Boxing Promotion

Goodwin Boxing

Goodwin Boxing
  • Name: Goodwin Boxing
  • Headquarters: Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire, England
  • Acronyms: GB
  • Promotion Links:

GB Events

GB Fight Series 26 Saturday, May 18, 1:00 PM ET
York Hall London, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Frearson vs. Grannum 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mitchell Frearson  vs.  Jordan Grannum Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Issam Obada  vs.  Tom Ramsden Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ed Chattey  vs.  Victor Edagha Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ed Harradine  vs.  Harry Matthews Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tom Simmons  vs.  Cristian Uwaka Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tyler Chambers  vs.  Kasey Bradnum Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ellis Steward  vs.  Genadij Krajevski Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Elison Suci  vs.  Michael Mooney Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alex Branson Cole  vs.  Ian Morrall Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jamie Bradley  vs.  Dale Arrowsmith Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
BoxMania 7 Saturday, March 23, 1:15 PM ET
York Hall London, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Title Fight Williams vs. Gordon 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Paul Gordon  defeats  Constantine Williams via Decision, Points   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Timon Douglin  defeats  Balraj Khara via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 7/10, 18:25 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Albano Junior  defeats  Joe Hughes via Decision, Points   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryszard Lewicki  defeats  William Webber via KO/TKO   2:31 Round 5/10, 14:31 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Efstathios Antonas  defeats  George Hennon via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 2 of 8, 4:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Armis Ballazhi  defeats  Mykhailo Sovtus via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jack England  defeats  Joke Amechi via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lewis Oakford  defeats  Robbie Chapman via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Giorgio Isaila  defeats  Dale Arrowsmith via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
GB Fight Series 25 Saturday, March 16, 2024
York Hall London, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
McGuigan vs. Chapman 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ross McGuigan  defeats  Robbie Chapman via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   George O'Leary  defeats  Ian Morrall via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lee Hallett  defeats  Tyler Chambers via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Zoe Hunte-Smith  defeats  Bec Connolly via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ronnie Mulock  defeats  Stu Greener via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marcus Eaton  defeats  Paul Scaife via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gabriel Marsh  defeats  Paul Cummings via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tom Smith  defeats  Mark Butler via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
GB Fight Series 24 Saturday, March 09, 2024
York Hall London, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Khoumari vs. Stevens 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Youssef Khoumari  defeats  Kirk Stevens via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 8 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ahmed Hatim  defeats  Robin Zamora via Decision, Points   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tysie Gallagher  defeats  Jamileth Vallejos via Decision, Points   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Frankie Storey  defeats  Marvin Solano via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dean Gardner  defeats  Richard Helm via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Billy Stanbury  defeats  Jensen Irving via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Frank Arnold  defeats  Mark Butler via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shafqat Khan  defeats  Paul Cummings via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yaser Al-Ghena  defeats  Justin Menzie via KO/TKO   0:14 Round 3 of 4, 6:14 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Louis Haynes  defeats  Dan Belcher via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
GB Fight Series 23 Saturday, March 02, 12:00 PM ET
York Hall London, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Steward vs. Wood 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ellis Steward  defeats  Chris Wood via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Caine Singh  defeats  Jiyan Oguz via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oli Edwards  defeats  Tomáš Podlas via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ibrahim Mercan  defeats  Dylan Courtney via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ernest Wojcik  vs.  Stu Greener Ends in a Draw, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brandon Lewis  defeats  Nathan Lee via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Taiwo Mosuro  defeats  Edgars Sniedze via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Charlie Cooper  defeats  Justin Menzie via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Uldedaj vs. Mendy Saturday, February 10, 2024
York Hall London, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Title Fight Uldedaj vs. Mendy 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Juergen Uldedaj  defeats  John Franck Mendy via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ross McGuigan  defeats  Nathan Lee via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bilal Fawaz  defeats  Jordan Grannum via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michael Mooney  vs.  Jake Smith Ends in a Draw, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alireza Ghadiri  defeats  Jack England via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
GB Fight Series 22 Saturday, December 09, 2023
