Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

ELITE MMA Championship

ELITE MMA Championship
  • Name: ELITE MMA Championship
  • Headquarters: Dusseldorf, Germany
  • Acronyms: EMC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Murph316

EMC Events

EMC 9 Saturday, April 16, 1:00 PM ET
ELEGANCE Dusseldorf, NRW Europe Western Region
Middleweight Title Fight Engizek vs. Barreiro 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kerim Engizek   defeats   Gabriel Barreiro   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:59 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Erko Jun   defeats   Szymon Wrzesień   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   0:12 Round 3 of 3, 10:12 Total Bout Page
Daniel Torres   defeats   Nico Cocuccio   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:33 Round 2 of 3, 8:33 Total Bout Page
Antun Račić   defeats   Jeovanny de Oliveira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Deniz Ilbay   defeats   Miso Vranjes   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Stojnić   defeats   Ivo Cuk   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Batur   defeats   Maicon Douglas   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 6:54 Total Bout Page
Bekhruz Zukhurov   defeats   Paulo Bananada   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   1:55 Round 3 of 3, 11:55 Total Bout Page
Stefano Schulze-Hagen   defeats   Nikola Panic   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ahmed Vila   defeats   Said Eidi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Zébo   defeats   Farshedi Shamsidin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:07 Round 3 of 3, 12:07 Total Bout Page
EMC 8 Saturday, December 04, 2021
Areal Böhler Dusseldorf, NRW Europe Western Region
Flyweight Title Fight Costa vs. Brčić 123 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Stipe Brčić   defeats   Nuno Costa   via KO/TKO, Injury   Round 3 of 5 Bout Page
Hatef Moeil   defeats   Kornel Zapadka   via KO/TKO, knee to body   3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Konrad Dyrschka   defeats   Fabiano Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Erko Jun   defeats   Gianluca Locicero   via KO/TKO, Low Kicks   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artur Szczepaniak   defeats   Walter Gahadza   via Submission, Kimura   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Deniz Ilbay   defeats   Adnan Zilic   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Sikic   defeats   Nico Cocuccio   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Djamil Chan   defeats   Robert Oganesyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ahmed Abdulkadirov   defeats   Mauro Paixão   via KO/TKO, right hook   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Idris Amizhaev   defeats   Shota Gvasalia   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kinga Jendrasik   defeats   Franziska Chwalicz   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Said Eidi   defeats   Fabio Sousa   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:45 Round 2 of 3, 9:45 Total Bout Page
EMC 7 Saturday, July 03, 2021
AHI HALL Ratingen, North Rhine-Westphalia Europe Western Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Aras vs. Truesdale 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kasim Aras   defeats   Rab Truesdale   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:47 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Satoshi Ishii   defeats   Pietro Cappelli   via Submission, North-South Choke   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Stojnić   defeats   Kacper Miklasz   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcin Bandel   defeats   David Karp   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pascal Hintzen   defeats   Fabio Sousa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Armen Stepanyan   defeats   Alex Quilez   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ahmed Vila   vs.   Edgar Davalos   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Zidar   defeats   Murad Teleev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Geard Ajetović   defeats   Slaviša Simeunović   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibrahim Cholo   defeats   Adnan Zilic   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Batur   defeats   Dragan Dragojević   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
EMC 6 Saturday, May 15, 2021
AHI Hall Ratingen, North Rhine-Westphalia Europe Western Region
Aras vs. Vernooij 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kasim Aras   defeats   Ruud Vernooij   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Konrad Dyrschka   defeats   Michael Rirsch   via KO/TKO, Rirsch retire   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Stipe Brčić   defeats   Oemer Cankardesler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Loutina Uriel   defeats   Kamil Dołgowski   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pascal Hintzen   defeats   Denis Danailov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:54 Round 3 of 3, 13:54 Total Bout Page
Ivan Zidar   defeats   Tobias Huber   via Submission, Guillotine   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Filip Bradaric   defeats   Jeremy Dechaumel   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Hangs   defeats   Fabio Sgamma   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:38 Round 3 of 3, 14:38 Total Bout Page
EMC 6 (cancelled) Saturday, October 31, 2020
UFD Training Centre Dusseldorf, NRW
EMC 5 Saturday, September 05, 2020
UFD Gym Dusseldorf, NRW Europe Western Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Ishii vs. Austin 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Stuart Austin   defeats   Satoshi Ishii   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Ismail Naurdiev   defeats   Tymoteusz Łopaczyk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Damian Olszewski   defeats   Erko Jun   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amiran Gogoladze   defeats   Pavel Kusch   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kasim Aras   defeats   Saša Milinković   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Konrad Dyrschka   defeats   Walter Pugliesi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sara Luzar Smajić   defeats   Kaylee Vos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pascal Hintzen   defeats   Said Eidi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tobias Eylitz   defeats   Ibrahim Cholo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
