Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Ohio Combat League

Ohio Combat League
  • Name: Ohio Combat League
  • Headquarters: Columbus, Ohio
  • Acronyms: OCL
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Ohio Combat League

OCL Events

Ohio Combat League: Pro Boxing Saturday, March 20, 6:00 PM ET
Us Ohio Event Center at Cherry Valley Hotel Newark, OH US Midwest Region
Schlater vs. Prather 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ben Schlater   vs.   Deshawn Prather   Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michael Glasscox   vs.   Brian Holstein   Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lance Phillips   vs.   Ravon Baxter   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
Ohio Combat League 11 Saturday, March 06, 6:00 PM ET
Us Ohio Event Center at Cherry Valley Hotel Newark, OH US Midwest Region
Davis vs. Parker 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Travis Davis   vs.   Ryan Parker   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dave Lastafka   vs.   Davis Oracio Jr.   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Chris Porter   vs.   Pierre Ba   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Josh Visokey   vs.   Mark Acosta   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Greg Weingart   vs.   Kobe Woodall   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Eddy Santiago   vs.   Jeremiah Jackson   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Leonardo Acosta   vs.   Brandan Donaldson   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Nick Durst   vs.   Anthoney Morris   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Richard Gelpi   vs.   Victor Zamlen   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Adam Al-Jammal   vs.   Anthony Pirozzoli   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Cavin Zvosec   vs.   Cory Buckingham   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Daniel Baldridge   vs.   Joe Rinehart   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Demond Thomas   vs.   Gage Friley   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ronald Castañeda   vs.   Avery Gonzalez   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tyron Harris   vs.   Damir Kuduzovic   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Latavious Harris   vs.   Marcus Crawford   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ohio Combat League 10 Friday, March 05, 6:00 PM ET
Us Ohio Event Center at Cherry Valley Hotel Newark, OH US Midwest Region
Hodge vs. Taylor 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jerrell Hodge   vs.   Tobiaus Taylor   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ravon Baxter   vs.   Logan Urban   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Josiah Harrell   vs.   Carlos Garnett Jr.   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mark Antonelli   vs.   Ibrahim Simreen   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Cody Kelley   vs.   Logun Gilbreath   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Myles Robinson   vs.   Tywan Stills   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jonathan Gee   vs.   William Stewart   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Geoff Magin   vs.   Calvin Bethea   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Collin Mitchell   vs.   Justin Remenyi Meacham   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Bobby Kelley   vs.   Jaden Mattox   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
John Howard   vs.   Devin Rhodes   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Adriel Williams   vs.   Stephanie Alomar-Nunez   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mason Deless   vs.   Alex De La Cruz   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Alonzo Turner   vs.   Christian Bosco   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jordan Burkholder   vs.   Jake Hyer   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Gabe Piria   vs.   Tony Stewart   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ohio Combat League 9 Saturday, January 30, 6:00 PM ET
Us Ohio Event Center at Cherry Valley Hotel Newark, OH US Midwest Region
Johnson vs. Hodge 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jesse Smith   defeats   TJ Rigel   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chelsea LaGrasse   defeats   Anna Somers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jerrell Hodge   defeats   Mike Johnson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yohe Rojas   defeats   Andre Small   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 7:08 Total Bout Page
Ryan Shough   defeats   Justin Richwine   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 7:03 Total Bout Page
Elijah Humes   defeats   Nick Walls   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Victor Guarriello   defeats   Robert Presley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tucker Rogers   defeats   Roger Rice   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page
Kobe Woodall   defeats   Jarred Magers   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mason Butler   defeats   Koby Carr-Pierce   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Blair Phillips   defeats   Liam Sallquist   via Submission, Guillotine   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 4:42 Total Bout Page
Jessica Emerick   defeats   Sam Chiclowe   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tony Tortorici   defeats   Jaleel Portis   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Max Metzgar   defeats   Clinton Ewing   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jakim Gaiters   defeats   David Villegas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Stanford   defeats   Joseph Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ohio Combat League 8 Saturday, December 05, 2020
Us Ohio Event Center at Cherry Valley Hotel Newark, OH US Midwest Region
