Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Alpha MMA Championship

Alpha MMA Championship
  • Name: Alpha MMA Championship
  • Headquarters: Roodeport, South Africa
  • Acronyms: AMMAC

AMMAC Events

Singmandla Alpha MMA 10 Saturday, October 03, 12:00 AM ET Internet Stream
Za Mall of Africa ZA South Africa Region
Welterweight Title Fight King vs. de Crescenzo Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Guelor King   vs.   Armando de Crescenzo   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
David Mambo   vs.   Nathanial Komana   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Alpha MMA 9 Saturday, March 07, 2020
Za Danie Van Zyl Hall Newlands, Limpopo South Africa Region
Welterweight Title Fight Frost vs. Diego Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sean Frost   defeats   Adolphe Diego   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Mickey Cloete   defeats   Edson Machavane   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Philani Shabalala   defeats   Innocent Mchali   via Submission, Verbal   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Boule Godogo   defeats   Marius Odendaal   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Henco Hodgman   defeats   Tshepo Majuba   via Submission, Armbar   of 3 Bout Page
Armando de Crescenzo   defeats   Johan Horn   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Nicholas Hwende   defeats   Emerson Pedro   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Allistar Kunene   defeats   Siyabonga Zulu   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bush Mong   defeats   Josiah Obasi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Evans Nemukula   defeats   Ruben Kruidener   via Submission, Verbal   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Bongo   defeats   Francis Mulumba   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Marinus Laufs   defeats   Armandt Venter   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Malesela Edward Dikotla   defeats   Jonathan Kaheya   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dona Muyumba   defeats   Jason Beltencourt   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Thapelo Seabi   defeats   Brandon Djubja   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alpha MMA 8 Saturday, February 01, 2020
Za Danie Van Zyl Hall Newlands, Limpopo South Africa Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Gcinumkhondo vs. Walker Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gift Walker   defeats   Martin Gcinumkhondo   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Morgan Hunter   defeats   Ronnie Thompson   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vince Nkosi   vs.   David Mambo   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mickey Cloete   defeats   God knows Ndlovu   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nathaniel Komane   defeats   Keegan Delafield   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Julian Accut   defeats   Edson Machavane   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Guide Moyo   defeats   Answer Doyisa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Awolaja   defeats   Jesse Schaper   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nicholas Hwende   defeats   Collen Chauke   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Innocent Mchali   defeats   Qhayiya Pefile   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Guelord Omer   defeats   Nicholas Vermaak   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ocheme Patrick   defeats   Frank Cato   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thimna Mhlauli   defeats   Sibongile Oliphant   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dayne Van Wyk   defeats   Nadia Terblanche   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Emerson Pedro   defeats   Tafa Myto   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyrone Platt   defeats   Ivan Luke Brown   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kabongo Kabangu   defeats   Bennie Liebenberg   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ayman Aouissa   defeats   Tylor Louw   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
James Platt   defeats   Itumeleng Mabilo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremie Tshibalo   defeats   Armand Pienaar   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alpha MMA 7 Friday, December 06, 2019
Za Sibaya Casino Durban, KZN South Africa Region
Godogo vs. Meyer Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Francois Meyer   defeats   Boule Godogo   via Submission, Verbal Submission   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Peace Nguphane   defeats   Cameron Wright   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Mambo   defeats   Raymond Accutt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Vuyo Jula   defeats   Philani Shabalala   via Submission, Unanimous   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nasiphi Vellem   defeats   Sbunda Ntsibande   via KO/TKO   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page
Guelor King   defeats   Lucky Boscoe   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Philani Mbuyazi   defeats   Keegan Delafield   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Ceileigh Niedermayr   defeats   Courtney Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mfanafuthi Ngobese   defeats   Sam Homan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Righard Burger   defeats   Thimna Mhlauli   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khaya Ntombela   defeats   Ocheme Patrick   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luca Paoli   defeats   David Boyles   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:16 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Julian Accut   defeats   Nkululeko Vilakazi   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Senoamadi   defeats   Michael Angelo   via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alpha MMA 6 Friday, November 29, 2019
Za Hoërskool Florida Roodepoort, GP South Africa Region
Walker vs. Ndlovu Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gift Walker   defeats   God knows Ndlovu   via Submission, Arm Bar   of 3 Bout Page
Martin Gcinumkhondo   defeats   Clint Luow   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Sean Frost   defeats   Donald Mabusela   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 3 Bout Page
