Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Matrix Fight Night

Matrix Fight Night
  • Name: Matrix Fight Night
  • Headquarters: India
  • Acronyms: MFN
  • Promotion Links:

MFN Events

Matrix Fight Night 10 Sunday, November 20, 7:00 PM ET
Dubai, AE Middle East Region
Strawweight Title Fight Nguyen vs. Tomar 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bi Nguyen   vs.   Puja Tomar   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sanjeet Budhwar   vs.   Atabek Abdimitalipov   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Angad Bisht   vs.   Mohamed Gamal   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Matrix Fight Night 9 Friday, June 24, 2022
Siri Fort New Delhi, DL Asia South Region
Budhwar vs. Stojanović 143 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Seth Rosario   defeats   Zahor Shah   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sanjeet Budhwar   defeats   Đorđe Stojanović   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jojo Rajkumari   defeats   Mary Jane Buna   via KO/TKO, Overhand Left   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Srikant Sekhar   defeats   Sumeet Khade   via Submission, D'Arce   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 6:58 Total Bout Page
Angad Bisht   defeats   Himanshu Kaushik   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Puja Tomar   defeats   Tenzin Pema   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Avizo Lanamai   defeats   Abhishek Negi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jamir Imkongsunep   defeats   Kapil Kumar   via Submission, Strikes   3:56 Round 2 of 3, 8:56 Total Bout Page
Digamber Singh Rawat   defeats   Prakram Dandona   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:25 Round 2 of 3, 9:25 Total Bout Page
Arsenba Ozukum   defeats   Biswamitra Mayanglambam   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matrix Fight Night 8 Friday, April 01, 2022
Siri Fort New Delhi, DL Asia South Region
Badakhshi vs. Oliveira 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Abdul Azim Badakhshi   defeats   Fabricio Oliveira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sanjeet Budhwar   defeats   Dhruv Chaudhary   via KO/TKO   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 6:31 Total Bout Page
Zahor Shah   defeats   Srikant Sekhar   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angad Bisht   defeats   Chaitanya Gavali   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Shyam Anand   defeats   Krishna Heer   via KO/TKO   4:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rahul Thapa   defeats   Kushal Vyas   via KO/TKO   4:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raish Muhamad Musa   defeats   Nongmaithem Bon Jovi   via KO/TKO   4:59 Round 3 of 3, 14:59 Total Bout Page
Sagar Thapa   defeats   Tanish Gupta   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chungreng Koren   defeats   Aman Saini   via KO/TKO   4:57 Round 2 of 3, 9:57 Total Bout Page
Matrix Fight Night 7 Friday, December 10, 2021
Taj Falaknuma Palace Hyderabad, Telangana Asia South Region
Badakhshi vs. Guarilha 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Abdul Azim Badakhshi   defeats   Marcelo Guarilha   via KO/TKO, Slam and Punches   3:25 Round 2 of 3, 8:25 Total Bout Page
Dhruv Chaudhary   defeats   Sumeet Khade   via KO/TKO   3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angad Bisht   defeats   Chungreng Koren   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shyam Anand   defeats   Abhishek Negi   via KO/TKO   2:44 Round 2 of 3, 7:44 Total Bout Page
Jojo Rajkumari   defeats   Ishika Thite   via Submission, Armbar   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Clinton Kenin D'Cruz   defeats   Sahil Rana   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mandeep Prajapati   defeats   Karan Singh Jadav   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nongmaithem Bon Jovi   defeats   Gajender Rawat   via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 2 of 3, 6:07 Total Bout Page
Arshiyan Memon   defeats   Biswamitra Mayanglambam   via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 3 of 3, 12:08 Total Bout Page
Dubai, AE Middle East Region
Jubli vs. Mahmoudian 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anshul Jubli   defeats   Mohammad Mahmoudian   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacky Gahlot   defeats   Sanjeet Budhwar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Raish Muhamad Musa   defeats   Abhimanyu Rai   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Puja Tomar   defeats   Jojo Rajkumari   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Punyajit Likharu   defeats   Anthony Syiem   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seth Rosario   defeats   Mohit Aryan   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Srikant Sekhar   defeats   Satyajit Changmai   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Amit Raj Kumar   defeats   Sandeep Kumar Dahiya   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matrix Fight Night 5 Tuesday, December 15, 2020
Dubai, AE Middle East Region
Maan Singh vs. Kumar Dahiya 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pawan Maan Singh   defeats   Sandeep Kumar Dahiya   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anshul Jubli   defeats   Srikant Sekhar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Ramesh Solomon   defeats   Ravindra Balhara   via KO/TKO, Triangle Choke   3:20 Round 2 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Sanjeet Budhwar   defeats   Chaitanya Gavali   via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sumeet Khade   defeats   Angad Bisht   via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Syiem   defeats   Karan Lama   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Clinton Kenin D'Cruz   defeats   Abhimanyu Rai   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:53 Round 2 of 3, 9:53 Total Bout Page
Raish Muhamad Musa   defeats   Nongmaithem Bon Jovi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matrix Fight Night 4 Friday, February 28, 2020