Davis vs. Maulding 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Travis Davis   defeats   Marcus Maulding   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Smith   defeats   Corey Dulaney   via Submission, Knee Bar   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mason Deless   defeats   Skyler Bray   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taylor Adair   defeats   Damoane Hawkins   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Asher Frederick   defeats   Josh Delgadillo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua Perreira   defeats   Jared Dressler   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Desmond Jones   defeats   Joey Harhay   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 5:21 Total Bout Page
Melvin Harris   defeats   Tyrann Reid   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Greg Weingart   defeats   Eddie Rovnak   via Submission, Guillotine   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Antonelli   defeats   Devin Rhodes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Silverthorn   defeats   Teddy Evans   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Burkholder   defeats   Garland McCormick   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:43 Round 2 of 3, 5:43 Total Bout Page
Scott McCune   defeats   Jesse Kendrick   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tony Tortorici   defeats   Devin Gillotte   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page
Ohio Combat League 7 Saturday, March 07, 2020
Us Greater Columbus Convention Center Columbus, OH US Midwest Region
Lightweight Title Fight Miller vs. Romero 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anthony Romero   defeats   Jake Miller   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:58 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Chad Kelly   defeats   Davis Oracio Jr.   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:30 Round 2 of 3, 9:30 Total Bout Page
Logan Urban   defeats   Jimmy Sandlin   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:23 Round 3 of 3, 11:23 Total Bout Page
Pierre Walters   defeats   Dan Stevenson   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 7:36 Total Bout Page
Michael Arrieta   defeats   Clarence Brown   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Johnston   defeats   Easton Johnson   via Submission, Guillotine   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josiah Harrell   defeats   Will Worley   via Submission, Armbar   4:30 Round 2 of 3, 9:30 Total Bout Page
Charles Philpot   defeats   Justin Richwine   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yohe Rojas   defeats   Greg Spearman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Us Express Live Columbus, OH US Midwest Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Bray vs. Moody 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Skyler Bray   defeats   Marquise Moody   via Submission, Armbar   2:50 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Nick Foxhuber   vs.   Darnell Truett   Ends in a No Contest, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cameron Kinzig   vs.   James Rankin   Ends in a No Contest, Illegal Head Kick   of 5 Bout Page
Eric Wolfe   vs.   Chris Porter   Ends in a No Contest, Armbar   2:43 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Zachary Stacy   defeats   Alec Price   via Submission, D'arce Choke   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tad Vela   defeats   Treg Wells   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Logun Gilbreath   defeats   David Ciuclea   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaylee Cast   defeats   Alex Morgan   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Asher Frederick   defeats   Tony Recco   via KO/TKO, Liver Kick   2:38 Round 3 of 3, 8:38 Total Bout Page
Jacob Fulgenico   defeats   Gabe Piria   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alik Lorenz   defeats   Ian Giachetti   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 4:21 Total Bout Page
Josh Delgadillo   defeats   Joshua Perreira   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 5:21 Total Bout Page
Jared Dressler   defeats   Desmond Jones   via Submission, Guillotine   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kalob Jahn   defeats   William Myers   via Submission, Guillotine   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ohio Combat League 5 Saturday, January 04, 2020
Us Express Live! Columbus, OH US Midwest Region
Middleweight Title Fight Davis vs. Poppie 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
John Poppie   defeats   Travis Davis   via KO/TKO, Cut Injury   3:28 Round 3 of 5, 13:28 Total Bout Page
Corey Dulaney   defeats   Alfred Leisure   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Derrick Weaver   defeats   Matthew Comer   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Javier Coronado   defeats   Andre Small   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:44 Round 2 of 3, 7:44 Total Bout Page
Brad Orsbone   defeats   Justin Richwine   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Foxhuber   defeats   Taylor Adair   via Submission, Armbar   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tywan Stills   defeats   Levi Plaugher   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 4:53 Total Bout Page
Cameron Kinzig   defeats   Daniel Albright   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Sullivan   defeats   Josh Turner   via Submission, Guillotine   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Quentin Brown   defeats   Desmond Jones   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 4:38 Total Bout Page
Ohio Combat League 4 Saturday, November 16, 2019
Us Express Live! Columbus, OH US Midwest Region
