Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Junior Fight League Bisultanov

Junior Fight League Bisultanov
  • Name: Junior Fight League Bisultanov
  • Headquarters: Chechnya, Russia
  • Acronyms: JFL
  • Promotion Links:

JFL Events

JFL 25 Saturday, August 13, 2022
Grozny, Chechnya Russia Region
JFL Sunday, December 29, 2019
Grozny, Chechnya Russia Region
JFL 21 Sunday, July 14, 2019
Vladikavkaz, Resp. Severnaya Osetiya-Alaniya Russia Region
Dashaev vs. Magomedov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Islam Dashaev   defeats   Timur Magomedov   via KO/TKO   4:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Makhmudov   defeats   Yakib Aydomirov   via Submission, Triangle   4:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zaur Bagaev   defeats   Kantik Kantemirov   via Submission, Choke   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 7:11 Total Bout Page
Mokhmad Manaev   defeats   Anvar Yunaev   via KO/TKO   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 7:11 Total Bout Page
Rustam Alibekov   defeats   Vadim Pospelov   via KO/TKO   3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gamzat Gamzatov   defeats   Alan Dikaev   via KO/TKO   4:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khasan Khasbulatov   defeats   Khamzat Alibekov   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Magomadov   defeats   Ivan Vasilevsky   via KO/TKO   4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ayub Mikiev   defeats   Artur Dalaev   via KO/TKO   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nalchik Bisultanov   defeats   Rasul Mudarov   via KO/TKO   3:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Malik Dermatkhanov   defeats   Naib Ulubiev   via Submission, Triangle   3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mokhmad Midaev   defeats   Daniel Johnson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khas-Magomed Demelkhanov   defeats   Stas Vasilevsky   via Submission, Choke   4:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodion Bestaev   defeats   Rasul Khatsaev   via KO/TKO   3:15 Round 2 of 3, 8:15 Total Bout Page
Atsamaz Gogichaev   defeats   Rasul Boliev   via KO/TKO   3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vadim Dzhigkaev   defeats   Tima Patriotov   via Submission, Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Georgiy Tsugkiev   defeats   Ivan Kozlovski   via KO/TKO   4:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anzor Gachaev   defeats   Maksim Matvienko   via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page
Vyacheslav Gagiev   defeats   Artem Kravets   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Kisiev   defeats   Mikhail Polishchuk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Georgiy Gagloev   defeats   Helmut Schneider   via Submission, Choke   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Konchiev   defeats   Alan Tedeev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zelimkham Salatov   defeats   Rasul Magomadov   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Khalil Mamiev   defeats   Aleksey Kostyukov   via Submission, Armbar   3:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomedbag Agaev   defeats   Radion Gamzaev   via Submission, Kimura   4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Dakaev   defeats   Nikolay Gubekhin   via Submission, Triangle   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibrakhim Dakaev   defeats   Nikolay Staritsyn   via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 2 of 3, 6:01 Total Bout Page
Said-Akhmed Khatuev   defeats   Tamerlan Umbulatov   via KO/TKO   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isamutin Bitsaev   defeats   Fedor Khanarikov   via Submission, Armbar   4:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
JFL 20 Sunday, March 24, 2019
SC Olympus Grozny, Chechnya Russia Region
Kuramagomedov vs. Muslimov 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Magomed Muslimov   defeats   Magomedali Kuramagomedov   via KO/TKO   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Musa Kurbanov   defeats   Stanislav Kolubov   via Submission, Armbar   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Zaynalov   defeats   Vyacheslav Tamiev   via KO/TKO   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomedali Magomedov   defeats   Khabib Galiev   via Submission, Choke   3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rustam Pardaev   defeats   Timur Vagidov   via KO/TKO   3:17 Round 2 of 3, 8:17 Total Bout Page
