Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

FederKombat

FederKombat
  • Name: FederKombat
  • Headquarters: Italy
  • Acronyms: FIK
  • Also Known As: FK, Federazione Italiana Kickboxing, FIGMMA
  • Promotion Links:

FIK Events

Road to BLAZE Sunday, November 20, 12:30 PM ET
Palestra Cavina Imola, Emilia-Romagna Europe Western Region
De Gianni vs. Pieroni 150 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alessio De Gianni   defeats   Nico Pieroni   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nicolò Bacchilega   defeats   Alex Passini   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hamza Yakubi   defeats   Simone Ballarini   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eugenio Vallero   defeats   Jona Di Sarrra   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Seif Mohamed   defeats   Mihai Geana   via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stefano Manna   defeats   Bardo Fisniku   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Antonio Torromino   defeats   Armando Cavalieri D'Oro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
FederKombat Bellator Prelims Saturday, October 29, 11:00 AM ET
Allianz Cloud Arena Milan, Lombardy Europe Western Region
Bertinazzi vs. Caiazza 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Edoardo Caiazza   defeats   Alex Bertinazzi   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luca Iovine   defeats   Percy Herrera   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ayoub Nacer   defeats   Cherif Ba Pape   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
13th Amateur Italian MMA Championships Saturday, June 11, 2022
Palatorrino Rome, Lazio Europe Western Region
Middleweight Title Fight Molinari vs. Murug 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrian Murug   defeats   Gabriele Molinari   via Submission   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrian Murug   defeats   Paolo Tatone   via KO/TKO   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriele Molinari   defeats   Gianluca Reali   via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 3 of 3, 8:03 Total Bout Page
Andrian Murug   defeats   Mehdi Taki   via Submission   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriele Molinari   defeats   Matteo Ceccarelli   via Submission   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gianluca Reali   defeats   Luca de Dominicis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mehdi Taki   defeats   Giuseppe Lanuzza   via Decision, Technical, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Michele Cardarelli   defeats   Alessandro Caruso   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriele Molinari   defeats   Gaetano Castelnuovo   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luca de Dominicis   defeats   Umberto Argentano   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
PetrosyanMania Gold Edition Saturday, April 30, 2022
Allianz Cloud Milan, Lombardy Europe Western Region
Moricca vs. Vardanyan 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Giorgio Petrosyan  defeats  Fatih Aydin via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Igor Kozak  defeats  Arman Hambaryan via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hysni Beqiri  defeats  Claudio Ivaldi via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Zhora Akopyan  defeats  Daniele Iodice via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mirko Flumeri  defeats  Thomas Van Nijnatten via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sargis Vardanyan   defeats   Francesco Moricca   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Emanuele Lulaj  defeats  Andrea Festa via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Angelo Leonzio  defeats  David Andreasyan via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Fabrizio Ruggiero  defeats  Antonio Gravela via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 4 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Lorenzo Rossetti  defeats  Amro Ghanem via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Joana Kiptiu  defeats  Magdalena Pircher via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Victor Apostol  defeats  Abdoulaye Diallo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Lilian Porcireanu  defeats  Roberto Sacco via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tommaso Pantarotto  defeats  Simone Giannattasio via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Akram Harrane  defeats  Alfredo Foglia via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Matteo Copelli  defeats  Andrea Arioli via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
FIGMMA Sunday, March 20, 2022
Rome, Lazio Europe Western Region
Imola Cage Fighting Sunday, March 13, 2022
Palasport Ruggi Imola, Emilia-Romagna Europe Western Region
Bertinazzi vs. Di Gangi 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Enrico Di Gangi   defeats   Alex Bertinazzi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:42 Round 3 of 3, 13:42 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Farid Tahiri  defeats  Maicol Filice via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pasquale Dromì   defeats   Gionata Zarbo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gabriele Galasso  vs.  Abil Xhebro Ends in a Draw, Points   3 Rounds Bout Page
Alessio De Gianni   defeats   Giovanni Pavese   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marian Bellettini  defeats  Antonio Di Luca via Decision, Points   3 Rounds Bout Page
Manuel Lanciolli   defeats   Ahmed M'Barki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Amin Aarafa  defeats  Frank Junior Kanate via Decision, Points   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nunzio Martino  defeats  Shirif Elsayed via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Simone Ballarini   defeats   Jaup Xheli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Aron Cappuccini  defeats  Nichita Baluiev via Decision, Points   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Luca Cavulla  defeats  Gianluca Mazzoni via Decision, Points   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marco Peccarino  vs.  Giacomo Nannavecchia Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Manuel Pirazzini  defeats  Juan Alberico Cruz via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
Matteo Severi   defeats   Giuseppe Santoro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Marco Galli   defeats   Alexandru Gadarag   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicolò Bacchilega   defeats   Klodian Brici   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Emilio Doda   defeats   Gheorghe Macarie   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antonio Angelicchio   defeats   Jona Di Sarrra   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds Bout Page
