Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Matrix Fight Night

Matrix Fight Night
  • Name: Matrix Fight Night
  • Headquarters: India
  • Acronyms: MFN
  • Ownership: Ayesha Shroff
  • Promotion Links:

MFN Events

Matrix Fight Night 14 Saturday, March 09, 9:00 AM ET
Noida Indoor Stadium Noida, Uttar Pradesh Asia South Region
Featherweight Title Fight Badakhshi vs. Budhwar 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Abdul Azim Badakhshi   vs.   Sanjeet Budhwar   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mohammad Farhad   vs.   Chungreng Koren   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dushyant   vs.   Mairidin Newmai   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Owais Sarwar Ahenger   vs.   Digamber Singh Rawat   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sk Akib Ali   vs.   Neeraj Panghal   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mohammad Azim Mokhlis   vs.   Owais Yaqoob   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Zahoor Shah Amar Khil   vs.   Rahul Thapa   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sahil Rana   vs.   Chris Tibenda   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kapil   vs.   Ajay Kant Payal   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Pravin Wagh   vs.   Balveer Singh Tomar   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ishika Thite   vs.   Tenzin Pema   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Arsenba Ozukum   vs.   Aminder Bisht   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Matrix Fight Night - Contenders 2023: Finals Saturday, December 09, 2023
Noida Indoor Stadium Noida, Uttar Pradesh Asia South Region
Kumar vs. Issar 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Modified MMA)   Shiv Kumar  defeats  Tribhuvan Issar via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matrix Fight Night 13 Saturday, October 28, 2023
Noida Indoor Stadium Noida, Uttar Pradesh Asia South Region
Featherweight Title Fight Anand vs. Budhwar 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sanjeet Budhwar   defeats   Shyam Anand   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Darkhanbek Ergeshev   defeats   Jason Solomon   via Submission, Kimura   2:26 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Abdul Azim Badakhshi   defeats   Hae Jin Park   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mandeep Prajapati   defeats   Abu Samad   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuki Angdembe   defeats   Mohammad Mahmoudian   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 6:28 Total Bout Page
Sahil Rana   defeats   Đorđe Stojanović   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Clinton Kenin D'Cruz   defeats   Govind Singh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dushan Burale   defeats   Sameer Dhiman   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Himanshu Kaushik   defeats   Raish Muhamad Musa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sonam Zomba   defeats   Rashmi Jain   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arshiyan Memon   defeats   Nongmaithem Bon Jovi   via KO/TKO, Leg Injury   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Satyam Kumar   defeats   Jatin Choudhary   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:19 Round 3 of 3, 11:19 Total Bout Page
Matrix Fight Night 12 Saturday, July 01, 2023
Noida Indoor Stadium Noida, Uttar Pradesh Asia South Region
Strawweight Title Fight Tomar vs. Feofanova 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Puja Tomar   defeats   Anastasia Feofanova   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 4 of 5, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Mochamed Machaev   vs.   Khabibullo Azizov   Ends in a No Contest, Groin Kick by Machaev, Azizov Couldn't Recover   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 6:38 Total Bout Page
Digamber Singh Rawat   defeats   Neeraj Panghal   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pawan Maan Singh   defeats   Sandeep Kumar Dahiya   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rahul Thapa   defeats   Avizo Lanamai   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shyam Anand   defeats   Mido Mohamed   via KO/TKO, Punches to the Face   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chungreng Koren   defeats   Chaitanya Gavali   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aminder Bisht   defeats   Akash   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sonam Zomba   defeats   Jojo Rajkumari   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dushyant   defeats   Anthony Syiem   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gurtej Singh   defeats   Edukondala Rao   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matrix Fight Night 11 Friday, March 31, 2023
Talkatora Stadium Delhi, IN Asia South Region
