Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Metamorfoza Fighting Championship

Metamorfoza Fighting Championship
  • Name: Metamorfoza Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: St. Petersburg, Russia
  • Acronyms: MFC
  • Promotion Links:

MFC Events

Best of Best Championship 1 Thursday, October 29, 3:00 PM ET
Ru Moscow, RU Russia Region
Mukhtarov vs. Novikov 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Imam-Shapi Mukhtarov   defeats   Alexey Novikov   via KO/TKO, Leg Kick   0:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daler Nazarkhudoev   defeats   Ali Ibragimov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Magomed Dzhunidov   defeats   August Christian   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   0:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ullubiy Ataev   defeats   Aleksandr Mishin   via Submission, Armbar   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artem Ivanov   defeats   Daniel Kristoffer   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ibragim Askhabov   defeats   Adam Dursunov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aidarbek Kabylov   defeats   Ibragim Tursunov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   1:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sergey Pinyevskiy   defeats   Murokhdon Saidkhonov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   1:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
MFC: Athletic Spirit Saturday, August 29, 2020
Ru Moscow, RU Russia Region
Dzhunidov vs. Kristoffer 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Magomed Dzhunidov   defeats   Daniel Kristoffer   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Magomed Dikaev   defeats   Kadyrzhan Manakhzonov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Akhmed Piraev   defeats   Mogammedali Zhumabaev   via Submission, Triangle   2:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yntymak Glamidin   defeats   Shamsuddin Abdunabiev   via KO/TKO   2:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Artur Galiullin   defeats   Bakhodir Shoabdukadirov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Gleb Mikhalev   defeats   Sergey Akinin   via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sergey Berzoy   defeats   Beksultan Shamyrbek Uulu   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Denis Vazyukov   defeats   Ibragim Tursunov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Makhmadradzhan Yusupov   defeats   Rahmonjon Solijonov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ullubiy Ataev   defeats   Sergey Scheglov   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Firuz Khodibaev   defeats   Odiljon Sultanov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ibragim Yasaev   defeats   Zekhnier Abduvaliev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
MFC 12: Battle on the Heights Saturday, August 01, 2020
Ru Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Aliev vs. Vagabov 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Abdulbasir Vagabov   defeats   Adil Aliev   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Gasymov   defeats   Magomed Magomedshapiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Shurpaev   defeats   Yuriy Dukhovskiy   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Gvozdik   defeats   Timur Romanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniil Egorov   defeats   Bogdan Madaminov   via Submission, Choke   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MFC: Athletic Spirit Sunday, January 26, 2020
Ru Pushkino Sport Palace Pushkino, Moscow Oblast Russia Region
Featherweight Title Fight Kuznetsov vs. Saparov 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dmitriy Kuznetsov   defeats   Arman Saparov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sanzhar Azhibaev   defeats   Aziz Amirov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mukhammadali Makhsumov   defeats   Pavel Vishnyakov   via Submission, Guillotine   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksey Molchanov   defeats   Alexander Glushko   via Submission, Guillotine   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oganes Oganisyan   defeats   Eraly Yusupov   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Sazbandyan   defeats   Ibragim Tursunov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rafael Aliev   defeats   Kantemir Nurgaziev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evgeniy Kuravskoy   defeats   Zhenishbek Kenzhibekov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akhmed Piraev   defeats   Ibodillokhuzha Ibragimov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
MFC 10: One Year Saturday, December 14, 2019
