Boxing Promotion

Dangan Boxing

Dangan Boxing
  • Name: Dangan Boxing
  • Headquarters: Tokyo, Japan
  • Acronyms: DB
  • Promotion Links:

DB Events

Dangan 267 Friday, June 07, 8:00 AM ET
Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Yamauchi vs. Kanzaki 52 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ryota Yamauchi  vs.  Yasuhiro Kanzaki Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Poramin Saengpak  vs.  Kotaro Sekine Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Cristiano Aoqui  vs.  Ryan Joshua Yamamoto Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marc Yano  vs.  Ren Hayakawa Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kazuki Iwakami  vs.  Chia Wei Liu Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mine Mizuno  vs.  Roy Tsukamoto Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Masahiko Ohashi  vs.  Daiki Inada Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ron Wilburn  vs.  Mister Kei Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yuki Saito  vs.  Takeru Shimo Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yuto Fukai  vs.  Asahi Shimada Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
Dangan All 4 Rounds 2024 Vol. 3 Friday, May 17, 11:00 PM ET
Higashin Arena Sumida, Tokyo Japan Region
Kiuchi vs. Fujimori 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ryosuke Kiuchi  vs.  Tenta Fujimori Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Taisei Takahashi  vs.  Naoto Suzuki Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shota Kajino  vs.  Yuki Ozaki Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryo Furudono  vs.  Keigo Kitamoto Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ataru Yamaga  vs.  Yamato Uehara Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Joichi Sato  vs.  Hayato Ishibashi Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yuya Kinoshita  vs.  Yuhei Okada Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ruisu Nagumo  vs.  Kairi Jahana Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Reito Asai  vs.  Misato Kase Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryuya Moriya  vs.  Ryuya Chino Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Takeshi Wada  vs.  Kakeru Sawada Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yuta Anzai  vs.  Takahiro Komatsu Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shogo Matsumoto  vs.  Kota Takami Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
Dangan 266 Friday, April 26, 4:00 AM ET
Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Yuba vs. Ishiwaki 67 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Aso Ishiwaki  defeats  Kaiki Yuba via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 4 of 8, 10:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Masayuki Urashima  defeats  Kojiro Nishikawa via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kotaro Kobayashi  defeats  Ryo Echizenya via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Naofumi Koine  defeats  Kosei Taniguchi via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 2 of 4, 3:28 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yohei Hachiya  defeats  Kai Moriya via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kyotaro Yoshida  defeats  Phissanu Chimsunthom via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
Dangan 265 Tuesday, April 02, 4:00 AM ET
Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Title Fight Fuse vs. Sugimoto 54 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Fumiya Fuse  defeats  Taichi Sugimoto via KO/TKO   1:38 Round 5/10, 13:38 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Madoka Wada  defeats  Pimchanok Thepjanda via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 3 of 8, 5:47 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kenshi Noda  defeats  Kanta Yamauchi via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 3 of 8, 7:48 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kosei Nogami  defeats  Sakda Langkabam via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 2 of 8, 4:48 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Weed Taichi  defeats  Seiya Yamaguchi via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yatchimattana Kaito  defeats  Kungko Wangcharo via KO/TKO   2:07 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shunsuke Nakamura  defeats  Naoya Yamashita via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Masahiko Ohashi  defeats  Shakariki Robin Shuya via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
111th Phoenix Battle & Dangan 264 Tuesday, March 12, 4:50 AM ET
Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Soda vs. Jo 70 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Yasuomi Soda  defeats  Yong In Jo via KO/TKO   2:16 Round 8 of 8, 23:16 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shunpei Kaneshiro  defeats  Ji Yong Kim via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Taiga Kato  defeats  Dong Young Kang via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jung Soo Kim  defeats  Yamato Fujinaka via KO/TKO   2:47 Round 2 of 6, 5:47 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kyohei Tonomoto  defeats  Kimihiro Nakagawa via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hiro Ichimichi  defeats  Shun Nakamura via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tatsunari Aoi  defeats  Tome Martinez via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Dangan All 4 Rounds 2024 Vol. 2 Monday, March 04, 2024
Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Sato vs. Kuramochi 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Renta Kuramochi  defeats  Yuki Sato via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryuya Okamura  defeats  So Kitamura via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yuji Nakamine  defeats  Kairi Sasaki via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Takamaru Yano  defeats  Ryota Tamai via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 4 of 4, 10:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hiroto Yoshida  defeats  Kosei Taniguchi via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryota Nakano  defeats  Yuya Mameda via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 4 of 4, 10:48 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Takuya Hamada  vs.  Ryo Omata Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Dangan 263 Friday, February 02, 2024
Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Yamauchi vs. Garde 51 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ryota Yamauchi  defeats  Arnold Garde via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 2 of 8, 4:16 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hiroto Hoshi  defeats  Reiji Kodama via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eikichi Ueno  defeats  Masafumi Fujino via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kazuki Matsumoto  defeats  Koki Ishii via KO/TKO   1:58 Round 4 of 4, 10:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Masato Suzuki  defeats  Shunsuke Nakamura via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yuta Kumahata  defeats  Hiroyuki Suzuki via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Reiya Saito  defeats  Hayate Ishikawa via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shota Kajino  vs.  Muku Hashimoto Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Masayuki Kazawa  defeats  Yuki Saito via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 2 of 4, 4:19 Total Bout Page
Dangan All 4 Rounds 2024 Vol. 1 Friday, January 26, 2024
Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Yamamoto vs. Shiojiri 67 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ryoma Yamamoto  defeats  Rintaro Shiojiri via KO/TKO   2:07 Round 2 of 4, 5:07 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Keny Guy Mutshe  defeats  Tetsushi Fukuda via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Takeshi Yamada  vs.  Takumi Muramoto Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryuto Nakamura  defeats  Masaki Mizoguchi via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yuki Kyoya  defeats  Misato Kase via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 2 of 4, 4:47 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Masaki Matsubara  defeats  Takashi Kamata via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hayato Soita  defeats  Shohei Niwa via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mibu Ro  defeats  Tatsuya Suga via KO/TKO   2:13 Round 4 of 4, 11:13 Total Bout Page
Dangan 262 Thursday, December 14, 2023
Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Utsuki vs. Yanagibori 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Shu Utsuki  defeats  Ryugo Yanagibori via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 5 of 8, 14:35 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kanta Yamauchi  defeats  Kazunori Yorimasa via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kei Fujita  defeats  Sho Nagasato via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Narumichi Miura  defeats  Ryotaro Nakabayashi via KO/TKO   2:29 Round 5 of 6, 14:29 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kosei Segawa  defeats  Takahiro Tomiki via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Masayuki Kazawa  defeats  Anucha Camhom via KO/TKO   1:08 Round 2 of 4, 4:08 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Itsuki Hokii  defeats  Naoki Matsumura via KO/TKO   0:17 Round 3 of 4, 6:17 Total Bout Page
DANGAN 261 Thursday, November 30, 2023
Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Kameyama vs. Ando 49 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kosuke Ando  defeats  Daiki Kameyama via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 5 of 8, 14:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daiju Hamaguchi  vs.  Tamaki Miwa Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kotaro Kasamatsu  defeats  Taiga Mitsui via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yuya Ono  defeats  Hayato Yanagawa via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yudai Saito  defeats  Hiroto Kawahara via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 2 of 4, 5:01 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yujiro Ogawa  defeats  Masato Ichino via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yoshiki Hashiguchi  defeats  Takahiko Noguchi via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryosuke Nakamura  defeats  Hiroto Yamabe via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mizuki Matsuoka  vs.  Mana Kawaguchi Ends in a Draw, Split   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
G. O. A. T. Match Vol. 2 Saturday, October 28, 2023
Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Cai vs. Kaneko 57 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kota Kaneko  defeats  Fan Cai via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 6 of 8, 16:06 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Takuya Watanabe  defeats  WeiWei Liu via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Junpei Tsujimoto  defeats  Tumaerbieke Nuerbieke via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Longyi Hu  defeats  Shugo Namura via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 3 of 8, 7:35 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kento Nakano  defeats  Yafei Ding via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yuki Ozaki  defeats  Tsukasa Sumeragi via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kazuya Horie  defeats  Yuta Anzai via Decision, Technical, Accidental Head Clash   4 Rounds, 10:29 Total Bout Page
