Boxing Promotion

Pulse Boxing

Pulse Boxing
  • Name: Pulse Boxing
  • Headquarters: Toledo, Ohio
  • Acronyms: PB
  • Promotion Links:

PB Events

Friday Night Fights Friday, March 22, 2024
Glass City Center Toledo, OH US Midwest Region
Bell vs. Romero 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Albert Bell  defeats  Jonathan Romero via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Antwan Jones  defeats  Vicente Martin Rodriguez via KO/TKO   2:17 Round 2 of 8, 5:17 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   James Evans  defeats  Dennis Vance Jr. via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 2 of 4, 5:22 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Angelo Snow  defeats  Ryan Venable via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kevin Walker  defeats  David Craddock via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Johnny Morrison  defeats  Justin Spalding via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jeffrey Hudson Jr.  defeats  Khendal Moore via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
A Night of Championship Boxing Saturday, November 11, 2023
Glass City Center Toledo, OH US Midwest Region
Bell vs. Velez 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Albert Bell  defeats  Jayson Velez via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Antwan Jones  defeats  Abel Nicolas Adriel via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 6 of 8, 15:55 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Thomas Mattice  defeats  Cesar Juarez via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 8 of 8, 21:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cameran Pankey  defeats  Wilner Soto via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arrel Love  defeats  Matthew Wills via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Craddock  defeats  Wilfredo Petit via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Bell vs. Encarnacion Saturday, May 13, 2023
Seagate Convention Center Toledo, OH US Midwest Region
Title Fight Bell vs. Encarnacion 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Albert Bell  defeats  William Encarnacion via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Antwan Jones  defeats  Gilberto Pereira dos Santos via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Raynell Williams  defeats  John Mark Alimane via KO/TKO   2:46 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Angelo Snow  defeats  Rodrigo Lopes Rodrigues via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dante Witcher  defeats  Brandon Clark via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Wayne Lawrence  defeats  Rodney Mondala via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tyler McCreary  defeats  Jake Bornea via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Craddock  defeats  Isaiah Martin via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 2 of 4, 3:52 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   James Evans  defeats  Marcus Maulding via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Return of Los Guerreros 2 Friday, May 05, 2023
Memorial Hall Kansas City, KS US Midwest Region
Hernandez vs. Terry 122 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Wilver Hernandez  defeats  Ira Terry via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kaitlin Lavigne  vs.  Jordanne Garcia Ends in a Draw, Majority   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Misael Reyes  defeats  Taran Ward via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 2 of 4, 3:57 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jacob Stiers II  defeats  Anthony Kellen via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anthony Adams Jr.  defeats  Kenneth Smith via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anthony Eliotti  defeats  Jermyah Ridmaiden via KO/TKO   2:27 Round 2 of 4, 5:27 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Samuel Cosio  defeats  Khendal Moore via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Friday Night Fights Friday, March 10, 2023
Bert's Warehouse Theatre Detroit, MI US Midwest Region
Pankey vs. Terry 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Cameran Pankey  defeats  Ira Terry via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Craig Lewis  defeats  Dennis Vance Jr. via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Davontae Kirk  vs.  Rommell Toran Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hassain Bilal  defeats  Kevin Powers via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Hernandez vs. Cambero Friday, March 03, 2023
Memorial Hall Kansas City, KS US Midwest Region
Hernandez vs. Hernandez 122 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Wilver Hernandez  defeats  Luis Domingo Hernandez via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Geovanny Martinez  defeats  Misael Reyes via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Antonio Louis Hernandez  defeats  Christopher Arguello via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brandon Carmack  defeats  Troy DePriest via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yahir Calderon  defeats  Marco Lara via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kaitlin Lavigne  defeats  Jina Bynum via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Friday Night Fights (Cancelled) Friday, November 18, 2022
Seagate Convention Center Toledo, OH
Friday Night Fights Friday, November 11, 2022
Bert's Warehouse Theatre Detroit, MI US Midwest Region