Jaco Du Plessis   defeats   Patryk Esculudes   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 3 Bout Page
Clinton Kennedy   defeats   Collen Chauke   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Edson Machavane   defeats   Vincent Nakana   via Submission, Triangle Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Jurgens Bence   defeats   Phillip Lombard   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Armando de Crescenzo   defeats   Tyrone Platt   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 3 Bout Page
Heinrich Wiese   defeats   Casper Badenhorst   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Innocent Mchali   defeats   Eddy Mazu   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Nadia Terblanche   defeats   Bianca Stander   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Tshinelogo Ramothibe   defeats   Jesse Botha   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 3 Bout Page
Dominique Janse Van Rensburg   defeats   Sammy Seymour   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 3 Bout Page
Reniel de Wet   defeats   Jacques Schlehmeyer   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 3 Bout Page
Deon Van Rensberg   defeats   JP Alblas   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Itumeleng Mabilo   defeats   Nicky Wagenaar   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Kgoloko Sekhukhune   defeats   Mathys Du Ranely   via Submission, Ground and Pound   of 3 Bout Page
Alpha MMA 5 Saturday, October 26, 2019
Za Hoërskool Florida Roodepoort, GP South Africa Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Cloete vs. Accutt Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Raymond Accutt   defeats   Mickey Cloete   via Submission, Triangle Choke   of 5 Bout Page
Boule Godogo   defeats   Musa Sethwape   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Mambo   defeats   Marius Odendaal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Keegan Delafield   defeats   Christian Mulamba   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Smit Steyn   defeats   Nkosi Doyisa   via Decision   5 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Henco Hodgman   defeats   Joseph Mbambo   via Submission, Triangle Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Guelor King   defeats   Sinamandia   via Submission, Verbal submission due to strikes   of 3 Bout Page
Sthembiso Hadebe   defeats   Collen Chauke   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Answer Doyisa   vs.   Guide Moyo   Ends in a No Contest   of 3 Bout Page
Kabelo Molothlyani   defeats   Emerson Pedro   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 3 Bout Page
Leonard Gregory   defeats   Litha Madikiza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Frank Cato   defeats   Michael Bongo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Thimna Mhlauli   defeats   Danny Senoamadi   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 3 Bout Page
Edson Machavane   defeats   Mohamad Dabaul   via Submission, Triangle Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Arrie van den Berg   defeats   Josiah Obasi   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 3 Bout Page
Terrence Chibvongodeze   defeats   Allistar Kunene   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tafa Myto   defeats   Obakeng Sello   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 3 Bout Page
Robert Hayes   defeats   Michael De Villiers   via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Reginald Dithupe   defeats   Jesse Botha   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 3 Bout Page
Nadia Terblanche   defeats   Manri Rossouw   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 3 Bout Page
Alpha MMA 4 Saturday, September 21, 2019
Za Hoërskool Florida Roodepoort, GP South Africa Region
Featherweight Title Fight van Tonder vs. Nkosi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shannon van Tonder   defeats   Vince Nkosi   via Decision   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Boule Godogo   defeats   Alfah Nkosi   via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
JT Botha   defeats   Jurgens Bence   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   of 3 Bout Page
David Mambo   defeats   Reginald Mnguni   via Submission, Armbar   of 3 Bout Page
Gift Walker   defeats   Katiso Matime   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Sinamandia   defeats   Junior Makadi   via Submission, Armbar   of 3 Bout Page
Tyreece Richards   defeats   Collins Chaulke   via Submission, Head and Arm Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Christopher Matukane   defeats   Frank Cato   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zadain West   defeats   Eddy Mazu   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 3 Bout Page
Abel Khoza   defeats   Glen Nkohla   via Submission, Armbar   of 3 Bout Page
Tommy Cato   defeats   Diego Dyers   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Hanro Enslin   defeats   Thimna Mhlauli   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Litha Madikiza   defeats   Armandt Venter   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Johan Horn   defeats   Carlos Vesagie   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Bianca Stander   defeats   Dominique Janse Van Rensburg   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 3 Bout Page
Khaya Ntombela   defeats   Dillon Schoeman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Alpha MMA 3 Saturday, August 24, 2019
Za Hoërskool Florida Roodepoort, GP South Africa Region
Delafield vs. Nkosi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alfah Nkosi   defeats   Keegan Delafield   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Raymond Accutt   defeats   Mbiya Kalala   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   of 3 Bout Page
Musa Sethwape   defeats   Reginald Mnguni   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 3 Bout Page
Mickey Cloete   defeats   Siyabonga Zulu   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Guelor King   defeats   Elise Balepe   via Submission, Verbal   of 3 Bout Page
