Boxing Promotion

Dragon Fire

Dragon Fire
  • Name: Dragon Fire
  • Headquarters: New South Wales, Australia
  • Acronyms: DF
  • Promotion Links:

DF Events

Thunderdome 35 Friday, May 28, 6:30 AM ET
Metro City Western Australia, AU Australia & New Zealand Region
Title Fight England vs. Mishra 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jackson Jon England   defeats   Shiva Mishra   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 6/10, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sarah Higginson   defeats   Sylvia Cinque   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Matt Floyd   defeats   Paul Ben   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brice Roullo   defeats   Adam Milnes   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jordan La Ruccia   defeats   Lee Ralph James   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ty Narkle   defeats   Amit Thapa   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alick Williams   defeats   Lewis Clarke   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Cruzat vs. Orosco Thursday, May 20, 8:30 PM ET
Gimnasio Fiscal Llanquihue, Los Lagos Region
Campos vs. Velasquez Friday, March 12, 2021
Gimnasio Municipal Lo Barnechea, Santiago Metropolitan Region Latin America Region
Campos vs. Velasquez 112 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Andres Campos   defeats   Ramon Velasquez   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
Thunderdome 34 Friday, February 26, 2021
Metro City Western Australia, AU Australia & New Zealand Region
Chua vs. Soyoye 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Francis Chua   defeats   Kazeem Soyoye   via Decision, Majority   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Wes Capper   defeats   Fano Kori   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Matt Floyd   defeats   Ivan Kolar   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lewis Clarke   defeats   Daniel Butcher   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Craig Medlen   defeats   Josh Della   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sarah Higginson   defeats   Sylvia Cinque   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Cruzat vs. Jimenez Friday, November 13, 2020
Gimnasio Fiscal Llanquihue, Los Lagos Region Latin America Region
Cruzat vs. Jimenez 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Junior Cruzat   defeats   Juan Jimenez   via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 3 of 10, 8:05 Total Bout Page
Bone vs. Mora Saturday, September 19, 2020
Jardines de Gea Sangolquí, Pichincha Latin America Region
Bone vs. Mora 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Erick Bone   defeats   Edgar Leonardo Romero Mora   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Julio Cortez   defeats   Ariel Sharupi   via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bryan Mercado   defeats   John Wampash   via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Carlos Vega   defeats   Lenin Caiza   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Campos vs. Villegas Saturday, March 14, 2020
Gimnasio Club Mexico Santiago, Santiago Metropolitan Region Latin America Region
Title Fight Villegas vs. Campos 112 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Andres Campos   defeats   Pedro Villegas   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ramon Mascarena Jr.   defeats   Jesus Bravo   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Raynel Mederos   defeats   Gonzalo Romero   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Johnatan Huaman   defeats   Juan Gabriel Acosta   via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 2 of 4, 4:15 Total Bout Page
Thunderdome 33: England vs Tinampay Friday, March 06, 2020
Metro City Perth, WA Australia & New Zealand Region
Title Fight England vs. Tinampay 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jackson Jon England   defeats   Jason Tinampay   via KO/TKO, Body Shot   Round 2 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fano Kori   defeats   Jesse White   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Steve Gago   defeats   Geisler Ap   via KO/TKO   Round 6 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Wes Capper   defeats   Alexander Bajawa   via KO/TKO   Round 4 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Floyd Masson   defeats   Lance Bryant   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Craig Medlen   defeats   Darran Allison   via KO/TKO   Round 4 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kazeem Soyoye   defeats   Jio Alfriando   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dyan Winter   defeats   Vasilige Radovic   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sarah Higginson   vs.   Nadya Nakhoir   Ends in a Draw   6 Rounds Bout Page
(Boxing)   Denaudo Murray   defeats   Harjinder Singh   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
Campos vs. Martinez Saturday, December 21, 2019
Gimnasio Municipal Lo Barnechea, Santiago Metropolitan Region Latin America Region
Campos vs. Martinez 112 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Andres Campos   defeats   Jesus Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   9 Rounds, 27:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Raynel Mederos   defeats   Luis Javier Alcoser   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ramon Mascarena Jr.   defeats   Gustavo Armando Pereyra   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
Boxing Mania 8: Loder vs. Reid Saturday, November 23, 2019
Seagulls Rugby League Club Tweed Heads, New South Wales Australia & New Zealand Region
Title Fight Loder vs. Reid 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Tania Reid   defeats   Rachel Loder   via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adam Stowe   defeats   Bobby Antonakos   via KO/TKO   2:19 Round 2 of 8, 5:19 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andres Campos   defeats   Ritesh Gaunder   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Liam Callanan   defeats   Thitiwut Ungsuworapluk   via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 3 of 4, 7:12 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Josh Humberdross   defeats   Gerttipong Kumsahwat   via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 3 of 4, 6:42 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Elli-Bliss Reynolds   defeats   Ratsadaporn Khiaosopa   via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 4 of 4, 7:21 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Todd Sweeney   vs.   Robbie Porter   Ends in a Draw, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Boxing Mania 7: Dib vs. Magali Saturday, September 14, 2019
Seagulls Rugby League Club Tweed Heads, New South Wales Australia & New Zealand Region
Title Fight Dib vs. Magali 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Billel Dib   defeats   Carlo Magali   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rachel Loder   defeats   Quinita Hati   via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adam Stowe   defeats   Tim Kanofski   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Chris Walker   defeats   Joel Trotman   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Liam Callanan   defeats   Rob Baron   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 2 of 4, 3:36 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Manny Rodriguez   defeats   Waikato Falefehi   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mitchel Stapleton   defeats   Chris Hunt   via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ty Payne   defeats   Ricky Hunt   via KO/TKO   0:57 Round 2 of 4, 3:57 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tyson Turner   defeats   Flin Makeham   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Moloney vs. Montoya Saturday, June 15, 2019
Seagulls Rugby League Club Tweed Heads, NSW Australia & New Zealand Region
Moloney vs. Bangaiza 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Andrew Moloney   defeats   Selemani Bangaiza   via KO/TKO, Refusal To Fight   1:57 Round 2 of 10, 4:57 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mose Auimatagi Jr.   defeats   Kerry James Foley   via Submission   Round 6 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Reagan Dessaix   defeats   Mitchell Whitelaw   via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 7/10, 20:34 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rachel Loder   defeats   Rebekah Radley   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adam Stowe   vs.   Maks Chylewski   Ends in a Draw, Technical   8 Rounds Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jason Moloney   defeats   Goodluck Mrema   via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 3 of 10, 8:23 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joel Trotman   defeats   Dwayne Boyd   via KO/TKO   of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Liam Callanan   defeats   Steven Kennedy   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
England vs. Rengkung Friday, May 17, 2019
Metro City Perth, Western Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
England vs. Rengkung 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jackson Jon England   defeats   Rivo Rengkung   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Clint Hosking   defeats   Arief Blader   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Binny Folan   defeats   Anthony Hawkins   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 6 of 6, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kylie Hutt   defeats   Janay Harding   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jesse White   defeats   Brice Roullo   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michael Kaplan   defeats   Amit Thapa   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rich Lockett   defeats   Sandeep Bagri   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Troy Humbertson   defeats   Hayden Wright   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Moloney vs. Paulino Saturday, March 30, 2019
Combat Sports Authority of New South Wales NSW, AU Australia & New Zealand Region
Title Fight Moloney vs. Paulino 118 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jason Moloney   defeats   Cris Paulino   via KO/TKO   Round 5 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Billel Dib   defeats   Rey Juntilla   via KO/TKO   Round 8 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mitchell Whitelaw   defeats   Benjamin Dimitrioski   via KO/TKO   Round 8 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adam Stowe   vs.   Nick Xipolitas   Ends in a Draw, Technical   8 Rounds Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rachel Loder   defeats   Belinda Sedgwick   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Liam Callanan   defeats   Gary Brown   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Gonzalez vs. Moloney Friday, March 22, 2019
Gran Arena Montecillo San Francisco de Mostazal, O'Higgins Region Latin America Region
Gonzalez vs. Moloney 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Andrew Moloney   defeats   Miguel Gonzalez   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 8/12, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daniela Asenjo   defeats   Debora Vanesa Gomez   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
Dragon Fire Friday, December 11, 2015

