Boxing Promotion

Granite Chin Promotions

Granite Chin Promotions
  • Name: Granite Chin Promotions
  • Headquarters: Hampton, New Hampshire
  • Acronyms: GCP
  • Promotion Links:

GCP Events

Rumble at the Rink Saturday, May 11, 7:00 PM ET Internet PPV
Youth Arena Quincy, MA US Northeast Region
Title Fight O'Toole vs. Kimber 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Thomas O'Toole  vs.  Russ Kimber Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kevin Nagle  vs.  Marcelo Leandro da Silva Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Julien Baptiste  vs.  Ricky Ford Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan De Pina  vs.  Tyrone Luckey Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Greg Bono  vs.  Tymar Miles Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joe Bush  vs.  Izaiah Vargas Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Thomas Blumenfeld  vs.  Igor Santos Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
Pandemonium at the Palladium 3 Saturday, March 23, 6:00 PM ET
Palladium Worcester, MA US Northeast Region
Foster III vs. Mignoni 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   William Foster III  defeats  Lucas Alejandro Mignoni via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Steven Sumpter  vs.  Antonio Louis Hernandez Ends in a Draw, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jetter Burgos  defeats  Lenwood Dozier via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Quintin Sumpter  defeats  Zachary Calmus via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan De Pina  defeats  Michael Taylor via KO/TKO   2:39 Round 2 of 4, 5:39 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Gonzalez  defeats  Aldimar Silva via KO/TKO   2:27 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Denzel Whitley  defeats  Joe Wilson Jr via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 2 of 6, 3:35 Total Bout Page
Nagle vs. Trevino Saturday, February 24, 2024
Bridgewater Vets Club Bridgewater, MA US Northeast Region
Nagle vs. Trevino Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kevin Nagle  defeats  Alfredo Trevino via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 2 of 6, 3:36 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryan Clark  defeats  Jay Gregory via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ricky Ford  defeats  Erick Matheus Alves via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 3 of 4, 8:10 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anthony Andreozzi  defeats  Igor Pessoa via KO/TKO   0:24 Round 2 of 4, 3:24 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Greg Bono  vs.  Bruno Dias Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joe Bush  defeats  Rakim Johnson via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 3 of 4, 7:49 Total Bout Page
Pandemonium at the Palladium 2 Saturday, December 09, 2023
Palladium Worcester, MA US Northeast Region
Title Fight Whitley vs. Larson 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Denzel Whitley  defeats  Kenny Larson via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kendrick Ball Jr  defeats  Heber Rondon via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Khiary Gray  defeats  Jimmy Williams via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Famous Wilson  defeats  Nata Willian Gomes via KO/TKO   2:15 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Marrero  defeats  Tyrone Luckey via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 2 of 4, 3:53 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dany Lafos  defeats  Bryan Goldsby via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kevin Nagle  defeats  Thadeu Costa via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Gonzalez  defeats  Nathan Benichou via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 2 of 4, 4:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Robert Degaetano  defeats  Devon Grant via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edwine Humaine Jr  defeats  Terrence Richardson via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joe Bush  defeats  Jemorean Smith via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Friday Fight Night Friday, November 10, 2023
Bridgewater Vets Club Bridgewater, MA US Northeast Region
Martinez Jr vs. Silva 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Armando Martinez Jr  defeats  Aldimar Silva via KO/TKO   2:46 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   James Perkins  defeats  Saul Almeida via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Travis Gambardella  defeats  Juan Celin Zapata via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryan Clark  defeats  Jay Gregory via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kevin Nagle  defeats  Max da Silva via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anthony Vieira  defeats  Milton Noleto via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 3 of 4, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Pandemonium at the Palladium Saturday, August 19, 2023
Palladium Worcester, MA US Northeast Region
