Boxing Promotion

Xaba Promotions

Xaba Promotions
  • Name: Xaba Promotions
  • Headquarters: South Africa
  • Acronyms: XP
  • Promotion Links:

XP Events

Night of Champions Saturday, December 16, 2023
International Convention Center East London, EC South Africa Region
Title Fight Ngxeke vs. Manzana 118 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Landi Ngxeke  defeats  Lusizo Manzana via KO/TKO   Round 4 of 12 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Asanda Gingqi  defeats  Thembani Mbangatha via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Phumelele Cafu  defeats  Enathi Stelle via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 12 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Khaya Busakwe  defeats  Shemeeg Williams via KO/TKO   Round 9 of 12 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nozwelethu Mathontsi  defeats  Owethu Rula via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Chauke vs. Nxoshe Sunday, October 01, 2023
Orient Theatre East London, EC South Africa Region
Chauke vs. Nxoshe 112 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jackson Chauke  defeats  Thembelani Nxoshe via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Landi Ngxeke  defeats  Denmark Quibido via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Likho Sigaba  defeats  Aphiwe Rasmeni via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Malakhi Sobolo  defeats  Phumlani Maloni via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Azasakhe Jamani  defeats  Abongile Lubambo via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Siseko Teyisi  defeats  Lukhona Rorwana via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shameeg Williams  defeats  Luthando Mkwini via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tiisetso Matikinca  defeats  Masivuyi Wali via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lindokhule Khuzwayo  defeats  Bonwabile Mnyungula via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Moyisi Booi  defeats  Masivuye Philiso via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 4 Bout Page
Cafu vs. Libranza Sunday, August 20, 2023
Orlando Community Hall Soweto, GP South Africa Region
Title Fight Cafu vs. Libranza 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Phumelele Cafu  defeats  Genisis Libranza via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Asanda Gingqi  defeats  Sifiso Hlongwane via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mpumelelo Tshabalala  defeats  Jesse Espinas via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Landi Ngxeke  defeats  Luciano Baldor via KO/TKO   Round 4 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Siyabulela Hem  defeats  Luvo Xhomfo via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mfanuvele Ntuli  defeats  Rofhiwa Maphupha via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tshikungulu Khorombi  defeats  Sithembiso Flente via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tiisetso Matikinca  defeats  Mamelo Sithole via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shemeeg Williams  defeats  Thamsanqa Adams via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Moyisi Booi  defeats  Romeo Nkisa via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Busakwe vs. Nkosi Saturday, May 27, 2023
Superbowl Moses Kotane Local Municipality, North West
Ngxeke vs. Mendoza Friday, March 31, 2023
Orient Theatre East London, EC South Africa Region
Title Fight Ngxeke vs. Mendoza 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Landi Ngxeke  defeats  Michael Mendoza via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Khaya Busakwe  defeats  Lusanda Komanisi via KO/TKO, Injury Retirement   3:00 Round 3 of 12, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mpumelelo Tshabalala  defeats  Athenkosi Thongwana via KO/TKO   Round 6 of 12 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Asanda Gingqi  defeats  Sibusiso Zingange via KO/TKO, Injury Retirement   3:00 Round 7 of 8, 21:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Qhamani Mhlana  defeats  Sandiso Booi via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lopez Maluleke  vs.  Siyabulela Hem Ends in a Draw, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Cafu vs. Chauke 2 Friday, December 23, 2022
Orient Theatre East London, Eastern Cape South Africa Region
Cafu vs. Chauke II 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Phumelele Cafu  defeats  Jackson Chauke via Decision, Split   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Siphesihle Sityo  defeats  Phumlani Maloni via KO/TKO, Body Shot   3:00 Round 6/10, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Siphamandla Baleni  defeats  Mzamo Makhipheni via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ayanda Nkosi  defeats  Luthando Mkwini via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 5 of 8, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Qhamani Mhlana  defeats  Malakhi Sobolo via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Likho Sigaba  defeats  Kamva Mahashe via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nangomiso Saba  defeats  Lukhona Rorwana via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Premiere Ballroom & Convention Centre ZA South Africa Region
