Boxing Promotion

Swiss Pro Boxing

Swiss Pro Boxing
  • Name: Swiss Pro Boxing
  • Headquarters: Berne, Switzerland
  • Acronyms: SPB
  • Promotion Links:

SPB Events

Boxeo 39 Saturday, June 15, 12:00 PM ET
Klingentalturnhalle Basel, BS Europe Western Region
Timar vs. Garcia 105 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Gabriela Timar  vs.  Itzel Garcia Confirmed   10 x 2 min Bout Page
Hysa vs. Troncoso Saturday, June 01, 2:00 PM ET
Patinoires du Littoral Neuchâtel, NE Europe Western Region
Title Fight Hysa vs. Troncoso Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Nelson Hysa  defeats  Jeison Troncoso via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jerome Haller  defeats  Goga Gogashvili via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Benjamin Claude  defeats  Valeri Gojiashvili via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Denis Nurja  defeats  Jose Espinoza via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yves Tazi Kusongi  defeats  Viktori Kutubidze via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alban Bërmeta  defeats  Jose Yanez via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 3 of 6, 7:11 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis Gjolena  vs.  Michel Moreira Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Georgi Svechev  defeats  Jason Vicente via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mikel Cullhaj  defeats  Melbyn Hernandez via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Biu Boxing Event Saturday, April 27, 1:00 PM ET
Nebia Theatre Biel/Bienne, Bern Europe Western Region
Mouafo vs. Chaudhary 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Christopher Mouafo  defeats  Sagar Chaudhary via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Angel Roque  defeats  Ahmed Dananovic via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bryan Fanga  defeats  Alan Velazquez via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Arnold Boxing Gala Saturday, April 27, 12:00 PM ET
Grand Casino Basel, BS Europe Western Region
Gjergjaj vs. Lewandowski Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Arnold Gjergjaj  defeats  Dennis Lewandowski via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jerome Haller  defeats  Martin Balog via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Pena vs. Costa Friday, March 29, 2024
Stadttheater Bern Berne, BE Europe Western Region
Pena vs. Costa 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Angelo Pena  defeats  Eduardo Costa via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gabriela Timar  defeats  Sarafina Bela via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ramadan Hiseni  defeats  Artem Razhik via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ahmad Shtiwi  defeats  Cosmas Cheka via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Georgi Svechev  defeats  Artiom Popovici via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
La Fête de la Boxe 3 Thursday, March 07, 2024
Salle des Fêtes de Carouge Carouge, Geneva Europe Western Region
Kongolo vs. Crasnitchii 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Yoann Kongolo  defeats  Alexandru Crasnitchii via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 3 of 6, 8:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arber Ibishi  defeats  Gela Tegashvili via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Benjamin Claude  defeats  Davorin Brajkovic via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 3 of 6, 8:45 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lakhdar Ouzar  defeats  Goga Kevlishvili via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 2 of 6, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Box Gala Volketswil Saturday, February 24, 2024
Sporthalle Gries Volketswil, Zurich Europe Western Region
Hiseni vs. Marcano 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ramadan Hiseni  defeats  Michel Marcano via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 4 of 8, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dennis Dauti  vs.  Denis Madry Ends in a Draw, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rico Giger  defeats  Zdenko Bule via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Arnold Boxing Gala (Cancelled) Saturday, January 13, 2024
Grand Casino Basel Basel, BS
Boxing Day 2023 Tuesday, December 26, 2023
Kursaal Bern, CH Europe Western Region
Title Fight Pena vs. Takoucht 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Angelo Pena  defeats  Sofiane Takoucht via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 5/10, 14:35 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gabriela Timar  defeats  Pimchanok Thepjanda via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Laura Wollenmann  defeats  Clothilde Del Ben via Decision, Majority   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lukas Dekys  defeats  Alfred Kqira via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christopher Mouafo  defeats  Yoni Blanco via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 2 of 8, 4:50 Total Bout Page
Maliqaj vs. Radulovic Saturday, December 16, 2023
Schützenmatt Klingnau, Aargau Europe Western Region
Title Fight Maliqaj vs. Radulović 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Egzon Maliqaj  defeats  Novak Radulović via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 9/10, 26:10 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Angel Roque  defeats  Dustin Ammann via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 6 of 8, 17:38 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mersim Zeqiri  defeats  Nedelin Georgiev via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Seid Dzemali  defeats  Aron Gregorio via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Fanga vs. Amavila Thursday, December 14, 2023
Hotel Ramada Encore Geneva, CH Europe Western Region
Title Fight Fanga vs. Amavila 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Bryan Fanga  defeats  Paulus Amavila via Decision, Majority   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yves Tazi Kusongi  defeats  Radomir Nedeljkovic via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
Global Immobilien Boxing Night Saturday, December 02, 2023
Restaurant Glatthof Glattbrugg, Zurich Europe Western Region
Title Fight Giger vs. Malik 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Rico Giger  defeats  Yasir Ahmed Malik via KO/TKO   Round 4 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ismail Airoud  defeats  Loris Barberio via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Devin Struebin  defeats  Yoncho Markov via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 3 of 6, 8:55 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Elbasan Hajzeraj  defeats  Ermin Avdic via KO/TKO   2:13 Round 3 of 6, 8:13 Total Bout Page
