Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

FederKombat

FederKombat
  • Name: FederKombat
  • Headquarters: Italy
  • Acronyms: FIK
  • Also Known As: FK, Federazione Italiana Kickboxing, FIGMMA
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Toro34

FIK Events

PetrosyanMania Gold Edition Saturday, May 18, 12:00 PM ET
Allianz Cloud Milan, Lombardy Europe Western Region
Moricca vs. Rinaldi 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Giorgio Petrosyan  vs.  Sergio Sanchez Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Francesco Moricca   vs.   Antonio Rinaldi   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Fighting Spirit World Series: Roma Saturday, April 20, 12:00 PM ET
Cinecittà World Rome, Lazio Europe Western Region
Battaglia vs. Mitidieri 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniele Battaglia   vs.   Dominik Mitidieri   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Gabriele Cera   vs.   Samuel Ibitoye   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
4° Italia Open di MMA Saturday, March 23, 12:00 PM ET
Rome, Lazio Europe Western Region
Esposito vs. Balducci 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marco Esposito   defeats   Michele Balducci   via Submission, Armlock   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Marco Esposito   defeats   Ryan Falconi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrenalina Sunday, January 14, 2024
Pala de André Emilia-Romagna, IT Europe Western Region
Giorgadze vs. Vincenzi 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zurab Giorgadze   defeats   Marco Vincenzi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
11th Italian MMA Cup Saturday, December 09, 2023
Palatorrino Rome, Lazio Europe Western Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Cupo vs. Calimeri 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Roberto Calimeri   defeats   Nicola Cupo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Enrico Giannetta   defeats   Daniel Malinov   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Omar Elhajjami   defeats   Mario Gabriel   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luka Musobelliu   defeats   Elez Guri   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Angelo Terenzio   defeats   Rami Ghrairi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicola Cupo   defeats   Matteo Severi   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Malinov   defeats   Kristo Kulla   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 3:51 Total Bout Page
Omar Elhajjami   defeats   Fabio Condidorio   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mario Gabriel   defeats   Enrico Piras   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page
Johann Devecchi   defeats   Giovanni Parmentola   via Disqualificaton   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Francesco Pallotta   defeats   Fabian Gsell   via Submission, Armbar   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
Simone Grillo   defeats   Hicham Rahmoune   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Alessio Ksouri   defeats   Valerio Tambascia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elez Guri   defeats   Samuel Rossi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Luka Musobelliu   defeats   Lorenzo Vasini   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Angelo Terenzio   defeats   Kevin Caperna   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rami Ghrairi   defeats   Valentino Izzo   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Fabio Condidorio   defeats   Enrico Marega   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Omar Elhajjami   defeats   Pepe Carmagnola   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johann Devecchi   defeats   Stefano Solinas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Francesco Pallotta   defeats   Fabrizio Locritani   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fabian Gsell   defeats   Daniel Moscardini   via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alessio Ksouri   defeats   Matteo Talamonti   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Valerio Tambascia   defeats   Valerio Luminari   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Elez Guri   defeats   Luca Di Giovacchino   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luka Musobelliu   defeats   Gianpaolo Alba Pana   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Lorenzo Vasini   defeats   Federico Chiccarella   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Angelo Terenzio   defeats   Samuel Padilla   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valentino Izzo   defeats   Salvatore Santopietro   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valerio Tambascia   defeats   Antonio Andrea Straface   via Submission, D'arce Choke   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page
Stefano Solinas   defeats   Mario Romagnoli   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Fabian Gsell   defeats   Alex Turcato   via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
PetrosyanMania Gold Edition Saturday, November 25, 2023
Allianz Cloud Milan, Lombardy Europe Western Region
Moricca vs. D'Agostino 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Sergio Sanchez  defeats  Armen Petrosyan via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
Francesco Moricca   defeats   Francesco D'Agostino   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antonio Rinaldi   defeats   Davide Testori   via KO/TKO, Technical Knockout - Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Shoot Boxe World Cup (cancelled) Thursday, October 26, 2023
Carrara Fiere Carrara, Tuscany
3° Trofeo Italiano di MMA Saturday, October 07, 2023
