Boxing Promotion

Roy Jones Jr. Boxing Promotions

Roy Jones Jr. Boxing Promotions
  • Name: Roy Jones Jr. Boxing Promotions
  • Headquarters: California
  • Acronyms: RJJBP
  • Promotion Links:

RJJBP Events

Murphy vs. Garcia Thursday, September 15, 2022
Yakama Legends Casino Toppenish, WA US West Region
Murphy vs. Garcia 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Andrew Murphy  defeats  Rafael Garcia via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jesus Saracho  defeats  Nicholas Jefferson via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 5 of 6, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marco Cardenas  defeats  Margarito Hernandez via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joseph Aguilar  defeats  Billy Drywater via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ricardo Lucio Galvan  defeats  Omero Gallegos via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Villanueva  defeats  Aurek Anderson via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Randall vs. Pandzic Thursday, July 14, 2022
Yakama Legends Casino Toppenish, WA US West Region
Randall vs. Pandzic 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Quinton Randall  defeats  Ivan Pandzic via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andrew Murphy  defeats  Isaiah Jones via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Margarito Hernandez  defeats  William Hernandez-Gomez via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alarenz Reynolds  defeats  Joseph Aguilar via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Devontae McDonald  defeats  Chris Johnson via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bryan Sanchez  defeats  Dyllon Cervantes via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Torres vs. Castillo Thursday, June 02, 2022
Palenque de la Expo Ciudad Obregón, Sonora Latin America Region
Title Fight Torres vs. Andrade Jr. 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Luis Torres  defeats  Diego Andrade Jr. via N/A, Unanimous   3:00 Round 10/10, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brayan Zamarripa  defeats  Yair Ramses Marmolejo via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marco Cota Moreno  defeats  Leonel Ortega via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pedro Penunuri  defeats  Hector Avila Lozano via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Berenice Quinonez  defeats  Rosa Diaz via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Virgin Hotels Las Vegas Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Morrison vs. Rahman Jr Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kenzie Morrison  defeats  Hasim Rahman Jr via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 5/10, 13:37 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shady Gamhour  defeats  Steven Pichardo via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Keith Hunter  defeats  Chuckie Driver via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sharif Rahman  defeats  Reyes Sanchez via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arturo Moreno  defeats  Alcibiade Duran via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gerald McClellan Jr.  defeats  Demetrius Alexander via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Tapia vs. Cruz Thursday, March 24, 2022
Palenque de la Feria San Lorenzo, Nayarit Latin America Region
Tapia vs. Cruz 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Salvador Tapia  defeats  Emiliano Cruz via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lester Martinez  defeats  Jaime Hernandez via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 4 of 8, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Armando Ramirez  defeats  Edgar Espinosa via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marco Cota Moreno  defeats  Jonathan Luis Perez Zuniga via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yurik Mamedov  defeats  Jose Balam Morales via KO/TKO   2:39 Round 7/10, 20:39 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ramon Barajas  defeats  Brad Solomon via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ramon Olivas  defeats  Raphael Zumbano via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hector Perez Cruz  defeats  Miguel Angel Hernandez Garcia via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jorge Lugo  defeats  Jan Rodriguez Martinez via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 6 of 6, 15:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Karina Avila  defeats  Cintia Cardona Ortega via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Josue Burgueno Burgueno  defeats  Riccardo Gomez Martinez via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Paolo Perez Cruz  defeats  Carlos Gustavo Avila via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 5 of 6, 14:30 Total Bout Page
RJJ Boxing Fight Night Thursday, February 24, 2022
Palenque de la Expo Ciudad Obregón, Sonora Latin America Region
Torres vs. Flores 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Luis Torres  defeats  Rodolfo Flores via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 4 of 10, 9:49 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ivan Alvarez  vs.  Quinton Randall Ends in a Draw, Technical(Accidental Headbutt)   10 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fradimil Macayo  defeats  Armando Ramirez via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jorge Lugo  defeats  Rene de Leon via KO/TKO, Left Hook, Right Hand   2:59 Round 3 of 6, 8:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Irving Macias  defeats  Isai Hernandez via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nazario Castro  defeats  Javier Carrillo Montes via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fernando Martinez  defeats  Brayan Ramos Armenta via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mario Valenzuela Portillo  defeats  Eduardo Salmeron via KO/TKO   2:19 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oscar Alvarez Guerrero  defeats  Angel Valdez via KO/TKO   2:37 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pedro Penunuri  defeats  Raul Romero de Loa via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Garcia vs. Frausto: Next Fight Up Thursday, August 26, 2021