Welterweight Title Fight Ergeshev vs. Rosario 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Darkhanbek Ergeshev   defeats   Seth Rosario   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
John Mitchell   defeats   Srikant Sekhar   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chaitanya Gavali   vs.   Dhruv Chaudhary   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Groin Kick   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dinesh Naorem   defeats   Sagar Thapa   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:09 Round 3 of 3, 12:09 Total Bout Page
Rahul Thapa   defeats   Longtsukumba Ao   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Neeraj Panghal   defeats   Owais Yaqoob   via Submission, Guillotine   1:24 Round 3 of 3, 11:24 Total Bout Page
Himanshu Kaushik   defeats   Raish Muhamad Musa   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chungreng Koren   defeats   Manish Mahanta   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mairidin Newmai   defeats   Mandeep Prajapati   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sahil Rana   defeats   Anas Shaikh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arshiyan Memon   defeats   Ritesh Paswan   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 6:51 Total Bout Page
Nongmaithem Bon Jovi   defeats   Limasunep Imchen   via Submission, Guillotine   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matrix Fight Night 10 Friday, November 18, 2022
Palazzo Versace, Dubai Dubai, AE Middle East Region
Strawweight Title Fight Nguyen vs. Tomar 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sanjeet Budhwar   defeats   Atabek Abdimitalipov   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Uloomi Karim   defeats   Dhruv Chaudhary   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:17 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Angad Bisht   defeats   Mohamed Gamal   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:03 Round 3 of 5, 13:03 Total Bout Page
Priya Sharma   defeats   Jojo Rajkumari   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aziz Satybaldiev   defeats   Fabricio Oliveira   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shyam Anand   defeats   Richard Mearns   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:54 Round 2 of 3, 7:54 Total Bout Page
Clinton Kenin D'Cruz   defeats   Raish Muhamad Musa   via Submission, D'arce Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Avizo Lanamai   defeats   Dushyant   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Digamber Singh Rawat   defeats   Sk Akib Ali   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dinesh Naorem   defeats   Arsenba Ozukum   via KO/TKO, Corner Withdrawal   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Punyajit Likharu   defeats   Đorđe Stojanović   via KO/TKO, Retirement (failed to Answer the Bell)   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Puja Tomar   defeats   Bi Nguyen   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:52 Round 2 of 5, 7:52 Total Bout Page
Matrix Fight Night 9 Friday, June 24, 2022
Siri Fort New Delhi, DL Asia South Region
Budhwar vs. Stojanović 143 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Seth Rosario   defeats   Zahoor Shah Amar Khil   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sanjeet Budhwar   defeats   Đorđe Stojanović   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jojo Rajkumari   defeats   Mary Jane Buna   via KO/TKO, Overhand Left   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Srikant Sekhar   defeats   Sumeet Khade   via Submission, D'arce   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 6:58 Total Bout Page
Angad Bisht   defeats   Himanshu Kaushik   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Puja Tomar   defeats   Tenzin Pema   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Avizo Lanamai   defeats   Abhishek Negi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jamir Imkongsunep   defeats   Kapil   via Submission, Strikes   3:56 Round 2 of 3, 8:56 Total Bout Page
Digamber Singh Rawat   defeats   Prakram Dandona   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:25 Round 2 of 3, 9:25 Total Bout Page
Arsenba Ozukum   defeats   Biswamitra Mayanglambam   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matrix Fight Night 8 Friday, April 01, 2022
Siri Fort New Delhi, DL Asia South Region
Badakhshi vs. Oliveira 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Abdul Azim Badakhshi   defeats   Fabricio Oliveira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sanjeet Budhwar   defeats   Dhruv Chaudhary   via KO/TKO   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 6:31 Total Bout Page
