Boxing Promotion

Dragon Fire

Dragon Fire
  • Name: Dragon Fire
  • Headquarters: Perth, Western Australia, Australia
  • Acronyms: DF
  • Also Known As: Thunderdome
  • Promotion Links:

DF Events

Thunderdome 45 Friday, March 01, 5:30 AM ET
Metro City Perth, Western Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Title Fight Lewis vs. Sonyol 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Joel Lewis  defeats  Bahtiyar Sonyol via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jude Grant  defeats  Mitchell Arnold via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lewis Clarke  defeats  Ranjeet Singh via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jordan La Ruccia  defeats  Wellem Reyk via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kevin Kophamel  defeats  Tio Caraynidis via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rich Lockett  defeats  Asyer Aluman via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Habib Kheirkhah  defeats  Jack Thompson via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Milan Bevk  defeats  Lennox Caraynidis via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Thunderdome 44 Friday, December 01, 2023
Metro City Northbridge, WA Australia & New Zealand Region
Winwood vs. Ganoza 105 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Alex Winwood  defeats  Cris Ganoza via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jude Grant  defeats  Bahtiyar Sonyol via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joel Lewis  defeats  Habib Kheirkhah via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adam Milnes  defeats  Brice Roullo via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryan Daye  defeats  Josh Izatt via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryan Williams  defeats  Andrew Tan via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 2 of 4, 5:45 Total Bout Page
Thunderdome 43 Friday, September 01, 2023
Metro City Northbridge, WA Australia & New Zealand Region
Title Fight La Ruccia vs. Kori 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jordan La Ruccia  defeats  Fano Kori via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jude Grant  defeats  Bahtiyar Sonyol via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryan Daye  defeats  Bima Prakosa via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Renz Dacquel  defeats  Sarah Higginson via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joel Lewis  defeats  Habib Kheirkhah via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kazeem Soyoye  defeats  Emanuel Micallef via KO/TKO   0:01 Round 2 of 6, 3:01 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Katelan Stack  defeats  Tara Enoka via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Thunderdome 42 Friday, June 16, 2023
Metro City Western Australia, AU Australia & New Zealand Region
Title Fight Winwood vs. Gutierrez 105 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Alex Winwood  defeats  Reyneris Gutierrez via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jordan La Ruccia  defeats  Jack Dolu via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 2 of 4, 3:23 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rich Lockett  defeats  Amit Thapa via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jude Grant  defeats  Jaidyn Chin via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kazeem Soyoye  defeats  Dedy Imprax via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 2 of 5, 4:05 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marcus Surmin  defeats  Bima Prakosa via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dino Ross  defeats  Jake Cull via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Thunderdome 41 Friday, March 03, 2023
Metro City Western Australia, AU Australia & New Zealand Region
Title Fight Winwood vs. Monabesa 108 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Alex Winwood  defeats  Tibo Monabesa via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 4/10, 10:16 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Steve Gago  defeats  Rivo Kundimang via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 4 of 6, 10:04 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lewis Clarke  defeats  Alick Williams via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 2 of 6, 4:26 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sophia Davies-Morgan  defeats  Jaki Toth via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kazeem Soyoye  defeats  Arief Blader via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ben Innes  defeats  Asyer Aluman via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ahmed Almady  defeats  Brad Straphorst via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 3 of 4, 7:52 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Habib Kheirkhah  defeats  Lukas Vanacek via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Velada de Boxeo Saturday, January 21, 2023
Gimnasio Club México Santiago, Santiago Metropolitan Region Latin America Region
Campos vs. Ruiz 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Andres Campos  defeats  Dario Ruben Ruiz via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 4 of 8, 10:45 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Pablo Meza  defeats  Miguel Angel Canido via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cristian Olivares  defeats  Franco Facundo Huanque via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Thunderdome 40 Friday, November 25, 2022
Metro City Western Australia, AU Australia & New Zealand Region
Winwood vs. Bunda 108 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Alex Winwood  defeats  Stinky Mario Bunda via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jeanine Brown  defeats  Jaki Toth via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kazeem Soyoye  defeats  Jio Alfriando via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jaidyn Chin  defeats  Habib Kheirkhah via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bahtiyar Sonyol  defeats  Marcus Surmin via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Cruzat vs. Palma Saturday, October 15, 2022
Gimnasio Fiscal Llanquihue, Los Lagos Region Latin America Region
Title Fight Cruzat vs. Palma 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Junior Cruzat  defeats  Cristian Palma via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 4 of 10, 9:54 Total Bout Page
Thunderdome 39 Friday, September 02, 2022
Metro City Western Australia, AU Australia & New Zealand Region
Title Fight Higginson vs. Salvador 108 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Sarah Higginson  defeats  Charimae Salvador via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jordan La Ruccia  defeats  Rin Kobar via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ben Innes  defeats  Zainul Hasan Jr via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alick Williams  defeats  Makoni Mafi via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Courtney Martin  defeats  Tianna McKee via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 2 of 4, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Simon Geberat  defeats  Amit Thapa via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jude Grant  defeats  Habib Kheirkhah via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryan Daye  defeats  Bahtiyar Sonyol via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Campos vs. Pedraza Sunday, August 14, 2022
Gimnasio Municipal de lo Barnechea Santiago, Santiago Metropolitan Region Latin America Region
Title Fight Campos vs. Pedroza 112 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Andres Campos  defeats  Gilberto Pedroza via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daniel Uribe  defeats  Miguel Angel Canido via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sebastian Jana  defeats  Luis Rosalez via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Uribe vs. Vega Friday, July 22, 2022
Dragon Fire Gym Santiago, Santiago Metropolitan Region Latin America Region
Uribe vs. Vega 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Daniel Uribe  defeats  Edison Vega via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Velada de Boxeo: Campos vs. Silvestre Saturday, June 11, 2022
