Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Gladius Fights

Gladius Fights
  • Name: Gladius Fights
  • Headquarters: Ithaca, New York, United States
  • Acronyms: GF
  • Promotion Links:

GF Events

Gladius Fights 40 Saturday, July 23, 7:00 PM ET
Kegs Canalside Event Center Jordan, NY US Northeast Region
Lindsay Jr vs. Peters 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Zachary Burhans  defeats  Christopher Figueroa via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 4:12 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tristyn Brey  defeats  Josh Vaow via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tim Fargo  defeats  Sean Doyle via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kara Lynn Hoad  defeats  Ava Maria Cioci via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Richie Martinez  defeats  Bobby Angelo via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nate Smith  defeats  Ahmad Awad via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jayden Peters   defeats   Tom Lindsay Jr   via Submission, Armbar   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Austin Bailor  defeats  Frank Davenport via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Caitlin Phillips  defeats  Bernie Davis via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tyler Langley  defeats  Hayden Truax via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Seth Faircloth  defeats  Ryan Witczak via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mitch White  defeats  Gabriel Vega via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 3:12 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Aaron Buckley  defeats  Oddisey Miller via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 3:52 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mark Murray  defeats  Jason Rowe via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gladius Fights 39 Saturday, February 01, 2020
Arnot Mall Horseheads, NY US Northeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight Hoffman vs. Mcnutt 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Matt Phillips  defeats  Jeremy Post via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Devon Cristie  defeats  Alex Sinprasith via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brad Hoffman   defeats   Dave Mcnutt   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Fargo   defeats   Dylan Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Richie Martinez   defeats   Will Gooch   via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 4:08 Total Bout Page
Nathaniel Grubham   defeats   Zach Finn   via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 4:57 Total Bout Page
Aiden Rubeck   defeats   Chris Buckley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Logan Stiner   defeats   Josh Sheppard   via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tony Farley  defeats  Zach Randall via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vincenzo Iannuzzo  defeats  Jay Gregory via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Malik Manon  defeats  Ben Winger via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Stephanie Goode  defeats  Amber Storrs via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mike Wilkenson  defeats  Dan Poley via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sam Lilley  defeats  Justin Tinelli via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Matt Mills  defeats  Charlie Owens via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hayden Cypressi  defeats  Kristian Eddy via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ikenna Osuji  defeats  Joe Crowley via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gladius Fights 38 Saturday, November 16, 2019
Finger Lakes Mall Auburn, NY US Northeast Region
Catchweight Title Fight Marro vs. Brennan 225 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Brandon Warne  defeats  Devon Cristie via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Brad Vargason  defeats  Keith Nesbitt via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Billy Brennan   defeats   Alex Marro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Corey Butts   defeats   Dave Titus   via KO/TKO   2:43 Round 2 of 3, 5:43 Total Bout Page
Dillon Yarka   defeats   TJ Washburn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brad Hoffman   defeats   Ryan Nesbitt   via KO/TKO   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richie Martinez   defeats   Jay Gregory   via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Veruto   defeats   Tony Farley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 4:36 Total Bout Page
Tim Fargo   defeats   Bradley Finn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Lindsay Jr   defeats   Matt Mills   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alex Sinprasith  defeats  Mark Murray via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vincenzo Iannuzzo  defeats  Marshall Daniels via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nate Smith  defeats  Jeremy Sobilo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Stephanie Goode  defeats  Paige Wilcox via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Seth Faircloth  defeats  Eli Smith via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dave Stekla  defeats  Nasir Wilson via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gladius Fights 37 Saturday, August 17, 2019
Kegs Canal Side Jordan, NY US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Butts vs. Gregory 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Matt Phillips  defeats  Jason Showers via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page
Corey Butts   defeats   Jay Gregory   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 5:03 Total Bout Page