Zahoor Shah Amar Khil   defeats   Srikant Sekhar   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angad Bisht   defeats   Chaitanya Gavali   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Shyam Anand   defeats   Krishna Heer   via KO/TKO   4:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rahul Thapa   defeats   Kushal Vyas   via KO/TKO   4:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raish Muhamad Musa   defeats   Nongmaithem Bon Jovi   via KO/TKO   4:59 Round 3 of 3, 14:59 Total Bout Page
Sagar Thapa   defeats   Tanish Gupta   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chungreng Koren   defeats   Aman Saini   via KO/TKO   4:57 Round 2 of 3, 9:57 Total Bout Page
Matrix Fight Night 7 Friday, December 10, 2021
Taj Falaknuma Palace Hyderabad, Telangana Asia South Region
Badakhshi vs. Guarilha 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Abdul Azim Badakhshi   defeats   Marcelo Guarilha   via KO/TKO, Slam and Punches   3:25 Round 2 of 3, 8:25 Total Bout Page
Dhruv Chaudhary   defeats   Sumeet Khade   via KO/TKO   3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angad Bisht   defeats   Chungreng Koren   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shyam Anand   defeats   Abhishek Negi   via KO/TKO   2:44 Round 2 of 3, 7:44 Total Bout Page
Jojo Rajkumari   defeats   Ishika Thite   via Submission, Armbar   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Clinton Kenin D'Cruz   defeats   Sahil Rana   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mandeep Prajapati   defeats   Karan Singh Jadav   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nongmaithem Bon Jovi   defeats   Gajender Rawat   via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 2 of 3, 6:07 Total Bout Page
Arshiyan Memon   defeats   Biswamitra Mayanglambam   via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 3 of 3, 12:08 Total Bout Page
Dubai, AE Middle East Region
Jubli vs. Mahmoudian 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anshul Jubli   defeats   Mohammad Mahmoudian   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacky Gahlot   defeats   Sanjeet Budhwar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Raish Muhamad Musa   defeats   Abhimanyu Rai   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Puja Tomar   defeats   Jojo Rajkumari   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Punyajit Likharu   defeats   Anthony Syiem   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seth Rosario   defeats   Mohit Aryan   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Srikant Sekhar   defeats   Satyajit Changmai   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Amit Raj Kumar   defeats   Sandeep Kumar Dahiya   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matrix Fight Night 5 Tuesday, December 15, 2020
Dubai, AE Middle East Region
Maan Singh vs. Kumar Dahiya 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pawan Maan Singh   defeats   Sandeep Kumar Dahiya   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anshul Jubli   defeats   Srikant Sekhar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Solomon   defeats   Ravindra Balhara   via KO/TKO, Triangle Choke   3:20 Round 2 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Sanjeet Budhwar   defeats   Chaitanya Gavali   via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sumeet Khade   defeats   Angad Bisht   via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Syiem   defeats   Karan Lama   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Clinton Kenin D'Cruz   defeats   Abhimanyu Rai   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:53 Round 2 of 3, 9:53 Total Bout Page
Raish Muhamad Musa   defeats   Nongmaithem Bon Jovi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matrix Fight Night 4 Friday, February 28, 2020
Al-Nasr Sports Club Dubai, AE Middle East Region
Solomon vs. Maan Singh 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pawan Maan Singh   defeats   Jason Solomon   via KO/TKO, Injury (wrist Dislocation)   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 7:15 Total Bout Page
Anshul Jubli   defeats   Rajith Chandran   via KO/TKO   4:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ravindra Balhara   defeats   Abhishek Rana   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ishika Thite   defeats   Naipunya Sunil   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Vikas Singh Ruhil   defeats   Kuldeep Singh Sekhon   via Submission, Americana   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 7:55 Total Bout Page
Sanjeet Budhwar   defeats   Shyam Anand   via KO/TKO   3:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sumeet Khade   defeats   Pawan Goyat   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 7:31 Total Bout Page
Matrix Fight Night 3 Friday, December 20, 2019
Worli NSCI Dome Mumbai, MH Asia South Region
Kumar Dahiya vs. Maan Singh 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sandeep Kumar Dahiya   vs.   Pawan Maan Singh   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Seth Rosario   defeats   Prakram Dandona   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:36 Round 2 of 3, 8:36 Total Bout Page
