Boxing Promotion

Sauerland Promotion

Sauerland Promotion
  • Name: Sauerland Promotion
  • Headquarters: Berlin, Germany
  • Acronyms: SP
  • Ownership: Kalle Sauerland
  • Promotion Links:

SP Events

Wojcicki vs. Volny (Postponed) Saturday, November 14, 2020
Congress Park Wolfsburg, Lower Saxony
Briedis vs. Dorticos: WBSS Super Series Final Saturday, September 26, 2020
Plazamedia Broadcast Center Bavaria, DE Europe Western Region
Title Fight Briedis vs. Dorticos 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mairis Briedis  defeats  Yuniel Dorticos via Decision, Majority   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Leon Bunn  defeats  Timo Laine via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sophie Alisch  defeats  Edina Kiss via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Denis Radovan  defeats  Nuhu Lawal via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
Thorslund vs. Radovanovic Saturday, September 26, 2020
Struer Arena Struer, Central Denmark Region Europe Nordic Region
Title Fight Thorslund vs. Radovanovic 122 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Dina Thorslund  defeats  Nina Radovanovic via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Filip Hrgovic  defeats  Alexandre Kartozia via KO/TKO   1:04 Round 2 of 8, 4:04 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oliver Mollenberg  defeats  Nikola Vlajkov via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Payman Akbari  defeats  Marko Petrovic via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jacob Bank  defeats  Birkan Garip via KO/TKO   2:07 Round 2 of 4, 5:07 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Martin Foru  defeats  Tarkan Oezcoban via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 4 of 4, 11:55 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Oliver Zaren  defeats  Konstantin Alexandrov via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Arena Riga Rīga, Rīgas pilsēta
Lihaug vs. Avetisyan Saturday, March 07, 2020
Grigehallen Bergen, Hordaland Europe Nordic Region
Title Fight Lihaug vs. Avetisyan 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Tim Robin Lihaug  defeats  Vartan Avetisyan via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Simen Nysaether  defeats  Petar Mrvalj via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anders Eggan  defeats  Michal Gazdik via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Henri Ademaj  defeats  Aron Jahnsen via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Lawal vs. Watkins Saturday, January 18, 2020
Derby, England
Thanderz vs. Ramos Saturday, November 16, 2019
Ekeberg Hall Oslo, NO Europe Nordic Region
Title Fight Thanderz vs. Ramos 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Katharina Thanderz  defeats  Danila Ramos via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kai Robin Havnaa  defeats  Mariano Angel Gudino via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexander Hagen  defeats  Emmanuel Feuzeu via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bernard Torres  defeats  Christian Lopez Flores via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kevin Melhus  defeats  Ossie Jervier via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kent Erik Baadstad  defeats  Istvan Kun via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 2 of 6, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Bunn vs. Koelling Saturday, November 02, 2019
Conlog Arena Koblenz, Rhineland-Palatinate Europe Western Region
Title Fight Bunn vs. Koelling 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Leon Bunn  defeats  Enrico Koelling via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Slawa Spomer  defeats  Pavel Semjonov via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sophie Alisch  defeats  Irma Balijagic Adler via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dusan Veletic  defeats  Albon Pervizaj via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Verena Kaiser  defeats  Myriam Dellal via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hizni Altunkaya  defeats  Samet Yaser via KO/TKO   Round 4 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yosko Stoychev  defeats  Yasin Altunkaya via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Enis Agushi  defeats  Giorgi Jintcharadze via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 2 of 6, 5:10 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Stas Kindsvater  defeats  Eduard Janzen via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Feigenbutz vs. Nunez Saturday, August 17, 2019
Friedrich-Ebert-Halle Ludwigshafen am Rhein, Rhineland-Palatinate Europe Western Region
Title Fight Feigenbutz vs. Nunez 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Vincent Feigenbutz  defeats  Cesar Nunez via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 8/12, 22:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ahmad Ali  defeats  Arman Torosyan via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Katharina Thanderz  defeats  Monica Gentili via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Benjamin Gavazi  defeats  Ondřej Budera via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sophie Alisch  defeats  Vanesa Caballero via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hadi Srour  defeats  Evgeny Vazem via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Dimitar Tilev  defeats  Rene Molik via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Thorslund vs. Adams Saturday, June 22, 2019