Title Fight Ngxeke vs. Raquinel 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jayr Raquinel  defeats  Landi Ngxeke via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 12, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jake Amparo  defeats  Mthokozisi Ngxaka via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mpumelelo Tshabalala  defeats  Melvin Manangquil via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Zolisa Batyi  defeats  Sange Ngoza via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Phumelele Cafu  defeats  Lazarus Namalambo via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Khaya Busakwe  defeats  Aphiwe Mboyiya via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 5 of 6, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Living our Heritage Sunday, September 04, 2022
International Convention Centre East London, Eastern Cape South Africa Region
Title Fight Ndulani vs. Baleni II 105 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ayanda Ndulani  defeats  Siphamandla Baleni via Decision, Split   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mthokozisi Ngxaka  defeats  Loyiso Ngantweni via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4/10, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bonwabile Mnyungula  defeats  Odwa Mbotyeni via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Likho Sigaba  defeats  Ndikho Nyebe via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
International Convention Centre East London, Eastern Cape South Africa Region
Title Fight Cafu vs. Mananquil 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Phumelele Cafu  defeats  Ben Mananquil via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 5/12, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dave Apolinario  defeats  Gideon Buthelezi via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 12 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mpumelelo Tshabalala  defeats  Sikho Moshani via Decision, Split   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Siphamandla Baleni  defeats  George Kandulo via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mthokozisi Ngxaka  defeats  Mzamo Makhipheni via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 2 of 6, 4:09 Total Bout Page
Ngxeke vs. Tshemese Saturday, June 18, 2022
International Convention Centre East London, Eastern Cape South Africa Region
Title Fight Ngxeke vs. Tshemese 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Landi Ngxeke  defeats  Lindile Tshemese via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4/12, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Chumani Thunzi  defeats  Siseko Makeleni via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 5 of 8, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luvuyo Mphuthi  defeats  Lukhanyo Kaptein via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mthokozisi Ngxaka  defeats  Siphesihle Sityo via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Gingqi vs. Batyi Saturday, May 28, 2022
International Convention Centre East London, Eastern Cape South Africa Region
Title Fight Gingqi vs. Batyi 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Asanda Gingqi  defeats  Zolisa Batyi via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nhlanhla Tyirha  defeats  Esneth Domingo via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sange Ngoza  defeats  Mhlanganisi Sogcwayi via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Siphenathi Nobandla  defeats  Aphiwe Rasmeni via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luthando Mbumbulwana  defeats  Sonwabile Marenene via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Siphamandla Baleni  defeats  Akhona Msindeli via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bonwabile Mnyungula  defeats  Bulelani Ngondeka via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Phumelele Cafu  defeats  Tinashe Majoni via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 5 of 6, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Xaba Boxing Academy: Chauke vs. Cafu Sunday, March 27, 2022
International Convention Centre East London, Eastern Cape South Africa Region
Title Fight Chauke vs. Cafu 112 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jackson Chauke  vs.  Phumelele Cafu Ends in a Draw, Majority   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Asanda Gingqi  defeats  Sithembiso Maduna via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 11/12, 33:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mpumelelo Tshabalala  defeats  Xolisa Magusha via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 5/12, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Siphelele Myeza  defeats  Ndabazintle Plaatjies via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sange Ngoza  defeats  Bonwabile Mnyungula via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sonwabile Marenene  defeats  Ayabonga Cekiso via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bongani Nocele  defeats  Mawethu Limo via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 5 of 6, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ndulani vs. Baleni Saturday, November 27, 2021
International Convention Centre East London, Eastern Cape South Africa Region