Pankey vs. Kennedy 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Cameran Pankey  defeats  DeShawn Kennedy via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ramsey Beard  vs.  Jason Chavez Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Davontae Kirk  defeats  Jeremy Balboa via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marcus Maulding  defeats  Victor Jones via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Hip Hop Awards Weekend Fight Night Saturday, October 01, 2022
Cosmopolitan Lounge GA, US US Southeast Region
Livsey vs. Perez 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Roddricus Livsey  defeats  Diego Vicente Perez via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Javon Campbell  defeats  Weusi Johnson via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Casey Dixon  defeats  Billy Cunningham via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Justin Goodson  defeats  Ira Terry via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joshua Flanagan  defeats  Ryan Venable via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Return of Los Guerreros Friday, September 16, 2022
Memorial Hall Kansas City, MO US Midwest Region
Hernandez vs. Soriano 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Wilver Hernandez  defeats  Abel Soriano via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryan Adams  defeats  Antonio Louis Hernandez via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marcus Davidson  defeats  Rodrigo Lopes Rodrigues via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marcell Davidson  defeats  Travis Floyd via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 4, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yahir Calderon  defeats  Angel Carvajal via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Misael Reyes  defeats  Hieu Huynh via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anthony Adams Jr.  defeats  Kristopher Brito IV via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Bell vs. Polanco Saturday, September 03, 2022
Huntington Center Toledo, OH US Midwest Region
Title Fight Bell vs. Polanco 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Albert Bell  defeats  Nicolas Polanco via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roney Hines  defeats  Craig Lewis via Disqualificaton   0:58 Round 5 of 8, 12:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Thomas Mattice  defeats  Eduardo Pereira dos Reis via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 6 of 8, 17:14 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Angelo Snow  defeats  Lucas Andres Dadamo via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 3 of 6, 7:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Antwan Jones  defeats  Victor Hugo Exner via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cameran Pankey  defeats  Printice Canada via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Javon Campbell  defeats  Manuel Guzman via Decision   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Craddock  defeats  Ishmael Dixon via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
A Night of Championship Boxing Saturday, May 21, 2022
The Civic Center Cleveland Heights, OH US Midwest Region
Mattice vs. Rosales 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Thomas Mattice  defeats  Jessie Cris Rosales via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Antonio Nieves  defeats  Judy Flores via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dante Witcher  vs.  Jolando Taala Ends in a No Contest   2:17 Round 2 of 4, 5:17 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Steven Galeano  defeats  Vitor Jones-Freitas via KO/TKO   2:41 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Orville Crooks  defeats  LaQuavis Higgins via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
A Night of Championship Boxing 12 Saturday, May 14, 2022
Cosmopolitan Lounge GA, US US Southeast Region
Livsey vs. Ocampo 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Roddricus Livsey  defeats  Ricardo David Ocampo via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 3 of 6, 6:56 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   D'Andre Smith  defeats  Daulis Prescott via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Javon Campbell  defeats  Daniel Alberto Coronel via KO/TKO   1:24 Round 2 of 6, 4:24 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Geremiah Coller  defeats  Roy Sanders via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Deion Pruitt  defeats  Tavorus Teague via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 2 of 4, 4:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sean Martin  defeats  Chameir Rice via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 2 of 4, 4:26 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bilal Quintyne  defeats  Rah'quand McDaniel via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
A Night of Championship Boxing Friday, April 15, 2022
Seagate Convention Center Toledo, OH US Midwest Region
Bell vs. Diaz 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Albert Bell  defeats  Martin Diaz via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adrian Wilson  vs.  Vitalii Gubkin Ends in a Draw, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Deion Pruitt  defeats  Delvecchio Savage via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dajuan Calloway  defeats  William Myers via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roshawn Jones  defeats  Michael Lemelle via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
