Boxing Promotion

T&K Promotions

T&K Promotions
  • Name: T&K Promotions
  • Headquarters: Saint Petersburg, Florida
  • Acronyms: TKP
  • Promotion Links:

TKP Events

Miranda vs. Santander Thursday, February 29, 2024
Club La Pradera Tolima, CO Latin America Region
Miranda vs. Santander Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Brayan Santander  defeats  Edison Miranda via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis Fabra  defeats  Fabio Pulido via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Deonte Walker  defeats  Johan Romero via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brian Pava  defeats  Andres Rincon via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Miguel Viloria  defeats  Edier Corredor via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Rayo  defeats  Erneyson Aguilar via KO/TKO   2:41 Round 2 of 6, 5:41 Total Bout Page
Narvaez vs. Perez Saturday, February 17, 2024
Club La Pradera Tolima, CO Latin America Region
Narvaez vs. Perez 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Juan Narvaez  defeats  Darleys Perez via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 8/10, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mohammed Mehdi  defeats  Carlos Saenz via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tiara Brown  defeats  Angi Romero via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rene Pertuz  defeats  Luis Bustillo via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 2 of 6, 5:23 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Deonte Walker  defeats  Jose Parra via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brian Pava  defeats  Cesar Aguilar via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Moya vs. Monsalve Sunday, February 11, 2024
Restaurante Bar Don Juan Tolima, CO Latin America Region
Moya vs. Monsalve 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jorge Moya  defeats  Heiber Monsalve via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis Fabra  defeats  Juan Montalvo via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brian Pava  defeats  Jhoan Triana via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 4 of 6, 10:05 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Miguel Viloria  defeats  Diego Romero via KO/TKO   2:31 Round 2 of 6, 5:31 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Matthan Martinez  defeats  Mateo Angarita via KO/TKO   2:16 Round 2 of 4, 5:16 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kervin Arambulet  defeats  Jhon Juez via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Medina vs. Mendoza Saturday, January 20, 2024
Restaurante Bar Don Juan Tolima, CO Latin America Region
Medina vs. Mendoza 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Abel Mendoza  defeats  Diego Medina via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brayan Santander  defeats  Darleys Perez via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Diego Lagos  defeats  Andres Rincon via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kevin Gomez  defeats  Andres Soto via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 3 of 6, 6:57 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edwin Castillo  defeats  Jose Mogollon via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Miguel Viloria  defeats  Leon Amaya via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Olimpo Cespedes  defeats  Miller Lozano via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 5 of 6, 14:03 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andres Navarrete  defeats  Martin Bonilla via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andres Acosta  defeats  James Martinez via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 4 of 6, 10:28 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maria Gonzalez  defeats  Danna Saldarriaga via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 3 of 4, 5:15 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Milanyela Viloria  defeats  Diana Cotrino via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Mehdi vs. Moya Saturday, January 13, 2024
Polideportivo San Luis, Antioquia Latin America Region
Mehdi vs. Moya 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mohammed Mehdi  defeats  Jorge Moya via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jhan Camacho  defeats  Eder Espitia via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   John Paul Magalong  defeats  Rubiel Ruedas via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jenny Tulcan  defeats  Laura Patarroyo via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 3 of 6, 5:32 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maria Gonzalez  defeats  Maria Manrique via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 3 of 4, 5:09 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kevin Gomez  defeats  Diego Jimenez via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Miguel Viloria  defeats  Andres Montero via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 4 of 4, 9:27 Total Bout Page
Bernal vs. Habib Saturday, October 28, 2023
Restaurante Bar Don Juan Tolima, CO Latin America Region
