Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Ohio Combat League

Ohio Combat League

OCL Events

Ohio Combat League 28 Saturday, March 02, 7:00 PM ET Combat Sports Now
The Columbus Athenaeum Columbus, OH US Midwest Region
Mattox vs. Abasov 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jaden Mattox   vs.   Abbas Abasov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Marquis Johnson   vs.   Asher Frederick   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Andre Small   vs.   Danny Moore   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Brian Hauser   vs.   Jose Vasquez   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Daniel Boehle   vs.   Ilyaz Mamadaliyev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Wimberly Cook   vs.   Vester Harris   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Gabriel Harris   vs.   Robbie Eggert   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jared Schaub   vs.   Willis Eaton   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ahmad Ahmad   vs.   George Nichols   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Shane Magers   vs.   Skyler Keith   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Andrew Jones   vs.   Tristen Hutchko   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Cornell Beacham Jr.   vs.   Jason Ferari   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Austin White   vs.   Mark Trifelos   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Travon Eller   vs.   Dom Johns   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ohio Combat League 27 Saturday, December 16, 2023
The Columbus Athenaeum Columbus, OH US Midwest Region
Pee vs. Mattox 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jaden Mattox   defeats   Toby Pee   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Semaj Portis   defeats   Jaret Archer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gavin Baisden   defeats   Robbie Eggert   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jared Schaub   defeats   Ethan Kemper   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sol Pwamang   defeats   Nate Murphy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Milan Parobek   defeats   Brian Phillips   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vernell Hawkins   defeats   Cody Clark   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Keegan Gallagher   defeats   Tyler Silverthorn   via Submission, Armbar   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amisadai Sepulveda   defeats   Mor Faye   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 4:59 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Brian Luria  defeats  Tommy Devito via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ugo Kakwi  defeats  Ahmad Ahmad via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   John Hudgins  defeats  Dan Rodgers via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Michael Breckenridge  defeats  Malik Williams via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Travis Reynolds  defeats  Karim Ammar Khdoja via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Tristan Weber  defeats  Rayan Achour via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ohio Combat League 26 Saturday, October 07, 2023
Kemba Live! Columbus, OH US Midwest Region
Perreira vs. Chokan 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joshua Perreira   defeats   Luke Chokan   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 7:53 Total Bout Page
Jaden Mattox   defeats   Jose Arriaga   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Melvin Harris   defeats   Sage Philippe   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Adams   defeats   Tussel Conner Jr.   via KO/TKO, Punches From Back Mount   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Bradford   defeats   Regal Reese   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Vollbrecht   defeats   Bryan Triplett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jade Batross   defeats   Derek Wintersteller   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gates Cook   defeats   Ryan Duffy   via KO/TKO, Right Hand to Ground Punches   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Silverthorn   defeats   Nick Rumer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick Hinckley   defeats   Wimberly Cook   via Submission, Kimura   0:27 Round 2 of 3, 3:27 Total Bout Page
Jaret Archer   defeats   George Nichols   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Maurice Yarbrough   defeats   Vester Harris   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vernell Hawkins   defeats   Kyle Fout   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ohio Combat League 25 Saturday, June 17, 2023
Cherry Valley Event Center Newark, OH US Midwest Region
Frederick vs. Khetab 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Asher Frederick   defeats   Haseeb Khetab   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Adams   defeats   William Myers   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Melvin Harris   defeats   Damoane Hawkins   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Travon Eller   defeats   Foster Eberly   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Gordon   defeats   Justin Pippens   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jade Batross   defeats   Ryan Loudermilk   via KO/TKO, Punches From Back Mount   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Monica Hicks   defeats   Lauren Flynn   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:44 Round 2 of 3, 5:44 Total Bout Page