Palatorrino Rome, Lazio Europe Western Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Meneghetti vs. Calimeri 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adriano Livio Meneghetti   defeats   Roberto Calimeri   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luca Mele   defeats   Omar Elhajjami   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Giovanni Parmentola   defeats   Daniel Moscardini   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Matteo Talamonti   defeats   Valerio Tambascia   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Margarita Russo   defeats   Carlotta Giugliano   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kiril Zheltukhin   defeats   Elez Guri   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vanessa Gramaglia   defeats   Melissa Boci   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Giangirolami   defeats   Rami Ghrairi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Giorgia Di Paolo   defeats   Sara Pisciella   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Leonardo Frillici   defeats   Sadikh Hane   via KO/TKO, Technical Knockout   1:27 Round 3 of 3, 7:27 Total Bout Page
Gaetano Paolino Familiari   defeats   Andrea Berti   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Zaccari Bance   defeats   Christian Aniballi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Samuele Arca   defeats   Yassine Belanouane   via Submission, Armbar   2:00 Round 2 of 2, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Tommaso De Santis   defeats   Angelo Terenzio   via KO/TKO, Technical Knockout   2:18 Round 2 of 2, 5:18 Total Bout Page
Andrea Berti   defeats   Christian Galmazzi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zaccari Bance   defeats   Eugenio Minniti   via KO/TKO, Technical Knockout   2:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Marco La Russa   defeats   Alessio Bulleri   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Zaccari Bance   defeats   Mario Smacchi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:25 Round 3 of 3, 8:25 Total Bout Page
Davide Cola   defeats   Andrea Santarcangelo   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Simone Grillo   defeats   Nicolo Puglisi   via Submission, Armbar   of 2 Bout Page
Samuele Arca   defeats   Matteo Dore   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yassine Belanouane   defeats   Francesco Calandra   via KO/TKO, Technical Knockout   2:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Angelo Terenzio   defeats   Umberto Del Prete   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Roberto Calimeri   defeats   Alehandro D'Agostino   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Adriano Livio Meneghetti   defeats   Aygor Alves   via KO/TKO, Technical Knockout   3:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Massimo Bucci   defeats   Enrico Giannetta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Omar Elhajjami   defeats   Antonio Mammarella   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Luca Mele   defeats   Amedeo Malvestiti   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Antonio Mammarella   defeats   Matteo Ceccarelli   via KO/TKO, Technical Knockout   3:00 Round 2 of 2, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Omar Elhajjami   defeats   Fabio Condidorio   via Submission, Kimura   1:59 Round 2 of 2, 4:59 Total Bout Page
Amedeo Malvestiti   defeats   Mario Gabriel   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Luca Mele   defeats   Andrea Berardi   via Submission, Armbar   1:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Antonio Mammarella   defeats   Niccolò Bongianni   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Omar Elhajjami   defeats   Thomas Salvatori   via KO/TKO   2:51 Round 2 of 2, 5:51 Total Bout Page
Luca Mele   defeats   Marco Lunardini   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrea Berardi   defeats   Stefano Solinas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:38 Round 2 of 2, 4:38 Total Bout Page
Daniel Moscardini   defeats   Francesco Pallotta   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Giovanni Parmentola   defeats   Alex Turcato   via Submission   1:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daniel Moscardini   defeats   Markeliano Bakiasi   via KO/TKO, Technical Knockout   1:11 Round 2 of 2, 4:11 Total Bout Page
Alex Turcato   defeats   Alessio Boni   via Submission, Armbar   2:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Valerio Tambascia   defeats   Jonathan David Rivera   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Matteo Talamonti   defeats   Erik Voci   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Valerio Tambascia   defeats   Luca D'Andrea   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Matteo Talamonti   defeats   Giovanni Cecchi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:45 Round 2 of 2, 3:45 Total Bout Page
Erik Voci   defeats   Flavio Azzaro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elez Guri   defeats   Simone Fiacco   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kiril Zheltukhin   defeats   Samuel Rossi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Elez Guri   defeats   Lorenzo Vasini   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Samuel Rossi   defeats   Alexandru Sirbu   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kiril Zheltukhin   defeats   Federico Chiccarella   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Rami Ghrairi   defeats   Matteo Cipriani   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Giangirolami   defeats   Antonio Torromino   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Antonio Torromino   defeats   Kevin Caperna   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
14th Italian MMA Championships Saturday, June 03, 2023
Palatorrino Rome, Lazio Europe Western Region
