Boxing Promotion

No Limit Boxing

No Limit Boxing
  • Name: No Limit Boxing
  • Headquarters: Australia
  • Acronyms: NLB
  • Promotion Links:

NLB Events

No Limit on PPV Wednesday, April 24, 5:00 AM ET
Hordern Pavilion New South Wales, AU Australia & New Zealand Region
Title Fight Tszyu vs. Creati 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Nikita Tszyu  vs.  Danilo Creati Confirmed   10 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jerome Pampellone  vs.  Malik Zinad Confirmed   12 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mateo Tapia  vs.  Keiber Gonzalez Confirmed   10 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Linn Sandstrom  vs.  Clara Lescurat Confirmed   10 x 2 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Benjamin Hussain  vs.  Mason Smith Confirmed   10 x 3 min Bout Page
Creati vs. Heywood Wednesday, March 20, 5:00 AM ET
Hoops Capital East Sydney, New South Wales Australia & New Zealand Region
Creati vs. Heywood 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Danilo Creati  vs.  Marcus Heywood Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nathaniel May  defeats  Lui Magaiva via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 4 of 6, 11:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adem Spaull  defeats  Jason Fawcett via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dharringarra Trewhella  defeats  John Weetra via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
No Limit on PPV Wednesday, March 13, 5:00 AM ET
WIN Entertainment Centre Wollongong City Council, New South Wales Australia & New Zealand Region
Title Fight Goodman vs. Schleibs 122 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Sam Goodman  defeats  Mark Schleibs via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4/10, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Endry Saavedra  defeats  Issac Hardman via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 8/10, 23:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Curtis Scott  defeats  Joey Leilua via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Koen Mazoudier  defeats  Travis Druce via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage (towel)   1:25 Round 5 of 8, 13:25 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kiki Toa Leutele  defeats  Arsene Fosso via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Zeke Campbell  defeats  Laban Stringer via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Chloe Grech  vs.  Connie Brown Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Charlie Kazzi  defeats  Roy Gavera via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Campbell Somerville  defeats  Sandeep Kumar via KO/TKO   2:26 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
No Limit on Fox Wednesday, March 06, 6:00 AM ET
Hoops Capital East New South Wales, AU Australia & New Zealand Region
Dib vs. Beauchamp 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Youssef Dib  defeats  Nort Beauchamp via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage (towel)   0:47 Round 4 of 8, 9:47 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tae Kyun Kim  defeats  Isaias Sette via KO/TKO, Hook   2:51 Round 2 of 6, 5:51 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anton Markovic  defeats  Viliami Liavaa via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 2 of 6, 4:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Troy Pilcher  defeats  Renold Quinlan via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
No Limit on Fox Friday, December 15, 2023
The Star New South Wales, AU Australia & New Zealand Region
Goodman vs. Liu 122 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Sam Goodman  defeats  Zhong Liu via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Liam Wilson  defeats  Jackson Jon England via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ibrahim Balla  defeats  Youssef Dib via Decision, Majority   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Toese Vou Siutu  defeats  Nathaneal Tuteru via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ahmed Reda  defeats  Taunga Kairenga via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 2 of 4, 4:55 Total Bout Page
Tszyu vs. Biggs Wednesday, November 22, 2023
Newcastle Entertainment Centre Newcastle, New South Wales Australia & New Zealand Region
Title Fight Tszyu vs. Biggs 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Nikita Tszyu  defeats  Dylan Biggs via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 5/10, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Issac Hardman  defeats  Troy Coleman via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 5/10, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joel Pavlides  defeats  Mounir Fathi via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brandon Grach  defeats  Liam Talivaa via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Natasha Kurene  defeats  Amber Amelia via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mark Schleibs  defeats  Shamal Ram Anuj via KO/TKO, Left Hook   2:15 Round 5 of 6, 14:15 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jason Fawcett  defeats  Jordan Martin via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dharringarra Trewhella  defeats  Brent Walton via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Tszyu vs. Mendoza Saturday, October 14, 2023