A Night of Boxing 11: Di Loreto vs. Sadiku Saturday, December 02, 2023
Rankhof Riefen Basel, BS Europe Western Region
Sadiku vs. Di Loreto 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Behar Sadiku  defeats  Luca Di Loreto via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
Unik Boxing Round 2 Saturday, November 25, 2023
Unik Sportcenter Bern, CH Europe Western Region
Hoti vs. Zundovskis 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Shqipjon Hoti  defeats  Juris Zundovskis via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christopher Mouafo  defeats  Ivan Petrov via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 4 of 6, 11:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vahram Khudeda  defeats  Andrija Kuzman via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Boxmeeting Saturday, October 21, 2023
Primarturnhalle Sissach, Basel-Landschaft Europe Western Region
Roque vs. Nemeth 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Angel Roque  defeats  Csaba Nemeth via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 3 of 10, 7:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christopher Brugiroux  defeats  Celso Neves via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
Meeting International de Boxe Saturday, October 14, 2023
École Etong Vernier, Geneva Europe Western Region
Fanga vs. Kavtaradze 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Bryan Fanga  defeats  Goga Kavtaradze via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 2 of 6, 4:16 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yves Tazi Kusongi  defeats  Malkhaz Gelenidze via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 3 of 6, 7:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Felix Agon Bytyci  defeats  Giorgi Tsikhelashvili via KO/TKO   0:01 Round 3 of 4, 6:01 Total Bout Page
44ER Fightnight 2 Saturday, September 23, 2023
Swiss Mega Park Frenkendorf, Basel-Landschaft Europe Western Region
Giger vs. Osztafi 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Rico Giger  defeats  Oszkár Osztafi via KO/TKO   0:12 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ricardo Nasser  defeats  Muhammed Fatih Ertoren via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Fête de la Boxe 2 Thursday, September 14, 2023
Salle de Fêtes Carouge, Geneva Europe Western Region
Kistler vs. Ižová 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Anais Kistler  defeats  Nikola Ižová via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Liridon Koxha  defeats  Sandro Jajanidze via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Benjamin Claude  defeats  Iosebi Okinashvili via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 3 of 6, 8:03 Total Bout Page
Smoian vs. Bule Saturday, September 09, 2023
Centre Sportif Geneva, CH Europe Western Region
Smoian vs. Bule 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Nika Smoian  defeats  Zdenko Bule via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Boxen Im Glattal Saturday, September 02, 2023
Gries Sports Center Volketswil, Zurich Europe Western Region
Hiseni vs. Ammann 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ramadan Hiseni  defeats  Dustin Ammann via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Egzon Maliqaj  defeats  Omir Rodriguez via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Angel Roque  defeats  Nikola Vlajkov via KO/TKO   2:04 Round 4 of 6, 11:04 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Devin Struebin  defeats  Aidin Kambarovi via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ismail Airoud  defeats  Valeri Gojiashvili via KO/TKO   Round 5 of 6 Bout Page
Arnold Boxing Night: Gjergjaj vs. Laggoune Saturday, September 02, 2023
Landgasthof Riehen, Basel-City Europe Western Region
Title Fight Gjergjaj vs. Laggoune 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Arnold Gjergjaj  defeats  Bilal Laggoune via Decision, Split   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jerome Haller  defeats  Bakar Gelenidze via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shqipjon Hoti  defeats  Csaba Nemeth via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 3 of 6, 8:10 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Abnor Jashari  defeats  Luka Megreli via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Arnold Boxing Night Saturday, June 24, 2023
Airport Hotel Basel Basel, BS Europe Western Region
Title Fight Gjergjaj vs. Zutis 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Arnold Gjergjaj  defeats  Kristaps Zutis via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 4/10, 11:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Abnor Jashari  defeats  Ričards Zariņš via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 3 of 6, 8:35 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shqipjon Hoti  defeats  Adel Kobilica via KO/TKO   2:53 Round 5 of 6, 14:53 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jerome Haller  defeats  Martin Krsteski via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Maliqaj vs. Katona Saturday, June 24, 2023
Moststube St. Gallen, CH Europe Western Region
Maliqaj vs. Katona 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Egzon Maliqaj  defeats  Ferenc Katona via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 4 of 8, 11:55 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Angel Roque  defeats  Tomas Bezvoda via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Boxmeeting Saturday, June 10, 2023
Parktheater Grenchen, Solothurn Europe Western Region
Pena vs. Mazola 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Angelo Pena  defeats  Baina Mazola via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 2 of 8, 4:35 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christopher Mouafo  defeats  Albano Clement via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Boxing Night Saturday, June 10, 2023
Grand Casino Basel Basel, BS Europe Western Region
Vukshinaj vs. Arriaza 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Faton Vukshinaj  defeats  Roberto Arriaza via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 2 of 10, 5:34 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Behar Sadiku  defeats  Ivan Matute via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Devin Struebin  vs.  Valeri Gojiashvili Ends in a Draw, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page