Whitley vs. Bobadilla 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Denzel Whitley  defeats  Hector Esnar Bobadilla via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Steven Sumpter  defeats  James Perkins via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eslih Owusu  defeats  Larry Smith via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 5 of 6, 12:53 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Thomas Blumenfeld  defeats  Richard Barnard via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Gonzalez  defeats  Johnny Campbell via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 6 of 6, 16:29 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryan Venable  defeats  Calixto Cruz via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dany Lafos  defeats  Jay Gregory via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Felix Parrilla  defeats  Luis Porozo via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 6 of 8, 16:11 Total Bout Page
Veterans Stadium Boxing Showcase Friday, August 11, 2023
Memorial Stadium Quincy, MA US Northeast Region
Ohan Jr. vs. Gigliotti 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mike Ohan Jr.  defeats  Harry Gigliotti via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Julien Baptiste  defeats  Jamer Jones via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 6 of 8, 17:55 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gabriel Morales  defeats  Nathan Benichou via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luke Iannuccilli  defeats  Ryan Clark via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kenny Larson  vs.  Keenan Raymond Ends in a Draw, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Thomas O'Toole  defeats  Scott Lampert via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kevin Nagle  defeats  Bruno Saraiva via KO/TKO   2:11 Round 2 of 4, 5:11 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tommy Hyde  defeats  Robert Talarek via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Francis Hogan  defeats  Miguel Angel Suarez via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 2 of 8, 5:08 Total Bout Page
Fight Night at the Vets Club Saturday, June 10, 2023
Bridgewater Vets Club Bridgewater, MA US Northeast Region
Baptiste vs. Clark 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Julien Baptiste  defeats  Ryan Clark via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mike Ohan Jr.  defeats  William Parra Smith via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arika Skoog  defeats  Sarah Click via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 3 of 6, 5:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   James Perkins  defeats  Larry Smith via KO/TKO   2:15 Round 4 of 6, 11:15 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kevin Nagle  defeats  Reinaldo Souza via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Springfield Championship Boxing 2 Saturday, March 11, 2023
Mass Mutual Center Springfield, MA US Northeast Region
Izmailov vs. Molina 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ali Izmailov  defeats  Marcelo Ruben Molina via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ian Garcia  defeats  Ryan Venable via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 2 of 4, 5:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Gonzalez  vs.  Richard Barnard Ends in a No Contest, Crowd Riots   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sarah Click  defeats  Liz Humphries via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Turf War 4 Saturday, February 18, 2023
Memorial Hall Melrose, MA US Northeast Region
Title Fight Andreozzi vs. Jones 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jamer Jones  defeats  Anthony Andreozzi via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan Gruber  defeats  Justin Rolfe via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mike Ohan Jr.  defeats  Daniel Sostre via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Marrero  defeats  Tyrone Luckey via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vaibhav Singh Yadav  defeats  William Parra Smith via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   James Perkins  defeats  Juan Celin Zapata via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kevin Nagle  defeats  Aquilla Prote via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 2 of 4, 4:33 Total Bout Page
Jimmy Farrell Fight Night Wednesday, November 23, 2022
Bridgewater Vets Club Bridgewater, MA US Northeast Region
Andreozzi vs. Baptiste 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Anthony Andreozzi  defeats  Julien Baptiste via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Scott Lampert  defeats  Michael Medeiros via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kirk Wilmot  defeats  Aquilla Prote via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Stephen Davis  defeats  Lucinei Santos via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Springfield Championship Boxing Saturday, November 19, 2022
Mass Mutual Center Springfield, MA US Northeast Region
Whitley vs. Jacobs 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Denzel Whitley  defeats  Kris Jacobs via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Steven Sumpter  defeats  Edet Mkpanam via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Castillo  defeats  Tyrone Luckey via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Isaiah Cruz  defeats  Pablo Batres via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ian Garcia  defeats  Ron Leon via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Gonzalez  defeats  Matthew McGee via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 3 of 4, 7:18 Total Bout Page
Fight Night at the Bay Saturday, August 06, 2022
Bridgewater Vets Club Bridgewater, MA US Northeast Region