TJ Washburn   defeats   Jonathon Ramirez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dave Titus   defeats   Kris Schimek   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathaniel Grubham   defeats   Evan Grice   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 4:27 Total Bout Page
Tim Fargo   defeats   Dakota Johnson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Richie Martinez   defeats   Anthony Mudugno   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tristan Laurore   defeats   Dustin Vasquez   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Francis Onyeike   defeats   Josh Sheppard   via KO/TKO   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Brad Vargason  defeats  Ryan Nesbitt via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Malik Manon  defeats  Marshall Daniels via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mario Vazquez  defeats  Troy Ayers via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Roman Juwala  defeats  Nate Oldick via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vincenzo Iannuzzo  defeats  Aiden Rubeck via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jesse Rosplock  defeats  Vinny Alderuccio via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mark Murray  defeats  Jerry Bradley via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 3 of 3, 6:42 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kristian Eddy  defeats  Jackie Luu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gladius Fights 36 Saturday, May 11, 2019
Arnot Mall Horseheads, NY US Northeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Grinell vs. Yarka 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Brandon Warne  defeats  Scott Skinner via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Matt Phillips  defeats  Bradley Sustad via KO/TKO   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Brad Vargason  defeats  Marc Worthington via KO/TKO   2:16 Round 2 of 3, 5:16 Total Bout Page
Dillon Yarka   defeats   Thomas Grinell   via KO/TKO   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 5:31 Total Bout Page
Austin Saxer   defeats   Brad Hoffman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Post   defeats   Corey Butts   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kris Schimek   defeats   Chris Buckley   via KO/TKO   2:21 Round 3 of 3, 8:21 Total Bout Page
Jonathon Ramirez   defeats   Brandon Blancke   via Submission   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jude Valk   defeats   Brandon LaPorte   via Submission   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Joe Congdon  defeats  Jonathan Schultz via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gladius Fights 35 Saturday, February 16, 2019
Finger Lakes Mall Auburn, NY US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Murray vs. Phillips 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matt Phillips   defeats   Mark Murray   via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Brandon Warne  defeats  Thomas Kenney via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chase Bailey   defeats   Aiden Rubeck   via KO/TKO   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 5:21 Total Bout Page
Justin Roach   defeats   Chris Buckley   via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 5:24 Total Bout Page
Corey Butts   defeats   Nathaniel Grubham   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Drew Torrance   defeats   Arthur Miller   via Submission, Eziekiel Choke   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Billy Brennan  defeats  Mike Wilkenson via KO/TKO   0:41 Round 3 of 3, 6:41 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tony Viscomi  defeats  Jesse Billinghurst via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Paige Wilcox  defeats  Hope Gillette via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryan Sheehan  defeats  Aaron Hudson via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dan Haskins  defeats  Bob Horton via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kara Lynn Hoad  defeats  Lexis Hammond via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marshall Daniels  defeats  Devin Chergosky via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gladius Fights 34 Saturday, November 17, 2018
Ultimate Athletics Syracuse, NY US Northeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Blangiardo vs. Brink 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
John Blangiardo   defeats   Tom Brink   via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 4:08 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Post   defeats   Mike Lorenz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Damin Waitman   defeats   Alec Bush   via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page
Brad Hoffman   defeats   Justice Jones   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 2 of 3, 3:23 Total Bout Page
Frank Davenport   defeats   Devin Chergosky   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Matt Phillips  defeats  Nestor Negroni Jr. via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kurtis Wothe   defeats   Kristian Eddy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Doyle   defeats   Jon Phillips   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Hester   defeats   Bob Norton   via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paige Wilcox   vs.   Lexie Smith   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Malory Chick   defeats   Jesse Horning   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mario Vazquez  defeats  Ryan Sheehan via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Reyes   defeats   Aaron Hudson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Bomysoad   defeats   Joseph Lema   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gladius Fights 33 Saturday, September 08, 2018