Ethan Shirk   defeats   Ahmad Ahmad   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jaret Archer   defeats   Jack Rusher   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeffrey Offak   defeats   Sensei Robertson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis German   defeats   Wimberly Cook   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alfonso Morales   defeats   James Mulenga   via KO/TKO, Right Hand to Ground Punches   0:46 Round 2 of 3, 3:46 Total Bout Page
James Slaughter   defeats   Joe Ford   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominique Shackleford   defeats   Gannon Mathis   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:36 Total Bout Page
Zihier Bailey   defeats   Wennds Myrtil   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Ohio Combat League: Hill vs. Richard Saturday, May 13, 2023
PromoWest Pavilion Columbus, OH US Midwest Region
Hill vs. Richard 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jalen Hill  vs.  Armond Richard Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Skyler Bray  defeats  Steven Brabson via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 4 of 4, 10:38 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Matt Adams  vs.  Cornelius Mitchell Ends in a Draw, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kechaune Jenkins  defeats  Ronald Thomas via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Melvin Harris  defeats  Antonyo Slaughter via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jeanclaude Ba  defeats  Davis Oracio Jr. via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Tiger Foster  defeats  Zach Siple via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Izak Bukky  defeats  Derek Williams via KO/TKO   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Ed Peterson  defeats  Max Jarrell via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Trahern Gribble  defeats  Lucas Douthy via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 3 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Danny Sumual  defeats  Jake Parry via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Dondi Thomas  defeats  Krishna Gurung via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Malik Williams  defeats  Dante Huynh via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Dan Sidhu  defeats  Michael Breckenridge via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Anthony Pirozzoli  defeats  Tay Brown via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Sung Mung  defeats  Key Lute via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jason Roldan  defeats  Shane Tuohy via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ohio Combat League 24 Friday, March 03, 2023
Hollywood Casino Columbus, OH US Midwest Region
Kinzig vs. Adams 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cameron Kinzig   defeats   Matt Adams   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jaden Mattox   defeats   Nick Mondelli   via KO/TKO, Elbows   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Skyler Bray   defeats   Gabe Piria   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Max Metzgar   defeats   Graham Hunter   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nate Doss   defeats   Vito Morgan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Devin Gillotte   defeats   Dakota Coats   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kordell Chaney   defeats   Connor Ayers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Keegan Gallagher   defeats   Avery Gonzalez   via KO/TKO, Punches From Back Mount   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Natanael Vazquez   defeats   Abdul Awad   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Dugan   defeats   Nathaniel Parker   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Taveras   defeats   Leonardo Acosta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tony Lichtenberger   defeats   Mustafa Albairmani   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Duffy   defeats   Tyler Parrott   via KO/TKO, Punches From Back Mount   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Davis vs. Holstein Saturday, January 21, 2023
Cherry Valley Hotel Newark, OH US Midwest Region
Davis vs. Holstein Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Travis Davis  defeats  Brian Holstein via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 5 of 6, 14:01 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jessica Emerick  defeats  Littikie Langston via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Robert Presley  defeats  Joshua Delgadillo via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mirady Zola  defeats  Ravon Baxter via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Skyler Bray  defeats  Korey Johnson via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Nick Foxhuber  defeats  Shane Tuohy via Decision, Split   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Sam Kern  defeats  Shijat Tamang via KO/TKO   0:32 Round 2 of 3, 2:32 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Drew Rymer  defeats  Kevin Xiao via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Eric Bi  defeats  Krishna Gurung via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jarek Suttinger  defeats  Sam King via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Anthony Pirozzoli  defeats  Sae Yeon Moon via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ohio Combat League 23 Saturday, January 07, 2023