Giangirolami vs. Rossi 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Diego Giangirolami   defeats   Samuel Rossi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Luka Musobelliu   defeats   Alexandru Stan   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Luka Musobelliu   defeats   Federico Chiccarella   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Luka Musobelliu   defeats   Jonathan David Rivera   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ruben Vinci   defeats   Luca Di Giovacchino   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Alexandru Stan   defeats   Kevin Caperna   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alessio Ksouri   defeats   Ernesto Schisano   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:32 Round 2 of 2, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Alessio Ksouri   defeats   Luca D'Andrea   via KO/TKO, Technical Knockout   2:46 Round 2 of 2, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Ernesto Schisano   defeats   Sergio Capurro   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Alessio Ksouri   defeats   Ludovico Monti   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:56 Round 2 of 2, 5:56 Total Bout Page
Luca D'Andrea   defeats   Giorgio Renga   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ernesto Schisano   defeats   Flavio Azzaro   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Alessio Ksouri   defeats   Jamal Azzouzi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sergio Capurro   defeats   Alessandro Di Giacomo   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Flavio Azzaro   defeats   Paolo Balistrieri   via KO/TKO   2:44 Round 3 of 3, 8:44 Total Bout Page
Simone Casotti   defeats   Alex Turcato   via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 2 of 2, 4:54 Total Bout Page
Simone Casotti   defeats   Matteo Pietrella   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Turcato   defeats   Giacomo Porfiri   via Submission, Armbar   0:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Matteo Pietrella   defeats   Filippo Alberto Paolella   via Submission, Americana   2:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alex Turcato   defeats   Nicolas Maggi   via Submission, Armbar   2:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Giacomo Porfiri   defeats   Markeliano Bakiasi   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Vlad Gangura   defeats   Daniele De Luca   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Vlad Gangura   defeats   Luca Mele   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Daniele De Luca   defeats   Andrea Berardi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vlad Gangura   defeats   Matteo Ceccarelli   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Andrea Berardi   defeats   Enrico Piras   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:04 Round 2 of 2, 4:04 Total Bout Page
Daniele De Luca   defeats   Fabio Condidorio   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Andrea Lucchino   defeats   Francesco Carducci   via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Francesco Carducci   defeats   Vadym Dobrovolskyy   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Francesco Carducci   defeats   Michele Cardarelli   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Adriano Livio Meneghetti   defeats   GIovanni Capano   via KO/TKO, Technical Knockout   1:35 Round 2 of 2, 4:35 Total Bout Page
Francesco Calandra   defeats   Matteo Dore   via Submission, Triangle Armbar   0:51 Round 2 of 2, 3:51 Total Bout Page
Francesco Calandra   defeats   Tiziano Aiello   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:20 Round 2 of 2, 4:20 Total Bout Page
Matteo Dore   defeats   Elez Guri   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Matteo Talamonti   defeats   Simone Grillo   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Manuel Di Carlo   defeats   Christian Aniballi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Manuel Di Carlo   defeats   David Da Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Aniballi   defeats   Zaccari Bance   via Submission, Triangle Armbar   1:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
David Da Silva   defeats   Marco Galli   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:14 Round 2 of 2, 4:14 Total Bout Page
Zaccari Bance   defeats   Davide Cola   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Aniballi   defeats   Federico Rotoni   via KO/TKO, Technical Knockout   1:14 Round 2 of 2, 4:14 Total Bout Page
Marco Battino   defeats   Michele Balducci   via KO/TKO, Technical Knockout   2:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Michele Balducci   defeats   Gaetano Paolino Familiari   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Marco Battino   defeats   Samuele Caira   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Michele Balducci   defeats   Andrea Berti   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sara Pisciella   defeats   Federica Di Filippo   via Submission, Armbar   1:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sara Pisciella   defeats   Denise Migliore   via Submission, Armbar   1:44 Round 3 of 3, 7:44 Total Bout Page
Palatorrino Rome, Lazio Europe Western Region
Fasola vs. Palmisciano 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gabriele Fasola   defeats   Luciano Palmisciano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mattia Mele   defeats   Gheorghe Salcutan   via Submission, Kimura   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 5:36 Total Bout Page
Francesco Carducci   defeats   Vadym Dobrovolskyy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luca Mele   defeats   Antonio Mammarella   via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luca Mele   defeats   Luca Finocchio   via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 3 of 3, 6:44 Total Bout Page
