Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

ELITE MMA Championship

ELITE MMA Championship
  • Name: ELITE MMA Championship
  • Headquarters: Dusseldorf, Germany
  • Acronyms: EMC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Murph316

EMC Events

EMC Talents Saturday, October 29, 12:00 PM ET
UFD Gym Dusseldorf, NRW Europe Western Region
Aksan vs. Ahmadi 157 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Muqtader Ahmadi   defeats   Batuhan Aksan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cagdas Atmaca   defeats   Azeddine Barghouti   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominik Horschel   defeats   Hussein Ali Kern   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marc-Philippe Ngatchou   defeats   Thommy Tran   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Islam Elmurzaev   defeats   Naimov Ahmadshoh   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 4:13 Total Bout Page
Luan Imeri   defeats   Gabrijel Busatlija   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sedat Demir   defeats   Enayet Rahmani   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Zowa   defeats   Valentin Yamala   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rene Raschka   defeats   Adis Bazdarevic   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stephan Guidea   defeats   Avdi Avdievski   via KO/TKO, Ground And Pound   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 5:34 Total Bout Page
Sarok Hassan   defeats   Can Parisi   via Submission, North-South Cholke   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Baran Hussein   defeats   Alim Goögiyaz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Oktay Isin   defeats   Edvard Kiseljov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fatih Altundag   defeats   Berkant Eryteli   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 3:48 Total Bout Page
EMC 10 Saturday, September 24, 12:00 PM ET
Castello Dusseldorf Dusseldorf, NRW Europe Western Region
Middleweight Title Fight Engizek vs. Henrique 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kerim Engizek   defeats   Wallison Henrique   via KO/TKO, Liver Kick   1:13 Round 2 of 5, 6:13 Total Bout Page
Fabiano Silva   defeats   Bekhruz Zukhurov   via KO/TKO, Uppercut   2:12 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Ahmed Abdulkadirov   defeats   Alexandre Ribeiro   via KO/TKO, Liver Shot   2:20 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Lom-Ali Eskijew   defeats   Welisson Paiva   via KO/TKO, Elbows   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Deniz Ilbay   defeats   Denis Gondžala   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Walter Gahadza   defeats   Robert Oganesyan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Alberti   defeats   Drazan Janjanin   via Submission, Americana   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Saeed Younesi   defeats   Wojciech Kacprzyk   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stefano Schulze-Hagen   defeats   Deniz Djuric   via KO/TKO, Knee injury   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomasz Łangowski   defeats   Kamran Hafzabad   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Miljan Zdravkovic   defeats   Murad Teleev   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
EMC Talents 2 Saturday, September 24, 8:00 AM ET
Castello Dusseldorf Dusseldorf, NRW Europe Western Region
Zenuni vs. Hussein 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Baran Hussein   defeats   Altin Zenuni   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Binzari   defeats   Cagdas Atmaca   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nikos Kortsalis   defeats   Carlos Zowa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
EMC Talents 1 Saturday, June 25, 2022
UFD Training Centre Dusseldorf, NRW Europe Western Region
Zenuni vs. Ebrahimi 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Altin Zenuni   defeats   Naghibulla Ebrahimi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Arbi Mamaev   defeats   Batuhan Aksan   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikos Kortsalis   defeats   Belen Yantaki   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:38 Round 3 of 3, 8:38 Total Bout Page
Sedat Demir   defeats   Marc-Philippe Ngatchou   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Raul Lemberanskij   defeats   Fatih Keyfli   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 4:55 Total Bout Page
Cagdas Atmaca   defeats   Eduard Petrosyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sven Dolezal   defeats   Ali Simmo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Umar Batsuev   defeats   Eike Am Wege   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 4:38 Total Bout Page
Dominik Horschel   defeats   Bijan Cokzaman   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Laurane Maamar   defeats   Sude Koc   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Iwan Tagner   defeats   Carlos Geisler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Dana Aghaie   defeats   Yashar Moghanloo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Enes Ucar   defeats   Anis Ziani   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ferdinand Schier   defeats   Talha Asharaf   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Enayet Rahmani   defeats   Mikael Moshfeghi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:41 Round 2 of 3, 4:41 Total Bout Page
Abraham Nassi   defeats   Simen Mahnke   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Oktay Isin   defeats   Avdi Avdievski   via Decision, Rear Naked Choke   3 Rounds, 8:13 Total Bout Page
EMC 9 Saturday, April 16, 2022
ELEGANCE Dusseldorf, NRW Europe Western Region
Middleweight Title Fight Engizek vs. Barreiro 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kerim Engizek   defeats   Gabriel Barreiro   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:59 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Erko Jun   defeats   Szymon Wrzesień   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   0:12 Round 3 of 3, 10:12 Total Bout Page
Daniel Torres   defeats   Nico Cocuccio   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:33 Round 2 of 3, 8:33 Total Bout Page
Antun Račić   defeats   Jeovanny de Oliveira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Deniz Ilbay   defeats   Miso Vranjes   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Stojnić   defeats   Ivo Cuk   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Batur   defeats   Maicon Douglas   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 6:54 Total Bout Page
Bekhruz Zukhurov   defeats   Paulo Bananada   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   1:55 Round 3 of 3, 11:55 Total Bout Page
Stefano Schulze-Hagen   defeats   Nikola Panic   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ahmed Vila   defeats   Said Eidi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Zébo   defeats   Farshedi Shamsidin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:07 Round 3 of 3, 12:07 Total Bout Page
EMC 8 Saturday, December 04, 2021
Areal Böhler Dusseldorf, NRW Europe Western Region
Flyweight Title Fight Costa vs. Brčić 123 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Stipe Brčić   defeats   Nuno Costa   via KO/TKO, Injury   5:00 Round 3 of 5, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hatef Moeil   defeats   Kornel Zapadka   via KO/TKO, knee to body   3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Konrad Dyrschka   defeats   Fabiano Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Erko Jun   defeats   Gianluca Locicero   via KO/TKO, Low Kicks   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artur Szczepaniak   defeats   Walter Gahadza   via Submission, Kimura   1:26 Round 3 of 3, 11:26 Total Bout Page
Deniz Ilbay   defeats   Adnan Zilic   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Sikic   defeats   Nico Cocuccio   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:33 Round 3 of 3, 10:33 Total Bout Page
Djamil Chan   defeats   Robert Oganesyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ahmed Abdulkadirov   defeats   Mauro Paixão   via KO/TKO, right hook   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Idris Amizhaev   defeats   Shota Gvasalia   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kinga Jendrasik   defeats   Franziska Chwalicz   via Submission, Armbar   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 6:17 Total Bout Page