Humble Civic Centre Humble, TX US Southwest Region
Title Fight Garcia vs. Frausto 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Eridson Garcia  defeats  Armando Frausto via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Winfred Harris Jr  vs.  Vaughn Alexander Ends in a Draw, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Robert Kevin Garcia  vs.  Antonius Grable Ends in a Draw, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pablo Cruz  defeats  Jonathan Lecona Ramos via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis Acosta  defeats  Christian Danilo Guido via KO/TKO   1:03 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eduardo Garcia  defeats  Steven Andrade via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eugene Hill Jr  defeats  Shane Hall via KO/TKO, Overhand Right   0:45 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Nunez vs. Aguilar (Cancelled) Thursday, July 29, 2021
Auditorio Benito Juarez Sinaloa, MX
Gallegos vs. Newman Thursday, June 10, 2021
Auditorio Benito Juarez Sinaloa, MX Latin America Region
Gallegos vs. Newman II 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Manuel Gallegos  defeats  Kevin Newman II via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pablo Robles  defeats  Alan Solis via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 3 of 10, 8:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis Torres  defeats  Diego Fabian Eligio via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nazario Castro  defeats  Ricardo Bracamontes via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andrew Murphy  defeats  Roberto Valdez via KO/TKO   1:21 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jorge Lugo  defeats  Guillermo Osorio Zarate via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
RJJ Boxing Fight Night Thursday, March 04, 2021
Civic Center Biloxi, MS US Southeast Region
Vera vs. Pendarvis 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   John Vera  defeats  Cleotis Pendarvis via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eridson Garcia  defeats  Jose Miguel Diaz Valenzuela via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christon Edwards  defeats  Jonathan Steele via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan Montrel  defeats  Jose Aubel via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 2 of 6, 4:16 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tyler Tomlin  defeats  Ricardo David Ocampo via KO/TKO   0:55 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Quincy LaVallais  defeats  Anthony Bowman via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 2 of 6, 4:06 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michael Williams Jr  defeats  Starr Johnson via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Randy Blythe  defeats  Myron Hill via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Dominguez vs. Lara Thursday, December 10, 2020
Marinaterra Hotel Spa San Carlos, Sonora Latin America Region
Dominguez vs. Lara 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Santiago Dominguez  defeats  Ricardo Lara via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Luis Torres  defeats  Marcos Rodriguez via KO/TKO, Left Hook   2:00 Round 3 of 8, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jailer Lopez  defeats  Armando Ramirez via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Geovany Bruzon  defeats  Hugo Lomelli via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yoelvis Gomez  defeats  David Rangel via KO/TKO, Body Shot   0:25 Round 3 of 6, 6:25 Total Bout Page
Martinez vs. Gonzalez Wednesday, December 09, 2020
Marinaterra Hotel Spa San Carlos, Sonora Latin America Region
Title Fight Martinez vs. Gonzalez 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Lester Martinez  defeats  Uriel Gonzalez via KO/TKO, Overhand Right   2:55 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eddy Valencia  defeats  Pablo Cruz via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alan Solis  defeats  Abelardo Sanchez via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 7 of 8, 20:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ariel Perez  defeats  Isaac Buitimea via KO/TKO, Retired   0:13 Round 6 of 6, 15:13 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sergio Mendoza  defeats  Jose Luis Estrada via KO/TKO   2:04 Round 6 of 6, 17:04 Total Bout Page
Barajas vs. Lopez Thursday, November 19, 2020
Marinaterra Hotel Spa San Carlos, Sonora Latin America Region
Title Fight Barajas vs. Lopez 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Juan Jose Barajas  vs.  Gabriel Lopez Ends in a Draw, Majority   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Geovany Bruzon  defeats  Jesus Angel Nerio via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Miguel Diaz Valenzuela  defeats  Luis Angel Nides via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jesus Moroyoqui  defeats  Jaime Portillo via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan Lopez  defeats  Edwin Salcido via KO/TKO, Uppercut   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
RJJ Fight Pass Boxing Thursday, September 24, 2020
Civic Center Biloxi, MS US Southeast Region