Gold Coast Convention and Exhibition Centre Gold Coast, Queensland Australia & New Zealand Region
Title Fight Tszyu vs. Mendoza 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Tim Tszyu  defeats  Brian Mendoza via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sam Goodman  defeats  Miguel Flores via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Wade Ryan  defeats  Sergey Vorobiev via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jackson Jon England  defeats  Nathaniel May via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hassan Hamdan  defeats  Danvers Cuschieri via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shanell Dargan  defeats  Amber Amelia via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Toese Vou Siutu  defeats  Julius Long via KO/TKO   Round 4 of 4 Bout Page
Biggs vs. Mitchem Wednesday, September 13, 2023
Hoops Capital East Sydney, New South Wales Australia & New Zealand Region
Biggs vs. Mitchem 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Dylan Biggs  defeats  Ryan Mitchem via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Albert Nolan  defeats  Vegas Larfield via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jackson Murray  defeats  Lui Marsters via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joel Pavlides  defeats  Cody Beekin via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brandon Grach  defeats  Johan Linde via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
No Limit on PPV Wednesday, August 23, 2023
Hordern Pavilion New South Wales, AU Australia & New Zealand Region
Title Fight Wilson vs. Alanis 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Liam Wilson  defeats  Carlos Alanis via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nikita Tszyu  defeats  Jack Brubaker via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage (towel)   2:40 Round 6 of 8, 17:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Benjamin Hussain  defeats  Koen Mazoudier via Decision, Majority   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luke Jackson  defeats  Tyson Lantry via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kiki Toa Leutele  defeats  Toese Vou Siutu via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Amber Amelia  defeats  Erini Ramirez via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ralph Etienne  defeats  Amaeze Anyi via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 4 Bout Page
Hardman vs. Kyohara Wednesday, August 09, 2023
Hoops Capital East Sydney, New South Wales Australia & New Zealand Region
Hardman vs. Kyohara 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Issac Hardman  defeats  Kazuki Kyohara via KO/TKO   Round 6 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tej Pratap Singh  defeats  Blake Wells via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mounir Fathi  defeats  Jerome Pascua via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ralph Etienne  defeats  Riley Powers via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 3 of 4, 6:45 Total Bout Page
Harris vs. Agboegbulen Wednesday, July 26, 2023
Hoops Capital East Sydney, New South Wales Australia & New Zealand Region
Title Fight Agboegbulen vs. Harris 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Millicent Agboegbulen  defeats  Tayla Harris via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ella Boot  defeats  Annie Thatcher via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tywarna Campbell  defeats  Natasha Kurene via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Angel Rushton  defeats  Jaala Tomat via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jess Messina  defeats  Zoe Putorak via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Aokuso vs. Quinlan Wednesday, July 19, 2023
Hoops Capital East Sydney, New South Wales Australia & New Zealand Region
Aokuso vs. Quinlan 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Paulo Aokuso  defeats  Renold Quinlan via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Youssef Dib  defeats  Miles Zalewski via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   2:14 Round 9/10, 26:14 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jack Brubaker  defeats  Troy O'Meley via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Isaias Sette  defeats  Ankush Hooda via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Tszyu vs. Ocampo Saturday, June 17, 2023
Gold Coast Convention and Exhibition Centre Gold Coast, Queensland Australia & New Zealand Region
Title Fight Tszyu vs. Ocampo 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Tim Tszyu  defeats  Carlos Ocampo via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 1 of 12 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sam Goodman  defeats  Raeese Aleem via Decision, Split   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hassan Hamdan  defeats  Justin Frost via Decision, Technical (cut Caused by a Headclash)   10 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vegas Larfield  defeats  Jhunrille Castino via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rocky Ogden  defeats  Mark Schleibs via KO/TKO   2:57 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Troy Pilcher  defeats  Haze Hepi via KO/TKO   2:58 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Liam Talivaa  defeats  Isaac Liki via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Parker vs. Django Wednesday, May 24, 2023
