Boxing Promotion

OR Promotions

OR Promotions
  • Name: OR Promotions
  • Headquarters: Argentina
  • Acronyms: ORP
  • Ownership: Osvaldo Rivera
  • Promotion Links:

ORP Events

Lujan vs. Delgado Friday, November 26, 10:00 PM ET
Estadio Jose Maria Gatica Villa Mercedes, San Luis Latin America Region
Title Fight Lujan vs. Delgado 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Micaela Lujan   vs.   Nataly Delgado   Confirmed   10 x 2 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Karen Carabajal   vs.   Lilian Dolores Silva   Confirmed   6 x 2 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Gabriel Rizo Patron   vs.   Nelson Nicolas Rosalez   Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jesus David Ezequiel Amitrano   vs.   Juan Manuel Vallejos   Confirmed   6 x 3 min Bout Page
La Leyenda Continua: Acuna vs. Dionicius Saturday, November 20, 10:00 PM ET
Estadio Luna Park Buenos Aires, CABA Latin America Region
Title Fight Dionicius vs. Acuna 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Debora Dionicius   defeats   Marcela Eliana Acuna   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nicolas Aquino   defeats   Kevin Munoz   via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 5/10, 13:08 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Braian Suarez   defeats   Juan Boada   via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 3 of 10, 7:35 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Franco Ezequiel Acosta   defeats   Cristian Osmar Fernandez   via KO/TKO   1:39 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alan Chaves   defeats   Matias Garcia   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 2 of 6, 5:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marco Garcia   defeats   Alejandro Nazareno Tobio   via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 4 of 6, 10:54 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rodrigo Ruiz   defeats   German Guillermo Lopez   via KO/TKO   2:52 Round 6 of 6, 17:52 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ignacio Iribarren   defeats   Matias Gaston Obregon   via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 6 of 6, 15:33 Total Bout Page
Gimenez vs. Caro: Poder de KO Saturday, November 06, 9:00 PM ET
Club Atletico Villa San Carlos Autonomous City of Buenos Aires, AR Latin America Region
Title Fight Gimenez vs. Caro 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ayrton Gimenez   defeats   Blas Caro   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Lucia De Los Angeles Ruiz   defeats   Jennifer Sabrina Meza   via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Agustina Vazquez   defeats   Claudia Rosana Landaida   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Martin Orlando Rocha   defeats   Ezequiel Palaversic   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Amalia Mazzarello   defeats   Rosa Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Rosa   defeats   Jonathan Alfredo Ruiz   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pablo Ezequiel Corzo   defeats   Sebastian Lujan   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 5 of 8, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Moneo vs. Benavidez Saturday, October 30, 10:00 PM ET
Club Prado Espanol Villa Nueva, Córdoba Latin America Region
Moneo vs. Benavidez 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Maira Moneo   defeats   Paola Pamela Benavidez   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Victoria Noelia Bustos   defeats   Yamila Esther Reynoso   via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan Hernandez   defeats   Brian Ivan Nunez   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Florencia Lopez   defeats   Victoria Benavidez   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Misael Graffioli   defeats   Diego Perello   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sergio Daniel Rosalez   defeats   Ramon Quiroga   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Agustin Marini   defeats   Roman Gorjon   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Sanchez vs. Galesi Saturday, October 16, 10:00 PM ET
Estadio Municipal Hector Gallucci San Lorenzo, Santa Fe Latin America Region
Sanchez vs. Galessi 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Marcelo Sanchez   defeats   Nahuel Alberto Galessi   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexis Camejo   vs.   Daniel Alejandro Sosa   Ends in a Draw, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maria Sol Baumstarh   defeats   Andrea Soledad Sanchez   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 2 of 6, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Martin Ariel Ruiz   defeats   Hector Gabriel Perez   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tobias Jeremias Reyes   defeats   Maximiliano Oscar Isnarde   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Blas Caro   defeats   Maximiliano Juan Gabriel Daza   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alan Chaves   defeats   Rodrigo Gustavo Gabriel Roldan   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Suarez vs. Cespedes Saturday, October 09, 10:00 PM ET
Centro Cultural y Polideportivo Los Hornos Cuartel V, Buenos Aires Latin America Region
