: 'Happy they gave me the former champ'