York Hall London, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Storey vs. Tapfuma 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Frankie Storey  defeats  Darryl Tapfuma via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Timon Douglin  defeats  Harry Matthews via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luke Pearson  defeats  Steven Maguire via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fayek Uddin  defeats  Jules Phillips via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jordan Reynolds  defeats  Bahadur Karami via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jiyan Oguz  defeats  Jack England via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Valentin Mogos  defeats  Dylan Courtney via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jack Blencowe  defeats  Tom Ramsden via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nathan Gonzales  defeats  Sean Jackson via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
BoxMania 6 Saturday, December 02, 2023
York Hall London, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Title Fight Denikajev vs. Sakyi 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mikey Sakyi  defeats  Denis Denikajev via KO/TKO   Round 4 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Armis Ballazhi  defeats  Richard Helm via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lauren Parker  defeats  Giuseppina Di Stefano via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ramez Mahmood  defeats  Piotr Mirga via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jerome Campbell  defeats  Adam Rasool via Decision, Points   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Linus Udofia  defeats  Dylan Courtney via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Youssef Khoumari  defeats  Lee Hallett via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ahmed Hatim  defeats  Christian Lopez Flores via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ellis Steward  defeats  Ian Morrall via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Constantine Williams  defeats  Jordan Grannum via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
GB Fight Series 21 Saturday, November 25, 2023
York Hall London, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Title Fight Jonas vs. Fawaz 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Bilal Fawaz  defeats  Gideon Jonas via Decision, Points   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joseph Abercrombie  defeats  Engel Gomez via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fred Secular  defeats  Vasif Mamedov via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Giorgio Isaila  defeats  Jordan Grannum via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pat Gill  defeats  Fonz Alexander via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sher Khan  defeats  Jack England via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jordan McIntosh  defeats  Paul Scaife via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lewis Oakford  defeats  Phil Williams via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
BoxMania 5 Saturday, September 23, 2023
York Hall London, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Title Fight Frearson vs. Pauls 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Brad Pauls  defeats  Mitchell Frearson via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 8/10, 23:01 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Denis Denikajev  defeats  Sajid Abid via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yaser Al-Ghena  defeats  Aaron Prospere via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   3:00 Round 9/10, 27:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alfie Clegg  defeats  Adam Yahaya via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   George Hennon  defeats  Santiago Garces via KO/TKO   2:09 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Billy Stanbury  defeats  Ian Morrall via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ross McGuigan  defeats  Dylan Courtney via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tyler Chambers  defeats  Michael Mooney via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lewis Frimpong  defeats  Karl Sampson via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Zak Chelli  defeats  Jordan Grannum via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 4 of 4, 11:02 Total Bout Page
GB Fight Series 20 Saturday, September 16, 2023
York Hall London, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Hatim vs. Booth 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ahmed Hatim  defeats  Dan Booth via KO/TKO   1:32 Round 5/10, 13:32 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Armis Ballazhi  defeats  Ryan Broten via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Danny Boyle  vs.  Harley Collison Ends in a Draw, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dean Gardner  defeats  Fonz Alexander via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shafqat Khan  defeats  Jordan Grannum via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Albano Junior  defeats  Stefan Vincent via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Zoe Hunte-Smith  defeats  Kerry Orton via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
GB Fight Series 19 Saturday, September 09, 2023
York Hall London, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Fawaz vs. Ambomo II 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Bilal Fawaz  defeats  Serge Ambomo via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Timon Douglin  defeats  Nathan Lee via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 4 of 6, 10:17 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ellis Steward  defeats  Vasif Mamedov via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Constantine Williams  defeats  Ian Morrall via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Issam Obada  defeats  Genadij Krajevski via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ernest Wojcik  defeats  Jake Smith via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Qasim Kayani  defeats  Paul Scaife via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
GB Fight Series 18 Saturday, June 24, 2023
York Hall London, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Webber-Kane vs. Tapfuma 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Michael Webber-Kane  defeats  Darryl Tapfuma via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andrei Dascalu  defeats  Robbie Chapman via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kingsley Egbunike  defeats  Paul Cummings via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yaser Al-Ghena  defeats  Mwenya Chisanga via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joke Amechi  defeats  Ricky Starkey via KO/TKO   0:14 Round 3 of 4, 6:14 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ellis Steward  defeats  Steve Davies via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Danny Boyle  defeats  Kristaps Zulgis via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Issam Obada  defeats  Dylan Courtney via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mikey Sakyi  defeats  Berman Sanchez via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Courtney Frimpong  defeats  Fonz Alexander via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