Suarez vs. Cespedes 200 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Braian Suarez   defeats   William Francisco Cespedes   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Rosa   defeats   Ramon de la Cruz Sena   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 8, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Leandro Lopez   defeats   Franco Andres Cajal   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pablo Ezequiel Corzo   defeats   Martin Javier Molina   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marco Garcia   defeats   Juan Manuel Vallejos   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Amalia Mazzarello   defeats   Carmen Bratschi   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Matias Gaston Obregon   defeats   Leonardo Vazquez   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ramon Quiroga   defeats   Juan Alberto Batista   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Blanc vs. Zarate Saturday, September 25, 10:00 PM ET
Complejo Termal Vertiente de la Concordia Concordia, Entre Ríos Province Latin America Region
Title Fight Blanc vs. Zarate 108 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Leandro Jose Blanc   defeats   Junior Leandro Zarate   via Decision, Technical(Cut caused by a Headclash)   11 Rounds, 33:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marcela Eliana Acuna   defeats   Natalia Josefina Alderete   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gustavo David Vittori   defeats   Claudio Andres Luquez   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rodrigo Ruiz   defeats   Alfredo Hugo Petkus   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Enzo Delgado   defeats   Walter Ariel Fernandez   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Ruiz vs. Jurado Saturday, September 18, 9:00 PM ET
Complejo Multifuncion Pérez, Santa Fe Latin America Region
Title Fight Ruiz vs. Jurado 122 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Diego Alberto Ruiz   defeats   Juan Jose Jurado   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 7/10, 21:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Maria Alanis   defeats   Fabian Oscar Orosco   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Maximiliano Jesus Recalde   defeats   Miguel Burgos   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 4, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Claudia Rosana Landaida   vs.   Karen Ivana Dominguez   Ends in a Draw, Split   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Geronimo Vazquez   defeats   Juan Pablo Lucero   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Carrasco vs. Perez: Fuego Contra Fuego Friday, September 03, 2021
Club Atletico y Biblioteca River Plate Bell Ville, Córdoba Latin America Region
Title Fight Carrasco vs. Perez 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Juan Carrasco   defeats   Gerardo Antonio Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Diego Maximiliano Ramello   defeats   Matias Ezequiel Sami   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Diego Alberto Ruiz   defeats   Miguel Angel Salazar   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marcelo Sanchez   defeats   Santiago Sanchez   via Disqualificaton, Multiple Low Blows   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Franco Ezequiel Acosta   defeats   Jose Luis Yana   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rodrigo Ruiz   defeats   Daniel Alberto Diaz   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
Gimenez vs. Herrera: El Momento Llego Saturday, August 21, 2021
Centro Cultural y Polideportivo Los Hornos Cuartel V, Buenos Aires Latin America Region
Title Fight Gimenez vs. Herrera 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ayrton Gimenez   defeats   Nicolas Herrera   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 7/10, 21:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Celeste Alaniz   defeats   Maria Sol Baumstarh   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Rosa   defeats   Gustavo Armando Pereyra   via Disqualificaton, Persistent Fouling   3:00 Round 8 of 8, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pablo Ezequiel Corzo   defeats   Juan Andres Figueroa   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marco Garcia   defeats   Adrian Nicolas Olivera   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Leal vs. Chaves Saturday, August 14, 2021
Title Fight Leal vs. Chaves 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Juan Hernan Leal   defeats   Diego Gabriel Chaves   via Decision, Majority   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Florencia Lopez   defeats   Lucia De Los Angeles Ruiz   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Denis Alejandro Fierro   defeats   Jonathan Joel Arena   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Leandro Almiron   defeats   Guido Joel Romero   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kevin Acuna   defeats   Hector Maximiliano Cabrera   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Vargas vs. Coria Thursday, July 15, 2021
Parana Futbol Club San Pedro, Buenos Aires Latin America Region
Vargas vs. Coria 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Rodrigo Coria   defeats   Jose Vargas   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alexis Camejo   defeats   Rodrigo Jonathan Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ezequiel Palaversic   defeats   Alexis Luis Rearte   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Leandro Lopez   defeats   Sebastian Cabrera   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Miguel Angel Correa   defeats   Blas Caro   via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rodrigo Ruiz   defeats   Ivan David Mansilla   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Bermudez vs. DeMarco Sunday, July 04, 2021
Complejo Deportivo Municipal Emilio A. Lotuf Rosario, Santa Fe Latin America Region