Title Fight Ndulani vs. Baleni II 105 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ayanda Ndulani  defeats  Siphamandla Baleni via Decision, Split   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gideon Buthelezi  defeats  Jonas Matheus via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Landi Ngxeke  defeats  Bongani Nocele via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Siphenathi Nobandla  defeats  Nasiphe Mdlangaza via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aphiwe Mboyiya  defeats  Bongani Mbiko via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Athenkosi Plaatjies  defeats  Odwa Gaxa via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joyi vs. Ndulani Friday, May 21, 2021
International Convention Centre East London, Eastern Cape South Africa Region
Title Fight Joyi vs. Ndulani 105 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ayanda Ndulani  defeats  Nkosinathi Joyi via KO/TKO, Uppercut   1:31 Round 4/12, 10:31 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nhlanhla Tyirha  defeats  Joey Canoy via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Siphamandla Baleni  defeats  Nwabisile Cholani via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 11/12, 33:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aphiwe Mboyiya  defeats  Luvuyo Mphuthi via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Zolisa Batyi  defeats  Sithembile Luzipho via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 6 of 6, 17:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Enathi Stelle  defeats  Onke Naleni via KO/TKO   2:15 Round 5 of 6, 14:15 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sange Ngoza  defeats  Abelo Tokwe via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Mbenge vs. Ndwayana Friday, December 18, 2020
Memorial Centre Mogale City Local Municipality, Gauteng South Africa Region
Title Fight Mbenge vs. Ndwayana 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Tulani Mbenge  defeats  Mziwoxolo Ndwayana via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 4/12, 11:01 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Khaya Busakwe  defeats  Bheki Mahlangu via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 7 of 8, 21:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bonita van Jaarsveld  defeats  Raider Muleba via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Monalisa Takane  defeats  Bathabile Ziqubu via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Gingqi vs. Helebe (Cancelled) Saturday, December 12, 2020
International Convention Centre East London, Eastern Cape
Mbenge vs. Kuvesa Saturday, October 17, 2020
Klipspruit Sport Centre Soweto, Gauteng South Africa Region
Title Fight Mbenge vs. Katembo 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Tulani Mbenge  defeats  Mardochee Kuvesa Katembo via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Prince Dlomo  defeats  Xolisani Ndongeni via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 6/10, 16:48 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Khaya Busakwe  defeats  Kabelo Bikitsha via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 10, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Thato Bonokoane  defeats  Doctor Ntsele via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 8, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ellen Simwaka  defeats  Melissa Miller via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 3 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lucky Monyebane  defeats  Sifiso Hlongwane via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mandlenkosi Sibuso  defeats  Clement Pilusa via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Best of the Best Monday, December 16, 2019
International Convention Centre East London, Eastern Cape South Africa Region
Title Fight Dumezweni vs. Martinez 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Fernando Martinez  defeats  Athenkosi Dumezweni via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 11/12, 30:23 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Landi Ngxeke  defeats  Sabelo Ngebinyana via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Emmany Kalombo  defeats  Daniel Lartey via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 7/10, 20:12 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nkosinathi Joyi  defeats  Joey Canoy via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Siyakholwa Kuse  defeats  Sibusiso Bandla via KO/TKO   2:19 Round 5/12, 14:19 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Siphamandla Baleni  defeats  Muhsin Kizota via Decision, Points   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
Buthelezi vs. Jimenez Saturday, July 27, 2019
International Convention Centre East London, Eastern Cape South Africa Region
Title Fight Buthelezi vs. Jimenez 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Gideon Buthelezi  defeats  Adrian Jimenez via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 1 of 12 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yanga Sigqibo  defeats  Joseph Ambo via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nkosinathi Joyi  vs.  Siphamandla Baleni Ends in a Draw, Technical   12 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jackson Chauke  defeats  Sihle Jelwana via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 12 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Emmany Kalombo  defeats  Christiano Ndombassy via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 6 of 8, 16:07 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tisetso Modisadife  defeats  Sikho Moshani via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Baleni vs. Dulani Sunday, June 16, 2019