Margaret Court Arena Melbourne, Victoria Australia & New Zealand Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Parker vs. Opelu Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Joseph Parker  defeats  Faiga Opelu via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 1 of 12 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nikita Tszyu  defeats  Benjamin Bommber via KO/TKO   2:09 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Max Reeves  defeats  Jayde Mitchell via KO/TKO, Cut Stoppage (severe Eye Laceration)   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ben Horn  defeats  Joel Taylor via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Nyika  defeats  Lui Marsters via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Isaias Sette  defeats  Campbell Somerville via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage (towel)   3:00 Round 4 of 5, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luke Gersbeck  defeats  Jack Moore via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tszyu vs. Harrison Saturday, March 11, 2023
Qudos Bank Arena Sydney, New South Wales Australia & New Zealand Region
Title Fight Tszyu vs. Harrison 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Tim Tszyu  defeats  Tony Harrison via KO/TKO, Right Uppercuts/hooks   2:40 Round 9/12, 26:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Paulo Aokuso  defeats  Yunieski Gonzalez via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sam Goodman  defeats  TJ Doheny via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nikita Tszyu  defeats  Bo Belbin via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 4 of 6, 10:46 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rohan Murdock  defeats  Issac Hardman via Decision, Majority   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Koen Mazoudier  vs.  Ben Mahoney Ends in a Draw, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shanell Dargan  defeats  Courtney Martin via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Imam Khataev  defeats  Gi Sung Gwak via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 2 of 8, 3:28 Total Bout Page
No Limit on Fox Wednesday, March 08, 2023
Carriageworks Sydney, New South Wales Australia & New Zealand Region
Jarvis vs. Paniamogan 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Brock Jarvis  defeats  Marlon Paniamogan via KO/TKO   2:56 Round 4 of 8, 11:56 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kayne Clarke  defeats  Hunter Ioane via KO/TKO, Leaping Left Hook   1:47 Round 4 of 6, 10:47 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jason Fawcett  defeats  Isaias Sette via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Liam Talivaa  defeats  Michael Seko via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Gallen vs. Hodges Wednesday, November 23, 2022
Aware Super Theater New South Wales, AU Australia & New Zealand Region
Gallen vs. Hodges Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Paul Gallen  defeats  Justin Hodges via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 17:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michael Zerafa  defeats  Danilo Creati via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joel Taylor  defeats  Ty Telford via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 6/10, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Paulo Aokuso  defeats  David Zegarra via KO/TKO, Straight Left   1:48 Round 2 of 10, 4:48 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Koen Mazoudier  defeats  Wade Ryan via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tommy Browne  defeats  Jorge Kapeen via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Deanha Hobbs  defeats  Tywarna Campbell via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Liam Talivaa  defeats  Lui Marsters via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shanell Dargan  vs.  Chandni Mehra Ends in a Draw, Split   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Benjamin Hussain  defeats  Michael Pengue via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sio Siua Taukeiaho  defeats  Jaimen Lowe via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bryce Jones  defeats  Daniel Suluka-Fifita via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds Bout Page
Super Saturday Boxing Festival Saturday, October 08, 2022
Newcastle Entertainment Centre Newcastle, New South Wales Australia & New Zealand Region
Title Fight Eggington vs. Hogan 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Dennis Hogan  defeats  Sam Eggington via Decision, Majority   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nikita Tszyu  defeats  Darkon Dryden via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Darragh Foley  defeats  Blake Minto via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sam Goodman  defeats  Jason Cooper via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   David Light  defeats  Vikas Singh via KO/TKO, Body Shot   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ella Boot  defeats  Zoe Putorak via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jayde Mitchell  defeats  Mark Lucas via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cody Beekin  defeats  Lachlan Higgins