Boxing Promotion

DiBella Entertainment

DiBella Entertainment
  • Name: DiBella Entertainment
  • Headquarters: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Acronyms: DBE
  • Ownership: Lou DiBella
  • Promotion Links:

DBE Events

Heroes on the Hudson Tuesday, November 07, 2023
Edison Ballroom New York, NY US Northeast Region
Herring vs. Molina 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jamel Herring  defeats  Nicholas Molina via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shurretta Metcalf  defeats  Miyo Yoshida via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mikiah Kreps  defeats  Isis Vargas via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roney Hines  defeats  Jonathan Gruber via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Cruz vs. Franco Thursday, August 10, 2023
Sony Hall New York, NY US Northeast Region
Cruz vs. Franco 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Christina Cruz  defeats  Nancy Franco via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michael Pirotton  defeats  Walter Burns via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andy Dominguez  defeats  Mohammed Aryeetey via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edward Diaz  defeats  Gian Garrido via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 2 of 6, 3:48 Total Bout Page
Riders Field Frisco, TX US Southwest Region
Title Fight Vazquez vs. De Gracia 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Edward Vazquez  defeats  Brayan De Gracia via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shurretta Metcalf  defeats  Melissa Oddessa Parker via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aram Amirkhanyan  defeats  Cameron Krael via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   John Shipman  defeats  Rashad Coulter via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joel Martinez  vs.  Sean Brewer Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Scoby vs. Lundy Thursday, June 29, 2023
Sony Hall New York, NY US Northeast Region
Scoby vs. Lundy 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kurt Scoby  defeats  Henry Lundy via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brian Ceballo  defeats  Mitch Louis-Charles via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mathew Gonzalez  defeats  Terell Bostic via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arnold Gonzalez  defeats  Alejandro Munera via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Raymond Cuadrado  defeats  Yeuri Andujar via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Broadway Boxing Thursday, April 27, 2023
Sony Hall New York, NY US Northeast Region
Ceballo vs. Veron 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Brian Ceballo  defeats  Luis Alberto Veron via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Miyo Yoshida  defeats  Indeya Smith via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tsendbaatar Erdenebat  defeats  Eddy Valencia via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Larry Fryers  defeats  Joshua David Rivera via KO/TKO   0:01 Round 6 of 6, 15:01 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sydney Maccow  defeats  Christian Otero via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Lopez  defeats  Nelson Morales via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Hardy vs. Cardoso Thursday, February 23, 2023
Sony Hall New York, NY US Northeast Region
Hardy vs. Cardoso 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Heather Hardy  defeats  Taynna Cardoso via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Frederic Julan  defeats  DeCarlo Perez via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michael Hughes  defeats  Nelson Morales via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tsendbaatar Erdenebat  defeats  Giovanni Gutierrez via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 3 of 6, 7:46 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Terell Bostic  defeats  Clay Burns via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Showbox New Generation Friday, February 17, 2023
Stormont Vail Event Center Topeka, KS US Midwest Region
Holmes vs. Villarreal 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ardreal Holmes  defeats  Ismael Villarreal via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Edward Vazquez  defeats  Misael Lopez via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kurt Scoby  defeats  John Mannu via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 2 of 8, 4:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   John Cantrell  defeats  Brandon Carmack via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Carrillo  defeats  Robert Burwell via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 8, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Lopez  defeats  Paul Walters via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Jinglebrawl Saturday, December 10, 2022
Sosua Convention Centre Puerto Plata, DO Caribbean Region