Title Fight Bernal vs. Habib 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Angelo Habib  defeats  Victor Bernal via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jhonson Garzon  defeats  Luis Silva via KO/TKO   2:51 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dylan Schroeder  defeats  Juan Castro via KO/TKO   2:57 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   John Paul Magalong  defeats  Fabio Pulido via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 4 of 6, 10:26 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alejandro Berrio  defeats  Edier Corredor via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brayan Santander  defeats  Victor Benitez via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 5 of 6, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jenny Tulcan  defeats  Diana Cotrino via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:00 Round 3 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Wilson Lopez  defeats  Miguel Diaz via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kyllian Trujillo  defeats  Santiago Ibanez via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 2 of 4, 3:35 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Miguel Viloria  defeats  Juan Martinez via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 3 of 4, 7:17 Total Bout Page
Mehdi vs. Marimon Monday, October 16, 2023
Club La Pradera Tolima, CO Latin America Region
Mehdi vs. Marimon 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mohammed Mehdi  defeats  Fabian Marimon via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Danny Mena  defeats  Michael Ramirez via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 5 of 6, 12:52 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Wilson Lopez  defeats  Jhoan Triana via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jairo Nustes  defeats  Adrian Diaz via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jorge Moya  defeats  Justo Sanchez via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brayan Santander  defeats  Leon Amaya via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 3 of 6, 7:17 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Miguel Viloria  defeats  Diego Jimenez via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 2 of 4, 5:05 Total Bout Page
Cepeda vs. Buitrago Saturday, October 07, 2023
Restaurante Bar Don Juan Tolima, CO Latin America Region
Title Fight Cepeda vs. Buitrago 122 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Noel Reyes Cepeda  defeats  Carlos Buitrago via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mohammed Mehdi  defeats  Oscar Chacin via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 3 of 8, 8:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nelvis Rodriguez  defeats  Andres Cifuentes via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andres Navarrete  defeats  Ernesto Vasquez Batioja via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis Ruiz  defeats  Fabio Pulido via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   John Paul Magalong  defeats  Andres Acosta via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jampier Oses  defeats  Oscar Carreno via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 4 of 6, 9:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marcelino Morales  defeats  Eder Espitia via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brayan Santander  defeats  Andres Soto via KO/TKO   2:11 Round 3 of 4, 8:11 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sebastian Ochoa  defeats  Daniel Ladino via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 2 of 4, 5:03 Total Bout Page
Perez vs. Navarrete Sunday, September 24, 2023
Restaurante Bar Don Juan Tolima, CO Latin America Region
Perez vs. Navarrete 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Andres Navarrete  defeats  Aristides Perez via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jairo Nustes  defeats  Diego Romero via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 4 of 8, 10:03 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Deivis Casseres  defeats  Victor Barrios via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Danny Mena  defeats  Heiber Monsalve via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 3 of 6, 7:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   John Paul Magalong  defeats  Ernesto Vasquez Batioja via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andres Cifuentes  defeats  Carlos Hernandez via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rubiel Ruedas  defeats  Erneyson Aguilar via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 5 of 6, 12:47 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Beatriz Castrillon  defeats  Ingrid Vanegas via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 4 of 4, 7:21 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brayan Santander  defeats  Olimpo Cespedes via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Escalera vs. Berrio 2 Sunday, September 17, 2023
Canchas Sinteticas Maracana Espinal, Tolima Latin America Region
Escalera vs. Berrio Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jesus Escalera  defeats  Alejandro Berrio via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 3 of 10, 8:05 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Estheliz Hernandez  defeats  Angi Romero via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andres Navarrete  defeats  Eder Espitia via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Abel Mendoza  defeats  Victor Bernal via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 3 of 8, 7:15 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Deivis Casseres  defeats  Segundo Herrera via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 3 of 8, 8:23 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Foday Sillah  defeats  Victor Hernandez via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 2 of 4, 3:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aaron Thorne III  defeats  Adrian Diaz via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 4 of 4, 11:10 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Danny Mena  defeats  Mateo Angarita via KO/TKO, Retirement   Round 3 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andres Cifuentes  defeats  Nicolas Corredor via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jesus Pacheco  defeats  Luis Silva via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Coyle vs. Bryant Saturday, August 19, 2023