Hollywood Casino Columbus, OH US Midwest Region
LaGrasse vs. Milliron 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chelsea LaGrasse   defeats   Alibeth Milliron   via KO/TKO, Punches From Back Mount   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Perreira   defeats   Greg Spearman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:24 Round 2 of 3, 8:24 Total Bout Page
Jaden Mattox   defeats   Kobe Woodall   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brittany Bickhart   defeats   Sarah Faust   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Travon Eller   defeats   Blair Phillips   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Jagel   defeats   Mustafa Albairmani   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lauren Flynn   defeats   Jaime Rucker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ahmad Ahmad   defeats   Gannon Mathis   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Steven Frazier   defeats   Austin Johnson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Perez   defeats   Kenneth Mathis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page
Jerad Patterson   defeats   Jon Morgan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brent Burdine   defeats   Zihier Bailey   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ohio Combat League 22 Saturday, October 08, 2022
Hollywood Casino Columbus, OH US Midwest Region
Townsend vs. Spohn 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dan Spohn   defeats   Dequan Townsend   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dom Johns   defeats   Mataeo Garner   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Asher Frederick   defeats   Vincent Williams   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:55 Round 3 of 3, 8:55 Total Bout Page
Hannah Schmidt   defeats   Jessica Emerick   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Mark Antonelli   defeats   Matt Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
J.J. Smith   defeats   Ronald Castañeda   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:49 Round 3 of 3, 6:49 Total Bout Page
Travon Eller   defeats   Eran Bailes   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dusty Shaffer   defeats   Logan Fink   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:17 Round 3 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page
Ellie Brannan   defeats   Tasha Haley   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Clark   defeats   Keegan Gallagher   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Terwilliger   defeats   Ahmad Rathur   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Bortnick   defeats   Tyrone Kinchen   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:32 Round 2 of 3, 3:32 Total Bout Page
Melvin Harris   defeats   Vester Harris   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenneth Mathis   defeats   Joey Harhay   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordon Tague   defeats   Travis Cryderman   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Droege   defeats   Eric Bell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dillan Bryan   defeats   Austin Mayle   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mustafa Albairmani   defeats   Triston Denton   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ohio Combat League 21 (cancelled) Saturday, September 03, 2022
Land of Illusions Adventure Park Middletown, OH
Ohio Combat League 20 Saturday, July 02, 2022
Cherry Valley Event Center Newark, OH US Midwest Region
Small vs. Aguilar 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mario Aguilar   defeats   Andre Small   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:49 Round 3 of 3, 13:49 Total Bout Page
Dylan Rinck   defeats   Logun Gilbreath   via KO/TKO, Uppercut   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Travon Eller   defeats   Tyler Gates   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Jagel   defeats   Brandan Donaldson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Kern   defeats   Keegan Gallagher   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tiffany Woltman   defeats   Stephanie Alomar Honzu   via KO/TKO, Punches From Mount   2:58 Round 3 of 3, 8:58 Total Bout Page
Wimberly Cook   defeats   Ian Goeschl   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Dogoda   defeats   Ahmad Ahmad   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jered Emerine   defeats   Dakota Coats   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Casey Boykin   defeats   Jake Powers   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Isenberg   defeats   Armani Avent   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Quintin Richards   defeats   John Leark   via Submission, Triangle/kimura   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sarah Faust   defeats   Cierra Buxton   via KO/TKO, Punches From Mount   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mustafa Albairmani   defeats   Kobe DeJesus   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ohio Combat League 19 Saturday, June 11, 2022
Kemba Live Columbus, OH US Midwest Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Frederick vs. Piria 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gabe Piria   defeats   Asher Frederick   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