Antonio Mammarella   defeats   Fabio Condidorio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luca Mele   defeats   Andrea Berardi   via KO/TKO   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luca Finocchio   defeats   Andrea Lucchino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Antonio Mammarella   defeats   Piersanto Paderno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Galmazzi   defeats   Mattia Lonardo   via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Galmazzi   defeats   Sadikh Hane   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mattia Lonardo   defeats   Morgan Pennazza   via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Galmazzi   defeats   Andrea Berti   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Da Silva   defeats   Christian Aniballi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Da Silva   defeats   Marco La Russa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matteo Talamonti   defeats   Giacomo Iacopini   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Giacomo Iacopini   defeats   Lorenzo Paoli   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Matteo Dore   defeats   Elez Guri   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marco Mastromatteo   defeats   Giovanni Pierro   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Marco Lotito   defeats   Davide Mroshaj   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Marco Giglio   defeats   Luciano Basile   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Simone Casotti   defeats   Stefano Solinas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Simone Casotti   defeats   Antonino Amodeo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stefano Solinas   defeats   Matteo Pietrella   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Simone Casotti   defeats   Marcello Solimeno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Antonino Amodeo   defeats   Sasha Lorenzo Canale   via Submission, Armbar   0:53 Round 2 of 3, 3:53 Total Bout Page
Matteo Pietrella   defeats   Markeliano Bakiasi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 4:02 Total Bout Page
Sasha Lorenzo Canale   defeats   Nunzio Galletta   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stefano Solinas   defeats   Enrico Piras   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Omarov   defeats   Cristian Rizzo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cristian Rizzo   defeats   Andrea Amato   via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cristian Rizzo   defeats   Paolo Podda   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page
Andrea Amato   defeats   Angelo Vassallo   via Submission, Kneebar   of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Cerra   defeats   Collins Akakpo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Omarov   defeats   Sergio Capurro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sergio Capurro   defeats   Luca Di Giovacchino   via KO/TKO   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luka Musobelliu   defeats   Alexandru Stan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luka Musobelliu   defeats   Paolo Balistrieri   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paolo Balistrieri   defeats   Jonathan David Rivera   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luka Musobelliu   defeats   Lorenzo Borriello   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Alexandru Stan   defeats   Antonio Andrea Straface   via Submission, Armbar   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diego Giangirolami   defeats   Valentino Izzo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Valentino Izzo   defeats   Kevin Caperna   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Giangirolami   defeats   Lorenzo Vasini   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Giorgia Di Paolo   defeats   Federica Di Filippo   via Submission, Armbar   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 4:32 Total Bout Page
Sara Pisciella   defeats   Denise Migliore   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sara Pisciella   defeats   Alessia Nebbiolo   via Submission, Armbar   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Campionati Italiani Interdisciplinari Friday, March 24, 2023
Palazzo del Turismo Jesolo, Veneto Europe Western Region
Toninelli vs. Tietto 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marco Toninelli   defeats   Christian Tietto   via KO/TKO, Technical   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alberto Cis   defeats   Benjamin Nuredini   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Tietto   defeats   Milo Boaga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriele Zecchin   defeats   Andreas Gsell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alberto Cis   defeats   Giacomo Iacopini   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Benjamin Nuredini   defeats   Claudio Arrivabene   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniele De Luca   defeats   Donatello Angerame   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fabian Gsell   defeats   Jose Calani   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Milo Boaga   defeats   Silvano Cadeddu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
10º Coppa Italia di Mixed Martial Arts Saturday, December 10, 2022
Palatorrino Rome, Lazio Europe Western Region
Carrano vs. Fahi 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrea Carrano   defeats   Achraf Fahi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Andrea Carrano   defeats   Fabio Condidorio   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Andrea Carrano   defeats   Luca Mele   via Decision   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Francesco Fornasieri   defeats   Andrea Carrano   via Decision   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
FederKombat Bellator Prelims Saturday, October 29, 2022
Allianz Cloud Arena Milan, Lombardy Europe Western Region
Bertinazzi vs. Caiazza 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Edoardo Caiazza   defeats   Alex Bertinazzi   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luca Iovine   defeats   Percy Herrera   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ayoub Nacer   defeats   Cherif Ba Pape   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
13th Amateur Italian MMA Championships Saturday, June 11, 2022
Palatorrino Rome, Lazio Europe Western Region