The Blind Tiger Biloxi, MS US Southeast Region
Title Fight Coyle vs. Bryant 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Connor Coyle  defeats  Joey Bryant via KO/TKO   2:57 Round 5/10, 14:57 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jesus Escalera  defeats  Marcelo Leandro da Silva via KO/TKO   2:27 Round 1 of 12 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Randy Blythe  defeats  Ricky Evans via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 2 of 4, 3:19 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alvin Varmall Jr  defeats  Billy Cunningham via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 4 of 6, 11:03 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Travis Scott  defeats  Aaron Anderson via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Thomas  defeats  Philip Soriano via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Raheem Webb  defeats  Zachary Davis via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Friday Night Fights Friday, June 30, 2023
Hilton Carillon St. Petersburg, FL US Southeast Region
Reyes Jr vs. Campos 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mark Reyes Jr  defeats  Wiston Campos via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Emeka Nwokolo  defeats  Donald Ward via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tony Aguilar  defeats  Isaiah Efrain Riquelmy via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mason Wickett  defeats  Craig Williams via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Victor Castaneda  defeats  Joshua Doxtater via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mike Misa  defeats  Isaiah Decent via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nissan Anderson  defeats  Julius Daniel via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 4 of 4, 10:42 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Imran Haddabah  defeats  Carlos Peña via KO/TKO   1:41 Round 2 of 6, 4:41 Total Bout Page
Miranda vs. Ramirez Saturday, June 10, 2023
Hotel Arenitas Tolima, CO Latin America Region
Miranda vs. Ramirez 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Placido Ramirez  defeats  Diomedes Miranda via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 10, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bairon Rodriguez  defeats  Jose Barrios via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jairo Nustes  defeats  Danilo Rojas via KO/TKO   1:23 Round 3 of 6, 7:23 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis Fabra  defeats  Mateo Angarita via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 5 of 6, 14:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Diego Medina  defeats  Santiago Forero via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eduardo Sarmiento  defeats  Santiago Torra via KO/TKO   2:31 Round 4 of 4, 11:31 Total Bout Page
Rising Stars Friday, March 24, 2023
Discoteca Daiquiri Tolima, CO Latin America Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Mendoza vs. Escalera Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jesus Escalera  defeats  Epifanio Mendoza via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 10, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yin Caicedo  vs.  Rafael Hernandez Ends in a Draw, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maykol Mendoza  defeats  Santos Marimon via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Diego Lagos  defeats  Andres Acosta via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jorge Moya  defeats  Eder Espitia via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Anacona  defeats  Marcelino Morales via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Deneb Diaz  defeats  Victor Rojas via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edwin Mosquera  defeats  Sergio Cabrera via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Isaiah Efrain Riquelmy  defeats  Santiago Forero via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Victor Barrios  defeats  Feder Guerrero via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Ramirez vs. Pestana Sunday, March 19, 2023
Polideportivo San Luis, Antioquia Latin America Region
Pestana vs. Ramirez 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Placido Ramirez  defeats  Luis Diaz Pestana via KO/TKO   2:15 Round 3 of 10, 8:15 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rafael Hernandez  defeats  Andres Pastrana via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 4 of 6, 10:05 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yin Caicedo  defeats  Edwin Rivera via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Anacona  defeats  Ernesto Vasquez Batioja via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kervin Arambulet  defeats  Adrian Diaz via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 5 of 6, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Boxing Fight Night Friday, February 24, 2023