Ohan Jr. vs. Sosa 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mike Ohan Jr.  defeats  Jonathan Ariel Sosa via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edet Mkpanam  defeats  Larry Smith via KO/TKO, Right Hook   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Ribeiro  vs.  Keenan Raymond Ends in a Draw, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luke Iannuccilli  defeats  Rynell Griffin via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kirk Wilmot  defeats  Wewerton Silveria Silva via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Road to Stardom Saturday, June 25, 2022
Sheraton Hotel Framingham, MA US Northeast Region
Whitley vs. Oller 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Denzel Whitley  defeats  Maycon Oller via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Steven Sumpter  defeats  Manny Woods via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 8, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Josniel Castro  defeats  Bryan Goldsby via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Julien Baptiste  defeats  Keenan Raymond via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brian Urday  defeats  Nathan Balakin via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Quintin Sumpter  defeats  Tracey Johnson via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nicholas Molina  defeats  Jose Aubel via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luke Iannuccilli  defeats  Robert Bricks via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Scott Lampert  defeats  Drew Nolan via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Raphael Torres  defeats  Igor Pessoa via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Ribeiro  defeats  Rakim Johnson via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   DeWayne Wisdom  defeats  Rob Nolette via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Arredondo  defeats  Michael Medeiros via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anthony Andreozzi  defeats  Rynell Griffin via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gabriel Morales  defeats  Issac Haynes via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hometown Royalty Saturday, May 07, 2022
Bridgewater Vets Club Bridgewater, MA US Northeast Region
Ohan Jr. vs. Aubel 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mike Ohan Jr.  defeats  Jose Aubel via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryan Kielczweski  defeats  Mario Sayal Lozano via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edet Mkpanam  defeats  Scott Lampert via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Damon Towns  defeats  Robert Bricks via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Granite State Slugfest Saturday, March 19, 2022
New England Sports Center Derry, NH US Northeast Region
Rolfe vs. Valdez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Justin Rolfe  defeats  Fabian Valdez via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 2 of 8, 4:44 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brian Urday  defeats  Julien Baptiste via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michael Vongsavath Jr.  defeats  John Ferrara via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 2 of 6, 3:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nicholas Molina  defeats  Ryan Venable via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Viktor Lobov  defeats  Drew Nolan via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Steven Sumpter  defeats  Kynndale Prather via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 2 of 4, 3:42 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edet Mkpanam  defeats  Igor Pessoa via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 3 of 6, 7:14 Total Bout Page
Showcase Saturday, February 26, 2022
Sheraton Hotel Framingham, MA US Northeast Region
Torres vs. Rojas 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jeffrey Torres  defeats  Israel Rojas via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Denzel Whitley  defeats  Keenan Raymond via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 3 of 6, 8:35 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Larry Smith  defeats  Manny Woods via KO/TKO, Injury TKO (cut)   1:59 Round 9/10, 25:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Josniel Castro  vs.  Juan Jesus Rivera Garces Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Headclash   2:37 Round 3 of 6, 8:37 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Castillo  defeats  Antonio Chaves Fernandez via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Felix Parrilla  defeats  Ron Leon via KO/TKO   2:17 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Laurent Humes  defeats  Juan Celin Zapata via KO/TKO   2:58 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maycon Oller  defeats  Jamer Jones via KO/TKO   2:43 Round 2 of 4, 5:43 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anthony Andreozzi  defeats  Robert Bricks via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 2 of 4, 4:52 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Saul Almeida  defeats  Kevin Lewis via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Stephen Langlais  defeats  Scott Lampert via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 2 of 4, 5:36 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eric Tudor  defeats  Rynell Griffin via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 2 of 4, 4:15 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Steven Sumpter  defeats  David Rohn via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Championship Road Saturday, November 13, 2021
The Rim Hampton, NH US Northeast Region
