Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Fight For It

Fight For It
  • Name: Fight For It
  • Headquarters: North Carolina
  • Acronyms: FFI
  • Promotion Links:

FFI Events

Fight For It 13 Saturday, April 09, 2022
Downtown Spartanburg Marriott Spartanburg, SC US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Loken vs. Peraza 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Trevor Loken   defeats   Kevin Peraza   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:58 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Ahmed Khamis   vs.   Aaron Muro   Ends in a Draw, Split   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Muscat   defeats   Christian Gonzales   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:24 Round 2 of 3, 4:24 Total Bout Page
Travis Snyder   defeats   Silas Muscat   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Boulden   defeats   Tenarious Dooley   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jameson Thompson   defeats   Sawyer Bartlett   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:30 Round 3 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Sosha Sullivan   defeats   Talia Cusanelli   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Morris   defeats   Xavier Lundy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kahlil Pettiford   defeats   Brandon Johnson   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight For It 12 Saturday, December 18, 2021
Gaffney, SC US Southeast Region
Khamis vs. Peraza 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kevin Peraza   defeats   Ahmed Khamis   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Trevor Loken   defeats   Titus Moore   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Muro   defeats   Emmanuel Simpson   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Silas Muscat   defeats   Patrick Schaffer   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page
Josh Hoffman   defeats   Jeff Henry   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tenarious Dooley   defeats   Zachary Thrift   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight For It 11 Saturday, October 23, 2021
Your Best Body Fitness Gaffney, SC US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Sigmon vs. Gilliam 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tyler Sigmon   defeats   Josh Gilliam   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Williams   defeats   Brent Williams   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Travis Snyder   defeats   Tenarious Dooley   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:34 Round 2 of 3, 3:34 Total Bout Page
Kevin Peraza   defeats   Dontarious Mills   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mac Shumate   defeats   Patrick Bird   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Talia Cusanelli   defeats   Kelsi New   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Ahmed Khamis   defeats   Dylan Nelson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fight For It 10 Saturday, February 27, 2021
400 Mt. Gallant Rd. Rock Hill, SC US Southeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Taylor vs. Harris 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Caleb Harris   defeats   Dalton Taylor   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Motsinger   defeats   Georges Kopa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Gilliam   defeats   Aaron Harper   via KO/TKO   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gavin Thomas   vs.   Tenarious Dooley   Ends in a Draw   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Peraza   defeats   Michael Hall   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Wilkins   defeats   Taylor Scharf   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 3:42 Total Bout Page
Tylando Mattress   defeats   Marquell Fulwood-Jones   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Brendan Chapman   defeats   Brandon Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dante Bazan   defeats   Jonathon Freeman   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Nelson   defeats   Devin Haithcock   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Griffin, Jr.   defeats   Lucas Setzer   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erick Rivera   defeats   Zac Lupien   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:26 Round 3 of 3, 8:26 Total Bout Page
Fight For It 9 Saturday, November 23, 2019
Select Sportsplex Hickory, NC US Southeast Region
Battle vs. Chambers 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bryan Battle   defeats   Aaron Chambers   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:39 Round 2 of 3, 7:39 Total Bout Page
Kenneth Crowder   defeats   Kevin Schroder   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeromy Mitchell   defeats   Dreon Martin   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
BillyJack Cupp   defeats   Chris Rykrsmith   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Gunter   defeats   Kevin Spruill   via KO/TKO, Strike   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Neely   defeats   Devin Stevens   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Emmanuel Simpson   defeats   Sam Slyman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Nelson   defeats   Kerry Reed   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jacques Diggs   defeats   Patrick Broadnax   via Submission, Strikes   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 5:08 Total Bout Page
Michael Queen   defeats   Brandon Garcia   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dannel Thomas   defeats   Adrian Brealey   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight For It 8 Saturday, September 14, 2019