Dalgat Magomedragimov   defeats   Akhmed Israfilov   via Submission, Armbar   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Gadzhi Gasanov   defeats   Saygid Mamedov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Umalat Israpilov   defeats   Kurban Magomerzaev   via KO/TKO   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 7:31 Total Bout Page
Lin Bei   defeats   Azamat Kantemirov   via Submission, Triangle   3:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bartosh Vuytsik   defeats   Islam Shkhagapsoev   via KO/TKO   4:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corneliu Rebayro   defeats   Oleg Semenov   via Submission, Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alfredo Lopes   defeats   Daud Umyshev   via Submission   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Johnson   defeats   Viskhan Khasbulatov   via Submission, Kimura   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rasul Mimulatov   defeats   Nikita Ivanov   via KO/TKO   3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mokhmad Midaev   defeats   Taymys Magomedov   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ayub Mikiev   defeats   Anuar Abankuev   via Submission, Armbar   4:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibragim Abubakarov   defeats   Danil Kazakov   via Submission, Choke   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Movsaev   defeats   Mikhail Smirnov   via Submission, Triangle   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arbi Movsarov   defeats   Timofey Chernov   via Submission, Triangle   4:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rasul Mudarov   defeats   Aslan Tedeev   via Submission, Kimura   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lom-Ali Saitkhanov   defeats   Azamat Ezerkhanov   via Submission, Choke   4:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khasan Mualiev   defeats   Mikhail Grigoriev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Musa Gichiev   defeats   Zubair Bayrakov   via KO/TKO   3:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anzor Gachaev   defeats   Boris Borisov   via KO/TKO   3:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zaurbek Tsakaev   defeats   Andrey Zakharov   via KO/TKO   3:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dzhaddal Alibekov   defeats   Magomed Muzharov   via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Edilov   defeats   Antik Zagaev   via Submission, Kimura   4:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ramzan Molochaev   defeats   Gadzhimurad Khanmagomedov   via Submission, Triangle   4:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Abuev   defeats   Khavazhi Dzhabrailov   via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Rasul Edilov   defeats   Khamzat Doshukaev   via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ismail Doshaev   defeats   Anton Grigoriev   via KO/TKO   4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Makhmudov   defeats   Filip Gerasimov   via Submission, Triangle   3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zelimkham Salatov   defeats   Kazak Timofeev   via KO/TKO   4:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Said-Akhmed Khatuev   defeats   Misha Tumanov   via KO/TKO   4:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khas-Magomed Demelkhanov   defeats   Mikhail Afanasov   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Ulbiev   defeats   Gadzhimurad Gadzhimuradov   via KO/TKO   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Petr Dermatkhanov   defeats   Malik Morozov   via Submission, Armbar   3:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Salambek Khaladov   defeats   Anton Kovalev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Imavov   defeats   Azamat Tedeev   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khamzat Chagaev   defeats   Vladimir Popov   via Submission, Armbar   3:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
JFL 19 Saturday, February 16, 2019
SC Olympus Grozny, Chechnya Russia Region
Demelkhanov vs. Magomarov 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Khas-Magomed Demelkhanov   defeats   Ilmar Magomarov   via Submission, Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isamutin Bitsaev   defeats   Mamed Magomedov   via Submission, Triangle   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 6:10 Total Bout Page
