Ajax loader

Boxing Promotion

Dangan Boxing

Dangan Boxing
  • Name: Dangan Boxing
  • Headquarters: Tokyo, Japan
  • Acronyms: DB
  • Promotion Links:

DB Events

Dangan All 4 Round Wednesday, January 27, 6:00 AM ET
Jp Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Yamauchi vs. Miura 51 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kanta Yamauchi   vs.   Narimichi Miura   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Toto Esaki   vs.   Ryosuke Maruta   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Sota Akazawa   vs.   Narihito Kato   Confirmed   4 x 3 min Bout Page
Kuga vs. Furuhashi Friday, January 22, 5:00 AM ET
Jp Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Title Fight Kuga vs. Furuhashi 55 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Yusaku Kuga   vs.   Gakuya Furuhashi   Confirmed   10 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kosuke Saka   vs.   Takuya Watanabe   Confirmed   10 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Koki Mioya   vs.   Tentaro Kimura   Confirmed   5 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shu Utsuki   vs.   Masashi Wakita   Confirmed   5 x 3 min Bout Page
Lifetime Boxing Fights 5: Ioka vs. Tanaka Thursday, December 31, 4:00 AM ET
Jp Ota-City General Gymnasium Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Title Fight Ioka vs. Tanaka 52 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kazuto Ioka   defeats   Kosei Tanaka   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   1:30 Round 8/12, 22:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daigo Higa   defeats   Yuki Strong Kobayashi   via KO/TKO, Right Uppercut   0:45 Round 5/12, 12:45 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yuki Nakajima   vs.   Toma Kondo   Ends in a Draw, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryohei Arakawa   defeats   Wolf Nakano   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kei Fujita   defeats   Yoshiki Horimoto   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 4 of 4, 9:36 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yoshiaki Sakamoto   defeats   Takumi Tosaka   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Dangan All 4 Round - Volume 3 Thursday, November 26, 5:00 AM ET
Jp Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Fukuhara vs. Nakamura 48 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Mariko Nakamura   defeats   Sawako Fukuhara   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daisuke Kawase   defeats   Yuji Nagata   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shuji Haraguchi   defeats   Ryoji Suzuki   via KO/TKO   1:31 Round 3 of 4, 7:31 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yuya Sakakibara   defeats   Hideaki Kobayashi   via KO/TKO   0:35 Round 3 of 4, 6:35 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Takashi Shoji   defeats   Yuma Ouchi   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kento Nakano   defeats   Yuta Saito   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hayato Nishimine   defeats   Ryota Yamazaki   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kaisei Nakayasu   defeats   Daiki Takeuchi   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Konno vs. Naito Saturday, November 21, 2020
Jp Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Title Fight Konno vs. Naito 64 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Rikki Naito   defeats   Yusuke Konno   via KO/TKO, Injury Stoppage (Arm)   3:00 Round 9/12, 27:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yoshimitsu Kimura   vs.   Shuma Nakazato   Ends in a Draw, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Satoshi Kimura   defeats   Takashi Hisano   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryoichi Tamura   defeats   Ryu Oba   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shinya Kai   defeats   Kazumasa Fujiwara   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Utsuki vs. Sakai Friday, October 30, 2020
Jp Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Utsuki vs. Sakai 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Shu Utsuki   defeats   Takayuki Sakai   via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 2 of 6, 3:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Natsuki Tarui   defeats   Sayo Segawa   via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Koki Mioya   defeats   Daiju Hamaguchi   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryo Nakai   defeats   Mirai Naito   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kanta Yamauchi   defeats   Fuga Komatsu   via KO/TKO   2:15 Round 3 of 4, 8:15 Total Bout Page
Jp Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Tsutsumi vs. Higa 54 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Seiya Tsutsumi   vs.   Daigo Higa   Ends in a Draw, Majority   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryuto Owan   defeats   Tomoya Kishine   via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 5 of 8, 13:26 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Toshiyuki Takahashi   defeats   Naomichi Yaginuma   via KO/TKO   2:46 Round 2 of 6, 5:46 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hiroko Takayama   vs.   Saki Horiguchi   Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Dangan All 4 Round Thursday, October 22, 2020
Jp Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Hirayama vs. Shinozuka 48 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Rikito Hirayama   defeats   Masaki Shinozuka   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fuki Ishigaki   defeats   Shu Nawai   via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 2 of 4, 5:38 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kento Obara   vs.   Kyosuke Nishiguchi   Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Riyuna Yoshikawa   defeats   Rena Takahashi   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 2 of 4, 3:34 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Masayuki Oishi   defeats   Yuta Chiba   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shota Ogawa   defeats   Junya Nagashima   via KO/TKO   2:37 Round 3 of 4, 8:37 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jinu Lee   defeats   Naoya Nishimura   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 2 of 4, 3:29 Total Bout Page