Dangan All 4 Rounds 2023 Vol. 7 Tuesday, October 17, 2023
Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Yoshida vs. Takahashi 59 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Taisei Takahashi  defeats  Hiroto Yoshida via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 2 of 4, 3:38 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kyosuke Honma  defeats  Dai Konno via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kaito Itai  defeats  Rambo Tetsu via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryuya Okamura  vs.  Yoshihito Uehara Overturned to No Contest   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tenta Fujimori  defeats  Shunsuke Nakamura via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 2 of 4, 5:08 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Koki Sato  defeats  Jukiya Tokuda via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 2 of 4, 4:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yoshihiro Miyauchi  vs.  Tetsuya Seki Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mibu Ro  vs.  Seiya Matsuki Ends in a Draw, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Issei Tanaka  vs.  Ryota Tamai Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Takeru Tonomura  defeats  Kenji Sato via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ren Tamegai  defeats  Yuta Okiyoshi via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Victoriva Vol.13 Wednesday, September 27, 2023
Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Title Fight Yanai vs. Yamashita 54 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Hinami Yanai  defeats  Nana Yamashita via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 17:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Honoka Kano  defeats  Minayo Kei via Decision, Majority   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mayumi Nakano  defeats  Kaori Nagai via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shoko Saito  defeats  Reina Okonogi via KO/TKO   0:12 Round 3 of 4, 4:12 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Natsuki Yamada  defeats  Aira Balboa via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Dangan 260 Friday, September 22, 2023
Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Kyoguchi vs. Mama 51 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Hiroto Kyoguchi  defeats  Jerven Mama via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 3 of 10, 8:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Suzumi Takayama  defeats  Tsubasa Murachi via KO/TKO   2:44 Round 8/10, 23:44 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hinata Maruta  defeats  Ponlawat Nanchinda via KO/TKO   2:02 Round 4 of 8, 11:02 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kotaro Sekine  defeats  Reiji Kodama via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aito Abe  defeats  Masafumi Fujino via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Dangan Japan-China Competition Thursday, August 17, 2023
Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Mishiro vs. Sheng 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Hironori Mishiro  defeats  Yongchao Sheng via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kento Uchigamae  defeats  Runqi Zhou via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   DianXing Zhu  defeats  Tomoya Yamamoto via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 4 of 8, 11:01 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kanta Yamauchi  defeats  Xiaokang Song via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 3 of 8, 7:46 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Toshiyuki Takahashi  defeats  Ryoichi Tamura via Decision, Technical, Cut From Accidental Headbutt   8 Rounds, 19:46 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kakeru Mashimo  defeats  Gui Ming Li via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yinhe Xu  defeats  Ryoga Hattori via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Dangan All 4 Rounds 2023 Vol. 6 Friday, July 28, 2023
Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Terada vs. Niimura 64 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ryuha Terada  vs.  Yasuyuki Niimura Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kalbi Yoneyama  defeats  Yoshiki Hashiguchi via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yoshiki Shimomura  defeats  Muku Hashimoto via KO/TKO   Round 4 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yuzuki Yamamori  defeats  Tatsuya Ikeda via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daiki Hashiba  defeats  Chikato Toyama via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yu Ezaki  defeats  Rei Atsuchi via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryuto Yamada  vs.  Ryuya Chino Ends in a Draw, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryusuke Kubo  defeats  Noriaki Tani via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ibuki Hashimoto  vs.  