  • Bad Left Hook : Top Rank wins Haney vs Martin purse bid
  • MMA Junkie : Marc Diakiese explains leaving UFC for PFL: 'I couldn't really say no'
  • MMA Junkie : Kelvin Gastelum thinks UFC career on the line vs. Daniel Rodriguez: 'Loser goes home'
  • MMAFighting.com : Johnny Eblen vs. Fabian Edwards 2 headlines Bellator London in September
  • MMA Mania : Daddy’s Gonna Wait!
  • Bad Left Hook : “Bomba” Gonzalez vacates light flyweight title, returns to 112
  • MMAFighting.com : Melsik Baghdasaryan out of UFC Saudi Arabia due to injury, Felipe Lima steps in to fight Muhammad Naimov
  • MMA Mania : VIDEO: Sound & Pound — Can Aliskerov Upset The Reaper?
  • Middle Easy : Chael Sonnen Suspects Conor McGregor Is In Rehab For ‘Substance Abuse’
  • MMA Junkie : Anthony Smith vs. Carlos Ulberg: Odds and what to know ahead of UFC 303
  • Bad Left Hook : Jaime Munguia vs Erik Bazinyan reported for September
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘Is he the best underdog of the year?’: Pros react to Mike Perry getting boxing match with Jake Paul
  • UFC.com : Public Events Schedule | UFC Saudi Arabia
  • Middle Easy : Jake Paul To Face Mike Perry On Same Date As Original Mike Tyson Fight, Calls His Decision ‘Major Risk’
  • UFC.com : Fighters on the Rise | UFC Saudi Arabia
  • MMAFighting.com : Reaction: Jake Paul books Mike Perry fight for July 20 ahead of Mike Tyson bout
  • MMA Junkie : Melquizael Costa wants birthday fight at UFC's Sphere show after entry into 7-7-7 club
  • UFC.com : Updates To UFC Fight Night: Whittaker vs Aliskerov
  • UFC.com : ROBERT WHITTAKER | ALWAYS UP FOR THE CHALLENGE
  • MMAFighting.com : Paulo Costa believes Khamzat Chimaev is perfect opponent to bring back ‘the old Paulo’