J.J. Smith   defeats   Clancy McCall   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Henry   defeats   Juwan Minniefield   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:54 Round 3 of 3, 8:54 Total Bout Page
Jaden Mattox   defeats   Shane Nuttall   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Regal Reese   defeats   Dereck Mahlenkamp   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Denzel Wallace   defeats   Luke Albu   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Drew Hatcher   defeats   Gerald Labriola   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richard Merfert   defeats   Trent Peters   via KO/TKO, Body Kick and Punches   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Persinger   defeats   Deryk Wolin   via KO/TKO, Injury   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jessica Emerick   defeats   Kaelen Doan   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Clinton Ewing   defeats   Jerad Patterson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Orseno   defeats   Miles Frisch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kate Johnson   defeats   Adriel Williams   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page
Vester Harris   defeats   Omar Ramirez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gavin Costa   defeats   Derek Efaw   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:16 Round 3 of 3, 8:16 Total Bout Page
Hollywood Casino Columbus, OH US Midwest Region
Welterweight Title Fight Harrell vs. Ramirez 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josiah Harrell   defeats   John Ramirez   via KO/TKO, Punches From Back Mount   2:23 Round 3 of 5, 12:23 Total Bout Page
Alonzo Turner   defeats   Tom Kizer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tony Tortorici   defeats   Marcus Keuchler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Balboa   defeats   Jake Scott   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Adams   defeats   Mark Gordon   via KO/TKO, Punches From Mount   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikola Kacperska   defeats   Karli Thomas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Durst   defeats   Gavin Costa   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denzel Wallace   defeats   Blake Jardonek   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Henry   defeats   Karic Cecutti   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tasha Haley   defeats   Abbie Worley   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthoney Morris   defeats   Adam Al-Jammal   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page
Steven Mihajlovich   defeats   Ian Goeschl   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:16 Round 3 of 3, 7:16 Total Bout Page
Jamar Hawkins   defeats   Dereck Mahlenkamp   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
OCL Boxing: Clarkson vs. Green Friday, March 04, 2022
Hollywood Casino Columbus, OH US Midwest Region
Title Fight Clarkson vs. Green 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Alante Green  defeats  Samuel Clarkson via KO/TKO   2:28 Round 6/10, 17:28 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rolando Vargas  defeats  Jerrell Hodge via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roy Barringer  defeats  Samuel Wildenhaus via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 6 of 6, 17:32 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mirady Zola  defeats  Jimmy Sandlin via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cornelius Mitchell  defeats  Justin Richwine via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kechaune Jenkins  defeats  Chris J. Ortiz via KO/TKO   2:28 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Ohio Combat League 17 Saturday, January 29, 2022
Cherry Valley Event Center Newark, OH US Midwest Region
Castillo Jr. vs. Huffman 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Antonio Castillo Jr.   defeats   Andrew Huffman   via Submission, Strikes From Back Mount   3:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mataeo Garner   defeats   Darryl Booker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Travon Eller   defeats   Zach Hutchins   via KO/TKO, Punches From Back Mount   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keegan Gallagher   defeats   Gerald Labriola   via KO/TKO, Punches From Mounted Triangle   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Henry   defeats   Jerad Patterson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Gordon   defeats   Isaiah Gade   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jaden Mattox   defeats   John Leark   via KO/TKO, Punches From Guard   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RJ Dumont Jr.   defeats   Zach Hendrick   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:12 Round 3 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page
Joe Corrigan   defeats   Malcolm Jones   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ohio Combat League 16 Saturday, November 20, 2021
Hoops by Nature Grove City, OH US Midwest Region
Mangram vs. Harrell 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josiah Harrell   defeats   Homer Mangram   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antwan Phillips   defeats   Dan Stevenson   via Submission, Strikes   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Perreira   defeats   James Jefferies   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sarah Faust   defeats   Tasha Haley   via KO/TKO, Punches From Mount   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Logan Bernhardt   defeats   Denzel Wallace   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 5:13 Total Bout Page