L.P. Frans Stadium Hickory, NC US Southeast Region
Martino vs. Battle 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nickalas Martino   defeats   Bryan Battle   via Submission, Arm Bar   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trukon Carson   defeats   Matt Messer   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Parker   defeats   Roger Pratcher   via KO/TKO, Couldn't Answer Bell   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Baker   defeats   Zachary Faulkner   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:56 Round 2 of 5, 5:56 Total Bout Page
Micah Harnden   defeats   Shameek Harvey   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Williams   defeats   Josh Claudio   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 3:50 Total Bout Page
Fight For It 7 Saturday, July 13, 2019
Carolina Select Volleyball Club Hickory, NC US Southeast Region
Gamble vs. James 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chase Gamble   defeats   Garrick James   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
James Herd   defeats   Dylan Mason   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
J.J Brantley   defeats   Dreon Martin   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryan Battle   defeats   Zac Dalen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
BillyJack Cupp   defeats   Joshua Alston   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:01 Round 2 of 5, 5:01 Total Bout Page
Micah Harnden   defeats   Collin Godbout   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:42 Round 4 of 5, 9:42 Total Bout Page
Zachary Faulkner   defeats   Kendal Morris   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shameek Harvey   defeats   Dylan Williams   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:02 Round 3 of 3, 8:02 Total Bout Page
Austin Tucker   defeats   Kevin Peraza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Harrell   defeats   Michael Alexander   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 4:52 Total Bout Page
Giovonnie Waddell   defeats   Garrett Rosenbaum   via KO/TKO, Strike   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 4:51 Total Bout Page
Zachary Jones   defeats   John Lamia   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sosha Sullivan   defeats   Carma Radford   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:34 Round 3 of 3, 6:34 Total Bout Page
Kevin Satterfield   defeats   Marquell Fulwood-Jones   via Submission, Knee Bar   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 4:06 Total Bout Page
Fight For It 6 Saturday, May 04, 2019
Carolina Select Volleyball Club Hickory, NC US Southeast Region
Brewer vs. Atha 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Domo Brewer   defeats   Dalton Atha   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Sigmon   defeats   Levi Whitlow   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 4:13 Total Bout Page
Kendal Morris   defeats   Alireza Shokrighadikolaei   via KO/TKO, Strike   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Williams   defeats   Anha A   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marquell Fulwood-Jones   defeats   David Ciuclea   via KO/TKO, Strike   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
BillyJack Cupp   defeats   Gaberial Brown   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samuel Cornacchione   defeats   Jacob Dalton   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page
Cody Reece   defeats   Jeff Henry   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:34 Round 3 of 3, 8:34 Total Bout Page
Brady Reavis   defeats   Garrett Rosenbaum   via Submission, Arm Bar   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Micah Harnden   defeats   Ahmed Khamis   via Submission, Technical   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight For It 5 Saturday, March 16, 2019
Carolina Select Volleyball Club Hickory, NC US Southeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Paloni vs. Carson 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Trukon Carson   defeats   Alex Paloni   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ferdinand Goke   defeats   Ahmed Khamis   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:01 Round 4 of 5, 11:01 Total Bout Page
Levi Whitlow   defeats   Collin Godbout   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Quintezs Sapp   defeats   Miles Belk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
William Maddox   defeats   Peter McMillan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joel Faglier   defeats   Jose Hernandez Garcia   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chad Yard   defeats   Jermey Stukes   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 4:18 Total Bout Page
Sosha Sullivan   defeats   Ashley Blankenship   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 5:13 Total Bout Page
Dylan Carnahan   defeats   Christopher Howie   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Wray   defeats   Garrett Patton   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Williams   defeats   Jeff Copeland   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shameek Harvey   defeats   Aaron Teague   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dalton Taylor   defeats   Marquell Fulwood-Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Micah Harnden   defeats   Zane Starratt   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight For It 4 Saturday, December 08, 2018