Jacky Gahlot   defeats   Angad Bisht   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikhil Bhatt   defeats   Gaurav Gulliya   via KO/TKO   2:11 Round 3 of 3, 12:11 Total Bout Page
Anshul Jubli   defeats   Amit Raj Kumar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Punyajit Likharu   defeats   Mayank Kohli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dhruv Chaudhary   defeats   Sumeet Khade   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Krishna Heer   defeats   Ajay Tomar   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 3:50 Total Bout Page
Siddharth Dhami   defeats   Surya Negi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Abhimanyu Rai   defeats   Shashi Singh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matrix Fight Night 2 Saturday, June 29, 2019
New Delhi, DL Asia South Region
Solomon vs. Sekhar 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Srikant Sekhar   defeats   Jason Solomon   via Submission, Kimura   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mukesh Gora   defeats   Seth Rosario   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Clinton Kenin D'Cruz   defeats   Kapil Kumar   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vikas Singh Ruhil   defeats   Vikas Dahiya   via Disqualificaton   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aarti Khatri   defeats   Ishika Thite   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anshul Jubli   defeats   Sanjeet Budhwar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Angad Bisht   defeats   Dhruv Chaudhary   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Prakram Dandona   defeats   Sandeep Yadav   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Siddharth Dhami   defeats   Parmesh Manni   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kapil   defeats   Suraj Jha   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Abhimanyu Rai   defeats   Ehtesham Ansari   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matrix Fight Night 1 Tuesday, March 12, 2019
NSCI Dome Mumbai, MH Asia South Region
Chaudhary vs. Goyat 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dhruv Chaudhary   defeats   Pawan Goyat   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Amit Raj Kumar   defeats   Vijay Saini   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vikas Singh Ruhil   defeats   Rakesh Ahlawat   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raghvendra Singh   defeats   Sachin Panwar   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Srikant Sekhar   defeats   Rajinder Singh Meena   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seth Rosario   defeats   Pardeep Kumar   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Sandeep Kumar Dahiya   defeats   Abhishek Rana   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page

  • Middle Easy : Daniel Cormier Reacts To Jon Jones Making Fun Of Him During Seminar: “I Wonder If He Gets The Same Thing That I Get When I Respond”
  • Bloody Elbow : Manager provides excuse for Henry Cejudo’s UFC 298 loss to Merab Dvalishvili
  • MMA Mania : McGregor Made ‘A Few Enemies’ In Hollywood
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘Teofimo, Shakur, and then Tank’: Garcia names three fights he wants after Haney
  • MMAFighting.com : Alan Jouban argues Michael Chandler really has no choice but to ‘hold out’ and wait for Conor McGregor fight 
  • MMA Junkie : Israel Adesanya: Dricus Du Plessis declined to headline UFC 300 against me
  • MMA Mania : Full Fight Card Revealed For Jake Paul’s Return To Boxing
  • Bloody Elbow : UFC ready: Ryan Garcia can beat his security | Hate to see it
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour with Jorge Masvidal, Matt Riddle in studio, Claressa Shields, Dave Feldman, and more at 1 p.m. ET
  • MMA Mania : Predictions! UFC Vegas 87, X-Factor
  • MMA Junkie : Hot tempers in Hot Springs: Referee faces possible lifetime ban after shoving fighter in heated altercation
  • MMA Mania : Ortega Suffered Nasty Cut Three Weeks Out From UFC Mexico City
  • Jits Magazine : Top Gi Grapplers Compete At IBJJF Sacramento Open 2024
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Coach says Alexander Volkanovski ‘doesn’t have any symptoms’ after Ilia Topuria KO, targets rematch
  • MMA Mania : Izzy Vs. Tarzan? ‘Let Me Get Through DDP First’
  • Bloody Elbow : Boxing promoter to Dana White: Pay ‘whatever it costs’ to bring Conor McGregor back
  • MMA Mania : Midnight Mania! Top Ranked Lightweight Claims 165-Pound Division Coming To UFC
  • MMA Mania : Predictions! UFC Vegas 87 ‘Prelims’ Preview - Pt. 2
  • MMA Junkie : USA TODAY Sports/MMA Junkie rankings, Feb. 27: Brandon Royval, Renan Ferreira on the rise
  • MMA Mania : ‘How Do You Not Fight Aspinall?’