Indoor Sports Centre Mdantsane, EC South Africa Region
Baleni vs. Ndulani 105 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Siphamandla Baleni  defeats  Ayanda Ndulani via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sabelo Ngebinyana  defeats  Nkosikhona Spelmandla via KO/TKO   Round 7 of 12 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sikho Moshani  vs.  Mogale Molefe Ends in a Draw, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mzwabantu Mbexeshi  defeats  Mfundo Gwayana via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sibusiso Trower  defeats  Siyasanda Rubela via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Zukisa Mafu  vs.  Jacklin Soldaat Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Dumezweni vs. Sultan Sunday, April 28, 2019
Orient Theatre East London, Eastern Cape South Africa Region
Title Fight Dumezweni vs. Sultan 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Athenkosi Dumezweni  defeats  Jonas Sultan via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nkosinathi Joyi  defeats  Nhlanhla Tyirha via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jackson Chauke  defeats  Thabang Ramagole via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 9/12, 26:54 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lucas Mbokazi  defeats  Abelo Tokwe via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mhlanganisi Sogcwayi  defeats  Ndikho Nyebe via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 5 of 6, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ngebinyana vs. Nqothole Sunday, March 17, 2019
Orient Theatre East London, EC South Africa Region
Title Fight Ngebinyana vs. Nqothole II 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Sabelo Ngebinyana  defeats  Sikho Nqothole via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 6/12, 15:27 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ali Funeka  defeats  Uyanda Nogogo via KO/TKO   Round 6 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bangile Nyangani  vs.  Sibusiso Bandla Ends in a Draw, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Landi Ngxeke  defeats  Masixole Langa via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sinethemba Kotana  defeats  Zolile Miya via KO/TKO   Round 7 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aphiwe Rasmeni  defeats  Abelo Tokwe via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lusizo Manzana  defeats  Thobela Nukwa via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Xaba Promotions: Sigqibo vs. Lara Friday, December 07, 2018
Orient Theatre East London, EC South Africa Region
Sigqibo vs. Lara 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Yanga Sigqibo  defeats  Keyvin Lara via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Athenkosi Dumezweni  defeats  Ulises Lara via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 4/12, 11:54 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marios Matamba  defeats  Siseko Makeleni via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 4/12, 10:26 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nkosinathi Joyi  defeats  Mpho Seforo via KO/TKO   Round 7 of 12 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nhlanhla Tyirha  defeats  Bongani Silila via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 12 Bout Page

  • Middle Easy : Jorge Masvidal Accuses Conor McGregor of PED Use Ahead of UFC 303 Return: ‘He’s Out of His Mind’
  • MMA Junkie : 'Eagle is landed': Khabib Nurmagomedov returns to corner Islam Makhachev at UFC 302
  • MMA Mania : ‘Diamond’s’ Kryptonite? Khabib Confirmed Back At UFC 302
  • MMA Junkie : Ilia Topuria on how Sean O'Malley fight would go: 'I can do with him whatever I want'
  • MMAFighting.com : Khabib Nurmagomedov will serve as cornerman for Islam Makhachev at UFC 302
  • UFC.com : This Week On UFC FIGHT PASS | May 27, 2024 - June 2, 2024
  • MMA Mania : ‘Everything Fell Apart’ For Volkanovski
  • MMAFighting.com : Talita Bernardo vs. Olga Rubin title fight headlines Invicta FC’s return in June
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 302 pre-event facts: Islam Makhachev, Dustin Poirier battle for history – and lightweight title
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 302 Embedded, episode 2: ‘It’s going to come down to does Paulo figure me out first, or do I figure him out first?’
  • MMA Junkie : PFL announces former Bellator champion Douglas Lima re-signed to new contract
  • MMA Junkie : Henry Cejudo cautions Paulo Costa against striking-only approach to Sean Strickland at UFC 302
  • MMAFighting.com : Former champ Douglas Lima inks new multi-year agreement with PFL-Bellator
  • Middle Easy : UFC Legend Demetrious Johnson Argues Why Boxing’s ‘More Exciting’ Than MMA ‘Right Now’
  • Bad Left Hook : Crawford named ‘champion in recess’ by WBC
  • Bad Left Hook : Terence Crawford named ‘champion in recess’ by WBC
  • UFC.com : Understanding UFC Weight Classes
  • Middle Easy : Matt Brown Advises Ronda Rousey To Restore UFC Image: ‘And The World Is Yours Again’
  • MMA Mania : Topps Hits Bottom With Goofy ‘Pack Fight’
  • MMA Junkie : Sean Strickland 'ready to die' vs. Paulo Costa at UFC 302: 'It's going to be a bloodbath'