Kegs Kanal Side Event Center Jordan, NY US Northeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight Piersma vs. Vargason 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jonathan Piersma   defeats   Brad Vargason   via Submission, Armbar   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page
Yuri Panferov   defeats   Alex Marro   via Submission, Arm Triangle   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page
Nyein Maung   vs.   Quenton Marozzi   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Brink   defeats   Curtis Fields   via Submission, Armbar   0:27 Round 3 of 3, 6:27 Total Bout Page
Mark Murray   defeats   Jay Gregory   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Grinell   defeats   Dustin Greene   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Showers   defeats   Evan Grice   via KO/TKO   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Ryan Dieffenderfer   defeats   Jeff Maraffa   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Kahler   defeats   Jeff Taylor   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gladius Fights 32 Saturday, June 23, 2018
Enjoie Golf Course Endicott, NY US Northeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Blangiardo vs. Stewart 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
John Blangiardo   defeats   Jeremy Stewart   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Lorenz   defeats   Dylan Smith   via KO/TKO   2:07 Round 3 of 3, 8:07 Total Bout Page
Jarell Davis   defeats   Jeremy Post   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Curtis Fields   defeats   Dave Titus   via KO/TKO   0:41 Round 2 of 3, 3:41 Total Bout Page
Alex Marro   defeats   Drew Torrance   via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 4:49 Total Bout Page
Jim Conlin   defeats   Mario Peterson   via Disqualificaton, Illegal strikes to the back of the head   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Brandon LaPorte   defeats   Jeremy Morris   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Billy Brennan   defeats   Rich Berry   via Submission, Armbar   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chad Curcio   defeats   Kristian Eddy   via Submission, Achilles Lock   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gladius Fights 31 Saturday, April 28, 2018
Ultimate Athletics Ithaca, NY US Northeast Region
Buckley vs. Stewart 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jeremy Stewart   defeats   Chris Buckley   via KO/TKO   0:32 Round 2 of 3, 3:32 Total Bout Page
John Blangiardo   defeats   Colyn Madison   via Submission, Kimura   1:45 Round 3 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page
Tom Brink   defeats   Aiden Rubeck   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Visingard   defeats   Jay Freeman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kara Lynn Hoad   defeats   Shana Thalheimer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jay Gregory   defeats   Dan Gura   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 5:08 Total Bout Page
Carlos Hernandez   defeats   Zach Thomas   via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evan Grice   defeats   Will Reynolds   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Will Gooch   defeats   James Gay   via Submission, Arm Triangle   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dave Titus   defeats   Ryan Sherman   via Submission, Armbar   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gladius Fights 30 Saturday, February 03, 2018
Fingerlakes Mall Auburn, NY US Northeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight Anderson vs. Vargason 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Liam Anderson   defeats   Brad Vargason   via Submission, Armbar   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jolene Dennis   defeats   Che Strait-Martino   via Submission, Armbar   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Murray   defeats   Glenn Mix   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Post   defeats   Jay Gregory   via Submission, Armbar   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kara Lynn Hoad   defeats   Andrea Watson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Peter Kang   defeats   Luke David   via KO/TKO   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jay Freeman   defeats   Arthur Miller   via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Drew Torrance   defeats   Dave Titus   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aiden Rubeck   defeats   Will Gooch   via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 3 of 3, 8:23 Total Bout Page
Andres Martinez   defeats   Devon Cristie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Clark   defeats   Dominick Tangorra   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Colyn Madison   defeats   Tom Plantier   via Submission, Kimura   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Gladius Fights 29 Saturday, November 18, 2017
Ultimate Athletics Ithaca, NY US Northeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Phillips vs. Marozzi 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matt Phillips   defeats   Quenton Marozzi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Glover   defeats   Trevor Gibbons   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Blangiardo   defeats   Joshua Demas   via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Post   defeats   Marcus Ellis   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Glenn Mix   defeats   Mike Lorenz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jerry Bradley   defeats   David Wehrenberg   via Submission, Armbar   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Will Reynolds   defeats   Jonathon Ramirez   via Submission, Armbar   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page