Title Fight Bermudez vs. Demarco 108 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Evelyn Bermudez   defeats   Tamara Demarco   via KO/TKO   of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Rosa   defeats   Gustavo Damian Reales   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pablo Ezequiel Corzo   defeats   Reinaldo German Alfaro   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 5 of 6, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Roxana Ayelen Bermudez   defeats   Jennifer Sabrina Meza   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gaston Larrea   defeats   Luis Alberto Vera   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Carrasco vs. Combi Saturday, June 19, 2021
Complejo Multifuncion Pérez, Santa Fe Latin America Region
Carrasco vs. Combi 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Juan Carrasco   defeats   Daniel Combi   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Franco Ocampo   defeats   Martin Ariel Ruiz   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Geronimo Vazquez   defeats   Matias Ezequiel Herrera   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rodrigo Ruiz   defeats   Marcos Oscar Alanis   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marco Garcia   defeats   Sebastian Cardozo   via Disqualificaton   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gimenez vs. Castillo Saturday, June 12, 2021
Complejo Multifuncion Pérez, Santa Fe Latin America Region
Title Fight Gimenez vs. Luques Castillo 130 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ayrton Gimenez   defeats   Alan Isaias Luques Castillo   via Decision, Unanimous   9 Rounds, 27:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Victoria Noelia Bustos   defeats   Maria Soledad Capriolo   via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Franco Ezequiel Acosta   defeats   Franco Quintero   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Santiago Sanchez   defeats   Walter Dario Diaz   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 4, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alan Chaves   defeats   Sergio Rodriguez   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 4, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Diego Maximiliano Ramello   defeats   Sebastian Gabriel Chaves   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 6 of 6, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Vargas vs. Coria (Cancelled) Saturday, May 22, 2021
Complejo Multifuncion Pérez, Santa Fe
Corzo vs. Ruiz Saturday, May 15, 2021
Complejo Multifuncion Pérez, Santa Fe Latin America Region
Title Fight Corzo vs. Ruiz 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Gabriel Alberto Corzo   defeats   Martin Ariel Ruiz   via Decision, Unanimous   9 Rounds, 27:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Rosa   defeats   Walter Fernando Coman   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marcelo Sanchez   defeats   Hector Gabriel Perez   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pablo Ezequiel Corzo   defeats   Cristian Gonzalez Utello   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Florencia Lopez   defeats   Maria Florencia Cuello   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Chaves vs. Santana Saturday, May 01, 2021
Complejo Multifuncion Pérez, Santa Fe Latin America Region
Title Fight Chaves vs. Santana 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Brian Chaves   defeats   Carlos Santana   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 5/10, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Carlos Maria Alanis   defeats   Rodrigo Gustavo Gabriel Roldan   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jesus Burgos   vs.   Sergio Gabriel Scaringi   Ends in a Draw, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mauricio Pezzelato   vs.   Miguel Angel Correa   Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ezequiel Palaversic   defeats   Leandro Contreras   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marco Garcia   defeats   Lucas Ramon Arganaraz   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chaves vs. Santana (Postponed) Saturday, May 01, 2021
Estadio Municipal Hector Gallucci San Lorenzo, Santa Fe
Lemos vs. Veron Saturday, April 17, 2021
Polideportivo Jose Arijon Coronda, Santa Fe Latin America Region
Title Fight Lemos vs. Veron 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Gustavo Lemos   defeats   Maximiliano Ricardo Veron   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 8/10, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Rosa   defeats   Claudio Andres Luquez   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 6 of 6, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pablo Ezequiel Corzo   defeats   Carlos Moyano   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Leandro Lopez   defeats   Milton Ivan Pasquini   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Florencia Nicole Zalazar   defeats   Erica Juana Gabriela Alvarez   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Buonarriga vs. Mansilla Saturday, April 10, 2021
Club Atletico Talleres Villa Gobernador Gálvez, Santa Fe Latin America Region
Title Fight Buonarrigo vs. Mansilla 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Abraham Buonarrigo   defeats   Rolando Wenceslao Mansilla   via Decision, Unanimous   9 Rounds, 27:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Carlos Reveco   defeats   Jeremias Javier Ulibarre   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Celeste Alaniz   defeats   Daniela Molina   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 5 of 6, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jennifer Sabrina Meza   defeats   Micaela De Los Angeles Romero   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 3 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alan Chaves   defeats   Maximiliano Juan Gabriel Daza   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan Hernandez   defeats   Daniel Zabala   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Munoz vs. Monserrat Saturday, April 03, 2021
