Boxing Promotion

King's Promotions

King's Promotions
  • Name: King's Promotions
  • Headquarters: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  • Acronyms: KP
  • Promotion Links:

KP Events

Ring Wars X Friday, April 05, 6:00 PM ET
Wind Creek Events Center Bethlehem, PA US Northeast Region
Title Fight Spell vs. Bernadin 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Johnny Spell  vs.  James Bernadin Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Thanjhae Teasley  vs.  Javier Mayoral Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Julian Gonzalez  vs.  Osvaldo Morales Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Stephanie Han  vs.  Wendellin Cruz Confirmed   8 x 2 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Angel Chavez  vs.  Khainell Wheeler Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
Ring Wars IX Friday, March 01, 8:00 PM ET
County Coliseum El Paso, TX US Southwest Region
Salinas vs. Mones 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Alexis Mones  defeats  Amy Salinas via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Danielle Perkins  defeats  Timea Nagy via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 2 of 8, 3:42 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jorge Tovar  defeats  Keithland King via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Stephanie Han  defeats  Nikola Ižová via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brittany Sims  defeats  Beáta Dudek via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bree Howling  defeats  Noemi Bosques via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alec McGee  defeats  Jose Gabriel Colotla via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Calvin Barnett  defeats  Elijah Akana via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 2 of 4, 4:19 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Victor Aranda  defeats  Tevin Watson via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 2 of 4, 3:29 Total Bout Page
Ring Wars VIII Friday, January 12, 2024
LIVE Casino Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Carto vs. Diale 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Christian Carto  defeats  Ardin Diale via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 2 of 8, 4:09 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Atif Oberlton  defeats  Cleotis Pendarvis via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 2 of 8, 4:26 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Quadir Albright  defeats  Adam Kipenga via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 3 of 8, 6:38 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Renny Viamonte  defeats  Ibrahim Robinson via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jaclyne McTamney  defeats  Cara McLaughlin via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cornellio Phipps  defeats  Darin Holliday Jr. via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cody Russell  defeats  Ronald Trahan via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 3 of 4, 7:19 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ismail Muhammad  defeats  Zach Hill via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Ring Wars VII Friday, December 08, 2023
Wind Creek Events Center Bethlehem, PA US Northeast Region
Hart vs. Minda 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jesse Hart  defeats  Jeyson Minda via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Julian Gonzalez  defeats  Juan Antonio Lopez via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jarrett Hurd  defeats  Tyi Edmonds via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 4 of 8, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Travon Marshall  defeats  Roudly Lolo via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 3 of 8, 8:14 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yusniel Abrahante  defeats  Paige Suchit via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Thanjhae Teasley  defeats  Xavier Madrid via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roberto Pucheta  defeats  Ernie Cuevas via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 6 of 6, 16:22 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shamara Woods  vs.  Michaele Nogue Ends in a Draw, Split   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   James Bernadin  defeats  Osvaldo Morales via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Francis Oran  defeats  Justin Maggi via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gustavo Morales  defeats  Antonio Allen via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 4 of 4, 11:32 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Elijah Akana  defeats  Kaleb Slaughter via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Split-T Showcase Friday, November 10, 2023
2300 Arena Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Title Fight Jones vs. Pill 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Oshae Jones  defeats  Samantha Pill via KO/TKO   1:39 Round 4 of 8, 7:39 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   LeAnna Cruz  defeats  Tania Walters via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sonny Conto  defeats  Teddy Webster via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Greg Outlaw  defeats  Sebastian Gabriel Chaves via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Haven Brady Jr  defeats  Deivi Julio via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dante Benjamin Jr.  defeats  Darin Austin via KO/TKO   2:19 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ali Ellis  defeats  Nicoy Clarke via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Ring Wars VI Friday, November 03, 2023
County Coliseum El Paso, TX US Southwest Region
Han vs. da Silva 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Stephanie Han  defeats  Simone da Silva via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jorge Tovar  defeats  Marcelo Bzowski via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brittany Sims  defeats  Noemi Bosques via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Amy Salinas  defeats  Ashley Sciscente via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Josh Hatch  defeats  Shadi Shawareb via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Victor Aranda  defeats  Breydon Glaude via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Ring Wars V Friday, September 15, 2023