Eugenio Vallero   defeats   Marwan Zin-Eddin   via Submission, Armbar   2:40 Round 3 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
12th Amateur Italian MMA Championships Saturday, December 11, 2021
Welterweight Title Fight Petrolo vs. Ksouri 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Karim Ksouri   defeats   Dario Petrolo   via Submission   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karim Ksouri   defeats   Giuseppe Lanuzza   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dario Petrolo   defeats   Andrian Murug   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Karim Ksouri   defeats   Emanuel Bakaj   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Giuseppe Lanuzza   defeats   Alex Naghi   via Submission   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrian Murug   defeats   Jimi Tchintcharauli   via Submission   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dario Petrolo   defeats   Federico Marinelli   via Disqualificaton   of 3 Bout Page
Emanuel Bakaj   defeats   Samir Selmi   via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giuseppe Lanuzza   defeats   Christian Cipressi   via Submission   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Naghi   defeats   Anass Kamal Idrissi   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrian Murug   defeats   Alessandro Cirelli   via Submission   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jimi Tchintcharauli   defeats   Niko Taraddei   via Submission   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Federico Marinelli   defeats   Antimo Fabio Toscano   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dario Petrolo   defeats   Marius Gabriel Memet   via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samir Selmi   defeats   Alexander D'Anniballe   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jimi Tchintcharauli   defeats   Alessandro Caruso   via Submission   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dario Petrolo   defeats   Luca Mele   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
FIGMMA Saturday, December 11, 2021
Rome, Lazio Europe Western Region
FIGMMA Sunday, October 17, 2021
Rome, Lazio Europe Western Region
Trofeo Alfredo Rizzoli 5 Saturday, February 29, 2020
PalaMacchia Livorno, Toscana Europe Western Region
Bujamini vs. De Luca 142 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Fabio De Luca   defeats   Nuredini Bujamini   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dario Bellandi   defeats   Gerardo Marrazzo   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alessandro Giordano   defeats   Ashley Rosi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marco Esposito   defeats   Filippo Fornaciari   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
FIGMMA Sunday, December 15, 2019
SetiaFight Night 2 Sunday, November 10, 2019
Ardea Fight Night Saturday, July 27, 2019
Street Fight Party 2 Saturday, June 22, 2019
Padova Top Team Abano Terme, Veneto Europe Western Region
Brinzan vs. Sheil 176 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cristian Brinzan   defeats   John Michael Sheil   via KO/TKO, Head kick & Punches   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gianluca Locicero   defeats   Sead Kahrovic   via Disqualificaton, Soccer kick   4:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Manolo Zecchini   defeats   Guilherme Neto   via Submission, Armbar   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Riccardo Nosiglia   defeats   Mauro Amaral   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Percy Herrera   defeats   Silvano Bolognani   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luca Finocchio   defeats   Alessio Nicolai   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dario Palazzo   defeats   Silvio Burgio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mirko Cantoni   defeats   Nicolò Orzechowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Mihai   defeats   Federico Pedullà   via Submission, Armbar   2:57 Round 3 of 3, 8:57 Total Bout Page
Souls in the Cage 2 Sunday, March 31, 2019
Melito di Napoli, Campania Europe Western Region
FIGMMA Sunday, January 27, 2019
Rome, Lazio Europe Western Region
FIGMMA Sunday, December 09, 2018
Rome, Lazio Europe Western Region
Secondo Trofeo Sud-Italia Sunday, November 25, 2018
Villaricca, Campania Europe Western Region
Souls in the Cage 1 Sunday, June 17, 2018
Melito di Napoli, Campania Europe Western Region
Gorizia Challenge 8 Saturday, May 12, 2018
Gorizia, Friuli-Venezia Giulia Europe Western Region
Manerba Fight Night RDC 23 Saturday, April 21, 2018
Sport Hall Manerba Manerba del Garda, Lombardy Europe Western Region
Damiani vs. Ulukbekov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Leonardo Damiani   vs.   Erlan Ulukbekov   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mirco Marogna   defeats   Riccardo Mura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Emanuel Stenaj   defeats   Andrea Myrto   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page
Angelica Vezzoli   defeats   Sara Luzar Smajić   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Emanuele Palombi   defeats   Diego Pallavicini   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page
Damiano Fogliata   defeats   Gabriele Taccini   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roberta Zocco   defeats   Nadia Bertini   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Oleg Ursoi   defeats   Lorenzo Sanvito   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tommaso Salemi   defeats   Marco Gazzurelli   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucrezia Greta Vercelloni   defeats   Annalisa La Bella   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
FIGMMA Italian Championship of MMA Sunday, March 25, 2018
Rome, Lazio Europe Western Region
FIGMMA Sunday, October 29, 2017
Perugia, Umbria Europe Western Region
FIGMMA 7th MMA Italian Cup Sunday, October 08, 2017
Rome, Lazio Europe Western Region
Gorizia Challenge 5 Saturday, May 06, 2017
Gorizia, Friuli-Venezia Giulia Europe Western Region

  • Bellator 289 Tapology coverage is now live
  • Cass Bell vs. Jared Scoggins - Round 2 is complete. Round 3 coming up.
  • Join the Bellator 289 live discussion
  • Tapology Picks: Cass Bell 12% Jared Scoggins 88%
  • "The Mean Green Fighting Machine" Cass Bell (5-2-0) CA, US is the #151st Top Bantamweight MMA fighter.
  • Jared "Psycho" Scoggins (10-2-0) SC, US is the #25th Pro Mens Bantamweight in US Southeast.
  • Bellator 289 features 11 MMA bouts
  • The event takes place from Mohegan Sun Arena in Uncasville, Connecticut