Forum Horsens, Central Denmark Region Europe Nordic Region
Thorslund vs. Adams 122 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Dina Thorslund  defeats  April Adams via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kai Robin Havnaa  defeats  Levani Lukhutashvili via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 3 of 10, 7:12 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kem Ljungquist  defeats  Gabriel Enguema via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Haris Dzindo  defeats  Istvan Zeller via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jelena Janicijevic  defeats  Joanna Ekedahl via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 5 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Landry Kore  defeats  Tomas Bezvoda via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Frederik Hede Jensen  defeats  Ruben Garcia via Disqualificaton   1:09 Round 3 of 6, 7:09 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michael Nielsen  defeats  Stefan Sashev via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Amer Rasinlic  defeats  Przemyslaw Binienda via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Briedis vs. Glowacki Saturday, June 15, 2019
Arena Riga Rīga, Rīgas pilsēta Europe Eastern Region
Title Fight Briedis vs. Głowacki 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mairis Briedis  defeats  Krzysztof Głowacki via KO/TKO   0:27 Round 3 of 12, 6:27 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yuniel Dorticos  defeats  Andrew Tabiti via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 10/12, 29:33 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ricards Bolotniks  defeats  Gasan Gasanov via KO/TKO   0:46 Round 6/10, 15:46 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nikolajs Grisunins  defeats  Václav Pejsar via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jevgenijs Aleksejevs  defeats  Sergey Khamitski via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mārcis Grundulis  defeats  Evgeny Vazem via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Noel Mikaelyan  defeats  Isossa Mondo via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
Baranchyk vs. Taylor Saturday, May 18, 2019
The SSE Hydro Glasgow, Scotland United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Title Fight Baranchyk vs. Taylor 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Josh Taylor  defeats  Ivan Baranchyk via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Naoya Inoue  defeats  Emmanuel Rodriguez via KO/TKO, Body Shots   1:19 Round 2 of 12, 4:19 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Zach Parker  defeats  Steven Crambert via KO/TKO   2:28 Round 4 of 8, 11:28 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tommy Philbin  defeats  Harry Matthews via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Reece McFadden  defeats  Georgi Georgiev via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Paul Butler  defeats  Salvador Hernandez Sanchez via KO/TKO   2:52 Round 6 of 8, 17:52 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lee McGregor  defeats  Brett Fidoe via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Martin Joseph Ward  defeats  Antonio Rodriguez via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Chantelle Cameron  defeats  Vaida Masiokaite via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 2 of 6, 2:33 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   John Docherty  defeats  Wilmer Gonzalez via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Bunn vs. Harth Saturday, May 04, 2019
Fraport Arena Frankfurt, Hesse Europe Western Region
Title Fight Bunn vs. Harth 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Leon Bunn  defeats  Leon Harth via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 9/10, 26:45 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Abass Baraou  defeats  Ali Funeka via KO/TKO   2:52 Round 5/10, 14:52 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sarah Bormann  defeats  Anne Sophie Da Costa via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anthony Yigit  defeats  Sandro Hernandez via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 5 of 8, 14:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kem Ljungquist  defeats  Dominik Musil via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sophie Alisch  defeats  Bojana Libiszewska via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Enis Agushi  defeats  Pavol Garaj via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andreas Maier  defeats  Ahmet Cicek via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tobias Nixdorf  defeats  Kamil Kroslak via KO/TKO   1:14 Round 4 of 4, 10:14 Total Bout Page
Wojcicki vs. Caceres Saturday, April 06, 2019
Congress Park Wolfsburg, Lower Saxony Europe Western Region