LIVE Casino Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Dawejko vs. Madison II Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Joey Dawejko  defeats  Colby Madison via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Quadir Albright  defeats  Demarcus Layton via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dewayne Williams  defeats  Brendan O'Callaghan via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 2 of 6, 3:42 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ibrahim Robinson  defeats  Eliezer Olmeda via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Najeem Johns  defeats  Muhammad Robinson via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tevin Watson  defeats  Tyler Zwicharowski via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Canar Morrison  defeats  Vincent Floyd via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jaclyne McTamney  defeats  Brittany Dukes via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 4 of 4, 6:59 Total Bout Page
ShoBox New Generation Friday, August 04, 2023
Wind Creek Events Center Bethlehem, PA US Northeast Region
White vs. Garcia 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jordan White  defeats  Eridson Garcia via KO/TKO, Counter Check Left Hook   1:57 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Paul Kroll  vs.  Guido Emmanuel Schramm Ends in a Draw, Majority   8 Rounds Bout Page
(Boxing)   Julian Gonzalez  defeats  Johnny Spell via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Estivan Falcao  defeats  James Bernadin via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Thanjhae Teasley  defeats  Nathan Luyando via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 3 of 6, 6:56 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ali Ellis  defeats  Francis Oran via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Euri Cedeno  defeats  Fabrizio Rubino via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ernie Cuevas  defeats  Eduardo Diogo via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan Rodriguez  defeats  Marvin Solano via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Night Thursday, July 13, 2023
El Corral West Night Club Fort Worth, TX US Southwest Region
Gomez vs. Garcia 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jose Gomez  defeats  Raul Garcia via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 2 of 4, 5:24 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexis Mones  defeats  Macy Breaux via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jordan Najar  defeats  Raymond Goodine via KO/TKO   2:46 Round 4 of 4, 11:46 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fernando Solis  defeats  Waldo Zamudio via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 3 of 4, 6:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jaycob Ramos  defeats  Xzavier Jackson via KO/TKO   2:27 Round 2 of 4, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Ring Wars IV Saturday, May 20, 2023
2300 Arena Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Dahou vs. Falcao 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Estivan Falcao  defeats  Djamel Dahou via KO/TKO   Round 5 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Courtney Pennington  defeats  James Martin via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brittany Sims  defeats  Mikenna Tansley via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ivan Jimenez  defeats  James Bernadin via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Amy Salinas  defeats  Ashley Sciscente via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Julian Gonzalez  defeats  Clay Burns via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Quadir Albright  defeats  Nathan Luyando via KO/TKO   Round 4 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Muhammad Robinson  defeats  Kevin Davila via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ali Ellis  defeats  Ramsey McGraw via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Najeem Johns  defeats  Travis Floyd via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 4 Bout Page
Ring Wars III Tuesday, May 02, 2023
LIVE Casino Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Dawejko vs. Madison Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Joey Dawejko  defeats  Colby Madison via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roudly Lolo  defeats  Brendan O'Callaghan via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vincent Floyd  defeats  Tyler Zwicharowski via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christopher Burgos  defeats  Tyree Arnold via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Emanuel Moreno  defeats  Darin Holliday Jr. via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Resurgence Thursday Night Fights Thursday, April 27, 2023
El Corral West Night Club Fort Worth, TX US Southwest Region
Taylor vs. Abram 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kenneth Taylor  defeats  Dan Abram via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Emmanuel Tennison  defeats  Devonaire Jones via KO/TKO   2:58 Round 2 of 6, 5:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brittany Sims  defeats  Alexis Mones via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jesus Guzman Jr.  defeats  Miguel Angel Perez via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kaillia Attry  defeats  Karen Dulin via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jacob Reynolds  defeats  Willie Ray Jr Binder via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Gomez  defeats  Sammy Lee Brown via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Terrion Claybon  defeats  Xzavier Jackson via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 2 of 4, 4:58 Total Bout Page
Ring Wars Friday, April 07, 2023
2300 Arena Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Bednarek vs. Guy 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kamil Bednarek  defeats  Mike Guy via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Quadir Albright  defeats  David Thomas via KO/TKO   Round 6 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   James Martin  defeats  Roudly Lolo via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ibrahim Robinson  defeats  Jahqwon Humbert via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ali Ellis  defeats  Khalid Bethea via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Ring Wars Friday, March 10, 2023
Wind Creek Events Center Bethlehem, PA US Northeast Region
