Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Alpha MMA Championship

Alpha MMA Championship
  • Name: Alpha MMA Championship
  • Headquarters: Roodeport, South Africa
  • Acronyms: AMMAC
  • Promotion Links:

AMMAC Events

Alpha MMA 12 Saturday, January 29, 2022
IMMIX Studios Midrand, Gauteng South Africa Region
Vermaak vs. Mbuyazi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nicholas Vermaak   defeats   Philani Mbuyazi   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan de Jager   defeats   Kabongo Kabangu   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nasiphi Vellem   defeats   Khanyo Maqam   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tumelo Sekgetho   defeats   Hanief Diljon   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Santos   defeats   Divin Bosomi   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edson Machavane   defeats   Tshinelogo Ramothibe   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
Ruben Fourie   defeats   Adei Volker   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lucky Makgekha   defeats   Valere Ilenda   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zanro Burger   defeats   Mlungisi Mbizane Jr.   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zhane Tannous   defeats   Josiah Obasi   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
Shadrack Nsua   defeats   Jeremie Tshibala   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Johan Pfahl   defeats   Scott Uren   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Nakedi Mogashoa   defeats   Fantomas Bosala   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Wilmarie Smit   defeats   Haneefa Patel   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Tyrone Platt   defeats   Stiaan Brown   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tebatso Molele   defeats   Jade Van Der Kroff   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Moses Mokhari   defeats   Donnovan Kraft   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Riaan Louw   defeats   Adebayo Ojewole   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Siyanda Vilakazi   defeats   Lucky Duma   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Singamandla Alpha MMA 11 Saturday, November 07, 2020
Ruimsig Athletic Stadium Roodepoort, GP South Africa Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Shabalala vs. Walker Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gift Walker   defeats   Philani Shabalala   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Davies   defeats   John Mafoko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ceileigh Niedermayr   defeats   Mischka Laubscher   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Thapelo Seabi   defeats   Mathys Du Randt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Mambo   defeats   Nathanial Komana   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:29 Round 2 of 3, 4:29 Total Bout Page
Guide Moyo   defeats   Siyanda Hlatswayo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Perry   defeats   Qhayiya Pefile   via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 3:57 Total Bout Page
Nicholas Vermaak   defeats   Jason Minnie   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:04 Round 2 of 3, 4:04 Total Bout Page
Chelese Hubner   defeats   Demi van Zyl   via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 3:58 Total Bout Page
Vuyo Jula   defeats   Micky Cloete   via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 4 of 5, 11:08 Total Bout Page
Emmanuel Ocheme Patrick   defeats   Nkosi Doyisa   via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 2 of 3, 3:24 Total Bout Page
Khaya Ntombela   defeats   Tyrone Platt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luca Paoli   defeats   Jonathan Kabeya   via KO/TKO   0:06 Round 2 of 3, 3:06 Total Bout Page
Esteban van der Berg   defeats   Roan Reynecke   via Submission, Body Triangle   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Guelor King   defeats   Armando de Crescenzo   via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 5 of 5, 14:03 Total Bout Page
Edson Machavane   defeats   Daniel Duda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joshwynn Wenke   defeats   Sibhosenkosi Mlaba   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Josiah Obasi   vs.   Adei Volker   Ends in a No Contest   3 Rounds Bout Page
Brendon Stolz   defeats   Enzo Vigliotti   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Singamandla Alpha MMA 10 Saturday, October 03, 2020
Mall of Africa ZA South Africa Region
Acutt vs. Nkosi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Raymond Acutt   defeats   Vince Nkosi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nkosi Doyisa   defeats   Peace Nguphane   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Edson Machavane   defeats   Mzwa Dlamini   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke in Overtime   of 3 Bout Page
Kabongo Kabangu   defeats   Francois Collins   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Emmanuel Ocheme Patrick   defeats   Nasiphi Vellem   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Sam Homan   defeats   Innocent Mchali   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Allistar Kunene   defeats   Thimna Mhlauli   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Josiah Obasi   defeats   Jurgens Bence   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Heindrich Wiese   defeats   Jeremie Tshibalo   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jesse Schaper   defeats   Kyle Sham   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alpha MMA 9 Saturday, March 07, 2020
Danie Van Zyl Hall Newlands, Limpopo South Africa Region
Welterweight Title Fight Frost vs. Diego Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sean Frost   defeats   Adolphe Diego   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Micky Cloete   defeats   Edson Machavane   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Philani Shabalala   defeats   Innocent Mchali   via Submission, Verbal   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Boule Godogo   defeats   Marius Odendaal   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Henco Hodgman   defeats   Tshepo Majuba   via Submission, Armbar   of 3 Bout Page