Foster vs. Sosa 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Charles Foster  defeats  Rafael Fernandez Sosa via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 6 of 8, 15:36 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maliek Montgomery  defeats  Diomedez Ramirez via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 2 of 6, 5:36 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mikhail Montgomery  defeats  Felix Susana Jimenez via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Samuel Rodriguez  defeats  Carlos Toribio Uceta via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mickenson Voltaire  defeats  Gabriel Torres Valerio via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hendri Cedeno  defeats  Jose Miguel Torres Perez via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 2 of 6, 4:36 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Junior Almonte  defeats  Angelo Daniel Martinez via KO/TKO   2:19 Round 2 of 6, 5:19 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yeury Ramos  defeats  Jose Martinez Rodriguez via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 2 of 4, 4:25 Total Bout Page
Broadway Boxing Tuesday, November 22, 2022
Edison Ballroom New York, NY US Northeast Region
Williams vs. Booth 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mykquan Williams  defeats  Clarence Booth via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mikiah Kreps  defeats  Indeya Smith via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Stephan Shaw  defeats  Rydell Booker via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Carrillo  defeats  Matthew Tinker via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 3 of 8, 7:16 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fernely Feliz Jr.  defeats  Cameron Graham via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michael Pirotton  defeats  Sukhchaan Sahota via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
ShoBox New Generation Friday, June 10, 2022
Turning Stone Resort and Casino Verona, NY US Northeast Region
Jalolov vs. Mulowayi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Bakhodir Jalolov  defeats  Jack Mulowayi via KO/TKO, Left Hook   1:20 Round 8 of 8, 22:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   George Arias  defeats  Alante Green via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Chann Thonson  defeats  Tyler Tomlin via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:01 Round 5 of 8, 13:01 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Charles Foster  defeats  Bo Gibbs Jr via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 4 of 8, 11:48 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Amron Sands  defeats  Joe Jones via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oshae Jones  defeats  Sonya Dreiling via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nicky Tejada  defeats  Michael Taylor via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kambosos vs. Haney Saturday, June 04, 2022
Marvel Stadium Melbourne, VIC Australia & New Zealand Region
Title Fight Kambosos Jr. vs. Haney 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Devin Haney  defeats  George Kambosos Jr. via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jason Moloney  defeats  Aston Palicte via KO/TKO, Straight Right Hand   2:35 Round 3 of 10, 8:35 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lucas Browne  defeats  Junior Fa via KO/TKO, Overhand Right   1:58 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andrew Moloney  defeats  Alexander Espinoza via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Nyika  defeats  Karim Maatalla via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hemi Ahio  defeats  Christian Ndzie Tsoye via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lachlan Higgins  vs.  Terry Nickolas Ends in a Draw, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Amari Jones  defeats  Ankush Hooda via KO/TKO   1:53 Round 2 of 6, 4:53 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Taylah Robertson  defeats  Sarah Higginson via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yoel Angeloni  defeats  Ken Aitken via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pom Thanawut Phetkum  defeats  Hussein Fayad via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Isaias Sette  vs.  Luke Gersbeck Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Creator Clash Saturday, May 14, 2022
USF Sundome Tampa, FL US Southeast Region
Kalajdzic vs. Amuzu 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Radivoje Kalajdzic  defeats  Ernest Amuzu via KO/TKO   2:16 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fabian Lopez-Nieves  defeats  Rufino Lewis via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 3 of 6, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Broadway Boxing Friday, April 15, 2022
Garden Theater Detroit, MI US Midwest Region
O'Quinn vs. Alvarez 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jarico O'Quinn  defeats  Jobert Alvarez via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mike Balogun  defeats  Sergio Ramirez via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 2 of 8, 4:47 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michael Pirotton  defeats  Jonathan Gruber via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 5 of 6, 13:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joshafat Ortiz  defeats  Derrick Murray via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sean Brewer  defeats  Dominique Williams via KO/TKO   1:39 Round 3 of 4, 7:39 Total Bout Page