Ru Great Restaurant Tsin Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Kudryavtsev vs. Medzhidov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Srazhidin Medzhidov   defeats   Georgiy Kudryavtsev   via Submission, Guillotine   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aleksandr Abramov   defeats   Nikolay Ivanov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Dariya Kobzeva   defeats   Viktoria Vanscheidt   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Valijon Jabirov   defeats   Valentin Orlov   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daniyal Aliev   defeats   Pavel Demidovich   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marat Suyundukov   defeats   Khisrav Palvanov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Konstantin Cherednichenko   defeats   Yodgor Khozhaev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Maksim Tumanov   defeats   Abyt Nurmamatov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Abu Muslim Alikhanov   defeats   Nikolay Zhureev   via Submission   2:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bobur Buriev   defeats   Kirill Kovtun   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Duyshenbek Kokoynov   defeats   Sergey Sankin   via KO/TKO, Refusal to Fight   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bolgonbay Rysbaev   defeats   Artyom Dovgiy   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Askar Panakhov   defeats   Georgiy Kudryavtsev   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Azat Sarymbakov   defeats   Labazan Aliev   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Ramil Tagiev   defeats   Umedzhon Karimov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Abdulbasir Vagabov   defeats   Djamaldin Djabirov   via Submission, Kimura   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
MFC 9: Volkhov Battle 3 Saturday, October 26, 2019
Ru Restaurant Fregat Flagman Veliky Novgorod, Novgorod Oblast Russia Region
Lightweight Title Fight Morozov vs. Khachatryan 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vladimir Khachatryan   defeats   Ramesh Morozov   via Submission, Heel Hook   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maksim Tumanov   defeats   Tochiddin Khaydarov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   4:58 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aram Tumasyan   defeats   Ramil Tagiev   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Abyt Nurmamatov   defeats   Iznovr Gotaev   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   3:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Maratbek Akbarali Uulu   defeats   Nikita Onolonov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Dzharna Ismailov   defeats   Dmitry Revenko   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   1:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Srazhidin Medzhidov   defeats   Aleksandr Bezrukov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
MFC 8: Battle of Karelia Saturday, October 19, 2019
Ru Segezha, Republic of Karelia Russia Region
Lightweight Title Fight Rakhmanov vs. Martynov 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Arsen Martynov   defeats   Makhmud Rakhmanov   via Submission   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Salim Salimov   defeats   Aleksandr Tarnovskiy   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aleksey Voronov   defeats   Artur Telekaev   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Umar Vitargov   defeats   Magomed Magomedov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Gumbat Garibov   defeats   Umedzhon Karimov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   1:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Pavel Bronzov   defeats   Zuhriddin Ulmasov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   2:14 Round 2 of 2, 7:14 Total Bout Page
Abdul-Malik Dzhamalov   defeats   Raul Dzhafarov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   4:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Khalil Khalilzade   defeats   Kurban Zubayrov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   3:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
MFC 7: Volkhov Battle 2 Tuesday, August 27, 2019
Ru Open Air Arena Veliky Novgorod, Novgorod Oblast Russia Region
Poloyan vs. Nevsky 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Suren Poloyan   defeats   Dmitry Nevsky   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   1:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Akhmedula Magomedaliev   defeats   Argen Minbaev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ramazan Shalapov   defeats   Makhmud Rakhmanov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sergey Khodyrev   defeats   Maksat Albanbekov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bektursun Kaiypnazar   defeats   Majid Sidrakhmanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:07 Round 2 of 2, 7:07 Total Bout Page
Zhovohirbek Akhmadzhonov   defeats   Charna Ismoilov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sergey Sankin   defeats   Yan Tarnovskiy   via KO/TKO, Tap out   0:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Umedzhon Karimov   defeats   Kamil Radzhabov   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Arsen Martynov   defeats   Alexander Volkov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maksim Tumanov   defeats   Sakhov Shaikhov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ramesh Morozov   defeats   Bolgonbay Rysbaev   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
MFC 6: Battle of Moscow Saturday, July 13, 2019
Ru Podolsk, МО Russia Region