Said-Akhmed Khatuev   defeats   Said-Emin Akhyadov   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sharamazan Chupanov   defeats   Harun Yakhyaev   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Ulbiev   defeats   Natsalkhan Magomaev   via KO/TKO   3:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yusup Khatuev   defeats   Magomedkhan Magomedov   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Michilov   defeats   Sergey Plesovskih   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Chagarov   defeats   Makamagomed Khayrullaev   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ramzan Molochaev   defeats   Askhab Zakraev   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdulla Abdurakhmanov   defeats   Sidik Satarov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Anzor Gachaev   defeats   Daniel Chupar   via Submission, Kimura   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muslim Zagaev   defeats   Anarsan Mazhidov   via KO/TKO   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rasul Malsugenov   defeats   Khizri Magomedov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:44 Round 2 of 3, 8:44 Total Bout Page
Dalgat Magomedragimov   defeats   Almaz Moldobaev   via KO/TKO   3:05 Round 2 of 3, 8:05 Total Bout Page
Imran Baybatyrov   defeats   Ramzan Ismailov   via Submission, Choke   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Tkhagapsov   defeats   Vladimir Stukalov   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 6:34 Total Bout Page
Magomed-Emin Khazhgeriev   defeats   Nadyr Ansarov   via KO/TKO   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mansur Dzhabrailov   defeats   Krym Guriev   via KO/TKO   3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Davrbek Isakov   defeats   Ivan Safonov   via KO/TKO, Kick   3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Usman Akhmarov   defeats   Tamir Taymisov   via Submission, Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nalchik Bisultanov   defeats   Konstantin Smirnov   via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Movsaev   defeats   Shaman Ispanov   via Submission, Choke   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Makhmudov   defeats   Dagun Dungaev   via Submission, Triangle   2:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
JFL 17 Sunday, December 02, 2018
Grozny, Chechnya Russia Region
JFL 14 Sunday, August 26, 2018
Grozny, Chechnya Russia Region
Kodzoev vs. Magomadov 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Said Magomed Kodzoev   defeats   Islam Magomadov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
JFL 13 Sunday, August 05, 2018
Grozny, Chechnya Russia Region
JFL Sunday, April 08, 2018
Grozny, Chechnya Russia Region
JFL 9 Sunday, March 04, 2018
Grozny, Chechnya Russia Region

  • Jits Magazine : Roberto Jimenez Withdraws From ADCC 2024 To Join Craig Jones Invitational
  • MMA Mania : Midnight Mania: USADA’s Fault? Islam Did Nothing Wrong!
  • MMA Mania : UFC 302: Best betting props, parlays and picks
  • MMA Junkie : Alexander Volkanovski guarantees 'real' version of himself in Ilia Topuria rematch, vows not to be timid
  • MMA Mania : ‘The UFC Are Gonna Tell Him What To Do’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 302 commentary team, broadcast plans set: Daniel Cormier, Joe Rogan on call for Islam Makhachev's title defense
  • MMA Junkie : Conor McGregor suspects Islam Makhachev has staph infection ahead of UFC 302: 'Wash your f*cking self!'
  • MMA Mania : Staph? McGregor Calls Out Makhachev And ‘Scruffy F—ks’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 302's Randy Brown no longer interested in Michael Chiesa: 'He's out of the rankings now'
  • MMAFighting.com : No Bets Barred: Will Dustin Poirier finish his story at UFC 302 and claim lightweight gold?
  • MMA Junkie : Dustin Poirier: UFC 302 title shot vs. Islam Makhachev is '25 minutes to finish the story'
  • MMA Mania : Garry = ‘Fake Version Of Conor McGregor’
  • MMAFighting.com : Cesar Almeida reacts to new gloves debuting at UFC 302: ‘It didn’t change much’
  • Middle Easy : Exclusive – Cory Sandhagen Feels ‘Chito’ Vera Had ‘No Business’ Fighting Sean O’Malley at UFC 299
  • MMA Junkie : Keep calm and secret juice: Paulo Costa embraces rare orderly lead up to UFC 302
  • Middle Easy : Alex Volkanovski Tempted By UFC 303 Back-Up Spot: ‘I Still Think I Outlast Conor McGregor’
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 302 Embedded, episode 3: ‘Shut up and train’
  • MMA Mania : Strickland: ‘Bare-Knuckle Is F—king Trash’
  • MMAFighting.com : Michael Page roasts Ian Machado Garry, calls him ‘a bad BBL version’ of Conor McGregor
  • Middle Easy : Sean Strickland Believes the UFC ‘Dropped the Ball’ with New Glove Design: ‘They Absolutely Suck’