Coleman vs. Stevenson 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dan Stevenson   defeats   Anthony Coleman   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corey Dulaney   defeats   Yohe Rojas   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Presley   defeats   Deshawn Morton   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taylor Adair   defeats   Tywan Stills   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Melvin Harris   defeats   Zech Colvin   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Antonelli   defeats   Ethan Shoop   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jarred Marrero   defeats   Grant Miller   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kobe Woodall   defeats   Jason Walls   via Submission, Strikes   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Spohn   defeats   Chris Stanford   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ohio Combat League 3 Friday, October 04, 2019
Us Express Live! Columbus, OH US Midwest Region
Miller vs. Chauvin 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jake Miller   defeats   Jared Chauvin   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Heavlin   defeats   Ryan Shough   via Submission, Verbal   4:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andre Small   defeats   Greg Spearman   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josiah Harrell   defeats   Ashton Kirby   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ethan Goodwin   defeats   Skyler Bray   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roy Nichols   defeats   Floyd Cisco   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cameron Kinzig   defeats   Stan Cockrell   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Asher Frederick   defeats   Jared Dressler   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
Semaj Portis   defeats   Jaret Archer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Logun Gilbreath   defeats   Kalob Jahn   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ohio Combat League 2: Labor Night Saturday, August 03, 2019
Us Express Live Columbus, OH US Midwest Region
Davis vs. Gidron 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Travis Davis   defeats   Robert Gidron   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chad Kelly   defeats   Tavae Lewis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mo Miller   defeats   Greg Spearman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Wolfe   defeats   Cody Kessinger   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Melvin Harris   defeats   Alex Ross   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:56 Round 3 of 3, 6:56 Total Bout Page
Mark Antonelli   defeats   Christian Shipe   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andre Small   defeats   Xander Harwood   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremiah Wilson   defeats   Forrest Farthing   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Logun Gilbreath   vs.   Zach Hutchins   Ends in a No Contest   of 3 Bout Page
Gabe Piria   defeats   Josh Delgadillo   via Submission, Armbar   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Thomas Chadwick   defeats   Jaret Archer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tucker Rogers   defeats   Jared Dressler   via Submission, Armbar   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 4:37 Total Bout Page
Ohio Combat League 1 Friday, May 10, 2019
Us Express Live! Columbus, OH US Midwest Region
Davis vs. Lewis 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Travis Davis   defeats   Tavae Lewis   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricco Ralston   defeats   Lance Phillips   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
James Pfeiffer   defeats   Carlos Garnett Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Skyler Bray   defeats   Cody Kessinger   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaiah Margheim   defeats   Taylor Adair   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tad Vela   defeats   Cameron Sullivan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hank Keighly   defeats   Quinten Deal   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Kinzig   defeats   Isaiah Brewer   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
Timmy Miller   defeats   Greg Johnson   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Alex Oliveira vs. Ramazan Kuramagomedov off Saturday's UFC Fight Night 186
  • MMAFighting.com : Ramazan Kuramagomedov out of Alex Oliveira fight at UFC Vegas 20 due to illness
  • MMA Junkie : 5 burning questions heading into UFC Fight Night 186
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Vegas 20 weigh-in video: Jairzinho Rozenstruik vs. Ciryl Gane
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch UFC Vegas 20 weigh-in video live now
  • MMA Junkie : Kelvin Gastelum wants to go 3-0 in 2021, ready to return as soon as late March
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 186 weigh-in results and live video stream
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 20 weigh-in video at 12 p.m. ET
  • MMA Junkie : Holly Holm: Claressa Shields has tools, ambition to excel in MMA
  • MMAFighting.com : Jon Jones shows off striking ahead of heavyweight move: ‘I move pretty good for a fat boy’
  • UFC.com : Alexander Hernandez Keeps It Rolling
  • MMA Junkie : With UFC return looming, Kevin Lee refreshed by forced break: 'I was just starting to hate it'
  • MMAFighting.com : Missed Fists: Mateus Santos taps out opponent with never-before-seen submission, more
  • MMA Junkie : John Lineker vs. Stephen Loman added to ONE on TNT IV in April
  • UFC.com : Rozenstruik Promises “Lessons Will Be Learned”
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Chris Leben staying retired ‘unless I’m fighting Jake Paul or something crazy like that, that’s it. I’m done’
  • MMA Junkie : ONE Championship 129 results: 16-year-old Victoria Lee submits Sunisa Srisen in pro debut
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: 16-year-old prospect Victoria Lee taps Sunisa Srisen to win MMA debut at ONE Championship
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 20 weigh-in video
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Joe Rogan wants to see Charles Oliveira fight for the lightweight title next