Ajax loader

Boxing Promotion

OR Promotions

OR Promotions
  • Name: OR Promotions
  • Headquarters: Argentina
  • Acronyms: ORP

ORP Events

Carrasco vs. Acosta Saturday, March 14, 8:00 PM ET
Ar Club Atletico 9 de Julio Arequito, Santa Fe Latin America Region
Title Fight Carrasco vs. Acosta 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Juan Javier Carrasco   vs.   Miguel German Acosta   Confirmed   10 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ayrton Osmar Gimenez   vs.   Leonardo Enrique Ortega   Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marianela Soledad Ramirez   vs.   Juliana Basualdo   Confirmed   6 x 2 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pedro Jose Antonio Ojeda   vs.   David Armando Rodriguez   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
Bermudez vs. Sanchez Friday, February 28, 8:00 PM ET
Ar Polideportivo Comunal Coronda, Santa Fe Latin America Region
Title Fight Bermudez vs. Sanchez 118 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Daniela Romina Bermudez   defeats   Alys Sanchez   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 9/10, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Misael Graffioli   defeats   Enzo Ariel Cubilla   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Geronimo Manuel Vazquez   defeats   Luciano Lucas Goro   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Miguel German Acosta   defeats   Fernando Daniel Cancino   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Vergara vs. Bzowski Saturday, February 22, 7:00 PM ET
Ar Polideportivo Municipal Monte Hermoso, Buenos Aires Latin America Region
Vergara vs. Bzowski 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Gerardo Luis Vergara   defeats   Marcelo Fabian Bzowski   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Javier Carrasco   defeats   Lucas Rojas   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nelson Nicolas Rosalez   defeats   Juan Cruz Cacheiro   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 4 of 4, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jesus Burgos   defeats   Martin Ramiro Balbuena   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Abraham Gabriel Buonarrigo   defeats   Carlos Andres Chaparro   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Blanc vs. Velasquez Friday, February 07, 2020
Ar Corsodromo Municipal Atansio Bonfiglio Concordia, Entre Ríos Province Latin America Region
Title Fight Blanc vs. Velasquez 108 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Leandro Jose Blanc   defeats   Jose Velasquez   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 5/12, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yanina Del Carmen Lescano   defeats   Maira Moneo   via Disqualificaton, Intentional Headbutt   1:00 Round 10/10, 19:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jorge Abel Bermudez   defeats   Manuel Dionisio Echenique   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Micaela Laura Sarfati   vs.   Romina Gisel Sosa   Ends in a Draw, Split   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Munoz vs. Averanga Friday, January 24, 2020
Ar Club Sportivo America Rosario, Santa Fe Latin America Region
Title Fight Munoz vs. Averanga 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kevin Luis Munoz   defeats   Ramon Averanga   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Braian Nahuel Suarez   defeats   Esteban Raul Lopez   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nicolas Nahuel Botelli   defeats   Blas Ezequiel Caro   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Maria Alanis   defeats   Elias Nahuel Leiva   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexis Maximiliano Sicilia   defeats   Martin Navarro   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Ocampo vs. Castillo Saturday, January 18, 2020
Ar Polideportivo Municipal Pinamar, Buenos Aires Latin America Region
Title Fight Ocampo vs. Castillo 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Franco Maximiliano Ocampo   defeats   Walter Fabian Castillo   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maria Sol Baumstarh   defeats   Jennifer Sabrina Meza   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Matias Ezequiel Sami   defeats   Franco Waldemar Sotelo   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Agustin Ezequias Gerbaldo Kucharski   defeats   Michlel Daniel Cabral   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Calfin vs. Quintana Friday, January 10, 2020
Ar Monte Hermoso, Buenos Aires Latin America Region
Calfin vs. Quintana 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Agustin Ezequiel Quintana   defeats   Gabriel Fernando Punalef Calfin   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 2 of 10, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gerardo Luis Vergara   defeats   Marcelo Gabriel Sanchez   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Agustin Nazareno Burgos   defeats   Jorge Antonio Perez   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Miguel Cesario Antin   defeats   Carlos Andres Chaparro   via Decision, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Narvaez vs. Gomez Saturday, December 21, 2019
Ar Club Sportivo America Rosario, Santa Fe Latin America Region
Title Fight Narvaez vs. Gomez 118 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Pablo Ariel Gomez   defeats   Omar Andres Narvaez   via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marcelo Gabriel Sanchez   defeats   Lautaro Natanael Casas   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pedro Jose Antonio Ojeda   defeats   Claudio Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Bermudez vs. Ramirez Saturday, December 14, 2019
Ar Olimpico Football Club, Villa Gobernador Galvez Santa Fe, AR Latin America Region
Title Fight Bermudez vs. Ramirez 118 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Daniela Romina Bermudez   defeats   Marianela Soledad Ramirez   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eduardo Javier Abreu   defeats   Hector Gabriel Perez   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ruben Dario Lopez   defeats   Roberto Pablo Monzon   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Abel Daniel Niz   defeats   Leandro Miguel Toscano   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Lemos vs. Gonzalez Saturday, November 23, 2019