Title Fight Wojcicki vs. Caceres 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Patrick Wojcicki  defeats  Marcelo Fabian Caceres via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Denis Radovan  defeats  Ronny Mittag via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Leon Bauer  defeats  Mateo Damian Veron via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Bukurim Tairi  defeats  Tamas Kozma via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 3 of 8, 8:45 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sophie Alisch  defeats  Alina Zaitseva via Decision   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Faton Vukshinaj  vs.  Landry Kore Ends in a Draw, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nicolas Piekarski  defeats  Michal Vosyka via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Havnaa vs. Rashid Saturday, March 02, 2019
SØR Amfi NO Europe Nordic Region
Title Fight Havnaa vs. Rashid 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kai Robin Havnaa  defeats  Rad Rashid via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 3 of 10, 6:15 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Katharina Thanderz  defeats  Rachel Ball via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hadi Srour  defeats  Zoltan Szabo via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan Jose Eniz  defeats  Deniz Ilbay via Decision, Split   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kent Erik Baadstad  defeats  Istvan Orsos via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 2 of 4, 5:47 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jamshid Nazari  defeats  Reyhan Todorov via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 3 of 4, 8:24 Total Bout Page
Baraou vs. Molina Saturday, February 16, 2019
Conlig Arena Koblenz, Rhineland-Palatinate Europe Western Region
Title Fight Baraou vs. Molina 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Abass Baraou  defeats  Carlos Molina via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jama Saidi  defeats  Arman Torosyan via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Leon Bunn  defeats  Viktor Polyakov via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anthony Yigit  defeats  Mohamed Khalladi via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Slawa Spomer  defeats  Igor Faniyan via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sophie Alisch  defeats  Sopo Kintsurashvili via KO/TKO   0:52 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yves Barz  defeats  Andrei Staliarchuk via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fejzulla Cullhaj  defeats  Sabri Ulas Goecmen via KO/TKO   1:31 Round 2 of 4, 4:31 Total Bout Page
Feigenbutz vs. Opalach Saturday, January 26, 2019
Ufgauhalle Karlsruhe, BW Europe Western Region
Title Fight Feigenbutz vs. Opalach 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Vincent Feigenbutz  defeats  Przemysław Opalach via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 5/12, 14:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ahmad Ali  defeats  Denis Krieger via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sarah Bormann  defeats  Sanae Jah via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Araik Marutjan  defeats  Islam Teffahi via KO/TKO   Round 8 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yves Barz  defeats  Richard Walter via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 3 of 4, 8:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Markus Fuckner  defeats  Laszlo Czene via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 3 of 4, 8:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Benjamin Gavazi  defeats  Janos Lakatos via KO/TKO   1:24 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Simon Mueller  defeats  Miralem Ahmeti via KO/TKO   2:03 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rustam Shamilov  defeats  Krzysztof Stawiarski via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 2 of 4, 5:02 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Enis Agushi  defeats  Serdar Kurun via KO/TKO   2:09 Round 2 of 4, 5:09 Total Bout Page
Graf vs. Sanchez Saturday, January 19, 2019
Struer Arena Struer, Central Denmark Region Europe Nordic Region
Title Fight Thorslund vs. Graf 122 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Dina Thorslund  defeats  Alesia Graf via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jesus Sanchez  defeats  Dennis Ceylan via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 5/12, 13:33 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Abdul Khattab  defeats  Oliver Flodin via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mateo Damian Veron  defeats  Lolenga Mock via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mikkel Nielsen  defeats  Angel Emilov via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alicia Holzken  defeats  Ivanka Ivanova via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Adam Bashanov  defeats  Ivan Nikolov via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Albon Pervizaj  defeats  Alain Banongo via KO/TKO   2:39 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kem Ljungquist  defeats  Boldizsar Balazs Czagler via KO/TKO   2:39 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Haris Dzindo  defeats  Giorgi Gogebashvili via Disqualificaton   2:56 Round 2, 0:00 Total Bout Page