Ohan Jr. vs. Rojas 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mike Ohan Jr.  defeats  Israel Rojas via KO/TKO   2:16 Round 2 of 10, 5:16 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Denzel Whitley  defeats  John Ferrara via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Steven Sumpter  defeats  Juan Celin Zapata via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Keenan Raymond  defeats  Julien Baptiste via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Castillo  defeats  Anthony Andreozzi via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jamer Jones  defeats  Caleb Denham via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rob Nolette  defeats  Devin Wright via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Laurent Humes  defeats  Thalisson Nunes via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nkosi Solomon  defeats  Wewerton Silveria Silva via KO/TKO   1:13 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Damon Towns  defeats  Calvin Glover via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kevin Rodriguez  defeats  Dominick Joyner via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Quintin Sumpter  defeats  Wallace Nass Silva via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Marshall vs. Corral Saturday, August 28, 2021
SportsZone Derry, NH US Northeast Region
Marshall vs. Corral Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mike Marshall  defeats  Jose Humberto Corral via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dennis Ventura  defeats  Drew Nolan via KO/TKO   2:51 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Raphael Torres  defeats  Scott Lampert via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 3 of 4, 8:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jeffrey Esposito  defeats  Hiram Aponte via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Denzel Whitley  defeats  DeWayne Wisdom via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 2 of 6, 5:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Laurent Humes  defeats  Jesus Javier Cintron via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Steven Sumpter  defeats  Tahlik Taylor via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Castillo  defeats  Jader Alves De Oliveira via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 4 of 4, 9:54 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Junior Anthony Wright  defeats  Alfredo Trevino via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Quintin Sumpter  defeats  Gabriel Aguilar Costa via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kevin Rodriguez  defeats  Brandon Ruffin via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Josniel Castro  defeats  Aguilando Brandao via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jamer Jones  defeats  Carlos Galindo via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Breakout: Marshall vs. Vukosa Saturday, June 26, 2021
SportsZone Derry, NH US Northeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Marshall vs. Vukosa Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mike Marshall  vs.  Steve Vukosa Ends in a Draw, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mike Ohan Jr.  defeats  Tyrone Luckey via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 5 of 8, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Justin Rolfe  defeats  Jose Humberto Corral via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yan Pellerin  defeats  Cristiano Pedro via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Castillo  defeats  Jay Gregory via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Julien Baptiste  defeats  Rodrigo Almeida via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Scott Lampert  defeats  Yhago Goncalves via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kevin Rodriguez  defeats  Ryan Venable via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eric Goff  defeats  Aguilando Brandao via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Demek Edmonds  defeats  Wallace Nass Silva via KO/TKO   0:21 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ian Garcia  defeats  Andy Aiello via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Steven Sumpter  defeats  Saul Almeida via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 4 of 4, 9:54 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Josniel Castro  defeats  Jader Alves De Oliveira via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dennis Ventura  defeats  Marco Nascimento Da Silva via KO/TKO   1:39 Round 2 of 4, 4:39 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexis Barriere  defeats  Drew Nolan via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Denzel Whitley  defeats  Paulo DeSouza via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 3 of 6, 8:26 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nelson Perez  defeats  DeWayne Wisdom via Disqualificaton   0:48 Round 4 of 4, 9:48 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jelame Garcia  defeats  Larry Smith via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brandon Idrogo  defeats  Thomas Kenney via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andrew Perez  defeats  Jesus Javier Cintron via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 3 of 4, 8:45 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bruno Dias  defeats  Clifford McPherson via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Laurent Humes  defeats  Philippe Martins via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 2 of 4, 5:33 Total Bout Page
