Boxing Promotion

Carl Greaves Promotions

Carl Greaves Promotions
  • Name: Carl Greaves Promotions
  • Headquarters: London, England
  • Acronyms: CGP
  • Ownership: Carl Greaves
  • Promotion Links:

CGP Events

Night of the Prospects Saturday, March 23, 3:00 PM ET
Lady Eastwood Pavilion Newark and Sherwood, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Cowling vs. Felsz 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Tom Cowling  defeats  Tomasz Felsz via Decision, Points   10 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Johanna Wonyou  defeats  Kira Carter via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tom Pogson  defeats  Marcin Prostko via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   James Richardson  defeats  Jake Bray via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jamie Behan  defeats  Jensen Irving via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Harvey Elding  vs.  Caine Singh Ends in a Draw, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marco Simmonds  defeats  Connor Meanwell via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Paddy Walsh  defeats  Jake Smith via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Owen Edwards  defeats  Jordan Grannum via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryan Williams  defeats  Harley Marginson via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Billy Scott  defeats  Edgars Sniedze via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
King of The Midlands Saturday, March 02, 12:00 PM ET
Leicester Arena Leicester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Title Fight Stannard vs. Eales 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ashlee Eales  defeats  Stanley Stannard via Decision, Points   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Callum Blockley  vs.  Jacob Quinn Ends in a Draw, Points   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   CJ Challenger  defeats  Serge Ambomo via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lyon Woodstock  defeats  Tatenda Mangombe via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Paige Murney  defeats  Lenka Volejníčková via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jack Owens  defeats  Ryan Hearst via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jordan Grannum  defeats  Tyler Rivers via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kenan Brown-Wingfield  defeats  Konstantin Alexandrov via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rossa O'Donovan  defeats  Ryan Broten via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brandon Potter  defeats  Jake Pollard via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Leighton Simmonds  defeats  Michael Mooney via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Giles vs. Najib Friday, November 03, 2023
Grimsby Auditorium Grimsby, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Title Fight Giles vs. Najib 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Levi Giles  defeats  Razaq Najib via Decision, Majority   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edvinas Puplauskas  defeats  James Richardson via KO/TKO   1:31 Round 3 of 6, 7:31 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tom Pogson  defeats  Jake Darnell via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kirsty Hill  defeats  Angelika Oleś via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Harvey Elding  defeats  Jake Pollard via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shaydon Walmsley  defeats  Joe Hardy via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Owen Edwards  defeats  Josh Cook via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Athena Fight Night 3 Sunday, October 01, 2023
The Athena Leicester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Challenger vs. Varela 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   CJ Challenger  defeats  Malam Varela via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 2 of 6, 5:22 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Paige Murney  defeats  Vaida Masiokaite via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joe Jackson Brown  defeats  Damian Szewczyk via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 2 of 6, 4:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tyler Rivers  defeats  Serge Ambomo via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sean Bruce  defeats  Marius Vysniauskas via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryan Hearst  defeats  Naheem Ali via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Martin Shaw  defeats  Rossa O'Donovan via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brandon Potter  defeats  Stephen Jackson via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Homecoming Saturday, June 17, 2023
Grimsby Auditorium Grimsby, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Giles vs. Berchuk 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Levi Giles  defeats  Ruslan Berchuk via KO/TKO   0:41 Round 5 of 8, 12:41 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   James Richardson  defeats  Jensen Irving via Decision, Points   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kirsty Hill  defeats  Linzi Buczynski via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shaydon Walmsley  defeats  Dale Arrowsmith via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Harvey Elding  defeats  Kieran McAfee via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 4 of 4, 11:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Les Urry  vs.  Jake Smith Ends in a Draw, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Paddy Walsh  defeats  John Spencer via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Athena Fight Night 2 Friday, June 09, 2023