Hrgovic vs. Johnson Saturday, December 08, 2018
KC Drazen Petrovic Zagreb, HR Europe Balkans Region
Hrgovic vs. Vladimirovich Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Filip Hrgovic  defeats  Kevin Vladimirovich via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ivana Habazin  defeats  Eva Bajic via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Leon Bauer  defeats  Jorge Silva via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ivica Perkovic  defeats  Zoltan Csala via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 2 of 8, 4:10 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sladan Janjanin  defeats  Siarhei Huliakevich via KO/TKO   2:52 Round 4 of 8, 11:52 Total Bout Page
Taylor vs. Martin: WBSS Super Series Saturday, November 03, 2018
The SSE Hydro Glasgow, Scotland United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Title Fight Taylor vs. Martin 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Josh Taylor  defeats  Ryan Martin via KO/TKO   2:21 Round 7/12, 20:21 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nonito Donaire  defeats  Ryan Burnett via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 4/12, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Zach Parker  defeats  Darryl Williams via Decision, Split   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Viktor Postol  defeats  Siar Ozgul via Decision, Points   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Paul Butler  defeats  Yoan Boyeaux via Decision, Points   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Stephen Tiffney  defeats  Arturo Lopez via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Darren Surtees  defeats  Troy James via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kieran Smith  defeats  Pavol Garaj via KO/TKO   0:41 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Michael McGurk  defeats  Miguel Aguilar via Decision, Points   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Prograis vs. Flanagan: WBSS Super Series Saturday, October 27, 2018
Lakefront Arena New Orleans, LA US Southeast Region
Title Fight Prograis vs. Flanagan 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Regis Prograis  defeats  Terry Flanagan via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ivan Baranchyk  defeats  Anthony Yigit via KO/TKO, Retired(eye Injury)   3:00 Round 7/12, 21:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Subriel Matias  defeats  Fernando David Saucedo via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Stephan Shaw  defeats  Aaron Chavers via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan Guidry  defeats  Quincy Palmer via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jeremy Hill  defeats  Brandon Arvie via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Iliyan Kolev  defeats  Antonio Louis Hernandez via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan Montrel  defeats  Antonio Wattell via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Rodriguez vs. Moloney: WBSS Super Series Saturday, October 20, 2018
CFE Arena Orlando, FL US Southeast Region
Title Fight Rodriguez vs. Moloney 118 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Emmanuel Rodriguez  defeats  Jason Moloney via Decision, Split   12 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yuniel Dorticos  defeats  Mateusz Masternak via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Stephon Young  defeats  Wilner Soto via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nestor Bravo  defeats  Jonathan Perez via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 3 of 6, 6:36 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Frank Sanchez  defeats  Garrett Wilson via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joaquim Carneiro  vs.  Andres Figueroa Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Headbutt   Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eduardo Perez Diaz  defeats  Martez Jackson via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mike Perez  defeats  Keith Tapia via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
Tabiti vs. Fayfer: WBSS Super Series Saturday, October 13, 2018
Ekaterinburg Expo Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk Oblast Russia Region
Tabiti vs. Fayfer 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Andrew Tabiti  defeats  Ruslan Fayfer via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vladimir Shishkin  defeats  Nadjib Mohammedi via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 10/12, 28:49 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Zolani Tete  defeats  Mikhail Aloyan via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andrey Fedosov  defeats  Joey Dawejko via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yury Kashinsky  defeats  Juan Ezequiel Basualdo via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 3 of 10, 8:14 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Magomed Kurbanov  defeats  Juan Carlos Rodriguez via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Zafar Parpiev  defeats  Jake Bornea via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nikolai Potapov  defeats  Khumoyun Rustamov via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 4/10, 11:49 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Magomed Madiev  defeats  Azamat Ergashev via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Stanislav Kalitskiy  defeats  Jestoni Autida via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Evgeny Tishchenko  defeats  Artush Sarkisyan via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Groves vs. Smith: WBSS Super Series Friday, September 28, 2018