Said Eidi   defeats   Fabio Sousa   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:45 Round 2 of 3, 9:45 Total Bout Page
EMC 7 Saturday, July 03, 2021
AHI HALL Ratingen, North Rhine-Westphalia Europe Western Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Aras vs. Truesdale 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kasim Aras   defeats   Rab Truesdale   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:47 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Satoshi Ishii   defeats   Pietro Cappelli   via Submission, North-South Choke   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Stojnić   defeats   Kacper Miklasz   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcin Bandel   defeats   David Karp   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pascal Hintzen   defeats   Fabio Sousa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Armen Stepanyan   defeats   Alex Quilez   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ahmed Vila   vs.   Edgar Davalos   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Zidar   defeats   Murad Teleev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Geard Ajetović   defeats   Slaviša Simeunović   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibrahim Cholo   defeats   Adnan Zilic   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Batur   defeats   Dragan Dragojević   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
EMC 6 Saturday, May 15, 2021
AHI Hall Ratingen, North Rhine-Westphalia Europe Western Region
Aras vs. Vernooij 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kasim Aras   defeats   Ruud Vernooij   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Konrad Dyrschka   defeats   Michael Rirsch   via KO/TKO, Rirsch retire   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Stipe Brčić   defeats   Oemer Cankardesler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Loutina Uriel   defeats   Kamil Dołgowski   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pascal Hintzen   defeats   Denis Danailov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:54 Round 3 of 3, 13:54 Total Bout Page
Ivan Zidar   defeats   Tobias Huber   via Submission, Guillotine   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Filip Bradarić   defeats   Jeremy Dechaumel   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Hangs   defeats   Fabio Sgamma   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:38 Round 3 of 3, 14:38 Total Bout Page
EMC 6 (cancelled) Saturday, October 31, 2020
UFD Training Centre Dusseldorf, NRW
EMC 5 Saturday, September 05, 2020
UFD Gym Dusseldorf, NRW Europe Western Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Ishii vs. Austin 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Stuart Austin   defeats   Satoshi Ishii   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Ismail Naurdiev   defeats   Tymoteusz Łopaczyk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Damian Olszewski   defeats   Erko Jun   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amiran Gogoladze   defeats   Pavel Kusch   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kasim Aras   defeats   Saša Milinković   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Konrad Dyrschka   defeats   Walter Pugliesi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sara Luzar Smajić   defeats   Kaylee Vos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pascal Hintzen   defeats   Said Eidi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tobias Eylitz   defeats   Ibrahim Cholo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
EMC 4 Saturday, February 29, 2020
UFD Gym Düsseldorf, NRW Europe Western Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Brčić vs. Iovine 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Stipe Brčić   defeats   Luca Iovine   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 6:06 Total Bout Page
Konrad Dyrschka   vs.   Levan Chokheli   Ends in a No Contest, Doctor Stoppage (Cut)   2:05 Round 3 of 3, 12:05 Total Bout Page
Amiran Gogoladze   defeats   Jhonny Carlos   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Husein Kadimagomaev   defeats   Ahmad Ghasemi   via KO/TKO, Injury   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibrahim Cholo   defeats   Davor Matić   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Dulatov   defeats   Vladan Maksic   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Ozniev   defeats   Srđan Sakić   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Mach   defeats   Löwa Mstoyan   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:45 Round 3 of 3, 11:45 Total Bout Page
Luca Iovine   defeats   Kenji Bortoluzzi   via KO/TKO   4:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Stipe Brčić   defeats   Kewin Jacques   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Nathalie Wetstein   defeats   Sandra Kulpa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonas Dilly   defeats   Ahad Sardari   via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 2 of 3, 4:09 Total Bout Page
Kacper Miklasz   defeats   Ivan Jurcevic   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kamran Hafzabad   defeats   Magomed Musaev   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:16 Round 3 of 3, 8:16 Total Bout Page
Umar Batsuev   defeats   Koray Kenanoglu   via Submission, Armbar   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 4:48 Total Bout Page
Altin Zenuni   defeats   Robert Szafraniec   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fatih Ormankiran   defeats   Semih Kagan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bohodirion Joholdinov   defeats   Karim El Bachiri   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page
Can Dilly   defeats   Khadim Hossaini   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
EMC 3 Saturday, May 04, 2019
UFD Gym Düsseldorf, NRW Europe Western Region
Featherweight Title Fight Silva vs. Pereira 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Fabiano Silva   defeats   Nilson Pereira   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rostislav Zatuchnyy   defeats   Dragan Pešić   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Banukayev   defeats   Davor Matić   via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stipe Brčić   defeats   Ishaq Jadesh   via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Osama El Zein   defeats   Nemanja Cvisic   via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Said Eidi   defeats   Fered Mussai   via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Orkhan Musayev   defeats   Khayrulla Khayrullaev   via Submission, Armbar   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Husein Kadimagomaev   defeats   Milan Todorovic   via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibrahim Cholo   defeats   Miroslav Salak   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrik Čelić   defeats   Ahmad Ghasemi   via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Murad Teleev   defeats   Vladan Maksic   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abus Magomedov   defeats   Slaviša Simeunović   via Submission, Kimura   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Francesco Bocca   defeats   William Delsing   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Pruszynski   defeats   David Övermann   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antonio Bila   defeats   Diar Habash   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hussein Ali Kern   defeats   Niklas Lürken   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 3:55 Total Bout Page
Jonas Dilly   defeats   Leon Nguyen   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mohamad El Haj Ali   defeats   Karim Böhm   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sven Dolezal   defeats   Salim Soulimani   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ahad Sardari   defeats   Umar Batsuev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
EMC 2 Sunday, April 22, 2018
Düsseldorf, NRW Europe Western Region
EMC 1 Saturday, February 11, 2017
Düsseldorf, NRW Europe Western Region