The Athena Leicester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Downs vs. Tapfuma 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Darryl Tapfuma  defeats  Conner Downs via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 6 of 6, 17:24 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tyler Rivers  defeats  Richard Helm via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sean Bruce  defeats  Steven Maguire via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tion Gibbs  defeats  Mwenya Chisanga via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Benn Norman  defeats  Sean Jackson via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Making History Saturday, March 25, 2023
Lady Eastwood Pavilion Newark and Sherwood, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Title Fight Dolan vs. Vunjabei 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Emma Dolan  defeats  Halima Vunjabei via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   James Richardson  defeats  Jordan Grannum via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tom Cowling  defeats  Martin Shaw via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Connor Meanwell  defeats  Dale Arrowsmith via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jamie Behan  defeats  Richard Helm via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tom Pogson  defeats  Darryl Sharp via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
The Journey Continues Friday, March 17, 2023
Barnsley Metrodome Barnsley, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Hall vs. Ambomo 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Danny Hall  defeats  Serge Ambomo via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dempsey Wale  defeats  Luke Fash via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Paul Clewes  defeats  Martin Shaw via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fonz Alexander  defeats  Ryan Rose via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Haywood vs. Amos: The Rematch Saturday, March 11, 2023
Athena Leicester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Title Fight Haywood vs. Amos 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ryan Amos  defeats  Kyle Haywood via Decision, Points   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Callum Blockley  defeats  Basi Razaq via KO/TKO   2:17 Round 10/10, 29:17 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Beccy Ferguson  defeats  Lianne Bush via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tyler Rivers  defeats  Berman Sanchez via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bradley Goldsmith  defeats  Bahadur Karami via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Conner Downs  defeats  Petr Randysek via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 2 of 6, 4:38 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryan Hearst  defeats  Dale Arrowsmith via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sean Bruce  defeats  Mikey Young via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joe Jackson Brown  defeats  Ryan Labourn via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 3 of 4, 6:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kenan Brown-Wingfield  defeats  Oliver Brackenbury-Danquah via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 3 of 4, 8:59 Total Bout Page
The Fight Before Christmas Friday, December 16, 2022
Lady Eastwood Pavilion, Newark Showground Newark and Sherwood, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Stannard vs. Bray 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Stanley Stannard  defeats  Jake Bray via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tom Cowling  defeats  Chris Wood via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   James Richardson  defeats  Serge Ambomo via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tyler Rivers  defeats  Dale Arrowsmith via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tom Pogson  defeats  Bradley Davies via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dec Spelman  defeats  Lamah Griggs via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sean Bruce  defeats  Sean Jackson via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Connor Meanwell  defeats  Joe Hardy via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jamie Behan  defeats  Charlie Sheldon via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sonny Price  defeats  Liam Fox via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Time to go Again: Rising Out of the Ashes Saturday, November 19, 2022
National Stadium Dublin, IE United Kingdom & Ireland Region
O'Brien vs. Albrecht 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Craig O'Brien  defeats  Pavel Albrecht via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 5 of 8, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ray Moylette  defeats  Ivaylo Boyanov via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brett McGinty  defeats  Alessandro Ruggiero via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daniel Keating  defeats  Ivan Njegac via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Liam Walsh  defeats  Attila Dobolan via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dylan Wilson  defeats  Jiří Jaroš via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daniel O'Sullivan  defeats  Dale Arrowsmith via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Robert Burke  vs.  Jiri Kroupa Ends in a Draw, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cathal Crowley  defeats  Veselin Vasilev via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vaida Masiokaite  defeats  Cathy McAleer via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Midlands Pride: Haywood vs. Amos Saturday, September 24, 2022
Leicester Arena Leicester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Title Fight Haywood vs. Amos 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kyle Haywood  vs.  Ryan Amos Ends in a Draw, Points   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Stanley Stannard  defeats  Daniel Urbanski via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 10, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Callum Blockley  defeats  Berman Sanchez via Decision, Points   4 Rounds Bout Page
