Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Hard Fought Productions

Hard Fought Productions
  • Name: Hard Fought Productions
  • Headquarters: California
  • Acronyms: HFP
  • Also Known As: Bear River Fighting Championship
  • Promotion Links:

HFP Events

Bear Fight FC 16 Saturday, November 19, 9:30 PM ET
Bear River Recreation Center Loleta, CA US West Region
Moore vs. Ensley 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Austin Moore   defeats   Chris Ensley   via KO/TKO   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Guisa   defeats   Kerry Lattimer   via Submission   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Jessie Rosas   defeats   Raymond Smith   via KO/TKO   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Johnson-Cabrera   defeats   Shane Friesz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Enkhtur Bayartsogt   defeats   Jeremy Hunter   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Titus Balliett   defeats   Brady Green   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jordan Lu  defeats  Austin Chase via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trevor Webster   defeats   Eric Walker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Samuel Gonzalez  defeats  Kenny Ying via KO/TKO   0:32 Round 2 of 3, 3:32 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Zack Tucker  defeats  Stephen Willis via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bear River FC 15 Saturday, September 24, 8:00 PM ET
Bear River Recreation Center Loleta, CA US West Region
Carsten vs. Moore 180 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Austin Moore   defeats   Rich Carsten   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ross Lopez   defeats   Shane Sargent   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordon Luo   defeats   Juwan Jackson   via Submission, Armbar   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Montano   defeats   Raymond Smith   via Submission, Standing Guillotine   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Johnson-Cabrera   defeats   Steven Martinez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cris Barber   defeats   William Ferras   via Submission   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samuel Gonzalez   defeats   Eric Walker   via KO/TKO   0:14 Round 2 of 3, 3:14 Total Bout Page
Nate Cruz   defeats   Austin Rogers   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
BFC 14 Saturday, June 18, 2022
Bear River Recreation Center Loleta, CA US West Region
Luo vs. Carsten Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jordon Luo   defeats   Rich Carsten   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jazmine Shannon   defeats   Paige Stahl   via KO/TKO   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Malik Saidbulov   defeats   Tyler Watkins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Stock   defeats   Brady Green   via KO/TKO   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 4:25 Total Bout Page
Nick Faro   defeats   Justice Adkins   via Submission   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alister Shirazi   defeats   Eric Walker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Wu   defeats   Nathan Cruz   via Submission   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 4:14 Total Bout Page
Bear River FC 13 Saturday, March 19, 2022
Bear River Recreation Center Loleta, CA US West Region
Carsten vs. Guisa Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrew Guisa   defeats   Rich Carsten   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordon Luo   defeats   Dylan Jones   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cesar Hernandez-Arauz   defeats   Alex Uribe   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaeron Corbett   defeats   Henry Drake   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Titus Balliett   defeats   Logan Stone   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cole Kale   defeats   Tim Moranda   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Willy Lamachia   defeats   Trevor van Vilet   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Watt   defeats   Wilfred Ferris   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
David Ortega   defeats   Samuel Gonzalez   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Stock   defeats   Xavier Chavez   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Kaufman   defeats   Mike Filamore   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bear River FC 13 Saturday, October 02, 2021
Loleta, CA
Bear River FC 12 Saturday, January 25, 2020
Bear River Recreation Center Loleta, CA US West Region
Wester vs. Cosce Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Orion Cosce   defeats   Wally Wester   via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 3 of 3, 12:36 Total Bout Page
Eddie Davila   defeats   Christopher Logan   via Submission, Choke   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaes Ishun   defeats   Jordan James   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Grant Paulin   defeats   Jummah Muhamed   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Agosto   defeats   Jacob Hodge   via Submission, Choke   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page
Raul Rosas Jr.   defeats   Luke Pham   via Submission, Choke   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryson Martinez   defeats   Thomas Mlakar   via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bear River FC 11 Saturday, November 16, 2019
Bear River Recreation Center Loleta, CA US West Region
Moore vs. Sanders 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Austin Moore   defeats   Kacey Sanders   via Submission, Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Solorzano   defeats   Michael Humphrey   via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lamar Gosey   defeats   Eric Smith   via Submission, Choke   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dupra Goodman   defeats   Hack Culling   via KO/TKO   2:44 Round 2 of 3, 5:44 Total Bout Page
KC Croy   defeats   Bo Banducci   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 3 of 3, 7:33 Total Bout Page