  • MMA Junkie : Association of Boxing Commissions annual conference set for 2023 in Las Vegas
  • MMA Junkie : Paddy Pimblett says Jared Gordon getting 'bingoed' at UFC 282: 'He tries to pitter-patter his way to a win'
  • MMAFighting.com : Alex Pereira says he offered to fight Khamzat Chimaev in light heavyweight bout at UFC 283: ‘Chimaev didn’t want it’
  • MMAFighting.com : Tyson Fury explains why he couldn’t walk away from boxing, guarantees dad would ‘rip Jake Paul’s heart out’
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The MMA Hour with Tyson Fury - Pereira, Pacheco and Loughnane all in studio - and Blachowicz
  • MMA Junkie : Joe Rogan: Islam Makhachev has probably never fought anybody as quick as Alexander Volkanovski
  • MMA Junkie : 2022 PFL Championships medical suspensions: 10 fighters ruled out indefinitely
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL World Championships 2022 medical suspensions: Kayla Harrison gets minimum, 11 need clearance
  • MMAFighting.com : Conor McGregor responds to Artem Lobov’s Proper 12 suit, snaps back at Cris Cyborg
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 42: Make your predictions for Stephen Thompson vs. Kevin Holland
  • MMA Weekly : Angela Hill shows off ‘fight week abs’ ahead of UFC Orlando
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The MMA Hour live now
  • MMA Junkie : Michael Bisping: If Jan Blachowicz can stop Magomed Ankalaev's takedown, fight will be in his favor
  • MMA Junkie : Natan Levy still pulling lessons, motivation from first MMA loss ahead of UFC on ESPN 42
  • MMA Junkie : Why Francis Ngannou decided to fight Ciryl Gane injured at UFC 270: 'I'm losing control of the talk'
  • MMAFighting.com : Jiri Prochazka vows to prove he is ‘rightful champion’ upon return from injury
  • MMA Weekly : Georges St-Pierre on Jon Jones: ‘He’s solid like a rock’
  • MMA Junkie : Matchup Roundup: New UFC and Bellator fights announced in the past week (Nov. 21-27)
  • MMAFighting.com : Rankings Shakeup: Kayla Harrison knocked out of pound-for-pound top 10 after stunning Larissa Pacheco upset
  • MMA Junkie : Eryk Anders wants to keep grappler Kyle Daukaus from a chance to get scrambly at UFC on ESPN 42