A Night of Championship Boxing 10 Saturday, February 26, 2022
Georgia International Convention Center Atlanta, GA US Southeast Region
Bell vs. Prescott 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Albert Bell  defeats  Daulis Prescott via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Money Powell IV  defeats  Fidel Monterrosa Munoz via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 2 of 8, 3:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Javon Campbell  defeats  Ira Terry via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Justin Goodson  defeats  Kendall Ward via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 5 of 6, 12:52 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Geremiah Coller  defeats  Sedric Johnson via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Morgan Griggie  defeats  Joshua Zimmerman via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Armond Richard  defeats  Raymond Chacon via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Davontae Kirk  defeats  Joe Gibson via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 2 of 4, 4:25 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ruben Troche  defeats  William Davis via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roddricus Livsey  defeats  Julio Buitrago via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Wilver Hernandez  defeats  Eder Clervoix via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
A Night of Championship Boxing 2 Saturday, November 13, 2021
The Civic Center Cleveland Heights, OH US Midwest Region
Love vs. Means 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Arrel Love  defeats  Quincy Means via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 4 of 4, 11:18 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Winfred Harris Jr  defeats  Kenneth Council via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 2 of 8, 5:18 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Armond Richard  defeats  Jonathan Perez via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Octavius Webb  defeats  Adam Vigil via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Russell Scott  defeats  Michael Lemelle via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Wayne Lawrence  defeats  Deron Smith via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
A Night of Championship Boxing 10 Saturday, October 02, 2021
Cosmopolitan Lounge GA, US US Southeast Region
Valentine vs. Perry Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Marquis Valentine  vs.  Eric Perry Ends in a Draw, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Javon Campbell  defeats  Julio Buitrago via KO/TKO   1:13 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ray Barlow  defeats  Kevin Mario Cooper via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Avious Griffin  defeats  Nicholas Rodriguez via KO/TKO   0:41 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Thursday Night Fights Thursday, August 05, 2021
St Clements Hall Toledo, OH US Midwest Region
Tucker vs. Palmer 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Wesley Tucker  defeats  Eric Palmer via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Wayne Lawrence  defeats  Anthony Zender via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   James Evans  defeats  Brandon Mixon via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
A Night of Championship Boxing Friday, July 23, 2021
Cosmopolitan Lounge GA, US US Southeast Region
Livsey vs. Heitfield 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Roddricus Livsey  defeats  Drake Heitfield via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 4 of 6, 10:37 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   D'Andre Smith  defeats  Jorge Rodrigo Sosa via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nick Davis  defeats  Eric Abraham via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Justin Goodson  defeats  Quincy Means via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 4 of 4, 10:29 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ray Barlow  defeats  Kendric Gallow via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 2 of 4, 4:01 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Javon Campbell  defeats  Christopher Nelson via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 2 of 4, 5:49 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Wilver Hernandez  defeats  Michael Gaxiola via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
A Night of Championship Boxing Saturday, June 19, 2021
Civic Center Cleveland Heights, OH US Midwest Region
Mattice vs. Julio 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Thomas Mattice  defeats  Deivi Julio via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 4 of 8, 11:48 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arrel Love  vs.  Quincy Means Ends in a No Contest   3:00 Round 4 of 4, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Armond Richard  defeats  Rodney Mondala via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Octavius Webb  vs.  Lawrence Gabriel Ends in a No Contest   3:00 Round 4 of 4, 12:00 Total Bout Page
A Night of Championship Boxing 8 Saturday, May 01, 2021
Cosmopolitan Lounge GA, US US Southeast Region