via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bailey Mannix  defeats  Dan Murray via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sarah Watt  defeats  Ashleigh Sims via Decision   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jason Fawcett  defeats  Jayden Riddle via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tywarna Campbell  defeats  Jess Adams via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ayisha Abied  defeats  Shanell Dargan via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Amber Amelia  defeats  Danni Mace via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jack Tresidder  defeats  Daniel Harwood via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lui Marsters  defeats  Richie Fa'aoso via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Liam Talivaa  defeats  George Peterson via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bryce Jones  defeats  Hector Tapueluelu via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brianna Harrison  defeats  Tylisha Turner via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds Bout Page
Origin Rumble Thursday, September 15, 2022
Nissan Arena Brisbane, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
Gallen vs. Hodges Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Paul Gallen  defeats  Justin Hodges via KO/TKO, Unanswered Punches   1:40 Round 3 of 4, 5:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lachlan Higgins  defeats  Benjamin Hussain via KO/TKO, Left Hook   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Paul Gallen  defeats  Ben Hannant via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joe Goodall  defeats  Arsene Fosso via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ty Telford  defeats  Vanlalawmpuia via KO/TKO, Unanswered Punches   Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Renold Quinlan  defeats  Jack Bowen via KO/TKO, Straight Right   3:00 Round 5 of 6, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Junior Tafa  defeats  David Tuliloa via KO/TKO, Unanswered Punches   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ange Harries  defeats  Angel Rushton via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Desley Robinson  defeats  Stephanie Mfongwot via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Miles Zalewski  defeats  Shiva Mishra via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jalen Tait  defeats  Sachin Mudaliar via KO/TKO, Right Hook   0:29 Round 2 of 5, 3:29 Total Bout Page
Night of Champions Saturday, July 30, 2022
City Square Tetovo, Polog Region Europe Balkans Region
Ismaili vs. Hamar 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Lulzim Ismaili  defeats  Roland Hamar via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Senad Gashi  defeats  Davit Gogishvili via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Elif Nur Turhan  defeats  Angela Cannizzaro via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ali Azemi  defeats  Achilles Szabo via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lulzim Bajrami  defeats  Radoslav Mitev via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nick Morsink  defeats  Petar Stosic via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tom Sander  defeats  Branko Bekan via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sumbu Nsasi  defeats  Predrag Cvetković via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jasin Ljama  defeats  Samuil Dimitrov via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tszyu vs. Horn Wednesday, July 20, 2022
Hordern Pavilion New South Wales, AU Australia & New Zealand Region
Tszyu vs. Horn 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Nikita Tszyu  defeats  Ben Horn via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sam Goodman  defeats  Juan Miguel Elorde via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 8/10, 22:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shanell Dargan  defeats  Jaala Tomat via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Darragh Foley  defeats  Hunter Ioane via Decision, Technical (cut Caused by a Headclash)   6 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joel Taylor  defeats  Michael Hall via KO/TKO, Left, Right Hook Combination   3:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jess Adams  defeats  Ashleigh Sims via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 2 of 5, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kate McLaren  defeats  Connie Chan via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Angel Rushton  defeats  Ayisha Abied via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jackson Murray  defeats  Parminder Singh via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Justin Hodges  defeats  Jordan Simi via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Wilson vs. Rueda Wednesday, June 29, 2022
Convention & Exhibition Center Brisbane, QLD Australia & New Zealand Region