(Boxing)   Liam Walsh  vs.  Martin Shaw Ends in a Draw, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brad Bethell  defeats  Naheem Ali via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ellis Hopkins  defeats  Ester Konecna via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bradley Goldsmith  defeats  Jiri Kroupa via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mykhailo Sovtus  defeats  Connor Ireson via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 4, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tyler Rivers  defeats  George Rogers via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryan Hearst  defeats  Fonz Alexander via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Don't Blink Saturday, March 05, 2022
Lady Eastwood Pavilion, Newark Showground Newark and Sherwood, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Spelman vs. Howe 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Dec Spelman  defeats  Perry Howe via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Stanley Stannard  defeats  Danny Little via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tom Cowling  defeats  Kyle Paevie via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sonny Price  defeats  Lee Hallett via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Liam Walsh  defeats  Genadij Krajevski via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   James Richardson  defeats  Kevin McCauley via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ben Lilley  defeats  Marius Vysniauskas via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kirsty Hill  defeats  Vaida Masiokaite via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Otis Lookham  defeats  Paul Scaife via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 2 of 4, 3:25 Total Bout Page
Fight Club Friday, March 04, 2022
Fenton Manor Sports Complex Stoke-on-Trent, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Title Fight Stewart vs. Fearon 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jamie Stewart  defeats  Alex Fearon via Decision, Points   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vicky Wilkinson  defeats  Beccy Ferguson via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryan Bithell  defeats  Ryan Hibbert via KO/TKO, Injury Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kyle Davies  defeats  Darryl Sharp via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Colyn Dean  vs.  Fonz Alexander Ends in a Draw, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   James Hughes  defeats  Ben Thomas via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
The Fight Before Xmas Sunday, December 12, 2021
Leicester Arena Leicester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Stannard vs. Ambomo 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Stanley Stannard  defeats  Serge Ambomo via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Benn Norman  defeats  Stephen Jackson via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ellis Hopkins  defeats  Ester Konecna via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Callum Blockley  defeats  Danny Little via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joe Ducker  defeats  Paul Scaife via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Paige Murney  defeats  Karina Szmalenberg via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brad Bethell  defeats  Dean Wilkinson via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kenan Brown-Wingfield  defeats  Craig Sumner via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Conner Downs  defeats  John Spencer via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 3 of 4, 7:48 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ben Lilley  defeats  Reiss Taylor via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Sunday Sizzler Sunday, November 28, 2021
Cedric Ford Pavilion, Newark Showground Newark and Sherwood, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Cowling vs. Hughes 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Tom Cowling  defeats  Kyle Hughes via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 4 of 6, 10:57 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Liam Walsh  defeats  Seamus Devlin via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   James Richardson  defeats  Genadij Krajevski via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
East Midlands Elite Saturday, September 11, 2021
Leicester Arena Leicester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Haywood vs. Fearon 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kyle Haywood  defeats  Alex Fearon via Decision, Points   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Stanley Stannard  defeats  Kyle Fox via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Benn Norman  defeats  Reiss Taylor via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Connor Ireson  defeats  Qasim Hussain via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tom Cowling  defeats  Seamus Devlin via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brad Daws  defeats  Lee Connelly via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joe Ducker  defeats  Simas Volosinas via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Olly Marple  defeats  Tim Ventrella via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Giles vs. Davis (cancelled) Friday, March 20, 2020
Beachcomber Club Cleethorpes, England
Blockley vs. Zeledon Saturday, March 14, 2020
King Power Stadium Leicester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Blockley vs. Zeledon 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Callum Blockley  defeats  Alexander Zeledon via Decision, Points   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joe Ducker  defeats  Liam Richards via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Benn Norman  defeats  Reiss Taylor via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Connor Ireson  defeats  Lee Hallett via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kenan Brown-Wingfield  defeats  Kearon Thomas via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Machin vs. Sokolowski Saturday, March 07, 2020
