Ajax loader

Kickboxing Promotion

Enfusion

Enfusion
  • Name: Enfusion
  • Headquarters: Spain
  • Acronyms: ECE
  • Also Known As: Enfusion Cage Events, Enfusion Live
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: DarrenRussell

ECE Events

Enfusion 100 Saturday, April 10, 1:00 PM ET Internet Stream
Nl Sporthal De Mijse Schermerhorn, North Holland Europe Western Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Sam Tevette   vs.   Nidal Bchiri   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tai Terada   vs.   Jaouad El Khababi   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mischa Eradus   vs.   Mohamed Touchassie   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Soufiane El Ballouti   vs.   Jeroen van Diemen   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hamza El Mesbahi   vs.   Jarno Errens   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Muhammed Simsek   vs.   Mohammed Achmed   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mohamed Amine   vs.   Martin Terpstra   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Enfusion Cage Events 5 Friday, April 09, 1:00 PM ET
Nl Sporthal De Mijse Schermerhorn, North Holland Europe Western Region
Enfusion 99 Saturday, October 17, 2020
De Uni-Halle Wuppertal, NRW Europe Western Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Mohammed Boutasaa   defeats   Angelo Volpe   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chris Wunn   defeats   Amier Abdulahad   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sarel De Jong   defeats   Marika Pagliaroli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marvin Monteiro   defeats   Philipp Häfeli   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dominik Santl   defeats   George Biniaris   via KO/TKO, Punches and Knee   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chris Wunn   defeats   Hicham Chaaboute   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Amier Abdulahad   defeats   Besmir Helshani   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bahez Khoshnaw   defeats   Kostas Papadopoulos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ella Grapperhaus   defeats   Atenea Flores   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jermaine Puljhun   defeats   Max Van Gelder   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Enfusion Cage Events 4 Friday, October 09, 2020
Nl Alkmaar, North Holland Europe Western Region
Hlima vs. Shouddi 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Custom Rules)   Milan Paleš   defeats   Anouar Lahmaj   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Kevin van Heeckeren   defeats   Jeroen van Diemen   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Youssef El Haji   defeats   Juan Javier Barragan   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Kevin Hessling   defeats   Rodrigo Mineiro   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marouan Challouki   defeats   Kelson Barbosa   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timur Shouddi   defeats   Aladin Ben Hlima   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chequina Noso Pedro   defeats   Nicky Ritfeld   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mory Kromah   defeats   Amir Al Amir   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dajenka Meijer   defeats   Marian Scheidegger   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sem Delrock   defeats   Francesca Prescimone   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Enfusion 98 Saturday, October 03, 2020
Nl Alkmaar, NH Europe Western Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Endy Semeleer   defeats   Nordin van Roosmalen   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hesdy Gerges   defeats   Mohamed El Bouchaibi   via KO/TKO, Leg Kick   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Anis Bouzid   defeats   Piet van den Berg   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Martin Terpstra   defeats   Kevin Tariq Osaro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chellina Chirino   defeats   Hélène Connart   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sarah Göbel   defeats   Sheena Widdershoven   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Karim El Amri   defeats   Sinan Durmaz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mohammed Achmed   defeats   Hicham Arredouani   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jimmy van Kuijeren   defeats   Douglas Carli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marouane Elkass   defeats   Tijn Boer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Enfusion Cage Events 3 Friday, September 25, 2020
Nl Alkmaar, North Holland Europe Western Region
Todev vs. Lamont 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Custom Rules)   Fred Sikking   defeats   Raymond Bonte   via KO/TKO, Broken Leg   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Katrin Dirheimer   defeats   Laetitia Bakissy   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mohamed Touchassie   defeats   Damian Ori   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:10 Round 2 of 3, 3:10 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yassine El Bouhali   defeats   Venson Martha   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mustapha Hourri   defeats   Mohamed Al Saedi   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lazar Todev   defeats   Rob Lamont   via KO/TKO, Leg Injury   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordy Bakkes   defeats   Alan Almeida   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page