Reis vs. Prazak: Broadway Boxing Friday, August 20, 2021
Sycuan Casino El Cajon, CA US West Region
Title Fight Reis vs. Prazak 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kali Reis  defeats  Diana Prazak via Decision, Majority   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alma Ibarra  defeats  Kandi Wyatt via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Elvis Garcia  defeats  Joel Shojgreen via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Austin Brooks  defeats  Jesus Torres Beltran via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Benjamin Alvarez  defeats  Jerell Nettles via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 4 of 4, 11:42 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   William King  defeats  Oscar Mendoza via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jacob Macalolooy  defeats  Andy Lopez via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 4 of 4, 11:54 Total Bout Page
Homecoming Fight: Wahab vs. Swalehe Sunday, July 25, 2021
Lagos, NG
Title Fight Wahab vs. Swalehe 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Joshua Oluwaseun Wahab  defeats  Muksini Swalehe via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 5/12, 13:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Godday Appah  defeats  Sunday Ajuwa via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 3 of 10, 8:12 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kabiru Towolawi  defeats  Jeku Williams via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 2 of 8, 3:34 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gabriel Olanrewaju  defeats  Babatunde Idowu via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 3 of 8, 6:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cynthia Ogunsemilore  defeats  Popoola Sunmisola Adufe via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Broadway Boxing: Ladies Night Friday, May 14, 2021
Embassy Suites Nashville Murfreesboro, TN US Southeast Region
Hardy vs. Camara 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jessica Camara  defeats  Heather Hardy via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Melissa St. Vil  defeats  Olivia Gerula via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kelsey Wickstrum  defeats  Stevie Jane Coleman via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tyler Tomlin  defeats  Tyrone Luckey via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriels vs. Gaytan Saturday, April 17, 2021
Fiesta Casino San José, Provincia San José Latin America Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Gabriels vs. Gaytan Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Hanna Gabriels  defeats  Martha Lara Gaytan via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 2 of 10, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Aguirre  defeats  Manuel Guzman Salazar via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roy Fernandez  defeats  Jonathan Osorio via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Freudis Rojas Jr.  defeats  Stanley Mendez via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Manuel Perez  defeats  Keiling Steven via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
ShoBox Next Generation: Lee vs. Teah Wednesday, March 10, 2021
Mohegan Sun Casino Montville, CT US Northeast Region
Title Fight Lee vs. Teah 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Brandun Lee  defeats  Samuel Teah via KO/TKO, Right Hook   1:40 Round 3 of 10, 7:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jordan White  defeats  Misael Lopez via KO/TKO, Right Uppercut, Right Hook   2:40 Round 6 of 8, 17:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Steven Ortiz  defeats  Jeremy Hill via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Victor Padilla  defeats  Thomas Velasquez via KO/TKO, Right Hook   1:56 Round 5 of 8, 13:56 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Diuhl Olguin  defeats  David Navarro via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (severe Cut)   2:40 Round 6 of 6, 17:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brian Norman Jr.  defeats  Benjamin Whitaker via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 5 of 8, 13:58 Total Bout Page
Foster vs. Roman Thursday, November 19, 2020
Wild Card Gym Los Angeles, CA US West Region
Title Fight Foster vs. Roman 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   O'Shaquie Foster  defeats  Micky Roman via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 9/10, 26:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   William Zepeda  defeats  Roberto Ramirez via KO/TKO   2:43 Round 5/10, 14:43 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eduardo Hernandez  defeats  Eddie Garza via KO/TKO, Body Shot   2:37 Round 3 of 10, 8:37 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marco Deckmann  defeats  Cristiano Pedro via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Mohegan Sun Casino Montville, CT US Northeast Region