Reyes Jr vs. Rodriguez 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mark Reyes Jr  defeats  Mohamed Rodriguez via KO/TKO   1:51 Round 4 of 8, 10:51 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michael Williams Jr  defeats  Thomas Miller via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 2 of 8, 4:42 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tyler Tomlin  defeats  Gabriel Gutierrez via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eridson Garcia  defeats  Christian Danilo Guido via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan Montrel  defeats  Henry Crapp via KO/TKO   2:51 Round 2 of 6, 5:51 Total Bout Page
Barajas vs. Resendiz Thursday, August 27, 2020
Marinaterra Hotel Spa San Carlos, Sonora Latin America Region
Dominguez vs. Tapia 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Salvador Tapia  defeats  Marcos Dominguez via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 2 of 10, 3:29 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Miguel Diaz Valenzuela  defeats  Guillermo Borboa via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lester Martinez  defeats  Abraham Hernandez via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 2 of 6, 4:37 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Arellano  defeats  Flavio Cesar Ramos via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 6 of 6, 17:00 Total Bout Page
Torres vs. Vazquez Tuesday, August 25, 2020
Marinaterra Hotel Spa San Carlos, Sonora Latin America Region
Title Fight Vazquez vs. Torres 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Luis Torres  defeats  Jose Luis Vazquez via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jermone Jones Jr  defeats  Mario Israel Vera via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ezequiel Borrero  defeats  Jhoan Cano via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Santiago Dominguez  defeats  Adalberto Borquez via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
Ceballo vs. Jones (cancelled) Sunday, March 29, 2020
The Avalon Los Angeles, CA
Delgadillo vs. Bornea Thursday, January 30, 2020
Legends Casino Toppenish, WA US West Region
Title Fight Bornea vs. Delgadillo 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jade Bornea  defeats  Ernesto Delgadillo via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Connor Coyle  defeats  Miguel Dumas via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Richard Van Siclen  defeats  Abraham Martin via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Glenn Hagler Jr  vs.  Charon Spain Ends in a Draw, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jerrell Barbour  defeats  Kendall Ward via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   William Hernandez-Gomez  defeats  Abdul Kamara via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Margarito Hernandez  defeats  Joshua Wheeler via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Papazov vs. Chudecki Friday, December 13, 2019
PAOK Sports Arena Thessaloniki, Makedonia Thraki Europe Balkans Region
Title Fight Papazov vs. Chudecki 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Fedor Papazov  defeats  Michal Chudecki via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 6/12, 17:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Zurab Kvitsiani  defeats  Ruslan Shchelev via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Isaac Chilemba  defeats  Alexander Kubich via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Said Khuseyn Musalipov  defeats  Bakar Gelenidze via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 5 of 6, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shamil Khataev  defeats  Vladyslav Tantsiura via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sadam Elbiev  defeats  Merab Gukasiani via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tasos Berdesis  defeats  Sergey Beloshapkin via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 2 of 6, 5:45 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexander Devyatov  defeats  Nika Kokashvili via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Grigoris Nikolopoulos  vs.  Christos Avramidis Ends in a Draw, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pavlos Paisios  defeats  Georgios Gkiolntas via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Egorov vs. Radchenko Saturday, December 07, 2019
RCC Boxing Academy Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk Oblast Russia Region
Egorov vs. Radchenko 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Alexey Egorov  defeats  Serhiy Radchenko via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ruslan Kamilov  defeats  Evgeny Smirnov via KO/TKO   2:51 Round 2 of 10, 5:51 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mukhammad Shekhov  defeats  Aron Juarez via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Erzhan Turgumbekov  defeats  Evgeny Smelov via Decision, Technical (Stopped due to Cut)   8 Rounds, 16:31 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ivan Nikonov  defeats  Eldor Abdukodirov via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ivan Chirkov  defeats  Stanislav Predybailo via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arstan Umbitkulov  defeats  Evgeny Vazem via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Javokhirbek Karimov  defeats  Alexander Saltykov via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sherzodjon Abdurazzokov  defeats  Sergey Fantarov via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Flores vs. Heredia Thursday, November 07, 2019
Casino Del Sol Tucson, AZ US Southwest Region