Fawad Faghiri   defeats   Geoffrey De Leenheer   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pav Sahota   defeats   Nikola Ivanovic   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
ECE Rookies Friday, September 18, 2020
Nl Alkmaar, North Holland Europe Western Region
Batsaev vs. Manga 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Mahmoud Sfef   defeats   Thomas van Wetten   via Decision   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jess van Hunen   defeats   Yassin Hajou   via Decision   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Damian Ori   defeats   Youssef Sattouti   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Zakaria Boutasaa   defeats   Oussama Bouchiba   via Decision   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hamza Hombri   defeats   Tanilcan Toktas   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Amir Al Amir   defeats   Francois Ball   via Decision   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Damian Delgado   defeats   Yassine El Hassan   via Decision   3 Rounds Bout Page
Imam Batsaev   defeats   Cyrille Manga   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maruan Belgharbi   defeats   Magomed Gudantov   via Decision   3 Rounds Bout Page
Abdullah Bersa   defeats   Sobhan Pourgharib   via Decision   3 Rounds Bout Page
The Road to Enfusion Saturday, February 22, 2020
Ca Montreal, QC Canada Region
Enfusion Live 91: Glorious Heroes Gala Saturday, November 16, 2019
Nl Martini Plaza Groningen, GR Europe Western Region
Abdenabi vs. Kubin 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ghassan Abdenabi   defeats   Milan Kubin   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Enfusion Cage Events 2: Carcavelos Saturday, November 09, 2019
Pt Lombos Pavillion Carcavelos e Parede, Área Metropolitana de Lisboa Europe Western Region
Nóbrega vs. Dull Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vitor Nóbrega   defeats   Isaac Dull   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Emanuel Reis   defeats   Guilherme Neto   via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page
Bruno Carvalho   defeats   Jocimar Ferreira   via KO/TKO   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Enfusion Live 90 Saturday, November 02, 2019
Be Antwerp, Flanders Europe Western Region
Enfusion Cage Events 1: Tenerife Saturday, July 06, 2019
Es Quico Cabrera Pavillion Santa Cruz de Tenerife, CN Europe Western Region
Carvalho vs. Bottino 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bruno Carvalho   defeats   Simone Bottino   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yusef Kaddur   defeats   Fabrice Yagoue   via Submission   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Daniel Delgado   defeats   Dragan Pešić   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elizabeth Rodrigues   defeats   Marta Amigo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rita Marrero   defeats   Diana Filipa   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Antonio Delgado   defeats   Enrique Correa   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Enfusion Live 85: Groningen Saturday, June 08, 2019
Nl Groningen, NL Europe Western Region
van Dijk vs. Weever 187 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pieter Weever   defeats   Marino van Dijk   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paulo Boer   defeats   Nick van 't Ende   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Glorious Heroes presents Enfusion Saturday, November 17, 2018
Nl Martiniplaza Groningen, NL Europe Western Region
Ende vs. van Dijk 187 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marino van Dijk   defeats   Nick van 't Ende   via Decision   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Pieter Weever   defeats   Johann Ster   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Enfusion Live 74 Saturday, November 17, 2018
Nl Groningen, GR Europe Western Region
Ster vs. Weever Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pieter Weever   defeats   Johann Ster   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Enfusion Live MMA 1 Saturday, October 13, 2018
Nl Limeshal Sport Hall Alphen aan den Rijn, ZH Europe Western Region
Rodriguez vs. Owusu 161 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hyram Rodriguez   defeats   Nana Owusu   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Cenk Cankurtaranoglu   defeats   Ilyas Boukyoua   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Saul Van de Poll   defeats   Guillermo Ronodimedjo   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Montaser Larousi   defeats   Hans Pastzjerik   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Kaylee Vos   defeats   Chellina Chirino   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gürkan Gencal   defeats   Mateusz Domagala   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Ghassan Abdenabi   defeats   Victor Kuiks   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Fahid Maroun   defeats   Peter van de Wetering   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Boy van Boven   defeats   Orlando Moritz   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Oualid Gherbi   defeats   Jess van Hunen   via Decision   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Mohammed Bouaazza   defeats   Mohamed Drouk   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Enfusion Live 69: Groningen Saturday, June 23, 2018
