Boxing Promotion

Lions Sport Promotion

Lions Sport Promotion
  • Name: Lions Sport Promotion
  • Headquarters: Bayern, Germany
  • Acronyms: LSP
  • Promotion Links:

LSP Events

Leo's Fightnight Saturday, March 09, 11:00 AM ET
LEO's Boxgym Bavaria, DE Europe Western Region
Title Fight Zaulig vs. Muaremi 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Anthony Zaulig  defeats  Lulzim Muaremi via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 3 of 10, 6:57 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mahmoud El Shibany  defeats  Gianluca Dragotta via KO/TKO   0:05 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Helber Rojas  defeats  Fatih Duebues via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 2 of 10, 3:49 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Serhat Parlak  defeats  Roberto Arriaza via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gadzhimurad Kulizanov  defeats  Melbyn Hernandez via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Emre Cukur  defeats  Nikolozi Gviniashvili via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 3 of 6, 8:14 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mandy Böhm  defeats  Eva Hubmeyer via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kerim Atalay  defeats  Robert Wagner via KO/TKO   0:46 Round 2 of 4, 3:46 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Songül Ayten  defeats  Nana Dokadze via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yusuf Sultanoglu  defeats  Israel Duffus via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 3 of 6, 8:32 Total Bout Page
Leo's Boxnacht 12 Saturday, May 20, 2023
LEO's Boxgym Bavaria, DE Europe Western Region
Cukur vs. Bezvoda 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Emre Cukur  defeats  Tomas Bezvoda via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anthony Zaulig  defeats  Slaviša Simeunović via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Songül Ayten  defeats  Nikolett Szabo via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 3 of 4, 5:45 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ismail Airoud  defeats  Luka Miladinovic via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 2 of 6, 4:47 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexander Rigas  defeats  Milos Janjanin via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Muzamiru Kakande  defeats  Stefan Markovic via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michael Rigas  defeats  Miladin Vranjes via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Leo's Boxnacht 13 Saturday, October 22, 2022
LEO's Boxgym Bavaria, DE Europe Western Region
Title Fight Zaulig vs. Mefire 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Anthony Zaulig  defeats  Jackie Mefire via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 5/10, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Emre Cukur  vs.  Hadillah Mohoumadi Ends in a Draw, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Raphael Rogers  defeats  Mario Katic via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Songül Ayten  defeats  Danka Matusijevic via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 2 of 4, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mahmoud El Shibany  defeats  Mirko Jovic via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Viktor Trush  defeats  Faton Tolaj via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adam Kolařík  defeats  Armend Buzaku via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Serhat Guler  defeats  Chico Kwasi via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Leo's Boxnacht XII Saturday, May 21, 2022
LEO's Boxgym Bavaria, DE Europe Western Region
Cukur vs. Kiziria 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Emre Cukur  defeats  Iago Kiziria via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anthony Zaulig  defeats  Luka Leskovic via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Armend Buzaku  defeats  Toni Visic via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Faton Tolaj  defeats  Benjamin Skender via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mahmoud El Shibany  defeats  Martin Boskovic via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Songül Ayten  defeats  Sonja Pilipovic via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 2 of 4, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Leo's BoxGym Fight Night Saturday, February 12, 2022
Leo's BoxGym Bavaria, DE Europe Western Region
Zaulig vs. Matic 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Anthony Zaulig  defeats  Nikola Matic via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Igor Mihaljević  defeats  Mohamad Ali Sleiman via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Faton Tolaj  defeats  Toni Visic via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Armend Buzaku  defeats  Petar Mrvalj via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Battle of the Crowns: Cukur vs. Hache Saturday, November 20, 2021
Circus Krone Bavaria, DE Europe Western Region
Title Fight Cukur vs. Hache 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Emre Cukur  defeats  Mattéo Hache via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Volkan Gokcek  defeats  Luca Maccaroni via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arton Berisha  defeats  Frane Radnic via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anthony Zaulig  defeats  Almin Kovacevic via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ismail Airoud  defeats  Nikola Matic via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Faton Tolaj  defeats  Hrvoje Bozinovic via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Uwel Hernandez  defeats  Pavel Semjonov via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mahmoud El Shibany  defeats  Hrvoje Grcic via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mohamad Ali Sleiman  vs.  Toni Visic Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Rogers vs. Matic Saturday, September 25, 2021
Leo's BoxGym Bavaria, DE Europe Western Region