Zach Thomas   defeats   Andrew Nay   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke David   defeats   Kristian Eddy   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jay Freeman   defeats   Rob Brown   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Curtis Fields   defeats   Chris Lasala   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Goforth   defeats   Dominick Tangorra   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 3 of 3, 8:35 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ernest Johnson  defeats  Mike Grillo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Maddie Glahn  defeats  Liz Tresidder via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Troy Ayers  defeats  Andrew Lammerhirt via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Malik Manon  defeats  Mitchell Smith via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Melissa Robertson  defeats  Emily Warfle via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gladius Fights 28 Saturday, September 16, 2017
JM McDonald Sports Complex Cortland, NY US Northeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight Gibbons vs. Mcnutt 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Conner Gibbons   defeats   Dave Mcnutt   via KO/TKO   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jarell Davis   defeats   Frank Mazepa   via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 4:48 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Post   defeats   Mark Murray   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brad Vargason   defeats   Gino Laurenzo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Trevor Gibbons   defeats   Marc Worthington   via Submission, Americana   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Phillips   defeats   Mike Lorenz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Emme Weber   defeats   Che Strait-Martino   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Randall Carew   defeats   Brandon LaPorte   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:24 Round 2 of 3, 4:24 Total Bout Page
Justin Rowley   defeats   William Howland   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 4:32 Total Bout Page
Kara Lynn Hoad   defeats   Shana Thalheimer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Showers   defeats   Chris Lasala   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Curtis Fields   defeats   Anthony Bazarnik   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 3:58 Total Bout Page
John Blangiardo   defeats   Justin Roach   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justice Jones   defeats   Gericho Jackson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:06 Round 3 of 3, 7:06 Total Bout Page
Jon Cepeda   defeats   Jason Fowlston   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steve Valese   defeats   Jason Kinthiseng   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage Cut   2:30 Round 3 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Luke David   defeats   Austin Mead   via Submission, Inverted Arm Triangle Choke   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 4:43 Total Bout Page
Nick Secules   defeats   Jonathon Ramirez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dominick Bitner  defeats  Evan Dufree via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Frank Davenport  defeats  Kristian Eddy via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   James Pfrehm  defeats  Stan Holbert via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gladius Fights 27 Saturday, August 05, 2017
Whitehall Athletic Club Whitehall, NY US Northeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight George vs. Potts 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alex Potts   defeats   TJ George   via KO/TKO, Retirment   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kody Allen Murray   defeats   Jason Showers   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Grant Kabol   defeats   Jordan Champion   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Boyce   defeats   Dominick Gildersleeve   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marc Worthington   defeats   Mike Leverette   via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Glover   defeats   RJ Hayes   via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Phillips   defeats   Nathan Thatcher   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Fowlston   defeats   Austin Mead   via Submission, Shoulder Lock   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 3:50 Total Bout Page
Cody Zappone   defeats   Jon Cepeda   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Rowley   defeats   Benjamin Hunt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mike Taylor  defeats  Jason Rowe via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gladius Fights 26 Saturday, June 24, 2017
Blue Moon Sound Stage at En-Joie Endicott, NY US Northeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Stewart vs. Mazepa 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Frank Mazepa   defeats   Jeremy Stewart   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Taylor   defeats   Justin M Walker   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Oblinski   defeats   Miki Gaskin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
JD Tyrrell   defeats   Cory Reynolds   via KO/TKO   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Glenn Mix   defeats   Jay Gregory   via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 3 of 3, 7:32 Total Bout Page