Armando de Crescenzo   defeats   Johan Horn   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Nicholas Hwende   defeats   Emerson Pedro   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Allistar Kunene   defeats   Siyabonga Zulu   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bush Mong   defeats   Josiah Obasi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Evans Nemukula   defeats   Ruben Kruidener   via Submission, Verbal   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Bongo   defeats   Francis Mulumba   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Marinus Laufs   defeats   Armandt Venter   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Malesela Edward Dikotla   defeats   Jonathan Kaheya   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dona Muyumba   defeats   Jason Beltencourt   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Thapelo Seabi   defeats   Brandon Djubja   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alpha MMA 8 Saturday, February 01, 2020
Danie Van Zyl Hall Newlands, Limpopo South Africa Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Gcinumkhondo vs. Walker Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gift Walker   defeats   Martin Gcinumkhondo   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Morgan Hunter   defeats   Ronnie Thompson   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vince Nkosi   vs.   David Mambo   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Micky Cloete   defeats   Godknows Ndlovu   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nathanial Komana   defeats   Keegan Delafield   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Julian Accut   defeats   Edson Machavane   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Guide Moyo   defeats   Answer Doyisa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Awolaja   defeats   Jesse Schaper   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nicholas Hwende   defeats   Collen Chauke   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Innocent Mchali   defeats   Qhayiya Pefile   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Guelord Omer   defeats   Nicholas Vermaak   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Emmanuel Ocheme Patrick   defeats   Frank Cato   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thimna Mhlauli   defeats   Sibongile Oliphant   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dayne Van Wyk   defeats   Nadia Terblanche   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Emerson Pedro   defeats   Tafa Myto   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyrone Platt   defeats   Ivan Luke Brown   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kabongo Kabangu   defeats   Bennie Liebenberg   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ayman Aouissa   defeats   Tyral Louw   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
James Platt   defeats   Itumeleng Mabilo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremie Tshibalo   defeats   Armand Pienaar   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alpha MMA 7 Friday, December 06, 2019
Sibaya Casino Durban, KZN South Africa Region
Godogo vs. Meyer Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Francois Meyer   defeats   Boule Godogo   via Submission, Verbal Submission   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Peace Nguphane   defeats   Cameron Wright   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Mambo   defeats   Raymond Acutt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Vuyo Jula   defeats   Philani Shabalala   via Submission, Unanimous   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nasiphi Vellem   defeats   Sbunda Ntsibande   via KO/TKO   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page
Guelor King   defeats   Lucky Boscoe   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Philani Mbuyazi   defeats   Keegan Delafield   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Ceileigh Niedermayr   defeats   Courtney Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mfanafuthi Ngobese   defeats   Sam Homan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Righard Burger   defeats   Thimna Mhlauli   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khaya Ntombela   defeats   Emmanuel Ocheme Patrick   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luca Paoli   defeats   David Boyles   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:16 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Julian Accut   defeats   Nkululeko Vilakazi   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Senoamadi   defeats   Michael Angelo   via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alpha MMA 6 Friday, November 29, 2019
Hoërskool Florida Roodepoort, GP South Africa Region
Walker vs. Ndlovu Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gift Walker   defeats   Godknows Ndlovu   via Submission, Armbar   of 3 Bout Page
Martin Gcinumkhondo   defeats   Clint Luow   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Sean Frost   defeats   Donald Mabusela   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 3 Bout Page
Jaco Du Plessis   defeats   Patryk Esculudes   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 3 Bout Page
Clinton Kennedy   defeats   Collen Chauke   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Edson Machavane   defeats   Vincent Nakana   via Submission, Triangle Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Jurgens Bence   defeats   Phillip Lombard   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Armando de Crescenzo   defeats   Tyrone Platt   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 3 Bout Page