Britannia Hotel Nottingham, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Machin vs. Sokolowski Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kamil Sokolowski  defeats  Ellis Machin via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Josh Quailey  defeats  Matt Gordon via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Stanley Stannard  defeats  Martin Jones via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tom Cowling  defeats  Josh Hodgins via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Billy Scott  defeats  Callum Ide via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Cooper vs. Jervier Saturday, December 07, 2019
Cedric Ford Pavilion Newark-on-Trent, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Cooper vs. Jervier 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Dan Cooper  defeats  Ossie Jervier via KO/TKO   2:27 Round 2 of 6, 5:27 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joe Ducker  defeats  Qasim Hussain via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Stanley Stannard  defeats  Danny Little via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tom Cowling  defeats  Lewis van Poetsch via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Le Doux vs. Shannon Saturday, November 30, 2019
Kings Hall Stoke-on-Trent, England
Fisher vs. Medlen: Hulls Tigers Saturday, November 23, 2019
KC Stadium, Kingston Suite Hull, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Fisher vs. Medlen 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Luke Fisher  defeats  Shane Medlen via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Evaldas Korsakas  defeats  Arvydas Trizno via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lewis Sylvester  defeats  Dean Evans via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Connor Seymour  defeats  Ryan Hibbert via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 3 of 6, 7:29 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cam Shaw  defeats  Nabil Ahmed via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Chelsey Arnell  vs.  Vaida Masiokaite Ends in a Draw, Points   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Purdy vs. Phulaikhao: The NXT Gen Saturday, November 02, 2019
King Power Stadium Leicester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Purdy vs. Phulaikhao 112 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Sheldon Purdy  defeats  Wicha Phulaikhao via Decision, Points   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ellis Machin  defeats  Dorian Darch via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Callum Blockley  defeats  Des Newton via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Josh Quailey  defeats  Phil Williams via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tom Cowling  defeats  Kearon Thomas via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Benn Norman  defeats  Steven Maguire via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Louis Norman  defeats  Edward Bjorklund via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Essuman vs Butkevicius Saturday, October 19, 2019
Britannia Hotel England, GB United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Essuman vs. Butkevicius 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ekow Essuman  defeats  Zygimantas Butkevicius via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brad Daws  defeats  Taka Bembere via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   MJ Hall  defeats  Terry Maughan via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Delmar Thomas  defeats  Daniel Alder via KO/TKO   2:04 Round 2 of 4, 5:04 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Josh Chapman  defeats  Nathan Junor via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Stanley Stannard  defeats  Jordan Grannum via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Mania : ‘Most Dominant Fight’ Of UFC 300?
  • MMAFighting.com : Devin Haney vs. Ryan Garcia start time, TV schedule, ring walks
  • MMA Mania : LIVE! Haney Vs Garcia Results & Play-By-Play!
  • MMA Junkie : T.J. Dillashaw was rooting for ex-rival Cody Garbrandt at UFC 300: 'I hate to see a fighter lose his confidence'
  • MMAFighting.com : Max Holloway reveals gnarly bruised leg from UFC 300 win: ‘That guy kicks like a Mack truck’
  • MMAFighting.com : U.S. Olympic Wrestling Results: Team trial finals
  • MMAFighting.com : Karate Combat 45 live stream online: Luke Rockhold vs. Joe Schilling
  • Bad Left Hook : Haney vs Garcia: Live updates and results, 8 pm ET
  • Jits Magazine : Bianca Basilio To Face Nanami Ichikawa At ONE Fight Night 22
  • Jits Magazine : Three Invites Announced For ADCC 2024 Under 77kg Division
  • MMA Junkie : PFL signs top prospect Paul Hughes, says promotion president
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 3 Results: Magomed Umalatov remains unbeaten, Brendan Loughnane gets back on track with quick win
  • MMA Junkie : 2024 PFL 3 full results: Magomed Umalatov, Shamil Musaev keep unbeaten records intact
  • MMAFighting.com : Devin Haney vs. Ryan Garcia: Live round-by-round updates
  • MMAFighting.com : Haney vs. Garcia Results: Live updates of the undercard and main event
  • MMA Mania : Midnight Mania: Square Up With Yourself, Motherf—ker!
  • MMA Junkie : 2024 PFL 3 video: Brendan Loughnane TKOs Pedro Carvalho; stoppage sparks controversy
  • MMA Junkie : 2024 PFL 3 video: Shamil Musaev pulverizes Logan Storley with violent knockout blows
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Fighter’s puking causes TKO loss at Dynasty Combat Sports 91
  • MMAFighting.com : Nate Diaz walks out on final tour stop: ‘Square off with yourself motherf**ker’