Teshigawara vs. Kawamura: Diamond Glove Thursday, October 08, 2020
Jp Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Title Fight Teshigawara vs. Kawamura 55 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Hiroaki Teshigawara   defeats   Shingo Kawamura   via KO/TKO   1:40 Round 6/12, 16:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kanehiro Nakagawa   defeats   Taiki Minamoto   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yusuke Endo   defeats   Hoshi Saito   via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 3 of 4, 7:46 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Toshiki Unno   defeats   Kazutoshi Waki   via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 3 of 4, 8:05 Total Bout Page
Wake vs. Kawashima Saturday, August 22, 2020
Jp Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Wake vs. Kawashima 55 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Shingo Wake   defeats   Shohei Kawashima   via KO/TKO   2:44 Round 6 of 8, 17:44 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daisuke Watanabe   defeats   Shingo Kusano   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   George Tachibana   defeats   Shuhei Tsuchiya   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hiro Ichimichi   defeats   Hajime Matsushita   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Kaneko vs. Nagahama Thursday, February 27, 2020
Jp Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Title Fight Kaneko vs. Nagahama 67 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Riku Nagahama   defeats   Kudura Kaneko   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daisuke Watanabe   defeats   Richard Pumicpic   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shingo Kusano   defeats   Jae Woo Lee   via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shogo Yamaguchi   defeats   Shuhei Tsuchiya   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 5 of 5, 13:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Koichi Ota   defeats   Satoshi Iwasaki   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tatsuya Kawaguchi   vs.   Kanta Yamauchi   Ends in a Draw, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hayato Aoki   defeats   Kanta Honma   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tsubasa Koura   defeats   Ariston Aton   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 3 of 5, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nagata vs. Hirose Monday, February 03, 2020
Jp Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Nagata vs. Hirose 57 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Yuya Hirose   defeats   Yuji Nagata   via KO/TKO   2:09 Round 2 of 4, 5:09 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Naoki Ishii   defeats   Kosuke Fukuda   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Naoya Mitsuhashi   defeats   Harunobu Yamasaki   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 2 of 4, 3:29 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Andy Atsushi   defeats   Yuta Hasegawa   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ren Kakimoto   defeats   Daisuke Kawase   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Narimichi Miura   defeats   Yota Matsui   via KO/TKO   2:19 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Toshiyuki Takahashi   defeats   Shunta Terai   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryosuke Maruta   defeats   Kazunari Kosaka   via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Taihei Sato   defeats   Yudai Saito   via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 2 of 4, 3:56 Total Bout Page
Tada vs. Miyao: Gods Left Tuesday, January 28, 2020
Jp Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Title Fight Tada vs. Miyao 48 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Etsuko Tada   vs.   Ayaka Miyao   Ends in a Draw, Split   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kazuki Nakajima   vs.   Seiya Tsutsumi   Ends in a Draw, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kaiki Yuba   defeats   Kanta Takenaka   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 8, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tomoko Okuda   defeats   Kanako Taniyama   via Decision, Technical   8 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Takahiro Nakatsuka   vs.   Kento Matsuoka   Ends in a Draw, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rostislav O   defeats   Ryota Sato   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
KnockOut Dynamite Sunday, January 12, 2020
Jp Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Baez vs. Byambatsogt 67 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Tuguldur Byambatsogt   defeats   Vladimir Baez   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Marvin Esquierdo   defeats   Ribo Takahata   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 5, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Taison Morishita   defeats   Yuma Omine   via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kazunori Yorimasa   defeats   Shunsuke Horii   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shohei Omori   defeats   Danny Tampipi   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 5 of 5, 13:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Akira Hoshuyama   defeats   Geon Kim   via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 4 of 4, 10:11 Total Bout Page
Teshigawara vs. Kawashima: Diamond Glove Thursday, December 12, 2019
