Kickboxing Promotion

Glory Kickboxing

Glory Kickboxing
  • Name: Glory Kickboxing
  • Headquarters: Netherlands
  • Acronyms: GK
  • Also Known As: Glory World Series
  • Promotion Links:

GK Events

Glory 82 Saturday, November 19, 1:00 PM ET
Maritim Hotel Bonn, NRW Europe Western Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Antonio Plazibat  defeats  Raul Cătinaş via KO/TKO, Right Hook   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Endy Semeleer  defeats  Alim Nabiev via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Joilton Lutterbach  defeats  Mark Trijsburg via KO/TKO, Right Hook   0:28 Round 2 of 3, 3:28 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cihad Akipa  defeats  Itay Gershon via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jahfarr Wilnis  defeats  Michał Bławdziewicz via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Serkan Özçağlayan  defeats  Juri de Sousa via KO/TKO, Knee   2:19 Round 3 of 3, 8:19 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dennis Wosik  defeats  Mohamed El Mesbahi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ahmad Chikh Mousa  defeats  Mohamed el Hammouti via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Glory Rivals 3 Saturday, November 05, 12:00 PM ET
Amsterdam, NH Europe Western Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Ibrahim El Bouni  defeats  Muhammed Balli via KO/TKO, Left Hook   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jay Overmeer  defeats  Robin Ciric via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kevin Tariq Osaro  defeats  Abderrahman Barkouch via KO/TKO, Right Hook   2:08 Round 3 of 3, 8:08 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nordin Ben Moh  defeats  Kyle Todd via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Deniz Demirkapu  defeats  Matej Trčka via KO/TKO, Leg Kick   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Glory Collision 4 Saturday, October 08, 12:30 PM ET
GelreDome Arnhem, GE Europe Western Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Alistair Overeem  defeats  Badr Hari via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tiffany van Soest  defeats  Sarah Moussaddak via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sergej Maslobojev  defeats  Tarik Khbabez via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tyjani Beztati  defeats  Stoyan Koprivlenski via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Petchpanomrung Kiatmoo9  defeats  Abraham Vidales via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Levi Rigters  defeats  Kevin Tariq Osaro via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   César Almeida  defeats  Serkan Özçağlayan via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Donegi Abena  defeats  Felipe Micheletti via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sergej Braun  defeats  Michael Boapeah via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Glory Rivals 2 Saturday, September 17, 3:30 PM ET
De Meent Alkmaar, NH Europe Western Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Endy Semeleer  defeats  Shkodran Veseli via KO/TKO, Right Hook   1:05 Round 3 of 3, 7:05 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ibrahim El Bouni  defeats  Badr Ferdaous via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jos van Belzen  defeats  Regilio van den Ent via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Clyde Brunswijk  defeats  Muhammed Balli via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Frank Rubanguka  defeats  Jimmy van Kuijeren via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Glory 81 Saturday, August 20, 2022
Castello. Düsseldorf Dusseldorf, NRW Europe Western Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Jamal Ben Saddik  defeats  Benjamin Adegbuyi via KO/TKO, Punches   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Donovan Wisse  defeats  Juri de Sousa via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cihad Kepenek  defeats  Nordine Mahieddine via KO/TKO, Left Hook   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ahmad Chikh Mousa  defeats  Rafik Habiat via KO/TKO, Left Hook   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Stoyan Koprivlenski  defeats  Guerric Billet via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dennis Wosik  defeats  Naoki Tanaka via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Michael Boapeah  defeats  Florian Kröger via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chris Wunn  defeats  Ilias Darrazi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Glory Rivals 1 Saturday, June 11, 2022
Zwembad Hoornse Vaart Alkmaar, NH Europe Western Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Luis Tavares  defeats  Florent Kaouachi via KO/TKO, Left Hook   0:26 Round 3 of 3, 6:26 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ibrahim El Bouni  defeats  Clyde Brunswijk via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Regilio van den Ent  defeats  Joe Johnson via KO/TKO, Left Hook to the Body   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Martin Terpstra  defeats  Muhammed Balli via KO/TKO, Injury   0:25 Round 2 of 3, 3:25 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jay Overmeer  defeats  Rodrigo Mineiro via KO/TKO, Knees to the Body   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 3:54 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Younes Smaili  defeats  Conan Saelens via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Salah Hitou  defeats  Yannick van Vliet via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Steven van den Broek  defeats  Raymond Bonte via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Kick to the Body   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Youssef Madi  defeats  Adil Bougzir via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ismael Ouzgni  defeats  Jimmy van Kuijeren via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Robin Gillebaard  defeats  Diego Barbosa via KO/TKO, Left Hook to the Body   1:07 Round 2 of 3, 4:07 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bas Willemse  defeats  Marouane Elkass via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bilal el Alaoui  defeats  Renátó Góman via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Zidane El Biali  defeats  Bjorn Peetoom via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Levi Thompson  defeats  Gilvan Gomez via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Glory Rivals 1 Saturday, May 21, 2022