Yusupov vs. Lapigin 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Makhmadradzhan Yusupov   vs.   Aleksandr Lapigin   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Rasul Samadov   vs.   Sergey Romanovskiy   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Nikolay Trebyanskikh   vs.   Asror Rizoev   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Firuz Khodibaev   defeats   Nurmuhammad Ahmadjonov   via Submission, Armbar   4:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aleksey Lazovskiy   vs.   Bekhruz Kurbonov   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Rakhmatzhon Mirzoev   vs.   Igor Zharenov   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Vladimir Khachatryan   defeats   Adembek Beshir-Ogly   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Emomali Kurbonov   defeats   Viktor Razmorev   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ulanbek Kasymbekov   vs.   Nail Allakhverdiev   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Alim Saidov   vs.   Nariman Akhmedov   Confirmed   2 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Solekh Khasanov   defeats   Alexander Glushko   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
MFC 5: Battle of Two Capitals Wednesday, May 29, 2019
Ru Grand Restaurant Tsin Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Zhumabaev vs. Shikhov 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bulat Zhumabaev   defeats   Andrey Shikhov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   0:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Abdulbasir Vagabov   defeats   Ivan Leo   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:56 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aleksandra Pavlova   defeats   Anna Leontyeva   via Submission, Armbar   2:07 Round 2 of 2, 7:07 Total Bout Page
Anton Sobolev   defeats   Aleksandr Rudakov   via Submission, Armbar   1:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bakhtiyor Yuldashev   defeats   Ruben Pavlov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Gadzhimurad Purtiev   defeats   Shamil Shuvakov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Amirzhon Gafurov   defeats   Saidmuhammad Kabulov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Valentin Orlov   defeats   Mirlanbek Mamatzhan   via Submission, Armbar   1:18 Round 3 of 3, 11:18 Total Bout Page
Yuriy Sakipov   defeats   Abdulkhalik Shuaybov   via Submission, Armbar   2:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Madiyar Zhorobekov   defeats   Pavel Spirin   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nikolay Ivanov   defeats   Mikhail Ivanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nikolay Chernyshev   defeats   Aleksey Muchkin   via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Argen Minbaev   defeats   Zarshed Akhmedov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Akhmedula Magomedaliev   defeats   Vyacheslav Malevanny   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Rashid Batakaev   defeats   Valentin Rybyanets   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ramesh Morozov   defeats   Zhumamurat Meredov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alexey Metelitsa   defeats   Sergey Grigorash   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Arsen Martynov   defeats   Vlad Novgorodtsev   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Suren Poloyan   defeats   Sergey Vladimirov   via Submission, Armbar   0:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
MFC 4: Hard Selection Saturday, May 11, 2019
Ru Club BFC Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Vagabov vs. Kiryukhin 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Abdulbasir Vagabov   defeats   Anton Kiryukhin   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bulat Zhumabaev   defeats   Alek Meurmishbili   via Submission, Armbar   1:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bolgonbay Rysbaev   defeats   Ivan Yakovlev   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Artem Dushenko   defeats   Pavel Burlutsky   via KO/TKO, Referee stoppage   2:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladimir Khachatryan   defeats   Valery Lyovochkin   via Submission, Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Makhmud Rakhmanov   defeats   Zarshed Akhmedov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Firuz Abdulkarimov   defeats   Ilyas Mingalimov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Maksim Arkhipov   defeats   Iustin Tsurkanu   via KO/TKO, Referee stoppage   1:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
MFC 3: Novgorod Sich Saturday, March 30, 2019
Ru Veliky Novgorod, Novgorod Oblast Russia Region
Zhureev vs. Turkanov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nikolay Zhureev   vs.   Mikhail Turkanov   Ends in a No Contest, Refusal   5:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ramesh Morozov   defeats   Khizri Magomedov   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Chingiz Anarbek   vs.   Aleksey Lupanov   Ends in a No Contest   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Magomed Alekberov   defeats   Charna Ismoilov   via KO/TKO, Refusal to Fight   5:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daniil Konovchenko   defeats   Svyatoslav Pilgul   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Zhanybek Kubatbek   defeats   Mikhail Shalankevich   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dmitry Barsukov   vs.   Akhmed Dibirov   Ends in a No Contest, Knee   2:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bulat Zhumabaev   defeats   Zhurabek Mamatov   via Submission, Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Egor Bernatsky   defeats   Vitaly Maslennikov   via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ramazan Shalapov   defeats   Maruf Abdurakhimov   via Submission, Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yan Tarnovskiy   defeats   Lev Zhivilov   via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Edvin Arustamyan   defeats   Maxim Ponomarev   via KO/TKO, Refusal to Fight   5:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Farkhod Ibragimov   defeats   Valery Vilchevsky   via KO/TKO   4:20 Round 2 of 2, 9:20 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Krivulets   defeats   Sergey Vladimirov   via Submission, Choke   0:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