Marc Worthington   defeats   Dominick Gildersleeve   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Sick   defeats   Steve Valese   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ian Stoddard   defeats   Jason Fowlston   via Submission, Kimura   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Blangiardo   defeats   Tom Brink   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Phillips   defeats   Jon Cepeda   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:31 Round 3 of 3, 6:31 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Troy Ayers  defeats  Dave Walker via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Michael Romero  defeats  Justin Avery via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gladius Fights 25 Friday, April 14, 2017
Vernon Downs Casino & Hotel Vernon, NY US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Oblinski vs. Potts 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alex Potts   defeats   John Oblinski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gino Laurenzo   defeats   JD Tyrrell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Armus Guyton   defeats   Cameron McClaney   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Noah Hughes   defeats   Joe Riley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jarell Davis   defeats   Josh Waterman   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 3 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Jesse Westfall   defeats   Jason Showers   via KO/TKO   0:11 Round 3 of 3, 6:11 Total Bout Page
Mike Lorenz   defeats   David Wehrenberg   via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 2 of 3, 4:07 Total Bout Page
David Scerbo   defeats   Randall Carew   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Scott Stafford   defeats   Chris Camacho   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:23 Round 3 of 3, 8:23 Total Bout Page
Andrew Nay   defeats   Isaac Wright   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dominick Gildersleeve   defeats   Bobby Sutton   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Rowley   defeats   Jason Fowlston   via Submission   0:27 Round 2 of 3, 3:27 Total Bout Page
Gladius Fights 24 Saturday, February 18, 2017
J.M. McDonald Sports Complex Cortland, NY US Northeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Stewart vs. Waterman 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jeremy Stewart   defeats   Josh Waterman   via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 2 of 3, 3:25 Total Bout Page
Justin M Walker   defeats   Glenn Mix   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin O'Hagen   defeats   Grant Kabol   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kerri Kenneson   defeats   Elizabeth Van Der Horst   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Taylor   defeats   John Farrar Jr.   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jarell Davis   defeats   Westley Betts Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Riley   defeats   Guillaume Gentil   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Marc Worthington   defeats   RJ Hayes   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gino Laurenzo   defeats   Dustin Sleight   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Post   defeats   Joe Bonaldi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Sayer   defeats   Chris Camacho   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Michael Carson  defeats  Jay Gregory via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cory Lawson  defeats  Devon Cristie via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Taylor Calomb  defeats  Marianna Nitcznski via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shana Thalheimer  defeats  Kara Lynn Hoad via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gladius Fights 23 Saturday, November 19, 2016
Ultimate Athletics Ithaca, NY US Northeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight Guyton vs. Anderson 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Liam Anderson   defeats   Armus Guyton   via Submission, Armbar   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Andrew Widman   defeats   JD Tyrrell   via Submission, Keylock   1:39 Round 2 of 3, 4:39 Total Bout Page
Glenn Mix   defeats   Joe Coburn   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marcus Ellis   defeats   Jay Gregory   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Westfall   defeats   Mike Sampson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Joe Riley   defeats   Chris Camacho   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Bonaldi   defeats   Randall Carew   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin O'Hagen   defeats   William Howland   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Gino Laurenzo   defeats   Bobby Sutton   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Michael Carson  defeats  Nick Vongphachanh via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jesse Horning  defeats  Shana Thalheimer via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mitchell Smith  defeats  Norman Kahn via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Malik Manon  defeats  Dan Valenti via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jeff Murray  defeats  Jerry Bradley via Disqualificaton   0:20 Round 3 of 3, 6:20 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Lushima Kuajo Lumumba-Kasongo  defeats  Jeff Grey via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gladius Fights 22 Saturday, July 30, 2016
JM McDonald Sports Complex Cortland, NY US Northeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Farrar Jr. vs. Potts 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alex Potts   defeats   John Farrar Jr.   via KO/TKO   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Brad Vargason  defeats  Tom Connolly via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Valerie Aspaas   defeats   Elizabeth Van Der Horst   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Armus Guyton   defeats   Daryl Labour   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 4:03 Total Bout Page