Jp Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Title Fight Teshigawara vs. Kawashima 55 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Hiroaki Teshigawara   defeats   Shohei Kawashima   via KO/TKO   2:09 Round 5/12, 14:09 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryo Sagawa   defeats   Ryo Hino   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jin Miura   vs.   Shingo Kawamura   Ends in a Draw, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Toshiya Ishii   defeats   Haruki Ishikawa   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 4 of 8, 9:30 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tokuken Yoshimoto   vs.   Tentaro Kimura   Ends in a Draw, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hideaki Kobayashi   vs.   Shintaro Fuse   Ends in a Draw, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryotaro Nakabayashi   defeats   Hyun Mo Yang   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Mishiro vs. Kimura Tuesday, December 10, 2019
Jp Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Title Fight Mishiro vs. Kimura 59 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Hironori Mishiro   defeats   Yoshimitsu Kimura   via Decision, Split   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Naoto Mizutani   defeats   Naoya Okamoto   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Fumiya Fuse   defeats   Melmark Dignos   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yudai Shigeoka   defeats   Lito Dante   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Masatora Okada   defeats   Yoshimitsu Kushibe   via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Teruyoshi Shiratori   vs.   Kenta Sakata   Ends in a Draw, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Takeshi Wako   defeats   Tomoya Tanaka   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Watanabe vs. Takeshima Tuesday, November 19, 2019
Jp Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Watanabe vs. Takeshima 57 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Daisuke Watanabe   vs.   Koshin Takeshima   Ends in a Draw, Technical   6 Rounds, 9:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jae Woo Lee   defeats   Tsuyoshi Tameda   via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 3 of 6, 7:19 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shingo Kusano   defeats   Qiang Ma   via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 5 of 6, 14:42 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Masahiro Suzuki   defeats   Hokuto Matsumoto   via Decision, Technical   6 Rounds, 14:07 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shunpei Kubo   defeats   Shota Hara   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hayato Aoki   defeats   Kanta Yamauchi   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shoji Matsumoto   defeats   Ayumu Komoto   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Saludar vs. Murachi Saturday, September 21, 2019
Jp Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Title Fight Saludar vs. Murachi 52 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Froilan Saludar   defeats   Tsubasa Murachi   via KO/TKO   0:54 Round 8/12, 21:54 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yusaku Kuga   defeats   Yosuke Fujihara   via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Masataka Taniguchi   defeats   Kai Ishizawa   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kudura Kaneko   defeats   Moon Hyon Yun   via KO/TKO   2:09 Round 2 of 8, 5:09 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yuji Awata   defeats   Takahiro Araki   via KO/TKO   2:57 Round 2 of 8, 5:57 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kento Matsuoka   defeats   Takahiro Ishikawa   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Miyao vs. Alarcon Thursday, September 12, 2019
Jp Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Title Fight Alarcon vs. Miyao 46 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Montserrat Alarcon   defeats   Ayaka Miyao   via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Saemi Hanagata   defeats   Nao Ikeyama   via Decision, Split   10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nanae Suzuki   defeats   Minayo Kei   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eri Matsuda   defeats   Mont Blanc Miki   via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 5 of 6, 9:55 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Aira Midorikawa   defeats   Natsumi Shimauma   via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rena Takahashi   defeats   Ploypailin Palatsrichuai   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Rena Koizumi   defeats   Yukimi Kasajima   via KO/TKO   1:39 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Atsuko Ishiguro   defeats   Ai Oki   via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 2 of 4, 2:44 Total Bout Page
Teshigawara vs. Omori Thursday, August 08, 2019
Jp Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Title Fight Teshigawara vs. Omori 55 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Hiroaki Teshigawara   defeats   Shohei Omori   via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 12/12, 35:36 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Masahiro Suzuki   defeats   Kosuke Arioka   via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 2 of 8, 5:18 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Toshiki Kawamitsu   defeats   Kosuke Fukuda   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yuta Kono   defeats   Kenta Taguchi   via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Mishiro vs. Takenaka Saturday, July 27, 2019
Jp Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Title Fight Mishiro vs. Takenaka 59 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Hironori Mishiro   defeats   Ryo Takenaka   via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 8/12, 22:56 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ginjiro Shigeoka   defeats   Clyde Azarcon   via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 1 of 12 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yusuke Suzuki   defeats   Yuta Saito   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kosuke Tomioka   defeats   Shinobu Wakagi   via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shoma Kobayashi   defeats   Yutaka Doi   via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Tanaka vs. Haruguchi Thursday, June 13, 2019