Heindrich Wiese   defeats   Casper Badenhorst   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Innocent Mchali   defeats   Eddy Mazu   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Nadia Terblanche   defeats   Bianca Stander   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Tshinelogo Ramothibe   defeats   Jesse Botha   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 3 Bout Page
Dominique Janse Van Rensburg   defeats   Sammy Seymour   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 3 Bout Page
Reniel de Wet   defeats   Jacques Schlehmeyer   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 3 Bout Page
Deon Van Rensberg   defeats   JP Alblas   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Itumeleng Mabilo   defeats   Nicky Wagenaar   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Kgoloko Sekhukhune   defeats   Mathys Du Ranely   via Submission, Ground and Pound   of 3 Bout Page
Alpha MMA 5 Saturday, October 26, 2019
Hoërskool Florida Roodepoort, GP South Africa Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Cloete vs. Acutt Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Raymond Acutt   defeats   Micky Cloete   via Submission, Triangle Choke   of 5 Bout Page
Boule Godogo   defeats   Musa Sethwape   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Mambo   defeats   Marius Odendaal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Keegan Delafield   defeats   Christian Mulamba   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Smit Steyn   defeats   Nkosi Doyisa   via Decision   5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Henco Hodgman   defeats   Joseph Mbambo   via Submission, Triangle Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Guelor King   defeats   Sinamandia Noise   via Submission, Verbal Submission Due to Strikes   of 3 Bout Page
Sithembiso Hadebe   defeats   Collen Chauke   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Answer Doyisa   vs.   Guide Moyo   Ends in a No Contest   of 3 Bout Page
Kabelo Molothlyani   defeats   Emerson Pedro   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 3 Bout Page
Leonard Gregory   defeats   Litha Madikiza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Frank Cato   defeats   Michael Bongo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Thimna Mhlauli   defeats   Danny Senoamadi   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 3 Bout Page
Edson Machavane   defeats   Mohamad Dabaul   via Submission, Triangle Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Arrie van den Berg   defeats   Josiah Obasi   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 3 Bout Page
Terrence Chibvongodeze   defeats   Allistar Kunene   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tafa Myto   defeats   Obakeng Sello   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 3 Bout Page
Robert Hayes   defeats   Michael De Villiers   via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Reginald Dithupe   defeats   Jesse Botha   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 3 Bout Page
Nadia Terblanche   defeats   Manri Rossouw   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 3 Bout Page
Alpha MMA 4 Saturday, September 21, 2019
Hoërskool Florida Roodepoort, GP South Africa Region
Featherweight Title Fight van Tonder vs. Nkosi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shannon van Tonder   defeats   Vince Nkosi   via Decision   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Boule Godogo   defeats   Alfah Nkosi   via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
JT Botha   defeats   Jurgens Bence   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   of 3 Bout Page
David Mambo   defeats   Reginald Mnguni   via Submission, Armbar   of 3 Bout Page
Gift Walker   defeats   Katiso Matime   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Sinamandia Noise   defeats   Junior Makadi   via Submission, Armbar   of 3 Bout Page
Tyreece Richards   defeats   Collins Chaulke   via Submission, Head and Arm Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Christopher Matukane   defeats   Frank Cato   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zadain West   defeats   Eddy Mazu   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 3 Bout Page
Abel Khoza   defeats   Glen Nkohla   via Submission, Armbar   of 3 Bout Page
Tommy Cato   defeats   Diego Dyers   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Hanro Enslin   defeats   Thimna Mhlauli   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Litha Madikiza   defeats   Armandt Venter   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Johan Horn   defeats   Carlos Vesagie   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Bianca Stander   defeats   Dominique Janse Van Rensburg   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 3 Bout Page
Khaya Ntombela   defeats   Dillon Schoeman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Alpha MMA 3 Saturday, August 24, 2019
Hoërskool Florida Roodepoort, GP South Africa Region
Delafield vs. Nkosi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alfah Nkosi   defeats   Keegan Delafield   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Raymond Acutt   defeats   Mbiya Kalala   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   of 3 Bout Page
Musa Sethwape   defeats   Reginald Mnguni   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 3 Bout Page
Micky Cloete   defeats   Siyabonga Zulu   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Guelor King   defeats   Elise Balepe   via Submission, Verbal   of 3 Bout Page
Morgan Hunter   defeats   Phillip Lombard   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bush Mong   defeats   Gerdus Scheepers   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Gerhard Eksteen   defeats   Christopher Matukane   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Glen Nkohla   defeats   Toussant Mangiengi   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Schaper   defeats   Allistar Kunene   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Francois Collins   defeats   Bennie Liebenberg   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 3 Bout Page