Morgan Hunter   defeats   Phillip Lombard   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bush Mong   defeats   Gerdus Scheepers   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Gerhard Eksteen   defeats   Christopher Matukane   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Glen Nkohla   defeats   Toussant Mangiengi   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Schaper   defeats   Allistar Kunene   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Francois Collins   defeats   Bennie Liebenberg   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 3 Bout Page
Edson Machavane   defeats   Innocent Mchali   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Vincent Nakana   defeats   Zadain West   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 3 Bout Page
Heindrich Wiese   defeats   Sean Law   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 3 Bout Page
Hanro Enslin   defeats   Cosmore Ruvengo   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Jason Lunderstad   defeats   JP Venter   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Alpha MMA 2 Saturday, July 27, 2019
Za Hoërskool Florida Roodepoort, GP South Africa Region
Lightweight Title Fight Nkosi vs. Hadebe Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vince Nkosi   defeats   Sthembiso Hadebe   via Decision   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eliezer Kubanza   defeats   Simon Domingos   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 5 Bout Page
Martin Gcinumkhondo   defeats   Mbiya Kalala   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shannon van Tonder   defeats   Reginald Mnguni   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 3 Bout Page
Boule Godogo   defeats   Thabo Mampa   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Sean Frost   defeats   Guelor King   via Submission, Triangle Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Philani Shabalala   defeats   Clint Luow   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alfah Nkosi   defeats   Kenan Raubenheimer   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 3 Bout Page
Eric Van Rooyen   defeats   Siyabonga Zulu   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 3 Bout Page
Elise Balepe   defeats   Saul Mujokeri   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 3 Bout Page
Allistar Kunene   defeats   Toussant Mangiengi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Shaun Guest   defeats   Innocent Mchali   via Submission, Armbar   of 3 Bout Page
Thato Ntlemeza   defeats   Edson Machavane   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Kobus Kruger   defeats   Rayyan Majiet   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Terrence Chibvongodeze   defeats   Emison Pedro   via Disqualificaton   of 3 Bout Page
Alpha MMA 1 Saturday, June 15, 2019
Za Hoerskool Florida Roodepoort, GP South Africa Region
Title Fight Plaatjies vs. Luow 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Julio Plaatjies   defeats   Clint Luow   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 5 Bout Page
Vince Nkosi   defeats   Reginald Mnguni   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Stiaan Brown   defeats   Smit Steyn   via Submission, Armbar   of 3 Bout Page
Raymond Accutt   defeats   Gift Walker   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Nathaniel Komane   vs.   Keegan Delafield   Ends in a No Contest   3 Rounds Bout Page
God knows Ndlovu   defeats   Katiso Matime   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Shannon van Tonder   vs.   Sthembiso Hadebe   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds Bout Page
Boule Godogo   defeats   Guide Moyo   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 3 Bout Page
Jaco Du Plessis   defeats   Phillip Lombard   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Alfah Nkosi   defeats   Henco Hodgman   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 3 Bout Page
Kenan Raubenheimer   defeats   Beverly Mpofu   via Submission, Inverted Triangle Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Guelor King   defeats   Frank Cato   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Philani Shabalala   defeats   Jason Davies   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Innocent Mchali   defeats   Thato Ntlemeza   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cyril Bezuidenhout   defeats   Cosmore Ruvengo   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Clinton Kennedy   defeats   Glen Nkohla   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : Amanda Nunes and Nina Ansaroff announce birth of their first child
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 253 free fight: Jan Blachowicz breaks Luke Rockhold's jaw, spoils divisional debut
  • MMA Junkie : 6 burning questions heading into UFC 253
  • MMAFighting.com : Brandon Royval plans to showcase creativity, ‘overwhelm’ Kai Kara-France at UFC 253
  • MMA Junkie : Diego Sanchez reacts to Conor McGregor's push for fight: Fans will be 'begging' for it after UFC 253
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 253 predictions: Who's picking upsets in Adesanya-Costa, Reyes-Blachowicz title fights?
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 253 preview show
  • MMA Junkie : Conor McGregor's next fight? He says he's boxing Manny Pacquiao in the Middle East
  • MMA Junkie : Conor McGregor leaks DMs from Dana White, revealing which opponents he wanted
  • MMA Weekly : Conor McGregor says he’s boxing Manny Pacquiao next in the Middle East
  • MMAFighting.com : Conor McGregor reveals Dana White texts regarding pre-COVID-19 plans, says he’s boxing Manny Pacquiao
  • MMA Junkie : Cage Warriors 115 live results
  • MMA Weekly : Conor McGregor agrees to be Diego Sanchez’s final UFC fight
  • MMA Junkie : Cage Warriors 115 results: Jack Cartwright calls for UFC shot after first-round finish
  • MMA Junkie : 'You can't cancel Colby Covington': UFC contender responds to 'woke mob' in wake of recent criticism
  • MMAFighting.com : Dricus Du Plessis signs with the UFC, meets Markus Perez on Fight Island
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator Europe 8 predictions: Is it Fabian Edwards or Costello van Steenis in Italy?
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 253 breakdown: Will Jan Blachowicz pull off another stunner, or can Dominick Reyes finally break through?
  • MMAFighting.com : Missed Fists: Boxer turns opponent into statue with devastating punch, more
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 253 faceoff video highlights, photo gallery