MFC 2: Battle of the Volkhov Saturday, February 23, 2019
Ru Veliky Novgorod, Novgorod Oblast Russia Region
Sarbashev vs. Zhumabaev 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bulat Zhumabaev   defeats   Mikhail Sarbashev   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mikhail Rublev   defeats   Pavel Demidovich   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Andrey Khurshman   defeats   Dmitry Revenko   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Abdurakhman Gafurov   defeats   Kubot Shaykhov   via KO/TKO   4:00 Round 2 of 2, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nikita Kokhanin   defeats   Aleksandr Tolmachev   via Submission   4:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuriy Lapitskiy   defeats   Ilya Larchenko   via Submission   0:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Zhumamurat Meredov   defeats   Varuzhan Israelyan   via KO/TKO   4:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nikolay Chernyshev   defeats   Yaroslav Kyarnyanen   via Submission   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Felix Balaev   defeats   Valery Vilchevsky   via Submission   2:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Begler Abakarov   defeats   Islam Nizamov   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Magomed Magomedov   defeats   Zhaloliddin Tolipov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
MFC 01 Friday, December 28, 2018
Ru Aleksandr Morozov Boxing Club Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Reze vs. Zhureev 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Reze   defeats   Nikolay Zhureev   via Submission, Choke   2:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Husniddin Ganiev   defeats   Andrey Trifonov   via KO/TKO   1:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Maksim Molchanov   defeats   Aleksey Skirin   via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Arsen Sheregov   defeats   Sayod Radzhabov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Nuradil Omurbekov   defeats   Shakhzod Salimov   via KO/TKO   2:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Idris Abdulloev   defeats   Muratali Muktarali Uulu   via Submission, Armbar   0:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kubot Shaykhov   defeats   Umar Sulaimanov   via KO/TKO   4:53 Round 2 of 2, 9:53 Total Bout Page
Abdulvasid Yulchiev   defeats   Marat Zhakshylyk   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Magomedali Magomedrasulov   defeats   Salim Salimov   via Submission, Armbar   0:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Akhmedula Magomedaliev   defeats   Askarbek Kurbanbekov   via KO/TKO, Refusal to fight   1:40 Round 2 of 2, 6:40 Total Bout Page
Syrgak Abdipatta Uulu   defeats   Aydar Taalaibekov   via N/A   1:02 Round 2 of 2, 6:02 Total Bout Page
Shakhrom Ibragimov   defeats   Mikhail Rublev   via Submission, Guillotine choke   2:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Mike Tyson vs. Roy Jones Jr.: Live round-by-round updates
  • MMAFighting.com : Tyson vs. Jones Jr. Results: Live updates of undercard and main event
  • MMA Junkie : Anthony Smith eliminated distractions heading into UFC on ESPN 18
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC signs Francisco Figueiredo, brother of flyweight champion Deiveson Figueiredo
  • MMA Weekly : Mike Tyson and Roy Jones Jr. weigh in then face-off with plexiglass between them (video)
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Get to know some of UFC on ESPN 18's rising fighters
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC Vegas 15/Mike Tyson vs. Roy Jones Jr. preview show
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Vegas 15: Smith vs. Clark Live Results
  • MMA Junkie : Diego Maradona's eternal fighting spirit carries on through Argentine UFC fighters
  • MMAFighting.com : Tyson vs. Jones Jr. weigh-in results: Mike Tyson outweighs Roy Jones Jr. by over 10 pounds
  • MMA Junkie : Rising UFC prospect Khaos Williams says self-belief, hard work the key to success
  • MMA Junkie : Rising UFC prospect Khaos Williams says self-belief, hard work, the key to success
  • MMAFighting.com : Mike Tyson vs. Roy Jones Jr. weigh-in video LIVE now
  • MMAFighting.com : Jake Paul wants to ‘beat up’ Dillon Danis and then target his best friend Conor McGregor
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Vegas 15 face-offs video features new last-minute main event
  • MMA Weekly : Mike Tyson vs. Roy Jones Jr. gets Dan Hardy’s War Room breakdown
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 18 faceoff video highlights, photo gallery
  • MMAFighting.com : Mike Tyson vs. Roy Jones Jr. weigh-in video at 5 p.m. ET
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 15 weigh-in staredowns
  • MMA Junkie : Fight Game on the 'Gram: Gina Mazany's best posts before UFC on ESPN 18