Ar Polideportivo Municipal Pinamar, Buenos Aires Latin America Region
Title Fight Lemos vs. Gonzalez 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Gustavo Daniel Lemos   defeats   Yeison Gonzalez   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Franco Maximiliano Ocampo   defeats   Jonathan Alfredo Ruiz   via KO/TKO   Round 7 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Matias Ezequiel Sami   defeats   Erik Mariano Ibanez   via KO/TKO   Round 4 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Cruz Cacheiro   defeats   Gonzalo Andreasen   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Gauto vs. Cano Saturday, November 16, 2019
Ar Estadio F.A.B Federal, Entre Ríos Latin America Region
Title Fight Gauto vs. Cano 108 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Agustin Mauro Gauto   defeats   Kenny Cano   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 12 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marcelo Alejandro Chancalay   defeats   Esteban Raul Lopez   via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nicolas Andres Cabral   defeats   Joel Nazareno Vinale   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Roldan vs. Velasquez Friday, November 08, 2019
Ar Coliseo Deportivo La Banda, Santiago del Estero Latin America Region
Roldan vs. Velasquez 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Hugo Alberto Roldan   defeats   Victor Hugo Velasquez   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sergio Damian Rosalez   defeats   Fernando Daniel Cancino   via Decision, Points   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
Ramirez vs. Veron Saturday, November 02, 2019
Ar Estadio F.A.B Federal, Entre Ríos Latin America Region
Title Fight Ramirez vs. Veron 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Maximiliano Ricardo Veron   defeats   Diego Ramirez   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Agustin Ezequiel Quintana   defeats   Claudio Lionel Baldomir   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Denis Alejandro Fierro   defeats   Gonzalo Andres Barraza   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jennifer Sabrina Meza   defeats   Lucia De Los Angeles Ruiz   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Quiroz vs. Villanueva Saturday, October 19, 2019
Ar Club Sportivo America Rosario, SF Latin America Region
Title Fight Quiroz vs. Villanueva 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Hugo David Quiroz   defeats   Pablo Cesar Villanueva   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Leonardo Gardella   defeats   Juan Gabriel Acosta   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hector Gabriel Perez   defeats   Ricardo Daniel Aquino   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexis Gabriel Camejo   defeats   Joel Nazareno Vinale   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roxana Ayelen Bermudez   vs.   Antonella Shirley Molina   Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Ramirez vs. Gonzalez Friday, October 11, 2019
Ar Club Central coronda Coronda, Santa Fe Latin America Region
Ramirez vs. Gonzalez 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Diego Ramirez   defeats   Nestor Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Agustin Ezequiel Quintana   defeats   Roberto Pablo Monzon   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Emiliano Miguel Acosta   vs.   Claudio Lionel Baldomir   Ends in a Draw, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Micaela Laura Sarfati   defeats   Eliana Vanesa Orecchia   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Lemos vs. Eniz Friday, August 23, 2019
Ar Estadio F.A.B. Buenos Aires, CABA Latin America Region
Title Fight Lemos vs. Eniz 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Gustavo Daniel Lemos   defeats   Jonathan Jose Eniz   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Agustin Ezequiel Quintana   defeats   Fernando Daniel Cancino   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jennifer Sabrina Meza   defeats   Catalina Mariel Alvarez   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Denis Alejandro Fierro   defeats   Gustavo Leon Villalba   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Abreu vs. Santillan Saturday, July 20, 2019
Ar Club Atlético San Nicolás San Nicolás, CABA Latin America Region
Title Fight Abreu vs. Santillan 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Eduardo Javier Abreu   vs.   Hugo Alfredo Santillan   Ends in a Draw, Split   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Javier Carrasco   defeats   Miguel Angel Correa   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joel Nazareno Vinale   defeats   Alberto Emmanuel Zambrano   via Decision   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Abraham Gabriel Buonarrigo   defeats   Victor Hugo Exner   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 4 Bout Page
Vittori vs. Santana Friday, May 31, 2019
Ar Club Estudiantes Concordia Concordia, ER Latin America Region
Title Fight Vittori vs. Santana 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Gustavo David Vittori   defeats   Carlos Armando Santana   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jorge Abel Bermudez   defeats   Michlel Daniel Cabral   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan Alfredo Ruiz   defeats   Rodrigo Damian Coria   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yanina Del Carmen Lescano   defeats   Maria Betania Elorza Santana   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Narvaez vs. Luis Sardinez Saturday, May 18, 2019
Ar Club Huracán Tres Arroyos, Buenos Aires Province Latin America Region
Title Fight Narvaez vs. Luis Sardinez 118 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Omar Andres Narvaez   defeats   Carlos Jorge Luis Sardinez   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gustavo Daniel Lemos   defeats   Pedro Verdu   via KO/TKO   Round 5 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joaquin Issel   defeats   Fernando Ariel Rizo Patron   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cristian Maximiliano Frelis   defeats   Ismael Miguel Izequilla Cabrera   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Abreu vs. Cancino II Friday, April 26, 2019