Lotto Arena Antwerp, Flanders
Glory 80 Studio Saturday, May 14, 2022
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Tyjani Beztati  defeats  Josh Jauncey via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Antonio Plazibat  defeats  Tarik Khbabez via KO/TKO, Right Hook   0:42 Round 3 of 3, 6:42 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kevin Tariq Osaro  defeats  Rhys Brudenell via KO/TKO, Punches   0:29 Round 3 of 3, 6:29 Total Bout Page
Glory 80 Saturday, March 19, 2022
Trixxo Arena Hasselt, Flanders Europe Western Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Badr Hari  vs.  Arkadiusz Wrzosek Ends in a No Contest   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tiffany van Soest  defeats  Manazo Kobayashi via KO/TKO, Spinning Heel Kick to the Body   2:56 Round 5 of 5, 14:56 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Serkan Özçağlayan  defeats  Ertugrul Bayrak via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Guerric Billet  defeats  Nordin Ben Moh via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jay Overmeer  defeats  Jos van Belzen via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   2:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page
Glory 79: Collision 3 Saturday, October 23, 2021
GelreDome Arnhem, GE Europe Western Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Rico Verhoeven  defeats  Jamal Ben Saddik via KO/TKO, Punches   0:56 Round 4 of 5, 9:56 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gökhan Saki  defeats  James McSweeney via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 5:13 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mohamed Mezouari  defeats  Samuel Dbili via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sergej Maslobojev  defeats  Donegi Abena via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Antonio Plazibat  defeats  Benjamin Adegbuyi via KO/TKO, Right Hook   0:24 Round 2 of 3, 3:24 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Michael Duut  defeats  John King via KO/TKO, Knee   1:07 Round 2 of 3, 4:07 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alim Nabiev  defeats  Troy Jones via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Aleksei Ulianov  defeats  Serhiy Adamchuk via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Serkan Özçağlayan  defeats  Matt Baker via KO/TKO, Left Hook   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Stoyan Koprivlenski  defeats  Bruno Gazani via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Glory 78 Saturday, September 04, 2021
Rotterdam Ahoy Rotterdam, ZH Europe Western Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Arkadiusz Wrzosek  defeats  Badr Hari via KO/TKO, Left Head Kick   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Artem Vakhitov  defeats  Alex Pereira via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Antonio Plazibat  defeats  Tarik Khbabez via KO/TKO, Left and Right Hook   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Levi Rigters  defeats  Tomáš Možný via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   1:02 Round 3 of 3, 7:02 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Luis Tavares  defeats  Felipe Micheletti via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nordine Mahieddine  defeats  Raul Cătinaş via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mohamed Mezouari  defeats  Vedat Hoduk via KO/TKO, Left Hook to the Body   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Donovan Wisse  defeats  Yousri Belgaroui via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:00 Round 2 of 5, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tyjani Beztati  defeats  Elvis Gashi via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Itay Gershon  vs.  Guerric Billet Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mohamed Hendouf  defeats  Manuel Robson Minoto via KO/TKO, Left Hook to the Body   1:30 Round 3 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Glory 77 Saturday, January 30, 2021
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Rico Verhoeven  defeats  Tarik Khbabez via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alex Pereira  defeats  Artem Vakhitov via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cédric Doumbé  defeats  Murthel Groenhart via KO/TKO, Right Hook   2:52 Round 2 of 5, 5:52 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tarik Khbabez  defeats  Levi Rigters via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rico Verhoeven  defeats  Hesdy Gerges via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tiffany van Soest  defeats  Aline Pereira via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Luis Tavares  defeats  Donegi Abena via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Martin Pacas  defeats  Muhammed Balli via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   2:23 Round 3 of 3, 8:23 Total Bout Page
Glory 76 Saturday, December 19, 2020