Ball Jr. vs. Vera Saturday, April 17, 2021
SportsZone Derry, NH US Northeast Region
Ball Jr vs. Vera 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kendrick Ball Jr  defeats  Brian Vera via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mike Marshall  defeats  Tracey Johnson via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 3 of 8, 6:38 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brandon Berry  defeats  Gael Ibarra via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 5 of 8, 13:29 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marqus Bates  defeats  Ryan DiBartolomeo via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 6 of 6, 17:23 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dustin Reinhold  defeats  Anthony Andreozzi via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Denzel Whitley  defeats  Aguilando Brandao via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Francis Hogan  defeats  Larry Smith via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jahyae Brown  defeats  Dormedes Potes via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Justin Rolfe  defeats  Alfredo Trevino via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Larry Pryor  defeats  Scott Lampert via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   James Torney  defeats  Marco Nascimento Da Silva via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eric Goff  defeats  Jader Alves De Oliveira via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Chris Traietti  defeats  Kevin Brown Jr. via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 3 of 10, 8:34 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vincenzo Carita  defeats  Roberto Valenzeula via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 3 of 8, 7:09 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mike Ohan Jr.  defeats  Rynell Griffin via KO/TKO   2:52 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Omar Bordoy  defeats  DeWayne Wisdom via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Manny Woods  defeats  Saul Almeida via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anthony Lenk  defeats  Leonardo Ladeira via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jimmy Williams  defeats  Clifford McPherson via KO/TKO   2:37 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michael Odhiambo  defeats  Paulo DeSouza via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 2 of 4, 4:29 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Julien Baptiste  defeats  Bruno Dias via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 3 of 4, 8:26 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yan Pellerin  defeats  Steve Walker via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 2 of 8, 4:02 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Demek Edmonds  defeats  Francisco Ariri Neto via KO/TKO   2:56 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Castillo  defeats  Theo Desjardin via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
O'Han vs. Dibartolomeo Saturday, November 14, 2020
SportsZone Derry, NH US Northeast Region
Title Fight Ohan Jr. vs. DiBartolomeo 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mike Ohan Jr.  defeats  Ryan DiBartolomeo via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mike Marshall  defeats  Justin Rolfe via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ray Jay Bermudez  defeats  Rynell Griffin via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 5 of 8, 13:49 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brandon Berry  defeats  Zack Kuhn via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 2 of 8, 5:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edet Mkpanam  defeats  Tahlik Taylor via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 4 of 6, 9:26 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Larry Smith  defeats  Jesus Javier Cintron via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 4 of 6, 10:34 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Larry Pryor  defeats  Scott Lampert via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Agustine Mauras  defeats  John Ferrara via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Denzel Whitley  defeats  Caleb Denham via KO/TKO   2:09 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Julien Baptiste  defeats  Leonardo Ladeira via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 4 of 6, 11:18 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan Gruber  defeats  Corey Morley via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Chris Tiburcio  defeats  Jader Alves De Oliveira via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 3 of 4, 7:01 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Josniel Castro  defeats  Saul Almeida via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Zachary Calmus  defeats  Yhago Goncalves via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Steve Vukosa  defeats  Alando Pugh via KO/TKO   2:51 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Francis Hogan  defeats  Clifford McPherson via KO/TKO   1:23 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Antonio Todd  defeats  Paulo DeSouza via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yan Pellerin  defeats  Enoch Plumeri via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 4 of 6, 11:35 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brian Vera  defeats  Francisco Ariri Neto via KO/TKO   1:24 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tyrone Luckey  defeats  Bruno Dias via KO/TKO   1:39 Round 2 of 4, 4:39 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan De Pina  defeats  Thomas Kenney via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Rolfe vs. Johnson Saturday, August 29, 2020