Uy Club Salto Uruguayo Salto, UY Latin America Region
Title Fight Abreu vs. Cancino II 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Eduardo Javier Abreu   defeats   Fernando Daniel Cancino   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eduardo Estela   defeats   Rodrigo Jonathan Martinez   via KO/TKO   Round 7 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Chris Namus   defeats   Yamila Esther Reynoso   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fernando Miguel Romero   defeats   Martin Severo   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Silva vs. Adriel Friday, April 19, 2019
Ar Club Once Unidos Mar del Plata, BA Latin America Region
Title Fight Silva vs. Adriel 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Alejandro Luis Silva   defeats   Abel Nicolas Adriel   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Elias Mauricio Haedo   defeats   Javier Vazquez Cabrera   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marcelo Gabriel Sanchez   defeats   Carlos Miguel Ronner   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Micaela Laura Sarfati   defeats   Antonella Shirley Molina   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Bermudez vs. Garcia Saturday, March 30, 2019
Ar Club Huracán Tres Arroyos, Buenos Aires Province Latin America Region
Title Fight Bermudez vs. Garcia 118 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Daniela Romina Bermudez   defeats   Irma Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gustavo Daniel Lemos   defeats   Jorge Paez Jr.   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jeremias Javier Ulibarre   defeats   Daniel Esteban Coronel   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marcos Oscar Alanis   defeats   Franco Ezequiel Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nicolas Ariel Lescano   vs.   Alejandro Nazareno Tobio   Ends in a Draw, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Bracamonte vs. Diaz Strunz Saturday, March 09, 2019
Ar Club Atlético Huracán de Chabás Chabás, Santa Fe Latin America Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Bracamonte vs. Diaz Strunz Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ariel Esteban Bracamonte   defeats   Mariano Ruben Diaz Strunz   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Abraham Gabriel Buonarrigo   defeats   Juan Andres Figueroa   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kevin Luis Munoz   defeats   Marcelo Exequiel Valdez   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hector Gabriel Perez   defeats   Matias Eliezer Carmona   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Vittori vs. Castillo Saturday, February 23, 2019
Ar Sportivo Fútbol Club Álvarez, Santa Fe Latin America Region
Title Fight Vittori vs. Castillo 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Gustavo David Vittori   defeats   Walter Fabian Castillo   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jorge Abel Bermudez   defeats   Agustin Ezequiel Quintana   via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Leonardo Gardella   defeats   Cristian Nahuel Mendez   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Elias Mauricio Haedo   defeats   Fernando Miguel Romero   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
Patron vs. Quiroz Saturday, February 16, 2019
Ar Asociación Vecinal Barrio Díaz Vélez San Lorenzo, Santa Fe Province Latin America Region
Patron vs. Quiroz 168 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Hugo David Quiroz   defeats   Juan Gabriel Rizo Patron   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nicolas Ezequiel Alecha   defeats   Francisco Javier Coronel   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Hugo Acevedo   defeats   Jonathan Joel Arena   via KO/TKO   Round 6 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pablo Jose Paz   defeats   Adrian Ezequiel Farias   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : Joe Rogan’s real-time reaction to UFC 249 postponement
  • MMAFighting.com : ESPN releases statement on UFC 249 postponement
  • MMAFighting.com : Reporter catches Tony Ferguson’s reaction to UFC 249 postponement in real time
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC 249 postponement reaction
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White promises UFC ‘will be first event back,’ tells fighters ‘don’t be worried about the money’
  • MMAFighting.com : PRIDE free fight video: Kazushi Sakuraba dislocates Renzo Gracie’s arm with nasty kimura
  • MMA Weekly : Fighters react to UFC 249 postponement
  • MMA Weekly : UFC releases statement about UFC 249 cancellation
  • MMA Weekly : Video: Dana White cancels UFC 249 at the request of ESPN and Disney
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 249 postponement in Tweets: MMA fighters react to coronavirus scratch
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 249, upcoming events postponed due to coronavirus pandemic, Dana White promises ‘Fight Island’ will proceed
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 249, upcoming events cancelled due to coronavirus pandemic, Dana White promises ‘Fight Island’ will proceed
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White postpones UFC 249, will no longer happen on April 18
  • UFC.com : UFC 249 Postponed
  • MMA Weekly : California Senator Dianne Feinstein urges UFC and Tachi-Yokut Tribe to delay UFC 249
  • MMAFighting.com : Francis Ngannou reacts to fighting on the UFC 249 prelims: ‘It was my call’
  • MMA Weekly : Flashback Fight: Forrest Griffin and Stephan Bonnar’s TUF 1 Finale saved the UFC
  • MMA Weekly : Rose Namajunas withdrew from UFC 249 because of coronavirus related deaths in her family
  • MMAFighting.com : Mackenzie Dern now faces Hannah Cifers at UFC Fight Night on April 25
  • MMAFighting.com : Dutch UFC broadcaster Talpa refuses to air events ‘due to the current health measures’