Flores vs. Heredia 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Alexander Flores  defeats  Mario Heredia via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 6/10, 16:33 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Jose Barajas  defeats  Fidel Hernandez via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Santiago Dominguez  defeats  Ravshan Hudaynazarov via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Christopher Gonzalez  defeats  Marcos Dominguez via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Briana Sanchez  vs.  Amanda Lovato Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Castaneda vs. Martyniouk Friday, October 25, 2019
Silver Legacy Resort Casino Reno, NV US West Region
Castaneda vs. Martyniouk 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kendo Castaneda  defeats  Stan Martyniouk via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 6 of 8, 17:22 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oscar Vasquez  vs.  Gilberto Mendoza Ends in a Draw, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Peter Cortez  defeats  Daquan Mays via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kenny Davis Jr.  defeats  Philip Schwartz via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ricardo Lucio Galvan  defeats  Mobley Villegas via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rosalinda Rodriguez  defeats  Myrka Aguayo via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Coyle vs. Ramirez Saturday, August 24, 2019
Viejas Casino and Resort CA, US US West Region
Coyle vs. Ramirez 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Connor Coyle  defeats  Rafael Ramon Ramirez via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 2 of 10, 5:05 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Santiago Dominguez  defeats  Fabian Lyimo via KO/TKO   2:28 Round 2 of 8, 5:28 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Brandon Valdes  defeats  Jesus Martinez via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adrian Gutierrez  defeats  German Valdez via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dilan Miranda  defeats  Ming Freeman via KO/TKO   2:29 Round 3 of 4, 8:29 Total Bout Page
Wahlstrom vs. Jeffrey Friday, August 02, 2019
Thomas & Mack Center Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Title Fight Wahlstrom vs. Jeffrey 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Eva Wahlstrom  vs.  Ronica Jeffrey Ends in a Draw, Split   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   John Vera  defeats  Ravshan Hudaynazarov via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jamie Mitchell  vs.  Britain Hart Ends in a Draw, Majority   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Trevor Covington  defeats  Ming Freeman via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Olvera vs. Villa Thursday, May 23, 2019
Casino Del Sol Tucson, AZ US Southwest Region
da Silva vs. Kerwat 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Simone da Silva  defeats  Ikram Kerwat via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Madiyar Ashkeyev  defeats  Cecil McCalla via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Max Ornelas  defeats  Alex Rangel via KO/TKO   1:24 Round 2 of 8, 4:24 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alfonso Olvera  vs.  Carlos Villa Ends in a Draw, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nicholas Rhoads  vs.  Eduardo Ayala Ends in a Draw, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Pena  defeats  Arturo Resendiz via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : Emotional Kayla Harrison takes first MMA loss on the chin, unwilling to make excuses: 'I lost in front of the whole world and it hurt'
  • MMAFighting.com : Reaction: Larissa Pacheco delivers shocking upset of Kayla Harrison in PFL World Championship main event
  • MMA Weekly : Larissa Pacheco defeats Kayla Harrison to win PFL title
  • MMAFighting.com : Cris Cyborg reacts to Kayla Harrison losing at PFL Championship card: Larissa Pacheco ‘saved the PFL $3 million’
  • MMAFighting.com : Larissa Pacheco shocks the world with stunning upset to beat Kayla Harrison in PFL Championship main event
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘What a huge upset’: Fighters react to Larissa Pacheco handing Kayla Harrison stunning loss at PFL World Championship
  • MMA Junkie : Twitter reacts to Larissa Pacheco's title-winning upset of Kayla Harrison at 2022 PFL Championships
  • MMA Junkie : Larissa Pacheco def. Kayla Harrison at 2022 PFL Championships: Best Photos
  • MMA Junkie : Reinvented Larissa Pacheco stuns Kayla Harrison to win 2022 PFL championship
  • MMAFighting.com : Larissa Pacheco vs. Kayla Harrison full fight video highlights
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL Championship 2022 results: Brendan Loughnane punishes Bubba Jenkins before earning fourth-round stoppage
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL World Championship 2022 live blog: Kayla Harrison vs. Larissa Pacheco
  • MMA Junkie : Brendan Loughnane takes out Bubba Jenkins to win 2022 PFL featherweight crown
  • MMA Junkie : Brendan Loughnane def. Bubba Jenkins at 2022 PFL Championships: Best Photos
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL Championship 2022 results: Ante Delija starches Matheus Scheffel with first-round knockout
  • MMA Junkie : Ante Delija knocks out Matheus Scheffel again to win 2022 PFL heavyweight season
  • MMA Junkie : Ante Delija def. Matheus Scheffel at 2022 PFL Championships: Best Photos
  • MMA Junkie : 2022 PFL Championships results: Aspen Ladd sneaks by Julia Budd to win split decision
  • MMA Junkie : Aspen Ladd def. Julia Budd at 2022 PFL Championships: Best Photos
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL World Championship 2022 results: Olivier Aubin-Mercier scores brutal one-punch knockout to finish Stevie Ray