John Oblinski   defeats   Jay Gregory   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
JD Tyrrell   defeats   Dave Mcnutt   via KO/TKO   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Taylor   defeats   Kevin Soto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Parella   defeats   Matt Phillips   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
James Pfrehm   defeats   Rodney Pagano   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Edmond   defeats   James Lyons   via KO/TKO   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
Gavin Rose   defeats   Stefan Sieverding   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:48 Round 3 of 3, 6:48 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   John Connolly  defeats  Jeff Murray via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kareem Coston  defeats  Dom Colella via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Glenn Mix  defeats  Malik Manon via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Michael Carson  defeats  Mark Murray via KO/TKO   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shana Thalheimer  defeats  Katarina Cruz via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 3 of 3, 6:47 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jason Rowe  defeats  Dontaie Haymon via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gladius Fights 21 Saturday, May 28, 2016
Ultimate Athletics Ithaca, NY US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Carrier vs. Ciotoli 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vince Ciotoli   defeats   Kevin Carrier   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joey DiSalvo   defeats   Luke Visingard   via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Farrar Jr.   defeats   Joe Coburn   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Brad Vargason  defeats  Kareem Coston via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 3:53 Total Bout Page
Armus Guyton   defeats   John Rhodes   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Stewart   defeats   John Gearheart   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Taylor   defeats   Marcus Yott   via KO/TKO   0:08 Round 2 of 3, 3:08 Total Bout Page
JD Tyrrell   defeats   Stephen Mills   via KO/TKO   0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mario Peterson   defeats   Mike Grillo   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Edmond   defeats   Marc Worthington   via KO/TKO   2:04 Round 2 of 3, 5:04 Total Bout Page
Alex Potts   defeats   Sean McKenna   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
John Oblinski   defeats   Jerry Bradley   via Submission, Kimura   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 4:25 Total Bout Page
Grant Kabol   defeats   Kalen McKenna   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Dan Gura   defeats   Jason Rowe   via Submission, Armbar   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Westfall   defeats   Nick Holiday   via KO/TKO   1:31 Round 3 of 3, 7:31 Total Bout Page
Jarell Davis   defeats   Eugene Alvarez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Glenn Mix  defeats  Durrell Wilson via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 3:43 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sam Micale  defeats  Jon Phillips via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Gladius Fights 20 Saturday, March 19, 2016
Ultimate Athletics Ithaca, NY US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Carrier vs. Torres 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kevin Carrier   defeats   Chris Torres   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike DiOrio   defeats   Mike Knittle   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Angie Reinhardt   defeats   Tammy Worrick   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Farrar Jr.   defeats   Glenn Mix   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Stewart   defeats   Keegan Levesque   via KO/TKO   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Oblinski   defeats   Dan Gura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Grant Kabol   defeats   Justin Gushlaw   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Kline   defeats   Stephen Mills   via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Potts   defeats   Chris Camacho   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gladius Fights 19 Saturday, November 14, 2015
Main Street Armory Rochester, NY US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Carrier vs. Best 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kevin Carrier   defeats   Robert Best   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Matt Phillips  defeats  Nick Vongphachanh via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Grant Kabol   defeats   Jeremy Salvador   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jarell Davis   defeats   Jay Gregory   via KO/TKO   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 5:13 Total Bout Page
Ryan Todd   defeats   Ryan Sherman   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jonathan Daudelin  defeats  Mike Meola via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gladius Fights 18 Saturday, September 26, 2015
J.M. McDonald Sports Complex Cortland, NY US Northeast Region
175 lbs Title Fight Russ vs. Guyton 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Evander Russ   defeats   Armus Guyton   via Submission, Americana   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Kevin Carrier   defeats   Bobby Aylward   via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Torres   defeats   Jonny Glennon   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 3:47 Total Bout Page