Gimnasio de la Corporación Technologica Superior Cartagena, Bolívar Latin America Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Escalera vs. Molina Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jesus Escalera  defeats  Yonny Molina via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Stevie Morgan  defeats  Paulina Cardona via KO/TKO, Retired   2:00 Round 5/10, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tyrrell Anthony Herndon  defeats  John Cortez via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 7/12, 20:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Harry Cruz  defeats  Jean Carlos Prada via KO/TKO   2:53 Round 2 of 10, 5:53 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jorge Moya  defeats  Wilmer Garzon via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 4 of 10, 9:26 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Medina  defeats  Edier Corredor via KO/TKO   0:39 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gian Garrido  defeats  Julian Rodriguez via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mark DeLuca  defeats  Carlos Saenz via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 2 of 6, 5:47 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Danny Rosenberger  defeats  Fabian Marimon via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marlon Farr  defeats  Yoiner Alarcon via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Angie Paola Rocha  defeats  Paola Herrera via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Simona Sarpa  defeats  Luz Duarte via KO/TKO, Retired   2:00 Round 4 of 4, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   James Tanksley  defeats  Andres Abreu via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Savion Kent  defeats  Andres Rincon via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Cartagena Boxeo Saturday, January 14, 2023
Cartagena, Bolívar Latin America Region
Medina vs. Escalera Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jesus Escalera  defeats  Jose Medina via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 4 of 8, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan Montrel  defeats  Aristides Perez via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 4 of 8, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Mancilla  defeats  Rubiel Ruedas via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hancel González  defeats  Richard Garcia via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Boxeo Melgar Wednesday, December 28, 2022
Discoteca Tequila Tolima, CO Latin America Region
Angulo vs. Casseres 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ruben Angulo  vs.  Deivis Casseres Ends in a Draw, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jorge Moya  defeats  Mateo Angarita via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Yanez  defeats  Yoiner Alarcon via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edwin Mosquera  defeats  Jhon Ramirez via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 4 of 4, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rubiel Ruedas  defeats  Felipe Castillo via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Sandoval  defeats  Juan Montoya via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
T&K Boxing Medellín Fight Night Saturday, December 10, 2022
Gimnasio 101 Boxing Club Medellín, Antioquia Latin America Region
Cuero vs. Cruz 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Harry Cruz  defeats  Argenor Cuero via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 4 of 8, 9:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryan Wilczak  defeats  Julian Rodriguez via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 5 of 8, 13:43 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vincenzo Carita  defeats  Dionisio Miranda via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 8 of 8, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Stevie Morgan  defeats  Diana Cotrino via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 4 of 6, 6:15 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jesus Escalera  defeats  Edier Corredor via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 4 of 6, 11:22 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Moises Droz  defeats  Miller Lozano via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 4 of 4, 10:10 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Rodriguez  defeats  Fabio Pulido via KO/TKO   2:19 Round 3 of 4, 8:19 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Simona Sarpa  defeats  Sasthy Ramirez via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Boxeo Melgar Saturday, November 26, 2022
Club las Margaritas Tolima, CO Latin America Region
Carabali vs. Zaina 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Tarik Zaina  defeats  Arley Carabali via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Mancilla  defeats  Ernesto Vasquez Batioja via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jeison Cervantes  vs.  Jose Luis Bellorin Ends in a Draw, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edwin Mosquera  defeats  John Nievas via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Diego Lagos  defeats  Martin Bonilla via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jorge Moya  defeats  Andres Rincon via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Wilmer Garzon  defeats  Luis Bustillo via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oscar Cano  defeats  Rubiel Ruedas via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Sandoval  vs.  Cristian Escobar Ends in a Draw, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Castro vs. Méndez Saturday, November 12, 2022
Gimnasio del Cafe Armenia, Quindío Latin America Region
Castro vs. Mendez 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Alexander Castro  defeats  Yuri Mendez via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis Tenorio  defeats  Bryan Zapata via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Heyder Solis  defeats  Johny Ramirez via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   John Caicedo  defeats  Guillermo Ponce via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