Rotterdam Ahoy Rotterdam, ZH Europe Western Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Benjamin Adegbuyi  defeats  Badr Hari via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body   0:50 Round 3 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Levi Rigters  defeats  Nordine Mahieddine via KO/TKO, Front Kick to the Body   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cédric Doumbé  defeats  Karim Ghajji via KO/TKO, Right Hook   1:29 Round 3 of 5, 7:29 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nordine Mahieddine  defeats  Antonio Plazibat via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Levi Rigters  defeats  Marciano Bhugwandass via KO/TKO, Punches   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tony Jas  defeats  Jos van Belzen via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Glory 76 Saturday, November 07, 2020
NL
Glory 76: Antwerp (cancelled) Saturday, March 28, 2020
AED Studios Lint, Flanders
Glory 75: Utrecht Saturday, February 29, 2020
Central Studios Utrecht, UT Europe Western Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Petchpanomrung Kiatmoo9  defeats  Serhiy Adamchuk via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yousri Belgaroui  defeats  Jakob Styben via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Injury to Nose)   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tyjani Beztati  defeats  Michaël Palandre via KO/TKO, Injury (Broken Arm)   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jamie Bates  defeats  Harut Grigorian via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sergej Maslobojev  defeats  Roel Mannaart via KO/TKO, Punches   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Anissa Meksen  defeats  Ji Won Lee via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Guerric Billet  defeats  Artur Saładiak via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bruno Gazani  defeats  Mohamed Hendouf via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vincent Foschiani  defeats  Si Jun Jin via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Antonio Campoy  defeats  Bowie Zonneveld via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Lorena Klijn  defeats  Almira Tinchurina via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Glory 74: Collision 2 Saturday, December 21, 2019
GelreDome Arnhem, GE Europe Western Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Rico Verhoeven  defeats  Badr Hari via KO/TKO, Injury to Ankle   0:59 Round 3 of 5, 6:59 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Luis Tavares  defeats  Stéphane Susperregui via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mohammed Jaraya  defeats  Massaro Glunder via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Zakaria Zouggary  defeats  Asa Ten Pow via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alex Pereira  defeats  Ertugrul Bayrak via KO/TKO, Left Hook   3:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Serhiy Adamchuk  defeats  Aleksei Ulianov via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ariel Machado  defeats  Michael Duut via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Itay Gershon  defeats  Zhaoyang Li via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Antonio Plazibat  defeats  Jahfarr Wilnis via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Donovan Wisse  defeats  César Almeida via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nordine Mahieddine  defeats  Cihad Kepenek via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ulric Bokeme  defeats  Kevin van Heeckeren via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bekah Irwin  defeats  Yi Xu via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Glory 73: Shenzhen Saturday, December 07, 2019
Shenzhen Bay Sports Centre Shenzhen, Guangdong China Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Marat Grigorian  defeats  Elvis Gashi via KO/TKO, Punches   2:03 Round 5 of 5, 14:03 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   River Daz  defeats  Gaofeng Meng via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Josh Jauncey  defeats  Stoyan Koprivlenski via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gaofeng Meng  defeats  Masaya Kubo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   River Daz  defeats  Binqian Hu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sun Chao  defeats  Farkhat Gasanov via KO/TKO, Leg Kick   0:46 Round 3 of 3, 6:46 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jin Hyuk Kim  defeats  Dongqiang Lu via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andrey Gerasimchuk  vs.  Bruno Chaves Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Knee to the Groin   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bruno Gazani  defeats  Vladislav Tuinov via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body   0:23 Round 3 of 3, 6:23 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chuanlin Zhao  defeats  Thong Fairtex via KO/TKO, Two Knockdown Rule   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 5:22 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jianhong Yu  defeats  Yunlong Dou via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Selina Flores  defeats  Meng Zhang via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Glory 72: Chicago Saturday, November 23, 2019