King Abdullah Sports City Jeddah, Makkah Province Middle East Region
Title Fight Groves vs. Smith 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Callum Smith  defeats  George Groves via KO/TKO   2:04 Round 7/12, 20:04 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Chris Eubank Jr.  defeats  JJ McDonagh via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 3 of 10, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Darren Surtees  defeats  Kane Baker via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 2 of 8, 4:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aliu Bamidele Lasisi  defeats  Artid Bamrungauea via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kem Ljungquist  defeats  Mourad Omar via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mikael Lawal  defeats  Tamas Kozma via KO/TKO   2:09 Round 3 of 6, 8:09 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Zuhayr Al-Qahtani  defeats  Mohamed Mahmoud via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Julaidan Abdulfatah  defeats  Martin Kabrhel via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Yildrim vs. Mock Saturday, September 15, 2018
Friedrich - Ebert Halle Ludwigshafen am Rhein, Rhineland-Palatinate Europe Western Region
Title Fight Yildirim vs. Mock 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Avni Yildirim  defeats  Lolenga Mock via Decision, Majority   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Vincent Feigenbutz  defeats  Yusuf Kanguel via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 5/10, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sukru Altay  defeats  Geriso Aduashvili via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 3 of 10, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Deniz Ilbay  defeats  Jean Pierre Habimana via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ahmad Ali  defeats  Mika Joensuu via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 3 of 8, 6:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marko Radonjic  defeats  Samir Barakovic via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Albon Pervizaj  defeats  Nico Wagner via KO/TKO   2:17 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Slawa Spomer  defeats  Benjamin Skender via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sanel Hasanović  vs.  Jan Hrazdira Ends in a Draw, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Simon Zachenhuber  defeats  Andrei Dolgozhiev via KO/TKO   2:09 Round 3 of 4, 8:09 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Mania : Muhammad Goes Off On Edwards And ‘Fakest Team I’ve Ever Seen’
  • MMA Junkie : Ryan Garcia has skill set to compete with Devin Haney. Does he have mindset?
  • MMAFighting.com : Max Holloway mocks Ilia Topuria’s demands for potential fight; Topuria responds
  • MMA Junkie : Henry Cejudo: Bo Nickal needs to hold his horses, 'maybe 10 fights away from possibly becoming UFC champion'
  • MMA Mania : Frenemies? ‘I Hate To See A Fighter Lose His Confidence’
  • MMA Junkie : 2024 PFL 3 weigh-in results: Welterweights, featherweights set in Chicago
  • MMA Mania : ‘When I Was Your Age, I Already Had Title Defenses, Buddy’
  • MMAFighting.com : Haney vs. Garcia fight card
  • Middle Easy : Exclusive: Belal Muhammad Claims He ‘Hates Leon Edwards’ Guts,’ Hopes To Dethrone The Welterweight King In Manchester
  • Middle Easy : Jorge Masvidal Says He’s ‘Definitely’ Returning To UFC, Wants Logan Paul Or Floyd Mayweather Jr In Boxing After Nate Diaz
  • Middle Easy : Daniel Cormier Suggests Herb Dean Played a Part in Jamahal Hill’s UFC 300 Loss, ‘Big’ John McCarthy Responds
  • MMA Junkie : Max Holloway responds to the 'un-BMF' demands from UFC champ Ilia Topuria
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘You will be exposed on Saturday night if you are not ready’: Eddie Hearn says things about to get real for Ryan Garcia
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘You will be exposed on Saturday night if you are not ready’: Hearn says things about to get real for Garcia
  • MMA Mania : PFL Chicago Weigh Ins Results, Staredowns!
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Relive every win of Conor McGregor’s epic UFC career
  • MMA Junkie : Sean Strickland vs. Paulo Costa: Odds and what to know ahead of UFC 302 co-headliner
  • MMA Mania : No Foul Play! ‘The Cutman Used A Boxing Technique’
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 3 weigh-in video
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 3 weigh-in video, results