Livsey vs. Wilson 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Roddricus Livsey  defeats  Demetrius Wilson via KO/TKO   2:16 Round 3 of 6, 8:16 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Antwan Jones  defeats  Derek Clardy via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 2 of 6, 4:55 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Wilver Hernandez  defeats  Kendall Ward via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Justin Gunter  defeats  Ray Barlow via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 4 of 4, 10:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Javon Campbell  defeats  Ndira Spearman via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marquis Valentine  defeats  Dakota Talbott via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 3 of 4, 6:44 Total Bout Page
Pulse Boxing Saturday, April 17, 2021
Skyway Rec Center Toledo, OH US Midwest Region
Jones vs. Carlson 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Antwan Jones  defeats  Dylan Carlson via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Caleb Hernandez  defeats  Michael Rycraft via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 4 of 6, 11:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Wayne Lawrence  defeats  Waldo Zamudio via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maurice Anthony  defeats  Elias Moreno via KO/TKO   2:13 Round 2 of 4, 5:13 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   James Evans  defeats  Jayden Taulker via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Pulse Boxing 7: Bentley vs. Sanchez Saturday, February 27, 2021
Cosmopolitan Lounge GA, US US Southeast Region
Mattice vs. Hubbert 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Thomas Mattice  defeats  Rondale Hubbert via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   D'Andre Smith  defeats  Andre Byrd via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Justin Goodson  defeats  Tomi Archambault via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 2 of 4, 5:34 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Antwan Jones  defeats  Feraris Golden Jr. via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Javon Campbell  defeats  Michael Gaxiola via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 2 of 4, 4:10 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roddricus Livsey  defeats  Alberto Delgado via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jayvone Dafney  defeats  Nick Davis via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Wilver Hernandez  defeats  Austin Lajiness via KO/TKO   0:41 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Brown vs. Jiles Jr Sunday, September 06, 2020
Cosmopolitan Lounge GA, US US Southeast Region
Scott vs. Trotter Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Dacarree Scott  defeats  Anthony Trotter via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hakim Lopez  defeats  Emmanuel Sanchez via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roddricus Livsey  vs.  Anthony Zender Ends in a Draw, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nick Davis  defeats  Marquis Valentine via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dominique Crowder  defeats  Michael Gaxiola via KO/TKO   2:04 Round 4 of 6, 11:04 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Armond Richard  defeats  Demetrius Wilson via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Steven Galeano  defeats  Drake Heitfield via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Bell vs. Sampaio Friday, March 13, 2020
Seagate Convention Center Toledo, OH

  • UFC.com : Bonus Coverage | UFC Fight Night: Lemos vs Jandiroba
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 60 results: Virna Jandiroba beautifully locks inescapable armbar on Amanda Lemos
  • Middle Easy : Virna Jandiroba Submits Amanda Lemos with Slick Second-Round Armbar – UFC Vegas 94 Results (Highlights)
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 60 video: Steve Garcia drops, then pummels Seungwoo Choi for 96-second TKO
  • MMAFighting.com : Paul vs. Perry results: Julio Cesar Chavez Jr wins lackluster decision over Uriah Hall
  • MMAFighting.com : Jake Paul vs. Mike Perry live stream watch party now
  • MMA Mania : Highlights! Hall Mounts Late Comeback, Drops Decision To Chavez Jr
  • Bad Left Hook : Julio Cesar Chavez Jr beats Uriah Hall, eyes potential Jake Paul fight
  • MMAFighting.com : Nick Diaz vs. Vicente Luque scrapped from UFC Abu Dhabi, new co-main event announced
  • MMA Junkie : Nick Diaz vs. Vicente Luque off UFC Abu Dhabi due to 'travel issue'; Shara Bullet added as co-main
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch Bruno Silva uppercut send Cody Durden’s mouthpiece flying in UFC Vegas 94 knockout
  • MMA Mania : Highlights! Silva Delivers Massive Uppercut TKO
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 60 video: Dooho Choi painfully cracks Bill Algeo for first win since 2016
  • Bad Left Hook : Jake Paul vs Mike Perry: Live updates and results NOW!
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 60 video: Hyder Amil finishes Jeong Yeong Lee storm of punches in 65 seconds
  • MMA Mania : Highlights! Amil’s 38-Punch Combo Leads To Standing KO
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch Hyder Amil score ridiculous knockout after barrage of unanswered punches at UFC Vegas 94
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 60 video: Hear from each winner, guest fighters backstage
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 60: Official scorecards from Las Vegas
  • MMA Mania : Highlights! ‘Golden Hulk’ Sparks Paul Vs. Perry With Nasty KO