Andrew Johnson   defeats   Raymond Smith   via Submission, Armbar   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Agosto   defeats   Dillon Brown   via KO/TKO   2:21 Round 3 of 3, 8:21 Total Bout Page
Tony Nguyen   defeats   Israel Moreno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nathan Sweider   defeats   Woodrow Parker   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 4:36 Total Bout Page
Hard Fought Championship 2 Saturday, October 12, 2019
2100 Redding Rancheria Road Redding, CA US West Region
Smallwood vs. Cosce Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Louis Cosce   defeats   Bill Smallwood   via KO/TKO   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Colquhoun   defeats   Jonathon Morris   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Roman   defeats   Brennon Crow   via Disqualificaton, Knee   4:08 Round 2 of 3, 9:08 Total Bout Page
Mikey Morell   defeats   Matthew Gallagher   via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Montano   defeats   Cesar Hernandez-Arauz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:11 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Tyler Demerath   defeats   Marc McMahon   via Submission, Armbar   1:47 Round 3 of 5, 7:47 Total Bout Page
Christian Agosto   defeats   Tyler Watkins   via Submission, Armbar   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wilfred Ferris   defeats   Isiah Warren   via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dale Flourney   defeats   Raymond Smith   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dupra Goodman   defeats   Marcos Ortiz   via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bear River FC 10 Saturday, August 31, 2019
Loleta, CA US West Region
Cosce vs. McWilliams Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Orion Cosce   defeats   Daniel McWilliams   via Submission, Kimura   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tristan Lindi   defeats   Fierce Taylor Jr.   via KO/TKO   2:13 Round 3 of 3, 12:13 Total Bout Page
Andrew Guisa   defeats   Dupra Goodman   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Obadiah Johnson   defeats   Tyler Watkins   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaac Qiokata   defeats   Austin Moore   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan James   defeats   Kevin Espinoza   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Paul   defeats   Jummah Muhamed   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Tu'ikolongahau   defeats   Jarred Crugar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Myers   defeats   Hack Culling   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wendell Lee   defeats   Walter Craig   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Sullivan   defeats   Nathan Sweider   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hard Fought Championship 1 Saturday, July 27, 2019
Redding, CA US West Region
Cosce vs. Wilson 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Orion Cosce   defeats   Ryan Wilson   via KO/TKO   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Maximov   defeats   Bruno Casillas   via Submission, Kimura   0:13 Round 2 of 3, 5:13 Total Bout Page
Matthew Colquhoun   defeats   Daniel McWilliams   via KO/TKO   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lamar Gosey   defeats   Kacey Sanders   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christopher Logan   defeats   Michael Humphrey   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Hodge   defeats   Jummah Muhamed   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcos Ortiz   defeats   Kevin Maginnis   via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominick Huerta   defeats   Alex Jojin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dale Flourney   defeats   KC Croy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rumble in the Redwoods Saturday, July 06, 2019
Bear River Casino Resort Loleta, CA US West Region
Bear River FC 9 Saturday, May 04, 2019
Bear River Casino Resort Loleta, CA US West Region
Cosce vs. McCowan 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Louis Cosce   defeats   Sirgregory McCowan   via KO/TKO   0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathon Morris   defeats   Bill Smallwood   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Scottie Stockman   defeats   Tyler Watkins   via KO/TKO   2:11 Round 4 of 5, 11:11 Total Bout Page
Ezra Clark   defeats   Leon Cavalli   via KO/TKO   2:24 Round 2 of 5, 5:24 Total Bout Page
Kaeron Corbett   defeats   Davis Tuilolonguhua   via Submission   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Hodge   defeats   Marc McMahon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jummah Muhamed   defeats   Walter Craig   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nicholas Meyers   defeats   Thomas Mlakar   via KO/TKO   3:02 Round 2 of 3, 6:02 Total Bout Page
Bear River FC 8 Saturday, February 09, 2019
Bear River Casino Loleta, CA US West Region
Branch vs. Pulliam 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Trey Branch   defeats   Anthony Pulliam   via KO/TKO   3:40 Round 2 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Frederick Doherty   defeats   Shane Sargent   via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Guisa   defeats   Kaes Ishun   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ulysses Molina   defeats   Nathan Montano   via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 3 of 5, 8:54 Total Bout Page
Ross Lopez   defeats   Chris Agusto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Oscar Flores   defeats   Wilfred Ferris   via KO/TKO   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 5:21 Total Bout Page
Walter Craig   defeats   Ryan Patrick   via KO/TKO   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jummah Muhamed   defeats   Mayo Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Mlakar   defeats   Christian Trancito   via KO/TKO   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bear River FC 7 Saturday, November 17, 2018
Bear River Casino Loleta, CA US West Region