SportsZone Derry, NH US Northeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Rolfe vs. Johnson Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Justin Rolfe  defeats  Tracey Johnson via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edet Mkpanam  defeats  Saul Almeida via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mike Ohan Jr.  defeats  DeWayne Wisdom via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryan DiBartolomeo  defeats  Kris Jacobs via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Larry Pryor  defeats  Francisco Ariri Neto via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anthony Concepcion  defeats  Caleb Denham via Disqualificaton, Ignoring Referee   1:52 Round 3 of 4, 7:52 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kendrick Ball Jr  defeats  Tahlik Taylor via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tyrone Luckey  defeats  Clifford McPherson via Disqualificaton, Repeated Holding   2:51 Round 2 of 6, 5:51 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brian Vera  defeats  Mike Anderson via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan De Pina  defeats  Theo Desjardin via KO/TKO   2:17 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Francis Hogan  defeats  Rashaan Abdul Blackburn via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Larry Smith  defeats  Jesus Javier Cintron via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Traietti vs. Garrido Wednesday, November 27, 2019
Quincy Armory Quincy, MA US Northeast Region
Title Fight Traietti vs. Garrido 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Chris Traietti  defeats  Fabio Garrido via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Justin Rolfe  vs.  Tracey Johnson Ends in a Draw, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jahyae Brown  defeats  Larry Smith via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edet Mkpanam  defeats  Mike Anderson via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Todd vs. Griffin Saturday, October 26, 2019
SportsZone Derry, NH US Northeast Region
Todd vs. Griffin 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Khiry Todd  defeats  Rynell Griffin via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 2 of 8, 3:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ray Jay Bermudez  defeats  DeWayne Wisdom via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 5 of 8, 14:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vincenzo Carita  defeats  Fabio Garrido via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ricky Ford  defeats  Clifford McPherson via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Omar Bordoy  defeats  Paulo DeSouza via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jalen Renaud  defeats  Carlos Galindo via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   James Perkins  defeats  Francisco Ariri Neto via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anthony Concepcion  vs.  Larry Smith Ends in a Draw, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Justin Rolfe  defeats  Jackson Alves De Souza via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 2 of 4, 5:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dominique Crowder  defeats  Juan Ibarra via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page

  • MMA Mania : McGregor Worried Stem Cell Treatment Made Broken Toe Worse
  • MMA Mania : ‘There’s No Title Fight For Me’ At 145
  • MMAFighting.com : New UFC 303 full lineup revealed after numerous changes to event
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ABC 6 post-event facts: Robert Whittaker closes in on Anderson Silva record
  • MMAFighting.com : Amanda Lemos vs. Virna Jandiroba announced as UFC Vegas 94 main event
  • MMA Mania : Matches To Make After UFC Saudi Arabia
  • MMA Junkie : UFC shifts Virna Jandiroba vs. Amanda Lemos into main event
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Former UFC champ Kamaru Usman mic'd up during NHL Stanley Cup final
  • MMAFighting.com : Ikram Aliskerov issues statement after brutal knockout loss to Robert Whittaker at UFC Saudi Arabia
  • Middle Easy : Paige VanZant Joins Power Slap, Set For Debut On June 28
  • MMA Junkie : Johnny Walker reacts to brutal knockout loss at UFC on ABC 6: 'I'm going to have to figure out'
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White responds to Conor McGregor hinting at August, September return: ‘He’s not ready’
  • MMA Mania : ‘It’d Be Silly Not To Be Backup’ At UFC 305
  • MMA Junkie : 2024 PFL 6: Make your predictions for welterweights and featherweights in Sioux Falls
  • MMAFighting.com : Ryan Garcia doubles down on retirement, open to fighting Sean O’Malley in MMA or bareknuckle
  • MMA Junkie : Mick Maynard's Shoes: What's next for Robert Whittaker after UFC on ABC 6 knockout win?
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘I’m disappointed’: Johnny Walker makes first comments after knockout loss to Volkan Oezdemir at UFC Saudi Arabia
  • MMA Junkie : Ikram Aliskerov pledges rebound, says no regrets for short-notice UFC on ABC 6 loss
  • MMA Mania : Big L! Defeated Fighter’s Marriage Proposal Gets KO’d In Cage
  • MMA Junkie : If Michael Chandler never fights Conor McGregor in the UFC, at least he'll have sick burns