Darryl Booker   defeats   Damascus Mosley   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Blake Jardonek   defeats   Jacob Beatty   via KO/TKO, Punches From Back Mount   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devin Gillotte   defeats   Sam McGuigan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kelsey Hildal   defeats   Hannah Schmidt   via Submission, Armbar   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mason Butler   defeats   Malcolm Jones   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Gordon   defeats   Josh Moore   via KO/TKO, Punches From Back Mount   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 4:38 Total Bout Page
Adam Al-Jammal   defeats   Avery Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Richard Gelpi   defeats   Colton Elser   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marcus Keuchler   defeats   Marcus Williamson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Corrigan   defeats   Kevin Buckner   via Submission, Armbar   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ohio Combat League 15 Saturday, September 11, 2021
Greater Columbus Convention Center Columbus, OH US Midwest Region
Speed vs. Tarlton 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Keith Speed   defeats   Shawn Tarlton   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shawn Rall   defeats   Andre Small   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kobe Woodall   defeats   Zach Stacy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tony Tortorici   defeats   Dylan Finegan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Grant Miller   defeats   Qwinton Scheer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Antonelli   defeats   Chris Lewis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jackson Harris   defeats   Jered Emerine   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Karli Thomas   defeats   Whitney McHaffie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Regal Reese   defeats   Natanael Vazquez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandan Donaldson   defeats   Chris Adams   via Submission, Strikes   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cory Buckingham   defeats   Jake McGinnis   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Blake Wingate   defeats   Sean Munn   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Kelley   defeats   Tyree Johnson   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vito Morgan   defeats   Thomas Wordsworth   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 3:47 Total Bout Page
Tarik Smith   defeats   Maaliq Elliott   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ohio Combat League 14 Saturday, July 24, 2021
Ohio Event Center at Cherry Valley Hotel Newark, OH US Midwest Region
Miller vs. Smith 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jake Miller   defeats   Jesse Smith   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:11 Round 2 of 3, 9:11 Total Bout Page
Logan Urban   defeats   Antoine Blassingame   via KO/TKO, Knee   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page
Josiah Harrell   defeats   Timmy Tyler   via KO/TKO, Knee Injury   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elijah Humes   defeats   Alex Johnston   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:50 Round 3 of 3, 11:50 Total Bout Page
Ravon Baxter   defeats   Dave Lastafka   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alonzo Turner   defeats   Melvin Harris   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hannah Schmidt   defeats   Kaylee Cast   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Ritchie   defeats   Mataeo Garner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Regal Reese   defeats   Alex Wagener   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Max Metzgar   defeats   William Sheppard   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page
James Dodd   defeats   Caleb Moyer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zach Stacy   defeats   Devin Rhodes   via KO/TKO, Straight Left   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Kobe Woodall   defeats   Laurence Wilder   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Dusty Shaffer   defeats   Chris Stanford   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Green vs. Bujaj Friday, June 04, 2021
Ohio Event Center Newark, OH US Midwest Region
Title Fight Green vs. Bujaj 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Alante Green  defeats  Stivens Bujaj via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Deshawn Prather  defeats  Ben Schlater via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Travis Davis  defeats  Dennis Vance Jr. via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jerrell Hodge  defeats  Corey Dulaney via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Skyler Bray  defeats  Emmanuel Achirem via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 4 of 4, 9:25 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ravon Baxter  defeats  Troy Bolin via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 2 of 4, 4:57 Total Bout Page
Ohio Combat League 13 Saturday, May 15, 2021
Ohio Event Center at Cherry Valley Hotel Newark, OH US Midwest Region