Gimnasio Municipal lo Barnechea Lo Barnechea, Santiago Metropolitan Region Latin America Region
Title Fight Campos vs. Silvestre 112 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Andres Campos  defeats  Jesus Silvestre via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Junior Cruzat  defeats  Daniel Alejandro Sosa via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Cruz Cacheiro  defeats  Ariel Agustin Bustos via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daniel Uribe  defeats  Bryan Reyes via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 2 of 4, 3:23 Total Bout Page
Thunderdome 38 Friday, May 20, 2022
Metro City Western Australia, AU Australia & New Zealand Region
Kori vs. McCoy II 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Fano Kori  defeats  Joe McCoy via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 5 of 6, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Glen Austin  defeats  Nick Xipolitas via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jordan La Ruccia  defeats  Habib Kheirkhah via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jude Grant  defeats  Paul Gould via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ahmed Almady  vs.  Luke Armstrong Ends in a Draw, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Campos vs. Sanchez Saturday, December 04, 2021
Estadio Municipal Lo Barnechea, Santiago Metropolitan Region Latin America Region
Title Fight Campos vs. Gomez 112 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Andres Campos  defeats  Francisco Gomez via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ramon Mascarena Jr.  defeats  Luis Norambuena via KO/TKO   2:27 Round 3 of 8, 8:27 Total Bout Page
Thunderdome 37 Friday, December 03, 2021
Metro City Western Australia, AU Australia & New Zealand Region
McCoy vs. Kori 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Joe McCoy  vs.  Fano Kori Ends in a Draw, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Matty Floyd  defeats  Lui Guivalu via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 4, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Thunderdome 36 Friday, October 01, 2021
Metro City Western Australia, AU Australia & New Zealand Region
Winter vs. Williams Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Dyan Winter  defeats  Ryan Williams via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 8, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ty Narkle  defeats  Rich Lockett via Decision, Technical(accidental Headclash)   8 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sarah Higginson  defeats  Danni Mace via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 4 of 6, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Matty Floyd  defeats  Ivan Kolar via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jordan La Ruccia  defeats  Harlem Ottaway via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lewis Clarke  defeats  Jake Cull via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joe McCoy  defeats  Michael Warren via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Thunderdome 35 Friday, May 28, 2021
Metro City Western Australia, AU Australia & New Zealand Region
Title Fight England vs. Mishra 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jackson Jon England  defeats  Shiva Mishra via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 6/10, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sarah Higginson  defeats  Sylvia Cinque via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Matty Floyd  defeats  Paul Ben via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brice Roullo  defeats  Adam Milnes via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jordan La Ruccia  defeats  Lee Ralph James via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ty Narkle  defeats  Amit Thapa via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alick Williams  defeats  Lewis Clarke via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Cruzat vs. Orosco Thursday, May 20, 2021
Gimnasio Fiscal Llanquihue, Los Lagos Region
Campos vs. Velasquez Friday, March 12, 2021
Gimnasio Municipal Lo Barnechea, Santiago Metropolitan Region Latin America Region
Campos vs. Velasquez 112 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Andres Campos  defeats  Ramon Velasquez via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
Thunderdome 34 Friday, February 26, 2021
Metro City Western Australia, AU Australia & New Zealand Region
Chua vs. Soyoye 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Francis Chua  defeats  Kazeem Soyoye via Decision, Majority   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Wes Capper  defeats  Fano Kori via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Matty Floyd  defeats  Ivan Kolar via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lewis Clarke  defeats  Daniel Butcher via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Craig Medlen  defeats  Josh Della via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sarah Higginson  defeats  Sylvia Cinque via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Cruzat vs. Jimenez Friday, November 13, 2020
Gimnasio Fiscal Llanquihue, Los Lagos Region Latin America Region
Cruzat vs. Jimenez 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Junior Cruzat  defeats  Juan Jimenez via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 3 of 10, 8:05 Total Bout Page
Bone vs. Mora Saturday, September 19, 2020
Jardines de Gea Sangolquí, Pichincha Latin America Region
Bone vs. Romero 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Erick Bone  defeats  Edgar Romero via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Julio Cortez  defeats  Ariel Sharupi via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bryan Mercado  defeats  John Wampash via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Carlos Vega  defeats  Lenin Caiza via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Campos vs. Villegas Saturday, March 14, 2020
Gimnasio Club Mexico Santiago, Santiago Metropolitan Region Latin America Region
Title Fight Villegas vs. Campos 112 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Andres Campos  defeats  Pedro Villegas via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ramon Mascarena Jr.  defeats  Jesus Bravo via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Raynel Mederos  defeats  Gonzalo Romero via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan Huaman  defeats  Juan Gabriel Acosta via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 2 of 4, 4:15 Total Bout Page
Thunderdome 33: England vs Tinampay Friday, March 06, 2020
Metro City Perth, WA Australia & New Zealand Region
Title Fight England vs. Tinampay 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jackson Jon England  defeats  Jason Tinampay via KO/TKO, Body Shot   Round 2 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fano Kori  defeats  Jesse White via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Steve Gago  defeats  Geisler AP via KO/TKO   Round 6 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Wes Capper  defeats  Alexander Bajawa via KO/TKO   Round 4 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Floyd Masson  defeats  Lance Bryant via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Craig Medlen  defeats  Darran Allison via KO/TKO   Round 4 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kazeem Soyoye  defeats  Jio Alfriando via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dyan Winter  defeats  Vasilige Radovic via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sarah Higginson  vs.  Nadya Nakhoir Ends in a Draw   6 Rounds Bout Page
(Boxing)   Denaudo Murray  defeats  Harjinder Singh via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
Campos vs. Martinez Saturday, December 21, 2019
Gimnasio Municipal Lo Barnechea, Santiago Metropolitan Region Latin America Region
Campos vs. Martinez 112 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Andres Campos  defeats  Jesus Martinez via Decision, Unanimous   9 Rounds, 27:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Raynel Mederos  defeats  Luis Javier Alcoser via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ramon Mascarena Jr.  defeats  Gustavo Armando Pereyra via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page