Title Fight Wilson vs. Rueda 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Liam Wilson  defeats  Matias Rueda via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Paulo Aokuso  defeats  Robert Berridge via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 2 of 8, 4:09 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Benjamin Hussain  defeats  Wes Capper via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shannon O'Connell  defeats  Sarah Higginson via KO/TKO   1:41 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jake Wyllie  defeats  Patrick Clarke via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 4 of 5, 10:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ella Boot  defeats  Stephanie Mfongwot via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Justin Hodges  defeats  Ben Hannant via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Newcastle Entertainment Centre Newcastle, New South Wales Australia & New Zealand Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Gallen vs. Terzievski Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kris Terzievski  defeats  Paul Gallen via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nikita Tszyu  defeats  Mason Smith via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Harry Garside  defeats  Layton McFerran via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 7/10, 21:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sam Goodman  defeats  Fumiya Fuse via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hassan Hamdan  defeats  Trent Girdham via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hironori Mishiro  defeats  Francis Chua via Decision, Split   7 Rounds, 21:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Linn Sandstrom  defeats  Florivic Montero via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sara Jalonen  defeats  Amber Amelia via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Garside vs. Matet Wednesday, April 06, 2022
Hordern Pavilion Sydney, NSW Australia & New Zealand Region
Title Fight Garside vs. Metet 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Harry Garside  defeats  Manuer Metet via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Paulo Aokuso  defeats  Michael Van Nimwegan via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 5 of 8, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hassan Hamdan  defeats  Ryan Cotten via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alex Lual  defeats  Aaron Kay via KO/TKO   2:13 Round 2 of 5, 5:13 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kate McLaren  vs.  Pam McClelland Ends in a Draw, Split   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Blake Wells  defeats  Renold Quinlan via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tyler Blizzard  defeats  Daniel Harwood via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ashleigh Sims  vs.  Shanell Dargan Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Tszyu vs. Stahl Thursday, March 03, 2022
Nissan Arena Brisbane City, Queensland Australia & New Zealand Region
Tszyu vs. Stahl 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Nikita Tszyu  defeats  Aaron Stahl via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 2 of 6, 5:12 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dennis Hogan  defeats  Wade Ryan via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Liam Wilson  defeats  Joe Noynay via KO/TKO, Left Hook   2:42 Round 2 of 10, 5:42 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Steve Spark  defeats  River Daz via KO/TKO   2:53 Round 6 of 8, 17:53 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Linn Sandstrom  defeats  Ali Jensen via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Danilo Creati  defeats  Cameron Hammond via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page

  • Middle Easy : Dana White Calls For Holly Holm To Retire After Kayla Harrison Loss, Voices Interest In Amanda Nunes Returning
  • Middle Easy : Max Holloway Doubles Down On Ilia Topuria Callout, Topuria Discredits Holloway’s Legendary UFC 300 Performance
  • MMA Junkie : Video: UFC stars left shocked in live reactions to Max Holloway's UFC 300 knockout of Justin Gaethje
  • MMA Mania : Matches To Make After UFC 300!
  • MMAFighting.com : Anderson Silva vs. Chael Sonnen clash at UFC 117 announced for UFC Hall of Fame
  • MMA Junkie : Mick Maynard's Shoes: What's next for champ Alex Pereira after UFC 300 win?
  • MMA Mania : Gaethje KO is NOT Holloway’s Best UFC Moment
  • MMAFighting.com : Bo Nickal rejects Khamzat Chimaev’s criticism of his UFC 300 win
  • MMA Junkie : Charles Oliveira promises he'll bounce back from UFC 300 loss: 'I will come back stronger'
  • MMA Junkie : Bo Nickal reveals what Dana White said immediately after UFC 300 win
  • MMA Mania : White Responds To Pereira’s UFC 301 Fight Request
  • MMAFighting.com : Holly Holm ‘lost all focus’ in loss to Kayla Harrison at UFC 300; Dana White wants her to retire 
  • MMA Junkie : 5 biggest takeaways from UFC 300: Are Charles Oliveira, Justin Gaethje cooked as title contenders?
  • MMAFighting.com : Kayla Harrison talks weight cut, responds to Amanda Nunes after UFC 300 win
  • MMA Junkie : Holly Holm admits 'ego hurts' after UFC 300 loss to Kayla Harrison; Dana White calls for retirement
  • MMAFighting.com : Justin Gaethje congratulates Max Holloway in first statement after shocking loss at UFC 300
  • MMA Mania : UFC ‘Probably Gonna Get Sued’ Over Tsarukyan Fan Fight
  • MMA Junkie : Justin Gaethje releases statement after brutal knockout loss to Max Holloway at UFC 300
  • Bad Left Hook : Ryan Garcia’s credibility is at stake against Devin Haney
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 300 post-event facts: Max Holloway boosts records, resume with BMF title knockout