Edson Machavane   defeats   Innocent Mchali   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Vincent Nakana   defeats   Zadain West   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 3 Bout Page
Heindrich Wiese   defeats   Sean Law   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 3 Bout Page
Hanro Enslin   defeats   Cosmore Ruvengo   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Jason Lunderstad   defeats   JP Venter   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Alpha MMA 2 Saturday, July 27, 2019
Hoërskool Florida Roodepoort, GP South Africa Region
Lightweight Title Fight Nkosi vs. Hadebe Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vince Nkosi   defeats   Sithembiso Hadebe   via Decision   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eliezer Kubanza   defeats   Simon Domingos   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 5 Bout Page
Martin Gcinumkhondo   defeats   Mbiya Kalala   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shannon van Tonder   defeats   Reginald Mnguni   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 3 Bout Page
Boule Godogo   defeats   Thabo Mampa   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Sean Frost   defeats   Guelor King   via Submission, Triangle Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Philani Shabalala   defeats   Clint Luow   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alfah Nkosi   defeats   Kenan Raubenheimer   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 3 Bout Page
Eric Van Rooyen   defeats   Siyabonga Zulu   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 3 Bout Page
Elise Balepe   defeats   Saul Mujokeri   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 3 Bout Page
Allistar Kunene   defeats   Toussant Mangiengi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Shaun Guest   defeats   Innocent Mchali   via Submission, Armbar   of 3 Bout Page
Thato Ntlemeza   defeats   Edson Machavane   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Kobus Kruger   defeats   Rayyan Majiet   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Terrence Chibvongodeze   defeats   Emison Pedro   via Disqualificaton   of 3 Bout Page
Alpha MMA 1 Saturday, June 15, 2019
Hoerskool Florida Roodepoort, GP South Africa Region
Title Fight Plaatjies vs. Luow 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Julio Plaatjies   defeats   Clint Luow   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 5 Bout Page
Vince Nkosi   defeats   Reginald Mnguni   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Stiaan Brown   defeats   Smit Steyn   via Submission, Armbar   of 3 Bout Page
Raymond Acutt   defeats   Gift Walker   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Nathanial Komana   vs.   Keegan Delafield   Ends in a No Contest   3 Rounds Bout Page
Godknows Ndlovu   defeats   Katiso Matime   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Shannon van Tonder   vs.   Sithembiso Hadebe   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds Bout Page
Boule Godogo   defeats   Guide Moyo   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 3 Bout Page
Jaco Du Plessis   defeats   Phillip Lombard   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Alfah Nkosi   defeats   Henco Hodgman   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 3 Bout Page
Kenan Raubenheimer   defeats   Beverly Mpofu   via Submission, Inverted Triangle Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Guelor King   defeats   Frank Cato   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Philani Shabalala   defeats   Jason Davies   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Innocent Mchali   defeats   Thato Ntlemeza   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cyril Bezuidenhout   defeats   Cosmore Ruvengo   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Clinton Kennedy   defeats   Glen Nkohla   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page

  • MMA Mania : ‘I’m Young, No Regrets’
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour with Devin Haney, Jiri Prochazka, Ian Machado Garry, Paul Hughes, and more at 1 p.m. ET
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 303 commentary team, broadcast plans set: Dustin Poirier, Teddy Atlas return as desk analysts
  • MMA Mania : ‘I Don’t Regret Anything’
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Joe Rogan defends Conor McGregor’s UFC 303 withdrawal: Broken toe ‘is a f*cking problem’
  • MMA Junkie : Spinning Back Clique LIVE (noon ET): Conor McGregor's injury, Paul vs. Perry, UFC 303 preview, more
  • MMA Mania : ‘D-Rod’ Got Raise, New Contract For Fighting Overweight Gastelum
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 303: How to watch Pereira vs. Prochazka 2 title fight, start time, Las Vegas fight card, odds, more
  • Jits Magazine : Submission Hunter Pro 91 Full Results And Review
  • MMA Mania : McGregor Worried Stem Cell Treatment Made Broken Toe Worse
  • MMA Mania : ‘There’s No Title Fight For Me’ At 145
  • MMAFighting.com : New UFC 303 full lineup revealed after numerous changes to event
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ABC 6 post-event facts: Robert Whittaker closes in on Anderson Silva record
  • MMAFighting.com : Amanda Lemos vs. Virna Jandiroba announced as UFC Vegas 94 main event
  • MMA Mania : Matches To Make After UFC Saudi Arabia
  • MMA Junkie : UFC shifts Virna Jandiroba vs. Amanda Lemos into main event
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Former UFC champ Kamaru Usman mic'd up during NHL Stanley Cup final
  • MMAFighting.com : Ikram Aliskerov issues statement after brutal knockout loss to Robert Whittaker at UFC Saudi Arabia
  • Middle Easy : Paige VanZant Joins Power Slap, Set For Debut On June 28
  • MMA Junkie : Johnny Walker reacts to brutal knockout loss at UFC on ABC 6: 'I'm going to have to figure out'