Gionti vs. Birr 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nikolai Gionti   defeats   Brandon Birr   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Perreira   defeats   Mason Deless   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Melvin Harris   defeats   Josh Visokey   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:51 Round 2 of 3, 5:51 Total Bout Page
Alonzo Turner   defeats   Chase Boyde   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Whitney McHaffie   defeats   Jessica Emerick   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Asher Frederick   defeats   Latavious Harris   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alan Liu   defeats   Jacob Bostic   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vincenzo Marinucci   defeats   Blair Phillips   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devin Rhodes   defeats   Nick Walls   via KO/TKO, Spinning Backfist and Punches   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 4:46 Total Bout Page
James Ritchie   defeats   Nate Hash   via KO/TKO, Slam, Ground and Pound   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nate Morse   defeats   Richard Gelpi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Burkholder   defeats   Brandan Donaldson   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Durst   defeats   Jake Hyer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Max Metzgar   defeats   Jared Gerber   via KO/TKO, Right Hand/ground and Pound   0:11 Round 2 of 3, 3:11 Total Bout Page
Dusty Shaffer   defeats   Colby Potts   via KO/TKO, Right Hand/ground and Pound   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page
Ohio Combat League 12 Friday, May 14, 2021
Ohio Event Center at Cherry Valley Hotel Newark, OH US Midwest Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Hodge vs. Espinosa 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jerrell Hodge   defeats   Tommy Espinosa   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound Elbows   4:48 Round 2 of 5, 9:48 Total Bout Page
Antwan Phillips   defeats   Marcus Maulding   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andre Sanders   defeats   Skyler Bray   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Finegan   defeats   Jakim Gaiters   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Karli Thomas   defeats   Sam Chiclowe   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tywan Stills   defeats   Marcus Keuchler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brody Rutledge   defeats   Demond Thomas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Quintin Richards   defeats   Jaden Mattox   via Submission, Armbar   2:07 Round 3 of 3, 8:07 Total Bout Page
Robert Presley   defeats   James Jefferies   via Submission, Mounted Guillotine   0:39 Round 2 of 3, 3:39 Total Bout Page
Reese Kelly   defeats   Trey Grenier   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dakota Staten   defeats   Chris Stanford   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Devin Gillotte   defeats   Jaleel Portis   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Smith   defeats   Kalob Jahn   via Submission, Armbar   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joey Rinehart   defeats   Caleb Baker   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick Beemer   defeats   Drew Hatcher   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Clinton Ewing   defeats   Miles Frisch   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Casey Hill   defeats   Tony Hilson   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage From Strikes   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
Ohio Event Center at Cherry Valley Hotel Newark, OH
Ohio Combat League 11 Saturday, March 06, 2021
Ohio Event Center at Cherry Valley Hotel Newark, OH US Midwest Region
Davis vs. Parker 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Travis Davis   defeats   Ryan Parker   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 6:34 Total Bout Page
Davis Oracio Jr.   defeats   Dave Lastafka   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Porter   defeats   Pierre Ba   via Submission, Armbar   0:39 Round 3 of 3, 6:39 Total Bout Page
Marcus Crawford   defeats   Latavious Harris   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Pirozzoli   defeats   Adam Al-Jammal   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Visokey   defeats   Mark Acosta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Durst   defeats   Anthoney Morris   via KO/TKO, Straight Right   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eddy Santiago   defeats   Jeremiah Jackson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ronald Castañeda   defeats   Avery Gonzalez   via KO/TKO, Left Hook/right Hand   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandan Donaldson   defeats   Leonardo Acosta   via Submission, Standing Guillotine   1:06 Round 3 of 3, 7:06 Total Bout Page
Tyron Harris   defeats   Damir Kuduzovic   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Zamlen   defeats   Richard Gelpi   via KO/TKO, Straight Right   2:56 Round 2 of 3, 5:56 Total Bout Page
Joey Rinehart   defeats   Daniel Baldridge   via Submission, Americana   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kobe Woodall   defeats   Greg Weingart   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 5:24 Total Bout Page
Cory Buckingham   defeats   Cavin Zvosec   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page
Ohio Combat League 10 Friday, March 05, 2021
Ohio Event Center at Cherry Valley Hotel Newark, OH US Midwest Region