Wintrust Arena Chicago, IL US Midwest Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Petchpanomrung Kiatmoo9  vs.  Kevin VanNostrand Ends in a Draw, Majority   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryot Waller  defeats  Chris Camozzi via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jady Menezes  defeats  Chommanee Sor Taehiran via KO/TKO, Punch to the Body   1:57 Round 3 of 3, 7:57 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bailey Sugden  defeats  John Morehouse via KO/TKO, Kick and Punches   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Serhiy Adamchuk  defeats  Abraham Vidales via KO/TKO, Punch   1:27 Round 3 of 3, 7:27 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Charles Rodriguez  defeats  Taylor Krahl via KO/TKO, Knees   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nathan Ward  defeats  Justin Greskiewicz via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Joe Taylor  defeats  Derek Loffer via KO/TKO, Punches   2:09 Round 2 of 3, 5:09 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   John King  defeats  Tommy Matlon via KO/TKO, Punches   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kanat Tassybay  defeats  Ben Acosta via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Glory 71: Chicago Friday, November 22, 2019
Wintrust Arena Chicago, IL US Midwest Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Tiffany van Soest  defeats  Anissa Meksen via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Benjamin Adegbuyi  defeats  D'Angelo Marshall via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mike Lemaire  defeats  Malik Watson-Smith via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Lowrant-T Nelson  defeats  Ammari Diedrick via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Arkadiusz Wrzosek  defeats  Demoreo Dennis via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nick Chasteen  defeats  Seijo Imazaki via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Aline Pereira  defeats  Crystal Lawson via KO/TKO, Strikes   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Thomas Jenkins  defeats  Andrew Navickis via KO/TKO, Punches   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Arthur Sorsor  defeats  Matt Zilch via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Justin Moss  defeats  Kuchlong Kuchlong via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Glory 70: Lyon Saturday, October 26, 2019
Palais des Sports de Gerland Lyon, RA Europe Western Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Murthel Groenhart  defeats  Troy Jones via KO/TKO, Punches   2:38 Round 2 of 5, 5:38 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Donovan Wisse  defeats  Jason Wilnis via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Zakaria Zouggary  defeats  Abdellah Ezbiri via KO/TKO, Punches   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bruno Gazani  defeats  Michaël Palandre via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nordine Mahieddine  defeats  Kirill Kornilov via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Matěj Peňáz  defeats  Yassine Ahaggan via KO/TKO, Retirement   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 4:06 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jamie Bates  defeats  Vedat Hoduk via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mohamed Hendouf  defeats  Guerric Billet via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Thong Fairtex  defeats  Masaya Kubo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cédric Do  defeats  Mehdi Kada via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   1:04 Round 2 of 3, 4:04 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Anaëlle Angerville  defeats  Maria Lobo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Said Ahamada  defeats  Yoann Mermoux via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Glory 69: Düsseldorf Saturday, October 12, 2019
ISS Dome Dusseldorf, NRW Europe Western Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Marat Grigorian  defeats  Tyjani Beztati via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Michael Smolik  defeats  Mohamed Abdallah via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Luis Tavares  defeats  Michael Duut via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yousri Belgaroui  defeats  Ulric Bokeme via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dmitry Menshikov  defeats  Yoann Kongolo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Stéphane Susperregui  defeats  Felipe Micheletti via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Antonio Plazibat  defeats  Tomáš Možný via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Christi Brereton  defeats  Sarah Moussaddak via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sergej Maslobojev  defeats  Bahram Rajabzadeh via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Arian Sadiković  defeats  Dani Traoré via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vladislav Tuinov  defeats  Artur Saładiak via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Massaro Glunder  defeats  Arbi Emiev via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   River Daz  defeats  Antonio Campoy via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jakob Styben  defeats  Kevin van Heeckeren via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jos van Belzen  defeats  Matthew Stevens via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Glory 68: Miami Saturday, September 28, 2019