Title Fight Tansley vs. Salinas 118 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mikenna Tansley  defeats  Amy Salinas via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Julian Rodriguez  defeats  Kashon Hutchinson via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Johnny Spell  defeats  Antonio Dunton-El Jr via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Thanjhae Teasley  defeats  Emmanuel Tennison via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Devon Young  defeats  Lemir Isom-Riley via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 2 of 4, 5:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan Rodriguez  defeats  Wilner Soto via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Francis Oran  defeats  Joseph Bond via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
ShoBox New Generation Friday, January 20, 2023
Wind Creek Events Center Bethlehem, PA US Northeast Region
Hemphill vs. Stevens 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   David Stevens  defeats  Sean Hemphill via KO/TKO, Left Hook   2:58 Round 8 of 8, 23:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Atif Oberlton  defeats  Artem Brusov via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Julian Gonzalez  defeats  Rosalindo Morales via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 4 of 8, 9:27 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Francis Oran  defeats  Marlon Haywood via KO/TKO   2:31 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Moses Johnson  vs.  Terrell Jamal Woods Ends in a Draw, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   James Bernadin  defeats  Clay Burns via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Thanjhae Teasley  defeats  Joe Sambrano via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan Rodriguez  defeats  Ira Terry via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 3 of 6, 6:53 Total Bout Page
Gonzalez vs. Manriquez Saturday, December 10, 2022
2300 Arena Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Rodriguez vs. Robledo 118 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jonathan Rodriguez  defeats  Nestor Robledo via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Julian Gonzalez  defeats  Eric Manriquez via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rasheed Johnson  defeats  Antonio Wattell via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexis Mones  vs.  Devany Cuevas Torres Ends in a Draw, Split   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   James Bernadin  defeats  William Parra Smith via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Carto vs. Sosa Saturday, October 01, 2022
2300 Arena Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Carto vs. Sosa 118 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Christian Carto  defeats  Andres Sosa via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kenny Robles  defeats  Jerome Conquest via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 8, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roberto Gomez  defeats  Quadir Albright via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 5 of 6, 13:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Junior Anthony Wright  defeats  Colby Madison via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 3 of 8, 6:27 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Atif Oberlton  defeats  Christian Thomas via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 2 of 6, 5:24 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kashon Hutchinson  defeats  Rasheed Johnson via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   James Martin  defeats  Alejandro Munera via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Rodriguez vs. Vasquez Friday, September 23, 2022
Wind Creek Events Center Bethlehem, PA US Northeast Region
Rodriguez vs. Vasquez 118 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jonathan Rodriguez  defeats  Oscar Vasquez via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   James Bernadin  defeats  Jairo Lopez via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 5 of 8, 13:07 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joseph Jackson  defeats  Anthony Lenk via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 3 of 8, 8:49 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Julian Gonzalez  defeats  Rondale Hubbert via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Thanjhae Teasley  defeats  Maycon Oller via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joseph George  defeats  Juan De Angel via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Robles vs. Bernardin Friday, May 20, 2022
2300 Arena Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Robles vs. Bernadin 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   James Bernadin  defeats  Kenny Robles via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Victor Padilla  defeats  Jesus Perez via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 3 of 8, 7:53 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Thanjhae Teasley  defeats  Jetter Burgos via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   James Martin  defeats  Lukasz Barabasz via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
2300 Arena Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Carto vs. Franzolini 118 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Christian Carto  defeats  Ernesto Franzolini via KO/TKO   2:31 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jeremy Adorno  defeats  Jason Vera via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 3 of 6, 6:33 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Julian Gonzalez  vs.  Ivan Jimenez Ends in a Draw, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kristian Prenga  defeats  DeShon Webster via KO/TKO, Right Uppercut   1:09 Round 2 of 6, 4:09 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Quadir Albright  defeats  Jorge Martin Garcia via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 2 of 6, 3:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Thanjhae Teasley  defeats  DeAaron Alexander Jr. via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ferhadi vs. Wheeler Friday, March 11, 2022
Wind Creek Events Center Bethlehem, PA US Northeast Region