Middleweight Title Fight Molinari vs. Murug 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrian Murug   defeats   Gabriele Molinari   via Submission   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrian Murug   defeats   Paolo Tatone   via KO/TKO   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriele Molinari   defeats   Gianluca Reali   via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 3 of 3, 8:03 Total Bout Page
Andrian Murug   defeats   Mehdi Taki   via Submission   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriele Molinari   defeats   Matteo Ceccarelli   via Submission   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gianluca Reali   defeats   Luca de Dominicis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mehdi Taki   defeats   Giuseppe Lanuzza   via Decision, Technical, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Michele Cardarelli   defeats   Alessandro Caruso   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriele Molinari   defeats   Gaetano Castelnuovo   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luca de Dominicis   defeats   Umberto Argentano   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
PetrosyanMania Gold Edition Saturday, April 30, 2022
Allianz Cloud Milan, Lombardy Europe Western Region
Moricca vs. Vardanyan 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Giorgio Petrosyan  defeats  Fatih Aydin via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Igor Kozak  defeats  Arman Hambaryan via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hysni Beqiri  defeats  Claudio Ivaldi via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Zhora Akopyan  defeats  Daniele Iodice via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mirko Flumeri  defeats  Thomas Van Nijnatten via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sargis Vardanyan   defeats   Francesco Moricca   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Emanuele Lulaj  defeats  Andrea Festa via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Angelo Leonzio  defeats  David Andreasyan via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Fabrizio Ruggiero  defeats  Antonio Gravela via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 4 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Lorenzo Rossetti  defeats  Amro Ghanem via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Joana Kiptiu  defeats  Magdalena Pircher via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Victor Apostol  defeats  Abdoulaye Diallo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Lilian Porcireanu  defeats  Roberto Sacco via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tommaso Pantarotto  defeats  Simone Giannattasio via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Akram Harrane  defeats  Alfredo Foglia via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Matteo Copelli  defeats  Andrea Arioli via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Italia Open di MMA 2 Sunday, April 10, 2022
Palatorrino Rome, Lazio Europe Western Region
Carrano vs. Mammarella 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrea Carrano   defeats   Antonio Mammarella   via Decision   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Stefan Jovanovic   defeats   Andrea Carrano   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
FIGMMA Sunday, March 20, 2022
Rome, Lazio Europe Western Region
Imola Cage Fighting Sunday, March 13, 2022
Palasport Ruggi Imola, Emilia-Romagna Europe Western Region
Bertinazzi vs. Di Gangi 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Enrico Di Gangi   defeats   Alex Bertinazzi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:42 Round 3 of 3, 13:42 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Farid Tahiri  defeats  Maicol Filice via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pasquale Dromì   defeats   Gionata Zarbo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gabriele Galasso  vs.  Abil Xhebro Ends in a Draw, Points   3 Rounds Bout Page
Alessio De Gianni   defeats   Giovanni Pavese   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marian Bellettini  defeats  Antonio Di Luca via Decision, Points   3 Rounds Bout Page
Manuel Lancioli   defeats   Ahmed M'Barki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Amin Aarafa  defeats  Frank Junior Kanate via Decision, Points   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nunzio Martino  defeats  Shirif Elsayed via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Simone Ballarini   defeats   Jaup Xheli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Aron Cappuccini  defeats  Nichita Baluiev via Decision, Points   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Luca Cavulla  defeats  Gianluca Mazzoni via Decision, Points   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marco Peccarino  vs.  Giacomo Nannavecchia Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Manuel Pirazzini  defeats  Juan Alberico Cruz via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
Matteo Severi   defeats   Giuseppe Santoro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Marco Galli   defeats   Alexandru Gadarag   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicolò Bacchilega   defeats   Klodian Brici   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Emilio Doda   defeats   Gheorghe Macarie   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antonio Angelicchio   defeats   Jona Di Sarrra   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds Bout Page
Eugenio Vallero   defeats   Marwan Zin-Eddin   via Submission, Armbar   2:40 Round 3 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
12th Amateur Italian MMA Championships Saturday, December 11, 2021
Rome, Lazio Europe Western Region