Al-Nasr Sports Club Dubai, AE Middle East Region
Solomon vs. Maan Singh 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pawan Maan Singh   defeats   Jason Ramesh Solomon   via KO/TKO, Injury (Wrist Dislocation)   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 7:15 Total Bout Page
Anshul Jubli   defeats   Rajith Chandran   via KO/TKO   4:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ravindra Balhara   defeats   Abhishek Rana   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ishika Thite   defeats   Naipunya Sunil   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Vikas Singh Ruhil   defeats   Kuldeep Singh Sekhon   via Submission, Americana   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 7:55 Total Bout Page
Sanjeet Budhwar   defeats   Shyam Anand   via KO/TKO   3:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sumeet Khade   defeats   Pawan Goyat   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 7:31 Total Bout Page
Matrix Fight Night 3 Friday, December 20, 2019
Worli NSCI Dome Mumbai, MH Asia South Region
Kumar Dahiya vs. Maan Singh 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sandeep Kumar Dahiya   vs.   Pawan Maan Singh   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Seth Rosario   defeats   Prakram Dandona   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:36 Round 2 of 3, 8:36 Total Bout Page
Jacky Gahlot   defeats   Angad Bisht   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikhil Bhatt   defeats   Gaurav Gulliya   via KO/TKO   2:11 Round 3 of 3, 12:11 Total Bout Page
Anshul Jubli   defeats   Amit Raj Kumar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Punyajit Likharu   defeats   Mayank Kohli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dhruv Chaudhary   defeats   Sumeet Khade   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Krishna Heer   defeats   Ajay Tomar   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 3:50 Total Bout Page
Siddharth Dhami   defeats   Surya Negi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Abhimanyu Rai   defeats   Shashi Singh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matrix Fight Night 2 Saturday, June 29, 2019
New Delhi, DL Asia South Region
Solomon vs. Sekhar 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Srikant Sekhar   defeats   Jason Ramesh Solomon   via Submission, Kimura   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mukesh Gora   defeats   Seth Rosario   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Clinton Kenin D'Cruz   defeats   Kapil Kumar   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vikas Singh Ruhil   defeats   Vikas Dahiya   via Disqualificaton   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aarti Khatri   defeats   Ishika Thite   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anshul Jubli   defeats   Sanjeet Budhwar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Angad Bisht   defeats   Dhruv Chaudhary   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Prakram Dandona   defeats   Sandeep Yadav   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Siddharth Dhami   defeats   Parmesh Manni   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kapil Kumar   defeats   Suraj Jha   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Abhimanyu Rai   defeats   Ehtesham Ansari   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matrix Fight Night 1 Tuesday, March 12, 2019
NSCI Dome Mumbai, MH Asia South Region
Chaudhary vs. Goyat 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dhruv Chaudhary   defeats   Pawan Goyat   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Amit Raj Kumar   defeats   Vijay Saini   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vikas Singh Ruhil   defeats   Rakesh Ahlawat   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raghvendra Singh   defeats   Sachin Panwar   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Srikant Sekhar   defeats   Rajinder Singh Meena   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seth Rosario   defeats   Pardeep Kumar   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Sandeep Kumar Dahiya   defeats   Abhishek Rana   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : 'Would love to see him and Khamzat': Twitter reacts to Bo Nickal's blowout win to earn UFC contract
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Bo Nickal runs through CFFC champ Donovan Beard in 57 seconds to earn UFC contract
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White's Contender Series 56 results: Bo Nickal among five UFC contract earners
  • MMA Weekly : DWCS Week 10: Bo Nickal subs Donavan Beard in just 52 seconds
  • MMAFighting.com : Edson Barboza injured, out of UFC Vegas 63 fight with Ilia Topuria
  • MMA Junkie : Invicta FC 49 fighter Helen Peralta takes shot at Disney in unorthodox weigh-in protest
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White's Contender Series 56: Best photos
  • MMA Junkie : Charles Oliveira protege Mateus Mendonca nails scary, 48-second knockout of Ashiek Ajim on DWCS
  • MMAFighting.com : DWCS highlight: Mateus Mendonca flatlines Ashiek Ajim in brutal 48-second knockout
  • MMAFighting.com : DWCS Season 6: Week 10 Results
  • MMA Junkie : Photos: Invicta FC 49 official weigh-ins and faceoffs
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White's Contender Series 56 live results
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White's Contender Series 56 live results (8 p.m. ET)
  • MMAFighting.com : Chris Barnett details cheek injury, weight issue at UFC 279
  • MMAFighting.com : Aspen Ladd released from UFC roster following latest weight miss
  • MMA Junkie : UFC cuts ties with Aspen Ladd after latest weight miss
  • MMA Junkie : Henry Cejudo skeptical of Conor McGregor not being tested by USADA: 'Of course he's on that sh*t'
  • MMAFighting.com : USADA responds after Conor McGregor’s 2022 drug test history raises questions
  • MMA Junkie : Luke Rockhold: Marlon Vera is 'a big f*cking problem' in UFC bantamweight division
  • MMA Junkie : VIDEO: Aaron Pico's knockouts look incredibly more brutal in super slow-mo