Boxing Promotion

Teiken Promotions

Teiken Promotions
  • Name: Teiken Promotions
  • Headquarters: Tokyo, Japan
  • Acronyms: TP
  • Ownership: Akihiko Honda
  • Promotion Links:

TP Events

12th Who's Next Dynamic Glove Saturday, March 02, 5:00 AM ET
Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Takami vs. Horikawa 49 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kyosuke Takami  vs.  Kenichi Horikawa Confirmed   10 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Subaru Murata  vs.  Alex Santisima Jr Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Phumiritdet Chonlathondamrongkun  vs.  Hinata Maruta Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Katsuya Fukui  vs.  Sang Hun Oh Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kota Kaneko  vs.  Jhunrille Castino Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
Santiago vs. Nakatani Saturday, February 24, 5:00 AM ET ESPN+
Kokugikan Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Title Fight Santiago vs. Nakatani 54 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Alejandro Santiago  vs.  Junto Nakatani Confirmed   12 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Takuma Inoue  vs.  Jerwin Ancajas Confirmed   12 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kosei Tanaka  vs.  Christian Bacasegua Confirmed   12 x 3 min Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonas Sultan  vs.  Riku Masuda Confirmed   8 x 3 min Bout Page
Kenshiro vs. Canizales Tuesday, January 23, 5:00 AM ET
Edion Arena Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Title Fight Teraji vs. Canizales 49 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kenshiro Teraji  defeats  Carlos Canizales via Decision, Majority   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tenshin Nasukawa  defeats  Luis Fernando Robles via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Seigo Yuri Akui  defeats  Artem Dalakian via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Juiki Tatsuyoshi  defeats  Yuki Yonaha via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ruiji Takenaka  defeats  Koki Oda via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Toshiki Fujiwara  defeats  Seiya Nishioka via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
10th Who's Next Dynamic Glove Saturday, January 20, 3:00 AM ET
Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Title Fight Suzuki vs. Aldea II 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Masahiro Suzuki  defeats  Roldan Aldea via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 1 of 12 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kenji Fujita  defeats  Joseph Ambo via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shokichi Iwata  defeats  Rene Mark Cuarto via KO/TKO   2:21 Round 6 of 8, 17:21 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mikito Nakano  defeats  Jess Waminal via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryo Nakai  defeats  Reo Saito via KO/TKO   2:21 Round 7 of 8, 20:21 Total Bout Page
8th Who's Next Dynamic Glove Saturday, November 04, 2023
Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Title Fight Iimura vs. Murakami 51 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jukiya Iimura  defeats  Katsuya Murakami via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryota Toyoshima  defeats  Aso Ishiwaki via Decision, Majority   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hironori Mishiro  defeats  Hiromasa Urakawa via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jun Ikegawa  defeats  Tomoya Kishine via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 6 of 8, 16:02 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Izuki Tomioka  defeats  Tongthep Taeyawong via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yamato Hata  defeats  Biao Liu via KO/TKO   0:40 Round 5 of 8, 12:40 Total Bout Page
Kenshiro vs. Budler Monday, September 18, 2023
Ariake Arena Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Title Fight Teraji vs. Budler 49 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kenshiro Teraji  defeats  Hekkie Budler via KO/TKO, Unanswered Punches   2:19 Round 9/12, 26:19 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tenshin Nasukawa  defeats  Luis Guzman via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Junto Nakatani  defeats  Argi Cortes via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Anthony Olascuaga  defeats  Giemel Magramo via KO/TKO   2:58 Round 7 of 8, 20:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Takumu Tamagawa  defeats  Hayato Yokoyama via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Dynamic Glove Who's Next Saturday, September 02, 2023
Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Ogawa vs. Esquierdo 59 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kenichi Ogawa  defeats  Marvin Esquierdo via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shoki Sakai  defeats  Hiroya Nojima via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Junya Shimada  defeats  Michael Casama via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 5 of 8, 13:42 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Reo Saito  defeats  Jinu Lee via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 8 of 8, 22:37 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hiroto Yashiro  defeats  Prince Andrew Laurio via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 2 of 8, 4:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryusei Matsumoto  defeats  Darwin Boyones via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Who's Next Dynamic Glove Saturday, August 05, 2023
Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Taniguchi vs. Horikawa 49 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Masataka Taniguchi  defeats  Kenichi Horikawa via Decision, Majority   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shokichi Iwata  defeats  Jayson Brillo via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 6/10, 16:28 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mikito Nakano  defeats  Arnel Baconaje via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 6 of 8, 16:29 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kyosuke Takami  defeats  Ruben Dadivas via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hyoga Miyata  defeats  Jong Heon Kim via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 5 of 6, 14:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Takato Horie  defeats  Reiya Saito via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Teraji vs. Olascuaga Saturday, April 08, 2023
Ariake Arena Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Title Fight Teraji vs. Olascuaga 49 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kenshiro Teraji  defeats  Anthony Olascuaga via KO/TKO, Body Shot, Follow Up Punches   1:58 Round 9/12, 25:58 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Takuma Inoue  defeats  Liborio Solis via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tenshin Nasukawa  defeats  Yuki Yonaha via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jin Sasaki  defeats  Keita Obara via KO/TKO, Overhand Right   1:13 Round 3 of 12, 7:13 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Reiya Abe  defeats  Kiko Martinez via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Taiga Tamegai  vs.  Issei Tanaka Ends in a Draw, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
623rd Dynamic Glove: Who's Next Saturday, April 01, 2023
Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Title Fight Yamauchi vs. Nagata 51 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Josuke Nagata  defeats  Ryota Yamauchi via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kenichi Ogawa  defeats  Krai Setthaphon via KO/TKO   2:39 Round 5/10, 14:39 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shokichi Iwata  defeats  Jerome Baloro via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 3 of 10, 7:07 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Reo Saito  defeats  Detchadin Sorsirisuphathin via KO/TKO, Body Shot   2:36 Round 2 of 8, 5:36 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hiroto Yashiro  defeats  Nattapong Jankaew via KO/TKO, Right Hook   0:42 Round 7 of 8, 18:42 Total Bout Page
621st Dynamic Glove Saturday, February 04, 2023
Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Akui vs. Vayson 51 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Seigo Yuri Akui  defeats  Jayson Vayson via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Junpei Tsujimoto  defeats  Yong In Jo via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kyosuke Takami  defeats  Reymark Alicaba via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 5 of 8, 12:19 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hiromasa Urakawa  defeats  Shinnosuke Saito via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 2 of 8, 5:54 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryusei Matsumoto  defeats  Erson Trinidad via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 3 of 6, 8:48 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hyoga Miyata  defeats  Ernesto Cagampang via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
Dynamic Glove 620 Saturday, January 14, 2023
Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Title Fight Toyoshima vs. Sasaki 67 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Jin Sasaki  defeats  Ryota Toyoshima via KO/TKO, Left Hook   1:56 Round 1 of 12 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yudai Yakabu  defeats  Da Won Gang via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 6 of 8, 16:15 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shigetoshi Kotari  defeats  Prathip Chinram via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 4 of 8, 9:23 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hiroki Ogawa  defeats  Kwanchai Pliankhunthod via KO/TKO   2:58 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kazuki Ikeya  defeats  Minori Okamura via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Kenshiro vs. Kyoguchi Tuesday, November 01, 2022
Saitama Super Arena Saitama, JP Japan Region
Title Fight Teraji vs. Kyoguchi 49 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kenshiro Teraji  defeats  Hiroto Kyoguchi via KO/TKO, Straight Right   2:36 Round 7/12, 20:36 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Jonathan Gonzalez  defeats  Shokichi Iwata via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Junto Nakatani  defeats  Francisco Rodriguez Jr. via Decision, Unanimous   10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shuichiro Yoshino  defeats  Masayoshi Nakatani via KO/TKO, Left, Right Hook Combination   1:15 Round 6/12, 16:15 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yudai Murakami  defeats  Koshi Fujisaki via Decision, Technical (cut Caused by a Headclash)   6 Rounds, 14:40 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Excel James Junior  defeats  Kosei Numata via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
617th Dynamic Glove: Hata vs. Hara Saturday, October 01, 2022
Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Hata vs. Hara 59 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Yuna Hara  defeats  Yamato Hata via Decision, Split   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kenji Fujita  defeats  Ronnie Campos via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 4 of 8, 11:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mikito Nakano  defeats  Lorenz Ladrada via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Subaru Murata  defeats  Marvilo Aballe via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 2 of 6, 5:45 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kota Kaneko  defeats  Sugary Montales via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 5 of 6, 13:34 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Reo Saito  defeats  Jufel Salina via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 2 of 6, 5:36 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kyosuke Takami  defeats  In Cheol Hwang via KO/TKO   1:55 Round 2 of 6, 4:55 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Keito Tanaka  vs.  Hyuga Oki Ends in a Draw, Majority   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
615th Dynamic Glove Saturday, August 06, 2022
Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Title Fight Toyoshima vs. Abdulhamid 67 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ryota Toyoshima  defeats  Adam Diu Abdulhamid via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 5/12, 12:37 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Gonte Lee  defeats  Moo Hyun Kim via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 2 of 8, 3:50 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hiroto Yashiro  defeats  Suphaphon Hanvichachay via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 4 of 8, 10:12 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kenshi Noda  defeats  Kitidech Hirunsuk via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Junya Shimada  defeats  Rechel Calo via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hiromasa Urakawa  defeats  Perapan Judkan via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 4 of 6, 9:23 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hiroki Ogawa  defeats  Phongthep Bunchari via KO/TKO   2:44 Round 4 of 6, 11:44 Total Bout Page
614th Dynamic Glove Saturday, July 02, 2022
Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Title Fight Horikawa vs. Iwata 49 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Shokichi Iwata  defeats  Kenichi Horikawa via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daiki Kameyama  defeats  Kento Yabusaki via KO/TKO   2:17 Round 8 of 8, 23:17 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kyosuke Takami  defeats  Wutthichai Montri via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Riku Masuda  defeats  Worraphon Yothika via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Reo Saito  defeats  Samart Surakhan via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kenji Fujita  defeats  Jestine Tesoro via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Eigoro Akai  defeats  Machopapa Kazuki via KO/TKO, Uppercut   0:50 Round 3 of 4, 6:50 Total Bout Page
613th Dynamic Glove Monday, June 13, 2022
Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Nakatani vs. De la Torre 67 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Masayoshi Nakatani  defeats  Harmonito De la Torre via KO/TKO, Body Shot   1:16 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Takeru Kobata  defeats  Yuki Nagano via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 5/10, 13:42 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Mikito Nakano  defeats  Juanito Paredes via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 3 of 8, 7:36 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Subaru Murata  defeats  John Mark Tihuk via KO/TKO, Retired   3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Katsuya Fukui  defeats  Jason Buenaobra via KO/TKO   1:59 Round 7 of 8, 19:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kota Kaneko  defeats  Pasith Visetso via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 2 of 6, 4:36 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shuta Takahashi  defeats  Fuma Uno via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
GGG vs. Murata Saturday, April 09, 2022
Saitama Super Arena Saitama, Saitama Prefecture Japan Region
Title Fight Golovkin vs. Murata 73 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Gennadiy Golovkin  defeats  Ryota Murata via KO/TKO, Counter Right   2:11 Round 9/12, 26:11 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Junto Nakatani  defeats  Ryota Yamauchi via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 8/12, 23:20 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shuichiro Yoshino  defeats  Masayuki Ito via Decision, Technical (accidental Headbutt)   12 Rounds, 32:06 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kazuki Anaguchi  defeats  Ryuji Yamamoto via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 3 of 6, 6:56 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Taiga Kato  defeats  Hiroka Amaki via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yuki Kajitani  defeats  Yuki Sato via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
610th Dynamic Glove Saturday, March 05, 2022
Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Title Fight Iwata vs. Ouchi II 49 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Shokichi Iwata  defeats  Toshimasa Ouchi via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yamato Hata  defeats  Yoji Saito via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 7 of 8, 21:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tomoya Omachi  defeats  Takumu Takahashi via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Toshinobu Tanaka  defeats  Tatsuya Shindo via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Daiki Hashiba  defeats  Rintaro Watanabe via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yoshiki Shiina  defeats  Junta Nakajima via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 4 of 4, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Renta Kuramochi  defeats  Takafumi Nakamura via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Sawada vs. Oshima: 610th Dynamic Glove Saturday, February 05, 2022
Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Title Fight Sawada vs. Oshima 54 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Kyosuke Sawada  defeats  Kenshin Oshima via Decision, Technical(cut Caused by a Headclash)   10 Rounds, 12:27 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kaiki Yuba  defeats  Tetsuya Kondo via Decision, Unanimous   8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Shinba Yamaguchi  defeats  Ren Kobayashi via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 6 of 6, 17:24 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Keigo Nakayama  defeats  Akira Nakashima via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ryota Ishida  defeats  Sho Nagata via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Kisato Nakaya  defeats  Ryu Suzuki via Decision, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
GGG vs. Murata (Cancelled) Wednesday, December 29, 2021
Saitama Super Arena Saitama, Saitama Prefecture
608th Dynamic Glove: Toyoshima vs. Sakai Saturday, December 04, 2021
Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Title Fight Toyoshima vs. Sakai 67 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ryota Toyoshima  defeats  Shoki Sakai via Decision, Unanimous   12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Ran Tomomatsu  defeats  Katsuhiro Nakata via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yudai Yakabu  defeats  Yudai Murakami via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 4 of 6, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Hyoga Taniguchi  defeats  Caliente Koyasu via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yusuke Konishi  defeats  Daiki Yokota via KO/TKO   1:35 Round 4 of 4, 10:35 Total Bout Page
Shiba vs. Iwata Saturday, November 06, 2021
Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Title Fight Shiba vs. Iwata 49 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Shokichi Iwata  defeats  Rikito Shiba via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 9/10, 24:37 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Goki Kobayashi  defeats  Hayato Aoki via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Yuiga Kosuda  vs.  Shinya Kai Ends in a Draw, Majority   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Asashi Okawa  vs.  Junpei Ishikawa Ends in a Draw, Points   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Shiba vs. Iwata: 605th Dynamic Glove Saturday, September 11, 2021
Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Nagano vs. Beppu 67 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Yuki Nagano  defeats  Yuki Beppu via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 5 of 8, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Minori Okamura  defeats  Eigoro Akai via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page
Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Title Fight Toyoshima vs. Beppu 67 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ryota Toyoshima  defeats  Yuki Beppu via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 10/12, 29:59 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Junpei Tsujimoto  defeats  Hideo Mikan via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 6 of 8, 16:02 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Masaya Tamayama  defeats  Hisashi Kato via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 2 of 8, 4:45 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Junya Shimada  defeats  Shigetoshi Kotari via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page

  • Bloody Elbow : UFC 300: Edwards vs. Muhammad was never the plan | Love to see it
  • MMA Mania : Predictions! UFC Mexico City, X-Factor
  • MMA Junkie : Demetrious Johnson says Ilia Topuria is just a bad matchup for Alexander Volkanovski: 'You're going to sleep'
  • MMA Mania : O’Malley: Bad Camp Hurt Cejudo At UFC 298
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Coach says Ilia Topuria had ‘puncher’s chance’ vs. Alexander Volkanovski ‘and he got that punch’
  • MMA Junkie : Wanderlei Silva grateful to Dana White for UFC Hall of Fame Class of 2024 spot
  • MMA Mania : ‘Positive’ Belal Reacts To UFC 300 Snub
  • Bloody Elbow : Merab Dvalishvili had ‘brutal’ full-blown locker room fight with former champ before UFC 298 win
  • Bloody Elbow : How UFC star Khamzat Chimaev was banned from entering the US
  • MMA Mania : Midnight Mania: Fight Scared, Get Knocked Out?
  • MMA Mania : Predictions! UFC Mexico City ‘Prelims’ Preview - Pt. 2
  • Middle Easy : Jamahal Hill Responds to Backlash Surrounding His UFC 300 Headliner with Alex Pereira: ‘To Be Honest, It’s Crazy’
  • MMA Junkie : USA TODAY Sports/MMA Junkie rankings, Feb. 20: Ilia Topuria new No. 1 at featherweight
  • MMA Junkie : Jamahal Hill responds to criticism of UFC 300 main title fight booking vs. Alex Pereira
  • MMA Mania : ‘I’ve Beaten More Top 15 Competitors’ Than ‘Joker’ Covington
  • MMA Mania : McCourt Out Of Bellator 302 With Multiple ‘Painful’ Injuries
  • Middle Easy : Sean O’Malley Reveals Rumors Of Henry Cejudo Having Disastrous Camp For UFC 298, Explains Why He Attended The Event
  • Middle Easy : Dana White Looks Back On UFC 229 Main Event Brawl, Explains ‘Favorite Fighters’ in UFC History
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Hockey player attempts spinning backfist at start of fight
  • MMA Mania : 'Oliveira Destroyed Both My Knees In The First Round'