Gachapin Masamichi Ends in a Draw, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ren Hayakawa  defeats  Kakeru Amino via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Miyuki Katsuya  defeats  Kagishippo Sachi via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Kazuki vs. Yamada 73 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Machopapa Kazuki  defeats  Kentaro Yamada via KO/TKO   Round 4 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kento Obara  defeats  Kento Nakajima via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shun Hayasaka  defeats  Yoshiki Iwai via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Atsuki Toyosu  defeats  Yuki Sato via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Haruki Iizuka  defeats  Hiroki Sugawara via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryuya Moriya  defeats  Yuto Shibasaki via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mayumi Nakano  defeats  Kanae Maehara via KO/TKO   Round 4 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sazanami Valu  defeats  Mitsuki Ohashi via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hamburg Hiroko  vs.  Megumi Watanabe Ends in a Draw, Split   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nao Ugawa  defeats  Sakura Kannari via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tomoka Ota  vs.  Moeko Amo Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mana Kawaguchi  vs.  Risa Akagi Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Dangan All 4 Rounds 2023 Vol. 4 Friday, June 09, 2023
Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Haruyama vs. Ando 67 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Tatsuya Haruyama  vs.  Keito Ando Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fuya Minamino  defeats  Yuji Shinohara via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Takumi Hashimoto  vs.  Yasuyuki Niimura Ends in a Draw, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Koki Yamase  vs.  Yuya Murakami Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Muku Hashimoto  defeats  Kazuma Shibuya via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eiji Inami  vs.  Taisei Takahashi Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tawa Sudo  defeats  Hayato Ishibashi via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eikichi Ueno  defeats  Ryuho Imashita via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Azumah Tanaka  defeats  Naofumi Koine via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 4 Bout Page
Sumida Boxing Festival 2023 Saturday, May 20, 2023
Sumida City Gymnasium Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Kyoguchi vs. Biendima 51 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Hiroto Kyoguchi  defeats  Roland Jay Biendima via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Riku Masuda  defeats  Fumiya Fuse via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 7 of 8, 21:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shori Umezu  defeats  Haruki Ishikawa via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kazuki Anaguchi  defeats  Kento Uchigamae via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Toshiki Kawamitsu  defeats  Melvin Manangquil via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kyota Shinya  defeats  Takahiro Nakatsuka via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 6 of 8, 15:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yu Kishinami  defeats  Yuki Hayato via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryuha Terada  defeats  Yudai Saito via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 4 of 4, 9:26 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Taiga Kato  defeats  Keisuke Murata via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hajime Takahashi  defeats  Hibiki Kawamoto via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
G. O. A. T Match vol. 1 Monday, May 01, 2023
Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Gao vs. Hata 59 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Yamato Hata  defeats  Shichao Gao via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 3 of 8, 6:29 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kaiki Yuba  defeats  Baishanbo Nasiyiwula via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Wensong Liu  defeats  Daisuke Watanabe via KO/TKO   2:39 Round 4 of 8, 11:39 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shinba Yamaguchi  defeats  Jun Zhao via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aketelieti Yeliejian  defeats  Scorpion Kintaro via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 6 of 6, 16:48 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rintaro Watanabe  defeats  Yesibolati Nasiyiwula via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Katsutaka Kikkawa  defeats  Yuma Aiba via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Victoriva vol. 11 Thursday, March 30, 2023
Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Title Fight Kuroki vs. Suzuki II 46 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Yuko Kuroki  defeats  Nanae Suzuki via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Choaz Minowa  defeats  Tomoko Okuda via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marina Sayama  vs.  Hoju Maeda Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Honoka Kano  defeats  Mont Blanc Miki via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Dangan 256 Monday, March 20, 2023
Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Title Fight Tsutsumi vs. Minamide 54 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Seiya Tsutsumi  defeats  Jin Minamide via KO/TKO   1:41 Round 7/10, 19:41 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jinu Lee  vs.  Ridwan Oyekola Ends in a Draw, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hayato Ono  defeats  Koichi Aso via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kaiki Yuba  defeats  Channarong Injampa via KO/TKO   2:23 Round 5 of 8, 14:23 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shori Umezu  defeats  Taisei Higashi via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 5 of 8, 14:18 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yoji Saito  defeats  Tongthep Taeyawong via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 2 of 8, 5:06 Total Bout Page
Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Yagio vs. Adams 51 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mika Yagio  defeats  Hanako Adams via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mitsuki Ohashi  defeats  Reiko Mori via KO/TKO   Round 4 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sazanami Valu  defeats  Mana Kawaguchi via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Megumi Watanabe  vs.  Kanae Maehara Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mayumi Nakano  defeats  Hamburg Hiroko via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tomoka Ota  defeats  Masako Numakura via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shoko Saito  vs.  Aira Balboa Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Toy Shimizu  defeats  Kai Moriya via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Muku Hashimoto  defeats  Kazuki Shimosaka via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Weed Taichi  defeats  Takahiko Noguchi via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ko Hirahara  vs.  Ryota Tamai Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yasuyuki Niimura  defeats  Neo Kikuchi via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Dangan All 4 Rounds 2023 Vol. 2 Friday, February 10, 2023
Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Yahagi vs. Soita 49 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kai Yahagi  vs.  Hayato Soita Ends in a Draw, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shota Sugaya  defeats  Yuta Tagawa via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Koji Yokouchi  defeats  Tatsuya Yokoyama via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Thapa Spandan  defeats  Kota Hasegawa via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Koichi Miyazaki  defeats  Yudai Saito via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sho Oba  defeats  Keishi Tanaka via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Taiga Kato  defeats  Fuya Minamino via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daichi Suga  defeats  Ryoma Yamamoto via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 4 Bout Page
Dangan All 4 Rounds 2023 vol. 1 Friday, January 27, 2023
Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Kuramochi vs. Kawamoto 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Hibiki Kawamoto  defeats  Renta Kuramochi via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kazuyuki Watanabe  defeats  Ryotaro Nakabayashi via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Moeko Okada  defeats  Moeko Amo via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hamburg Hiroko  defeats  Emily Abe via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kazuki Sato  defeats  Keisuke Imabuchi via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ren Tamegai  defeats  Kakeru Amino via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page

  • Middle Easy : Chael Sonnen Reveals October Boxing Clash with Jorge Masvidal in the Works
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Saudi Arabia adds several bouts for Robert Whittaker vs. Khamzat Chimaev card
  • Middle Easy : Conor McGregor Addresses His Comments on Sean O’Malley, Goes Off on Ilia Topuria, and Targets Leon Edwards in Wild Livestream
  • MMA Junkie : Tyron Woodley plans on MMA return, blames 'wack' UFC Apex for recent performances
  • Middle Easy : Demetrious Johnson Not Interested in Usyk vs. Fury Rematch, Urges ‘The Cat’ to Retire: ‘There’s Nothing Left He Can Prove’
  • MMA Mania : Aspinall: ‘Next Fight After Blaydes Has To Be For Undisputed Title’
  • MMAFighting.com : Sean O’Malley reveals crazy story after fake police call: ‘They said I killed my parents’
  • Middle Easy : Tom Aspinall Hopes to See Oleksandr Usyk and Tyson Fury Run It Back, Will ‘Wait Out’ for Jon Jones After Blaydes Fight
  • MMA Junkie : Conor McGregor rips UFC champ Ilia Topuria: ‘He reminds me of a retarded Artem Lobov’
  • MMAFighting.com : Conor McGregor trashes UFC champ Ilia Topuria: ‘He reminds me of a little r*tard Artem Lobov’
  • MMA Mania : McGregor ‘Ecstatic And Delighted’ By Khabib’s Unpaid Taxes Report
  • MMA Junkie : DraftKings Promo Code | Make a $1.5K No Sweat Bet on NHL Game 7, Monday Night MLB
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The MMA Hour with Leon Edwards, Green, Doumbe, Hearn and Salita in studio now
  • MMA Junkie : Abus Magomedov promises more exciting fights after UFC Fight Night 241 dominant decision
  • MMAFighting.com : Leon Edwards dismisses ‘nuisance’ Belal Muhammad ahead of UFC 304: ‘He’s too easy to hit’
  • MMA Mania : Special Rules Revealed For Andy-Sonnen Slugfest In Brazil
  • Jits Magazine : Full Lineup Announced For Sapateiro World Championship 2024 Chicago Qualifier
  • MMA Junkie : Weekend Review: Oleksandr Usyk made history with transcendent performance
  • MMAFighting.com : Charles Oliveira won’t rule out fighting Colby Covington, interested in Max Holloway BMF bout
  • MMA Mania : Elle Brooke Vs Paige VanZant Fight Card, Full DAZN Lineup