Nl MartiniPlaza Groningen, GR Europe Western Region
Enfusion Live 33: Martigny Saturday, November 07, 2015
Ch Salle du Midi Martigny, VS Europe Western Region
Riggio vs. Ben Mabrouk Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anthony Riggio   defeats   Sabri Ben Mabrouk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 6:28 Total Bout Page
Enfusion Live Saturday, April 04, 2015
Nl De Uithof The Hague, South Holland Europe Western Region
Sellak vs. Scheffer 172 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ibrahim Sellak   defeats   Willem Scheffer   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Enfusion Live 22 Sunday, November 23, 2014
Nl Groningen, GR Europe Western Region
Enfusion Live 9: Rijswijk Sunday, November 03, 2013
Nl Rijswijk Event Plaza Rijswijk, South Holland Europe Western Region
Enfusion Live 7 Saturday, July 13, 2013
Es Santa Cruz Sports Arena Santa Cruz de Tenerife, CN Europe Western Region
Duque vs. Romero Silva 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Wendell Roche   defeats   Moises Ruibal   via Decision   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Abraham Roqueni   defeats   Elam Ngor   via Disqualificaton, Elam left the ring   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jonay Risco   defeats   Arnaldo Silva   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Maximo Suarez   defeats   Duoli Chen   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Acoidan Duque   defeats   Rayco Romero Silva   via Submission, Armbar   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Leon   defeats   Pinduka   via Submission, Armbar   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Josh Jauncey   defeats   David Calvo   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Eva Naranjo   defeats   Iman Barlow   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Moises Baute   defeats   Luis Morais   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Enfusion Live 6: London Saturday, June 29, 2013
Gb o2 Arena London, GB United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Enfusion Live 5: Eindhoven Saturday, May 11, 2013
Nl Theo Koomenlaan Sports Hall Eindhoven, NB Europe Western Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Ali Gunyar   defeats   Grega Smole   via Decision   5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Enfusion Live 4: Novo Mesto Saturday, April 13, 2013
Si Marof Sports Hall Novo Mesto, SI Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Ilona Wijmans   defeats   Nevenka Mikulic   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Samo Petje   defeats   Rungsiam   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mirko Vorkapic   defeats   Longern   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jasmin Becirovic   defeats   Maxim Osipov   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tadej Toplak   defeats   Jaroslaw Zawodni   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Stefan Zivkovic   defeats   Ales Zavec   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Sage Northcutt out of ONE on TNT fight against Shinya Aoki, Eduard Folayang steps in as replacement
  • MMA Junkie : Conor McGregor's manager to Dustin Poirier: Going public about donation money 'a low move'
  • MMA Junkie : Jack Shore: 'The world's my oyster,' but I've got work to do
  • MMA Junkie : Cody Law says Bellator 256 win was another good learning experience
  • MMAFighting.com : On To the Next One: Matches to make after UFC Vegas 23
  • MMA Junkie : Luis Saldana worked through the infamous UFC jitters for first win in promotion
  • MMA Junkie : Jaylon Bates on getting a Japanese necktie for his first pro finish at Bellator 256
  • MMAFighting.com : Dustin Poirier, Conor McGregor battle over donation never made to charity after UFC 257
  • MMA Junkie : Da Un Jung doesn't care who's next – as long as it's on path to be best Asian fighter ever
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Alexander Volkanovski discusses coaching TUF against Brian Ortega: ‘It’s gonna be good fun’
  • MMA Junkie : Nainoa Dung says Bellator 256 win was redemption after lessons in losses
  • MMA Junkie : Impa Kasanganay looking for Daniel Rodriguez after submission win
  • MMA Junkie : John Douma hopes Bellator 256 win keeps him around, even if he's unimpressed by his performance
  • MMA Junkie : Dustin Poirier says Conor McGregor didn't deliver on $500k donation; McGregor responds
  • MMA Junkie : Dustin Poirier: Conor McGregor didn't follow through with $500,000 charity donation
  • MMA Junkie : Dustin Poirier: Conor McGregor didn't follow through on $500k donation; McGregor responds
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Ryan Bader talks getting revenge on Lyoto Machida, having no preference in potential grand prix opponents
  • MMA Junkie : Daniel Rodriguez hopes UFC keeps him busy after Mike Perry win: 'It's go time for me'
  • MMAFighting.com : Arnold Allen sees ideal matchup with Korean Zombie-Dan Ige winner following UFC Vegas 23 win
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ABC 2 post-event facts: Marvin Vettori sets takedown record