Featherweight Title Fight Watkins vs. Mazyck 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tyler Watkins   defeats   Raymond Mazyck   via Submission, Armbar   2:05 Round 2 of 5, 5:05 Total Bout Page
Dylan Seer   defeats   Kacey Sanders   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mayo Rodriguez   defeats   Joe Davis   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eddie Davila   defeats   Jacob Hodge   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   1:48 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Austin Moore   defeats   James Whetstone   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Walsh   defeats   Tony Nguyen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jummah Muhamed   defeats   Fletcher McCovey   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:35 Round 3 of 3, 7:35 Total Bout Page
Cesar Noel   defeats   Walter Craig   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Smith   defeats   Hack Culling   via KO/TKO, Failed to answer the bell   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dom Isaiah   defeats   Tony Ramundi   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:15 Round 3 of 3, 8:15 Total Bout Page
Bear River FC 6 Saturday, August 11, 2018
Bear River Casino Resort Loleta, CA US West Region
Cosce vs. LeBrun 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Louis Cosce   defeats   Travis LeBrun   via Submission, Choke   4:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Watkins   defeats   Michael Humphrey   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Guisa   defeats   Joanathan Lima   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Montano   defeats   Austin Stephens   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kaes Ishun   defeats   Ross Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dillon Serr   defeats   Alec Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brady Green   defeats   Aaron Youngkrantz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Victor Flores   defeats   Michael Jordan   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Bear River Recreation Center Loleta, CA US West Region
Bear River FC 4 Saturday, October 14, 2017
Bear River Recreation Center Loleta, CA US West Region
Bear River FC 3 Saturday, May 20, 2017
Bear River Recreation Center Loleta, CA US West Region
Bear River FC 2 Saturday, January 14, 2017
Bear River Recreation Center Loleta, CA US West Region
Cosce vs. Cavalli 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Louis Cosce   defeats   Travis Cavalli   via KO/TKO   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stephen Martin   defeats   Eddie Davila   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eric McConico   defeats   Ildar Sabirov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Watkins   defeats   Brady Green   via Submission   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Maturana   defeats   Dylan Nielson   via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Solorio   defeats   Lionel Lin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Austin Moore   defeats   Lyndon Rowells   via Submission   2:36 Round 3 of 3, 8:36 Total Bout Page
Trevor Simpson   defeats   Raymond Mazyck   via KO/TKO   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bear River FC 1 Saturday, October 08, 2016
Bear River Recreation Center Loleta, CA US West Region
Humboldt Showdown Saturday, March 21, 2015
Blue Lake Casino Blue Lake, CA US West Region
Catchweight Title Fight Bell vs. Gelormino 150 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cass Bell   defeats   Dante Gelormino   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Showdown in the Sapphire Saturday, November 22, 2014

  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 289 results: Liz Carmouche taps Juliana Velasquez with armbar to retain flyweight title
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 289 results: Patchy Mix puts Magomed Magomedov to sleep with guillotine, punches ticket to grand prix final
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 282 ceremonial weigh-in faceoffs highlights and photo gallery
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 282 Ceremonial Weigh-in Video: Jan Blachowicz vs. Magomed Ankalaev
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 282 Ceremonial Weigh-in Video: Paddy Pimblett vs. Jared Gordon
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 282 preview show: Jan Blachowicz’s upset chances vs. Magomed Ankalaev, Paddy Pimblett’s PPV debut
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 282 final faceoffs: Paddy Pimblett fired up, Darren Till tries to punk Dricus Du Plessis
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 282 video: Magomed Ankalaev, Jan Blachowicz engage in final tense faceoff before title fight
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 282 video: Paddy Pimblett, Jared Gordon face off one last time
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 289 video: Christian Echols demolishes 25-to-1 favorite Pat Downey with monster uppercut
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 289 video: Christian Echols lands walk-off uppercut on Pat Downey for massive upset
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 282 Embedded, Episode 5: ‘I’ve got soft hands though, haven’t I?’
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Watch Friday's UFC 282 ceremonial weigh-ins live on MMA Junkie
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 282 Ceremonial Weigh-in Video
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 289 live and official results
  • MMA Junkie : Michael Chandler confident Conor McGregor 'car-crash' fight happens after Dana White's comments
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 289 live stream online
  • UFC.com : Edmen Shahbazyan Knows What He’s Capable Of Accomplishing
  • MMA Junkie : Carla Esparza at peace with Zhang Weili loss, vows she's 'not done in this fight game'
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 282 Gambling Preview: Will Magomed Ankalaev usher in new era of light heavyweight division?