Blue Ridge Harley Davidson Hickory, NC US Southeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Edwards vs. Powell 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adli Edwards   defeats   Mike Powell   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Mason   defeats   John Henning   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Collin Godbout   defeats   Timothy Balogh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wyatt Joyce   defeats   William Maddox   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Denver Lopez   defeats   William Brandon   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Fight For It 3 Saturday, September 15, 2018
Granite Falls Brewing Company Granite Falls, NC US Southeast Region
Morris vs. Carson 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Trukon Carson   defeats   Kendal Morris   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Muro   defeats   Josh Brock   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   2:52 Round 3 of 3, 8:52 Total Bout Page
Marquell Fulwood-Jones   defeats   Benjamin Stanfield   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Hernandez Garcia   defeats   Pablo Rivera   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Soto   defeats   Tee Yang   via Submission   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Muro   defeats   Cody Stieglitz   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight For It 2 Saturday, May 05, 2018
Blue Ridge Harley-Davidson Hickory, NC US Southeast Region
Reid vs. Hernandez Garcia 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tah'jae Ali Reid   defeats   Jose Hernandez Garcia   via Submission   0:31 Round 2 of 3, 3:31 Total Bout Page
Carlos Soto   defeats   Jacob Roark   via KO/TKO, Knock Out   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
BillyJack Cupp   defeats   Jesse Ledbetter   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Josh Crouch  defeats  Shannon Davis via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kendal Morris   defeats   James Suttles   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Aileen Rossouw  defeats  Nicole Fisher via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tyler Hensley  defeats  Matthew McPherson via KO/TKO, Knock Out   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Bonds   defeats   Marquell Fulwood-Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Micah Harnden   defeats   Caleb Bailey   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight For It 1 Saturday, October 21, 2017
Newton-Conover Middle School Conover, NC US Southeast Region
Bonds vs. Causey 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Justin Bonds   defeats   David Causey   via Submission, Strikes   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Brealey   defeats   Austin Pittman   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Garrett Patton   defeats   Kasey Radford   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page
Cody Dillard   defeats   Matt West   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:53 Round 3 of 3, 7:53 Total Bout Page
Cody Reece   defeats   Allen Nix   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Morris   defeats   Anthony Bui   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:28 Round 2 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page
Wyatt Joyce   defeats   Mykel Golden   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Hernandez Garcia   defeats   Michael Delozier   via Submission, Ankle Lock   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Max Holloway not certain Conor McGregor returns to UFC: 'I wouldn't even blame him'
  • MMAFighting.com : Israel Adesanya: Jon Jones needs to ‘get his s*** together’ and fight before possible showdown
  • MMA Junkie : Sabah Homasi: 'Call me with a goddamn name and let's f*cking do the damn thing'
  • MMA Junkie : Lauren Murphy out of UFC 276 vs. Miesha Tate; promotion seeking replacement
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Aerdake Apaer’s perfectly timed knockout kick leaves opponent stiff on the mat
  • MMA Junkie : Neil Magny undeterred by dominant loss to Shavkat Rakhmonov: 'I love this sport'
  • MMAFighting.com : Carlos Ulberg explains origin of ‘Ladies Night’ nickname: ‘I used to travel around Australia and New Zealand doing ‘ladies nights’ and strip’
  • MMA Junkie : 5 biggest takeaways from UFC on ESPN 38: Is Shavkat Rakhmonov better than Khamzat Chimaev?
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 276 fight card: Lineup finalized for stacked event featuring Israel Adesanya and Alexander Volkanovski title fights, prelims to air primetime on ABC
  • MMA Junkie : Umar Nurmagomedov ready for top-15 opponent after UFC on ESPN 38 win
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 282 post-event facts: Johnny Eblen the newest undefeated champion
  • MMAFighting.com : Cody Durden responds to Jeff Molina’s callout: ‘If he wants to get his ass beat, we can fight for sure’
  • MMA Junkie : Shavkat Rakhmonov adds Nick Diaz, Jorge Masvidal to callout list with 'Wonderboy' after UFC on ESPN 38
  • MMAFighting.com : Shavkat Rakhmonov reveals ideal next opponents including Nick Diaz and Jorge Masvidal
  • MMA Junkie : Mateusz Gamrot turns attention to 'most brutal guy' Justin Gaethje, part of 'simple plan' after UFC on ESPN 38 win
  • MMAFighting.com : Tyson Fury agrees to $1 million bet with Jake Paul for Tommy Fury fight, doubts Paul can actually pay
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 38 Promotional Guidelines Compliance pay: 2022 total passes $4 million
  • MMA Junkie : Fight Tracks: The walkout songs of UFC on ESPN 38 with Led Zeppelin, Tupac, Panic! At the Disco
  • MMAFighting.com : Mateusz Gamrot said Khabib Nurmagomedov expects him to fight Islam Makhachev for UFC title in future
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 57 post-fight show: Shavkat Rakhmonov has arrived, Mateusz Gamrot vs. Arman Tsarukyan delivers