Rogers vs. Matic 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Raphael Rogers  defeats  Nikola Matic via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anthony Zaulig  defeats  Stanko Jermelic via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Leo's Fight Night 10th Anniversary Saturday, June 19, 2021
Leo's BoxGym Bavaria, DE Europe Western Region
Cukur vs. Ajetović 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Emre Cukur  defeats  Geard Ajetović via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Uwel Hernandez  defeats  Serhii Ksendzov via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Raphael Rogers  defeats  Matteo Deiana via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ismail Airoud  defeats  Mario Katic via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mohamad Ali Sleiman  defeats  Hrvoje Bozinovic via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anthony Zaulig  defeats  Zoran Cvek via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mahmoud El Shibany  defeats  Luka Leskovic via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Faton Tolaj  defeats  Petar Mrvalj via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Cukur vs. Khamitski Saturday, March 20, 2021
Leo's BoxGym Bavaria, DE Europe Western Region
Cukur vs. Khamitski 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Emre Cukur  defeats  Sergey Khamitski via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Armend Xhoxhaj  defeats  Maurizio Lovaglio via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Uwel Hernandez  defeats  Frane Radnic via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marten Arsumanjan  defeats  Ognjen Raukovic via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Raphael Rogers  defeats  Ante Siljeg via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Howik Bebraham  defeats  Nukri Gamgebeli via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arton Berisha  defeats  Nikolozi Gviniashvili via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anthony Zaulig  defeats  Dario Borosa via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Muzamiru Kakande  defeats  Ivica Gogosevic via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ismail Airoud  defeats  Almin Kovacevic via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Armend Buzaku  defeats  Toni Bilic via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lockdown 6.5: Hernandez vs. Herrmann Saturday, December 19, 2020
Leo's Box Gym Bavaria, DE Europe Western Region
Title Fight Hernandez vs. Herrmann 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Uwel Hernandez  defeats  Chris Herrmann via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 10, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Emre Cukur  defeats  Frane Radnic via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 5 of 6, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kurosh Nikgan  defeats  Malkhaz Sujashvili via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Raphael Rogers  defeats  Stanko Jermelic via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daniel Schmidt  defeats  Ante Siljeg via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Cukur vs. Gurau Saturday, July 13, 2019
Circus Krone Munich, BY Europe Western Region
Cukur vs. Gurau 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Emre Cukur  defeats  Vadim Gurau via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maryna Malovana  defeats  Claire Sammut via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexander Rigas  defeats  Celso Neves via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aleksandar Petrovic  defeats  Yusuf Sultanoglu via KO/TKO   2:37 Round 5 of 6, 14:37 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Leon Gavanas  defeats  Drazan Janjanin via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 3 of 6, 6:24 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adel El Garmoui  defeats  Jovica Jovanovic via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Emre Goecmen  defeats  Kenan Penjic via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 2 of 6, 5:35 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Uwel Hernandez  defeats  Davor Matic via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 3 of 6, 6:24 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Mania : ‘Most Dominant Fight’ Of UFC 300?
  • MMAFighting.com : Devin Haney vs. Ryan Garcia start time, TV schedule, ring walks
  • MMA Mania : LIVE! Haney Vs Garcia Results & Play-By-Play!
  • MMA Junkie : T.J. Dillashaw was rooting for ex-rival Cody Garbrandt at UFC 300: 'I hate to see a fighter lose his confidence'
  • MMAFighting.com : Max Holloway reveals gnarly bruised leg from UFC 300 win: ‘That guy kicks like a Mack truck’
  • MMAFighting.com : U.S. Olympic Wrestling Results: Team trial finals
  • MMAFighting.com : Karate Combat 45 live stream online: Luke Rockhold vs. Joe Schilling
  • Bad Left Hook : Haney vs Garcia: Live updates and results, 8 pm ET
  • Jits Magazine : Bianca Basilio To Face Nanami Ichikawa At ONE Fight Night 22
  • Jits Magazine : Three Invites Announced For ADCC 2024 Under 77kg Division
  • MMA Junkie : PFL signs top prospect Paul Hughes, says promotion president
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 3 Results: Magomed Umalatov remains unbeaten, Brendan Loughnane gets back on track with quick win
  • MMA Junkie : 2024 PFL 3 full results: Magomed Umalatov, Shamil Musaev keep unbeaten records intact
  • MMAFighting.com : Devin Haney vs. Ryan Garcia: Live round-by-round updates
  • MMAFighting.com : Haney vs. Garcia Results: Live updates of the undercard and main event
  • MMA Mania : Midnight Mania: Square Up With Yourself, Motherf—ker!
  • MMA Junkie : 2024 PFL 3 video: Brendan Loughnane TKOs Pedro Carvalho; stoppage sparks controversy
  • MMA Junkie : 2024 PFL 3 video: Shamil Musaev pulverizes Logan Storley with violent knockout blows
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Fighter’s puking causes TKO loss at Dynasty Combat Sports 91
  • MMAFighting.com : Nate Diaz walks out on final tour stop: ‘Square off with yourself motherf**ker’