EMC 4 Saturday, February 29, 2020
UFD Gym Düsseldorf, NRW Europe Western Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Brčić vs. Iovine 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Stipe Brčić   defeats   Luca Iovine   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 6:06 Total Bout Page
Konrad Dyrschka   vs.   Levan Chokheli   Ends in a No Contest, Doctor Stoppage (Cut)   2:05 Round 3 of 3, 12:05 Total Bout Page
Amiran Gogoladze   defeats   Jhonny Carlos   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Husein Kadimagomaev   defeats   Ahmad Ghasemi   via KO/TKO, Injury   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibrahim Cholo   defeats   Davor Matić   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Dulatov   defeats   Vladan Maksic   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Ozniev   defeats   Srđan Sakić   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Mach   defeats   Löwa Mstoyan   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:45 Round 3 of 3, 11:45 Total Bout Page
Luca Iovine   defeats   Kenji Bortoluzzi   via KO/TKO   4:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Stipe Brčić   defeats   Kewin Jacques   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Nathalie Wetstein   defeats   Sandra Kulpa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonas Dilly   defeats   Ahad Sardari   via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 2 of 3, 4:09 Total Bout Page
Kacper Miklasz   defeats   Ivan Jurcevic   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kamran Hafzabad   defeats   Magomed Musaev   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:16 Round 3 of 3, 8:16 Total Bout Page
Umar Batsuev   defeats   Koray Kenanoglu   via Submission, Armbar   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 4:48 Total Bout Page
Altin Zenuni   defeats   Robert Szafraniec   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fatih Ormankiran   defeats   Semih Kagan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bohodirion Joholdinov   defeats   Karim El Bachiri   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Can Dilly   defeats   Khadim Hossaini   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
EMC 3 Saturday, May 04, 2019
UFD Gym Düsseldorf, NRW Europe Western Region
Featherweight Title Fight Silva vs. Pereira 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Fabiano Silva   defeats   Nilson Pereira   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rostislav Zatuchnyy   defeats   Dragan Pešić   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Banukayev   defeats   Davor Matić   via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stipe Brčić   defeats   Ishaq Jadesh   via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Osama El Zein   defeats   Nemanja Cvisic   via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Said Eidi   defeats   Fered Mussai   via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Orkhan Musayev   defeats   Khayrulla Khayrullaev   via Submission, Armbar   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Husein Kadimagomaev   defeats   Milan Todorovic   via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibrahim Cholo   defeats   Miroslav Salak   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrik Čelić   defeats   Ahmad Ghasemi   via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Murad Teleev   defeats   Vladan Maksic   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abusupiyan Magomedov   defeats   Slaviša Simeunović   via Submission, Kimura   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Francesco Bocca   defeats   William Delsing   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Pruszynski   defeats   David Övermann   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antonio Bila   defeats   Diar Habash   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hussein Ali Younes   defeats   Niklas Lürken   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 3:55 Total Bout Page
Jonas Dilly   defeats   Leon Nguyen   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mohamad El Haj Ali   defeats   Karim Böhm   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sven Dolezal   defeats   Salim Soulimani   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ahad Sardari   defeats   Umar Batsuev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
EMC 2 Sunday, April 22, 2018
Düsseldorf, NRW Europe Western Region
EMC 1 Saturday, February 11, 2017
Düsseldorf, NRW Europe Western Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Undefeated Jack Shore draws ranked Ricky Simon at UFC Fight Night on July 16
  • MMA Junkie : Aleksandar Rakic to undergo surgery for torn ACL after loss to Jan Blachowicz
  • MMAFighting.com : Jack Shore vs. Ricky Simon set for July 16 UFC event
  • MMAFighting.com : Eagle FC 47 finalized with 11 bouts, Junior Dos Santos vs. Yorgan De Castro headlines
  • MMA Junkie : USADA suspends UFC's Ashlee Evans-Smith after she was 'incorrectly prescribed' steroid
  • MMAFighting.com : Tony Ferguson: Michael Chandler used my move to knock me out
  • MMA Junkie : Battle of the Bills: UFC books Bill Algeo vs. Billy Quarantillo for July 16
  • UFC.com : GameDay Ready Empowers The Hardest Workers In The Room
  • MMA Junkie : Drew Dober vs. Rafael Alves added to UFC 277 on July 30
  • MMAFighting.com : Dustin Poirier now willing to fight Colby Covington: ‘He’s knows what’s happened in the gym’
  • MMA Junkie : Cain Velasquez attorney sees silver lining after bail denied: 'Court opined he has a viable defense'
  • UFC.com : Fight By Fight Preview | UFC Fight Night: Holm vs Vieira
  • MMAFighting.com : Michael Page reacts to controversial loss to Logan Storley at Bellator 281: ‘He didn’t come to inflict damage, he came to survive’
  • UFC.com : Get To Know Heavyweight Mitchell Sipe | THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER: TEAM PEÑA VS TEAM NUNES
  • MMA Junkie : Dustin Poirier 'pissed off' he opened door to fight 'phony' Colby Covington, but needs activity
  • UFC.com : Get To Know Heavyweight Mohammed Usman | THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER: TEAM PEÑA VS TEAM NUNES
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The MMA Hour with Ferguson, Poirier, Page and Daley now
  • UFC.com : Chase Hooper Knows He Belongs
  • MMA Junkie : Scott Coker isn't so sure about Paul Daley actually being retired after Bellator 281
  • MMA Junkie : 'Cain Velasquez has no respect for human life': Alleged shooting victim speaks out for first time