  • MMA Mania : Brooke Drops VanZant, Fight Ends In Split Draw
  • Bad Left Hook : Mbilli destroys Heffron in 40 seconds, sets up August fight with Derevyanchenko
  • MMA Junkie : MF & DAZN: X Series 15 results: Paige VanZant knocked down early by Elle Brooke, rallies for split draw
  • MMAFighting.com : Paige VanZant suffers brutal knockdown but comes back for split draw with Elle Brooke
  • Middle Easy : Paige VanZant vs. Elle Brooke Ruled a Split Draw, Rematch Already in the Works – MF & DAZN: X Series 15 Results (Highlights)
  • MMAFighting.com : Paige VanZant vs. Elle Brooke full fight video highlights
  • MMAFighting.com : Misfits Boxing 15 live blog: Elle Brooke vs. Paige VanZant
  • MMAFighting.com : Le’Veon Bell survives early scare, punishes Tristan Hamm to win unanimous decision at Misfits Boxing 15
  • MMA Junkie : Jack Catterall avenges disputed loss to Josh Taylor; Bob Arum calls scoring 'a disgrace'
  • MMA Mania : Khabib: Makhachev Finishes Poirier In Under Three Rounds
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Logan Paul hits insane frog splash through announce table but loses match to Cody Rhodes
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Bob Arum erupts after Jack Catterall beats Josh Taylor in rematch: ‘Those scorecards were a disgrace’
  • MMA Junkie : Jamahal Hill vs. Carlos Ulberg: Odds and what to know ahead of UFC 303 co-main event
  • MMA Mania : Marshall Talks ‘Hard’ Transition To MMA
  • Bad Left Hook : Jack Catterall digs deep, beats Josh Taylor in grueling rematch
  • Bad Left Hook : Catterall digs deep, beats Taylor in grueling rematch
  • Bad Left Hook : Taylor vs Catterall 2: Live updates and results
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 302 video: Coach Sayif Saud's in-depth breakdown of Islam Makhachev vs. Dustin Poirier
  • MMA Junkie : Belal Muhammad fueled to become first Palestinian UFC champion: 'Nobody is going to be able erase that'
  • MMA Mania : ‘Thick’ Usman Confident He Can Take Blachowicz