Thunder in Paradise Saturday, November 12, 2022
Gimnasio 101 Boxing Club Medellín, Antioquia Latin America Region
Saenz vs. Shvedenko 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Evgeny Shvedenko  defeats  Carlos Saenz via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4/10, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Akheim Nurse  defeats  Jean Carlos Prada via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Imran Haddabah  defeats  Jairo Nustes via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Stevie Morgan  defeats  Carolina Mejia via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 2 of 6, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Junior Pizzati  defeats  Miguel Benavides via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jesus Escalera  defeats  Lioscar Malo via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mike Misa  defeats  Jaime Rendon via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Patrick Pierre  defeats  Danilo Rojas via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
T&K Boxing Fight Night Friday, October 14, 2022
Gimnasio 101 Boxing Club Medellín, Antioquia Latin America Region
Wilczak vs. Lopez 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ryan Wilczak  defeats  Patrick Lopez via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 6 of 8, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Calvin Metcalf  defeats  Argenor Cuero via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Rodriguez  defeats  Luis Bustillo via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Omar Nguale Ilunga  defeats  Adrian Diaz via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vincenzo Carita  defeats  Andres Abreu via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 5 of 6, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Moises Droz  defeats  Lioscar Malo via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 4 of 4, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Zaina vs. Perez Saturday, October 08, 2022
Discoteca Tequila Tolima, CO Latin America Region
Zaina vs. Perez 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Tarik Zaina  defeats  Aristides Perez via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bethy Franco  defeats  Carolina Mejia via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maicol Velasco  defeats  Cristian Garcia via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jorge Moya  defeats  Santiago Forero via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Diego Medina  defeats  Faber Sanchez via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 4 of 4, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edwin Rivera  defeats  Andres Acosta via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
All or Nothing Saturday, August 06, 2022
St Petersburg Marriot Clearwater Saint Petersburg, FL US Southeast Region
Brown vs. Bradford 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Vanessa Bradford  defeats  Carisse Brown via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Imran Haddabah  defeats  Zachary Albornoz via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 5 of 6, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Fecteau  defeats  Rufino Lewis via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 4, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tommy Turner  defeats  Dowen Pugh via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Isaiah Efrain Riquelmy  defeats  Mason Wickett via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Angel Ilarraza  defeats  Terry Roscoe via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mike Misa  defeats  Nissan Anderson via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page

  • MMAFighting.com : The Ultimate Fighter 32: Alexa Grasso vs. Valentina Shevchenko Episode 8 results
  • MMA Mania : ‘I’m On One Of The Lowest Payments!’ Mokaev Finishes UFC Contract At UFC 304
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 304 fight card: Edwards vs. Muhammad 2
  • MMA Mania : Ngannou Says PFL Debut Targeted For October
  • MMA Junkie : Jon Jones reacts to ABC lifting ban on 12-6 elbows: 'Undefeated then, undefeated now'
  • Bad Left Hook : Benavidez to stay at light heavyweight
  • MMA Junkie : Bruno Silva wants spot on Noche UFC to face former champ Brandon Moreno
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 304 Embedded, episode 2: ‘When I f*cking hit him on the chin, he’s going down’
  • Bad Left Hook : Munguia signs multi-fight deal with Top Rank
  • MMAFighting.com : Marina Rodriguez vs. Iasmin Lucindo booked for UFC 307
  • MMA Mania : Rule Change! 12-To-6 Elbow Rule Finally Eliminated, Jones Reacts
  • MMAFighting.com : Association of Boxing Commissions approve rule changes for 12-to-6 elbows, definition for a downed fighter
  • MMA Junkie : ABC lifts ban on 12-6 elbows from MMA Unified Rules
  • MMA Mania : ‘I’m Not Leaving UFC!’ Pimblett Clarifies Free Agency Comments
  • MMAFighting.com : Jon Anik ‘pretty confident’ Paddy Pimblett re-signs with UFC — maybe before UFC 304
  • UFC.com : Last Time In Manchester
  • MMAFighting.com : Francis Ngannou reveals PFL debut against Renan Ferreira currently targeted for October
  • Bad Left Hook : 2024 Olympics Men’s Boxing Preview: Schedule, seeding, medal picks
  • UFC.com : Fighters on the Rise | UFC 304: Edwards vs Muhammad 2
  • MMA Mania : Mix vs. Higo Title Fight Headlines Bellator Paris