Moglioni vs. Ksouri 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Margarita Russo   defeats   Francesca Visconti   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Annabruna Rados   defeats   Margarita Russo   via KO/TKO   2:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alessio Ksouri   defeats   Alex Moglioni   via Decision   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Karim Ksouri   defeats   Dario Petrolo   via Submission   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karim Ksouri   defeats   Giuseppe Lanuzza   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dario Petrolo   defeats   Andrian Murug   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Karim Ksouri   defeats   Emanuel Bakaj   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Giuseppe Lanuzza   defeats   Alex Naghi   via Submission   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrian Murug   defeats   Jimi Tchintcharauli   via Submission   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dario Petrolo   defeats   Federico Marinelli   via Disqualificaton   of 3 Bout Page
Emanuel Bakaj   defeats   Samir Selmi   via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giuseppe Lanuzza   defeats   Christian Cipressi   via Submission   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Naghi   defeats   Anass Kamal Idrissi   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrian Murug   defeats   Alessandro Cirelli   via Submission   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jimi Tchintcharauli   defeats   Niko Taraddei   via Submission   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Federico Marinelli   defeats   Antimo Fabio Toscano   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dario Petrolo   defeats   Mario Gabriel   via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samir Selmi   defeats   Alexander D'Anniballe   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jimi Tchintcharauli   defeats   Alessandro Caruso   via Submission   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dario Petrolo   defeats   Luca Mele   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
11th Amateur Italian MMA... Sunday, October 17, 2021
Rome, Lazio Europe Western Region
Trofeo Alfredo Rizzoli 5 Saturday, February 29, 2020
PalaMacchia Livorno, Toscana Europe Western Region
Nuredini vs. De Luca 142 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Fabio De Luca   defeats   Benjamin Nuredini   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dario Bellandi   defeats   Gerardo Marrazzo   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alessandro Giordano   defeats   Ashley Rosi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marco Esposito   defeats   Filippo Fornaciari   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
9º Coppa Italia di Mixed Martial... Sunday, December 15, 2019
Rome, Lazio Europe Western Region
SetiaFight Night 2 Sunday, November 10, 2019
Ardea Fight Night Saturday, July 27, 2019
Street Fight Party 2 Saturday, June 22, 2019
Padova Top Team Abano Terme, Veneto Europe Western Region
Brinzan vs. Sheil 176 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cristian Brinzan   defeats   John Michael Sheil   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gianluca Locicero   defeats   Sead Kahrovic   via Disqualificaton, Soccer Kick   4:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Manolo Zecchini   defeats   Guilherme Neto   via Submission, Armbar   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Riccardo Nosiglia   defeats   Mauro Amaral   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Percy Herrera   defeats   Silvano Bolognani   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luca Finocchio   defeats   Alessio Nicolai   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dario Palazzo   defeats   Silvio Burgio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mirko Cantoni   defeats   Nicolò Orzechowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Mihai   defeats   Federico Pedullà   via Submission, Armbar   2:57 Round 3 of 3, 8:57 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : Video: Should Max Holloway go back to 145 or stay at 155 after BMF title win?
  • Middle Easy : Kayla Harrison Calls For Interim Title Fight with Julianna Pena at UFC 303: ‘I Will Make Myself Available’
  • MMA Junkie : Judges Gonna Judge: Did Arman Tsarukyan deserve UFC 300 nod vs. Charles Oliveira?
  • MMAFighting.com : Jorge Masvidal explains frustration dealing with ‘diva’ Nate Diaz for boxing match
  • Middle Easy : Daniel Cormier Praised Max Holloway For Making Elite Fighters “Seem Normal,” Talks Alex Pereira’s Success Without Wrestling Skills
  • Middle Easy : Sean O’Malley Reacts To Max Holloway’s “F*cking Legendary” Knockout Win At UFC 300, Thinks Holloway Should Stay At Lightweight
  • MMA Junkie : Bo Nickal explains callout of Anthony Hernandez at UFC 300: 'I want to start fighting better guys'
  • Middle Easy : Former NFL Star Chad Ochocinco Promises to ‘Thump’ Max Holloway’s Chin in Proposed Sparring Session
  • MMAFighting.com : Max Holloway brought back sparring for UFC 300, says fighting Justin Gaethje ‘like going through the gates of hell’
  • MMA Mania : ‘Iconic’ Holloway ‘Always Been That Good’
  • Middle Easy : Jorge Masvidal Reacts To Max Holloway’s ‘BMF’ KO At UFC 300, Dubs Justin Gaethje ‘Easy Fight’
  • MMA Junkie : Jiri Prochazka sets sights on another light heavyweight title shot after UFC 300
  • MMA Mania : How Coming Out Changed The Life Of Liz Carmouche
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘My last chance’: Wilder taking Zhang fight as his final stand
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The MMA Hour with Masvidal in studio, Harrison, Sterling, Tsarukyan, Moicano, and Lopes now
  • Middle Easy : UFC’s Aljamain Sterling ‘Gunning For The Belt’ vs. Brian Ortega, Responds To Movsar Evloev
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 300 winner Bobby Green: Paddy Pimblett is 'going to pay dearly,' shouldn't have said my name
  • MMAFighting.com : Kayla Harrison: Amanda Nunes’ worst enemy ‘is her own mind’
  • MMA Mania : UFC 300 Fan Breaks Silence On Arman Walkout War
  • MMAFighting.com : Jim Miller reveals injuries suffered at UFC 300, including 23 stitches to close gruesome cut