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Tecia Torres vs. Angela Hill rematch booked for UFC 265 on Aug. 7
  • MMA Junkie : Demian Maia: I have one UFC fight left in me, and I want it to be Nate Diaz
  • MMA Junkie : Fares Ziam tries his Bobby Green callout again after UFC 263 win
  • MMAFighting.com : Leon Edwards admits he got ‘lazy’ and ‘complacent’ in final round against Nate Diaz
  • MMA Junkie : Matchup Roundup: New UFC and Bellator fights announced in the past week (June 7-13)
  • MMA Junkie : Following Bellator 260 win, Marina Mokhnatkina planning permanent camp move to Sanford MMA
  • MMAFighting.com : On To the Next One: Matches to make after UFC 263
  • MMA Junkie : Henry Cejudo praises new flyweight champ Brandon Moreno: It's crazy we used to be main training partners
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Israel Adesanya calls for rematch with Robert Whittaker, Dana White suggests October timeline
  • MMA Junkie : Carlos Felipe shoots his shot for an Andrei Arlovski fight this fall
  • MMA Weekly : Nate Diaz wants to fight again in three or four months
  • MMAFighting.com : Andre Fili vs. Daniel Pineda serves as late addition to UFC Vegas 30 fight card
  • MMA Junkie : Mick Maynard's Shoes: What's next for Israel Adesanya, Marvin Vettori after UFC 263 rematch?
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 262 highlights & recap: Brandon Moreno subs Deiveson Figueiredo to take belt
  • MMA Junkie : Chase Hooper releases statement after UFC 263 loss: 'Time is on my side'
  • MMA Junkie : Mick Maynard's Shoes: What's next for Brandon Moreno, Deiveson Figueiredo after UFC 263?
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White on Demian Maia after UFC 263: 'I think that was his last fight'
  • MMAFighting.com : Paul Craig on injuring Jamahal Hill’s arm: ‘I didn’t think it was physically possible’
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 262 highlights & recap: Israel Adesanya maintains iron grip on middleweight title
  • MMA Junkie : Sean Shelby's Shoes: What's next for Leon Edwards, Nate Diaz after UFC 263?