GB Fight Series 17 Saturday, June 17, 2023
York Hall London, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Hennon vs. Fields 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ben Fields  defeats  George Hennon via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jack Owen  defeats  Paul Brown via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 4/10, 10:57 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lewis Oakford  defeats  Phil Williams via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sher Khan  defeats  Karl Sampson via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pat Gill  defeats  Michael Mooney via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hamzah Butt  defeats  Fonz Alexander via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Timon Douglin  defeats  Dylan Courtney via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Albano Junior  defeats  Liam Richards via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jerome Campbell  vs.  Cristian Narvaez Ends in a Draw, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
GB Fight Series 16 Saturday, March 25, 2023
York Hall London, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Udofia vs. Chapman 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Linus Udofia  defeats  Robbie Chapman via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   William Webber  defeats  Pavol Garaj via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Albano Junior  defeats  Kasey Bradnum via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mike Murphy  defeats  Josh Cook via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Timon Douglin  defeats  Rob Parry via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Phil Williams  defeats  Darren Sealy via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
GB Fight Series 15 Saturday, March 18, 2023
York Hall London, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Title Fight Denikajev vs. Ansell 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Denis Denikajev  defeats  Tom Ansell via Decision, Points   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Piotr Mirga  defeats  Ryan Walker via Decision, Points   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shafqat Khan  defeats  George Rogers via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michael Webber-Kane  defeats  Cristian Narvaez via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ellis Steward  defeats  Fernando Valencia via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ronnie Mulock  defeats  Michael Mooney via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jerome Campbell  defeats  Darryl Tapfuma via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ahmed Hatim  defeats  Rustem Fatkhullin via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Youssef Khoumari  defeats  Cruz Perez via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   George Hennon  defeats  Iliyan Markov via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 6 Bout Page
BoxMania 4 Saturday, March 11, 2023
York Hall London, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Sakyi vs. Abid 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Sajid Abid  defeats  Mikey Sakyi via Decision, Points   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lewis Frimpong  defeats  Connor Adaway via Decision, Points   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mitchell Frearson  defeats  Balraj Singh via KO/TKO   0:06 Round 4 of 10, 9:06 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joshua Gustave  defeats  Robbie Chapman via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lewis Oakford  defeats  Ross McGuigan via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pat Gill  defeats  Kasey Bradnum via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arfan Iqbal  defeats  Jake Darnell via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fred Secular  defeats  Jordan Grannum via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
GB Fight Series 14 Saturday, March 04, 2023
York Hall London, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Storey vs. Pollard 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Frankie Storey  defeats  Jake Pollard via Decision   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andrei Santa  defeats  Nabil Ahmed via Decision   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andrei Dascalu  defeats  Djuliyan Lilyanov via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dean Gardner  defeats  Justin Menzie via KO/TKO   2:43 Round 3 of 4, 8:43 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Harry Webb  defeats  Paul Scaife via Decision   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sher Khan  defeats  Lee Hallett via Decision   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
BoxMania 3 Saturday, November 19, 2022
York Hall London, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Ejakpovi vs. Egbunike 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kingsley Egbunike  defeats  Joshua Ejakpovi via Decision, Points   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andrei Dascalu  defeats  Lewis van Poetsch via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pat Gill  defeats  Paul Scaife via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Krzysztof Zuraw  vs.  Darryl Tapfuma Ends in a Draw, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Courtney Frimpong  defeats  Lee Hallett via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ellis Steward  defeats  Jordan Grannum via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   George Hennon  defeats  Teodor Nikolov via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Connor Adaway  defeats  Sam Melville via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lewis Frimpong  defeats  Tatenda Mangombe via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sher Khan  defeats  Michael Mooney via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
GB Fight Series 12 Saturday, November 12, 2022