James L. Knight Center Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Alex Pereira  defeats  Donegi Abena via KO/TKO, Left Hook   2:08 Round 3 of 5, 8:08 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Asa Ten Pow  defeats  Bailey Sugden via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Troy Jones  defeats  Ammari Diedrick via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Richard Abraham  defeats  Mike Lemaire via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Josh Jauncey  defeats  Lowrant-T Nelson via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tiffany van Soest  defeats  Jady Menezes via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Matt Baker  defeats  Ivan Galaz via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Abraham Vidales  defeats  Justin Greskiewicz via KO/TKO, Four Knockdowns Rule   1:26 Round 3 of 3, 7:26 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Omari Boyd  defeats  Charles Rodriguez via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Aline Pereira  defeats  Chommanee Sor Taehiran via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nick Chasteen  defeats  Keemaan Diop via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ross Levine  defeats  Sean Choice via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Glory 67: Orlando Friday, July 05, 2019
Silver Spurs Arena Orlando, FL US Southeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Petchpanomrung Kiatmoo9  defeats  Anvar Boynazarov via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Asa Ten Pow  defeats  Houssam El Kasri via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   D'Angelo Marshall  defeats  Jahfarr Wilnis via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Elvis Gashi  defeats  Justin Houghton via KO/TKO, Left Kick to the Body   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Abraham Vidales  defeats  Trevor Ragin via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kevin VanNostrand  defeats  Serhiy Adamchuk via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bekah Irwin  defeats  Taylor Starling via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Peter Stanonik  defeats  Vince McGuiness via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ross Levine  defeats  Thomas Diagne via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Keemaan Diop  defeats  John Morehouse via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Nick Chasteen  defeats  Javanis J Ross via KO/TKO, Injury to Leg   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Taylor Krahl  defeats  Paul Banasiak via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Glory 66: Paris Saturday, June 22, 2019
Zénith Paris Paris, IDF Europe Western Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Cédric Doumbé  defeats  Alim Nabiev via KO/TKO, Punches   2:48 Round 2 of 5, 5:48 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Anissa Meksen  defeats  Sofia Olofsson via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Cut to Head)   of 5 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mohamed Mezouari  defeats  Adam Hadfield via KO/TKO, Punch to the Body   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Felipe Micheletti  defeats  Luis Tavares via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Artem Vakhitov  defeats  Donegi Abena via Decision, Split   5 Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Arturs Gorlovs  defeats  Yegish Yegoian via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Stoyan Koprivlenski  defeats  Mohammed Jaraya via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Cut)   2:13 Round 3 of 3, 8:13 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Antonio Plazibat  defeats  Nordine Mahieddine via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Aleksei Ulianov  defeats  Masaya Kubo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Matěj Peňáz  defeats  Matthieu Ceva via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Michaël Palandre  defeats  Vladislav Tuinov via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Guerric Billet  defeats  William Goldie-Galloway via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sarah Moussaddak  defeats  Aurore Dos Santos via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : Tracy Cortez explains how 'good mentor' Henry Cejudo is pushing her to score first UFC finish
  • MMAFighting.com : Glover Teixeira wants Alex Pereira to rematch Israel Adesanya, not fight Khamzat Chimaev
  • UFC.com : Penn State Has Done It Again With Anthony Cassar | UFC FIGHT PASS
  • MMA Junkie : Paddy Pimblett: Me vs. Conor McGregor 'would be the biggest pay-per-view the UFC has ever seen'
  • MMAFighting.com : Olivier Aubin-Mercier: ‘When I was in the UFC, I didn’t really feel respected, I felt like a number’
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Will Jon Jones fight Francis Ngannou or someone else at UFC 285?
  • MMAFighting.com : Stephen ‘Wonderboy’ Thompson shoots down retirement suggestions, insists ‘if I’m fighting, I’m looking for the title’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC free fight: Kevin Holland sends Joaquin Buckley's mouth piece flying with third-round TKO
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Daniel Cormier says he ‘would do the same thing’ if he were in Glover Teixeira’s position for UFC 282
  • MMA Junkie : UFC free fight: Sergei Pavlovich steamrolls Derrick Lewis in 55 seconds
  • UFC.com : Tai Tuivasa Won’t Back Away From A Challenge
  • MMA Junkie : MMA Junkie's Fight of the Month for November: Dustin Poirier vs. Michael Chandler meets the hype
  • MMA Junkie : On the Doorstep: 5 fighters who could make UFC with December wins
  • MMA Junkie : Video: ONE on Prime Video 5 pre-event press conference
  • MMA Junkie : PFL champ Rob Wilkinson confident he would've caught fire in UFC but happy where he is now
  • MMAFighting.com : No Bets Barred: Can Stephen “Wonderboy” Thompson turn it around against Kevin Holland at UFC Orlando?
  • UFC.com : Rafael Dos Anjos Needed A Change Of Scenery
  • MMA Junkie : Bryan Barberena thankful with UFC for big-name matchups: 'I'm a huge fan of all of these guys'
  • MMA Junkie : Liz Carmouche plans to leave no doubt in Bellator 289 rematch vs. Juliana Velasquez: 'It's personal'
  • MMA Junkie : UFC veterans in MMA, boxing and bareknuckle action Dec. 1-4