Jp Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Title Fight Tanaka vs. Haruguchi 48 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Norihito Tanaka   defeats   Naoya Haruguchi   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Keita Obara   defeats   Yosmar Kefi   via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 4 of 10, 9:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yoshimitsu Kimura   defeats   Jules Victoriano   via KO/TKO   2:53 Round 5 of 8, 14:53 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryu Horikawa   defeats   Jun Ishimoto   via KO/TKO   2:04 Round 3 of 5, 8:04 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Masaki Kobayashi   defeats   Wataru Tagawa   via KO/TKO   2:51 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryugo Yanagibori   defeats   Yusuke Konishi   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hajime Matsushita   defeats   Kohei Misaki   via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 3 of 4, 6:31 Total Bout Page
Tamura vs. Kuga Saturday, May 18, 2019
Jp Sumida City Gymnasium Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Title Fight Tamura vs. Kuga 55 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Yusaku Kuga   defeats   Ryoichi Tamura   via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tatsuya Yanagi   defeats   Koichi Aso   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yosuke Fujihara   defeats   Naoya Okamoto   via KO/TKO   2:28 Round 4 of 8, 11:28 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kenta Nakagawa   defeats   Ryosuke Nasu   via KO/TKO   2:17 Round 7 of 8, 20:17 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Koya Sato   defeats   Musashi Yoshino   via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mont Blanc Miki   vs.   Natsuki Tarui   Ends in a Draw, Split   6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Takafumi Iwaya   defeats   Takayuki Takino   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Retsu Matsuda   vs.   Yuji Hirai   Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Satoshi Iwasaki   vs.   Teppei Shinmei   Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Minamoto vs. Abe Wednesday, May 01, 2019
Jp Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Title Fight Minamoto vs. Abe 57 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Taiki Minamoto   vs.   Reiya Abe   Ends in a Draw, Majority   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hinata Maruta   defeats   Coach Hiroto   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Masamichi Yabuki   defeats   Ryuto Oho   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 6 of 8, 16:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Motoki Osanai   defeats   Naoto Fujimoto   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kaname Yamamoto   defeats   Ryo Shintomi   via Decision, Split   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryugo Yanagibori   defeats   Caliente Koyasu   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Mishiro vs. Watanabe Wednesday, March 27, 2019
Jp Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Title Fight Mishiro vs. Watanabe 59 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Hironori Mishiro   defeats   Takuya Watanabe   via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kyosuke Sawada   defeats   Keita Nakano   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hayate Kaji   defeats   Arnold Garde   via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryuji Kaneko   defeats   Hajime Matsushita   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Nanae Yamaka   defeats   Ozora Hikaru   via KO/TKO   0:51 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Dustin Poirier's coach Mike Brown praises Conor McGregor's wrestling before UFC 257 rematch
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 257 media day with Daniel Cormier, main event coaches
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 257 press conference video
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 257's Makhmud Muradov grateful for relationship with manager Floyd Mayweather
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Mike Davis emotional reflecting on 2020: ‘I was fighting for my career’
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Who could Nate Diaz's mystery opponent be?
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Francisco Figueiredo ‘feels low’ after UFC debut: ‘Next time you’ll see a better fighter’
  • MMA Junkie : Viviane Araujo hopes UFC on ESPN 20 kickstarts year of proving she's more than a striker
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Darren Till erupts at police officers in confrontation over wearing mask
  • MMA Junkie : Who ya got?! Fighters predict McGregor vs. Poirier 2 at UFC 257
  • MMA Junkie : Conor McGregor spots Max Holloway skateboarding outside, caught off guard mid-interview
  • MMAFighting.com : Phil Hawes vs. Nassourdine Imavov rescheduled for UFC event on Feb. 20
  • MMA Junkie : Warlley Alves explains Nate Diaz callout at UFC on ESPN 20: 'He's a bad example'
  • MMAFighting.com : Khabib Nurmagomedov: Fighting not in my plans, don’t ‘push me to do things that will disappoint my mother’
  • The Athletic : Michael Chiesa vs. Neil Magny: Four takeaways from UFC’s mid-week showcase
  • MMAFighting.com : Undefeated bantamweight Bea Malecki draws Norma Dumont at April 10 UFC event
  • MMA Junkie : Michael Chiesa called out Colby Covington at UFC on ESPN 20 because he's 'toughest matchup'
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC Fight Island 8 post-fight show
  • MMA Junkie : Leonardo Santos vs. Grant Dawson targeted for UFC Fight Night on March 20
  • MMA Junkie : After Dana White meeting, Khabib Nurmagemodeov says UFC fights 'not a part of my plans'