York Hall London, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Frearson vs. Devlin 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mitchell Frearson  defeats  Seamus Devlin via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michael Webber-Kane  defeats  Lee Connelly via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joshua Gustave  defeats  Fernando Valencia via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shafqat Khan  defeats  Charlie Sheldon via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Danny Boyle  defeats  Robbie Chapman via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brandon Webb  defeats  Michael Mooney via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brandan Olbrechts  defeats  Jamie Quinn via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ahmed Hatim  defeats  Cristian Narvaez via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
GB Fight Series 11 Saturday, September 24, 2022
York Hall London, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Wahab vs. Dillon 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Liam Dillon  defeats  Joshua Wahab via Decision, Split   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   William Webber  defeats  Max Lovell via Decision, Points   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ollie Duffy  defeats  Michael Mooney via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andrei Dascalu  defeats  Harry Matthews via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tom Simmons  defeats  Jake Darnell via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anees Taj  defeats  Paweł Strykowski via KO/TKO   2:58 Round 2 of 4, 5:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adrian Martin  defeats  Ossie Jervier via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ellis Steward  defeats  Robbie Chapman via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   George Hennon  defeats  Jordan Grannum via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
GB Fight Series 10 Saturday, September 17, 2022
York Hall London, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
McGuigan vs. Jervier 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ross McGuigan  defeats  Ossie Jervier via Decision, Points   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mikey Sakyi  defeats  Lee Hallett via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mitchell Frearson  defeats  Martin Shaw via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joke Amechi  defeats  Jake Pollard via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Onder Ozgul  defeats  Robbie Chapman via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andrei Santa  defeats  Nabil Ahmed via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jordan Grannum  defeats  Mike Murphy via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Emmanuel Zion  defeats  George Rogers via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tyler Marriott  defeats  Michael Mooney via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
GB Fight Series 9 (Cancelled) Saturday, September 10, 2022
York Hall London, England
BoxMania 2 Saturday, July 23, 2022
York Hall London, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Title Fight Mendes vs. Smith 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jamie Smith  defeats  Daniel Mendes via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 10, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jack Hughes  defeats  Paul Roberts via Decision, Points   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Denis Denikajev  defeats  Idris Hill via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 5/10, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jack Owen  defeats  Jordan Grannum via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ollie Duffy  defeats  Alexander Zeledon via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Liam Dillon  defeats  Marcus Hodgson via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joshua Gustave  defeats  Justin Menzie via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andrei Dascalu  defeats  Elvis Dube via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 4 of 4, 11:45 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shafqat Khan  defeats  Luke Middleton via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sher Khan  defeats  Michael Mooney via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
GB Fight Series 7 Saturday, June 25, 2022
York Hall London, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Kayani vs. Sheldon 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Amar Kayani  defeats  Charlie Sheldon via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ahmed Hatim  defeats  Lee Hallett via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ray Bear  defeats  Robbie Chapman via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   George Hennon  defeats  Fonz Alexander via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Emmanuel Zion  defeats  Matar Sambou via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dean Gardner  defeats  Jordan Grannum via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Mania : Midnight Mania! Chito Vs. Figgy Heading To Abu Dhabi
  • MMAFighting.com : Jiu-jitsu legend Bia Mesquita set for MMA debut on Anderson Silva vs. Chael Sonnen card
  • MMAFighting.com : Chito Vera vs. Deiveson Figueiredo targeted for UFC Abu Dhabi
  • MMA Mania : Video! Canelo Obliterates Fan With Wicked Body Shot
  • MMA Mania : Garry Vs. MVP Official For UFC 303
  • Middle Easy : ‘There’s A Code,’ Chael Sonnen On His ‘Personal Reasons’ Behind Boxing UFC Op Anderson Silva
  • MMA Junkie : Giga Chikadze: UFC 304 win over Arnold Allen puts me 'back to where I belong' in title picture
  • MMAFighting.com : Alyse Anderson books first fight in more than a year at ONE’s return to U.S.
  • MMA Mania : Ota Replaces Moore, Fights Nuzzi At Bellator Dublin
  • UFC.com : The 10 | Explosive Summer Gets Underway In June
  • MMA Mania : McGregor Vs. Chandler Headed To Dublin!
  • Middle Easy : Jake Paul Won’t Hold Back When He Fights 58 Year-Old Mike Tyson: ‘The Legend Must Fall’
  • UFC.com : Youngest Athletes Currently In The UFC
  • MMAFighting.com : Ariane Carnelossi to undergo surgery for facial bone fracture after UFC Vegas 92 illegal headbutts
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Paige VanZant, Elle Brooke share cheeky face off at MF & DAZN: X Series 15 weigh-ins
  • Bad Left Hook : Okolie demolishes Rozanski in opening round
  • Bad Left Hook : Lawrence Okolie demolishes Lukasz Rozanski in opening round
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 303: Conor McGregor vs. Michael Chandler press conference set for June 3 in Dublin
  • MMAFighting.com : Conor McGregor vs. Michael Chandler gets first official UFC 303 press conference date in Dublin
  • MMAFighting.com : Ian Machado Garry vs. Michael Page announced for UFC 303