Robles vs. Nelson 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kenny Robles  defeats  Naim Nelson via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   James Bernadin  defeats  Kevin Asmat via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 6 of 6, 17:12 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Khainell Wheeler  defeats  Ryan Adams via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan Rodriguez  defeats  Jose Flores Chanez via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Quadir Albright  defeats  Antonio Wattell via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 3 of 6, 8:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   LeAnna Cruz  defeats  Anyela Lopez via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Julian Gonzalez  defeats  Carlos Padilla via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Thanjhae Teasley  defeats  Darnell Jiles Jr via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
ShoBox New Generation Friday, February 18, 2022
Caribe Royale Orlando Orlando, FL US Southeast Region
Title Fight Ortiz vs. Albright 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jamaine Ortiz  defeats  Nahir Albright via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marquis Taylor  vs.  Paul Kroll Ends in a Draw, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Derrick Jackson  defeats  Solo Hatley Jr. via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Norman Neely  defeats  Rodney Moore via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jeremy Adorno  defeats  Trayvion Butts via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fabian Lopez-Nieves  defeats  Cesar Soriano Berumen via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sean Mason  defeats  Rondale Hubbert via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Saturday Night Fights Saturday, November 20, 2021
2300 Arena Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Oberlton vs. Oren 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Atif Oberlton  defeats  Brent Oren via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 2 of 6, 4:38 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan Rodriguez  vs.  Roberto Pucheta Ends in a Draw, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Quadir Albright  defeats  William Hernandez via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Julian Gonzalez  defeats  Tyriek Gainey via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rasheed Johnson  defeats  Andres Abarca via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Devon Young  defeats  Nicoy Clarke via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   James Bernadin  defeats  Edgar Torres via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
Outlaw vs. Torres Friday, September 10, 2021
2300 Arena Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Outlaw vs. Torres 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Greg Outlaw  defeats  Edgar Torres via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 2 of 6, 4:47 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christian Carto  defeats  Yeison Vargas via KO/TKO   2:53 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kashon Hutchinson  defeats  Andre Byrd via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Elijah Morales  defeats  Kevin Davila via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Julian Gonzalez  defeats  Ron Leon via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   LeAnna Cruz  defeats  Delaney Bailey via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Quadir Albright  defeats  Humberto Camarena Jr via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 2 of 4, 5:26 Total Bout Page
Baumgardner vs. Bradford Saturday, August 14, 2021
Caribe Royale Orlando Orlando, FL US Southeast Region
Baumgardner vs. Bradford 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Alycia Baumgardner  defeats  Vanessa Bradford via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ramon Cardenas  defeats  Marvin Solano via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 3 of 10, 7:05 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Julian Gonzalez  defeats  Brandon Grimmett via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Keeshawn Williams  defeats  Antonio Sanchez via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anthony Velazquez  defeats  Eduardo Flores via KO/TKO   2:19 Round 2 of 4, 5:19 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adrian Pinheiro  defeats  Glenn Thomas via KO/TKO   2:19 Round 4 of 4, 11:19 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Elon De Jesus  defeats  Jetter Soriano via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan Lopez  defeats  Victor Saravia via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jeovanny Estela  defeats  Bryant Costello via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page

  • Jits Magazine : ADXC 4: Ffion Davies And Morgan Black Face Each Other In The Grappling Co-Main Event
  • Jits Magazine : Stacked Tournaments Confirmed For Midwest Finishers 18
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 3 Results: Koreshkov vs. Umalatov
  • MMA Mania : Midnight Mania: ‘I Decide Who, When, And Where’
  • MMA Mania : Muhammad Goes Off On Edwards And ‘Fakest Team I’ve Ever Seen’
  • MMA Junkie : Ryan Garcia has skill set to compete with Devin Haney. Does he have mindset?
  • MMAFighting.com : Max Holloway mocks Ilia Topuria’s demands for potential fight; Topuria responds
  • MMA Junkie : Henry Cejudo: Bo Nickal needs to hold his horses, 'maybe 10 fights away from possibly becoming UFC champion'
  • MMA Mania : Frenemies? ‘I Hate To See A Fighter Lose His Confidence’
  • MMA Junkie : 2024 PFL 3 weigh-in results: Welterweights, featherweights set in Chicago
  • MMA Mania : ‘When I Was Your Age, I Already Had Title Defenses, Buddy’
  • MMAFighting.com : Haney vs. Garcia fight card
  • Middle Easy : Exclusive: Belal Muhammad Claims He ‘Hates Leon Edwards’ Guts,’ Hopes To Dethrone The Welterweight King In Manchester
  • Middle Easy : Jorge Masvidal Says He’s ‘Definitely’ Returning To UFC, Wants Logan Paul Or Floyd Mayweather Jr In Boxing After Nate Diaz
  • Middle Easy : Daniel Cormier Suggests Herb Dean Played a Part in Jamahal Hill’s UFC 300 Loss, ‘Big’ John McCarthy Responds
  • MMA Junkie : Max Holloway responds to the 'un-BMF' demands from UFC champ Ilia Topuria
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘You will be exposed on Saturday night if you are not ready’: Eddie Hearn says things about to get real for Ryan Garcia
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘You will be exposed on Saturday night if you are not ready’: Hearn says things about to get real for Garcia
  • MMA Mania : PFL Chicago Weigh Ins Results, Staredowns!
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Relive every win of Conor McGregor’s epic UFC career