Title Fight Toussaint vs. Conwell 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Charles Conwell  defeats  Wendy Toussaint via KO/TKO, Right Uppercut   2:50 Round 9/10, 26:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Janelson Bocachica  defeats  Nicklaus Flaz via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brandun Lee  defeats  Jimmy Williams via KO/TKO, Straight Right   1:34 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Navarro  defeats  Nathan Benichou via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Ortiz vs. Allen (Postponed) Friday, June 19, 2020
2300 Arena Philadelphia, PA
Conwell vs. Ashkeyev Friday, April 10, 2020
Grand Island, NE
Tagoe vs. Perez Thursday, March 19, 2020
Warehouse at Magic City Innovation District Miami, FL
Sands vs. Galvez Thursday, February 20, 2020
Club Calero Santo Domingo, Distrito Nacional Caribbean Region
Sands vs. Galvez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Amron Sands  defeats  Cristian Galvez via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ramon De la Paz  defeats  Abrahan Peralta via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 3 of 8, 7:11 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Frency Fortunato  defeats  Misael Vasquez via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 2 of 8, 4:11 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Frank Gonzalez  defeats  Hector Nivar via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Chauncey Grace  defeats  Jose Vidal Sanchez via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kristaps Bulmeistars  defeats  Wilson Santana via KO/TKO   2:37 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nikolay Shvab  defeats  Jose Luis Manuel Polanco via KO/TKO   2:13 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis Melendez  defeats  Berlin Yordanier Calderon Zabala via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fardi Pashazade  defeats  Moises Vicente via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Foster vs. Mercado: Broadway Boxing Thursday, December 05, 2019
Terminal 5 New York, NY US Northeast Region
Title Fight Foster vs. Mercado 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   O'Shaquie Foster  defeats  Alberto Mercado via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mary McGee  defeats  Ana Laura Esteche via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 10/10, 18:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Stephan Shaw  defeats  Gregory Corbin via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 3 of 10, 8:14 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mikkel LesPierre  defeats  Roody Pierre Paul via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Victor Padilla  defeats  Fredric Bowen via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 5 of 6, 14:47 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mathew Gonzalez  defeats  Rondale Hubbert via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Matthew Tinker  defeats  Dylan Bryson via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page

  • Middle Easy : Dana White Addresses ‘Crazy’ Crowd Brawl At UFC Mexico: ‘I Don’t Think It’s A Bad Look For The UFC’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 237 post-event facts: Yair Rodriguez hits unprecedented career slump
  • Bloody Elbow : Fights to Make – UFC Fight Night: Moreno vs. Royval
  • Bloody Elbow : Fights to make – UFC Fight Night: Moreno vs. Royval
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White more than bullish on UFC's Mexico future after P.I. opening
  • Middle Easy : Jon Jones Favors Francis Ngannou Over Anthony Joshua But Says He’d Beat ‘The Predator’
  • MMA Mania : UFC 303 & 306 Announced!
  • MMAFighting.com : Michael Chandler hopes Alexander Volkanovski takes longer layoff after back-to-back knockout losses
  • MMA Junkie : Brandon Royval aims to 'keep spoiling parties' against Alexandre Pantoja after UFC Mexico win
  • Bloody Elbow : 8 more ADCC 2024 invites won, Mackenzie Dern returning to BJJ? – Grappling Report
  • Jits Magazine : Masakazu Imanari Lands Wild Comeback Armbar At RIZIN Landmark 8
  • MMA Mania : UFC Mexico City, The Morning After: The Sport’s Greatest Nail
  • MMAFighting.com : Jon Jones expects Francis Ngannou to lose to Anthony Joshua: ‘Sorry, Francis’
  • MMA Junkie : Brian Ortega reacts to bizarre ankle roll before big UFC Mexico win, plays it cool on possible title shot
  • Bloody Elbow : A Star on the Rise: How Junto Nakatani beat down Santiago to become a three-weight world champion
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White reacts to ‘crazy’ crowd fight at UFC Mexico City: ‘I’ve never seen any s*** like that in my life’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 237 Promotional Guidelines Compliance pay: Headliners get combined $17,000
  • MMA Junkie : Fight Tracks: The walkout songs of UFC Fight Night 237
  • MMA Mania : Rolling Ankles And ‘Fighting Demons’
  • Bloody Elbow : UFC Fight Night: Moreno vs. Royval 2 – Winners and Losers