Taylor Trojafin   defeats   Mark Murray   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Todd   defeats   Jerod Gaskins   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Brink   defeats   Lonny Seeley   via Submission, Armbar   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Marcus Yott   defeats   Isaiah Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike DiOrio   defeats   Marc Worthington   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cruz Johnson   defeats   Jay Gregory   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Casey Garland   defeats   Shana Thalheimer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Isaiah Jackson  defeats  Robert Roman via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Matt Phillips  defeats  Malik Monan via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gladius Fights 17 Saturday, August 15, 2015
Greater Canandaigua Civic Center Canandaigua, NY US Northeast Region
Ellis vs. Carrier 150 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kevin Carrier   defeats   Marcus Ellis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Knittle   defeats   Marc Worthington   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Parella   defeats   Ronald Teekasingh   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Glenn Mix   defeats   Brandon Hill   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Armus Guyton   defeats   Cruz Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Francesco Ferrara   defeats   Stephen Mills   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 3 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Josh Sackett  defeats  Tom Brink via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jon Phillips  defeats  Casey Wineland via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Gladius Fights 16 Saturday, May 09, 2015
Endicott, NY US Northeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight Connolly vs. DiSalvo II 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joey DiSalvo   defeats   Tom Connolly   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 3:57 Total Bout Page
Patchy Mix   defeats   Paul Karabon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Warne   defeats   Josh Ricci   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Derak Heyman   defeats   Bryan Agoston   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dillon Yarka   defeats   Christian Torres   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Sherman   defeats   JP Yezzi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marcus Ellis   defeats   Taylor Tohafjian   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Torres   defeats   Cruz Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Glenn Mix   defeats   Dave Crawford   via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Armus Guyton   defeats   Francesco Ferrara   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bobby Aylward   defeats   Jeremy Post   via Submission, Armbar   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Santana   defeats   Isaiah Johnson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elizabeth Van Der Horst   defeats   Hope Gillette   via Submission, Armbar   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Guilfoyle   defeats   Donnie Bryan   via KO/TKO   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 5:53 Total Bout Page
John Hicks   defeats   Oliver Currie   via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page
Ali Rexhepi   defeats   Ryan Shelley   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 3:51 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour with Julianna Peña, Dominick Cruz, Marlon Vera, Jamahal Hill, Terrance McKinney, and Geoff Neal at 1 p.m. ET
  • MMA Junkie : Cesar Gracie claims Nick Diaz fought Robbie Lawler in UFC return with two ruptured disks in neck
  • MMA Junkie : Serghei Spivac thinks finish of Augusto Sakai may have been his best performance yet
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Cesar Gracie says Nick Diaz ‘had to pretty much take’ fight with Robbie Lawler at UFC 266
  • MMA Junkie : How to watch 2022 PFL Playoffs 2: Who's fighting, lineup, start time, broadcast info
  • MMAFighting.com : Dominick Reyes provides career update following long layoff: ‘I had to figure my own s*** out’
  • MMA Junkie : Sam Alvey suffers broken jaw in UFC on ESPN 40 loss: 'I'm likely getting my mouth wired shut'
  • MMAFighting.com : Juliana Miller explains inspiration behind ‘DX’ crotch chop celebration after winning TUF 30
  • MMA Junkie : Terrance McKinney wants Paddy Pimblett fight, but two legends also come to mind for next matchup
  • MMA Junkie : 'TUF 30' winner Juliana Miller explains inspiration for crotch-chopping opponent Brogan Walker
  • MMAFighting.com : Ricky Simon: Sean O’Malley is ‘the least dangerous and easiest fight in my division’
  • MMA Junkie : Every 'Ultimate Fighter' winner in UFC history, from Forrest Griffin to both Usmans
  • MMA Junkie : Mick Maynard's Shoes: What's next for Jamahal Hill after UFC on ESPN 40 win?
  • MMA Junkie : Mick Maynard's Shoes: What's next for Thiago Santos after UFC on ESPN 40 loss?
  • MMAFighting.com : Khamzat Chimaev, Jack Hermansson praise Swedish MMA pioneer Alexander Gustafsson: ‘He’s the champ for us’
  • MMA Junkie : Mike Tyson rips 'slave master' Hulu, praises Dana White for turning down millions to partake in mini-series
  • MMAFighting.com : Sam Alvey reveals he suffered a broken jaw in his knockout loss at UFC Vegas 59
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Jake Paul releases full sparring footage with Hasim Rahman Jr. after canceled boxing bout
  • MMA Junkie : 6 biggest takeaways from UFC on ESPN 40: Was Geoff Neal's KO his peak, or just the start?
  • MMAFighting.com : Julianna Peña calls out Amanda Nunes for trilogy: ‘I’m ready to go round 8 … where you at, Amanda?’