Complejo Multifuncion Pérez, Santa Fe Latin America Region
Title Fight Munoz vs. Monserrat 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kevin Munoz   defeats   Matias Emanuel Iriarte Monserrat   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4/10, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Franco Ezequiel Acosta   defeats   Fabio Gabriel Barros   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 5 of 6, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Blas Caro   defeats   Alexis Luis Rearte   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Carrasco   defeats   Walter Fernando Coman   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Santiago Sanchez   defeats   Jonathan Alfredo Ruiz   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Suarez vs. Aviles Friday, March 19, 2021
Complejo Nautico Tifon Baigorria Granadero Baigorria, Santa Fe Latin America Region
Title Fight Suarez vs. Vasquez Aviles 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Braian Suarez   defeats   Jesus Vasquez Aviles   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 9 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Rosa   defeats   Luciano Goiris   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pablo Ezequiel Corzo   defeats   Armando Oscar Gutierrez Bello   via KO/TKO   0:01 Round 4 of 4, 9:01 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Leandro Fonseca   defeats   Matias Ezequiel Herrera   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Pedro Jose Antonio Ojeda   defeats   Sebastian Cabrera   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Bermudez vs. Tejada Saturday, March 06, 2021
Complejo Termal Vertiente de la Concordia Concordia, Entre Ríos Province Latin America Region
Title Fight Bermudez vs. Tejada 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Andres Ramon Tejada   defeats   Jorge Abel Bermudez   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 9, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juan Cruz Cacheiro   defeats   Durval Palacios   via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Leandro Jose Blanc   defeats   Santiago Prado   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Rosa   defeats   Milton Ivan Pasquini   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fernando Daniel Cancino   defeats   Diego Alberto Chaves   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Lemos vs. Fernandez Saturday, February 20, 2021
Club Talleres Santa Fe, AR Latin America Region
Title Fight Lemos vs. Fernandez 140 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Gustavo Lemos   defeats   Demian Fernandez   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jose Rosa   defeats   Sergio Rodriguez   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mirco Cuello   defeats   Franco Facundo Huanque   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gabriel Alberto Corzo   defeats   Dario Nestor Baigorria   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Facundo David Garcia   defeats   Lucas Fernando Ezequiel Nuno   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 272: Make your predictions for Sergio Pettis vs. Kyoji Horiguchi
  • MMAFighting.com : Khabib Nurmagomedov explains why he ripped Justin Gaethje’s demand for title shot: ‘My opinion is my opinion’
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The MMA Hour LIVE now
  • MMA Junkie : Khabib Nurmagomedov bringing his Eagle FC promotion to Miami in January
  • MMA Junkie : Fares Ziam: Fighting Paddy Pimblett at rumored UFC London card would be 'the best option'
  • MMA Weekly : Henry Cejudo aiming for Alexander Volkanovski fight in February for UFC return
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 272 pre-event facts: Kyoji Horiguchi returns with historic resume
  • MMA Weekly : Paul Felder calls UFC fighters ‘sensitive’ while discussing commentary woes
  • MMAFighting.com : Colby Covington not going to get hopes up about fighting Jorge Masvidal: ‘He’s a little brittle b*tch’
  • MMA Junkie : Former fighter Jake Heun sentenced to nearly eight years in prison on drug charges
  • MMA Weekly : Trey Ogden looking forward to showcasing his skills on the world stage in the UFC
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour with George Kambosos Jr., Rampage Jackson, Jan Blachowicz, more at 1 p.m. ET
  • MMA Junkie : How to watch 'ONE Championship: Winter Warriors' – Fight card, start time, live stream
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 31 free fight: Jose Aldo outpoints Pedro Munhoz in chess match
  • MMAFighting.com : Jose Aldo considered retirement during losing skid before training with Brazilian Navy: ‘Those kids lit a fire inside me’
  • MMA Weekly : Conor McGregor gives update on the status of his leg, expects to be sparring by April
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Julianna Pena force Sara McMann to tap out | Video
  • MMA Junkie : MMA Junkie's 'Knockout of the Month' for November: The point. The flying knee. The finish.
  • MMAFighting.com : Dominick Cruz questions fighters who retire undefeated: ‘Could you have just pushed a little harder?’
  • MMA Junkie : Why (and how) Fabricio Werdum sees Ciryl Gane beating Francis Ngannou at UFC 270