Hodge vs. Taylor 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jerrell Hodge   defeats   Tobiaus Taylor   via Submission, Knee Bar   1:44 Round 2 of 3, 6:44 Total Bout Page
Josiah Harrell   defeats   Carlos Garnett Jr.   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:56 Round 2 of 3, 9:56 Total Bout Page
Logan Urban   defeats   Ravon Baxter   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mason Deless   vs.   Alex De La Cruz   Ends in a No Contest, Strikes   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page
Jordan Burkholder   defeats   Logan Mitchell   via Submission, Key Lock   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Logun Gilbreath   defeats   Cody Kelley   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adriel Williams   defeats   Stephanie Alomar Honzu   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Myles Robinson   defeats   Tywan Stills   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jaden Mattox   defeats   Bobby Kelley   via KO/TKO, Overhand Right   0:29 Round 3 of 3, 6:29 Total Bout Page
Ibrahim Simreen   defeats   Mark Antonelli   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:39 Round 3 of 3, 8:39 Total Bout Page
Collin Mitchell   defeats   Justin Remenyi Meacham   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devin Rhodes   defeats   John Howard   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Geoff Magin   defeats   Ben Schweiger   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Tony Stewart   defeats   Gabe Piria   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alonzo Turner   defeats   Christian Bosco   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ohio Combat League 9 Saturday, January 30, 2021
Ohio Event Center at Cherry Valley Hotel Newark, OH US Midwest Region
Johnson vs. Hodge 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jesse Smith   defeats   TJ Rigel   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chelsea LaGrasse   defeats   Anna Somers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jerrell Hodge   defeats   Mike Johnson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yohe Rojas   defeats   Andre Small   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 7:08 Total Bout Page
Ryan Shough   defeats   Justin Richwine   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 7:03 Total Bout Page
Elijah Humes   defeats   Nick Walls   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Victor Guarriello   defeats   Robert Presley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tucker Rogers   defeats   Roger Rice   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page
Kobe Woodall   defeats   Jarred Magers   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mason Butler   defeats   Koby Carr-Pierce   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Blair Phillips   defeats   Liam Sallquist   via Submission, Guillotine   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 4:42 Total Bout Page
Jessica Emerick   defeats   Sam Chiclowe   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tony Tortorici   defeats   Jaleel Portis   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Max Metzgar   defeats   Clinton Ewing   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jakim Gaiters   defeats   David Villegas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Stanford   defeats   Joseph Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Mania : Midnight Mania: Title Shot On The Line?
  • MMA Mania : UFC Vegas 87 Odds, Under Dogs And Best Bets!
  • MMA Junkie : MMA Junkie's Submission of the Month for February: Brian Ortega's incredible comeback
  • MMA Mania : ‘That Kick Should Have Killed Me’
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘We should be the leaders of boxing’: De La Hoya sits down for conversation with Hearn
  • Middle Easy : UFC Revenue Hits Record-Breaking $1.3 Billion in 2023, Up 13% From the Previous Year
  • MMA Junkie : Israel Adesanya confident he'll rematch Sean Strickland someday: 'I'm a patient motherf*cker'
  • Middle Easy : Jorge Masvidal Goes Off On ‘Lesbian-Looking Transitional B*tch’ Chael Sonnen, Talks Potential Boxing Match with Nate Diaz
  • Middle Easy : Women’s Boxing ‘GWOAT’ Claressa Shields Slams Cris Cyborgs Boxing Ability, Comments on O’Malley/Garcia Feud
  • MMA Junkie : Relative unknown, but comedic genius? Shamil Gaziev combats UFC main event criticism with humor
  • MMA Mania : Masvidal Aims To Break Face Of ‘Steroid Super Soldier’
  • MMAFighting.com : No Bets Barred: Can all five undefeated prospects keep their 0s at UFC Vegas 87?
  • Middle Easy : UFC Megastar Conor McGregor Believes He’s Already Made His Fair Share of Enemies in Hollywood
  • MMA Junkie : Jairzinho Rozenstruik says grappling has become 'a habit, second-nature' going into UFC Fight Night 238 headliner
  • Bloody Elbow : UFC champion will fight anyone for hometown spot: ‘My division is one of the most competitive’
  • MMAFighting.com : Anthony Joshua vs. Francis Ngannou gets its own video game ahead of boxing superfight
  • MMA Mania : Hollywood Rampage! Jackson Lands New Movie Role
  • MMA Junkie : Umar Nurmagomedov approaching newcomer Bekzat Almakhan at UFC Fight Night 238 'like I'm fighting for the title'
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘Drunk as a skunk’: Haney accuses Garcia of being intoxicated at opening press conference
  • MMA Junkie : Muhammad Mokaev says he's the only challenger for Alexandre Pantoja, down for May turnaround at UFC 301